Fair 54°
Today's Live Events

SHU Virginia Tech 67, SHU Seton Hall 68

12T
Virginia Tech (3-3)363167
Seton Hall (4-2)383068

Final


November 23, 2013 - 7:10 PM
Brooklyn, N.Y. (Barclays Center)
Officials: Rob Riley, Tom Regan, Jim Ostwalt
Attendance: 0
PDF Box Score
Virginia Tech 67
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
42C.J. Barksdalef3-60-13-414529021130
31Jarell Eddief6-193-84-511011319424137
11Devin Wilsong0-30-02-205542820130
03Adam Smithg4-93-50-0033111120026
04Cadarian Rainesf2-30-00-013444020018
02Joey van Zegeren0-20-01-231441013013
15Ben Emelogu7-114-50-0000218010024
32Trevor Thompson0-20-00-01010000008
33Marshall Wood1-20-01-212323120014
TEAM 235
TOTALS23-5710-1911-151031412267141483200

Points Off TOs: 8
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 22
Largest Lead: 10 - 1st-15:33
Ties: 4
Leads: 4
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-29 (34.5%)13-28 (46.4%)23-57 (40.4%)
3-Point Field Goals6-13 (46.2%)4-6 (66.7%)10-19 (52.6%)
Free Throws10-13 (76.9%)1-2 (50.0%)11-15 (73.3%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,0


Seton Hall 68
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
21TEAGUE, Eugenef4-80-02-75510210313032
23EDWIN, Fuquang5-152-56-6156318121334
13KARLIS, Haraldsg1-31-20-010103000010
02MOBLEY, Brandonf0-40-41-226831010032
04GIBBS, Sterlingg0-80-24-400024410021
01MAAYAN, Tom3-50-12-200018510019
22OLIVER, Brian3-93-72-2066111000021
30SINA, Jaren4-54-51-2011013100016
45MANGA, Stephane0-50-00-03141001007
50GERAMIPOOR, Aaron0-00-00-00112000108
TEAM 235
TOTALS20-6210-2618-25142842156814753200

Points Off TOs: 7
2nd Chance Points: 9
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 32
Largest Lead: 5 - 2nd-10:01
Ties: 3
Leads: 5
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-32 (37.5%)8-30 (26.7%)20-62 (32.3%)
3-Point Field Goals7-15 (46.7%)3-11 (27.3%)10-26 (38.5%)
Free Throws7-10 (70.0%)11-15 (73.3%)18-25 (72.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 4,0


Play-By-Play
1st Half
TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeSeton Hall
19:48    Missed 3-Pointer by MOBLEY, Brandon
19:48Defensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines   
19:41Good 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie (3) [Fast Break]3-0VT +3 
19:41Assisted by Devin Wilson   
19:16    Missed 3-Pointer by EDWIN, Fuquan
19:16Defensive Rebound by Adam Smith   
18:47Missed Jumper by C.J. Barksdale   
18:47    Shot Blocked by TEAGUE, Eugene
18:46    Defensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
18:41    Missed Layup by GIBBS, Sterling
18:41Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
18:29    Foul by TEAGUE, Eugene (P1/T1)
18:29Good Free Throw by C.J. Barksdale (1)4-0VT +40.0%
18:29Good Free Throw by C.J. Barksdale (2)5-0VT +50.1%
18:18   0.1%Missed Jumper by TEAGUE, Eugene
18:18Defensive Rebound by Devin Wilson  0.1%
18:01Good 3-Pointer by Adam Smith (3)8-0VT +80.9%
17:35Foul by Cadarian Raines (P1/T1)  0.9%
17:35 8-1VT +70.5%Good Free Throw by GIBBS, Sterling (1)
17:35 8-2VT +60.3%Good Free Throw by GIBBS, Sterling (2)
17:24Good 3-Pointer by Adam Smith (6)11-2VT +91.3%
17:24Assisted by Devin Wilson  1.3%
17:15Seton Hall 30 Second Timeout
17:00   1.4%Missed Layup by EDWIN, Fuquan
17:00Defensive Rebound by Devin Wilson  1.4%
16:55Turnover by Devin Wilson  1.4%
16:55   1.4%Steal by EDWIN, Fuquan
16:46   1.4%Missed Layup by KARLIS, Haralds
16:46Shot Blocked by Jarell Eddie  1.4%
16:45Defensive Rebound by Adam Smith  1.4%
