Swimming & Diving Roster

    Coaching Staff

    Head Coach: Ned Skinner
    Diving Coach: Ron Piemonte
    Associate Head Coach: Aaron Bell
    Senior Assistant Coach: Sarah Stockwell
    Assistant Coaches: Josh Huger, Nate Destree

    2015-2016 Roster
    Click on heading to sort

    Men's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Jordan Bovee Fr.
    Steffen Erickson Fr. Henrico, Va.
    Ian Ho So. Blacksburg, Va.
    Cole McGarry Fr. Fairfax Station, Va.
    Christopher Outlaw Fr. Arlington, Va.
    Nathan Pawlowicz Fr. Vienna, Va.
    Norbert Szabo Fr.
    Peter Conzola Back/Fly/Mid-Free So. Bethlehem, Pa.
    Zach Switzer Back/IM Jr. Woodberry Forest, Va.
    Sean Workman Back/IM Fr. O'Fallon, Ill.
    Justin Edwards Breast/IM So. Rockville, Va.
    Brent Benedict Butterfly/Sprint Free/Back Fr. Corry, Pa.
    Mauro Castro-Silva Diving So. Monterrey, Mexico
    Eduardo Castro-Silva Diving Fr. Monterrey, Mexico
    Jack Gigliotti Diving Jr. North Springfield, Va.
    Ben Schiesl Diving Fr. Fairfax, Va.
    Logan Stevens Diving Sr. Covington, Ky.
    John Kale Fly/IM/Distance Free Fr. Williamsburg, Va.
    Robert Owen Free/Back/IM Jr. Bridgewater, Mass.
    Brandon Fiala Free/Breast/IM Jr. Centreville, Va.
    Adam Stacklin Free/Fly Jr. Naperville, Ill.
    Chris Grimmett-Norris Freestyle So. Herndon, Va.
    Michal Szuba Freestyle Sr. Wroclaw, Poland
    Michael Craddock Freestyle/IM/Breast Fr. New Castle, Va.
    Oscar Ike IM/Fly Fr. Greenwich, Conn.
    Lucas Bureau IM/Free/Fly Sr. Latrobe, Pa.
    Christopher Wang Individual Medley/Backstroke/Butterfly So. Newton, N.J.
    Adam Thomas Sprint Fr. Maryville, Tenn.
    Nicholas Olson Sprint Free Fr. Brockport, N.Y.
    Drake Becksted Sprint Free/Fly Sr. Oswego, N.Y.
    Harrison Pierce Sprint Free/Fly/Back So. Virginia Beach, Va.

    Women's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Abigail Jones Fr. Manakin-Sabot, Va.
    Abigail Stone Fr. Granville, Ohio
    Katie Gillespie Back/Fly/Free Sr. Audubon, N.J.
    Klaudia Nazieblo Back/Fly/IM/Free So. Wroclaw, Poland
    Holly Harper Back/IM Sr. Charlottesville, Va.
    M.J. Ulrich Breast So. McLean, Va.
    Alyssa Bodin Breast/IM r-Sr. St. Augustine, Fla.
    Kelly Henry Breast/IM So. Woodbridge, Va.
    Weronika Paluszek Breast/IM Sr. Wroclaw, Poland
    Ashley Buchter Diving Jr. East Berlin, Pa.
    Savannah Padgett Diving So. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
    Ashlynn Peters Diving Fr. Cypress, Texas
    Leah Piemonte Diving Jr. Christiansburg, Va.
    Madison Rylee Diving Jr. Mitchell, Ky.
    Logan Williams Fly/IM So. Chesapeake, Va.
    Lauren Buckworth Fly/IM/Free Sr. Cedar Grove, N.J.
    Leah Rogers Fly/IM/Sprint Free Fr. Fairfax, Va.
    Jessica Arnold Free Fr. Harrisonburg, Va.
    Auriane de Premilhat Free/Back Jr. Roquevaire, France
    Gabrielle Bishop Free/Back/Fly Sr. Suffolk, Va.
    Caroline Buscaglia Free/Fly Jr. Midlothian, Va.
    Maggie Gruber Free/Fly/Back/IM Jr. Gibsonia, Pa.
    Fiona Donnelly Free/Fly/IM Jr. Belper, England
    Laura Schwartz Free/IM Jr. Annandale, Va.
    Adriana Grabski Freestyle So. Mifflinburg, Pa.
    Jessica Hespeler Freestyle Jr. Ledyard, Conn.
    Sydney Pesetti Freestyle/Backstroke/Butterfly Fr. Glen Allen, Va.
    Mackenzie Stewart IM/Breast Sr. Port Clinton, Ohio
    Danielle Griggs Sprint Free Fr. Wall, N.J.
    Alice Boutant Sprint Free/Back So. Paris, France

    © 2016, hokiesports.com