Partly Cloudy 79°

    SHU Virginia Tech 67, SHU Seton Hall 68

    12T
    Virginia Tech (3-3)363167
    Seton Hall (4-2)383068

    Final


    November 23, 2013 - 7:10 PM
    Brooklyn, N.Y. (Barclays Center)
    Officials: Rob Riley, Tom Regan, Jim Ostwalt
    Attendance: 0
    PDF Box Score
    Virginia Tech 67
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    42C.J. Barksdalef3-60-13-414529021130
    31Jarell Eddief6-193-84-511011319424137
    11Devin Wilsong0-30-02-205542820130
    03Adam Smithg4-93-50-0033111120026
    04Cadarian Rainesf2-30-00-013444020018
    02Joey van Zegeren0-20-01-231441013013
    15Ben Emelogu7-114-50-0000218010024
    32Trevor Thompson0-20-00-01010000008
    33Marshall Wood1-20-01-212323120014
    TEAM 235
    TOTALS23-5710-1911-151031412267141483200

    Points Off TOs: 8
    2nd Chance Points: 11
    Points in the Paint:
    Fast Break Points:
    Points off the Bench: 22
    Largest Lead: 10 - 1st-15:33
    Ties: 4
    Leads: 4
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals10-29 (34.5%)13-28 (46.4%)23-57 (40.4%)
    3-Point Field Goals6-13 (46.2%)4-6 (66.7%)10-19 (52.6%)
    Free Throws10-13 (76.9%)1-2 (50.0%)11-15 (73.3%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 0,0


    Seton Hall 68
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    21TEAGUE, Eugenef4-80-02-75510210313032
    23EDWIN, Fuquang5-152-56-6156318121334
    13KARLIS, Haraldsg1-31-20-010103000010
    02MOBLEY, Brandonf0-40-41-226831010032
    04GIBBS, Sterlingg0-80-24-400024410021
    01MAAYAN, Tom3-50-12-200018510019
    22OLIVER, Brian3-93-72-2066111000021
    30SINA, Jaren4-54-51-2011013100016
    45MANGA, Stephane0-50-00-03141001007
    50GERAMIPOOR, Aaron0-00-00-00112000108
    TEAM 235
    TOTALS20-6210-2618-25142842156814753200

    Points Off TOs: 7
    2nd Chance Points: 9
    Points in the Paint:
    Fast Break Points:
    Points off the Bench: 32
    Largest Lead: 5 - 2nd-10:01
    Ties: 3
    Leads: 5
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals12-32 (37.5%)8-30 (26.7%)20-62 (32.3%)
    3-Point Field Goals7-15 (46.7%)3-11 (27.3%)10-26 (38.5%)
    Free Throws7-10 (70.0%)11-15 (73.3%)18-25 (72.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 4,0


    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeSeton Hall
    19:48    Missed 3-Pointer by MOBLEY, Brandon
    19:48Defensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines   
    19:41Good 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie (3) [Fast Break]3-0VT +3 
    19:41Assisted by Devin Wilson   
    19:16    Missed 3-Pointer by EDWIN, Fuquan
    19:16Defensive Rebound by Adam Smith   
    18:47Missed Jumper by C.J. Barksdale   
    18:47    Shot Blocked by TEAGUE, Eugene
    18:46    Defensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
    18:41    Missed Layup by GIBBS, Sterling
    18:41Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
    18:29    Foul by TEAGUE, Eugene (P1/T1)
    18:29Good Free Throw by C.J. Barksdale (1)4-0VT +40.0%
    18:29Good Free Throw by C.J. Barksdale (2)5-0VT +50.1%
    18:18   0.1%Missed Jumper by TEAGUE, Eugene
    18:18Defensive Rebound by Devin Wilson  0.1%
    18:01Good 3-Pointer by Adam Smith (3)8-0VT +80.9%
    17:35Foul by Cadarian Raines (P1/T1)  0.9%
    17:35 8-1VT +70.5%Good Free Throw by GIBBS, Sterling (1)
    17:35 8-2VT +60.3%Good Free Throw by GIBBS, Sterling (2)
    17:24Good 3-Pointer by Adam Smith (6)11-2VT +91.3%
    17:24Assisted by Devin Wilson  1.3%
    17:15Seton Hall 30 Second Timeout
    17:00   1.4%Missed Layup by EDWIN, Fuquan
    17:00Defensive Rebound by Devin Wilson  1.4%
    16:55Turnover by Devin Wilson  1.4%
    16:55   1.4%Steal by EDWIN, Fuquan
    16:46   1.4%Missed Layup by KARLIS, Haralds
    16:46Shot Blocked by Jarell Eddie  1.4%
    16:45Defensive Rebound by Adam Smith  1.4%
