Today's Live Events

Licensed to Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/6/2011 05:44 PM
Virginia Tech Invitational - 2/5/2011 to 2/6/2011
Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:51.64    2/5/2011 Rachel A Sepanski, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sepanski, Rachel A        18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:51.99    1:51.64!
26.11    54.06  1:22.65  1:51.64
2 Thieman, Carlie M         19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:53.95    1:53.46
27.19    56.09  1:25.10  1:53.46
3 Kelly, Grace A            18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:54.85    1:54.14
27.64    56.92  1:25.73  1:54.14
4 Wolla, Kristen            21 James Madison-VA     1:58.05    1:55.32
27.24    55.86  1:25.48  1:55.32
5 Vance, Emily              20 James Madison-VA     1:54.61    1:55.35
26.58    55.46  1:25.25  1:55.35
6 Selfridge, Mollie R       18 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:00.18    2:00.94
28.33    58.60  1:29.58  2:00.94
7 Towe, Caitlin H           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:06.11    2:01.57
28.20    58.73  1:30.24  2:01.57

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:51.64    2/5/2011 Rachel A Sepanski, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sepanski, Rachel A        18 Virginia Tech-VA                1:51.99
25.94    53.93  1:22.70  1:51.99
2 Thieman, Carlie M         19 Unc Wilmington-NC               1:53.95
27.18    55.86  1:25.04  1:53.95
3 Yarosh, Hillary K         18 Georgia Tech-GA                 1:54.30
26.57    54.89  1:24.31  1:54.30
4 Vance, Emily              20 James Madison-VA                1:54.61
26.67    55.57  1:25.39  1:54.61
5 Kelly, Grace A            18 Unc Wilmington-NC               1:54.85
27.86    56.62  1:25.71  1:54.85
6 Wolla, Kristen            21 James Madison-VA                1:58.05
28.28    57.87  1:27.89  1:58.05
7 Selfridge, Mollie R       18 Unc Wilmington-NC               2:00.18
27.63    57.55  1:28.49  2:00.18
8 Towe, Caitlin H           18 Unc Wilmington-NC               2:06.11
29.74  1:01.32  1:33.77  2:06.11

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:39.52    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Anderson, Mike P          18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:45.04    1:46.31
25.64    53.32  1:19.98  1:46.31
2 Vallecoccia, Michael J    21 Georgia Tech-GA      1:47.40    1:47.33
25.16    52.05  1:19.58  1:47.33
3 Meyers, Justin D          19 W&L-VA               1:52.41    1:51.45
25.68    54.15  1:23.30  1:51.45
4 Whiltshire, James         18 Virginia MI-VA       2:03.81    2:04.85
27.72    59.61  1:32.51  2:04.85
-- Brown, Thomas C           18 Virginia MI-VA       1:57.14         DQ

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:39.52    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hallock, Michael E        19 Virginia Tech-VA                1:39.52!
22.44    46.76  1:12.38  1:39.52
2 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA                1:40.97
23.60    49.31  1:15.51  1:40.97
3 Schouten, Colin J         20 Georgia Tech-GA                 1:43.19
24.03    50.22  1:16.92  1:43.19
4 Anderson, Mike P          18 Unc Wilmington-NC               1:45.04
24.89    51.34  1:17.99  1:45.04
5 Gehrs, Tyler G            19 W&L-VA                          1:46.72
24.44    51.17  1:18.95  1:46.72
6 Robbins, Brian A          20 Georgia Tech-GA                 1:46.76
24.39    50.92  1:18.89  1:46.76
7 Morgan, Sam O             19 Georgia Tech-GA                 1:47.24
25.58    52.74  1:19.60  1:47.24
8 Vallecoccia, Michael J    21 Georgia Tech-GA                 1:47.40
24.72    51.59  1:19.42  1:47.40
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hartman, Ryan M           20 W&L-VA                          1:47.89
24.49    50.93  1:18.65  1:47.89
10 Hesser, Matthew T         19 W&L-VA                          1:50.58
24.84    51.99  1:20.74  1:50.58
11 Meyers, Justin D          19 W&L-VA                          1:52.41
26.02    54.38  1:23.46  1:52.41
12 Brown, Thomas C           18 Virginia MI-VA                  1:57.14
26.30    55.15  1:25.58  1:57.14
13 Halter, Sam               19 Virginia MI-VA                  2:03.55
25.94    55.76  1:28.79  2:03.55
14 Whiltshire, James         18 Virginia MI-VA                  2:03.81
27.62    57.28  1:29.63  2:03.81

Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:25.67   1/15/2011 Erika Hajnal, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Morrison, Addy            18 James Madison-VA     4:35.63    4:35.02
29.31  1:02.67  1:36.90  2:12.13  2:49.90  3:29.23  4:02.19  4:35.02
2 Neal, Julia M             18 Unc Wilmington-NC    4:45.61    4:40.49
29.81  1:03.67  1:39.33  2:15.25  2:54.55  3:34.89  4:07.99  4:40.49

Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:25.67   1/15/2011 Erika Hajnal, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Addy            18 James Madison-VA                4:35.63
29.54  1:03.31  1:38.03  2:12.86  2:50.47  3:30.43  4:03.32  4:35.63
2 Neal, Julia M             18 Unc Wilmington-NC               4:45.61
30.82  1:06.03  1:42.73  2:19.22  2:59.00  3:39.29  4:13.12  4:45.61

Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:00.44    2/5/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hermes, Johnnie E         20 Georgia Tech-GA      4:05.87    4:00.44!
25.07    54.33  1:25.18  1:56.99  2:30.25  3:04.55  3:33.11  4:00.44
2 Byrd, Matthew E           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    4:19.55    4:15.79
26.79    57.58  1:30.08  2:00.97  2:38.68  3:17.48  3:47.53  4:15.79

Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:00.44    2/5/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Loftus, Danny J           18 Virginia Tech-VA                4:04.62
24.52    52.67  1:23.10  1:53.60  2:27.08  3:02.18  3:33.67  4:04.62
2 Hermes, Johnnie E         20 Georgia Tech-GA                 4:05.87
25.26    54.34  1:25.84  1:57.29  2:31.67  3:06.62  3:36.77  4:05.87
3 Byrd, Matthew E           18 Unc Wilmington-NC               4:19.55
27.22    58.51  1:31.94  2:03.09  2:41.56  3:19.60  3:50.48  4:19.55
4 Cullo, Francis A          20 W&L-VA                          4:42.16
29.38  1:02.57  1:37.51  2:12.34  2:55.29  3:37.92  4:10.17  4:42.16

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 54.41   1/22/2011 Lauren A Hines, Richmond
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA       57.70      56.99
27.55    56.99
2 Yarbrough, Kathryn       110 Unc Wilmington-NC      57.72      58.15
28.04    58.15
3 Ault, Sarah J             19 Virginia Tech-VA       58.38      58.20
27.99    58.20
4 Senn, Becca               19 James Madison-VA       58.50      58.31
28.33    58.31
5 Burns, Caroline           19 James Madison-VA       57.73      58.71
28.08    58.71
6 Kessler, Kate             19 James Madison-VA     1:02.20    1:02.46
30.20  1:02.46

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 54.41   1/22/2011 Lauren A Hines, Richmond
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA                  57.70
27.74    57.70
2 Yarbrough, Kathryn       110 Unc Wilmington-NC                 57.72
27.97    57.72
3 Burns, Caroline           19 James Madison-VA                  57.73
27.79    57.73
4 Ault, Sarah J             19 Virginia Tech-VA                  58.38
28.27    58.38
5 Senn, Becca               19 James Madison-VA                  58.50
28.44    58.50
6 Sears, Rachel A           18 Unc Wilmington-NC                 58.79
28.07    58.79
7 Marrese, Kathleen P       18 Unc Wilmington-NC               1:01.19
29.99  1:01.19
8 Kessler, Kate             19 James Madison-VA                1:02.20
30.30  1:02.20

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hallock, Michael E        19 Virginia Tech-VA       56.83      48.61!
23.53    48.61
2 Johnson, Jake C           19 Georgia Tech-GA        52.44      51.19
24.87    51.19
3 Crow, Dan M               19 Unc Wilmington-NC      54.17      52.32
25.53    52.32
4 Lutterbein, Alexander M   20 Virginia Tech-VA       53.91      52.34
25.76    52.34
5 Hesser, Matthew T         19 W&L-VA                 56.26      54.52
26.35    54.52
6 Dale, Matt J                 Virginia MI-VA         55.48      55.74
26.95    55.74
7 Ericson, Will C           20 W&L-VA                 57.67    1:00.13
29.05  1:00.13

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sheranek, Tom I           20 Virginia Tech-VA                  50.05
24.56    50.05
2 Verboncoeur, Chris P      19 Virginia Tech-VA                  51.77
24.70    51.77
3 Johnson, Jake C           19 Georgia Tech-GA                   52.44
25.72    52.44
4 Ulatowski, Rich J         22 Virginia Tech-VA                  52.73
25.54    52.73
5 Marsh, Wayde Z            20 W&L-VA                            53.48
26.01    53.48
6 Lutterbein, Alexander M   20 Virginia Tech-VA                  53.91
26.41    53.91
7 Crow, Dan M               19 Unc Wilmington-NC                 54.17
26.05    54.17
8 Colletti, Nick R          18 Georgia Tech-GA                   54.85
26.10    54.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dale, Matt J                 Virginia MI-VA                    55.48
26.64    55.48
10 Hesser, Matthew T         19 W&L-VA                            56.26
27.41    56.26
11 Hallock, Michael E        19 Virginia Tech-VA                  56.83
26.72    56.83
12 Ericson, Will C           20 W&L-VA                            57.67
28.08    57.67

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:03.79   1/22/2011 Keri L Sink, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:05.40    1:04.83
30.25  1:04.83
2 Lupacchino, Erika         21 James Madison-VA     1:05.70    1:06.09
30.95  1:06.09
3 Dubay, Shannon            18 James Madison-VA     1:12.10    1:07.17
33.06  1:07.17
4 Neal, Julia M             18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:09.88    1:08.42
32.76  1:08.42

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:03.79   1/22/2011 Keri L Sink, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA                1:05.40
30.19  1:05.40
2 Lupacchino, Erika         21 James Madison-VA                1:05.70
30.68  1:05.70
3 Neal, Julia M             18 Unc Wilmington-NC               1:09.88
33.42  1:09.88
4 Dubay, Shannon            18 James Madison-VA                1:12.10
30.98  1:12.10

