ACC Top Six for Service Award Recipients: Archive

Awarded to the top six student-athletes at each member institution for their dedication to community outreach.

2015-2016 Top Six for Service Award Winners
Matt DaubyBaseball
Brandon FialaMen's Swimming
Jared AllisonMen's Track & Field
Holly HarperWomen's Swimming
Sydney CurtisWomen's Soccer
Maggie TylerSoftball
 
2014-2015 Top Six for Service Award Winners
Katie BeanWomen's Diving
Ronny VandykeFootball
Michelle ProngSoftball
Matt DaubyBaseball
Scott VincentMen's Golf
Christian BeyerMen's Basketball
 
2013-2014 Top Six for Service Award Winners
Kylie McGoldrickSoftball
Kyshoen JarrettFootball
Carol KahounWomen's Tennis
Ashley ManningWomen's Soccer
Erik SpjutWrestling
Nick SmirniotopoulosMen's Soccer
 
2012-2013 Top Six for Service Award Winners
Courtney DobbsWomen's Track & Field / Cross Country
Courtney LiddleSoftball
Kylie McGoldrickSoftball
Nick SmirniotopoulosMen's Soccer
VT Baseball Team
VT Women's Basketball Team
 
2011-2012 Top Six for Service Award Winners
David MaroneWrestling
Katie CrampWomen's Soccer
Ryan RotanzLacrosse
Laura SimonWomen's Swimming
Sammy DowWomen's Track & Field
Brittany MichelsWomen's Soccer
 
2010-2011 Top Six for Service Award Winners
Kelsey BillupsWomen's Soccer
Aunye' BooneWomen's Track & Field
Pedro GraberMen's Tennis
Kelly LynchWomen's Soccer
David MaroneWrestling
Kelly PhillipsWomen's Track & Field
 
2009-2010 Top Six for Service Award Winners
Martha BlakelyWomen's Tennis
Robin ChidesterWomen's Soccer
Jacquelyn DugginsLacrosse
Eddie JudgeMen's Cross Country
David MaroneWrestling
Jackie MerrickWomen's Cross Country
 
2008-2009 Top Six for Service Award Winners
Mauri LiberatiWomen's Soccer
Orion MartinFootball
Ashley OwensWomen's Soccer
Jenna RhodesSoftball
Beth WalkerSoftball
Drew WeaverGolf
 
2007-2008 Top Six for Service Award Winners
Jen AlbrechtVolleyball
Bryan CollierMen's Soccer
Scott King Football
Mauri LiberatiWomen's Soccer
Ashley Owens Women's Soccer
Grant Throckmorton Football
 
2006-2007 Top Six for Service Award Winners
Britney Anderson Women's Basketball
Brandon Frye Football
Benden Hill Football
Ashley Owens Women's Soccer
Mallory Soldner Women's Soccer
Bryan Thomas Baseball
 
2005-2006 Top Six for Service Award Winners
Dave Atkiss Men's Cross Country/Track & Field
Anat Elazari Women's Tennis
Rosemary Patterson Women's Lacrosse
Cory Price Football
Mallory Soldner Women's Soccer
Grant Throckmorton Football

VIDEO  | Student-Athlete Development
GALLERY  | Photos of Student-Athlete Development