16:40Missed Layup by Devin Wilson  1.4%
16:40   1.4%Defensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
16:18 11-4VT +70.9%Good Jumper by EDWIN, Fuquan (2) [Paint]
16:18   0.9%Assisted by GIBBS, Sterling
15:47Missed 3-Pointer by C.J. Barksdale  0.9%
15:47Offensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie  0.6%
15:44   0.6%Foul by EDWIN, Fuquan (P1/T2)
15:44Media Timeout
15:44Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (4)12-4VT +80.9%
15:44Missed Free Throw by Jarell Eddie  0.9%
15:44Offensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale  0.9%
15:44Sub In Ben Emelogu  0.9%
15:44Sub In Trevor Thompson  0.9%
15:44Sub Out Cadarian Raines  0.9%
15:44Sub Out Devin Wilson  0.9%
15:44   0.9%Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
15:44   0.9%Sub In OLIVER, Brian
15:44   0.9%Sub Out GIBBS, Sterling
15:44   0.9%Sub Out KARLIS, Haralds
15:33Good Jumper by Ben Emelogu (2)14-4VT +102.0%
15:33Assisted by Jarell Eddie  2.0%
15:20   2.0%Missed 3-Pointer by EDWIN, Fuquan
15:20   2.7%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
14:53   2.7%Missed Layup by OLIVER, Brian
14:53Shot Blocked by C.J. Barksdale  2.7%
14:53   2.7%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
14:46 14-6VT +81.5%Good Dunk by TEAGUE, Eugene (2) [Paint]
14:46   1.5%Assisted by EDWIN, Fuquan
14:09Missed 3-Pointer by Adam Smith  1.5%
14:09   1.5%Defensive Rebound by EDWIN, Fuquan
14:01   1.5%Turnover by EDWIN, Fuquan
13:59Steal by C.J. Barksdale  1.5%
13:54Missed Jumper by Trevor Thompson  1.5%
13:54   1.5%Defensive Rebound by OLIVER, Brian
13:40   1.5%Missed 3-Pointer by MOBLEY, Brandon
13:40Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale  1.5%
13:31Missed Jumper by Ben Emelogu  1.5%
13:31   1.5%Shot Blocked by EDWIN, Fuquan
13:28   1.5%Defensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
13:26Foul by Ben Emelogu (P1/T2)  1.5%
13:26 14-7VT +71.0%Good Free Throw by MAAYAN, Tom (1)
13:26 14-8VT +60.6%Good Free Throw by MAAYAN, Tom (2)
13:26Sub In Marshall Wood  0.6%
13:26Sub In Devin Wilson  0.6%
13:26Sub In Cadarian Raines  0.6%
13:26Sub Out Adam Smith  0.6%
13:26Sub Out C.J. Barksdale  0.6%
13:26Sub Out Trevor Thompson  0.6%
13:26   0.6%Sub In MANGA, Stephane
13:26   0.6%Sub In GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
13:26   0.6%Sub In SINA, Jaren
13:26   0.6%Sub Out MOBLEY, Brandon
13:26   0.6%Sub Out TEAGUE, Eugene
13:26   0.6%Sub Out EDWIN, Fuquan
13:13Missed 3-Pointer by Ben Emelogu  0.6%
13:13   0.6%Defensive Rebound by OLIVER, Brian
12:56 14-11VT +30.0%Good 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian (3)
12:56   0.0%Assisted by SINA, Jaren
12:45Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
12:30Good 3-Pointer by Ben Emelogu (5)17-11VT +60.3%
12:30Assisted by Marshall Wood  0.3%
12:15 17-14VT +30.0%Good 3-Pointer by SINA, Jaren (3)
12:03   0.0%Foul by MANGA, Stephane (P1/T3)
12:03Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (5)18-14VT +40.1%
12:03Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (6)19-14VT +50.3%
12:03Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (7)20-14VT +60.6%
11:56   0.6%Turnover by MAAYAN, Tom
11:55Steal by Devin Wilson  0.6%
11:51Missed Dunk by Jarell Eddie  0.6%
11:51Offensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines  0.3%
11:46Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie  0.3%
11:46   0.3%Defensive Rebound by GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
