Fair 64°
Today's Live Events

VT Mississippi Valley State 49, VT Virginia Tech 70

12T
Mississippi Valley State (0-6)242549
Virginia Tech (8-1)304070

Final


December 10, 2012 - 10:48 PM
Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
Officials: Bernard Clinton, Andrew Marotta, William Humes
Attendance: 4,926
Notes: Continental Tire Las Vegas Classic Game
PDF Box Score
Mississippi Valley State 49
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
25Darius Tomling5-150-35-5145415410229
22Blake Rallingf0-60-30-050550010014
31Julius Francisc2-70-00-125714150024
03Darryl Marshallg0-80-60-014510030023
01Matt Smithg5-110-30-24610310014137
00Davon Usher6-164-113-4246219020029
11Cameron Dobbs0-40-21-20111100008
13Cortland Henry0-20-10-001120000222
42Montreal Holley0-10-00-011210111014
TOTALS18-704-299-14182745204961455200

Technicals: Matt Smith (1)
Points Off TOs: 11
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint: 22
Fast Break Points: 8
Points off the Bench: 20
Largest Lead: 2 - 1st-06:31
Ties: 2
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-32 (28.1%)9-38 (23.7%)18-70 (25.7%)
3-Point Field Goals3-15 (20.0%)1-14 (7.1%)4-29 (13.8%)
Free Throws3-7 (42.9%)6-7 (85.7%)9-14 (64.3%)
Deadball Rebounds:


Virginia Tech 70
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
42C.J. Barksdalef3-50-00-012326101012
11Erick Greeng8-131-26-6055123420227
31Jarell Eddief2-70-04-7371018031027
04Cadarian Rainesf0-40-00-040450121014
01Robert Browng2-90-20-022434210117
02Joey Van Zegeren3-30-03-616719003022
05Marcus Patrick0-30-10-002220020013
10Marquis Rankin3-41-13-3022110111113
14Greg Donlon0-00-00-00110000007
22Christian Beyer0-40-22-223502011014
24Joey Racer0-10-10-00001000007
25Will Johnston0-20-20-001100010015
33Marshall Wood2-50-14-621328121012
TOTALS23-602-1222-301635511970101594200

Points Off TOs: 13
2nd Chance Points: 12
Points in the Paint: 34
Fast Break Points: 11
Points off the Bench: 29
Largest Lead: 24 - 2nd-01:16
Ties: 1
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals11-26 (42.3%)12-34 (35.3%)23-60 (38.3%)
3-Point Field Goals1-5 (20.0%)1-7 (14.3%)2-12 (16.7%)
Free Throws7-10 (70.0%)15-20 (75.0%)22-30 (73.3%)
Deadball Rebounds:


Play-By-Play
1st Half
TimeMississippi Valley StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
19:43    Missed Jumper by Cadarian Raines
19:43Defensive Rebound by Darius Tomlin   
19:28Turnover by Matt Smith   
19:27    Steal by Erick Green
19:23 0-2VT +2 Good Dunk by Jarell Eddie (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
19:23    Assisted by C.J. Barksdale
18:58Missed 3-Pointer by Blake Ralling   
18:58Deadball Rebound Team   
18:56    Foul by Cadarian Raines (P1/T1)
18:30Missed Jumper by Julius Francis   
18:30Offensive Rebound by Blake Ralling   
18:27Missed Jumper by Blake Ralling   
18:27    Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale
18:21Foul by Darius Tomlin (P1/T1)   
18:21 0-3VT +30.0%Good Free Throw by Erick Green (1)
18:21 0-4VT +40.1%Good Free Throw by Erick Green (2)
17:58Missed 3-Pointer by Matt Smith  0.1%
17:58Offensive Rebound by Julius Francis  0.1%
17:53Good Jumper by Julius Francis (2) [Paint]2-4VT +2 
17:39    Missed Jumper by C.J. Barksdale
17:39Defensive Rebound by Julius Francis   
17:19Turnover by Blake Ralling   
