Cross Country Roster

    Coaching Staff

    Director of Track & Field and Cross Country: Dave Cianelli
    Head Cross Country/Distance Coach: Ben Thomas
    Assistant Coach: Eric Johannigmeier

    2016 Roster
    Click on heading to sort

    Men's Roster
    Name Class Hometown High School Major
    Owen Buck Fr. Seattle, Wash. Ballard
    Fitsum Seyoum Fr. Leesburg, Va. Tuscarora
    Austin Welch Fr.
    Ashkan Mohammadi r-Jr. Reston, Va. South Lakes Aerospace Engineering
    Collin Hahn So. Midlothian, Va. Midlothian HS Business
    Jacob McCoy So. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg Business
    Jack Wavering Fr. Germantown, Md. Our Lady of Good Counsel Civil Engineering
    Kevin Cianfarini Jr. West Deptford, N.J. West Deptford HS Computer Science
    Vincent Ciattei r-So. Baltimore, Md. Perry Hall Engineering Science & Mechanics
    Andrew Eason Jr. Chesapeake, Va. Hickory HS General Engineering
    Peter Seufer So. Lynchburg, Va. E.C. Glass General Engineering
    Diego Zarate So. Germantown, Md. Northwest General Engineering
    Patrick Joseph Sr. Leesburg, Va. Loudoun Geography
    Daniel Jaskowak r-Jr. Grove City, Pa. Grove City Area Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Brent Musselman Jr. Edgewater, Md. South River Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Andrew Goldman r-So. Herndon, Va. Herndon Mathematics
    Andrew Gaiser r-Jr. Manassas, Va. Forest Park Mechanical Engineering
    Neil Gourley Sr. Glasgow, Scotland Giffnock North Mechanical Engineering
    Stuart Robertson r-Sr. Huddleston, Va. Staunton River Mining Engineering
    Baron Kieffer So. Smithfield, Va. Tabb University Studies

    Women's Roster
    Name Class Hometown High School Major
    Laurie Barton Fr. Clemson, S.C. Daniel
    Ella Breidenstine Fr. Hummelstown, Pa. Lower Dauphin
    Meaghan Donnelly Fr.
    Sarah Edwards Fr. Bellingham, Mass Bellingham
    Sara Freix Fr. Centreville, Va. Westfield
    Kathryn Little r-Sr.
    Mikayla Richardson Fr. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg
    Catherine Stone Fr. Vienna, Va. James Madison
    Amanda Thomas Fr. Chesapeake, Va. Western Branch
    Tessa Riley Sr. Midlothian, Va. Midlothian Art
    Shannon Quinn So. Carlisle, Pa. Trinity Business
    Lauren Berman So. Fairfax, Va. James W. Robinson HS General Engineering
    Jennifer Fleming So. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg General Engineering
    Rachel Pocratsky So. Gaithersburg, Md. Our Lady of Good Counsel General Engineering
    Laura Sullivan So. Vienna, Va. James Madison General Engineering
    Shannon Morton r-Sr. Chesapeake, Va. Indian River Human Development
    Emily Beatty So. Blacksburg, Va. Blacksburg HS Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Jillian Everly So. Manassas, Va. Osbourn Park Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Alyssa Shupe So. Forest, Va. Jefferson Forest Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Amanda Swaak So. Vienna, Va. James Madison Human Nutrition, Foods & Exercise
    Hanna Green Sr. Latrobe, Pa. Greater Latrobe Interior Design
    Abigail Motley Sr. Virginia Beach, Va. Floyd Kellam International Studies
    Katie Kennedy Jr. Springfield, Va. West Springfield Public Relations

    © 2016, hokiesports.com