Fair 63°
Virginia Tech Softball

Season Statistics

Game-by-Game Results

Season Game Highs


Overall Individual Stats

##NameAVGGP-GSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
8Kelly Brown.34355-55181376211101475.414170251.3971419-254053.938
18Sarah Prosise.31655-5415825502012055.34891300.357097-85543.952
24Megan Evans.31459-5915937501001447102.642334331.439201-1355312.995
13Callie Rhodes.30256-5315923482101052.32741170.3230431-346233.956
11Shanel Garofalo.29938-3811718358052758.49627141.346120-072488.938
4Caitlin Murphy.29857-5616119486002454.33514083.352192-271428.934
12Mindi Wylie.28159-5915323434021653.346210240.366182-3366211.997
3Rachel Pacheco.25359-59166224211032462.373145283.328121-2331074.972
6Ashley Yeager.24144-4411210274212738.339190240.348101-1726216.893
15Ciara Chaffee.21747-378310182151437.44630221.244000-0306111.892
22Theresa Walsh.16939-25711012000112.16920130.192074-527001.000
23Stephanie Derry.2505-040100011.2501010.400000-0000.000
16Katie Maynard.18239-27110200012.1821040.250000-05301.972
2Allyson Campbell.00033-078000000.0000000.000000-1111.667
7Jackie Fernandez.0006-050000000.0001020.167000-0000.000
10Karie Morrison.00027-1610000000.0000010.000000-042101.000
17Crystal Beach.00039-2211000000.0001020.333003-41301.000
20Megan Stone.0006-131000000.0000010.000000-01201.000
Total.28259155325443860531226601.3871421824910.34784571-86119544161.964
Opponents.23459151318535472626162516.341139233425.30785232-42116255278.956
LOB: VT (352), Opp (357). DPs Turned: VT (12), Opp (18). TPs Turned: VT (0), Opp (0). CI: VT (0), Opp (0). IBB: VT (5), Opp (1).
Hitting minimums - 75% of Games and 2.5 AB/Game

##NameERAW-LAPPGSCGSHO/CBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRABB/AVGWPHBPBKSFASHA
3Rachel Pacheco2.1113-6262073/20123.0113453731851435471.240830117
16Katie Maynard2.8515-133426217/01186.214788767219535116677.21715140525
10Karie Morrison3.148-3261231/2080.183403634601915325.25564019
20Megan Stone2.100-13100/006.25521130027.18521011
15Ciara Chaffee8.400-01000/001.26721111013.46201000
Total2.6936-2359593113/21398.1354185153139342726261513.23431230852
Opponents3.8923-3659593111/34387.1438254215142249605311553.28228181845
PB: VT (18), Opp (3). Pickoffs: VT (2), Opp (0). SBA/ATT: VT (32/42), Opp (71/86).
Pitching minimums - 10% of Games 1.0 IP/Game

##NameCPOAEFLD%DPsSBACSBSBA%PBCI
22Theresa Walsh2727001.000000.00000
10Karie Morrison2542101.0000301.00000
17Crystal Beach41301.000000.00000
20Megan Stone31201.000000.00000
12Mindi Wylie388366211.997400.00000
24Megan Evans388355312.9953329.780180
3Rachel Pacheco144331074.9724124.75000
16Katie Maynard365301.9722176.73900
13Callie Rhodes686233.956200.00000
18Sarah Prosise625543.952200.00000
11Shanel Garofalo12872488.938500.00000
8Kelly Brown484053.938100.00000
4Caitlin Murphy12171428.934300.00000
6Ashley Yeager150726216.893400.00000
15Ciara Chaffee102306111.892200.00000
2Allyson Campbell3111.667000.00000
7Jackie Fernandez0000.000000.00000
23Stephanie Derry0000.000000.00000
Total1697119544161.964123210.762180
Opponents1792116255278.956187115.82630

Conference Only Individual Stats

##NameAVGGP-GSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
18Sarah Prosise.32118-1853617100518.34040120.368030-02421.963
4Caitlin Murphy.30620-2062319100620.3233061.333121-12194.882
11Shanel Garofalo.28916-1645313201918.4002270.340110-026183.936
24Megan Evans.28020-20507144021124.480161120.463000-0110132.984
12Mindi Wylie.26520-2049713102420.4086060.339141-111771.992
6Ashley Yeager.23116-1639592011014.35910090.380100-035238.879
8Kelly Brown.23118-1865915200317.2622081.254013-51311.933
13Callie Rhodes.20020-2060612100213.2173070.238035-62332.929
3Rachel Pacheco.19620-2056711301817.30452102.286000-016383.947
16Katie Maynard.25012-1140100001.2500020.250000-02151.944
15Ciara Chaffee.23116-10130300003.2312050.333000-013225.875
22Theresa Walsh.18813-8162300013.1880040.188022-33001.000
2Allyson Campbell.00018-005000000.0000000.000000-1000.000
10Karie Morrison.0008-310000000.0000010.000000-00301.000
17Crystal Beach.00015-004000000.0000000.000001-1000.000
Total.2532051364130170759168.327535894.32741613-1840315431.947
Opponents.28320552971563431487238.43146111072.3483168-1340618918.971
LOB: VT (121), Opp (128). DPs Turned: VT (7), Opp (9). TPs Turned: VT (0), Opp (0). CI: VT (0), Opp (0). IBB: VT (2), Opp (0).
Hitting minimums - 75% of Games and 2.5 AB/Game

##NameERAW-LAPPGSCGSHO/CBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRABB/AVGWPHBPBKSFASHA
3Rachel Pacheco4.144-510841/0047.159312814271233196.30132007
16Katie Maynard4.244-6111082/0067.264464121671509259.24767028
10Karie Morrison6.521-08200/0019.1332018111370297.34032011
Total4.539-112020123/00134.115697874610734314552.28312110316
Opponents3.0011-92020115/01135.1130645853891707513.253650416
PB: VT (9), Opp (1). Pickoffs: VT (1), Opp (0). SBA/ATT: VT (8/13), Opp (13/18).
Pitching minimums - 10% of Games 1.0 IP/Game

##NameCPOAEFLD%DPsSBACSBSBA%PBCI
10Karie Morrison30301.0000201.00000
22Theresa Walsh33001.000000.00000
12Mindi Wylie12511771.992100.00000
24Megan Evans125110132.984284.66790
18Sarah Prosise272421.963100.00000
3Rachel Pacheco5716383.947224.33300
16Katie Maynard182151.944141.80000
11Shanel Garofalo4726183.936300.00000
8Kelly Brown151311.933100.00000
13Callie Rhodes282332.929200.00000
4Caitlin Murphy342194.882200.00000
6Ashley Yeager6635238.879200.00000
15Ciara Chaffee4013225.875200.00000
2Allyson Campbell0000.000000.00000
17Crystal Beach0000.000000.00000
Total58840315431.947785.61590
Opponents61340618918.9719135.72210

 

© 2014, hokiesports.com