17:19Foul by Blake Ralling (P1/T2)   
17:19    Sub In Joey Van Zegeren
17:19    Sub Out Cadarian Raines
17:05    Missed Jumper by Erick Green
17:05Defensive Rebound by Julius Francis   
16:53Missed 3-Pointer by Darryl Marshall   
16:53    Defensive Rebound by Joey Van Zegeren
16:42Foul by Julius Francis (P1/T3)   
16:42 2-5VT +30.0%Good Free Throw by Joey Van Zegeren (1)
16:42   0.0%Missed Free Throw by Joey Van Zegeren
16:42Defensive Rebound by Julius Francis  0.0%
16:24   0.0%Foul by C.J. Barksdale (P1/T2)
16:24   0.0%Sub In Marshall Wood
16:24   0.0%Sub Out C.J. Barksdale
15:55Missed Layup by Julius Francis  0.0%
15:55Offensive Rebound by Darryl Marshall  0.0%
15:51Missed 3-Pointer by Darryl Marshall  0.0%
15:51   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Erick Green
15:45   0.0%Missed Layup by Erick Green
15:45Shot Blocked by Matt Smith  0.0%
15:44Defensive Rebound by Darryl Marshall  0.0%
15:35Missed Layup by Blake Ralling  0.0%
15:35Offensive Rebound by Blake Ralling  0.0%
15:23   0.0%Foul by Marshall Wood (P1/T3)
15:23Media Timeout
15:23Missed Free Throw by Matt Smith  0.0%
15:23Deadball Rebound Team  0.0%
15:23Missed Free Throw by Matt Smith  0.0%
15:23   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Robert Brown
15:23   0.0%Sub In Will Johnston
15:23   0.0%Sub Out Jarell Eddie
14:58 2-7VT +50.1%Good Dunk by Joey Van Zegeren (3) [Paint]
14:58   0.1%Assisted by Robert Brown
14:32Missed 3-Pointer by Darius Tomlin  0.1%
14:32   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Joey Van Zegeren
14:23 2-9VT +70.6%Good Jumper by Robert Brown (2) [Paint]
14:04Turnover by Julius Francis  1.0%
14:01   1.0%Missed Layup by Robert Brown
14:01   0.6%Offensive Rebound by Robert Brown
13:55 2-12VT +102.1%Good 3-Pointer by Erick Green (5)
13:55   2.1%Assisted by Marshall Wood
13:34Sub In Davon Usher  2.1%
13:34Sub In Montreal Holley  2.1%
13:34Sub Out Darryl Marshall  2.1%
13:34Sub Out Julius Francis  2.1%
13:34   2.1%Sub In Marquis Rankin
13:34   2.1%Sub Out Robert Brown
13:17Good Jumper by Matt Smith (2)4-12VT +81.5%
13:17Assisted by Darius Tomlin  1.5%
13:02   1.5%Missed Jumper by Marshall Wood
13:02Defensive Rebound by Darius Tomlin  1.5%
12:50Missed 3-Pointer by Darius Tomlin  1.5%
12:50   1.5%Defensive Rebound by Marshall Wood
12:42   1.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Will Johnston
12:42Defensive Rebound by Davon Usher  1.5%
12:26Turnover by Davon Usher  1.6%
12:26Foul by Davon Usher (P1/T4)  1.6%
12:26Sub In Cortland Henry  1.6%
12:26Sub Out Matt Smith  1.6%
12:26   1.6%Sub In Jarell Eddie
12:26   1.6%Sub In Cadarian Raines
12:26   1.6%Sub In C.J. Barksdale
12:26   1.6%Sub Out Marshall Wood
12:26   1.6%Sub Out Erick Green
12:26   1.6%Sub Out Joey Van Zegeren
12:09   1.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Will Johnston
12:09   1.0%Offensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines
12:02Foul by Montreal Holley (P1/T5)  1.1%
12:02   1.1%Missed Free Throw by Jarell Eddie
12:02   1.1%Deadball Rebound TEAM
12:02   1.1%Missed Free Throw by Jarell Eddie
12:02Defensive Rebound by Davon Usher  1.1%
11:56   1.1%Foul by Cadarian Raines (P2/T4)
11:56Media Timeout
11:56Good Free Throw by Darius Tomlin (1)5-12VT +70.6%
11:56Good Free Throw by Darius Tomlin (2)6-12VT +60.3%
11:56Sub In Darryl Marshall  0.3%