    16:40Missed Layup by Devin Wilson  1.4%
    16:40   1.4%Defensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
    16:18 11-4VT +70.9%Good Jumper by EDWIN, Fuquan (2) [Paint]
    16:18   0.9%Assisted by GIBBS, Sterling
    15:47Missed 3-Pointer by C.J. Barksdale  0.9%
    15:47Offensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie  0.6%
    15:44   0.6%Foul by EDWIN, Fuquan (P1/T2)
    15:44Media Timeout
    15:44Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (4)12-4VT +80.9%
    15:44Missed Free Throw by Jarell Eddie  0.9%
    15:44Offensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale  0.9%
    15:44Sub In Ben Emelogu  0.9%
    15:44Sub In Trevor Thompson  0.9%
    15:44Sub Out Cadarian Raines  0.9%
    15:44Sub Out Devin Wilson  0.9%
    15:44   0.9%Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
    15:44   0.9%Sub In OLIVER, Brian
    15:44   0.9%Sub Out GIBBS, Sterling
    15:44   0.9%Sub Out KARLIS, Haralds
    15:33Good Jumper by Ben Emelogu (2)14-4VT +102.0%
    15:33Assisted by Jarell Eddie  2.0%
    15:20   2.0%Missed 3-Pointer by EDWIN, Fuquan
    15:20   2.7%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    14:53   2.7%Missed Layup by OLIVER, Brian
    14:53Shot Blocked by C.J. Barksdale  2.7%
    14:53   2.7%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    14:46 14-6VT +81.5%Good Dunk by TEAGUE, Eugene (2) [Paint]
    14:46   1.5%Assisted by EDWIN, Fuquan
    14:09Missed 3-Pointer by Adam Smith  1.5%
    14:09   1.5%Defensive Rebound by EDWIN, Fuquan
    14:01   1.5%Turnover by EDWIN, Fuquan
    13:59Steal by C.J. Barksdale  1.5%
    13:54Missed Jumper by Trevor Thompson  1.5%
    13:54   1.5%Defensive Rebound by OLIVER, Brian
    13:40   1.5%Missed 3-Pointer by MOBLEY, Brandon
    13:40Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale  1.5%
    13:31Missed Jumper by Ben Emelogu  1.5%
    13:31   1.5%Shot Blocked by EDWIN, Fuquan
    13:28   1.5%Defensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
    13:26Foul by Ben Emelogu (P1/T2)  1.5%
    13:26 14-7VT +71.0%Good Free Throw by MAAYAN, Tom (1)
    13:26 14-8VT +60.6%Good Free Throw by MAAYAN, Tom (2)
    13:26Sub In Marshall Wood  0.6%
    13:26Sub In Devin Wilson  0.6%
    13:26Sub In Cadarian Raines  0.6%
    13:26Sub Out Adam Smith  0.6%
    13:26Sub Out C.J. Barksdale  0.6%
    13:26Sub Out Trevor Thompson  0.6%
    13:26   0.6%Sub In MANGA, Stephane
    13:26   0.6%Sub In GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
    13:26   0.6%Sub In SINA, Jaren
    13:26   0.6%Sub Out MOBLEY, Brandon
    13:26   0.6%Sub Out TEAGUE, Eugene
    13:26   0.6%Sub Out EDWIN, Fuquan
    13:13Missed 3-Pointer by Ben Emelogu  0.6%
    13:13   0.6%Defensive Rebound by OLIVER, Brian
    12:56 14-11VT +30.0%Good 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian (3)
    12:56   0.0%Assisted by SINA, Jaren
    12:45Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    12:30Good 3-Pointer by Ben Emelogu (5)17-11VT +60.3%
    12:30Assisted by Marshall Wood  0.3%
    12:15 17-14VT +30.0%Good 3-Pointer by SINA, Jaren (3)
    12:03   0.0%Foul by MANGA, Stephane (P1/T3)
    12:03Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (5)18-14VT +40.1%
    12:03Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (6)19-14VT +50.3%
    12:03Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (7)20-14VT +60.6%
    11:56   0.6%Turnover by MAAYAN, Tom
    11:55Steal by Devin Wilson  0.6%
    11:51Missed Dunk by Jarell Eddie  0.6%
    11:51Offensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines  0.3%
    11:46Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie  0.3%
    11:46   0.3%Defensive Rebound by GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
    11:30 20-16VT +40.1%Good Layup by MAAYAN, Tom (4) [Paint]
