Swimming & Diving Roster

    Coaching Staff

    Head Coach: Ned Skinner
    Diving Coach: Ron Piemonte
    Associate Head Coach: Aaron Bell
    Assistant Coaches: Reed Robelot, Sarah Stockwell, Emilie Hoeper

    2014-2015 Roster
    Click on heading to sort

    Men's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Ben Borgert IM/Back So. Alachua, Fla.
    Brandon Fiala Free/Breast/IM So. Arlington, Va.
    C.J. Fiala Sprint Free/Breast Sr. Arlington, Va.
    Peter Conzola Back/Fly/Mid-Free Fr. Bethlehem, Pa.
    Robert Owen Free/Back/IM So. Bridgewater, Mass.
    T.J. Shinholser Diving So. Burtonsville, Md.
    Collin Higgins Back/IM Sr. Charlotte, N.C.
    Logan Stevens Diving Jr. Covington, Ky.
    Kevin Hunt Free/Fly Sr. Glen Allen, Va.
    Chris Grimmet-Norris Freestyle Fr. Herndon, Va.
    Harrison Cefalo Breast/IM Sr. Highlands, N.J.
    Lucas Bureau IM/Free/Fly Jr. Latrobe, Pa.
    Jake Ores Distance Free/Fly Sr. Loveland, Colo.
    James Crabb Butterfly/IM/Freestyle Sr. Manassas, Va.
    Andy Branin Sprint Free/Breast Fr. Midlothian, Va.
    Mauro Silva Diving Fr. Monterrey, Mexico
    Adam Stacklin Free/Fly So. Naperville, Ill.
    Christopher Wang IM/Back/Fly Fr. New Milford, N.J.
    Brandon Tutty Breast/IM/Sprint Free Fr. Newton, N.J.
    Jack Gigliotti Diving r-Fr. North Springfield, Va.
    Drake Becksted Sprint Free/Fly Jr. Oswego, N.Y.
    Owen Burns Free/Breast/IM Sr. Palmyra, N.J.
    Eric Delmonte Breast Fr. Portland, Maine
    Morgan Latimer Fly/Free Sr. Richmond, Va.
    Justin Edwards Breast/IM Fr. Rockville, Va.
    Grayson Smith IM/Breast/Back/Sprint Free Fr. Vienna, Va.
    Harrison Pierce Sprint Free/Fly/Back Fr. Virginia Beach, Va.
    Kyle Butts Diving Sr. Washington, D.C.
    Zach Switzer Back/IM So. Woodberry Forest, Va.
    Michal Szuba Freestyle Jr. Wroclaw, Poland

    Women's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Laura Schwartz Free/IM So. Annandale, Va.
    Katie Gillespie Back/Fly/Free Jr. Auduban, N.J.
    Fiona Donnelly Free/Fly/IM So. Belper, England
    Lauren Buckworth Fly/IM/Free Jr. Cedar Grove, N.J.
    Holly Harper Back/IM Jr. Charlottesville, Va.
    Logan Williams Fly/IM Fr. Chesapeake, Va.
    Leah Piemonte Diving Jr. Christiansburg, Va.
    Savannah Padgett Diving Fr. Clermont, Fla.
    Ashley Buchter Diving So. East Berlin, Pa.
    Kelli Stockton Diving Sr. Fairfax, Va.
    Jayme Katis Free/IM Sr. Falls Church, Va.
    Katie Rogers Distance Free Sr. Gaithersburg, Md.
    Maggie Gruber Free/Fly/Back/IM So. Gibsonia, Pa.
    Blaire Kinsey IM/Free/Breast Sr. Lansdale, Pa.
    Jessica Hespeler Freestyle So. Ledyard, Conn.
    Emma Villareal Diving Fr. McGregor, Texas
    M.J. Ulrich Breast Fr. McLean, Va.
    Katie Bean Diving Sr. Mechanicsville, Va.
    Caroline Buscaglia Free/Fly So. Midlothian, Va.
    Adriana Grabski Freestyle Fr. Miffinburg, Pa.
    Emily Ryczek Free Sr. Olney, Md.
    Alice Boutant Sprint Free/Back Fr. Paris, France
    Mackenzie Stewart IM/Breast Jr. Port Clinton, Ohio
    Margaret Parcell Sprint Free Sr. Rocky Mount, Va.
    Auriane de Premilhat Free/Back So. Roquevaire, France
    Kaylea Arnett Diving Sr. Spring, Texas
    Alyssa Bodin Breast/IM Sr. St. Augustine, Fla.
    Gabrielle Bishop Free/Back/Fly Jr. Suffolk, Va.
    Kelly Henry Breast/IM Fr. Woodbridge, Va.
    Klaudia Nazieblo Back/Fly/IM/Free Fr. Wroclaw, Poland
    Weronika Paluszek Breast/IM Jr. Wroclaw, Poland

    Today's Live Events
    © 2014, hokiesports.com