11:56Sub Out Darius Tomlin  0.3%
11:56   0.3%Sub In Joey Van Zegeren
11:56   0.3%Sub In Erick Green
11:56   0.3%Sub In Robert Brown
11:56   0.3%Sub Out Jarell Eddie
11:56   0.3%Sub Out Cadarian Raines
11:56   0.3%Sub Out Will Johnston
11:35 6-14VT +81.1%Good Jumper by C.J. Barksdale (2) [Paint]
11:17Good 3-Pointer by Davon Usher (3)9-14VT +50.3%
10:56   0.3%Missed Jumper by Robert Brown
10:56Defensive Rebound by Darryl Marshall  0.3%
10:46Good 3-Pointer by Davon Usher (6)12-14VT +2 
10:43Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
10:43Sub In Matt Smith   
10:43Sub Out Blake Ralling   
10:32 12-16VT +40.0%Good Jumper by Erick Green (7) [Paint]
10:11Missed Layup by Matt Smith  0.0%
10:11   0.0%Shot Blocked by Joey Van Zegeren
10:10Offensive Rebound by Montreal Holley  0.1%
10:08Good 3-Pointer by Davon Usher (9)15-16VT +1 
10:08Assisted by Montreal Holley   
09:45 15-18VT +3 Good Jumper by Erick Green (9)
09:31Missed Jumper by Montreal Holley   
09:31    Defensive Rebound by Marquis Rankin
09:26    Turnover by Robert Brown
09:26    Foul by Robert Brown (P1/T5)
09:26Sub In Julius Francis   
09:26Sub In Darius Tomlin   
09:26Sub Out Darryl Marshall   
09:26Sub Out Montreal Holley   
09:26    Sub In Marshall Wood
09:26    Sub In Jarell Eddie
09:26    Sub Out Marquis Rankin
09:26    Sub Out C.J. Barksdale
09:19Missed Jumper by Darius Tomlin   
09:19    Defensive Rebound by Joey Van Zegeren
09:12    Turnover by Marshall Wood
09:12    Foul by Marshall Wood (P2/T6)
08:57    Foul by Robert Brown (P2/T7)
08:57Missed Free Throw by Davon Usher   
08:57Deadball Rebound Team  0.0%
08:57Good Free Throw by Davon Usher (10)16-18VT +2 
08:57    Sub In Marquis Rankin
08:57    Sub In C.J. Barksdale
08:57    Sub Out Marshall Wood
08:57    Sub Out Robert Brown
08:45    Turnover by Erick Green
08:43Steal by Cortland Henry   
08:21Good Layup by Julius Francis (4) [Paint]18-18T 1 
08:01 18-20VT +2 Good Dunk by Joey Van Zegeren (5) [Paint]
08:01    Assisted by Erick Green
07:30Missed 3-Pointer by Davon Usher   
07:30    Defensive Rebound by Erick Green
07:13    Missed Jumper by Erick Green
07:13Defensive Rebound by Davon Usher   
06:53Missed Jumper by Julius Francis   
06:53Offensive Rebound by Matt Smith   
06:50Good Dunk by Matt Smith (4) [Paint]20-20T 2 
06:35Foul by Darius Tomlin (P2/T6)   
06:35Media Timeout
06:35Sub In Cameron Dobbs   
06:35Sub In Darryl Marshall   
06:35Sub Out Davon Usher   
06:35Sub Out Darius Tomlin   
06:35    Sub In Cadarian Raines
06:35    Sub In Will Johnston
06:35    Sub In Christian Beyer
06:35    Sub Out Marquis Rankin
06:35    Sub Out Joey Van Zegeren
06:35    Sub Out C.J. Barksdale
06:33    Turnover by Will Johnston
06:32Steal by Cortland Henry   
06:31Good Dunk by Matt Smith (6) [Paint/Fast Break]22-20MVSU +2 
06:31Assisted by Julius Francis   
06:19Foul by Darryl Marshall (P1/T7)   
06:19 22-21MVSU +1 Good Free Throw by Erick Green (10)
06:19 22-22T 3 Good Free Throw by Erick Green (11)
06:01Turnover by Julius Francis   
05:46    Missed Layup by Cadarian Raines
05:46Defensive Rebound by Team   
05:31Missed 3-Pointer by Cameron Dobbs   
05:31    Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
05:12    Missed 3-Pointer by Christian Beyer
05:12Defensive Rebound by Darryl Marshall   
