Swimming & Diving Roster

    Coaching Staff

    Head Coach: Ned Skinner
    Diving Coach: Ron Piemonte
    Senior Assistant Coach: Sarah Stockwell
    Assistant Coach: Josh Huger

    2016-2017 Roster
    Click on heading to sort

    Men's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Aaron Boyd Freestyle Fr. Annandale, Va.
    Hassler Carroll Freestyle Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio
    Brandon Fabian Freestyle Fr. Fairfax Station, Va.
    Collin Fiala Fr. Chantilly, Va.
    David Herbert Fr. Annandale, Va.
    Colin Murphy Freestyle Fr. Woodlands, Texas
    Cooper Pitts Breaststroke Fr. Mount Pleasant, S.C.
    Nicholas Schwegel Fr. Carrollton, Va.
    Simon Shi Butterfly Fr. Leesburg, Va.
    Brent Benedict Butterfly/Sprint Free/Back So. Corry, Pa.
    Eduardo Castro-Silva Diving So. Monterrey, Mexico
    Michael Craddock Freestyle/IM/Breast So. New Castle, Va.
    Oscar Ike IM/Fly So. Greenwich, Conn.
    Nicholas Olson Sprint Free So. Brockport, N.Y.
    Christopher Outlaw So. Arlington, Va.
    Nathan Pawlowicz So. Vienna, Va.
    Ben Schiesl Diving So. Fairfax, Va.
    Norbert Szabo So.
    Sean Workman Back/IM So. O'Fallon, Ill.
    Mauro Castro-Silva Diving Jr. Monterrey, Mexico
    Justin Edwards Breast/IM Jr. Rockville, Va.
    Chris Grimmett-Norris Freestyle Jr. Herndon, Va.
    Ian Ho Sprint Free Jr. Blacksburg, Va.
    Harrison Pierce Sprint Free/Fly/Back Jr. Virginia Beach, Va.
    Christopher Wang Individual Medley/Backstroke/Butterfly Jr. Newton, N.J.
    Brandon Fiala Free/Breast/IM Sr. Centreville, Va.
    Jack Gigliotti Diving Sr. North Springfield, Va.
    Robert Owen Free/Back/IM Sr. Bridgewater, Mass.
    Adam Stacklin Free/Fly Sr. Naperville, Ill.
    Zach Switzer Back/IM Sr. Woodberry Forest, Va.

    Women's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Jessica Beatti Freestyle Fr. Williamsburg, Va.
    Baillie Cameron Breaststroke Fr. Burlington, Ontario, Candada
    Carolina Dejager Fr. Williamsburg, Va.
    Miranda Eberle Fr. Saline, Mich.
    Chloe Hicks Backstroke Fr. Centreville, Va.
    Sydney Kirsch Fr. Kensington, Md.
    Grace Kowal Freestyle Fr. Philadelphia, Pa.
    Eleanor Matheson IM/Breast/Free Fr. Northglenn, Colo.
    Kayla Purcell Fr. Millington, N.J.
    Margarita Ryan Fr. Sandy Spring, Md.
    Erin Scott Fr. Lilburn, Ga.
    Hannah Wilding Fr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
    Jessica Arnold Free So. Harrisonburg, Va.
    Danielle Griggs Sprint Free So. Wall, N.J.
    Sydney Pesetti Freestyle/Backstroke/Butterfly So. Glen Allen, Va.
    Ashlynn Peters Diving So. Cypress, Texas
    Leah Rogers Fly/IM/Sprint Free So. Fairfax, Va.
    Adriana Grabski Freestyle Jr. Mifflinburg, Pa.
    Kelly Henry Breast/IM Jr. Woodbridge, Va.
    Klaudia Nazieblo Back/Fly/IM/Free Jr. Wroclaw, Poland
    Savannah Padgett Diving Jr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
    M.J. Ulrich Breast Jr. McLean, Va.
    Logan Williams Fly/IM Jr. Chesapeake, Va.
    Ashley Buchter Diving Sr. East Berlin, Pa.
    Caroline Buscaglia Free/Fly Sr. Midlothian, Va.
    Auriane de Premilhat Free/Back Sr. Roquevaire, France
    Fiona Donnelly Free/Fly/IM Sr. Belper, England
    Maggie Gruber Free/Fly/Back/IM Sr. Gibsonia, Pa.
    Jessica Hespeler Freestyle Sr. Ledyard, Conn.
    Leah Piemonte Diving Sr. Christiansburg, Va.
    Madison Rylee Diving Sr. Mitchell, Ky.
    Laura Schwartz Free/IM Sr. Annandale, Va.

    Today's Live Events
    © 2016, hokiesports.com