Swimming & Diving Roster

    Coaching Staff

    Head Coach: Ned Skinner
    Diving Coach: Ron Piemonte
    Associate Head Coach: Aaron Bell
    Senior Assistant Coach: Sarah Stockwell
    Assistant Coaches: Josh Huger, Nate Destree

    2015-2016 Roster
    Click on heading to sort

    Men's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Brent Benedict Butterfly/Sprint Free/Back Fr. Corry, Pa.
    Jordan Bovee Fr.
    Eduardo Castro-Silva Diving Fr. Monterrey, Mexico
    Michael Craddock Freestyle/IM/Breast Fr. New Castle, Va.
    Steffen Erickson Fr. Henrico, Va.
    Ian Ho So. Blacksburg, Va.
    Oscar Ike IM/Fly Fr. Greenwich, Conn.
    John Kale Fly/IM/Distance Free Fr. Williamsburg, Va.
    Cole McGarry Fr. Fairfax Station, Va.
    Nicholas Olson Sprint Free Fr. Brockport, N.Y.
    Christopher Outlaw Fr. Arlington, Va.
    Nathan Pawlowicz Fr. Vienna, Va.
    Ben Schiesl Diving Fr. Fairfax, Va.
    Norbert Szabo Fr.
    Adam Thomas Sprint Fr. Maryville, Tenn.
    Christopher Wang Individual Medley/Backstroke/Butterfly So. Newton, N.J.
    Sean Workman Back/IM Fr. O'Fallon, Ill.
    Brandon Fiala Free/Breast/IM Jr. Centreville, Va.
    Robert Owen Free/Back/IM Jr. Bridgewater, Mass.
    Logan Stevens Diving Sr. Covington, Ky.
    Zach Switzer Back/IM Jr. Woodberry Forest, Va.
    Drake Becksted Sprint Free/Fly Sr. Oswego, N.Y.
    Lucas Bureau IM/Free/Fly Sr. Latrobe, Pa.
    Michal Szuba Freestyle Sr. Wroclaw, Poland
    Mauro Castro-Silva Diving So. Monterrey, Mexico
    Peter Conzola Back/Fly/Mid-Free So. Bethlehem, Pa.
    Justin Edwards Breast/IM So. Rockville, Va.
    Chris Grimmett-Norris Freestyle So. Herndon, Va.
    Harrison Pierce Sprint Free/Fly/Back So. Virginia Beach, Va.
    Adam Stacklin Free/Fly Jr. Naperville, Ill.
    Jack Gigliotti Diving Jr. North Springfield, Va.

    Women's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Jessica Arnold Free Fr. Harrisonburg, Va.
    Danielle Griggs Sprint Free Fr. Wall, N.J.
    Abigail Jones Fr. Manakin-Sabot, Va.
    Sydney Pesetti Freestyle/Backstroke/Butterfly Fr. Glen Allen, Va.
    Ashlynn Peters Diving Fr. Cypress, Texas
    Leah Rogers Fly/IM/Sprint Free Fr. Fairfax, Va.
    Madison Rylee Diving Jr. Mitchell, Ky.
    Abigail Stone Fr. Granville, Ohio
    Ashley Buchter Diving Jr. East Berlin, Pa.
    Caroline Buscaglia Free/Fly Jr. Midlothian, Va.
    Auriane de Premilhat Free/Back Jr. Roquevaire, France
    Fiona Donnelly Free/Fly/IM Jr. Belper, England
    Katie Gillespie Back/Fly/Free Sr. Audubon, N.J.
    Maggie Gruber Free/Fly/Back/IM Jr. Gibsonia, Pa.
    Laura Schwartz Free/IM Jr. Annandale, Va.
    Mackenzie Stewart IM/Breast Sr. Port Clinton, Ohio
    Gabrielle Bishop Free/Back/Fly Sr. Suffolk, Va.
    Alyssa Bodin Breast/IM r-Sr. St. Augustine, Fla.
    Holly Harper Back/IM Sr. Charlottesville, Va.
    Weronika Paluszek Breast/IM Sr. Wroclaw, Poland
    Leah Piemonte Diving Jr. Christiansburg, Va.
    Alice Boutant Sprint Free/Back So. Paris, France
    Adriana Grabski Freestyle So. Mifflinburg, Pa.
    Kelly Henry Breast/IM So. Woodbridge, Va.
    Jessica Hespeler Freestyle Jr. Ledyard, Conn.
    Klaudia Nazieblo Back/Fly/IM/Free So. Wroclaw, Poland
    Savannah Padgett Diving So. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
    M.J. Ulrich Breast So. McLean, Va.
    Logan Williams Fly/IM So. Chesapeake, Va.
    Lauren Buckworth Fly/IM/Free Sr. Cedar Grove, N.J.

    Today's Live Events
    • Track & Field - All Day
      Johnson/Miller Track Complex
      Roanoke Distance Classic
    © 2015, hokiesports.com