11:30 20-16VT +40.1%Good Layup by MAAYAN, Tom (4) [Paint]
11:18   0.1%Foul by GERAMIPOOR, Aaron (P1/T4)
11:18Media Timeout
11:18Good Free Throw by Marshall Wood (1)21-16VT +50.3%
11:18Missed Free Throw by Marshall Wood  0.3%
11:18   0.3%Defensive Rebound by OLIVER, Brian
11:18Sub In Adam Smith  0.3%
11:18Sub In C.J. Barksdale  0.3%
11:18Sub Out Ben Emelogu  0.3%
11:18Sub Out Jarell Eddie  0.3%
11:18   0.3%Sub In GIBBS, Sterling
11:18   0.3%Sub Out MAAYAN, Tom
10:58   0.3%Missed 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian
10:58Defensive Rebound by Adam Smith  0.3%
10:50Good 3-Pointer by Adam Smith (9) [Fast Break]24-16VT +81.1%
10:21   1.1%Missed Layup by MANGA, Stephane
10:21   1.7%Offensive Rebound by MANGA, Stephane
10:19   1.7%Missed Layup by MANGA, Stephane
10:19Defensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines  1.7%
10:08Missed Jumper by Adam Smith  1.7%
10:08   1.7%Defensive Rebound by MANGA, Stephane
10:02   1.7%Turnover by MANGA, Stephane
10:02Sub In Ben Emelogu  1.7%
10:02Sub Out Marshall Wood  1.7%
10:02   1.7%Sub In MOBLEY, Brandon
10:02   1.7%Sub In EDWIN, Fuquan
10:02   1.7%Sub In TEAGUE, Eugene
10:02   1.7%Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
10:02   1.7%Sub Out GIBBS, Sterling
10:02   1.7%Sub Out OLIVER, Brian
10:02   1.7%Sub Out MANGA, Stephane
10:02   1.7%Sub Out GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
09:45Good Jumper by C.J. Barksdale (4) [Paint]26-16VT +102.4%
09:45Assisted by Devin Wilson  2.4%
09:34Foul by Cadarian Raines (P2/T3)  2.4%
09:34   2.4%Missed Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene
09:34   3.2%Deadball Rebound TEAM
09:34 26-17VT +92.4%Good Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene (3)
09:34Sub In Joey van Zegeren  2.4%
09:34Sub In Jarell Eddie  2.4%
09:34Sub Out Devin Wilson  2.4%
09:34Sub Out Cadarian Raines  2.4%
09:26Turnover by Adam Smith  1.7%
09:23   1.7%Steal by EDWIN, Fuquan
09:13Foul by Joey van Zegeren (P1/T4)  1.7%
09:00Foul by Joey van Zegeren (P2/T5)  1.7%
09:00Sub In Trevor Thompson  1.7%
09:00Sub Out Joey van Zegeren  1.7%
08:54   1.7%Missed Jumper by EDWIN, Fuquan
08:54Shot Blocked by Jarell Eddie  1.7%
08:53Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie  1.7%
08:37Missed 3-Pointer by Adam Smith  1.8%
08:37   1.8%Defensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
08:30 26-20VT +60.7%Good 3-Pointer by SINA, Jaren (6) [Fast Break]
08:30   0.7%Assisted by MAAYAN, Tom
08:03Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie  0.7%
08:03Offensive Rebound by Trevor Thompson  0.4%
07:57Missed Layup by Trevor Thompson  0.4%
07:57   0.4%Shot Blocked by TEAGUE, Eugene
07:57   0.4%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
07:57Foul by C.J. Barksdale (P1/T6)  0.4%
07:57Media Timeout
07:57Sub In Devin Wilson  0.4%
07:57Sub Out Adam Smith  0.4%
07:46 26-23VT +30.0%Good 3-Pointer by SINA, Jaren (9)
07:46   0.0%Assisted by TEAGUE, Eugene
07:17Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie  0.0%
07:17   0.0%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
07:05 26-26T 1 Good 3-Pointer by SINA, Jaren (12)
07:05    Assisted by TEAGUE, Eugene
06:50Turnover by C.J. Barksdale   
06:37Foul by Ben Emelogu (P2/T7)   
06:37    Missed Free Throw by SINA, Jaren
06:37    Deadball Rebound TEAM
06:37 26-27SHU +1 Good Free Throw by SINA, Jaren (13)
06:37Sub In Adam Smith   
06:37Sub Out Ben Emelogu   
06:03Good 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie (10)29-27VT +2 