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 55.84    2/5/2011 Nathan R Hoisington, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hoisington, Nathan R      19 Virginia Tech-VA       55.96      55.84!
26.06    55.84
2 Skipper, Adam P           19 Virginia Tech-VA       57.83      55.94
26.41    55.94
3 Loftus, Danny J           18 Virginia Tech-VA       59.05      58.02
27.19    58.02
4 Tremols, Nick C           18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:00.20      58.15
27.21    58.15
5 Faubion, Mark P           18 W&L-VA               1:03.95    1:04.37
29.51  1:04.37
6 Zaepfel, Ben C               Virginia MI-VA       1:10.77    1:11.38
32.79  1:11.38

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 55.84    2/5/2011 Nathan R Hoisington, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hoisington, Nathan R      19 Virginia Tech-VA                  55.96
26.25    55.96
2 Skipper, Adam P           19 Virginia Tech-VA                  57.83
27.28    57.83
3 Loftus, Danny J           18 Virginia Tech-VA                  59.05
27.75    59.05
4 Tremols, Nick C           18 Virginia Tech-VA                1:00.20
28.57  1:00.20
5 LaRosa, Philip J          20 Virginia Tech-VA                1:01.06
28.75  1:01.06
6 Faubion, Mark P           18 W&L-VA                          1:03.95
29.42  1:03.95
7 Dexter, Ian H             21 W&L-VA                          1:04.48
29.80  1:04.48
8 Dishuck, Philip C         19 W&L-VA                          1:04.49
29.31  1:04.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Zaepfel, Ben C               Virginia MI-VA                  1:10.77
33.00  1:10.77
-- Britto, Justin            18 Virginia MI-VA                       DQ
35.11       DQ

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 56.26   1/22/2011 Heather N Savage, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Webber, Leah              20 James Madison-VA       57.16      57.19
26.65    57.19
2 Sears, Rachel A           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:05.23      57.82
27.26    57.82
3 Yarosh, Hillary K         18 Georgia Tech-GA        58.54      58.00
26.77    58.00
4 Marrese, Kathleen P       18 Unc Wilmington-NC      58.76      58.37
27.87    58.37
5 Yarbrough, Kathryn       110 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:01.47    1:00.41
28.70  1:00.41
6 Towe, Caitlin H           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:01.33    1:01.48
28.68  1:01.48
7 Selfridge, Mollie R       18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:00.88    1:02.46
28.97  1:02.46

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 56.26   1/22/2011 Heather N Savage, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Webber, Leah              20 James Madison-VA                  57.16
26.56    57.16
2 Yarosh, Hillary K         18 Georgia Tech-GA                   58.54
27.60    58.54
3 Marrese, Kathleen P       18 Unc Wilmington-NC                 58.76
27.96    58.76
4 Houchin, Abby L           18 Virginia Tech-VA                1:00.66
27.84  1:00.66
5 Selfridge, Mollie R       18 Unc Wilmington-NC               1:00.88
28.86  1:00.88
6 Towe, Caitlin H           18 Unc Wilmington-NC               1:01.33
28.51  1:01.33
7 Yarbrough, Kathryn       110 Unc Wilmington-NC               1:01.47
30.37  1:01.47
8 Sears, Rachel A           18 Unc Wilmington-NC               1:05.23
30.35  1:05.23

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 49.70   1/15/2011 Karl Botha, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Verboncoeur, Chris P      19 Virginia Tech-VA       52.67      51.14
23.64    51.14
2 Stirling, Brian D         21 W&L-VA                 50.80      51.21
23.72    51.21
3 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA       50.82      51.72
23.25    51.72
4 Robbins, Brian A          20 Georgia Tech-GA        50.59      53.32
23.54    53.32
5 Brown, Thomas C           18 Virginia MI-VA         58.09      57.06
26.52    57.06
6 Shehan, Will F               Virginia MI-VA       1:07.88    1:10.22
31.96  1:10.22

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 49.70   1/15/2011 Karl Botha, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robbins, Brian A          20 Georgia Tech-GA                   50.59
23.45    50.59
2 Stirling, Brian D         21 W&L-VA                            50.80
23.65    50.80
3 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA                  50.82
23.49    50.82
4 McGinnis, Zach S          20 Virginia Tech-VA                  50.87
23.59    50.87
5 Verboncoeur, Chris P      19 Virginia Tech-VA                  52.67
24.60    52.67
6 Colletti, Nick R          18 Georgia Tech-GA                   54.63
25.24    54.63
7 Stirling, Jeffrey M       21 W&L-VA                            54.76
24.80    54.76
8 Brown, Thomas C           18 Virginia MI-VA                    58.09
27.39    58.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Shehan, Will F               Virginia MI-VA                  1:07.88
30.72  1:07.88

Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:56.09   1/22/2011 Erika Hajnal, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sepanski, Rachel A        18 Virginia Tech-VA     5:00.30    5:00.15
27.25    56.44  1:26.58  1:56.75  2:26.95  2:57.28  3:28.19  3:59.00
4:29.84  5:00.15
2 Kelly, Grace A            18 Unc Wilmington-NC    5:05.24    5:01.97
28.84    59.31  1:29.55  1:59.78  2:29.97  3:00.54  3:31.51  4:02.25
4:32.81  5:01.97
3 Vance, Emily              20 James Madison-VA     5:05.61    5:11.14
27.74    58.64  1:30.67  2:02.26  2:33.72  3:05.58  3:37.26  4:08.82
4:40.37  5:11.14
4 Thieman, Carlie M         19 Unc Wilmington-NC    5:05.42    5:16.21
28.91    59.84  1:30.95  2:02.52  2:34.47  3:06.46  3:38.45  4:11.16
4:43.87  5:16.21

Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:56.09   1/22/2011 Erika Hajnal, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sepanski, Rachel A        18 Virginia Tech-VA                5:00.30
26.87    56.01  1:26.23  1:56.40  2:26.74  2:57.41  3:28.37  3:59.22
4:30.17  5:00.30
2 Kelly, Grace A            18 Unc Wilmington-NC               5:05.24
28.91    59.98  1:30.73  2:01.44  2:32.24  3:03.23  3:33.97  4:04.95
4:35.92  5:05.24
3 Thieman, Carlie M         19 Unc Wilmington-NC               5:05.42
29.12    59.68  1:30.61  2:01.49  2:32.35  3:03.22  3:34.02  4:05.06
4:35.96  5:05.42
4 Vance, Emily              20 James Madison-VA                5:05.61
27.70    58.13  1:29.32  2:00.93  2:32.02  3:03.19  3:34.04  4:04.89
4:35.77  5:05.61
5 Towe, Caitlin H           18 Unc Wilmington-NC               5:26.11
30.06  1:02.35  1:35.18  2:08.47  2:41.67  3:14.90  3:48.01  4:20.89
4:53.86  5:26.11

Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:33.84    2/5/2011 Ben J Munster, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA     4:38.77    4:33.84!
24.46    51.20  1:18.85  1:46.79  2:14.99  2:43.03  3:11.20  3:39.17
4:07.03  4:33.84
2 Schouten, Colin J         20 Georgia Tech-GA      4:39.09    4:36.44
24.19    50.98  1:18.55  1:46.68  2:15.00  2:43.81  3:12.30  3:40.97
4:09.03  4:36.44
3 Morgan, Sam O             19 Georgia Tech-GA      4:45.19    4:44.13
25.34    52.67  1:20.30  1:48.51  2:16.95  2:45.86  3:15.15  3:44.83
4:14.72  4:44.13
4 Anderson, Mike P          18 Unc Wilmington-NC    4:44.61    4:49.74
25.83    54.20  1:22.67  1:51.61  2:20.92  2:50.18  3:19.86  3:50.19
4:20.32  4:49.74
5 Vallecoccia, Michael J    21 Georgia Tech-GA      4:48.38    4:52.38
26.27    54.89  1:24.07  1:53.58  2:22.93  2:52.72  3:22.69  3:52.90
4:23.02  4:52.38

Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:33.84    2/5/2011 Ben J Munster, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA                4:38.77
25.23    53.71  1:22.34  1:51.09  2:19.83  2:47.87  3:16.10  3:43.96
4:12.29  4:38.77
2 Schouten, Colin J         20 Georgia Tech-GA                 4:39.09
25.94    54.42  1:23.20  1:51.46  2:19.47  2:47.69  3:16.06  3:44.62
4:12.73  4:39.09
3 Anderson, Mike P          18 Unc Wilmington-NC               4:44.61
26.29    54.74  1:23.47  1:52.33  2:21.22  2:49.94  3:18.77  3:47.62
4:16.48  4:44.61
4 Morgan, Sam O             19 Georgia Tech-GA                 4:45.19
25.65    53.61  1:22.10  1:50.79  2:19.66  2:48.62  3:17.63  3:46.76
4:16.11  4:45.19
5 Vallecoccia, Michael J    21 Georgia Tech-GA                 4:48.38
26.37    55.13  1:24.21  1:53.10  2:21.97  2:51.03  3:20.08  3:49.67
4:19.36  4:48.38
6 Byrd, Matthew E           18 Unc Wilmington-NC               4:50.23
26.52    55.22  1:24.28  1:53.94  2:23.16  2:52.39  3:22.00  3:51.71
4:21.43  4:50.23
7 Ericson, Will C           20 W&L-VA                          5:14.28
26.75    56.92  1:28.18  2:00.06  2:32.01  3:04.04  3:36.91  4:10.04
4:42.51  5:14.28
8 Dishuck, Philip C         19 W&L-VA                          5:16.97
27.10    57.56  1:31.00  2:04.49  2:35.21  3:07.62  3:39.88  4:12.27
4:45.65  5:16.97

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 23.83   1/15/2011 Heather N Savage, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Allen, Morgan N           21 Virginia Tech-VA       24.01      24.15
2 Sears, Rachel A           18 Unc Wilmington-NC      24.46      24.25
3 Ault, Sarah J             19 Virginia Tech-VA       24.55      24.30
4 Yarosh, Hillary K         18 Georgia Tech-GA        24.76      24.54
5 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA       24.74      24.58
6 Burns, Caroline           19 James Madison-VA       24.91      24.75
7 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA       25.15      25.23
8 Lupacchino, Erika         21 James Madison-VA       25.45      25.72
B - Final
9 Senn, Becca               19 James Madison-VA       25.89      25.63
10 Selfridge, Mollie R       18 Unc Wilmington-NC      25.61      26.20

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 23.83   1/15/2011 Heather N Savage, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allen, Morgan N           21 Virginia Tech-VA                  24.01
2 Sears, Rachel A           18 Unc Wilmington-NC                 24.46
3 Ault, Sarah J             19 Virginia Tech-VA                  24.55
4 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA                  24.74
5 Yarosh, Hillary K         18 Georgia Tech-GA                   24.76
6 Burns, Caroline           19 James Madison-VA                  24.91
7 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA                  25.15
8 Lupacchino, Erika         21 James Madison-VA                  25.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Selfridge, Mollie R       18 Unc Wilmington-NC                 25.61
10 Senn, Becca               19 James Madison-VA                  25.89
11 Kessler, Kate             19 James Madison-VA                  27.96

