Mostly Cloudy 54°
Today's Live Events
  • Men's Tennis - All Day
    Cary, NC
    Virginia Tech
    Wake Forest

    vs.
  • Lacrosse - 11 AM
    Chestnut Hill, Mass.
    Virginia Tech
    Maryland

    vs.
    Live Stats | Watch on ESPN3

GT Virginia Tech 70, GT Georgia Tech 65

12OTT
Virginia Tech (10-6, 1-2 ACC)22331570
Georgia Tech (10-5, 0-3 ACC)25301065

Final


January 12, 2013 - 2:30 PM
McCamish Pavilion, Atlanta, Ga.
Officials: Karl Hess, Bernard Clinton, Raymond Styons
Attendance: 7,675
PDF Box Score
Virginia Tech 70
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
10Marquis Ranking0-10-00-012330210224
11Erick Greeng9-162-78-11055028140242
31Jarell Eddief3-91-52-207729121030
42C.J. Barksdalef4-50-03-52810411011033
02Joey van Zegerenf2-40-00-010114001015
01Robert Brown2-110-26-6123210320032
04Cadarian Raines4-80-00-033638211030
22Christian Beyer0-20-00-002210010013
25Will Johnston0-20-20-00110000006
TEAM 325
TOTALS24-583-1619-24113243167091244225

Points Off TOs: 5
2nd Chance Points: 10
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 18
Largest Lead: 7 - OT-02:56
Ties: 4
Leads: 3
1st Half2nd HalfOvertimeTotal
Field Goals7-26 (26.9%)12-26 (46.2%)5-6 (83.3%)24-58 (41.4%)
3-Point Field Goals0-7 (0.0%)2-7 (28.6%)1-2 (50.0%)3-16 (18.8%)
Free Throws8-10 (80.0%)7-10 (70.0%)4-4 (1.000%)19-24 (79.2%)
Deadball Rebounds: 4,0


Georgia Tech 65
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
05Miller, Danielc2-60-12-4381116124136
00Udofia, Mfong4-92-61-3022411310138
04Carter Jr., Robertf2-122-36-8235012002133
03Georges-Hunt, Marcusf5-110-31-3213511020120
23Reed, Brandong1-61-40-001133220030
11Bolden, Chris3-72-52-2022110410024
12Poole Jr., Stacey2-40-11-103335100116
24Holsey, Kammeon2-50-00-012324200121
45Poole, Solomon1-11-10-00000301007
TEAM 112
TOTALS22-618-2413-2192332196513966225

Points Off TOs: 6
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 22
Largest Lead: 11 - 2nd-13:52
Ties: 1
Leads: 2
1st Half2nd HalfOvertimeTotal
Field Goals9-26 (34.6%)9-26 (34.6%)4-9 (44.4%)22-61 (36.1%)
3-Point Field Goals4-11 (36.4%)2-8 (25.0%)2-5 (40.0%)8-24 (33.3%)
Free Throws3-5 (60.0%)10-16 (62.5%)0-0 (0.0%)13-21 (61.9%)
Deadball Rebounds: 6,1


Play-By-Play
1st Half
TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeGeorgia Tech
19:34    Turnover by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
19:34Steal by Marquis Rankin   
19:33Sub In Robert Brown   
19:33Sub Out Marquis Rankin   
19:20Missed 3-Pointer by Erick Green   
19:20    Defensive Rebound by Miller, Daniel
19:03 0-2GT +2 Good Jumper by Georges-Hunt, Marcus (2) [Paint]
19:03    Assisted by Reed, Brandon
18:51    Foul by Reed, Brandon (P1/T1)
18:46Good Layup by Jarell Eddie (2) [Paint]2-2T 1 
18:30    Missed Layup by Miller, Daniel
18:30Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale   
18:25Missed 3-Pointer by Robert Brown   
18:25Offensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren   
18:21    Foul by Georges-Hunt, Marcus (P1/T2)
18:16Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie   
18:16    Defensive Rebound by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
18:01Foul by C.J. Barksdale (P1/T1)   
