Licensed to Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License
    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/28/2011 05:45 PM
    Virginia Tech vs University of North Carolina - 10/28/2011
    Results
    
    Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 3:47.34   3/27/2011 Parkland Aquatic Club
    A Roberts, M Burns, T O'Brien, G Ryan
    Va. Tech: # 3:36.50   2/20/2009
    Drechsel ,Losinger ,Newell, Smith
    3:32.56  A
    3:43.18  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'           NT    3:45.08@        11
    1) List, Sarah E SR                2) Moriarty, Laura M SR
    3) Nolan, Katie M JR               4) Barczak, Nikki E FR
    27.37    56.82    29.20  1:02.35    25.44    55.03    23.83    50.88
    2 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    3:45.67@         4
    1) Benson, Sabrina R FR            2) Sink, Keri L JR
    3) Savage, Heather N JR            4) Howanitz, Jace C SR
    27.19    55.98    29.95  1:03.59    24.80    53.90    25.02    52.20
    3 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'B'           NT    3:49.99          2
    1) Cooper, Candace D SR            2) Rechsteiner, Katie A SO
    3) Tanner, Sarah E SR              4) Carducci, Kim R FR
    27.36    56.88    29.78  1:05.04    25.88    56.03    24.59    52.04
    4 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'C'           NT   x3:51.51
    1) Brooks, Rebecca J JR            2) Keel, Katie M SR
    3) Blalock, Cari R SO              4) Hoover, Meredith V SO
    28.58    58.04    30.05  1:04.92    25.90    55.75    25.28    52.80
    5 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    3:54.60
    1) Boone, Brittany A SO            2) Bodin, Alyssa B FR
    3) Parcell, Margaret FR            4) Sepanski, Rachel A SO
    28.76    58.46    29.39  1:03.89    27.36    59.58    24.86    52.67
    -- Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                            NT         DQ
    1) Duncan, Aubree E SO             2) Leake, Natalie L SO
    3) Steeves, Katie M JR             4) Hammerberg, Kayla N FR
    28.83    58.82    31.11  1:07.94    26.90    58.79    24.53    53.22
    
    Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 3:24.45   3/27/2011 Eagle Swim Team Inc.
    B Xu, A Sovero, G Smith, D Chen
    Va. Tech: # 3:11.18   2/25/2009
    Higgins, Huss, deToll, Holmes
    3:08.22  A
    3:17.63  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    3:18.40@        11
    1) McGinnis, Zach S JR             2) Hoisington, Nathan R SO
    3) Mahon, Greg T JR                4) Morgan, Greg D SR
    24.03    49.23    25.70    55.90    22.62    48.60    21.40    44.67
    2 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    3:20.08@         4
    1) Higgins, Charlie C SR           2) Cook, Nevin M SR
    3) Botha, Karl JR                  4) Uncur, Bryan D SR
    23.60    48.97    26.49    57.42    22.47    48.55    21.39    45.14
    3 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'           NT    3:20.54@         2
    1) Myers, Pat M FR                 2) Glavich, Dominick M FR
    3) Luchsinger, Tom J JR            4) Cebertowicz, Steve M SR
    24.55    50.21    26.44    56.75    22.72    49.17    20.48    44.41
    4 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'B'           NT    3:24.70
    1) Flannery, Jim J SR              2) Hamilton, Brad A SR
    3) Gordon, Clifton B FR            4) Ficker, Kyle C SO
    24.39    50.51    26.11    57.18    23.00    50.29    21.57    46.72
    5 Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                            NT   x3:29.89
    1) Higgins, Collin N FR            2) Cefalo, Harrison FR
    3) Hehn, Garrett N SO              4) Hunt, Kevin P FR
    24.88    51.44    27.61    59.18    23.98    52.70    22.28    46.57
    6 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'C'           NT   x3:33.61
    1) Mohr, Mike J JR                 2) Knop, Walker W SO
    3) Hill, Tyler B FR                4) McClintock, Brian R FR
    26.22    54.25    27.54    59.31    24.60    52.56    22.56    47.49
    
    Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 17:00.98   3/24/2011 Cierra E Runge, Delaware Swim Te
    Va. Tech: # 16:00.16   3/21/2009 Erika Hajnal
    15:53.38  A
    16:30.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Peacock, Stephanie  SO UNC-NC                    NT   16:14.61@B        9
    27.89   30.09   30.51   30.10   30.07   30.16   29.95   30.00
    30.17   30.16   29.82   29.60   29.66   29.56   29.34   29.35
    29.01   28.95   29.24   29.11   29.06   28.99   29.35   29.41
    29.68   29.78   29.52   29.51   29.35   29.48   29.43   29.47
    28.84
    2 Hajnal, Erika       SR Virginia Tech-VA    16:00.16   16:50.32@         4
    28.59   30.81   30.90   30.58   30.79   30.82   30.97   30.85
    30.76   30.83   30.88   30.80   30.43   30.10   30.17   30.37
    30.43   30.66   30.55   30.86   31.00   30.71   30.76   31.04
    30.42   30.83   30.80   30.98   30.74   30.80   31.06   30.41
    29.62
    3 Rudolph, Jackie E   JR UNC-NC                    NT   16:56.27@         3
    28.68   30.61   30.72   30.85   30.95   30.71   30.84   30.89
    30.90   30.83   30.86   30.78   30.67   30.71   30.55   30.76
    30.81   31.01   30.93   31.12   30.84   30.96   30.80   30.97
    30.72   30.85   30.97   30.98   31.11   31.26   31.10   31.24
    30.29
    4 Simon, Laura E      JR Virginia Tech-VA    16:30.45   17:14.68          2
    29.14   30.93   31.12   31.01   31.14   31.30   31.31   31.11
    31.28   31.45   31.36   31.32   31.25   31.32   31.51   31.34
    31.61   31.48   31.63   31.39   31.61   31.79   31.55   31.72
    31.72   31.50   31.74   31.70   31.72   31.47   31.41   31.54
    31.21
    5 Flora, Becky J      JR Virginia Tech-VA    16:55.02   17:52.81          1
    29.29   31.41   31.37   31.71   32.12   32.02   32.04   32.21
    32.30   32.72   32.24   32.51   32.55   32.62   32.98   32.75
    32.95   32.68   32.66   32.75   32.76   32.70   33.29   33.08
    32.94   33.20   33.25   33.06   32.75   33.26   33.09   33.18
    32.37
    
    Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 15:53.75   3/27/2011 David R Paulk, Jewish Community
    Va. Tech: # 15:15.92   2/28/2009 Caglar Gokbulut
    14:51.15  A
    15:30.69  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 O'Connor, Dan J     SO UNC-NC                    NT   15:49.08@         9
    26.24   27.95   28.31   28.68   28.74   28.70   28.75   28.78
    28.75   28.93   28.24   28.40   28.75   28.66   29.09   29.15
    29.07   29.05   28.97   29.27   29.20   29.06   28.98   28.91
    28.90   28.85   29.03   28.92   29.24   29.28   29.36   29.27
    27.60
    2 Lane, Sean M        SR UNC-NC                    NT   15:50.78@         4
    26.18   28.31   28.46   28.94   28.43   28.48   28.78   28.96
    28.76   28.93   28.91   27.83   28.65   28.75   29.02   29.12
    28.86   28.10   29.26   29.64   29.18   29.39   29.41   28.83
    29.33   29.29   29.16   29.29   29.47   29.24   29.17   29.32
    27.33
    3 Ores, Jake D        FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT   15:56.91          3
    25.50   27.95   28.32   28.52   28.35   28.87   29.17   28.74
    28.75   28.86   28.99   28.79   29.02   29.12   29.27   28.90
    29.87   29.42   29.62   29.26   29.67   29.46   29.83   29.63
    29.27   29.68   29.39   29.48   29.58   29.16   29.22   29.08
    28.17
    4 Gaylor, John Paul   FR UNC-NC                    NT   15:58.22          2
    25.66   28.13   28.73   28.87   29.07   28.84   29.01   28.90
    29.02   29.03   29.05   29.23   29.17   29.13   29.19   29.23
    29.19   29.33   29.35   29.35   29.28   29.18   29.49   29.35
    29.38   29.37   29.57   29.63   29.53   29.44   29.27   29.23
    28.02
    5 Latimer, Morgan B   FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT   16:15.77          1
    25.98   28.27   28.63   28.78   28.96   28.66   28.84   29.04
    28.91   29.04   29.05   29.15   29.42   29.66   29.67   29.79
    30.22   30.31   30.41   30.33   30.50   30.31   30.47   30.73
    30.58   30.43   30.34   30.14   30.24   30.08   29.77   29.98
    29.08
    6 Larosa, Philip J    SR Virginia Tech-VA    15:32.03   16:16.72
    26.67   29.05   29.18   29.27   29.53   29.37   29.48   29.19
    29.37   29.46   29.47   29.62   29.62   29.90   29.48   29.87
    30.03   30.04   29.97   29.83   29.97   29.92   30.17   29.99
    30.34   29.72   30.07   30.19   30.17   30.52   30.23   29.05
    27.98
    7 Lutterbein, Alexan  JR Virginia Tech-VA    15:35.90  x16:23.38
    26.49   28.96   29.24   29.49   29.33   29.22   29.21   29.28
    29.33   29.78   29.78   29.79   29.74   30.12   30.47   30.49
    30.36   30.44   30.30   30.27   29.75   29.90   29.77   29.92
    30.07   30.29   30.59   30.85   30.25   30.26   30.39   30.19
    29.06
    