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 20.60    2/5/2011 Adam P Skipper, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Skipper, Adam P           19 Virginia Tech-VA       21.13      20.60!
2 Hallock, Michael E        19 Virginia Tech-VA       20.97      20.82
3 Shepperd, Ben C           18 Georgia Tech-GA        20.77      20.86
4 Johnson, Jake C           19 Georgia Tech-GA        21.04      21.04
5 Sykes, Rick D             19 W&L-VA                 21.11      21.19
6 Crow, Dan M               19 Unc Wilmington-NC      22.08      21.86
7 Verboncoeur, Chris P      19 Virginia Tech-VA       21.86      21.95
B - Final
9 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA       22.45      22.15
10 Halter, Sam               19 Virginia MI-VA         23.34      22.96
11 Brown, Thomas C           18 Virginia MI-VA         23.67      23.50
12 Zaepfel, Ben C               Virginia MI-VA         24.92      24.45
13 Britto, Justin            18 Virginia MI-VA         25.85      25.57
14 Shehan, Will F               Virginia MI-VA         25.67      26.54
15 Curl, John                   Virginia MI-VA         27.82      26.84

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 20.60    2/5/2011 Adam P Skipper, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shepperd, Ben C           18 Georgia Tech-GA                   20.77
2 Hallock, Michael E        19 Virginia Tech-VA                  20.97
3 Johnson, Jake C           19 Georgia Tech-GA                   21.04
4 Sykes, Rick D             19 W&L-VA                            21.11
5 Skipper, Adam P           19 Virginia Tech-VA                  21.13
6 Mahon, Greg T             19 Virginia Tech-VA                  21.32
7 Hawkins, Stephen P        22 Virginia Tech-VA                  21.33
8 Tremols, Nick C           18 Virginia Tech-VA                  21.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Uncur, Bryan D            20 Virginia Tech-VA                  21.83
10 Verboncoeur, Chris P      19 Virginia Tech-VA                  21.86
11 Stirling, Brian D         21 W&L-VA                            21.91
12 Gehrs, Tyler G            19 W&L-VA                            22.05
13 Crow, Dan M               19 Unc Wilmington-NC                 22.08
14 Botha, Karl               19 Virginia Tech-VA                  22.11
15 Marsh, Wayde Z            20 W&L-VA                            22.17
16 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA                  22.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 McGoldrick, Brendan P     18 W&L-VA                            22.54
18 Dexter, Ian H             21 W&L-VA                            22.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Stirling, Jeffrey M       21 W&L-VA                            23.06
20 Meyers, Justin D          19 W&L-VA                            23.31
21 Halter, Sam               19 Virginia MI-VA                    23.34
22 Brown, Thomas C           18 Virginia MI-VA                    23.67
23 Zaepfel, Ben C               Virginia MI-VA                    24.92
24 Shehan, Will F               Virginia MI-VA                    25.67
25 Britto, Justin            18 Virginia MI-VA                    25.85
26 Curl, John                   Virginia MI-VA                    27.82
-- Dignan, Emmett M          19 Virginia Tech-VA                     DQ

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 52.02   1/22/2011 Lauren A Hines, Richmond
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sepanski, Rachel A        18 Virginia Tech-VA       52.35      52.17
25.11    52.17
2 Allen, Morgan N           21 Virginia Tech-VA       53.31      52.34
25.07    52.34
3 Mendieta, Cata            21 James Madison-VA       52.94      52.77
25.33    52.77
4 Yarosh, Hillary K         18 Georgia Tech-GA        52.74      52.81
25.49    52.81
5 Thieman, Carlie M         19 Unc Wilmington-NC      54.07      53.49
26.39    53.49
6 Kelly, Grace A            18 Unc Wilmington-NC      53.41      53.58
26.42    53.58
7 Colapietro, Lisa          21 James Madison-VA       54.59      54.65
26.53    54.65
8 Sears, Rachel A           18 Unc Wilmington-NC      53.64    1:06.11
24.14  1:06.11
B - Final
9 Kranz, Lauren             20 James Madison-VA       54.63      54.47
26.51    54.47
10 Vance, Emily              20 James Madison-VA       55.13      54.63
26.25    54.63
11 Wolla, Kristen            21 James Madison-VA       55.25      54.79
26.88    54.79
12 McCarthy, Morgan          21 James Madison-VA       55.12      54.91
26.44    54.91
13 Konieczny, Emily          20 James Madison-VA       56.35      55.62
27.07    55.62
13 Selfridge, Mollie R       18 Unc Wilmington-NC      56.09      55.62
27.13    55.62

