Swimming & Diving Roster
Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Ned Skinner
Diving Coach: Ron Piemonte
Senior Assistant Coach: Sarah Stockwell-Gregson
Assistant Coach & Recruiting Coordinator: Josh Huger
Assistant Coach: Andy Hodgson
Assistant Coach: Morgan Latimer

2017-2018 Men's Roster

  • Name
    CL
    Class
    Event
    Hometown
  • Boyd Aaron
    So.
    3
    Freestyle
    Annandale, Va.
  • Carroll Hassler
    So.
    3
    Freestyle
    Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Castro-Silva Eduardo
    Jr.
    5
    Diving
    Monterrey, Mexico
  • Castro-Silva Mauro
    Sr.
    7
    Diving
    Monterrey, Mexico
  • Craddock Michael
    Jr.
    5
    Freestyle/IM/Breast
    New Castle, Va.
  • Doyle Connor
    Fr.
    1
    IM
    Princeton, N.J.
  • Edwards Justin
    Sr.
    7
    Breast/IM
    Rockville, Va.
  • Collin Fiala
    Fiala Collin
    r-Fr.
    2
    Sprint Free
    Chantilly, Va.
  • Gigliotti Jack
    Sr.
    7
    Diving
    North Springfield, Va.
  • Gershwin Greene
    Greene Gershwin
    Fr.
    1
    Sprint Free
    Nassau, Bahamas
  • Hallock Thomas
    Fr.
    1
    Sprint Free
    Herndon, Va.
  • Herbert David
    So.
    3
    Sprint
    Annandale, Va.
  • Alex Hines
    Hines Alex
    Fr.
    1
    Breaststroke
    Lenoir City, Tenn.
  • Ho Ian
    Sr.
    7
    Sprint Free
    Blacksburg, Va.
  • Lamparella Jake
    Jr.
    5
    Free/Back
    Ellicott City, Md.
  • Alexander McMurry
    McMurry Alexander
    Fr.
    1
    Backstroke
    Huntersville, N.C.
  • Murphy Colin
    So.
    3
    Freestyle
    Woodlands, Texas
  • Outlaw Christopher
    Jr.
    5
    Freestyle
    Arlington, Va.
  • Pawlowicz Nathan
    Jr.
    5
    Freestyle/IM
    Vienna, Va.
  • Pierce Harrison
    Sr.
    7
    Sprint Free/Fly/Back
    Virginia Beach, Va.
  • Pittioni Lasse
    Fr.
    1
    Breaststroke
    Ishoej, Denmark
  • Pitts Cooper
    So.
    3
    Breaststroke
    Mount Pleasant, S.C.
  • Schiesl Ben
    Jr.
    5
    Diving
    Fairfax, Va.
  • Schwegel Nicholas
    So.
    3
    Fly/IM
    Carrollton, Va.
  • Shi Simon
    So.
    3
    Butterfly
    Leesburg, Va.
  • Shinholser Thomas
    Sr.
    7
    Diving
    Burtonsville, Md.
  • Stone Lane
    Fr.
    1
    Distance Free
    Springfield, Va.
  • Szabo Norbert
    Jr.
    5
    Free/Fly/IM
    Budapest, Hungary
  • Tornqvist Sam
    Fr.
    1
    IM/Fly
    Stockholm, Sweden
  • Workman Sean
    Jr.
    5
    Back/IM
    O'Fallon, Ill.

2017-2018 Women's Roster

  • Name
    CL
    Class
    Event
    Hometown
  • Andrusin Abigail
    Fr.
    1
    Sprint Free
    Corpus Cristi, Texas
  • Arnold Jessica
    Jr.
    5
    Free
    Harrisonburg, Va.
  • Beattie Jenna
    So.
    3
    Freestyle
    Williamsburg, Va.
  • Beattie Jessica
    So.
    3
    Freestyle
    Williamsburg, Va.
  • Buchter Ashley
    r-Sr.
    8
    Diving
    East Berlin, Pa.
  • Cameron Baillie
    So.
    3
    Breaststroke
    Burlington, Ontario, Canada
  • de Jager Caroline
    So.
    3
    Breast/IM
    Goes, The Netherlands
  • Eberle Miranda
    So.
    3
    Diving
    Saline, Mich.
  • Grabski Adriana
    Sr.
    7
    Sprint Freestyle
    Mifflinburg, Pa.
  • Griggs Danielle
    Jr.
    5
    Sprint Free
    Wall, N.J.
  • Gruber Maggie
    r-Sr.
    8
    Free/Fly/Back/IM
    Gibsonia, Pa.
  • Gyorgy Reka
    So.
    3
    Back/IM
    Ullo, Hungary
  • Henry Kelly
    Sr.
    7
    Breast/IM
    Woodbridge, Va.
  • Hicks Chloe
    So.
    3
    Backstroke
    Centreville, Va.
  • Kowal Grace
    So.
    3
    Freestyle
    Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Matheson Eleanor
    So.
    3
    IM/Breast/Free
    Northglenn, Colo.
  • Emily Meilus
    Meilus Emily
    Fr.
    1
    Free/Back
    Herndon, Va.
  • Nazieblo Klaudia
    Sr.
    7
    Back/Fly/IM/Free
    Wroclaw, Poland
  • Nicole Pape
    Pape Nicole
    Fr.
    1
    Breast/IM
    Rochester, Minn.
  • Pesetti Sydney
    Jr.
    5
    Freestyle/Backstroke/Butterfly
    Glen Allen, Va.
  • Peters Ashlynn
    Jr.
    5
    Diving
    Cypress, Texas
  • Purcell Kayla
    So.
    3
    Sprint Free/Fly/Back
    Millington, N.J.
  • Rogers Leah
    Jr.
    5
    Fly/IM/Sprint Free
    Fairfax, Va.
  • Ryan Margarita
    So.
    3
    Back/Fly/Free
    Sandy Spring, Md.
  • Scott Erin
    So.
    3
    Breast
    Lilburn, Ga.
  • Sheffield Molly
    Fr.
    1
    Fly
    Mechanicsville, Va.
  • Heather Sigmon
    Sigmon Heather
    Fr.
    1
    Back
    Greensboro, N.C.
  • Ulrich M.J.
    Sr.
    7
    Breast
    McLean, Va.
  • Joelle Vereb
    Vereb Joelle
    Fr.
    1
    Free/Back/Breast
    Williamsburg, Va.
  • Regan Westwood
    Westwood Regan
    Fr.
    1
    Diving
    Potomac, Md.
  • Wilding Hannah
    So.
    3
    Back/Fly
    Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Williams Logan
    Sr.
    7
    Fly/IM
    Chesapeake, Va.