06:03Assisted by Devin Wilson   
05:47 29-29T 2 Good Layup by TEAGUE, Eugene (5) [Paint]
05:47    Assisted by MAAYAN, Tom
05:19Missed Jumper by Adam Smith   
05:19    Defensive Rebound by SINA, Jaren
05:10    Turnover by EDWIN, Fuquan
05:10Sub In Marshall Wood   
05:10Sub Out Adam Smith   
05:10    Sub In OLIVER, Brian
05:10    Sub In GIBBS, Sterling
05:10    Sub Out MAAYAN, Tom
05:10    Sub Out SINA, Jaren
04:54Missed Jumper by Marshall Wood   
04:54    Defensive Rebound by OLIVER, Brian
04:43    Missed 3-Pointer by MOBLEY, Brandon
04:43    Offensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
04:37Foul by C.J. Barksdale (P2/T8)   
04:37    Missed Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene
04:37    Deadball Rebound TEAM
04:37 29-30SHU +1 Good Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene (6)
04:37Sub In Cadarian Raines   
04:37Sub In Adam Smith   
04:37Sub Out Marshall Wood   
04:37Sub Out Jarell Eddie   
04:37    Sub In GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
04:37    Sub Out TEAGUE, Eugene
04:19Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie   
04:19    Defensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
03:49    Missed 3-Pointer by GIBBS, Sterling
03:49Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
03:40    Foul by GIBBS, Sterling (P1/T5)
03:40Media Timeout
03:40Sub In Jarell Eddie   
03:40Sub Out Trevor Thompson   
03:27Good Jumper by C.J. Barksdale (6) [Paint]31-30VT +1 
03:07 31-33SHU +2 Good 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian (6)
03:07    Assisted by GIBBS, Sterling
02:47    Foul by GIBBS, Sterling (P2/T6)
02:47    Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
02:47    Sub Out GIBBS, Sterling
02:37Turnover by C.J. Barksdale   
02:37Sub In Marshall Wood   
02:37Sub Out C.J. Barksdale   
02:32    Missed 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian
02:32Defensive Rebound by Team   
02:30    Foul by MOBLEY, Brandon (P1/T7)
02:30Good Free Throw by Devin Wilson (1)32-33SHU +1 
02:30Good Free Throw by Devin Wilson (2)33-33T 3 
02:30    Sub In TEAGUE, Eugene
02:30    Sub Out GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
02:14    Missed Jumper by EDWIN, Fuquan
02:14    Offensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
02:09 33-35SHU +2 Good Layup by TEAGUE, Eugene (8) [Paint]
01:53Good Jumper by Cadarian Raines (2) [Paint]35-35T 4 
01:25 35-38SHU +3 Good 3-Pointer by EDWIN, Fuquan (5)
01:25    Assisted by MAAYAN, Tom
01:02Foul by Cadarian Raines (P3/T9)   
01:02Turnover by Cadarian Raines  0.0%
01:01Sub In Joey van Zegeren  0.0%
01:01Sub Out Cadarian Raines  0.0%
01:01   0.0%Sub In SINA, Jaren
01:01   0.0%Sub Out MAAYAN, Tom
00:35   0.0%Missed Jumper by EDWIN, Fuquan
00:35Defensive Rebound by Marshall Wood  0.0%
00:27Missed Layup by Jarell Eddie  0.0%
00:27Offensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren  0.0%
00:26Missed Tip-In by Joey van Zegeren  0.0%
00:26Offensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren  0.0%
00:25   0.0%Foul by MOBLEY, Brandon (P2/T8)
00:25Good Free Throw by Joey van Zegeren (1)36-38SHU +2 
00:25Missed Free Throw by Joey van Zegeren   
00:25Offensive Rebound by Marshall Wood   
00:22Turnover by Marshall Wood   
00:22    Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
00:22    Sub Out MOBLEY, Brandon
00:07    Missed Layup by MAAYAN, Tom
00:07    Offensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
00:05    Missed Layup by TEAGUE, Eugene