    11:18   0.1%Foul by GERAMIPOOR, Aaron (P1/T4)
    11:18Media Timeout
    11:18Good Free Throw by Marshall Wood (1)21-16VT +50.3%
    11:18Missed Free Throw by Marshall Wood  0.3%
    11:18   0.3%Defensive Rebound by OLIVER, Brian
    11:18Sub In Adam Smith  0.3%
    11:18Sub In C.J. Barksdale  0.3%
    11:18Sub Out Ben Emelogu  0.3%
    11:18Sub Out Jarell Eddie  0.3%
    11:18   0.3%Sub In GIBBS, Sterling
    11:18   0.3%Sub Out MAAYAN, Tom
    10:58   0.3%Missed 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian
    10:58Defensive Rebound by Adam Smith  0.3%
    10:50Good 3-Pointer by Adam Smith (9) [Fast Break]24-16VT +81.1%
    10:21   1.1%Missed Layup by MANGA, Stephane
    10:21   1.7%Offensive Rebound by MANGA, Stephane
    10:19   1.7%Missed Layup by MANGA, Stephane
    10:19Defensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines  1.7%
    10:08Missed Jumper by Adam Smith  1.7%
    10:08   1.7%Defensive Rebound by MANGA, Stephane
    10:02   1.7%Turnover by MANGA, Stephane
    10:02Sub In Ben Emelogu  1.7%
    10:02Sub Out Marshall Wood  1.7%
    10:02   1.7%Sub In MOBLEY, Brandon
    10:02   1.7%Sub In EDWIN, Fuquan
    10:02   1.7%Sub In TEAGUE, Eugene
    10:02   1.7%Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
    10:02   1.7%Sub Out GIBBS, Sterling
    10:02   1.7%Sub Out OLIVER, Brian
    10:02   1.7%Sub Out MANGA, Stephane
    10:02   1.7%Sub Out GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
    09:45Good Jumper by C.J. Barksdale (4) [Paint]26-16VT +102.4%
    09:45Assisted by Devin Wilson  2.4%
    09:34Foul by Cadarian Raines (P2/T3)  2.4%
    09:34   2.4%Missed Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene
    09:34   3.2%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    09:34 26-17VT +92.4%Good Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene (3)
    09:34Sub In Joey van Zegeren  2.4%
    09:34Sub In Jarell Eddie  2.4%
    09:34Sub Out Devin Wilson  2.4%
    09:34Sub Out Cadarian Raines  2.4%
    09:26Turnover by Adam Smith  1.7%
    09:23   1.7%Steal by EDWIN, Fuquan
    09:13Foul by Joey van Zegeren (P1/T4)  1.7%
    09:00Foul by Joey van Zegeren (P2/T5)  1.7%
    09:00Sub In Trevor Thompson  1.7%
    09:00Sub Out Joey van Zegeren  1.7%
    08:54   1.7%Missed Jumper by EDWIN, Fuquan
    08:54Shot Blocked by Jarell Eddie  1.7%
    08:53Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie  1.7%
    08:37Missed 3-Pointer by Adam Smith  1.8%
    08:37   1.8%Defensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
    08:30 26-20VT +60.7%Good 3-Pointer by SINA, Jaren (6) [Fast Break]
    08:30   0.7%Assisted by MAAYAN, Tom
    08:03Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie  0.7%
    08:03Offensive Rebound by Trevor Thompson  0.4%
    07:57Missed Layup by Trevor Thompson  0.4%
    07:57   0.4%Shot Blocked by TEAGUE, Eugene
    07:57   0.4%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    07:57Foul by C.J. Barksdale (P1/T6)  0.4%
    07:57Media Timeout
    07:57Sub In Devin Wilson  0.4%
    07:57Sub Out Adam Smith  0.4%
    07:46 26-23VT +30.0%Good 3-Pointer by SINA, Jaren (9)
    07:46   0.0%Assisted by TEAGUE, Eugene
    07:17Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie  0.0%
    07:17   0.0%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    07:05 26-26T 1 Good 3-Pointer by SINA, Jaren (12)
    07:05    Assisted by TEAGUE, Eugene
    06:50Turnover by C.J. Barksdale   
    06:37Foul by Ben Emelogu (P2/T7)   
    06:37    Missed Free Throw by SINA, Jaren
    06:37    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    06:37 26-27SHU +1 Good Free Throw by SINA, Jaren (13)
    06:37Sub In Adam Smith   
    06:37Sub Out Ben Emelogu   
    06:03Good 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie (10)29-27VT +2 
    06:03Assisted by Devin Wilson   