04:58Missed 3-Pointer by Matt Smith   
04:58    Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
04:53    Missed Jumper by Erick Green
04:53Defensive Rebound by Matt Smith   
04:22    Foul by Cadarian Raines (P3/T8)
04:22Missed Free Throw by Julius Francis   
04:22    Defensive Rebound by Will Johnston
04:22Sub In Blake Ralling   
04:22Sub In Davon Usher   
04:22Sub Out Matt Smith   
04:22Sub Out Cortland Henry   
04:22    Sub In Joey Van Zegeren
04:22    Sub Out Cadarian Raines
04:11 22-24VT +2 Good Dunk by Joey Van Zegeren (7) [Paint]
04:11    Assisted by Erick Green
03:55Missed 3-Pointer by Cameron Dobbs   
03:55    Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
03:47    Turnover by Jarell Eddie
03:29Missed 3-Pointer by Darryl Marshall   
03:29    Defensive Rebound by Christian Beyer
03:21 22-26VT +40.0%Good Jumper by Erick Green (13) [Paint/Fast Break]
03:17Mississippi Valley State 30 Second Timeout
03:17Sub In Montreal Holley  0.0%
03:17Sub Out Julius Francis  0.0%
03:17   0.0%Sub In Marquis Rankin
03:17   0.0%Sub Out Jarell Eddie
03:00Missed Jumper by Darryl Marshall  0.0%
03:00Offensive Rebound by Blake Ralling  0.2%
02:57Media Timeout
02:57   0.2%Sub Out Will Johnston
02:45Turnover by Darryl Marshall  0.2%
02:45   0.2%Steal by Marquis Rankin
02:45Foul by Davon Usher (P2/T8)  0.2%
02:45 22-27VT +50.5%Good Free Throw by Marquis Rankin (1)
02:45 22-28VT +60.9%Good Free Throw by Marquis Rankin (2)
02:19Turnover by Darryl Marshall  0.9%
02:19   0.9%Steal by Erick Green
02:19Sub In Matt Smith  0.9%
02:19Sub In Darius Tomlin  0.9%
02:19Sub Out Cameron Dobbs  0.9%
02:19Sub Out Darryl Marshall  0.9%
02:10 22-30VT +81.5%Good Layup by Erick Green (15) [Paint]
01:48Missed 3-Pointer by Davon Usher  1.5%
01:48Offensive Rebound by Matt Smith  2.3%
01:18Turnover by Montreal Holley  2.4%
01:06   2.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Christian Beyer
01:06Defensive Rebound by Darius Tomlin  2.4%
00:59Good Layup by Darius Tomlin (4) [Paint/Fast Break]24-30VT +61.0%
00:40   0.5%Turnover by Erick Green
00:40   0.5%Sub In Marcus Patrick
00:40   0.5%Sub Out Robert Brown
00:12Missed Jumper by Darius Tomlin  0.5%
00:12Offensive Rebound by Blake Ralling  1.0%
00:08Missed Layup by Blake Ralling  1.0%
00:08   1.0%Shot Blocked by Christian Beyer
00:06   1.0%Defensive Rebound by Joey Van Zegeren
00:01   1.0%Missed Layup by Marcus Patrick
00:01Shot Blocked by Montreal Holley  1.0%
00:00Defensive Rebound by Montreal Holley  1.0%
2nd Half
TimeMississippi Valley StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
20:00Sub In Davon Usher  1.0%
20:00Sub Out Darius Tomlin  1.0%
19:45Turnover by Julius Francis  1.0%
19:31   1.0%Missed Jumper by Cadarian Raines
19:31Defensive Rebound by Matt Smith  1.0%
19:10Turnover by Julius Francis  1.1%
18:54   1.1%Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie
18:54Defensive Rebound by Matt Smith  1.1%
18:38Missed Jumper by Davon Usher  1.1%
18:38Offensive Rebound by Blake Ralling  1.1%
18:20Missed 3-Pointer by Davon Usher  1.1%
18:20   1.1%Shot Blocked by Jarell Eddie
18:16   1.1%Defensive Rebound by Erick Green
18:15Foul by Blake Ralling (P2/T9)  1.1%
18:15 24-31VT +71.8%Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (3)
18:15 24-32VT +82.8%Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (4)