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 1:46.61   3/25/2011 Gillian R Ryan, Parkland Aquatic
    Va. Tech: # 1:45.25   3/19/2010 Katarina Filova
    1:44.02  A
    1:48.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Peacock, Stephanie  SO UNC-NC                    NT    1:49.00          9
    26.29   27.52   27.69   27.50
    2 Kelly, Emily C      SO UNC-NC                    NT    1:50.82          4
    26.28   27.96   28.02   28.56
    3 Siverling, Daniell  FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:52.01          3
    26.11   28.34   28.35   29.21
    4 Carne, Addie A      JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.19    1:53.76          2
    26.71   28.07   29.13   29.85
    5 Howanitz, Jace C    SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:51.26    1:54.01          1
    26.66   28.44   29.12   29.79
    6 Katis, Jayme C      FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:54.09
    26.78   29.05   29.11   29.15
    7 Sepanski, Rachel A  SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:51.64   x1:54.81
    26.92   29.06   29.75   29.08
    
    Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 1:37.20   2/18/2011 Thomas Stephens, COOL
    Va. Tech: # 1:37.05   2/24/2006 Zac Czaplicki
    1:33.61  A
    1:38.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Singley, Wil W      SR UNC-NC                    NT    1:39.71          9
    23.22   25.19   25.41   25.89
    2 Reed, Evan M        SR UNC-NC                    NT    1:40.06          4
    23.07   25.54   26.23   25.22
    3 Stilley, J.T. T     SO UNC-NC                    NT    1:40.34          3
    23.52   25.21   25.88   25.73
    4 Uncur, Bryan D      SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:38.16    1:41.23          2
    24.37   26.23   25.35   25.28
    5 Burns, Owen J       FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:44.76    1:42.03          1
    23.40   25.37   26.29   26.97
    6 Tremols, Nick C     SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:37.55    1:42.27
    24.54   26.33   25.77   25.63
    7 Gastrock, Ben M     FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:43.56   x1:44.81
    24.71   26.53   26.91   26.66
    
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 55.36   3/26/2011 Allison L Roberts, Parkland Aquatic
    Va. Tech: # 53.66   1/23/2010 Steffi Drechsel
    52.55  A
    55.17  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Benson, Sabrina R   FR Virginia Tech-VA       55.70      55.64          9
    27.30   28.34
    2 Savage, Heather N   JR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      56.38          4
    27.46   28.92
    3 Nolan, Katie M      JR UNC-NC                    NT      56.45          3
    27.77   28.68
    4 Cooper, Candace D   SR UNC-NC                    NT      57.37          2
    28.12   29.25
    5 List, Sarah E       SR UNC-NC                    NT      57.70          1
    28.08   29.62
    6 Tanner, Sarah E     SR UNC-NC                    NT     x57.87
    28.47   29.40
    7 Boone, Brittany A   SO Virginia Tech-VA       56.21      58.70
    28.95   29.75
    8 Higgins, Caroline   SO Virginia Tech-VA       56.99   x1:00.24
    28.89   31.35
    
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
    Va. Tech: # 46.54   3/27/2009 Charlie Higgins
    46.28  A
    48.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Higgins, Charlie C  SR Virginia Tech-VA       46.54      49.48          9
    24.11   25.37
    2 McGinnis, Zach S    JR Virginia Tech-VA       48.37      49.67          4
    24.56   25.11
    3 Myers, Pat M        FR UNC-NC                    NT      50.32          3
    24.67   25.65
    4 Flannery, Jim J     SR UNC-NC                    NT      50.67          2
    24.41   26.26
    5 Hallock, Michael E  JR Virginia Tech-VA       48.61      51.33          1
    25.10   26.23
    6 Sheranek, Tom I     JR Virginia Tech-VA       49.03     x51.44
    25.15   26.29
    7 Gordon, Clifton B   FR UNC-NC                    NT      52.31
    25.83   26.48
    8 Mohr, Mike J        JR UNC-NC                    NT     x54.17
    26.50   27.67
    
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 1:01.28   3/25/2011 Karie L Haglund, Eagle Swim Team
    Va. Tech: # 1:00.56   3/20/2008 Jessica Botzum
    59.65  A
    1:02.98  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Moriarty, Laura M   SR UNC-NC                    NT    1:03.85          9
    30.38   33.47
    2 Keel, Katie M       SR UNC-NC                    NT    1:05.43          4
    30.59   34.84
    3 Bodin, Alyssa B     FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:05.59          3
    30.54   35.05
    4 Rechsteiner, Katie  SO UNC-NC                    NT    1:05.62          2
    30.89   34.73
    5 Brooks, Rebecca J   JR UNC-NC                    NT   x1:06.94
    31.72   35.22
    6 Leake, Natalie L    SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:04.83    1:08.72          1
    31.72   37.00
    7 Steeves, Katie M    JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:08.41    1:09.85
    33.44   36.41
    
