Fair 39°
Swimming & Diving Roster

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Ned Skinner
Diving Coach: Ron Piemonte
Assistant Coaches: Aaron Bell, Ben Rayner, Reed Robelot, Sarah Stockwell

2013-2014 Roster
Click on heading to sort

Men's Roster
Name Event Class Exp. Hometown
Drake Becksted Sprint Free/Fly So. 1L Oswego, N.Y.
Joe Bonk Sprint Free/Fly So. 1L Raleigh, N.C.
Ben Borgert IM/Back Fr. HS Alachua, Fla.
Lucas Bureau IM/Free/Fly So. 1L Latrobe, Pa.
Owen Burns Free/Breast/IM Jr. 1L Palmyra, N.J.
Kyle Butts Diver Jr. 2L Washington, D.C.
Harrison Cefalo Breast/IM Jr. 1L Highlands, N.J.
James Crabb Butterfly/IM/Freestyle Jr. 1L Manassas, Va.
Emmett Dignan Sprint Free/Breast Sr. 3L Mystic, Conn.
Brandon Fiala Free/Breast/IM Fr. HS Arlington, Va.
C.J. Fiala Sprint Free/Breast Jr. 2L Arlington, Va.
Ryan Hawkins Diver Sr. 3L Charlotte, N.C.
Collin Higgins Back/IM Jr. 2L Charlotte, N.C.
Nathan Hoisington IM/Breast Sr. 3L Leawood, Kan.
Kevin Hunt Free/Fly Jr. SQ Glen Allen, Va.
Morgan Latimer Fly/Free Jr. 2L Richmond, Va.
Martin Leigh Free Fr. HS Denzlingen, Germany
Jake Ores Distance Free/Fly Jr. 2L Loveland, Colo.
Robert Owen Free/Back/IM Fr. HS Bridgewater, Mass.
T.J. Shinholser Diver Fr. HS Burtonsville, Md.
Adam Stacklin Free/Fly Fr. HS Naperville, Ill.
Logan Stevens Diver So. SQ Covington, Ky.
Jan Switkowski Free/IM/Fly/Back Fr. HS Lublin, Poland
Zach Switzer Back/IM Fr. HS Woodberry Forest, Va.
Michal Szuba Freestyle So. 1L Wroclaw, Poland
Nick Tremols Fly/IM/Free Sr. 3L Gainesville, Va.
John Trope Diver Sr. 3L Springfield, Va.
Anthony Zoldork IM/Fly r-Fr. HS Prince George, Va.

Women's Roster
Name Event Class Exp. Hometown
Kaylea Arnett Diver Jr. 2L Spring, Texas
Katie Bean Diver Jr. 2L Mechanicsville, Va.
Gabrielle Bishop Free/Back/Fly So. 1L Suffolk, Va,
Alyssa Bodin Breast/IM Jr. 2L St. Augustine, Fla.
Brittany Boone Back/IM Sr. 3L Ashburn, Va.
Ashley Buchter Diver Fr. HS East Berlin, Pa.
Lauren Buckworth Fly/IM/Free So. SQ Cedar Grove, N.J.
Caroline Buscaglia Free/Fly Fr. HS Midlothian, Va.
Auriane de Premilhat Free/Back Fr. HS Roquevaire, France
Fiona Donnelly Free/Fly/IM Fr. HS Belper, England
Aubree Duncan Back/IM Sr. 2L Woodstock, Ga.
Taylor Ellis Free/Breast Fr. HS Hanson, Mass.
Matty Ferguson Free/Breast Fr. HS Fairfax, Va.
Katarina Filova Freestyle Sr. 3L Bratislava, Slovakia
Katie Gillespie Back/Fly/Free So. 1L Auduban, N.J.
Maggie Gruber Free/Fly/Back/IM Fr. HS Gibsonia, Pa.
Holly Harper Back/IM So. 1L Charlottesville, Va.
Jessica Hespeler Free Fr. HS Ledyard, Conn.
Caroline Higgins Back/Fly Sr. SQ Charlotte, N.C.
Jayme Katis Free/IM Jr. 1L Falls Church, Va.
Blaire Kinsey IM/Free/Breast Jr. 1L Lansdale, Pa.
Natalie Leake Breast/Sprint/Free Sr. SQ Centreville, Va.
Weronika Paluszek Breast/IM So. SQ Wroclaw, Poland
Margaret Parcell Sprint Free Jr. 2L Rocky Mount, Va.
Leah Piemonte Diver Fr. HS Christiansburg, Va.
Katie Rogers Distance Free Jr. 2L Gaithersburg, Md.
Natalee Roseberry Back/Sprint Free So. SQ Dublin, Va.
Emily Ryczek Free Jr. 1L Olney, Md.
Laura Schwartz Free/IM Fr. HS Annandale, Va.
Rachel Sepanski Free Sr. 2L Yorktown, Va.
Mackenzie Stewart IM/Breast So. SQ Port Clinton, Ohio
Kelli Stockton Diver Jr. 2L Fairfax, Va.

© 2014, hokiesports.com