17:57Missed 3-Pointer by Blake Ralling  2.8%
17:57Offensive Rebound by Matt Smith  2.8%
17:52Missed Tip-In by Matt Smith  2.8%
17:52Offensive Rebound by Davon Usher  2.8%
17:52Missed Layup by Davon Usher  2.8%
17:52   2.8%Shot Blocked by Cadarian Raines
17:52Offensive Rebound by Davon Usher  2.8%
17:52Turnover by Davon Usher  2.8%
17:33 24-34VT +104.0%Good Dunk by C.J. Barksdale (4) [Paint]
17:33   4.0%Assisted by Cadarian Raines
17:20Good Jumper by Davon Usher (12)26-34VT +82.9%
17:03   3.0%Missed Layup by C.J. Barksdale
17:03Shot Blocked by Matt Smith  3.0%
17:01Defensive Rebound by Matt Smith  3.0%
16:46Missed 3-Pointer by Davon Usher  3.0%
16:46   3.0%Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
16:26 26-36VT +104.3%Good Jumper by Erick Green (17) [Paint]
16:10Missed 3-Pointer by Darryl Marshall  4.4%
16:10   4.4%Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale
15:57 26-38VT +127.5%Good Jumper by C.J. Barksdale (6)
15:57   7.5%Assisted by Robert Brown
15:55Mississippi Valley State 30 Second Timeout
15:55Sub In Darius Tomlin  7.6%
15:55Sub Out Darryl Marshall  7.6%
15:55   7.6%Sub In Marshall Wood
15:55   7.6%Sub In Joey Van Zegeren
15:55   7.6%Sub Out Cadarian Raines
15:55   7.6%Sub Out C.J. Barksdale
15:34Turnover by Julius Francis  9.7%
15:33   9.7%Steal by Robert Brown
15:29   9.7%Missed Jumper by Robert Brown
15:29   7.8%Offensive Rebound by Robert Brown
15:28   7.8%Missed Jumper by Robert Brown
15:28   7.8%Offensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
15:25   7.8%Missed Tip-In by Jarell Eddie
15:25Defensive Rebound by Darius Tomlin  7.8%
15:24   7.8%Foul by Robert Brown (P3/T9)
15:24Media Timeout
15:24Sub In Cortland Henry  7.8%
15:24Sub Out Julius Francis  7.8%
15:05Missed Layup by Matt Smith  8.0%
15:05   8.0%Shot Blocked by Marshall Wood
15:04   8.0%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
15:01   8.0%Sub In C.J. Barksdale
15:01   8.0%Sub Out Joey Van Zegeren
14:54Foul by Darius Tomlin (P3/T10)  8.1%
14:53   8.1%Turnover by Jarell Eddie
14:53   8.1%Foul by Jarell Eddie (P1/T10)
14:24Good Jumper by Davon Usher (14) [Paint]28-38VT +106.5%
14:09   6.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Robert Brown
14:09   5.0%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
14:06   5.0%Sub In Marquis Rankin
14:06   5.0%Sub Out Robert Brown
13:59   5.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Marshall Wood
13:59Deadball Rebound Team  6.7%
13:56   6.7%Foul by C.J. Barksdale (P2/T11)
13:30Missed Jumper by Darius Tomlin  6.9%
13:30Offensive Rebound by Matt Smith  6.9%
13:26Missed Layup by Darius Tomlin  7.0%
13:26   7.0%Shot Blocked by C.J. Barksdale
13:24   7.0%Defensive Rebound by Erick Green
13:20 28-41VT +1311.3%Good 3-Pointer by Marquis Rankin (5) [Fast Break]
13:20   11.3%Assisted by Erick Green
13:00Missed Layup by Davon Usher  11.6%
13:00Offensive Rebound by Darius Tomlin  14.1%
12:58   14.2%Foul by Marquis Rankin (P1/T12)
12:58   14.2%Sub In Marcus Patrick
12:58   14.2%Sub Out Jarell Eddie
12:54Turnover by Darius Tomlin  14.2%
12:50 28-43VT +1517.2%Good Layup by Marshall Wood (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
12:50   17.2%Assisted by Marquis Rankin
12:22Good Jumper by Matt Smith (8)30-43VT +1314.9%
12:22Assisted by Darius Tomlin  14.9%