18:01    Missed Free Throw by Carter Jr., Robert
18:01    Deadball Rebound TEAM
18:01 2-3GT +1 Good Free Throw by Carter Jr., Robert (1)
17:38Good Layup by Joey van Zegeren (2) [Paint]4-3VT +1 
17:19    Missed Jumper by Carter Jr., Robert
17:19Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale   
17:13Missed Jumper by Erick Green   
17:13    Defensive Rebound by Carter Jr., Robert
17:07    Missed Layup by Reed, Brandon
17:07Defensive Rebound by Erick Green   
16:40Missed Layup by Joey van Zegeren   
16:40    Shot Blocked by Miller, Daniel
16:40Offensive Rebound by Team   
16:39    Foul by Georges-Hunt, Marcus (P2/T3)
16:39Sub In Marquis Rankin   
16:39Sub In Cadarian Raines   
16:39Sub Out Joey van Zegeren   
16:39Sub Out Robert Brown   
16:39    Sub In Poole Jr., Stacey
16:39    Sub Out Georges-Hunt, Marcus
16:15Good Jumper by C.J. Barksdale (2)6-3VT +3 
16:15Assisted by Marquis Rankin   
15:57    Missed 3-Pointer by Reed, Brandon
15:57Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale   
15:49Turnover by Marquis Rankin   
15:48    Steal by Poole Jr., Stacey
15:44 6-5VT +1 Good Dunk by Poole Jr., Stacey (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
15:44    Assisted by Reed, Brandon
15:17Good Jumper by Cadarian Raines (2) [Paint]8-5VT +3 
14:50    Missed 3-Pointer by Udofia, Mfon
14:50Defensive Rebound by Team   
14:45Media Timeout
14:45Sub In Will Johnston   
14:45Sub Out Jarell Eddie   
14:45    Sub In Holsey, Kammeon
14:45    Sub In Bolden, Chris
14:45    Sub Out Carter Jr., Robert
14:45    Sub Out Reed, Brandon
14:34Missed Jumper by C.J. Barksdale   
14:34    Defensive Rebound by Poole Jr., Stacey
14:04 8-7VT +1 Good Layup by Miller, Daniel (2) [Paint]
14:04    Assisted by Bolden, Chris
13:28Missed 3-Pointer by Will Johnston   
13:28    Defensive Rebound by Miller, Daniel
13:08    Turnover by Miller, Daniel
13:08Steal by Erick Green   
13:04Good Layup by Erick Green (2) [Paint/Fast Break]10-7VT +3 
12:49    Missed Jumper by Udofia, Mfon
12:49Defensive Rebound by Will Johnston   
12:14Missed Layup by Cadarian Raines   
12:14    Defensive Rebound by Holsey, Kammeon
11:54    Missed Layup by Holsey, Kammeon
11:54Shot Blocked by C.J. Barksdale   
11:53Defensive Rebound by Marquis Rankin   
11:49Missed 3-Pointer by Will Johnston   
11:49    Defensive Rebound by Poole Jr., Stacey
11:41 10-9VT +1 Good Layup by Udofia, Mfon (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
11:41    Assisted by Poole Jr., Stacey
11:41Foul by Marquis Rankin (P1/T2)   
11:41Media Timeout
11:41    Missed Free Throw by Udofia, Mfon
11:41Defensive Rebound by Christian Beyer   
11:41Sub In Joey van Zegeren   
11:41Sub In Jarell Eddie   
11:41Sub In Christian Beyer   
11:41Sub Out Will Johnston   
11:41Sub Out C.J. Barksdale   
11:41Sub Out Cadarian Raines   
11:41    Sub In Reed, Brandon
11:41    Sub In Carter Jr., Robert
11:41    Sub Out Poole Jr., Stacey
11:41    Sub Out Miller, Daniel
11:24Missed Jumper by Marquis Rankin   
11:24    Defensive Rebound by Holsey, Kammeon
11:15Foul by Joey van Zegeren (P1/T3)   
11:15 10-10T 2 Good Free Throw by Bolden, Chris (1)