00:05Shot Blocked by Jarell Eddie   
00:02Defensive Rebound by Marshall Wood   
2nd Half
TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeSeton Hall
19:44Good Jumper by C.J. Barksdale (8)38-38T 5 
19:44Assisted by Jarell Eddie   
19:42    Foul by MOBLEY, Brandon (P3/T9)
19:42Good Free Throw by C.J. Barksdale (9)39-38VT +1 
19:26    Missed Layup by GIBBS, Sterling
19:26Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale   
19:13Foul by Cadarian Raines (P4/T10)   
19:13Turnover by Cadarian Raines   
19:13Sub In Joey van Zegeren   
19:13Sub Out Cadarian Raines   
18:57 39-40SHU +1 Good Layup by TEAGUE, Eugene (10) [Paint]
18:57    Assisted by GIBBS, Sterling
18:42Missed Jumper by C.J. Barksdale   
18:42    Defensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
18:34Foul by Adam Smith (P1/T11)   
18:17    Missed Jumper by TEAGUE, Eugene
18:17Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale   
18:09Turnover by Joey van Zegeren   
18:07    Steal by EDWIN, Fuquan
17:47    Missed Layup by GIBBS, Sterling
17:47Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
17:21Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie   
17:21    Defensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
17:15Foul by Devin Wilson (P1/T12)   
17:15 39-41SHU +2 Good Free Throw by EDWIN, Fuquan (6)
17:15 39-42SHU +30.0%Good Free Throw by EDWIN, Fuquan (7)
17:15Sub In Ben Emelogu  0.0%
17:15Sub Out Devin Wilson  0.0%
17:12Turnover by Adam Smith  0.0%
16:54   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by KARLIS, Haralds
16:54Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie  0.0%
16:23Good Jumper by Adam Smith (11)41-42SHU +1 
16:15 41-44SHU +3 Good Layup by EDWIN, Fuquan (9) [Paint]
16:15Sub In Marshall Wood   
16:15Sub Out C.J. Barksdale   
16:15    Sub In MANGA, Stephane
16:15    Sub Out MOBLEY, Brandon
15:59Good Jumper by Ben Emelogu (7)43-44SHU +1 
15:59Assisted by Jarell Eddie   
15:48Foul by Joey van Zegeren (P3/T13)   
15:48Media Timeout
15:26 43-47SHU +40.0%Good 3-Pointer by KARLIS, Haralds (3)
15:26   0.0%Assisted by GIBBS, Sterling
15:09Missed Jumper by Ben Emelogu  0.0%
15:09Offensive Rebound by Team  0.2%
15:03Good Jumper by Marshall Wood (3) [Paint]45-47SHU +2 
14:46    Missed Layup by GIBBS, Sterling
14:46Shot Blocked by Jarell Eddie   
14:43    Offensive Rebound by KARLIS, Haralds
14:30    Missed 3-Pointer by GIBBS, Sterling
14:30    Offensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
14:27    Missed Layup by TEAGUE, Eugene
14:27    Offensive Rebound by MANGA, Stephane
14:23    Missed Layup by MANGA, Stephane
14:23Defensive Rebound by Team   
14:22    Sub In OLIVER, Brian
14:22    Sub Out KARLIS, Haralds
14:10Missed Jumper by Ben Emelogu   
14:10    Defensive Rebound by EDWIN, Fuquan
13:58    Missed 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian
13:58Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
13:22Turnover by Ben Emelogu   
12:47    Missed Layup by MANGA, Stephane
12:47    Offensive Rebound by MANGA, Stephane
12:45    Missed Layup by MANGA, Stephane
12:45Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
12:38    Foul by TEAGUE, Eugene (P2/T10)
12:38    Sub In SINA, Jaren
12:38    Sub In MOBLEY, Brandon
12:38    Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
12:38    Sub Out GIBBS, Sterling
12:38    Sub Out EDWIN, Fuquan
12:38    Sub Out MANGA, Stephane
12:31Foul by Marshall Wood (P1/T14)   
12:31Turnover by Marshall Wood   
12:19    Missed 3-Pointer by SINA, Jaren