12:17Foul by Cortland Henry (P1/T11)  15.0%
12:17 30-44VT +1417.9%Good Free Throw by Erick Green (18)
12:17 30-45VT +1521.2%Good Free Throw by Erick Green (19)
12:17Sub In Darryl Marshall  21.2%
12:17Sub Out Darius Tomlin  21.2%
12:17   21.2%Sub In Christian Beyer
12:17   21.2%Sub Out C.J. Barksdale
11:59Missed 3-Pointer by Blake Ralling  21.7%
11:59   21.7%Defensive Rebound by Marquis Rankin
11:49   22.0%Missed Layup by Christian Beyer
11:49Shot Blocked by Matt Smith  22.0%
11:48Defensive Rebound by Davon Usher  22.1%
11:41Missed 3-Pointer by Darryl Marshall  22.3%
11:41   22.3%Defensive Rebound by Christian Beyer
11:34   22.5%Missed Jumper by Marquis Rankin
11:34Defensive Rebound by Cortland Henry  22.5%
11:27Missed 3-Pointer by Davon Usher  22.7%
11:27   22.7%Defensive Rebound by Marcus Patrick
11:15Foul by Blake Ralling (P3/T12)  23.1%
11:15Media Timeout
11:15 30-46VT +1627.0%Good Free Throw by Marshall Wood (3)
11:15   27.0%Missed Free Throw by Marshall Wood
11:15   23.1%Offensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
11:15Sub In Cameron Dobbs  23.1%
11:15Sub Out Blake Ralling  23.1%
11:15Sub Out Cortland Henry  23.1%
11:15   23.1%Sub In Cadarian Raines
11:15   23.1%Sub In Jarell Eddie
11:15   23.1%Sub Out Erick Green
11:15   23.1%Sub Out Christian Beyer
11:12   23.3%Missed Layup by Jarell Eddie
11:12   23.3%Offensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines
11:10   23.3%Missed Layup by Cadarian Raines
11:10   23.3%Offensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines
11:01   23.6%Turnover by Marshall Wood
11:01Foul by Matt Smith (P1/T13)  23.6%
11:01Technical Foul by Matt Smith  23.6%
11:01 30-47VT +1727.6%Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (5)
11:01 30-48VT +1831.8%Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (6)
10:33 30-50VT +2043.0%Good Layup by Marquis Rankin (7) [Paint]
10:33Foul by Cameron Dobbs (P1/T14)  43.0%
10:33 30-51VT +2148.4%Good Free Throw by Marquis Rankin (8)
10:33Sub In Darius Tomlin  48.4%
10:33Sub Out Darryl Marshall  48.4%
10:17   49.6%Foul by Marcus Patrick (P1/T13)
10:10Missed Layup by Cameron Dobbs  50.2%
10:10   50.2%Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
10:04   50.7%Missed Layup by Marshall Wood
10:04   50.7%Offensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines
10:03   50.8%Turnover by Cadarian Raines
10:03   50.8%Foul by Cadarian Raines (P4/T14)
10:03Sub In Darryl Marshall  50.8%
10:03Sub Out Cameron Dobbs  50.8%
09:52Missed 3-Pointer by Davon Usher  51.7%
09:52   51.7%Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
09:36   53.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Marcus Patrick
09:36   53.2%Offensive Rebound by Marshall Wood
09:33 30-53VT +2366.4%Good Tip-In by Marshall Wood (5) [Paint]
09:18   68.1%Foul by Marcus Patrick (P2/T15)
09:18Good Free Throw by Darius Tomlin (5)31-53VT +2261.3%
09:18Good Free Throw by Darius Tomlin (6)32-53VT +2154.9%
09:18Sub In Blake Ralling  54.9%
09:18Sub Out Davon Usher  54.9%
09:18   54.9%Sub In Joey Van Zegeren
09:18   54.9%Sub Out Cadarian Raines
09:09   55.8%Turnover by Marquis Rankin
08:44Missed 3-Pointer by Matt Smith  58.4%
08:44   58.4%Deadball Rebound TEAM
08:42Foul by Blake Ralling (P4/T15)  58.7%
08:42   58.7%Missed Free Throw by Jarell Eddie