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 55.59   3/25/2011 Matthew Fedderly, Snow Swimming
    Va. Tech: # 53.54   2/21/2003 Kevin Furlong
    52.87  A
    55.51  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Hoisington, Nathan  SO Virginia Tech-VA       55.84      57.21          9
    26.73   30.48
    2 Hamilton, Brad A    SR UNC-NC                    NT      57.34          4
    26.30   31.04
    3 Dignan, Emmett M    SO Virginia Tech-VA       55.34      57.71          3
    26.83   30.88
    4 Cook, Nevin M       SR Virginia Tech-VA       54.21      57.79          2
    26.90   30.89
    5 Glavich, Dominick   FR UNC-NC                    NT      57.81          1
    27.47   30.34
    6 Cefalo, Harrison    FR Virginia Tech-VA       59.09     x59.32
    28.07   31.25
    7 Bollerman, Brian S  FR UNC-NC                    NT      59.77
    28.18   31.59
    8 Knop, Walker W      SO UNC-NC                    NT     x59.92
    28.68   31.24
    
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 2:01.27   3/26/2011 Alexandria K Horn, Virginia Gators
    Va. Tech: # 1:58.40   2/21/2009 Megan Newell
    1:54.95  A
    2:00.69  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Hajnal, Erika       SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:59.18    2:02.38          9
    28.74   31.14   31.04   31.46
    2 Hoover, Meredith V  SO UNC-NC                    NT    2:02.80          4
    28.20   31.27   31.80   31.53
    3 Blalock, Cari R     SO UNC-NC                    NT    2:03.05          3
    28.15   30.69   31.81   32.40
    4 Swanson, Nuffy E    SR UNC-NC                    NT    2:03.15          2
    28.27   31.41   31.53   31.94
    5 Sink, Keri L        JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:06.82    2:05.07          1
    28.04   31.10   32.35   33.58
    6 Ruscoe, Laura B     SR UNC-NC                    NT   x2:05.15
    28.43   31.49   32.57   32.66
    7 Foster, Erin P      FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:12.30    2:13.98
    28.96   32.81   35.13   37.08
    
    Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 1:48.46   3/26/2011 Christian T McCurdy, Fox Chapel Kille
    Va. Tech: # 1:44.25   3/25/2006 Gus Calado
    1:42.95  A
    1:48.09  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Luchsinger, Tom J   JR UNC-NC                    NT    1:48.63          9
    24.52   27.52   27.82   28.77
    2 Baumler, Matt S     SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:45.96    1:49.14          4
    24.91   27.49   28.42   28.32
    3 Crabb, James T      FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.91    1:50.74          3
    24.63   27.92   29.19   29.00
    4 Trabuchi-Downey, B  SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:46.55    1:51.75          2
    25.07   28.41   28.51   29.76
    5 Nagle, Brett E      JR UNC-NC                    NT    1:53.14          1
    25.58   28.60   29.60   29.36
    6 Hill, Tyler B       FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:54.61
    25.46   29.31   30.28   29.56
    
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 22.83   3/26/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
    Va. Tech: # 21.96   2/19/2009 Sara Smith
    21.93  A
    22.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Barczak, Nikki E    FR UNC-NC                    NT      23.77          9
    2 Savage, Heather N   JR Virginia Tech-VA       23.01      23.88          4
    3 Carducci, Kim R     FR UNC-NC                    NT      24.39          3
    4 Parcell, Margaret   FR Virginia Tech-VA       24.49      24.54          1.5
    4 Hammerberg, Kayla   FR Virginia Tech-VA       24.82      24.54          1.5
    6 Siverling, Daniell  FR UNC-NC                    NT      24.62
    7 Houchin, Abby L     SO Virginia Tech-VA       25.26     x25.82
    
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 20.38   3/26/2011 Kaan Tayla, H20kie Aquatics
    Va. Tech: # 19.50   2/28/2008 Kaan Tayla
    19.35  A
    20.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Cebertowicz, Steve  SR UNC-NC                    NT      20.93          9
    2 Morgan, Greg D      SR Virginia Tech-VA       20.66      21.03          4
    3 Mahon, Greg T       JR Virginia Tech-VA       21.32      21.17          3
    4 Reed, Evan M        SR UNC-NC                    NT      21.37          2
    5 Ficker, Kyle C      SO UNC-NC                    NT      21.47          1
    6 Botha, Karl         JR Virginia Tech-VA       20.16      21.50
    7 Park, Brock B       SR UNC-NC                    NT     x21.58
    8 Skipper, Adam P     JR Virginia Tech-VA       20.60     x21.73
    
    Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 310.95  10/15/2011 Logan F. Kline, Virginia Tech
    Va. Tech: # 312.38        1998 Jackie Davoud
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Kline, Logan F      JR Virginia Tech-VA      310.95     306.45          9
    2 Moore, Jenna L      SR UNC-NC                    NP     264.30          4
    3 Ritter, Natalie M   FR UNC-NC                    NP     259.42          3
    4 Stockton, Kelli E   FR Virginia Tech-VA          NP     253.05          2
    5 Arnett, Kaylea Z    FR Virginia Tech-VA          NP     252.90          1
    6 Mokhtari, Sara      JR Virginia Tech-VA      281.95    x230.48
    7 Arnold, Kristin L   SR UNC-NC                    NP     228.08
    8 Schmidt, Emily C    FR UNC-NC                    NP    x225.38
    9 Sawchuk, Andrea E   SR Virginia Tech-VA      252.53    x222.97
    10 Barimo, England E   SO Virginia Tech-VA      222.75    x204.00
    
    Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 392.75  10/16/2010 Logan Shinholser, Virginia Tech
    Va. Tech: # 397.90   2/26/2009 Mikey McDonald
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Shinholser, Logan   JR Virginia Tech-VA      392.75     338.40          9
    2 Hawkins, Ryan P     SO Virginia Tech-VA      370.55     319.05          4
    3 MacDonald, David J  SR UNC-NC                    NP     316.80          3
    4 Jones, Ryland O     JR UNC-NC                    NP     316.50          2
    5 Kinzbach, Jake C    JR UNC-NC                    NP     313.05          1
    6 Trope, John T       SO Virginia Tech-VA      310.50     295.80
    7 Butts, Jared A      FR Virginia Tech-VA      315.05    x282.45
    8 Beard, Anthony T    SO UNC-NC                    NP    x237.52
    
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 50.88   3/27/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
    Va. Tech: # 48.10   2/21/2009 Sara Smith
    47.84  A
    50.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Barczak, Nikki E    FR UNC-NC                    NT      51.62          9
    24.97   26.65
    2 Kelly, Emily C      SO UNC-NC                    NT      52.12          4
    25.36   26.76
    3 Siverling, Daniell  FR UNC-NC                    NT      52.53          3
    25.68   26.85
    4 Carducci, Kim R     FR UNC-NC                    NT     x53.17
    25.68   27.49
    5 Howanitz, Jace C    SR Virginia Tech-VA       51.40      53.18          2
    25.78   27.40
    6 Katis, Jayme C      FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      53.35          1
    25.90   27.45
    7 Carne, Addie A      JR Virginia Tech-VA       52.39      53.78
    25.88   27.90
    8 Parcell, Margaret   FR Virginia Tech-VA       53.23     x53.80
    26.54   27.26
    
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 44.50   3/27/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
    Va. Tech: # 43.30   3/31/2008 Kaan Tayla
    42.26  A
    44.37  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Cebertowicz, Steve  SR UNC-NC                    NT      45.02          9
    21.70   23.32
    2 Reed, Evan M        SR UNC-NC                    NT      45.71          4
    22.05   23.66
    3 Morgan, Greg D      SR Virginia Tech-VA       45.14      46.15          3
    22.48   23.67
    4 Uncur, Bryan D      SR Virginia Tech-VA       46.43      46.32          2
    23.07   23.25
    5 Mahon, Greg T       JR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      46.74          1
    22.42   24.32
    6 Hunt, Kevin P       FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT     x47.26
    22.85   24.41
    7 Ficker, Kyle C      SO UNC-NC                    NT      47.37
    22.62   24.75
    8 Park, Brock B       SR UNC-NC                    NT     x47.55
    22.97   24.58
    
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 1:58.48   3/27/2011 Allison L Roberts, Parkland Aquatic
    Va. Tech: # 1:57.50   2/21/2009 Kelly deMarrais
    1:53.37  A
    1:59.24  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Brooks, Rebecca J   JR UNC-NC                    NT    2:02.30          9
    29.15   30.65   31.22   31.28
    2 Tanner, Sarah E     SR UNC-NC                    NT    2:03.21          4
    29.22   31.56   31.68   30.75
    3 Boone, Brittany A   SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:58.91    2:04.14          3
    30.16   31.38   31.48   31.12
    4 Duncan, Aubree E    SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:59.97    2:04.57          2
    30.16   31.55   31.71   31.15
    5 Cooper, Candace D   SR UNC-NC                    NT    2:05.58          1
    29.32   31.50   32.33   32.43
    6 List, Sarah E       SR UNC-NC                    NT   x2:08.61
    30.19   32.17   32.86   33.39
    7 Simon, Laura E      JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:07.03    2:10.35
    30.88   32.77   33.49   33.21
    8 Flora, Becky J      JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:11.75   x2:12.16
    31.31   33.02   34.23   33.60
    
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 1:49.07   3/27/2011 Joshua K Friedel, Rappahannock Y S
    Va. Tech: # 1:43.72   3/28/2010 Charlie Higgins
    1:41.53  A
    1:46.60  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Myers, Pat M        FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:48.86@         9
    25.84   27.79   27.60   27.63
    2 Flannery, Jim J     SR UNC-NC                    NT    1:50.27          4
    26.62   28.27   27.83   27.55
    3 Sheranek, Tom I     JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:44.97    1:51.01          3
    26.45   28.31   28.38   27.87
    4 McGinnis, Zach S    JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:44.86    1:51.49          2
    26.54   28.75   28.08   28.12
    5 Lutterbein, Alexan  JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.66    1:51.76          1
    26.28   27.97   28.75   28.76
    6 Higgins, Collin N   FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:48.57   x1:52.98
    26.01   28.53   28.91   29.53
    7 Hill, Tyler B       FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:54.12
    26.79   28.89   28.99   29.45
    8 Mohr, Mike J        JR UNC-NC                    NT   x1:56.96
    27.21   28.78   30.34   30.63
    