    05:47 29-29T 2 Good Layup by TEAGUE, Eugene (5) [Paint]
    05:47    Assisted by MAAYAN, Tom
    05:19Missed Jumper by Adam Smith   
    05:19    Defensive Rebound by SINA, Jaren
    05:10    Turnover by EDWIN, Fuquan
    05:10Sub In Marshall Wood   
    05:10Sub Out Adam Smith   
    05:10    Sub In OLIVER, Brian
    05:10    Sub In GIBBS, Sterling
    05:10    Sub Out MAAYAN, Tom
    05:10    Sub Out SINA, Jaren
    04:54Missed Jumper by Marshall Wood   
    04:54    Defensive Rebound by OLIVER, Brian
    04:43    Missed 3-Pointer by MOBLEY, Brandon
    04:43    Offensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
    04:37Foul by C.J. Barksdale (P2/T8)   
    04:37    Missed Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene
    04:37    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    04:37 29-30SHU +1 Good Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene (6)
    04:37Sub In Cadarian Raines   
    04:37Sub In Adam Smith   
    04:37Sub Out Marshall Wood   
    04:37Sub Out Jarell Eddie   
    04:37    Sub In GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
    04:37    Sub Out TEAGUE, Eugene
    04:19Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie   
    04:19    Defensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
    03:49    Missed 3-Pointer by GIBBS, Sterling
    03:49Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
    03:40    Foul by GIBBS, Sterling (P1/T5)
    03:40Media Timeout
    03:40Sub In Jarell Eddie   
    03:40Sub Out Trevor Thompson   
    03:27Good Jumper by C.J. Barksdale (6) [Paint]31-30VT +1 
    03:07 31-33SHU +2 Good 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian (6)
    03:07    Assisted by GIBBS, Sterling
    02:47    Foul by GIBBS, Sterling (P2/T6)
    02:47    Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
    02:47    Sub Out GIBBS, Sterling
    02:37Turnover by C.J. Barksdale   
    02:37Sub In Marshall Wood   
    02:37Sub Out C.J. Barksdale   
    02:32    Missed 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian
    02:32Defensive Rebound by Team   
    02:30    Foul by MOBLEY, Brandon (P1/T7)
    02:30Good Free Throw by Devin Wilson (1)32-33SHU +1 
    02:30Good Free Throw by Devin Wilson (2)33-33T 3 
    02:30    Sub In TEAGUE, Eugene
    02:30    Sub Out GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
    02:14    Missed Jumper by EDWIN, Fuquan
    02:14    Offensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
    02:09 33-35SHU +2 Good Layup by TEAGUE, Eugene (8) [Paint]
    01:53Good Jumper by Cadarian Raines (2) [Paint]35-35T 4 
    01:25 35-38SHU +3 Good 3-Pointer by EDWIN, Fuquan (5)
    01:25    Assisted by MAAYAN, Tom
    01:02Foul by Cadarian Raines (P3/T9)   
    01:02Turnover by Cadarian Raines  0.0%
    01:01Sub In Joey van Zegeren  0.0%
    01:01Sub Out Cadarian Raines  0.0%
    01:01   0.0%Sub In SINA, Jaren
    01:01   0.0%Sub Out MAAYAN, Tom
    00:35   0.0%Missed Jumper by EDWIN, Fuquan
    00:35Defensive Rebound by Marshall Wood  0.0%
    00:27Missed Layup by Jarell Eddie  0.0%
    00:27Offensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren  0.0%
    00:26Missed Tip-In by Joey van Zegeren  0.0%
    00:26Offensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren  0.0%
    00:25   0.0%Foul by MOBLEY, Brandon (P2/T8)
    00:25Good Free Throw by Joey van Zegeren (1)36-38SHU +2 
    00:25Missed Free Throw by Joey van Zegeren   
    00:25Offensive Rebound by Marshall Wood   
    00:22Turnover by Marshall Wood   
    00:22    Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
    00:22    Sub Out MOBLEY, Brandon
    00:07    Missed Layup by MAAYAN, Tom
    00:07    Offensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
    00:05    Missed Layup by TEAGUE, Eugene
    00:05Shot Blocked by Jarell Eddie   
    00:02Defensive Rebound by Marshall Wood   
