Swimming & Diving Roster

    Coaching Staff

    Head Coach: Ned Skinner
    Diving Coach: Ron Piemonte
    Associate Head Coach: Aaron Bell
    Senior Assistant Coach: Sarah Stockwell
    Assistant Coaches: Josh Huger, Nate Destree

    2015-2016 Roster
    Click on heading to sort

    Men's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Jordan Bovee Fr.
    Norbert Szabo Fr.
    Christopher Outlaw Fr. Arlington, Va.
    Peter Conzola Back/Fly/Mid-Free So. Bethlehem, Pa.
    Ian Ho So. Blacksburg, Va.
    Robert Owen Free/Back/IM Jr. Bridgewater, Mass.
    Nicholas Olson Sprint Free Fr. Brockport, N.Y.
    Brandon Fiala Free/Breast/IM Jr. Centreville, Va.
    Brent Benedict Butterfly/Sprint Free/Back Fr. Corry, Pa.
    Logan Stevens Diving Sr. Covington, Ky.
    Cole McGarry Fr. Fairfax Station, Va.
    Ben Schiesl Diving Fr. Fairfax, Va.
    Oscar Ike IM/Fly Fr. Greenwich, Conn.
    Steffen Erickson Fr. Henrico, Va.
    Chris Grimmett-Norris Freestyle So. Herndon, Va.
    Lucas Bureau IM/Free/Fly Sr. Latrobe, Pa.
    Adam Thomas Sprint Fr. Maryville, Tenn.
    Mauro Castro-Silva Diving So. Monterrey, Mexico
    Eduardo Castro-Silva Diving Fr. Monterrey, Mexico
    Adam Stacklin Free/Fly Jr. Naperville, Ill.
    Michael Craddock Freestyle/IM/Breast Fr. New Castle, Va.
    Christopher Wang Individual Medley/Backstroke/Butterfly So. Newton, N.J.
    Jack Gigliotti Diving Jr. North Springfield, Va.
    Sean Workman Back/IM Fr. O'Fallon, Ill.
    Drake Becksted Sprint Free/Fly Sr. Oswego, N.Y.
    Justin Edwards Breast/IM So. Rockville, Va.
    Nathan Pawlowicz Fr. Vienna, Va.
    Harrison Pierce Sprint Free/Fly/Back So. Virginia Beach, Va.
    John Kale Fly/IM/Distance Free Fr. Williamsburg, Va.
    Zach Switzer Back/IM Jr. Woodberry Forest, Va.
    Michal Szuba Freestyle Sr. Wroclaw, Poland

    Women's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Laura Schwartz Free/IM Jr. Annandale, Va.
    Katie Gillespie Back/Fly/Free Sr. Audubon, N.J.
    Fiona Donnelly Free/Fly/IM Jr. Belper, England
    Lauren Buckworth Fly/IM/Free Sr. Cedar Grove, N.J.
    Holly Harper Back/IM Sr. Charlottesville, Va.
    Logan Williams Fly/IM So. Chesapeake, Va.
    Leah Piemonte Diving Jr. Christiansburg, Va.
    Ashlynn Peters Diving Fr. Cypress, Texas
    Ashley Buchter Diving Jr. East Berlin, Pa.
    Leah Rogers Fly/IM/Sprint Free Fr. Fairfax, Va.
    Savannah Padgett Diving So. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
    Maggie Gruber Free/Fly/Back/IM Jr. Gibsonia, Pa.
    Sydney Pesetti Freestyle/Backstroke/Butterfly Fr. Glen Allen, Va.
    Abigail Stone Fr. Granville, Ohio
    Jessica Arnold Free Fr. Harrisonburg, Va.
    Jessica Hespeler Freestyle Jr. Ledyard, Conn.
    Abigail Jones Fr. Manakin-Sabot, Va.
    M.J. Ulrich Breast So. McLean, Va.
    Caroline Buscaglia Free/Fly Jr. Midlothian, Va.
    Adriana Grabski Freestyle So. Mifflinburg, Pa.
    Madison Rylee Diving Jr. Mitchell, Ky.
    Alice Boutant Sprint Free/Back So. Paris, France
    Mackenzie Stewart IM/Breast Sr. Port Clinton, Ohio
    Auriane de Premilhat Free/Back Jr. Roquevaire, France
    Alyssa Bodin Breast/IM r-Sr. St. Augustine, Fla.
    Gabrielle Bishop Free/Back/Fly Sr. Suffolk, Va.
    Danielle Griggs Sprint Free Fr. Wall, N.J.
    Kelly Henry Breast/IM So. Woodbridge, Va.
    Klaudia Nazieblo Back/Fly/IM/Free So. Wroclaw, Poland
    Weronika Paluszek Breast/IM Sr. Wroclaw, Poland

    Today's Live Events
    • Track & Field - All Day
      Jacksonville, Fla.
      NCAA East Regional Preliminary
    © 2016, hokiesports.com