#9 Virginia Tech
0 - 4
Final
#1 North Carolina
5,3
Singles Virginia Tech Singles North Carolina Singles WinnerScore
1.Illinca StoicaJamie LoebDNFUNC led 6-1, 3-0 dnf
2.Francesca FusinatoHayley CarterDNFMatch tied 2-6, 4-2 dnf
3.Elena Cerezo-CodinaCaroline PriceUNC6-1, 6-3
4.Carolina DaxheletWhitney KayUNC6-2, 6-2
5.Sansitha NandakumarKate VialleUNC6-0, 6-3
6.Katherine ButlerAshley DaiDNFMatch tied 4-6, 4-2 dnf
Order of Finish: 5,3,4*
Doubles Virginia Tech Doubles North Carolina Doubles WinnerScore
1.I. Stoica/R. MitaJ. Loeb/C. PriceUNC8-3
2.E. Cerezo-Codina/F. FusinatoH. Carter/W. KayDNFVT led 6-5 dnf
3.C. Daxhelet/K. Williford A. Dai/K. VialleUNC8-2
Order of Finish: 3,1*
#10 Florida State
4 - 3
Final
#2 Miami
Singles Florida State Singles Miami Singles WinnerScore
1.Daneika BorthwickStephanie WagnerUM6-2, 6-2
2.Kerrie CartwrightSinead LohanUM6-4, 7-6 (4)
3.Yukako NoiClementina RiobuenoFSU7-6 (5), 1-6, 6-2
4.Gabriella Castaneda Silvia FuentesFSU6-3, 6-4
5.Daniela SchippersLina LileikiteUM6-2, 6-2
6.Emily FanningMonique AlbuquerqueFSU6-4, 6-4
Order of Finish: 1,5,4,6,2,3*
Doubles Florida State Doubles Miami Doubles WinnerScore
1.D. Borthwick/Y. NoiS. Lohan/S. WagnerUM8-7
2.E. Fanning/G. CastanedaM. Albuquerque/C. RiobuenoFSU8-2
3.M. Vriens/K. CartwrightL. Lileikite/W. ZhangFSU8-6
Order of Finish: 2,1,3*
#5 Clemson
1 - 4
Final
#4 Virginia
Singles Clemson Singles Virginia Singles WinnerScore
1.Romy KoelzerJulie ElbabaUVA6-2, 6-3
2.Beatrice GumulyaDanielle CollinsUVA6-4, 6-4
3.Joana EidukonyteStephanie NautaCU6-3, 6-1
4.Tristen DewarSkylar MortonUVA6-1, 6-3
5.Daniela RuizMaci EpsteinDNFMatch tied 7-5, 3-6 dnf
6.Yuilynn MaoCassie MercerDNFCU led 6-3, 5-3 dnf
Order of Finish: 1, 4, 3, 2
Doubles Clemson Doubles Virginia Doubles WinnerScore
1.R. Koelzer/J. EidukonyteS. Morton/J. ElbabaDNFUVA led 6-4 dnf
2.J. Rompies/Y. MiaoS. Nauta/C. MercerUVA8-4
3.T. Dewar/B. GumulyaD. Collins/M. EpsteinUVA8-1
Order of Finish: 3,2*
#6 Georgia Tech
4 - 3
Final
#3 Duke
Singles Georgia Tech Singles Duke Singles WinnerScore
1.Johnnise RenaudBeatrice CapraDU7-5, 6-0
2.Paige HouriganEster GoldfeldGT6-2, 3-6, 6-0
3.Kendal WoodardSamantha HarrisDU4-6, 6-1, 6-2
4.Rasheeda McAdooRachel KahanGT6-1, 6-2
5.Natasha ProkhnevskaChalena Scholl DU6-2, 6-2
6.Alexa Anton OhlmeyerAnnie MulhollandGT6-4, 6-1
Order of Finish:
Doubles Georgia Tech Doubles Duke Doubles WinnerScore
1.K. Woodard/P. HouriganE. Goldfeld/A. SmithGT8-3
2.M. Kurey/A. OhlmeyerB. Capra/S. HarrisDNFGT led 5-4 dnf
3.R. McAdoo/J. RenaudA. Mulholland/C. Scholl GT8-4
Order of Finish: 1,3*