Lacrosse Roster

Head Coach: John Sung (Oakland, '07)
Assistant Coach: Gregg Gebhard (Pfeiffer University, '98)
Assistant Coach: Amanda Shimp (Ohio State, '09)

2017 Roster

  • #
    No.
    Name
    CL
    Class
    POS
    Position
    Hometown
    High School/Other
  • 5
    Biedenharn Zan
    So.
    3
    A
    Vero Beach, Fla.
    Vero Beach
  • 28
    Caskey Taylor
    Fr.
    1
    A
    Fairfax, Va.
    Robinson Secondary HS
  • 27
    Feehan Tara
    Sr.
    7
    A
    Glen Head, N.Y.
    North Shore
  • 22
    Kurisky Hannah
    Fr.
    1
    A
    Leesburg, Va.
    Paul VI
  • 24
    Loscalzo Kristine
    Sr.
    7
    A
    Miller Place, N.Y.
    Rocky Point
  • 12
    Obregon Isabel
    r-Fr.
    2
    A
    Fairfax Station, Va.
    Robinson HS (Maryland)
  • 30
    Reichert Kara
    Fr.
    1
    A
    West Chester, Pa.
    B. Reed Henderson
  • 26
    Smith Anne
    r-So.
    4
    A
    Elkridge, Md.
    McDonogh HS (Johns Hopkins)
  • 6
    Soule Molly
    So.
    3
    A
    Ocean City, Md.
    Worcester Preparatory School
  • 8
    Uliano Amanda
    Jr.
    5
    A
    North Caldwell, N.J.
    West Essex Regional
  • 10
    Ward Colleen
    Sr.
    7
    A
    Odenton, Md.
    Arundel
  • 23
    Kohles Kristen
    Jr.
    5
    D
    Bel Air, Md.
    John Carroll
  • 19
    Wilson Emily
    So.
    3
    D
    Pittsford, N.Y.
    Pittsford Sutherland
  • 14
    Wollmuth Maddy
    Sr.
    7
    D
    Stony Brook, N.Y.
    Ward Melville
  • 36
    Fix Charlie
    So.
    3
    G
    Alexandria, Va.
    St. Stephens and St. Agnes
  • 33
    Graham Meagh
    Sr.
    7
    G
    Rockville, Md.
    Good Counsel
  • 29
    Gagnon Sydney
    Fr.
    1
    GK
    Downingtown, Penn.
    Episcopal Academy
  • 11
    Beach Payton
    Fr.
    1
    M
    Grasonville, Md.
    Kent Island HS
  • 2
    Byrne Mary Claire
    Jr.
    5
    M
    McLean, Va.
    Holy Child
  • 40
    Davey Marissa
    Jr.
    5
    M
    Ellicott City, Md.
    Marriotts Ridge HS (UMBC)
  • 34
    Glatthorn Kelly
    Jr.
    5
    M
    Norristown, Pa.
    Methacton
  • 20
    Harden Emma
    Jr.
    5
    M
    Alpharetta, Ga.
    Milton
  • 3
    Lukefahr Haley
    r-Jr.
    6
    M
    Corning, N.Y.
    Corning-Painted Post East
  • 25
    Matthews Ellie
    Sr.
    7
    M
    Clarksville, Md.
    Atholton
  • 21
    McCarthy Mary Clare
    Fr.
    1
    M
    Washington, D.C.
    Connelly School of the Holy Child
  • 7
    McGinley Tristan
    Jr.
    5
    M
    Moorestown, N.J.
    Moorestown
  • 15
    O'Donnell Kelci
    So.
    3
    M
    Downington, Pa.
    Bishop Shanahan
  • 17
    Primo Carly
    Jr.
    5
    M
    Manlius, N.Y.
    Fayetteville-Manlius
  • 31
    Terreri Celia
    Fr.
    1
    M
    Hillsborough Township, N.J.
    Hillsborough High
  • 35
    Vanadia Sarah
    Fr.
    1
    M
    Medina, Ohio
    Medina Senior HS
  • 16
    VanVeldhuisen Brittney
    Jr.
    5
    M
    Washington, N.J.
    Voorhees
  • 18
    Wentz Molly
    So.
    3
    M
    West Chester, Pa.
    Unionville
r- redshirt