Cross Country Roster

    Coaching Staff

    Director of Track & Field and Cross Country: Dave Cianelli
    Head Cross Country/Distance Coach: Ben Thomas
    Assistant Coach: Eric Johannigmeier

    2015 Roster
    Click on heading to sort

    Men's Roster
    Name Class Hometown High School Major
    Gaige Kern Fr. Alleghany, Va. Alleghany
    Jacob McCoy Fr. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg
    Peter Seufer Fr. Lynchburg, Va. E.C. Glass
    Alex Maguire Fr. Fairfax, Va. Fairfax
    Andrew Gaiser r-So. Manassas, Va. Forest Park Engineering
    Neil Gourley Jr. Glasgow, Scotland Giffnock North Engineering
    Daniel Jaskowak r-So. Grove City, Pa. Grove City Area Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise
    Andrew Goldman r-Fr. Herndon, Va. Herndon
    Andrew Eason So. Chesapeake, Va. Hickory HS Engineering
    Thomas Curtin r-Sr. Leesburg, Va. Loudoun University Studies
    Patrick Joseph Jr. Leesburg, Va. Loudoun Geography
    Darren Barlow r-Sr. Midlothian, Va. Midlothian Engineering
    Collin Hahn Fr. Midlothian, Va. Midlothian HS
    Diego Zarate Fr. Germantown, Md. Northwest
    Vince Ciattei r-So. Baltimore, Md. Perry Hall Engineering
    Juan Campos r-Sr. Sterling, Va. Potomac Falls Physics
    Ashkan Mohammadi r-So. Reston, Va. South Lakes Engineering
    Brent Musselman So. Edgewater, Md. South River
    Chet Hebden So. Annapolis, Md. St. Mary's HS Business Information Technology
    Stuart Robertson r-Jr. Huddleston, Va. Staunton River
    Baron Kieffer Fr. Smithfield, Va. Tabb
    Chris Short Fr. Toano, Va. Warhill
    Kevin Cianfarini So. West Deptford, N.J. West Deptford HS Engineering
    David Eisenhauer Fr. Columbia, Md. Wilde Lake Engineering

    Women's Roster
    Name Class Hometown High School Major
    Jennifer Fleming Fr. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg
    Emily Beatty Fr. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg HS
    Abigail Motley Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. Floyd Kellam Industrial Design
    Hannah Gray r-Jr. Chesapeake, Va. Grassfield Communications
    Hanna Green Jr. Latrobe, Pa. Greater Latrobe Interior Design
    Shannon Morton r-Jr. Chesapeake, Va. Indian River University Studies
    Laura Sullivan Fr. Vienna, Va. James Madison
    Amanda Swaak Fr. Vienna, Va. James Madison
    Anne Grumbine Fr. James River
    Lauren Berman Fr. Fairfax, Va. James W. Robinson HS
    Alyssa Shupe Fr. Forest, Va. Jefferson Forest
    Tessa Riley Jr. Midlothian, Va. Midlothian Fine Arts
    Jillian Everly Fr. Manassas, Va. Osbourn Park
    Rachel Pocratsky Fr. Gaithersburg, Md. Our Lady of Good Counsel
    Emily Rienzo Fr. Shark River Hills, N.J. Red Bank Catholic
    Shannon Quinn Fr. Carlisle, Pa. Trinity
    Shalonda Mitchell Sr. Richmond, Va. Varina HS Business
    Julie Wiemerslage r-Sr. Gurnee, Ill. Warren Township
    Katie Kennedy So. Springfield, Va. West Springfield Public Relations
    Katherine Kullmann Fr. West Windsor Plainsboro South

    © 2015, hokiesports.com