11:15 10-11GT +1 Good Free Throw by Bolden, Chris (2)
11:15    Sub In Poole, Solomon
11:15    Sub Out Udofia, Mfon
10:44Good Jumper by Erick Green (4) [Paint]12-11VT +1 
10:26    Missed Jumper by Carter Jr., Robert
10:26Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
09:58Missed Layup by Christian Beyer   
09:58    Shot Blocked by Carter Jr., Robert
09:56    Defensive Rebound by Carter Jr., Robert
09:37Sub In Robert Brown   
09:37Sub Out Marquis Rankin   
09:27    Missed Jumper by Carter Jr., Robert
09:27Defensive Rebound by Team   
09:24    Sub In Miller, Daniel
09:24    Sub Out Holsey, Kammeon
09:10Missed 3-Pointer by Erick Green   
09:10    Defensive Rebound by Miller, Daniel
09:01    Turnover by Poole, Solomon
09:00Steal by Erick Green   
08:57Missed Layup by Erick Green   
08:57    Shot Blocked by Miller, Daniel
08:56Offensive Rebound by Robert Brown   
08:51Foul by Robert Brown (P1/T4)   
08:51Turnover by Robert Brown   
08:51Sub In Cadarian Raines   
08:51Sub Out Joey van Zegeren   
08:51    Sub In Holsey, Kammeon
08:51    Sub Out Carter Jr., Robert
08:40    Turnover by Reed, Brandon
08:22Missed Layup by Jarell Eddie   
08:22    Defensive Rebound by Miller, Daniel
08:15 12-14GT +2 Good 3-Pointer by Poole, Solomon (3) [Fast Break]
07:44Missed Jumper by Christian Beyer   
07:44    Defensive Rebound by Bolden, Chris
07:36    Missed Jumper by Bolden, Chris
07:36Defensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines   
07:30Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie   
07:30    Defensive Rebound by Bolden, Chris
07:28Foul by Cadarian Raines (P1/T5)   
07:28Media Timeout
07:28Sub In Marquis Rankin   
07:28Sub Out Cadarian Raines   
07:28Sub Out Robert Brown   
07:28Sub Out Erick Green   
07:28Sub Out Jarell Eddie   
07:28Sub Out Christian Beyer   
07:28    Sub In Poole Jr., Stacey
07:28    Sub In Udofia, Mfon
07:28    Sub Out Miller, Daniel
07:28    Sub Out Poole, Solomon
07:28    Sub Out Holsey, Kammeon
07:28    Sub Out Reed, Brandon
07:28    Sub Out Bolden, Chris
07:15    Missed 3-Pointer by Poole Jr., Stacey
07:15Defensive Rebound by Christian Beyer   
06:39    Foul by Poole Jr., Stacey (P1/T4)
06:39Good Free Throw by Robert Brown (1)13-14GT +1 
06:39Good Free Throw by Robert Brown (2)14-14T 3 
06:39Sub In Will Johnston   
06:39Sub In C.J. Barksdale   
06:18 14-17GT +3 Good 3-Pointer by Reed, Brandon (3)
06:18    Assisted by Udofia, Mfon
05:58Missed Jumper by Cadarian Raines   
05:58    Defensive Rebound by Poole Jr., Stacey
05:37    Missed Layup by Holsey, Kammeon
05:37Defensive Rebound by Robert Brown   
05:32    Foul by Reed, Brandon (P2/T5)
05:32Good Free Throw by Robert Brown (3)15-17GT +2 
05:32Good Free Throw by Robert Brown (4)16-17GT +1 
05:32Sub In Erick Green   
05:32Sub Out Will Johnston   
05:32    Sub In Bolden, Chris
05:32    Sub In Georges-Hunt, Marcus
05:32    Sub In Carter Jr., Robert
05:32    Sub Out Poole Jr., Stacey
05:10 16-19GT +3 Good Jumper by Georges-Hunt, Marcus (4) [Paint]
04:33    Foul by Udofia, Mfon (P1/T6)
04:33Missed Free Throw by Erick Green   
04:33Deadball Rebound Team  0.0%
04:33Good Free Throw by Erick Green (5)17-19GT +2 