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 52.02   1/22/2011 Lauren A Hines, Richmond
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sepanski, Rachel A        18 Virginia Tech-VA                  52.35
25.27    52.35
2 Yarosh, Hillary K         18 Georgia Tech-GA                   52.74
25.42    52.74
3 Mendieta, Cata            21 James Madison-VA                  52.94
25.68    52.94
4 Allen, Morgan N           21 Virginia Tech-VA                  53.31
25.52    53.31
5 Kelly, Grace A            18 Unc Wilmington-NC                 53.41
25.84    53.41
6 Sears, Rachel A           18 Unc Wilmington-NC                 53.64
26.07    53.64
7 Ault, Sarah J             19 Virginia Tech-VA                  53.78
25.81    53.78
8 Thieman, Carlie M         19 Unc Wilmington-NC                 54.07
26.58    54.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Colapietro, Lisa          21 James Madison-VA                  54.59
26.64    54.59
10 Kranz, Lauren             20 James Madison-VA                  54.63
26.26    54.63
11 Hannesdottir, Eva         23 James Madison-VA                  54.88
26.31    54.88
12 McCarthy, Morgan          21 James Madison-VA                  55.12
26.42    55.12
13 Vance, Emily              20 James Madison-VA                  55.13
26.37    55.13
14 Wolla, Kristen            21 James Madison-VA                  55.25
26.61    55.25
15 Selfridge, Mollie R       18 Unc Wilmington-NC                 56.09
26.93    56.09
16 Konieczny, Emily          20 James Madison-VA                  56.35
27.35    56.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Dubay, Shannon            18 James Madison-VA                1:00.64
27.57  1:00.64

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 45.69    2/6/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hallock, Michael E        19 Virginia Tech-VA       45.69      45.41!
21.55    45.41
2 Skipper, Adam P           19 Virginia Tech-VA       48.54      45.45!
21.89    45.45
3 Johnson, Jake C           19 Georgia Tech-GA        45.90      45.58!
21.82    45.58
4 Verboncoeur, Chris P      19 Virginia Tech-VA       48.13      47.90
22.65    47.90
5 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA       48.97      49.34
23.15    49.34
6 Dale, Matt J                 Virginia MI-VA         51.11      50.75
24.28    50.75
7 Halter, Sam               19 Virginia MI-VA         51.53      51.34
24.24    51.34
-- Shepperd, Ben C           18 Georgia Tech-GA        46.10         DQ
B - Final
9 Brown, Thomas C           18 Virginia MI-VA         52.00      52.15
24.91    52.15
10 Whiltshire, James         18 Virginia MI-VA         55.24      55.40
26.06    55.40
11 Zaepfel, Ben C               Virginia MI-VA         55.69      55.44
26.19    55.44
12 Shehan, Will F               Virginia MI-VA         56.70      56.52
27.25    56.52
13 Britto, Justin            18 Virginia MI-VA         56.93      56.97
26.66    56.97
14 Curl, John                   Virginia MI-VA         59.80    1:01.12
29.68  1:01.12

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 45.69    2/6/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hallock, Michael E        19 Virginia Tech-VA                  45.69!
21.58    45.69
2 Johnson, Jake C           19 Georgia Tech-GA                   45.90
22.00    45.90
3 Shepperd, Ben C           18 Georgia Tech-GA                   46.10
21.92    46.10
4 Verboncoeur, Chris P      19 Virginia Tech-VA                  48.13
22.97    48.13
5 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA                  48.52
23.55    48.52
6 Skipper, Adam P           19 Virginia Tech-VA                  48.54
23.05    48.54
7 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA                  48.97
23.37    48.97
8 Dale, Matt J                 Virginia MI-VA                    51.11
24.32    51.11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Halter, Sam               19 Virginia MI-VA                    51.53
24.67    51.53
10 Brown, Thomas C           18 Virginia MI-VA                    52.00
24.74    52.00
11 Whiltshire, James         18 Virginia MI-VA                    55.24
26.42    55.24
12 Zaepfel, Ben C               Virginia MI-VA                    55.69
25.99    55.69
13 Shehan, Will F               Virginia MI-VA                    56.70
27.12    56.70
14 Britto, Justin            18 Virginia MI-VA                    56.93
26.92    56.93
15 Curl, John                   Virginia MI-VA                    59.80
28.78    59.80

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:20.96   1/15/2011 Keri L Sink, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA     2:23.28    2:21.05
31.33  1:06.95  1:43.74  2:21.05
2 Morrison, Addy            18 James Madison-VA     2:22.25    2:23.44
32.52  1:08.42  1:45.41  2:23.44
3 Neal, Julia M             18 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:27.14    2:27.54
33.85  1:11.12  1:49.17  2:27.54

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:20.96   1/15/2011 Keri L Sink, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morrison, Addy            18 James Madison-VA                2:22.25
32.71  1:08.53  1:45.34  2:22.25
2 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA                2:23.28
31.24  1:07.55  1:44.95  2:23.28
3 Hartman, Jackie           21 James Madison-VA                2:23.92
32.87  1:08.69  1:45.59  2:23.92
4 Neal, Julia M             18 Unc Wilmington-NC               2:27.14
33.52  1:10.64  1:48.81  2:27.14
5 Wolla, Kristen            21 James Madison-VA                2:35.44
34.12  1:12.66  1:53.37  2:35.44

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:02.37    2/6/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Hermes, Johnnie E         20 Georgia Tech-GA                 2:02.37!
27.34    58.30  1:30.13  2:02.37
2 Loftus, Danny J           18 Virginia Tech-VA                2:05.32
27.82    58.66  1:31.21  2:05.32