    2nd Half
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeSeton Hall
    19:44Good Jumper by C.J. Barksdale (8)38-38T 5 
    19:44Assisted by Jarell Eddie   
    19:42    Foul by MOBLEY, Brandon (P3/T9)
    19:42Good Free Throw by C.J. Barksdale (9)39-38VT +1 
    19:26    Missed Layup by GIBBS, Sterling
    19:26Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale   
    19:13Foul by Cadarian Raines (P4/T10)   
    19:13Turnover by Cadarian Raines   
    19:13Sub In Joey van Zegeren   
    19:13Sub Out Cadarian Raines   
    18:57 39-40SHU +1 Good Layup by TEAGUE, Eugene (10) [Paint]
    18:57    Assisted by GIBBS, Sterling
    18:42Missed Jumper by C.J. Barksdale   
    18:42    Defensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
    18:34Foul by Adam Smith (P1/T11)   
    18:17    Missed Jumper by TEAGUE, Eugene
    18:17Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale   
    18:09Turnover by Joey van Zegeren   
    18:07    Steal by EDWIN, Fuquan
    17:47    Missed Layup by GIBBS, Sterling
    17:47Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
    17:21Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie   
    17:21    Defensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
    17:15Foul by Devin Wilson (P1/T12)   
    17:15 39-41SHU +2 Good Free Throw by EDWIN, Fuquan (6)
    17:15 39-42SHU +30.0%Good Free Throw by EDWIN, Fuquan (7)
    17:15Sub In Ben Emelogu  0.0%
    17:15Sub Out Devin Wilson  0.0%
    17:12Turnover by Adam Smith  0.0%
    16:54   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by KARLIS, Haralds
    16:54Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie  0.0%
    16:23Good Jumper by Adam Smith (11)41-42SHU +1 
    16:15 41-44SHU +3 Good Layup by EDWIN, Fuquan (9) [Paint]
    16:15Sub In Marshall Wood   
    16:15Sub Out C.J. Barksdale   
    16:15    Sub In MANGA, Stephane
    16:15    Sub Out MOBLEY, Brandon
    15:59Good Jumper by Ben Emelogu (7)43-44SHU +1 
    15:59Assisted by Jarell Eddie   
    15:48Foul by Joey van Zegeren (P3/T13)   
    15:48Media Timeout
    15:26 43-47SHU +40.0%Good 3-Pointer by KARLIS, Haralds (3)
    15:26   0.0%Assisted by GIBBS, Sterling
    15:09Missed Jumper by Ben Emelogu  0.0%
    15:09Offensive Rebound by Team  0.2%
    15:03Good Jumper by Marshall Wood (3) [Paint]45-47SHU +2 
    14:46    Missed Layup by GIBBS, Sterling
    14:46Shot Blocked by Jarell Eddie   
    14:43    Offensive Rebound by KARLIS, Haralds
    14:30    Missed 3-Pointer by GIBBS, Sterling
    14:30    Offensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
    14:27    Missed Layup by TEAGUE, Eugene
    14:27    Offensive Rebound by MANGA, Stephane
    14:23    Missed Layup by MANGA, Stephane
    14:23Defensive Rebound by Team   
    14:22    Sub In OLIVER, Brian
    14:22    Sub Out KARLIS, Haralds
    14:10Missed Jumper by Ben Emelogu   
    14:10    Defensive Rebound by EDWIN, Fuquan
    13:58    Missed 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian
    13:58Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
    13:22Turnover by Ben Emelogu   
    12:47    Missed Layup by MANGA, Stephane
    12:47    Offensive Rebound by MANGA, Stephane
    12:45    Missed Layup by MANGA, Stephane
    12:45Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
    12:38    Foul by TEAGUE, Eugene (P2/T10)
    12:38    Sub In SINA, Jaren
    12:38    Sub In MOBLEY, Brandon
    12:38    Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
    12:38    Sub Out GIBBS, Sterling
    12:38    Sub Out EDWIN, Fuquan
    12:38    Sub Out MANGA, Stephane
    12:31Foul by Marshall Wood (P1/T14)   
    12:31Turnover by Marshall Wood   
    12:19    Missed 3-Pointer by SINA, Jaren
    12:19Defensive Rebound by Team   
    12:16Sub In Devin Wilson   
    12:16Sub Out Adam Smith   