04:17 17-22GT +50.2%Good 3-Pointer by Carter Jr., Robert (4)
04:17   0.2%Assisted by Bolden, Chris
04:00   0.2%Foul by Georges-Hunt, Marcus (P3/T7)
04:00Good Free Throw by Robert Brown (5)18-22GT +40.0%
04:00Good Free Throw by Robert Brown (6)19-22GT +3 
04:00Sub In Christian Beyer   
04:00Sub Out C.J. Barksdale   
04:00    Sub In Poole Jr., Stacey
04:00    Sub In Miller, Daniel
04:00    Sub Out Georges-Hunt, Marcus
03:42    Missed 3-Pointer by Bolden, Chris
03:42    Offensive Rebound by Miller, Daniel
03:30    Turnover by Udofia, Mfon
03:30Media Timeout
03:19Turnover by Cadarian Raines  0.0%
03:18   0.0%Steal by Udofia, Mfon
02:45   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Miller, Daniel
02:45Defensive Rebound by Erick Green  0.0%
02:09Missed Jumper by Cadarian Raines  0.0%
02:09   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Miller, Daniel
01:59    Turnover by Bolden, Chris
01:58Steal by Marquis Rankin   
01:56Turnover by Christian Beyer  0.0%
01:52Sub In Joey van Zegeren  0.0%
01:38   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Carter Jr., Robert
01:38Defensive Rebound by Erick Green  0.0%
01:31Missed Jumper by Joey van Zegeren  0.0%
01:31   0.0%Shot Blocked by Miller, Daniel
01:27   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Udofia, Mfon
00:55   0.0%Missed Layup by Carter Jr., Robert
00:55Shot Blocked by Joey van Zegeren  0.0%
00:53Defensive Rebound by Marquis Rankin  0.0%
00:51   0.0%Foul by Poole Jr., Stacey (P2/T8)
00:51Missed Free Throw by Erick Green  0.0%
00:51Deadball Rebound Team  0.0%
00:51Good Free Throw by Erick Green (6)20-22GT +2 
00:51Sub In C.J. Barksdale   
00:51Sub Out Erick Green   
00:51    Sub In Poole, Solomon
00:51    Sub Out Poole Jr., Stacey
00:38    Missed 3-Pointer by Udofia, Mfon
00:38Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale   
00:34Good Dunk by Erick Green (8) [Paint/Fast Break]22-22T 4 
00:34Assisted by Robert Brown   
00:33Georgia Tech 30 Second Timeout
00:08Foul by Marquis Rankin (P2/T6)   
00:04 22-25GT +3 Good 3-Pointer by Carter Jr., Robert (7)
00:04    Assisted by Udofia, Mfon
2nd Half
TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeGeorgia Tech
20:00    Sub In Poole Jr., Stacey
20:00    Sub Out Georges-Hunt, Marcus
19:43Foul by Marquis Rankin (P3/T7)   
19:43 22-26GT +40.0%Good Free Throw by Carter Jr., Robert (8)
19:43 22-27GT +50.2%Good Free Throw by Carter Jr., Robert (9)
19:43Sub In Robert Brown  0.2%
19:43Sub In Christian Beyer  0.2%
19:43Sub Out Marquis Rankin  0.2%
19:43Sub Out C.J. Barksdale  0.2%
19:21Missed 3-Pointer by Erick Green  0.2%
19:21Offensive Rebound by Team  0.5%
19:08Good Dunk by Joey van Zegeren (4) [Paint]24-27GT +30.0%
19:08Assisted by Robert Brown  0.0%
18:44   0.0%Missed Dunk by Miller, Daniel
18:44    Offensive Rebound by Carter Jr., Robert
18:38Foul by Christian Beyer (P1/T8)   
18:38 24-28GT +40.0%Good Free Throw by Carter Jr., Robert (10)
18:38 24-29GT +50.2%Good Free Throw by Carter Jr., Robert (11)
18:21Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie  0.2%
18:21   0.2%Defensive Rebound by Carter Jr., Robert
18:14   0.2%Missed Layup by Poole Jr., Stacey