12:19Defensive Rebound by Team   
12:16Sub In Devin Wilson   
12:16Sub Out Adam Smith   
11:55Missed Jumper by Joey van Zegeren   
11:55    Defensive Rebound by OLIVER, Brian
11:46    Missed 3-Pointer by MOBLEY, Brandon
11:46Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
11:42    Foul by OLIVER, Brian (P1/T11)
11:42Media Timeout
11:42    Sub In GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
11:42    Sub Out TEAGUE, Eugene
11:35Missed Layup by Devin Wilson   
11:35    Shot Blocked by GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
11:33    Defensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
11:18    Missed Layup by OLIVER, Brian
11:18Shot Blocked by Joey van Zegeren   
11:16Defensive Rebound by Devin Wilson   
11:11Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie   
11:11    Defensive Rebound by OLIVER, Brian
10:54Foul by Marshall Wood (P2/T15)   
10:54Sub In C.J. Barksdale   
10:54Sub Out Joey van Zegeren   
10:53Foul by Devin Wilson (P2/T16)   
10:53 45-48SHU +30.0%Good Free Throw by OLIVER, Brian (7)
10:53 45-49SHU +40.3%Good Free Throw by OLIVER, Brian (8)
10:44   0.3%Foul by MAAYAN, Tom (P1/T12)
10:40Good Layup by Jarell Eddie (12) [Paint]47-49SHU +2 
10:24    Missed 3-Pointer by MAAYAN, Tom
10:24    Offensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
10:01 47-52SHU +50.4%Good 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian (11)
10:01   0.4%Assisted by MAAYAN, Tom
09:43   0.4%Foul by GERAMIPOOR, Aaron (P2/T13)
09:43Sub In Adam Smith  0.4%
09:43Sub Out Ben Emelogu  0.4%
09:43   0.4%Sub In TEAGUE, Eugene
09:43   0.4%Sub Out GERAMIPOOR, Aaron
09:41Good Jumper by Jarell Eddie (14)49-52SHU +30.0%
09:41Assisted by Devin Wilson  0.0%
09:23   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by OLIVER, Brian
09:23Defensive Rebound by Devin Wilson  0.0%
09:15Turnover by Devin Wilson  0.0%
09:15Sub In Joey van Zegeren  0.0%
09:15Sub Out Marshall Wood  0.0%
09:15   0.0%Sub In EDWIN, Fuquan
09:15   0.0%Sub In GIBBS, Sterling
09:15   0.0%Sub Out OLIVER, Brian
09:15   0.0%Sub Out MAAYAN, Tom
08:53 49-54SHU +50.4%Good Jumper by EDWIN, Fuquan (11) [Paint]
08:53   0.4%Assisted by TEAGUE, Eugene
08:23Missed Jumper by Adam Smith  0.4%
08:23   0.4%Defensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
08:00   0.5%Missed Layup by EDWIN, Fuquan
08:00Shot Blocked by Joey van Zegeren  0.5%
07:59   0.5%Offensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
07:58   0.5%Turnover by MOBLEY, Brandon
07:58Media Timeout
07:58Sub In Ben Emelogu  0.5%
07:58Sub Out Adam Smith  0.5%
07:45Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie  0.5%
07:45   0.5%Shot Blocked by TEAGUE, Eugene
07:43Offensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren  1.3%
07:43   1.3%Foul by EDWIN, Fuquan (P2/T14)
07:42Good 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie (17)52-54SHU +2 
07:42Assisted by Devin Wilson   
07:28    Missed Layup by EDWIN, Fuquan
07:28    Offensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
07:27Foul by Jarell Eddie (P1/T17)   
07:27 52-55SHU +3 Good Free Throw by MOBLEY, Brandon (1)
07:27    Missed Free Throw by MOBLEY, Brandon
07:27Defensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren   
06:57Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie   
06:57    Defensive Rebound by MOBLEY, Brandon
06:48    Turnover by TEAGUE, Eugene
06:22Good 3-Pointer by Ben Emelogu (10)55-55T 6 
06:22Assisted by Devin Wilson   
05:49    Missed Layup by GIBBS, Sterling