    11:55Missed Jumper by Joey van Zegeren   
    11:55    Defensive Rebound by OLIVER, Brian
    11:46    Missed 3-Pointer by MOBLEY, Brandon
    11:46Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
    11:42    Foul by OLIVER, Brian (P1/T11)
    11:42Media Timeout
    11:42    Sub In GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
    11:42    Sub Out TEAGUE, Eugene
    11:35Missed Layup by Devin Wilson   
    11:35    Shot Blocked by GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
    11:33    Defensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
    11:18    Missed Layup by OLIVER, Brian
    11:18Shot Blocked by Joey van Zegeren   
    11:16Defensive Rebound by Devin Wilson   
    11:11Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie   
    11:11    Defensive Rebound by OLIVER, Brian
    10:54Foul by Marshall Wood (P2/T15)   
    10:54Sub In C.J. Barksdale   
    10:54Sub Out Joey van Zegeren   
    10:53Foul by Devin Wilson (P2/T16)   
    10:53 45-48SHU +30.0%Good Free Throw by OLIVER, Brian (7)
    10:53 45-49SHU +40.3%Good Free Throw by OLIVER, Brian (8)
    10:44   0.3%Foul by MAAYAN, Tom (P1/T12)
    10:40Good Layup by Jarell Eddie (12) [Paint]47-49SHU +2 
    10:24    Missed 3-Pointer by MAAYAN, Tom
    10:24    Offensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
    10:01 47-52SHU +50.4%Good 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian (11)
    10:01   0.4%Assisted by MAAYAN, Tom
    09:43   0.4%Foul by GERAMIPOOR, Aaron (P2/T13)
    09:43Sub In Adam Smith  0.4%
    09:43Sub Out Ben Emelogu  0.4%
    09:43   0.4%Sub In TEAGUE, Eugene
    09:43   0.4%Sub Out GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
    09:41Good Jumper by Jarell Eddie (14)49-52SHU +30.0%
    09:41Assisted by Devin Wilson  0.0%
    09:23   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian
    09:23Defensive Rebound by Devin Wilson  0.0%
    09:15Turnover by Devin Wilson  0.0%
    09:15Sub In Joey van Zegeren  0.0%
    09:15Sub Out Marshall Wood  0.0%
    09:15   0.0%Sub In EDWIN, Fuquan
    09:15   0.0%Sub In GIBBS, Sterling
    09:15   0.0%Sub Out OLIVER, Brian
    09:15   0.0%Sub Out MAAYAN, Tom
    08:53 49-54SHU +50.4%Good Jumper by EDWIN, Fuquan (11) [Paint]
    08:53   0.4%Assisted by TEAGUE, Eugene
    08:23Missed Jumper by Adam Smith  0.4%
    08:23   0.4%Defensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
    08:00   0.5%Missed Layup by EDWIN, Fuquan
    08:00Shot Blocked by Joey van Zegeren  0.5%
    07:59   0.5%Offensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
    07:58   0.5%Turnover by MOBLEY, Brandon
    07:58Media Timeout
    07:58Sub In Ben Emelogu  0.5%
    07:58Sub Out Adam Smith  0.5%
    07:45Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie  0.5%
    07:45   0.5%Shot Blocked by TEAGUE, Eugene
    07:43Offensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren  1.3%
    07:43   1.3%Foul by EDWIN, Fuquan (P2/T14)
    07:42Good 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie (17)52-54SHU +2 
    07:42Assisted by Devin Wilson   
    07:28    Missed Layup by EDWIN, Fuquan
    07:28    Offensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
    07:27Foul by Jarell Eddie (P1/T17)   
    07:27 52-55SHU +3 Good Free Throw by MOBLEY, Brandon (1)
    07:27    Missed Free Throw by MOBLEY, Brandon
    07:27Defensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren   
    06:57Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie   
    06:57    Defensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
    06:48    Turnover by TEAGUE, Eugene
    06:22Good 3-Pointer by Ben Emelogu (10)55-55T 6 
    06:22Assisted by Devin Wilson   
    05:49    Missed Layup by GIBBS, Sterling
    05:49Shot Blocked by Joey van Zegeren   
    05:47Defensive Rebound by Devin Wilson   