18:14   0.2%Offensive Rebound by Miller, Daniel
18:12 24-31GT +71.1%Good Tip-In by Miller, Daniel (4) [Paint]
18:05Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
17:56Turnover by Erick Green  1.9%
17:34Foul by Robert Brown (P2/T9)  1.9%
17:34   1.9%Missed Free Throw by Carter Jr., Robert
17:34   1.2%Deadball Rebound TEAM
17:34 24-32GT +81.9%Good Free Throw by Carter Jr., Robert (12)
17:34Sub In C.J. Barksdale  1.9%
17:34Sub Out Christian Beyer  1.9%
17:34   1.9%Sub In Holsey, Kammeon
17:34   1.9%Sub Out Miller, Daniel
17:09Missed Jumper by Robert Brown  2.0%
17:09   2.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
17:09Foul by C.J. Barksdale (P2/T10)  2.0%
16:50   2.0%Missed Jumper by Carter Jr., Robert
16:50Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie  2.0%
16:42Good Layup by Jarell Eddie (4) [Paint/Fast Break]26-32GT +61.2%
16:25 26-34GT +82.1%Good Layup by Poole Jr., Stacey (4) [Paint]
16:25Foul by C.J. Barksdale (P3/T11)  2.1%
16:25 26-35GT +93.1%Good Free Throw by Poole Jr., Stacey (5)
16:25Sub In Cadarian Raines  3.1%
16:25Sub Out Joey van Zegeren  3.1%
16:25   3.1%Sub In Bolden, Chris
16:25   3.1%Sub In Georges-Hunt, Marcus
16:25   3.1%Sub Out Poole Jr., Stacey
16:25   3.1%Sub Out Reed, Brandon
16:10Good Layup by C.J. Barksdale (4) [Paint]28-35GT +72.1%
16:10Assisted by Cadarian Raines  2.1%
15:52 28-37GT +93.2%Good Jumper by Holsey, Kammeon (2) [Paint]
15:52   3.2%Assisted by Bolden, Chris
15:29Missed 3-Pointer by Robert Brown  3.3%
15:29Offensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale  4.5%
15:25Media Timeout
15:25Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
15:25   4.6%Sub In Miller, Daniel
15:25   4.6%Sub Out Carter Jr., Robert
15:15Missed Jumper by Robert Brown  4.6%
15:15Offensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines  4.6%
15:14Good Layup by Cadarian Raines (4) [Paint]30-37GT +72.2%
14:57 30-39GT +93.4%Good Jumper by Georges-Hunt, Marcus (6) [Paint]
14:57   3.4%Assisted by Miller, Daniel
14:33   3.5%Foul by Holsey, Kammeon (P1/T9)
14:33Good Free Throw by C.J. Barksdale (5)31-39GT +82.3%
14:33Good Free Throw by C.J. Barksdale (6)32-39GT +71.4%
14:18 32-41GT +93.5%Good Layup by Georges-Hunt, Marcus (8) [Paint]
13:59Turnover by Robert Brown  5.0%
13:57   5.0%Steal by Holsey, Kammeon
13:54   5.1%Missed Jumper by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
13:54   3.6%Offensive Rebound by Holsey, Kammeon
13:52 32-43GT +116.8%Good Tip-In by Holsey, Kammeon (4) [Paint]
13:31   6.9%Foul by Udofia, Mfon (P2/T10)
13:31Good Free Throw by Erick Green (9)33-43GT +105.2%
13:31Good Free Throw by Erick Green (10)34-43GT +93.7%
13:31Sub In Marquis Rankin  3.7%
13:31Sub In Will Johnston  3.7%
13:31Sub Out Robert Brown  3.7%
13:31Sub Out Jarell Eddie  3.7%
13:31   3.7%Sub In Reed, Brandon
13:31   3.7%Sub In Poole, Solomon
13:31   3.7%Sub Out Udofia, Mfon
13:31   3.7%Sub Out Bolden, Chris
13:14   3.8%Missed Jumper by Holsey, Kammeon
13:14Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale  3.8%
13:07Good Layup by Erick Green (12) [Paint/Fast Break]36-43GT +72.6%
12:48   2.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