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:02.64   1/15/2011 Hailey K Hewitt, William and Mary
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA     2:03.55    2:03.21
28.75  1:00.08  1:32.06  2:03.21
2 Senn, Becca               19 James Madison-VA     2:04.78    2:05.75
29.10  1:00.72  1:33.49  2:05.75
3 Burns, Caroline           19 James Madison-VA     2:05.97    2:05.95
29.60  1:01.52  1:33.46  2:05.95
4 Yarbrough, Kathryn       110 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:04.31    2:06.18
29.40  1:00.99  1:33.64  2:06.18
5 Ault, Sarah J             19 Virginia Tech-VA     2:15.85    2:08.87
29.94  1:01.57  1:34.83  2:08.87
6 Susko, Anna               19 James Madison-VA     2:10.08    2:09.66
30.50  1:03.38  1:36.73  2:09.66
7 Holland, Samm             20 James Madison-VA     2:18.75    2:16.97
32.13  1:06.79  1:41.88  2:16.97
-- Kessler, Kate             19 James Madison-VA     2:12.51         DQ

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:02.64   1/15/2011 Hailey K Hewitt, William and Mary
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA                2:03.55
29.02  1:00.69  1:32.58  2:03.55
2 Yarbrough, Kathryn       110 Unc Wilmington-NC               2:04.31
29.80  1:01.65  1:33.26  2:04.31
3 Senn, Becca               19 James Madison-VA                2:04.78
29.93  1:01.58  1:33.37  2:04.78
4 Burns, Caroline           19 James Madison-VA                2:05.97
29.68  1:01.60  1:33.75  2:05.97
5 Susko, Anna               19 James Madison-VA                2:10.08
31.17  1:03.97  1:37.37  2:10.08
6 Kessler, Kate             19 James Madison-VA                2:12.51
31.05  1:04.29  1:38.14  2:12.51
7 Ault, Sarah J             19 Virginia Tech-VA                2:15.85
32.45  1:06.34  1:41.18  2:15.85
8 Holland, Samm             20 James Madison-VA                2:18.75
32.54  1:07.48  1:42.97  2:18.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Vance, Emily              20 James Madison-VA                2:27.14
30.01  1:03.15  1:47.94  2:27.14

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:52.33   1/15/2011 Greg T Mahon, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Crow, Dan M               19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:55.15    1:52.25!
25.94    54.04  1:22.90  1:52.25
2 Anderson, Mike P          18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:56.08    1:55.83
27.57    56.18  1:25.75  1:55.83
3 Vallecoccia, Michael J    21 Georgia Tech-GA      1:58.30    1:56.38
28.33    57.88  1:27.40  1:56.38
4 Byrd, Matthew E           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:00.87    1:57.44
27.67    57.45  1:27.55  1:57.44
5 Johnson, Jake C           19 Georgia Tech-GA      2:05.63    2:01.24
28.07    58.26  1:29.59  2:01.24

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:52.33   1/15/2011 Greg T Mahon, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crow, Dan M               19 Unc Wilmington-NC               1:55.15
27.41    56.81  1:26.34  1:55.15
2 Anderson, Mike P          18 Unc Wilmington-NC               1:56.08
28.69    58.49  1:27.29  1:56.08
3 Vallecoccia, Michael J    21 Georgia Tech-GA                 1:58.30
28.74    58.70  1:28.62  1:58.30
4 Byrd, Matthew E           18 Unc Wilmington-NC               2:00.87
29.33  1:00.11  1:30.86  2:00.87
5 Johnson, Jake C           19 Georgia Tech-GA                 2:05.63
28.88    59.76  1:32.66  2:05.63

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:03.27   1/22/2011 Erika Hajnal, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Webber, Leah              20 James Madison-VA     2:06.87    2:04.94
28.14    59.06  1:32.33  2:04.94
2 Gibson, Carly             21 James Madison-VA     2:08.68    2:05.68
28.32    59.65  1:32.31  2:05.68
3 Criscuolo, Andrea         20 James Madison-VA     2:07.92    2:07.59
28.67  1:00.87  1:34.18  2:07.59
4 Marrese, Kathleen P       18 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:08.58    2:09.05
29.63  1:02.31  1:35.75  2:09.05
5 Johnson, Morgan           18 James Madison-VA     2:10.42    2:10.75
30.17  1:03.47  1:36.87  2:10.75

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:03.27   1/22/2011 Erika Hajnal, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Webber, Leah              20 James Madison-VA                2:06.87
27.85    59.82  1:33.05  2:06.87
2 Criscuolo, Andrea         20 James Madison-VA                2:07.92
28.31  1:00.79  1:34.49  2:07.92
3 Marrese, Kathleen P       18 Unc Wilmington-NC               2:08.58
29.32  1:01.91  1:35.42  2:08.58
4 Gibson, Carly             21 James Madison-VA                2:08.68
28.40  1:01.51  1:35.22  2:08.68
5 Johnson, Morgan           18 James Madison-VA                2:10.42
29.58  1:02.47  1:36.58  2:10.42

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:51.19   1/15/2011 Karl Botha, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Schouten, Colin J         20 Georgia Tech-GA      1:54.50    1:51.73
25.20    53.80  1:22.88  1:51.73
2 Robbins, Brian A          20 Georgia Tech-GA      2:22.31    1:52.66
24.70    53.27  1:22.97  1:52.66
3 Morgan, Sam O             19 Georgia Tech-GA      1:58.10    1:56.67
26.30    55.57  1:25.29  1:56.67

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:51.19   1/15/2011 Karl Botha, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Schouten, Colin J         20 Georgia Tech-GA                 1:54.50
25.80    55.41  1:25.03  1:54.50
2 Morgan, Sam O             19 Georgia Tech-GA                 1:58.10
26.67    56.14  1:26.47  1:58.10
3 Robbins, Brian A          20 Georgia Tech-GA                 2:22.31
23.46    51.32  1:37.50  2:22.31