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 2:15.73   3/26/2011 Colleen Callahan, Egg Harbor Twp S
    Va. Tech: # 2:10.13   3/20/2008 Jessica Botzum
    2:09.25  A
    2:16.20  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Moriarty, Laura M   SR UNC-NC                    NT    2:16.73          9
    31.01   34.99   35.27   35.46
    2 Sink, Keri L        JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:14.26    2:20.64          4
    32.09   34.89   36.32   37.34
    3 Rechsteiner, Katie  SO UNC-NC                    NT    2:21.73          3
    31.83   36.03   36.71   37.16
    4 Pesacreta, Marie B  SR UNC-NC                    NT    2:22.33          2
    32.50   36.07   36.74   37.02
    5 Bodin, Alyssa B     FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:26.27          1
    32.87   36.71   37.93   38.76
    6 Steeves, Katie M    JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:19.55    2:27.75
    34.02   37.47   37.68   38.58
    7 Leake, Natalie L    SO Virginia Tech-VA     2:21.05   x2:31.10
    33.65   37.85   39.59   40.01
    -- Keel, Katie M       SR UNC-NC                    NT         DQ
    32.15   35.30   36.63   37.54
    
    Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 2:02.13   3/26/2011 Tanner J Kurz, Delaware Swim Te
    Va. Tech: # 1:59.36   2/28/2009 Jonathan Huss
    1:54.25  A
    1:59.96  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Hoisington, Nathan  SO Virginia Tech-VA     2:06.76    2:05.43          9
    27.74   32.61   32.79   32.29
    2 Gianino, Alex J     SO UNC-NC                    NT    2:05.80          4
    28.44   31.59   32.60   33.17
    3 Bollerman, Brian S  FR UNC-NC                    NT    2:06.04          3
    28.76   32.06   32.43   32.79
    4 Dignan, Emmett M    SO Virginia Tech-VA     2:00.49    2:08.60          2
    29.29   32.68   32.59   34.04
    5 Cefalo, Harrison    FR Virginia Tech-VA     2:09.26    2:10.25          1
    29.53   32.82   33.78   34.12
    6 Cook, Nevin M       SR Virginia Tech-VA     1:59.89   x2:10.89
    28.86   32.71   35.10   34.22
    7 Knop, Walker W      SO UNC-NC                    NT    2:11.21
    29.09   33.19   34.57   34.36
    8 McClintock, Brian   FR UNC-NC                    NT   x2:13.51
    29.17   33.76   34.52   36.06
    
    Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 4:43.48   3/26/2011 Gillian R Ryan, Parkland Aquatic
    Va. Tech: # 4:40.03   2/18/2010 Erika Hajnal
    4:38.46  A
    4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Peacock, Stephanie  SO UNC-NC                    NT    4:49.02          9
    27.38   29.02   28.99   29.01   28.94   29.00   29.24   29.13
    29.41   28.90
    2 Hajnal, Erika       SR Virginia Tech-VA     4:40.03    4:56.88          4
    27.90   29.05   29.21   29.43   29.59   30.06   30.24   30.72
    30.96   29.72
    3 Rudolph, Jackie E   JR UNC-NC                    NT    5:00.13          3
    28.21   30.58   30.41   30.05   30.15   30.23   30.24   30.22
    30.33   29.71
    4 Kelly, Emily C      SO UNC-NC                    NT    5:02.15          2
    28.31   30.35   30.14   30.37   30.50   30.65   30.47   30.69
    30.76   29.91
    5 Sepanski, Rachel A  SO Virginia Tech-VA     4:58.06    5:10.31          1
    28.27   30.68   30.91   31.15   31.10   31.41   31.79   32.05
    32.10   30.85
    6 Foster, Erin P      FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    5:15.29
    28.46   30.91   31.69   32.10   32.15   31.72   31.92   32.11
    32.50   31.73
    
    Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 4:30.23   2/19/2011 Thomas Stephens, COOL
    Va. Tech: # 4:22.50   2/19/2004 Gus Calado
    4:15.68  A
    4:25.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Nagle, Brett E      JR UNC-NC                    NT    4:33.48          9
    25.41   27.17   26.80   26.89   27.24   27.79   28.24   28.60
    28.24   27.10
    2 Stilley, J.T. T     SO UNC-NC                    NT    4:36.42          4
    25.14   27.92   27.83   28.02   27.92   28.12   28.13   27.81
    27.85   27.68
    3 Lane, Sean M        SR UNC-NC                    NT    4:38.36          3
    25.88   28.15   28.32   28.45   28.50   28.10   27.98   27.73
    27.98   27.27
    4 Trabuchi-Downey, B  SR Virginia Tech-VA     4:23.46    4:39.70          2
    26.24   28.10   28.34   28.44   28.45   28.43   28.15   27.96
    28.01   27.58
    5 Luchsinger, Tom J   JR UNC-NC                    NT   x4:39.80
    25.49   27.83   27.97   28.61   27.85   27.90   28.41   28.40
    29.08   28.26
    6 Ores, Jake D        FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    4:41.02          1
    25.28   27.66   28.27   28.21   28.55   28.95   29.35   29.01
    28.29   27.45
    7 Latimer, Morgan B   FR Virginia Tech-VA     4:34.66    4:41.71
    25.25   27.89   27.95   28.17   28.14   28.22   28.89   29.39
    29.33   28.48
    8 Burns, Owen J       FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x4:42.71
    25.89   28.07   28.09   28.32   28.35   28.37   28.45   29.16
    29.49   28.52
    