12:48Defensive Rebound by Erick Green  2.6%
12:38   2.7%Foul by Georges-Hunt, Marcus (P4/T11)
12:38   2.7%Sub In Poole Jr., Stacey
12:38   2.7%Sub In Carter Jr., Robert
12:38   2.7%Sub Out Holsey, Kammeon
12:38   2.7%Sub Out Georges-Hunt, Marcus
12:34Turnover by C.J. Barksdale  2.7%
12:33   2.7%Steal by Carter Jr., Robert
12:23   1.6%Turnover by Reed, Brandon
12:23Sub In Robert Brown  1.6%
12:23Sub Out Erick Green  1.6%
11:56Missed Jumper by Robert Brown  1.7%
11:56Offensive Rebound by Marquis Rankin  2.8%
11:34Missed Layup by Cadarian Raines  2.9%
11:34   2.9%Shot Blocked by Carter Jr., Robert
11:33Offensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale  2.9%
11:26Missed Jumper by Robert Brown  3.0%
11:26   3.0%Shot Blocked by Miller, Daniel
11:25Offensive Rebound by Team  3.0%
11:24Media Timeout
11:24Sub In Erick Green  3.0%
11:24Sub Out Will Johnston  3.0%
11:24   3.0%Sub In Holsey, Kammeon
11:24   3.0%Sub Out Carter Jr., Robert
11:19Missed Layup by Robert Brown  3.0%
11:19Offensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines  3.0%
11:17Good Tip-In by Cadarian Raines (6) [Paint]38-43GT +50.9%
11:07Foul by Cadarian Raines (P2/T12)  0.9%
11:07   0.9%Missed Free Throw by Miller, Daniel
11:07   0.3%Deadball Rebound TEAM
11:07 38-44GT +60.9%Good Free Throw by Miller, Daniel (5)
11:07   0.9%Sub In Udofia, Mfon
11:07   0.9%Sub Out Poole, Solomon
10:53   1.0%Foul by Poole Jr., Stacey (P3/T12)
10:38Good Layup by C.J. Barksdale (8) [Paint]40-44GT +40.4%
10:38Assisted by Erick Green  0.4%
10:38   0.4%Foul by Holsey, Kammeon (P2/T13)
10:38Missed Free Throw by C.J. Barksdale  0.4%
10:38   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Miller, Daniel
10:38   0.4%Sub In Bolden, Chris
10:38   0.4%Sub Out Poole Jr., Stacey
10:27   0.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Reed, Brandon
10:27   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Miller, Daniel
10:18 40-47GT +72.0%Good 3-Pointer by Udofia, Mfon (5)
10:18   2.0%Assisted by Holsey, Kammeon
09:54Good Jumper by Erick Green (14)42-47GT +51.1%
09:34Foul by Cadarian Raines (P3/T13)  1.1%
09:34   1.1%Missed Free Throw by Udofia, Mfon
09:34   0.4%Deadball Rebound TEAM
09:34 42-48GT +61.1%Good Free Throw by Udofia, Mfon (6)
09:34Sub In Jarell Eddie  1.1%
09:34Sub In Joey van Zegeren  1.1%
09:34Sub Out Cadarian Raines  1.1%
09:34Sub Out Robert Brown  1.1%
09:34   1.1%Sub In Carter Jr., Robert
09:34   1.1%Sub Out Miller, Daniel
09:14Good 3-Pointer by Erick Green (17)45-48GT +30.0%
09:14Assisted by Marquis Rankin  0.0%
08:49 45-50GT +50.4%Good Jumper by Bolden, Chris (4) [Paint]
08:25   0.4%Foul by Udofia, Mfon (P3/T14)
08:24Turnover by Erick Green  1.2%
08:00   1.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Reed, Brandon
08:00Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale  1.3%
07:50Good Jumper by Erick Green (19) [Paint/Fast Break]47-50GT +30.1%
07:26 47-53GT +61.4%Good 3-Pointer by Bolden, Chris (7)
07:26   1.4%Assisted by Holsey, Kammeon
06:51Good 3-Pointer by Erick Green (22)50-53GT +30.1%
06:25   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Bolden, Chris
06:25Defensive Rebound by Erick Green  0.1%
