Fair 61°
Today's Live Events
  • Softball - 5 PM
    Farmville, Va.
    Virginia Tech
    Longwood

    vs.
  • Baseball - 5:30 PM
    English Field
    Campbell
    Virginia Tech

    vs.
Swimming & Diving Roster

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Ned Skinner
Diving Coach: Ron Piemonte
Assistant Coaches: Aaron Bell, Ben Rayner, Reed Robelot, Sarah Stockwell

2013-2014 Roster
Click on heading to sort

Men's Roster
Name Event Class Exp. Hometown
Drake Becksted Sprint Free/Fly So. 1L Oswego, N.Y.
Joe Bonk Sprint Free/Fly So. 1L Raleigh, N.C.
Lucas Bureau IM/Free/Fly So. 1L Latrobe, Pa.
Owen Burns Free/Breast/IM Jr. 1L Palmyra, N.J.
Harrison Cefalo Breast/IM Jr. 1L Highlands, N.J.
James Crabb Butterfly/IM/Freestyle Jr. 1L Manassas, Va.
Michal Szuba Freestyle So. 1L Wroclaw, Poland
Kyle Butts Diver Jr. 2L Washington, D.C.
C.J. Fiala Sprint Free/Breast Jr. 2L Arlington, Va.
Collin Higgins Back/IM Jr. 2L Charlotte, N.C.
Morgan Latimer Fly/Free Jr. 2L Richmond, Va.
Jake Ores Distance Free/Fly Jr. 2L Loveland, Colo.
Emmett Dignan Sprint Free/Breast Sr. 3L Mystic, Conn.
Ryan Hawkins Diver Sr. 3L Charlotte, N.C.
Nathan Hoisington IM/Breast Sr. 3L Leawood, Kan.
Nick Tremols Fly/IM/Free Sr. 3L Gainesville, Va.
John Trope Diver Sr. 3L Springfield, Va.
Ben Borgert IM/Back Fr. HS Alachua, Fla.
Brandon Fiala Free/Breast/IM Fr. HS Arlington, Va.
Martin Leigh Free Fr. HS Denzlingen, Germany
Robert Owen Free/Back/IM Fr. HS Bridgewater, Mass.
T.J. Shinholser Diver Fr. HS Burtonsville, Md.
Adam Stacklin Free/Fly Fr. HS Naperville, Ill.
Jan Switkowski Free/IM/Fly/Back Fr. HS Lublin, Poland
Zach Switzer Back/IM Fr. HS Woodberry Forest, Va.
Anthony Zoldork IM/Fly r-Fr. HS Prince George, Va.
Kevin Hunt Free/Fly Jr. SQ Glen Allen, Va.
Logan Stevens Diver So. SQ Covington, Ky.

Women's Roster
Name Event Class Exp. Hometown
Gabrielle Bishop Free/Back/Fly So. 1L Suffolk, Va,
Katie Gillespie Back/Fly/Free So. 1L Auduban, N.J.
Holly Harper Back/IM So. 1L Charlottesville, Va.
Jayme Katis Free/IM Jr. 1L Falls Church, Va.
Blaire Kinsey IM/Free/Breast Jr. 1L Lansdale, Pa.
Emily Ryczek Free Jr. 1L Olney, Md.
Kaylea Arnett Diver Jr. 2L Spring, Texas
Katie Bean Diver Jr. 2L Mechanicsville, Va.
Alyssa Bodin Breast/IM Jr. 2L St. Augustine, Fla.
Aubree Duncan Back/IM Sr. 2L Woodstock, Ga.
Margaret Parcell Sprint Free Jr. 2L Rocky Mount, Va.
Katie Rogers Distance Free Jr. 2L Gaithersburg, Md.
Rachel Sepanski Free Sr. 2L Yorktown, Va.
Kelli Stockton Diver Jr. 2L Fairfax, Va.
Brittany Boone Back/IM Sr. 3L Ashburn, Va.
Katarina Filova Freestyle Sr. 3L Bratislava, Slovakia
Ashley Buchter Diver Fr. HS East Berlin, Pa.
Caroline Buscaglia Free/Fly Fr. HS Midlothian, Va.
Auriane de Premilhat Free/Back Fr. HS Roquevaire, France
Fiona Donnelly Free/Fly/IM Fr. HS Belper, England
Taylor Ellis Free/Breast Fr. HS Hanson, Mass.
Matty Ferguson Free/Breast Fr. HS Fairfax, Va.
Maggie Gruber Free/Fly/Back/IM Fr. HS Gibsonia, Pa.
Jessica Hespeler Free Fr. HS Ledyard, Conn.
Leah Piemonte Diver Fr. HS Christiansburg, Va.
Laura Schwartz Free/IM Fr. HS Annandale, Va.
Lauren Buckworth Fly/IM/Free So. SQ Cedar Grove, N.J.
Caroline Higgins Back/Fly Sr. SQ Charlotte, N.C.
Natalie Leake Breast/Sprint/Free Sr. SQ Centreville, Va.
Weronika Paluszek Breast/IM So. SQ Wroclaw, Poland
Natalee Roseberry Back/Sprint Free So. SQ Dublin, Va.
Mackenzie Stewart IM/Breast So. SQ Port Clinton, Ohio

© 2014, hokiesports.com