Cross Country Roster

    Coaching Staff

    Director of Track & Field and Cross Country: Dave Cianelli
    Head Cross Country/Distance Coach: Ben Thomas
    Assistant Coach: Eric Johannigmeier

    2015 Roster
    Click on heading to sort

    Men's Roster
    Name Class Hometown High School Major
    Darren Barlow r-Sr. Midlothian, Va. Midlothian Mechanical Engineering
    Juan Campos r-Sr. Sterling, Va. Potomac Falls Civil Engineering
    Kevin Cianfarini So. West Deptford, N.J. West Deptford HS Computer Science
    Vincent Ciattei r-So. Baltimore, Md. Perry Hall Engineering Science & Mechanics
    Thomas Curtin r-Sr. Leesburg, Va. Loudoun Sociology
    Andrew Eason So. Chesapeake, Va. Hickory HS General Engineering
    Andrew Gaiser r-So. Manassas, Va. Forest Park Mechanical Engineering
    Andrew Goldman r-Fr. Herndon, Va. Herndon Mathematics
    Neil Gourley Jr. Glasgow, Scotland Giffnock North Mechanical Engineering
    Collin Hahn Fr. Midlothian, Va. Midlothian HS Business
    Daniel Jaskowak r-So. Grove City, Pa. Grove City Area Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Patrick Joseph Jr. Leesburg, Va. Loudoun Geography
    Baron Kieffer Fr. Smithfield, Va. Tabb University Studies
    Alex Maguire Fr. Fairfax, Va. Fairfax Economics
    Jacob McCoy Fr. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg Business
    Ashkan Mohammadi r-So. Reston, Va. South Lakes Aerospace Engineering
    Brent Musselman So. Edgewater, Md. South River Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Stuart Robertson r-Jr. Huddleston, Va. Staunton River Mining Engineering
    Peter Seufer Fr. Lynchburg, Va. E.C. Glass General Engineering
    Chris Short Fr. Toano, Va. Warhill General Engineering
    Diego Zarate Fr. Germantown, Md. Northwest General Engineering

    Women's Roster
    Name Class Hometown High School Major
    Emily Beatty Fr. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg HS Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Lauren Berman Fr. Fairfax, Va. James W. Robinson HS General Engineering
    Jillian Everly Fr. Manassas, Va. Osbourn Park Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Jennifer Fleming Fr. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg General Engineering
    Hannah Gray r-Jr. Chesapeake, Va. Grassfield Communications
    Hanna Green Jr. Latrobe, Pa. Greater Latrobe Interior Design
    Anne Grumbine Fr. Fincastle, Va. James River University Studies
    Katie Kennedy So. Springfield, Va. West Springfield Public Relations
    Katherine Kullmann Fr. Princeton Junction, N.J. West Windsor Plainsboro South Business
    Shalonda Mitchell Sr. Richmond, Va. Varina HS Accounting & Information Systems
    Shannon Morton r-Jr. Chesapeake, Va. Indian River Human Development
    Abigail Motley Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. Floyd Kellam International Studies
    Rachel Pocratsky Fr. Gaithersburg, Md. Our Lady of Good Counsel General Engineering
    Shannon Quinn Fr. Carlisle, Pa. Trinity Business
    Emily Rienzo Fr. Shark River Hills, N.J. Red Bank Catholic General Biosciences
    Tessa Riley Jr. Midlothian, Va. Midlothian Art
    Alyssa Shupe Fr. Forest, Va. Jefferson Forest Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Laura Sullivan Fr. Vienna, Va. James Madison General Engineering
    Amanda Swaak Fr. Vienna, Va. James Madison Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Julie Wiemerslage r-Sr. Gurnee, Ill. Warren Township Biology

    Today's Live Events
    © 2015, hokiesports.com