08:42Defensive Rebound by Darryl Marshall  58.7%
08:42Sub In Cortland Henry  58.7%
08:42Sub Out Blake Ralling  58.7%
08:39Turnover by Darryl Marshall  65.9%
08:35   59.5%Turnover by Marcus Patrick
08:35Steal by Darius Tomlin  59.5%
08:29Missed 3-Pointer by Darryl Marshall  60.2%
08:29   60.2%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
08:11   62.4%Turnover by Jarell Eddie
08:10Steal by Matt Smith  62.5%
08:02Missed Layup by Darryl Marshall  63.5%
08:02   63.5%Shot Blocked by Marquis Rankin
08:01   63.7%Defensive Rebound by Marcus Patrick
07:57   64.2%Missed Layup by Marcus Patrick
07:57Shot Blocked by Matt Smith  64.2%
07:56   64.3%Offensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
07:54 32-55VT +2380.2%Good Layup by Jarell Eddie (8) [Paint/Fast Break]
07:33Good Jumper by Darius Tomlin (8) [Paint]34-55VT +2175.6%
07:24   69.0%Turnover by Marcus Patrick
07:22Steal by Darius Tomlin  69.3%
07:20Good Layup by Darius Tomlin (10) [Paint/Fast Break]36-55VT +1961.9%
07:08Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
07:08Sub In Davon Usher  63.6%
07:08Sub In Julius Francis  63.6%
07:08Sub Out Darryl Marshall  63.6%
07:08Sub Out Montreal Holley  63.6%
07:08   63.6%Sub In Robert Brown
07:08   63.6%Sub In C.J. Barksdale
07:08   63.6%Sub In Erick Green
07:08   63.6%Sub Out Marcus Patrick
07:08   63.6%Sub Out Marshall Wood
07:08   63.6%Sub Out Marquis Rankin
06:48   66.7%Missed Layup by Robert Brown
06:48Defensive Rebound by Julius Francis  66.7%
06:20Good Layup by Darius Tomlin (12) [Paint]38-55VT +1755.3%
06:20   55.3%Foul by Erick Green (P1/T16)
06:20Media Timeout
06:20Good Free Throw by Darius Tomlin (13)39-55VT +1648.0%
06:12 39-57VT +1856.5%Good Jumper by Erick Green (21)
05:52Missed Jumper by Darius Tomlin  59.7%
05:52   59.7%Defensive Rebound by Joey Van Zegeren
05:46 39-59VT +2078.7%Good Layup by Erick Green (23) [Paint]
05:16Missed Jumper by Darius Tomlin  86.2%
05:16Offensive Rebound by Julius Francis  96.9%
05:12Missed Tip-In by Julius Francis  98.2%
05:12   98.2%Defensive Rebound by Erick Green
04:54   100.0%Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie
04:54   92.6%Offensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale
04:46   95.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Erick Green
04:46Defensive Rebound by Julius Francis  95.2%
04:29Missed 3-Pointer by Davon Usher  100.0%
04:29   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
04:16   100.0%Missed Layup by Jarell Eddie
04:16   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Joey Van Zegeren
04:14Foul by Cortland Henry (P2/T16)  100.0%
04:14 39-60VT +21100.0%Good Free Throw by Joey Van Zegeren (8)
04:14   100.0%Missed Free Throw by Joey Van Zegeren
04:14   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Marshall Wood
04:14Foul by Matt Smith (P2/T17)  100.0%
04:14 39-61VT +22100.0%Good Free Throw by Marshall Wood (6)
04:14 39-62VT +23100.0%Good Free Throw by Marshall Wood (7)
04:14Sub In Montreal Holley  100.0%
04:14Sub Out Julius Francis  100.0%
04:14   100.0%Sub In Cadarian Raines
04:14   100.0%Sub In Marshall Wood
04:14   100.0%Sub Out C.J. Barksdale
04:14   100.0%Sub Out Joey Van Zegeren
04:01Good 3-Pointer by Davon Usher (17)42-62VT +20100.0%
04:01Assisted by Darius Tomlin  100.0%
03:46 42-64VT +22100.0%Good Jumper by Robert Brown (4)
