Cross Country Roster

    Coaching Staff

    Director of Track & Field and Cross Country: Dave Cianelli
    Head Cross Country/Distance Coach: Ben Thomas
    Assistant Coach: Eric Johannigmeier

    2015 Roster
    Click on heading to sort

    Men's Roster
    Name Class Hometown High School Major
    Jesus Amezquita Jr. Durang, Mexico Mountain View High School Business Information Technology
    Darren Barlow r-Sr. Midlothian, Va. Midlothian Engineering
    Juan Campos r-Sr. Sterling, Va. Potomac Falls Physics
    Griffin Carmichael So. Mechanicsville, Va. Atlee HS Business
    George Carter r-Sr. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg Computer Science
    Kevin Cianfarini Fr. West Deptford, N.J. West Deptford HS Engineering
    Vince Ciattei Jr. Baltimore, Md. Perry Hall Engineering
    Travis Correa Sr. Bellport, N.Y. Bellport
    Thomas Curtin Sr. Leesburg, Va. Loudoun University Studies
    Andrew Eason Fr. Chesapeake, Va. Hickory HS Engineering
    David Eisenhauer Fr.
    Biruk Ergetie So. Springfield, Va. Robert E. Lee
    Bret Freed Jr. Spartanburg, S.C. Spartanburg HS Geography
    Andrew Gaiser r-So. Manassas, Va. Forest Park Engineering
    Andrew Goldman Fr.
    Neil Gourley Jr. Glasgow, Scotland Giffnock North Engineering
    Collin Hahn Fr. Midlotthian, Va. Midlothian HS
    Chet Hebden Fr. Annapolis, Md. St. Mary's HS Business Information Technology
    Daniel Jaskowak r-So. Grove City Area Grove City, Pa. Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise
    Patrick Joseph Jr. Leesburg, Va. Loudoun Geography
    Gaige Kern Fr. Alleghany, Va. Alleghany HS
    Baron Kieffer Fr.
    Alex Maguire Fr. Fairfax, Va. Fairfax HS
    Jacob McCoy Fr. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg HS
    Ashkan Mohammadi So. Reston, Va. South Lakes Engineering
    Brent Musselman So. Edgewater, Md. South River
    Daniel Rau Jr. Ellicott, Md. Howard HS Engineering
    Stuart Robertson r-Jr. Huddleston, Va. Staunton River
    Peter Seufer Fr. Lynchburg, Va. E.C. Glass HS
    Chris Short Fr. Toano, Va. Warhill HS
    Diego Zarate Fr. Germantown, Md. Northwest, HS

    Women's Roster
    Name Class Hometown High School Major
    Emily Beatty Fr. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg HS
    Lauren Berman Fr. Fairfax, Va. James W. Robinson HS
    Jillian Everly Fr. Manassas, Va. Osbourn Park HS
    Jennifer Fleming Fr. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg HS
    Hannah Gray r-So. Chesapeake, Va. Grassfield Communications
    Hanna Green Jr. Latrobe, Pa. Greater Latrobe Interior Design
    Anne Grumbine Fr.
    Lauren Jaeger Jr. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise
    Marie Johnston Jr. Midlothian, Va. Midlothian
    Katie Kennedy So. Springfield, Va. West Springfield
    Katherine Kullmann Fr.
    Sholanda Mitchell Sr. Richmond, Va. Varina HS Business
    Shannon Morton r-Jr. Chesapeake, Va. Indian River University Studies
    Abigail Motley Jr. Virginia Beach, Va. Floyd Kellam Industrial Design
    Rachel Pocratsky Fr. Olney, Md. Our Lady of Good Counsel HS
    Shannon Quinn Fr. Camp Hill, Penn. Trinity HS
    Emily Rienzo Fr.
    Tessa Riley Jr. Midlothian, Va. Midlothian Fine Arts
    Alyssa Shupe Fr. Forest, Va. Jefferson Forest HS
    Amanda Smith r-Sr. Chesapeake, Va. Grassfield Human Nutrition, Foods and Exercise
    Laura Sullivan Fr.
    Amanda Swaak Fr. Vienna, Va. James Madison HS
    Julie Wiemerslage r-Sr.

    © 2015, hokiesports.com