06:19   0.1%Foul by Bolden, Chris (P1/T15)
06:19Media Timeout
06:19Missed Free Throw by Erick Green  0.1%
06:19   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Udofia, Mfon
06:19Sub In Christian Beyer  0.1%
06:19Sub In Cadarian Raines  0.1%
06:19Sub Out Joey van Zegeren  0.1%
06:19Sub Out C.J. Barksdale  0.1%
06:19   0.1%Sub In Miller, Daniel
06:19   0.1%Sub In Georges-Hunt, Marcus
06:19   0.1%Sub Out Bolden, Chris
06:19   0.1%Sub Out Holsey, Kammeon
05:46   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
05:46Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie  0.1%
05:39Turnover by Erick Green  0.1%
05:08    Turnover by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
05:08Sub In Robert Brown   
05:08Sub Out Marquis Rankin   
04:45Turnover by Jarell Eddie  0.1%
04:45   0.1%Steal by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
04:44Foul by Jarell Eddie (P1/T14)  0.1%
04:43   0.1%Missed Free Throw by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
04:43    Offensive Rebound by Carter Jr., Robert
04:43Sub In C.J. Barksdale   
04:43Sub Out Christian Beyer   
04:41    Missed Layup by Carter Jr., Robert
04:41Shot Blocked by Cadarian Raines   
04:40Defensive Rebound by Robert Brown   
04:11Turnover by Erick Green  0.1%
04:10   0.1%Steal by Miller, Daniel
04:06Foul by Jarell Eddie (P2/T15)  0.1%
04:06 50-54GT +40.9%Good Free Throw by Georges-Hunt, Marcus (9)
04:06   0.9%Missed Free Throw by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
04:06   0.1%Deadball Rebound TEAM
04:06Turnover by Jarell Eddie  0.9%
04:05   0.9%Missed Jumper by Carter Jr., Robert
04:05Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie  0.9%
03:47Missed 3-Pointer by Erick Green  1.0%
03:47   1.0%Defensive Rebound by Miller, Daniel
03:44Foul by C.J. Barksdale (P4/T16)  1.0%
03:44Media Timeout
03:44   1.0%Missed Free Throw by Miller, Daniel
03:44   0.1%Deadball Rebound TEAM
03:44 50-55GT +51.0%Good Free Throw by Miller, Daniel (6)
03:27Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie  1.1%
03:27   1.1%Defensive Rebound by Miller, Daniel
02:53   1.3%Missed Jumper by Carter Jr., Robert
02:53   1.3%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
02:46   1.4%Turnover by Miller, Daniel
02:33   1.5%Foul by Miller, Daniel (P1/T16)
02:33Missed Free Throw by C.J. Barksdale  1.5%
02:33Deadball Rebound Team  4.1%
02:33Good Free Throw by C.J. Barksdale (9)51-55GT +41.5%
02:09   1.7%Missed Layup by Miller, Daniel
02:09Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie  1.7%
02:03Missed Layup by Robert Brown  1.8%
02:03   1.8%Defensive Rebound by Reed, Brandon
01:50Georgia Tech 30 Second Timeout
01:37   2.3%Missed Layup by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
01:37Shot Blocked by Jarell Eddie  2.3%
01:35Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale  2.4%
01:08Missed Layup by Robert Brown  3.3%
01:08Offensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines  3.3%
01:05Good Jumper by Cadarian Raines (8) [Paint]53-55GT +2 
00:42    Missed Jumper by Carter Jr., Robert
00:42Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
00:36Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
