Swimming & Diving Roster
Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Ned Skinner
Diving Coach: Ron Piemonte
Senior Assistant Coach: Sarah Stockwell-Gregson
Assistant Coach & Recruiting Coordinator: Josh Huger
Assistant Coach: Andy Hodgson
Assistant Coach: Morgan Latimer

2016-2017 Men's Roster

  • Name
    CL
    Class
    Event
    Hometown
  • Benedict Brent
    So.
    3
    Butterfly/Sprint Free/Back
    Corry, Pa.
  • Boyd Aaron
    Fr.
    1
    Freestyle
    Annandale, Va.
  • Hassler Carroll
    Carroll Hassler
    Fr.
    1
    Freestyle
    Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Castro-Silva Eduardo
    So.
    3
    Diving
    Monterrey, Mexico
  • Castro-Silva Mauro
    Jr.
    5
    Diving
    Monterrey, Mexico
  • Craddock Michael
    So.
    3
    Freestyle/IM/Breast
    New Castle, Va.
  • Edwards Justin
    Jr.
    5
    Breast/IM
    Rockville, Va.
  • Fabian Brandon
    Fr.
    1
    Freestyle
    Fairfax Station, Va.
  • Fiala Brandon
    Sr.
    7
    Free/Breast/IM
    Centreville, Va.
  • Gigliotti Jack
    Jr.
    5
    Diving
    North Springfield, Va.
  • Grimmett-Norris Chris
    Jr.
    5
    Freestyle
    Herndon, Va.
  • Herbert David
    Fr.
    1
    Sprint
    Annandale, Va.
  • Ho Ian
    Jr.
    5
    Sprint Free
    Blacksburg, Va.
  • Jake Lamparella
    Lamparella Jake
    So.
    3
    Free/Back
    Ellicott City, Md.
  • Murphy Colin
    Fr.
    1
    Freestyle
    Woodlands, Texas
  • Olson Nicholas
    So.
    3
    Sprint Free
    Brockport, N.Y.
  • Outlaw Christopher
    So.
    3
    Freestyle
    Arlington, Va.
  • Owen Robert
    Sr.
    7
    Free/Back/IM
    Bridgewater, Mass.
  • Pawlowicz Nathan
    So.
    3
    Freestyle/IM
    Vienna, Va.
  • Pierce Harrison
    Jr.
    5
    Sprint Free/Fly/Back
    Virginia Beach, Va.
  • Cooper Pitts
    Pitts Cooper
    Fr.
    1
    Breaststroke
    Mount Pleasant, S.C.
  • Schiesl Ben
    So.
    3
    Diving
    Fairfax, Va.
  • Schwegel Nicholas
    Fr.
    1
    Carrollton, Va.
  • Shi Simon
    Fr.
    1
    Butterfly
    Leesburg, Va.
  • Shinholser Thomas
    Jr.
    5
    Diving
    Burtonsville, Md.
  • Stacklin Adam
    Sr.
    7
    Free/Fly
    Naperville, Ill.
  • Switzer Zach
    Sr.
    7
    Back/IM
    Woodberry Forest, Va.
  • Szabo Norbert
    So.
    3
    Free/Fly/IM
    Budapest, Hungary
  • Wang Christopher
    Jr.
    5
    Individual Medley/Backstroke/Butterfly
    Newton, N.J.
  • Workman Sean
    So.
    3
    Back/IM
    O'Fallon, Ill.

2016-2017 Women's Roster

  • Name
    CL
    Class
    Event
    Hometown
  • Arnold Jessica
    So.
    3
    Free
    Harrisonburg, Va.
  • Beattie Jenna
    Fr.
    1
    Freestyle
    Williamsburg, Va.
  • Jessica Beattie
    Beattie Jessica
    Fr.
    1
    Freestyle
    Williamsburg, Va.
  • Buchter Ashley
    r-Jr.
    6
    Diving
    East Berlin, Pa.
  • Buscaglia Caroline
    Sr.
    7
    Free/Fly
    Midlothian, Va.
  • Cameron Baillie
    Fr.
    1
    Breaststroke
    Burlington, Ontario, Candada
  • de Premilhat Auriane
    Sr.
    7
    Free/Back
    Roquevaire, France
  • Caroline Dejager
    Dejager Caroline
    Fr.
    1
    Williamsburg, Va.
  • Donnelly Fiona
    Sr.
    7
    Free/Fly/IM
    Belper, England
  • Eberle Miranda
    Fr.
    1
    Diving
    Saline, Mich.
  • Grabski Adriana
    Jr.
    5
    Sprint Freestyle
    Mifflinburg, Pa.
  • Griggs Danielle
    So.
    3
    Sprint Free
    Wall, N.J.
  • Gruber Maggie
    Sr.
    7
    Free/Fly/Back/IM
    Gibsonia, Pa.
  • Henry Kelly
    Jr.
    5
    Breast/IM
    Woodbridge, Va.
  • Hespeler Jessica
    Sr.
    7
    Freestyle
    Ledyard, Conn.
  • Hicks Chloe
    Fr.
    1
    Backstroke
    Centreville, Va.
  • Kirsch Sydney
    Fr.
    1
    Sprinter
    Kensington, Md.
  • Grace Kowal
    Kowal Grace
    Fr.
    1
    Freestyle
    Philadelphia, Pa.
  • Matheson Eleanor
    Fr.
    1
    IM/Breast/Free
    Northglenn, Colo.
  • Nazieblo Klaudia
    Jr.
    5
    Back/Fly/IM/Free
    Wroclaw, Poland
  • Pesetti Sydney
    So.
    3
    Freestyle/Backstroke/Butterfly
    Glen Allen, Va.
  • Peters Ashlynn
    So.
    3
    Diving
    Cypress, Texas
  • Piemonte Leah
    Sr.
    7
    Diving
    Christiansburg, Va.
  • Kayla Purcell
    Purcell Kayla
    Fr.
    1
    Sprint Free/Fly/Back
    Millington, N.J.
  • Rogers Leah
    So.
    3
    Fly/IM/Sprint Free
    Fairfax, Va.
  • Ryan Margarita
    Fr.
    1
    Back/Fly/Free
    Sandy Spring, Md.
  • Schwartz Laura
    Sr.
    7
    Free/IM
    Annandale, Va.
  • Erin Scott
    Scott Erin
    Fr.
    1
    Breast
    Lilburn, Ga.
  • Ulrich M.J.
    Jr.
    5
    Breast
    McLean, Va.
  • Wilding Hannah
    Fr.
    1
    Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Williams Logan
    Jr.
    5
    Fly/IM
    Chesapeake, Va.