05:49Shot Blocked by Joey van Zegeren   
05:47Defensive Rebound by Devin Wilson   
05:43Turnover by Jarell Eddie   
05:16Foul by Joey van Zegeren (P4/T18)   
05:16    Missed Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene
05:16    Offensive Rebound by EDWIN, Fuquan
05:16Sub In Cadarian Raines   
05:16Sub Out Joey van Zegeren   
05:16    Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
05:16    Sub Out SINA, Jaren
04:58    Missed 3-Pointer by EDWIN, Fuquan
04:58Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
04:51Good Dunk by Ben Emelogu (12) [Paint/Fast Break]57-55VT +2 
04:51Assisted by Jarell Eddie   
04:44Seton Hall 30 Second Timeout
04:44    Sub In OLIVER, Brian
04:44    Sub Out MAAYAN, Tom
04:32    Turnover by GIBBS, Sterling
04:31Steal by Jarell Eddie   
04:30Missed Layup by Jarell Eddie   
04:30    Defensive Rebound by EDWIN, Fuquan
04:10    Missed Jumper by GIBBS, Sterling
04:10Defensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines   
03:44Missed Jumper by Cadarian Raines   
03:44    Defensive Rebound by EDWIN, Fuquan
03:30Seton Hall 30 Second Timeout
03:30    Sub In MAAYAN, Tom
03:30    Sub Out GIBBS, Sterling
03:10 57-57T 7 Good Layup by MAAYAN, Tom (6) [Paint]
02:52Media Timeout
02:52Sub In Adam Smith   
02:52Sub Out Devin Wilson   
02:32Good Jumper by Cadarian Raines (4) [Paint]59-57VT +2 
02:30Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
02:30Sub In Devin Wilson   
02:30Sub Out Adam Smith   
02:18    Missed Layup by EDWIN, Fuquan
02:18Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie   
01:48Missed Layup by Devin Wilson   
01:48Offensive Rebound by Team   
01:45Sub In Adam Smith   
01:45Sub Out Devin Wilson   
01:44Good Jumper by Jarell Eddie (19)61-57VT +40.2%
01:44Assisted by Adam Smith  0.2%
01:23 61-59VT +2 Good Layup by MAAYAN, Tom (8) [Paint]
01:21Seton Hall 30 Second Timeout
01:21Sub In Devin Wilson   
01:21Sub Out Adam Smith   
00:51Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie   
00:51    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
00:40Foul by Devin Wilson (P3/T19)   
00:40    Missed Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene
00:40    Deadball Rebound TEAM
00:40    Missed Free Throw by TEAGUE, Eugene
00:40Defensive Rebound by C.J. Barksdale   
00:38    Foul by EDWIN, Fuquan (P3/T15)
00:38Missed Free Throw by C.J. Barksdale   
00:38    Defensive Rebound by TEAGUE, Eugene
00:27    Assisted by MAAYAN, Tom
00:27 61-62SHU +1 Good 3-Pointer by EDWIN, Fuquan (14)
00:22Virginia Tech Full Timeout
00:22Sub In Adam Smith   
00:22Sub Out Cadarian Raines   
00:13Missed Layup by Jarell Eddie   
00:13    Defensive Rebound by EDWIN, Fuquan
00:12Foul by Jarell Eddie (P2/T20)   
00:12 61-63SHU +2 Good Free Throw by EDWIN, Fuquan (15)
00:12 61-64SHU +3 Good Free Throw by EDWIN, Fuquan (16)
00:12Turnover by Jarell Eddie  2.1%
00:12   2.1%Sub In GIBBS, Sterling
00:12   2.1%Sub Out OLIVER, Brian
00:12   2.1%Sub Out TEAGUE, Eugene
00:11Foul by Devin Wilson (P4/T21)  2.3%
00:11 61-65SHU +420.5%Good Free Throw by GIBBS, Sterling (3)
00:11 61-66SHU +556.8%Good Free Throw by GIBBS, Sterling (4)
00:04Good 3-Pointer by Ben Emelogu (15)64-66SHU +2 
00:04Assisted by Devin Wilson   
00:04Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
00:04Foul by Jarell Eddie (P3/T22)   
00:04 64-67SHU +36.3%Good Free Throw by EDWIN, Fuquan (17)
00:04 64-68SHU +456.3%Good Free Throw by EDWIN, Fuquan (18)
00:01Good 3-Pointer by Ben Emelogu (18)67-68SHU +1 

© 2014, hokiesports.com