00:24    Foul by Reed, Brandon (P3/T17)
00:24Good Free Throw by Erick Green (23)54-55GT +1 
00:24Good Free Throw by Erick Green (24)55-55T 5 
00:21Georgia Tech Full Timeout
00:21    Sub In Bolden, Chris
00:21    Sub Out Reed, Brandon
00:06    Missed 3-Pointer by Udofia, Mfon
00:06Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
00:03Virginia Tech Full Timeout
00:03    Sub In Reed, Brandon
00:03    Sub Out Bolden, Chris
00:00Missed 3-Pointer by Erick Green   
00:00Deadball Rebound Team   
Overtime
TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeGeorgia Tech
05:00Sub In Cadarian Raines   
05:00Sub In Robert Brown   
05:00Sub Out Joey van Zegeren   
05:00Sub Out Marquis Rankin   
04:44Good Jumper by C.J. Barksdale (11) [Paint]57-55VT +2 
04:44Assisted by Cadarian Raines   
04:20    Missed Jumper by Reed, Brandon
04:20Defensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines   
03:49Good 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie (7)60-55VT +51.0%
03:49Assisted by Robert Brown  1.0%
03:30   1.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
03:30Defensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines  1.1%
02:56Good Jumper by Erick Green (26) [Paint]62-55VT +77.0%
02:50Georgia Tech 30 Second Timeout
02:50   7.2%Sub In Holsey, Kammeon
02:50   7.2%Sub In Bolden, Chris
02:50   7.2%Sub Out Carter Jr., Robert
02:50   7.2%Sub Out Reed, Brandon
02:34 62-57VT +54.1%Good Jumper by Udofia, Mfon (8) [Paint]
01:59Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie  5.3%
01:59   5.3%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
01:56   5.4%Sub In Carter Jr., Robert
01:56   5.4%Sub Out Holsey, Kammeon
01:38 62-60VT +2 Good 3-Pointer by Bolden, Chris (10)
01:38    Assisted by Udofia, Mfon
01:13Good Jumper by Robert Brown (8)64-60VT +40.3%
01:13Assisted by Jarell Eddie  0.3%
00:54 64-63VT +1 Good 3-Pointer by Udofia, Mfon (11)
00:54    Assisted by Bolden, Chris
00:28Good Layup by Robert Brown (10) [Paint]66-63VT +3 
00:25Georgia Tech 30 Second Timeout
00:18    Missed 3-Pointer by Bolden, Chris
00:18   1.4%Offensive Rebound by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
00:14   1.8%Missed Layup by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
00:14Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale  1.8%
00:10   2.5%Foul by Udofia, Mfon (P4/T18)
00:10Georgia Tech 30 Second Timeout
00:10Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (8)67-63VT +422.5%
00:10Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (9)68-63VT +562.5%
00:07   89.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Udofia, Mfon
00:07   89.3%Offensive Rebound by Georges-Hunt, Marcus
00:03 68-65VT +38.3%Good Layup by Georges-Hunt, Marcus (11) [Paint]
00:02   12.5%Foul by Georges-Hunt, Marcus (P5/T19)
00:02Good Free Throw by Erick Green (27)69-65VT +4100.0%
00:02Good Free Throw by Erick Green (28)70-65VT +5100.0%
00:02Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
00:02Sub In Marquis Rankin  100.0%
00:02Sub Out Cadarian Raines  100.0%
00:02   100.0%Sub In Reed, Brandon
00:02   100.0%Sub Out Georges-Hunt, Marcus

© 2014, hokiesports.com