#10 Florida State
4 - 3
Final
#7 Notre Dame
Singles Florida State Singles Notre Dame Singles WinnerScore
1.Daneika BorthwickQuinn GleasonFSU6-0, 6-4
2.Kerrie CartwrightMonica RobinsonND6-4, 6-3
3.Yukako NoiJulie VrabelFSU6-1, 6-1
4.Gabriella Castaneda Mary ClossND7-5, 6-1
5.Mia VriensAllison MillerFSU4-6, 6-3, 6-4
6.Daniela Schippers Jane Fennelly FSU6-3, 6-2
Order of Finish: 5, 6, 2, 4, 3, 1
Doubles Florida State Doubles Notre Dame Doubles WinnerScore
1.D. Borthwick/Y. NoiQ. Gleason/M. RobinsonND8-2
2.E. Fanning/G. CastanedaA. Miller/J. VrabelFSU8-4
3.M. Vriens/K. CartwrightM. Closs/J. Fennelly ND8-4
Order of Finish: 1, 2, 3
#9 Virginia Tech
4 - 3
Final
#8 Boston College
Singles Virginia Tech Singles Boston College Singles WinnerScore
1.Ilinca Stoica Jessica WacnikBC6-3, 6-2
2.Francesca FusinatoLexi BorrBC7-5, 6-1
3.Elena Cerezo-CodinaAsiya DairVT6-4, 3-6, 6-0
4.Caroline DaxheletKatya VasilyevVT4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (6)
5.Sansitha NandakumarEmily SafronVT5-7, 7-5, 6-3
6.Katherine ButlerWan-Yi SweetingBC6-3, 7-5
Order of Finish:
Doubles Virginia Tech Doubles Boston College Doubles WinnerScore
1.I. Stoica/R. MitaJ. Wacnik/L. BorrVT8-7
2.E. Cerezo-Codina/F. FusinatoE. Safron/K. VasilyevVT8-7
3.C. Daxhelet/K. Williford W. Sweeting/A. Dair DNFMatch tied 7-7 dnf
Order of Finish: 1,2,3
#13 Louisville
0 - 4
Final
#5 Clemson
Singles Louisville Singles Clemson Singles WinnerScore
1.Elle StokesRomy KoelzerCU6-0, 6-1
2.Manuela VelasquezBeatrice GumulyaDNFCU led 6-1, 3-2 dnf
3.Jessie Lynn PaulJoana EidukonyteCU6-0, 6-1
4.Olivia BoesingTristen DewarDNFCU led 6-3, 4-1 dnf
5.Ariana RodriguezJessy RompiesCU6-2, 6-0
6.Chloe WillettsDaniela Ruiz DNFCU led 6-2, 4-1 dnf
Order of Finish: 1,5,3*
Doubles Louisville Doubles Clemson Doubles WinnerScore
1.C. Willetts/A. RodriguezR. Koelzer/J. EidukonyteDNFCU led 7-6 dnf
2.C. Pough/M. VelasquezJ. Rompies/Y. MiaoCU8-4
3.E. Stokes/O. Boesing T. Dewar/B. Gumulya CU8-6
Order of Finish: 2,3*
#14 NC State
0 - 4
Final
#6 Georgia Tech
Singles NC State Singles Georgia Tech Singles WinnerScore
1.Joanna NalborskaJohnnise RenaudGT7-5, 6-2
2.Liza FieldsendPaige HouriganGT6-3, 6-4
3.Nicole MartinezKendal WoodardDNFGT led 6-3, 6-5 dnf
4.Elisha HandeRasheeda McAdooDNFGT led 7-5, 3-1 dnf
5.Sophie NelsonMegan KureyGT7-5, 6-1
6.Tayla StentaAlexis ProkopuickDNFNCSU led 7-5, 4-1 dnf
Order of Finish: 2,5,1,4,6,3
Doubles NC State Doubles Georgia Tech Doubles WinnerScore
1.J. Nalborska/N. JanowiczK. Woodard/P. HouriganGT8-3
2.E. Hande/N. MartinezM. Kurey/A. OhlmeyerNCSU8-5
3.L. Fieldsend/S. NelsonR. McAdoo/J. RenaudGT8-7 (7-2)
Order of Finish: 1,2,3