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 54.89   3/25/2011 Margaret A Gruber, Pine Richland Aq
    Va. Tech: # 52.61   2/20/2009 Megan Newell
    52.02  A
    54.62  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Nolan, Katie M      JR UNC-NC                    NT      55.95          9
    26.38   29.57
    2 Savage, Heather N   JR Virginia Tech-VA       54.13      56.00          4
    26.51   29.49
    3 Benson, Sabrina R   FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT      56.69          3
    26.74   29.95
    4 Blalock, Cari R     SO UNC-NC                    NT      56.70          2
    26.80   29.90
    5 Ruscoe, Laura B     SR UNC-NC                    NT      57.10          1
    26.80   30.30
    6 Swanson, Nuffy E    SR UNC-NC                    NT     x57.63
    27.16   30.47
    7 Kalnins, Dana R     JR Virginia Tech-VA       57.53    1:00.75
    29.44   31.31
    8 Hammerberg, Kayla   FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x1:01.01
    27.77   33.24
    
    Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 47.79   3/25/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
    Va. Tech: # 47.05   2/24/2006 Scott Beard
    46.04  A
    48.34  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Botha, Karl         JR Virginia Tech-VA       47.17      49.81          9
    23.52   26.29
    2 Baumler, Matt S     SR Virginia Tech-VA       48.06      49.96          4
    23.75   26.21
    3 Glavich, Dominick   FR UNC-NC                    NT      49.97          3
    23.54   26.43
    4 Hamilton, Brad A    SR UNC-NC                    NT      50.04          2
    23.33   26.71
    5 Higgins, Charlie C  SR Virginia Tech-VA       47.96      50.64          1
    23.52   27.12
    6 Gordon, Clifton B   FR UNC-NC                    NT      50.87
    24.35   26.52
    7 Park, Brock B       SR UNC-NC                    NT     x51.77
    24.80   26.97
    8 Hehn, Garrett N     SO Virginia Tech-VA          NT     x53.67
    24.89   28.78
    
    Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 320.25  10/15/2011 Kalyea Z. Arnett, Virginia Tech
    Va. Tech: # 337.80   1/30/2010 Sarah Milton
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Arnett, Kaylea Z    FR Virginia Tech-VA          NP     343.50#         9
    2 Kline, Logan F      JR Virginia Tech-VA      305.00     327.75@         4
    3 Stockton, Kelli E   FR Virginia Tech-VA      302.35     299.33          3
    4 Moore, Jenna L      SR UNC-NC                    NP     286.73          2
    5 Ritter, Natalie M   FR UNC-NC                    NP     249.30          1
    6 Schmidt, Emily C    FR UNC-NC                    NP     246.45
    7 Mokhtari, Sara      JR Virginia Tech-VA      288.60    x239.25
    8 Sawchuk, Andrea E   SR Virginia Tech-VA      271.65    x223.88
    9 Arnold, Kristin L   SR UNC-NC                    NP    x220.57
    10 Barimo, England E   SO Virginia Tech-VA      228.38    x202.73
    
    Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 405.00   1/15/2011 Logan Shinholser, Virginia Tech
    Va. Tech: # 435.15   1/20/2007 Mikey McDonald
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 MacDonald, David J  SR UNC-NC                    NP     388.72          9
    2 Shinholser, Logan   JR Virginia Tech-VA      409.20     384.90          4
    3 Jones, Ryland O     JR UNC-NC                    NP     349.20          3
    4 Kinzbach, Jake C    JR UNC-NC                    NP     325.27          2
    5 Butts, Jared A      FR Virginia Tech-VA      312.55     321.67          1
    6 Trope, John T       SO Virginia Tech-VA      338.40     318.82
    7 Hawkins, Ryan P     SO Virginia Tech-VA      402.95    x313.20
    8 Beard, Anthony T    SO UNC-NC                    NP    x260.25
    
    Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 2:01.33   3/27/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
    Va. Tech: # 2:00.53   2/15/2007 Jessica Botzum
    1:56.13  A
    2:01.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Moriarty, Laura M   SR UNC-NC                    NT    2:03.89          9
    27.29   33.01   35.27   28.32
    2 Sink, Keri L        JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:03.14    2:07.28          4
    28.19   32.53   35.64   30.92
    3 Brooks, Rebecca J   JR UNC-NC                    NT    2:07.49          3
    28.91   31.86   36.39   30.33
    4 Pesacreta, Marie B  SR UNC-NC                    NT    2:07.69          2
    28.14   32.83   36.86   29.86
    5 Nolan, Katie M      JR UNC-NC                    NT   x2:08.94
    26.52   31.70   40.06   30.66
    6 Katis, Jayme C      FR Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:09.97          1
    28.53   33.85   37.93   29.66
    7 Steeves, Katie M    JR Virginia Tech-VA     2:09.65    2:13.65
    28.67   34.97   38.49   31.52
    
    Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 1:50.71    2/6/2011 Danny J Loftus, Virginia Tech
    Va. Tech: # 1:46.34   2/24/2011 Gregory Mahon
    1:44.05  A
    1:49.25  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 Glavich, Dominick   FR UNC-NC                    NT    1:52.25          9
    24.05   29.76   32.55   25.89
    2 Gianino, Alex J     SO UNC-NC                    NT    1:52.29          4
    24.48   29.92   31.99   25.90
    3 Mahon, Greg T       JR Virginia Tech-VA     1:46.34    1:52.32          3
    24.36   28.66   32.47   26.83
    4 Singley, Wil W      SR UNC-NC                    NT    1:52.80          2
    24.64   29.16   33.48   25.52
    5 Tremols, Nick C     SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:49.06    1:54.91          1
    24.83   30.09   33.05   26.94
    6 Luchsinger, Tom J   JR UNC-NC                    NT   x1:55.43
    24.46   28.41   35.31   27.25
    7 Hoisington, Nathan  SO Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.80    1:56.98
    25.36   30.22   32.44   28.96
    8 Crabb, James T      FR Virginia Tech-VA     1:58.86   x2:00.47
    24.10   30.56   37.13   28.68
    
    Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 1:35.96  10/16/2010 Virginia Tech
    K Gomes, S Drechsel, H Savage, E Ferguson
    Va. Tech: # 1:29.73   2/19/2009
    McHorney, Newell, Drechsel, Smith
    1:28.35  A
    1:32.76  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'           NT    1:36.63         11
    1) Barczak, Nikki E FR             2) Siverling, Danielle N FR
    3) Peacock, Stephanie N SO         4) Tanner, Sarah E SR
    23.96    24.51    24.44    23.72
    2 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    1:37.17          4
    1) Benson, Sabrina R FR            2) Hammerberg, Kayla N FR
    3) Howanitz, Jace C SR             4) Parcell, Margaret FR
    24.50    24.02    24.41    24.24
    3 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'C'           NT    1:40.46          2
    1) Keel, Katie M SR                2) Blalock, Cari R SO
    3) Ruscoe, Laura B SR              4) Hoover, Meredith V SO
    24.98    24.68    25.67    25.13
    4 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    1:40.95
    1) Leake, Natalie L SO             2) Higgins, Caroline K SO
    3) Sepanski, Rachel A SO           4) Foster, Erin P FR
    25.28    25.31    24.70    25.66
    -- North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'B'           NT         DQ
    1) Kelly, Emily C SO               2) Carducci, Kim R FR
    3) List, Sarah E SR                4) Cooper, Candace D SR
    24.25    24.02    24.54    24.03
    
    Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: @ 1:23.03   1/15/2011 Virginia Tech
    M Baumler, K Botha, A Skipper, G Mahon
    Va. Tech: # 1:18.75   2/26/2009
    deToll, Hawkins, Holmes, Ulatowski
    1:17.69  A
    1:21.57  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
    ===============================================================================
    1 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'A'           NT    1:22.58@        11
    1) Cebertowicz, Steve M SR         2) Ficker, Kyle C SO
    3) Hamilton, Brad A SR             4) Reed, Evan M SR
    20.71    20.68    20.76    20.43
    2 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    1:23.49          4
    1) Morgan, Greg D SR               2) Uncur, Bryan D SR
    3) Botha, Karl JR                  4) Baumler, Matt S SR
    20.97    21.00    21.16    20.36
    3 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    1:24.52          2
    1) Hallock, Michael E JR           2) Dignan, Emmett M SO
    3) Hunt, Kevin P FR                4) McGinnis, Zach S JR
    21.72    20.70    21.27    20.83
    4 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'B'           NT    1:25.21
    1) McClintock, Brian R FR          2) Gordon, Clifton B FR
    3) Stilley, J.T. T SO              4) Park, Brock B SR
    21.81    21.25    20.85    21.30
    5 North Carolina, University, Ch-NC  'C'           NT   x1:30.00
    1) Nagle, Brett E JR               2) O'Connor, Dan J SO
    3) Gaylor, John Paul P FR          4) Knop, Walker W SO
    22.40    22.72    22.93    21.95
    -- Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                            NT         DQ
    1) Cook, Nevin M SR                2) Gastrock, Ben M FR
    3) Munster, Ben J JR               4) Hehn, Garrett N SO
    22.14    21.59    22.11    22.38
    
    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32
    
    1. North Carolina, University, Ch      355   2. Virginia Tech                       245
    

    © 2014, hokiesports.com