03:46   100.0%Assisted by Erick Green
03:29Good Dunk by Matt Smith (10) [Paint]44-64VT +20100.0%
03:29Assisted by Darius Tomlin  100.0%
03:13   100.0%Turnover by Cadarian Raines
03:13   100.0%Foul by Cadarian Raines (P5/T17)
03:13Media Timeout
03:13Sub In Blake Ralling  100.0%
03:13Sub Out Montreal Holley  100.0%
03:13   100.0%Sub In Joey Van Zegeren
03:13   100.0%Sub In Marquis Rankin
03:13   100.0%Sub Out Cadarian Raines
03:13   100.0%Sub Out Erick Green
02:58Missed Layup by Darius Tomlin  100.0%
02:58   100.0%Shot Blocked by Joey Van Zegeren
02:57Offensive Rebound by Team  100.0%
02:57   100.0%Sub In Marcus Patrick
02:57   100.0%Sub Out Jarell Eddie
02:44Missed Layup by Cortland Henry  100.0%
02:44   100.0%Shot Blocked by Joey Van Zegeren
02:44   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Robert Brown
02:32Foul by Blake Ralling (P5/T18)  100.0%
02:32 44-65VT +21100.0%Good Free Throw by Marshall Wood (8)
02:32   100.0%Missed Free Throw by Marshall Wood
02:32Defensive Rebound by Matt Smith  100.0%
02:32Sub In Julius Francis  100.0%
02:32Sub Out Blake Ralling  100.0%
02:15   100.0%Foul by Joey Van Zegeren (P1/T18)
02:15Good Free Throw by Davon Usher (18)45-65VT +20100.0%
02:15Good Free Throw by Davon Usher (19)46-65VT +19100.0%
02:15   100.0%Sub In Christian Beyer
02:15   100.0%Sub Out Marshall Wood
02:04 46-67VT +21100.0%Good Jumper by Marquis Rankin (10) [Paint]
01:54Missed 3-Pointer by Cortland Henry  100.0%
01:54   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Christian Beyer
01:34   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Robert Brown
01:34Defensive Rebound by Matt Smith  100.0%
01:21Missed 3-Pointer by Darius Tomlin  100.0%
01:21   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Joey Van Zegeren
01:18Foul by Darius Tomlin (P4/T19)  100.0%
01:18 46-68VT +22100.0%Good Free Throw by Joey Van Zegeren (9)
01:18   100.0%Missed Free Throw by Joey Van Zegeren
01:18   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Christian Beyer
01:18Sub In Cameron Dobbs  100.0%
01:18Sub Out Davon Usher  100.0%
01:18   100.0%Sub In Joey Racer
01:18   100.0%Sub In Will Johnston
01:18   100.0%Sub Out Robert Brown
01:18   100.0%Sub Out Marquis Rankin
01:16Foul by Matt Smith (P3/T20)  100.0%
01:16 46-69VT +23100.0%Good Free Throw by Christian Beyer (1)
01:16 46-70VT +24100.0%Good Free Throw by Christian Beyer (2)
01:16   100.0%Sub In Greg Donlon
01:16   100.0%Sub Out Joey Van Zegeren
01:04Missed Jumper by Julius Francis  100.0%
01:04   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Greg Donlon
00:52   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Joey Racer
00:52   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Christian Beyer
00:47   100.0%Missed Layup by Christian Beyer
00:47Defensive Rebound by Cameron Dobbs  100.0%
00:44   100.0%Foul by Joey Racer (P1/T19)
00:44Good Free Throw by Cameron Dobbs (1)47-70VT +23100.0%
00:44Missed Free Throw by Cameron Dobbs  100.0%
00:44Offensive Rebound by Team  100.0%
00:37Missed Layup by Cameron Dobbs  100.0%
00:37   100.0%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
00:34   100.0%Turnover by Christian Beyer
00:30Good Layup by Darius Tomlin (15) [Paint/Fast Break]49-70VT +21100.0%
00:00Sub In Montreal Holley  100.0%

© 2014, hokiesports.com