Cross Country Roster

    Coaching Staff

    Director of Track & Field and Cross Country: Dave Cianelli
    Head Cross Country/Distance Coach: Ben Thomas
    Assistant Coach: Eric Johannigmeier

    2016 Roster
    Click on heading to sort

    Men's Roster
    Name Class Hometown High School Major
    Vincent Ciattei r-So. Baltimore, Md. Perry Hall Engineering Science and Mechanics
    Andrew Eason So. Chesapeake, Va. Hickory HS Computer Science
    Brent Musselman Jr. Edgewater, Md. South River Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Jack Wavering Fr. Germantown, Md. Our Lady of Good Counsel General Engineering
    Diego Zarate So. Germantown, Md. Northwest Criminology
    Neil Gourley Sr. Glasgow, Scotland Giffnock North Mechanical Engineering
    Daniel Jaskowak r-Jr. Grove City, Pa. Grove City Area Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Andrew Goldman r-So. Herndon, Va. Herndon Mathematics and Computer Science
    Stuart Robertson Sr. Huddleston, Va. Staunton River Mining Engineering
    Patrick Joseph Sr. Leesburg, Va. Loudoun Geography
    Fitsum Seyoum Fr. Leesburg, Va. Tuscarora University Studies
    Peter Seufer So. Lynchburg, Va. E.C. Glass General Engineering
    Andrew Gaiser r-Jr. Manassas, Va. Forest Park Mechanical Engineering
    Ashkan Mohammadi Jr. Reston, Va. South Lakes Aerospace Engineering
    Austin Welch Fr. Saline, Mich. Saline General Engineering
    Owen Buck Fr. Seattle, Wash. Ballard Water: Resources, Policy, and Management
    Baron Kieffer So. Smithfield, Va. Tabb University Studies
    Kevin Cianfarini So. West Deptford, N.J. West Deptford HS Computer Science

    Women's Roster
    Name Class Hometown High School Major
    Sarah Edwards Fr. Bellingham, Mass Bellingham Interior Design
    Emily Beatty So. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg HS Human Development
    Jennifer Fleming So. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg Mechanical Engineering
    Kayla Richardson Fr. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg General Engineering
    Shannon Quinn So. Carlisle, Pa. Trinity Business
    Sara Freix Fr. Centreville, Va. Westfield General Engineering
    Shannon Morton r-Sr. Chesapeake, Va. Indian River Human Development
    Amanda Thomas Fr. Chesapeake, Va. Western Branch Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise
    Laurie Barton Fr. Clemson, S.C. Daniel Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise
    Lauren Berman So. Fairfax, Va. James W. Robinson HS Mechanical Engineering
    Alyssa Shupe So. Forest, Va. Jefferson Forest Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise
    Rachel Pocratsky So. Gaithersburg, Md. Our Lady of Good Counsel Civil Engineering
    Kathryn Little r-Sr. Holmdel, N.J. High Technology Environmental Engineering
    Ella Breidenstine Fr. Hummelstown, Pa. Lower Dauphin Architecture
    Hanna Green Sr. Latrobe, Pa. Greater Latrobe Interior Design
    Jillian Everly So. Manassas, Va. Osbourn Park Wildlife Conservation
    Tessa Riley Sr. Midlothian, Va. Midlothian Art
    Katie Kennedy Jr. Springfield, Va. West Springfield Public Relations
    Catherine Stone Fr. Vienna, Va. James Madison Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise
    Laura Sullivan So. Vienna, Va. James Madison Chemical Engineering
    Amanda Swaak So. Vienna, Va. James Madison Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise
    Abigail Motley Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. Floyd Kellam International Studies

    Today's Live Events
    • Men's Golf - All Day
      Meadows of Dan, VA
      Primland Invitational-Primland Resort
      Primland Invitational
    © 2016, hokiesports.com