Event 23  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:05.72   1/22/2011 Keri L Sink, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hartman, Jackie           21 James Madison-VA     2:10.76    2:09.15
27.88  1:00.84  1:38.40  2:09.15
2 Lupacchino, Erika         21 James Madison-VA     2:12.06    2:11.59
28.99  1:02.77  1:40.44  2:11.59
3 Neal, Julia M             18 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:13.24    2:12.38
29.74  1:02.95  1:41.39  2:12.38
4 Kranz, Lauren             20 James Madison-VA     2:12.66    2:13.02
28.95  1:03.63  1:42.46  2:13.02
5 Morrison, Addy            18 James Madison-VA     2:11.59    2:13.24
29.67  1:03.44  1:40.85  2:13.24
6 Hunt, Becca               21 James Madison-VA     2:15.39    2:13.28
29.27  1:04.25  1:43.18  2:13.28
7 Mendieta, Cata            21 James Madison-VA     2:15.67    2:13.47
27.43  1:03.06  1:44.38  2:13.47
8 Towe, Caitlin H           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:17.05    2:18.85
28.94  1:04.85  1:47.30  2:18.85
B - Final
9 Broussard, Lauren         20 James Madison-VA     2:19.15    2:15.18
28.51  1:04.54  1:43.40  2:15.18
10 Gargula, Mary             19 James Madison-VA     2:17.15    2:16.47
29.14  1:05.52  1:43.57  2:16.47

Event 23  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:05.72   1/22/2011 Keri L Sink, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hartman, Jackie           21 James Madison-VA                2:10.76
28.48  1:02.37  1:39.24  2:10.76
2 Morrison, Addy            18 James Madison-VA                2:11.59
29.61  1:02.74  1:40.20  2:11.59
3 Lupacchino, Erika         21 James Madison-VA                2:12.06
29.37  1:03.51  1:41.27  2:12.06
4 Kranz, Lauren             20 James Madison-VA                2:12.66
28.93  1:01.43  1:40.92  2:12.66
5 Neal, Julia M             18 Unc Wilmington-NC               2:13.24
29.62  1:03.50  1:41.95  2:13.24
6 Hunt, Becca               21 James Madison-VA                2:15.39
27.56  1:02.03  1:43.03  2:15.39
7 Mendieta, Cata            21 James Madison-VA                2:15.67
27.88  1:04.86  1:45.30  2:15.67
8 Towe, Caitlin H           18 Unc Wilmington-NC               2:17.05
28.76  1:02.80  1:44.95  2:17.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gargula, Mary             19 James Madison-VA                2:17.15
29.21  1:05.29  1:44.53  2:17.15
10 Broussard, Lauren         20 James Madison-VA                2:19.15
29.01  1:05.25  1:46.32  2:19.15
-- Hannesdottir, Eva         23 James Madison-VA                     DQ

Event 24  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:54.34    2/6/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Loftus, Danny J           18 Virginia Tech-VA     2:01.28    1:50.71!
24.40    51.59  1:23.62  1:50.71
2 Hermes, Johnnie E         20 Georgia Tech-GA      1:54.34    1:53.23!
23.86    52.58  1:25.31  1:53.23

Event 24  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:54.34    2/6/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hermes, Johnnie E         20 Georgia Tech-GA                 1:54.34!
24.17    52.75  1:26.85  1:54.34
2 Loftus, Danny J           18 Virginia Tech-VA                2:01.28
25.63    56.47  1:30.88  2:01.28

Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 16:41.36  11/14/2010 Kemp Pettyjohn, LY
Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
1 Lutterbein, Alexander M   20 Virginia Tech-VA              15:58.46!
25.36    53.83  1:22.72  1:51.84  2:20.91  2:50.01  3:19.37  3:48.76
4:18.05  4:47.02  5:15.49  5:44.28  6:13.12  6:42.26  7:11.68  7:41.39
8:10.84  8:40.40  9:10.00  9:39.38 10:08.98 10:38.15 11:07.38 11:36.38
12:05.36 12:34.65 13:04.13 13:33.48 14:02.76 14:31.88 15:01.22 15:30.33
15:58.46
2 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA              16:03.58!
25.27    53.81  1:22.86  1:52.10  2:21.22  2:50.19  3:19.42  3:48.81
4:18.08  4:47.39  5:16.28  5:45.12  6:14.08  6:43.03  7:12.13  7:41.58
8:11.34  8:40.73  9:10.39  9:39.80 10:09.51 10:39.04 11:08.42 11:38.06
12:07.88 12:37.66 13:07.47 13:37.09 14:07.05 14:37.09 15:06.40 15:35.70
16:03.58

Event 109  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 49.70   1/15/2011 Karl Botha
Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
1 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA                 51.17
23.96    51.17
2 Verboncoeur, Chris P      19 Virginia Tech-VA                 51.50
24.09    51.50

Event 113  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 23.83   1/15/2011 Heather N Savage
Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sepanski, Rachel A        18 Virginia Tech-VA                 24.19
2 Allen, Morgan N           21 Virginia Tech-VA                 24.25

Event 213  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 23.83   1/15/2011 Heather N Savage
Name                     Age School                           Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sepanski, Rachel A        18 Virginia Tech-VA                 24.13
2 Sears, Rachel A           18 Unc Wilmington-NC                24.36

© 2014, hokiesports.com