Swimming & Diving Roster

    Coaching Staff

    Head Coach: Ned Skinner
    Diving Coach: Ron Piemonte
    Senior Assistant Coach: Sarah Stockwell-Gregson
    Assistant Coach & Recruiting Coordinator: Josh Huger
    Assistant Coach: Andy Hodgson
    Assistant Coach: Morgan Latimer

    2016-2017 Roster
    Click on heading to sort

    Men's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Aaron Boyd Freestyle Fr. Annandale, Va.
    David Herbert Sprint Fr. Annandale, Va.
    Christopher Outlaw Freestyle So. Arlington, Va.
    Ian Ho Sprint Free Jr. Blacksburg, Va.
    Robert Owen Free/Back/IM Sr. Bridgewater, Mass.
    Nicholas Olson Sprint Free So. Brockport, N.Y.
    Norbert Szabo Free/Fly/IM So. Budapest, Hungary
    Nicholas Schwegel Fr. Carrollton, Va.
    Brandon Fiala Free/Breast/IM Sr. Centreville, Va.
    Collin Fiala Fr. Chantilly, Va.
    Hassler Carroll Freestyle Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio
    Brent Benedict Butterfly/Sprint Free/Back So. Corry, Pa.
    Jake Lamparella Free/Back So. Ellicott City, Md.
    Brandon Fabian Freestyle Fr. Fairfax Station, Va.
    Ben Schiesl Diving So. Fairfax, Va.
    Chris Grimmett-Norris Freestyle Jr. Herndon, Va.
    Simon Shi Butterfly Fr. Leesburg, Va.
    Eduardo Castro-Silva Diving So. Monterrey, Mexico
    Mauro Castro-Silva Diving Jr. Monterrey, Mexico
    Cooper Pitts Breaststroke Fr. Mount Pleasant, S.C.
    Adam Stacklin Free/Fly Sr. Naperville, Ill.
    Michael Craddock Freestyle/IM/Breast So. New Castle, Va.
    Christopher Wang Individual Medley/Backstroke/Butterfly Jr. Newton, N.J.
    Jack Gigliotti Diving Sr. North Springfield, Va.
    Sean Workman Back/IM So. O'Fallon, Ill.
    Justin Edwards Breast/IM Jr. Rockville, Va.
    Nathan Pawlowicz Freestyle/IM So. Vienna, Va.
    Harrison Pierce Sprint Free/Fly/Back Jr. Virginia Beach, Va.
    Zach Switzer Back/IM Sr. Woodberry Forest, Va.
    Colin Murphy Freestyle Fr. Woodlands, Texas

    Women's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Laura Schwartz Free/IM Sr. Annandale, Va.
    Fiona Donnelly Free/Fly/IM Sr. Belper, England
    Baillie Cameron Breaststroke Fr. Burlington, Ontario, Candada
    Chloe Hicks Backstroke Fr. Centreville, Va.
    Logan Williams Fly/IM Jr. Chesapeake, Va.
    Leah Piemonte Diving Sr. Christiansburg, Va.
    Ashlynn Peters Diving So. Cypress, Texas
    Ashley Buchter Diving r-Jr. East Berlin, Pa.
    Leah Rogers Fly/IM/Sprint Free So. Fairfax, Va.
    Savannah Padgett Diving Jr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
    Maggie Gruber Free/Fly/Back/IM Sr. Gibsonia, Pa.
    Sydney Pesetti Freestyle/Backstroke/Butterfly So. Glen Allen, Va.
    Jessica Arnold Free So. Harrisonburg, Va.
    Sydney Kirsch Sprinter Fr. Kensington, Md.
    Jessica Hespeler Freestyle Sr. Ledyard, Conn.
    Erin Scott Breast Fr. Lilburn, Ga.
    M.J. Ulrich Breast Jr. McLean, Va.
    Caroline Buscaglia Free/Fly Sr. Midlothian, Va.
    Adriana Grabski Sprint Freestyle Jr. Mifflinburg, Pa.
    Kayla Purcell Sprint Free/Fly/Back Fr. Millington, N.J.
    Eleanor Matheson IM/Breast/Free Fr. Northglenn, Colo.
    Grace Kowal Freestyle Fr. Philadelphia, Pa.
    Hannah Wilding Fr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
    Auriane de Premilhat Free/Back Sr. Roquevaire, France
    Miranda Eberle Diving Fr. Saline, Mich.
    Margarita Ryan Back/Fly/Free Fr. Sandy Spring, Md.
    Danielle Griggs Sprint Free So. Wall, N.J.
    Jessica Beattie Freestyle Fr. Williamsburg, Va.
    Jenna Beattie Freestyle Fr. Williamsburg, Va.
    Caroline Dejager Fr. Williamsburg, Va.
    Kelly Henry Breast/IM Jr. Woodbridge, Va.
    Klaudia Nazieblo Back/Fly/IM/Free Jr. Wroclaw, Poland

    Today's Live Events
    © 2016, hokiesports.com