Swimming & Diving Roster

    Coaching Staff

    Head Coach: Ned Skinner
    Diving Coach: Ron Piemonte
    Senior Assistant Coach: Sarah Stockwell-Gregson
    Assistant Coach & Recruiting Coordinator: Josh Huger
    Assistant Coach: Andy Hodgson
    Assistant Coach: Morgan Latimer

    2016-2017 Roster
    Click on heading to sort

    Men's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Brent Benedict Butterfly/Sprint Free/Back So. Corry, Pa.
    Aaron Boyd Freestyle Fr. Annandale, Va.
    Hassler Carroll Freestyle Fr. Cincinnati, Ohio
    Eduardo Castro-Silva Diving So. Monterrey, Mexico
    Mauro Castro-Silva Diving Jr. Monterrey, Mexico
    Michael Craddock Freestyle/IM/Breast So. New Castle, Va.
    Justin Edwards Breast/IM Jr. Rockville, Va.
    Brandon Fabian Freestyle Fr. Fairfax Station, Va.
    Brandon Fiala Free/Breast/IM Sr. Centreville, Va.
    Collin Fiala Fr. Chantilly, Va.
    Jack Gigliotti Diving Sr. North Springfield, Va.
    Chris Grimmett-Norris Freestyle Jr. Herndon, Va.
    David Herbert Fr. Annandale, Va.
    Ian Ho Sprint Free Jr. Blacksburg, Va.
    Jake Lamparella Free/Back So. Ellicott City, Md.
    Colin Murphy Freestyle Fr. Woodlands, Texas
    Nicholas Olson Sprint Free So. Brockport, N.Y.
    Christopher Outlaw So. Arlington, Va.
    Robert Owen Free/Back/IM Sr. Bridgewater, Mass.
    Nathan Pawlowicz So. Vienna, Va.
    Harrison Pierce Sprint Free/Fly/Back Jr. Virginia Beach, Va.
    Cooper Pitts Breaststroke Fr. Mount Pleasant, S.C.
    Ben Schiesl Diving So. Fairfax, Va.
    Nicholas Schwegel Fr. Carrollton, Va.
    Simon Shi Butterfly Fr. Leesburg, Va.
    Adam Stacklin Free/Fly Sr. Naperville, Ill.
    Zach Switzer Back/IM Sr. Woodberry Forest, Va.
    Norbert Szabo So.
    Christopher Wang Individual Medley/Backstroke/Butterfly Jr. Newton, N.J.
    Sean Workman Back/IM So. O'Fallon, Ill.

    Women's Roster
    Name Event Class Hometown
    Jessica Arnold Free So. Harrisonburg, Va.
    Jenna Beattie Freestyle Fr. Williamsburg, Va.
    Jessica Beattie Freestyle Fr. Williamsburg, Va.
    Ashley Buchter Diving Sr. East Berlin, Pa.
    Caroline Buscaglia Free/Fly Sr. Midlothian, Va.
    Baillie Cameron Breaststroke Fr. Burlington, Ontario, Candada
    Auriane de Premilhat Free/Back Sr. Roquevaire, France
    Caroline Dejager Fr. Williamsburg, Va.
    Fiona Donnelly Free/Fly/IM Sr. Belper, England
    Miranda Eberle Fr. Saline, Mich.
    Adriana Grabski Freestyle Jr. Mifflinburg, Pa.
    Danielle Griggs Sprint Free So. Wall, N.J.
    Maggie Gruber Free/Fly/Back/IM Sr. Gibsonia, Pa.
    Kelly Henry Breast/IM Jr. Woodbridge, Va.
    Jessica Hespeler Freestyle Sr. Ledyard, Conn.
    Chloe Hicks Backstroke Fr. Centreville, Va.
    Sydney Kirsch Fr. Kensington, Md.
    Grace Kowal Freestyle Fr. Philadelphia, Pa.
    Eleanor Matheson IM/Breast/Free Fr. Northglenn, Colo.
    Klaudia Nazieblo Back/Fly/IM/Free Jr. Wroclaw, Poland
    Savannah Padgett Diving Jr. Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
    Sydney Pesetti Freestyle/Backstroke/Butterfly So. Glen Allen, Va.
    Ashlynn Peters Diving So. Cypress, Texas
    Leah Piemonte Diving Sr. Christiansburg, Va.
    Kayla Purcell Fr. Millington, N.J.
    Leah Rogers Fly/IM/Sprint Free So. Fairfax, Va.
    Margarita Ryan Fr. Sandy Spring, Md.
    Laura Schwartz Free/IM Sr. Annandale, Va.
    Erin Scott Fr. Lilburn, Ga.
    M.J. Ulrich Breast Jr. McLean, Va.
    Hannah Wilding Fr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
    Logan Williams Fly/IM Jr. Chesapeake, Va.

    Today's Live Events
    • Men's Golf - All Day
      Meadows of Dan, VA
      Primland Invitational-Primland Resort
      Primland Invitational
    © 2016, hokiesports.com