    05:43Turnover by Jarell Eddie   
    05:16Foul by Joey van Zegeren (P4/T18)   
    05:16    Missed Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene
    05:16    Offensive Rebound by EDWIN, Fuquan
    05:16Sub In Cadarian Raines   
    05:16Sub Out Joey van Zegeren   
    05:16    Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
    05:16    Sub Out SINA, Jaren
    04:58    Missed 3-Pointer by EDWIN, Fuquan
    04:58Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
    04:51Good Dunk by Ben Emelogu (12) [Paint/Fast Break]57-55VT +2 
    04:51Assisted by Jarell Eddie   
    04:44Seton Hall 30 Second Timeout
    04:44    Sub In OLIVER, Brian
    04:44    Sub Out MAAYAN, Tom
    04:32    Turnover by GIBBS, Sterling
    04:31Steal by Jarell Eddie   
    04:30Missed Layup by Jarell Eddie   
    04:30    Defensive Rebound by EDWIN, Fuquan
    04:10    Missed Jumper by GIBBS, Sterling
    04:10Defensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines   
    03:44Missed Jumper by Cadarian Raines   
    03:44    Defensive Rebound by EDWIN, Fuquan
    03:30Seton Hall 30 Second Timeout
    03:30    Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
    03:30    Sub Out GIBBS, Sterling
    03:10 57-57T 7 Good Layup by MAAYAN, Tom (6) [Paint]
    02:52Media Timeout
    02:52Sub In Adam Smith   
    02:52Sub Out Devin Wilson   
    02:32Good Jumper by Cadarian Raines (4) [Paint]59-57VT +2 
    02:30Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    02:30Sub In Devin Wilson   
    02:30Sub Out Adam Smith   
    02:18    Missed Layup by EDWIN, Fuquan
    02:18Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
    01:48Missed Layup by Devin Wilson   
    01:48Offensive Rebound by Team   
    01:45Sub In Adam Smith   
    01:45Sub Out Devin Wilson   
    01:44Good Jumper by Jarell Eddie (19)61-57VT +40.2%
    01:44Assisted by Adam Smith  0.2%
    01:23 61-59VT +2 Good Layup by MAAYAN, Tom (8) [Paint]
    01:21Seton Hall 30 Second Timeout
    01:21Sub In Devin Wilson   
    01:21Sub Out Adam Smith   
    00:51Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie   
    00:51    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    00:40Foul by Devin Wilson (P3/T19)   
    00:40    Missed Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene
    00:40    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    00:40    Missed Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene
    00:40Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale   
    00:38    Foul by EDWIN, Fuquan (P3/T15)
    00:38Missed Free Throw by C.J. Barksdale   
    00:38    Defensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
    00:27    Assisted by MAAYAN, Tom
    00:27 61-62SHU +1 Good 3-Pointer by EDWIN, Fuquan (14)
    00:22Virginia Tech Full Timeout
    00:22Sub In Adam Smith   
    00:22Sub Out Cadarian Raines   
    00:13Missed Layup by Jarell Eddie   
    00:13    Defensive Rebound by EDWIN, Fuquan
    00:12Foul by Jarell Eddie (P2/T20)   
    00:12 61-63SHU +2 Good Free Throw by EDWIN, Fuquan (15)
    00:12 61-64SHU +3 Good Free Throw by EDWIN, Fuquan (16)
    00:12Turnover by Jarell Eddie  2.1%
    00:12   2.1%Sub In GIBBS, Sterling
    00:12   2.1%Sub Out OLIVER, Brian
    00:12   2.1%Sub Out TEAGUE, Eugene
    00:11Foul by Devin Wilson (P4/T21)  2.3%
    00:11 61-65SHU +420.5%Good Free Throw by GIBBS, Sterling (3)
    00:11 61-66SHU +556.8%Good Free Throw by GIBBS, Sterling (4)
    00:04Good 3-Pointer by Ben Emelogu (15)64-66SHU +2 
    00:04Assisted by Devin Wilson   
    00:04Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:04Foul by Jarell Eddie (P3/T22)   
    00:04 64-67SHU +36.3%Good Free Throw by EDWIN, Fuquan (17)
    00:04 64-68SHU +456.3%Good Free Throw by EDWIN, Fuquan (18)
    00:01Good 3-Pointer by Ben Emelogu (18)67-68SHU +1 

    © 2014, hokiesports.com