Fair 43°

Licensed to Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2012 06:19 PM
Virginia Tech Invitational 2012 - 2/4/2012 to 2/5/2012
Results

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:46.61   3/25/2011 Gillian R Ryan, Parkland Aquatic
Meet: # 1:51.64    2/5/2011 Rachel A Sepanski, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Houchin, Abby L           19 Virginia Tech-VA     1:52.73    1:50.75#
r:+0.77  25.98   27.77   28.53   28.47
2 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC               1:52.75    1:50.88#
r:+0.72  25.58   28.13   29.03   28.14
3 Parcell, Margaret         18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:52.19    1:51.25#
r:+0.68  25.59   28.10   28.63   28.93
4 Lohr, Katie M             19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:55.49    1:54.08
r:+0.75  26.68   28.69   29.24   29.47
5 Dangremond, Courtney L    18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:55.83    1:55.15
r:+0.79  26.84   28.82   29.79   29.70
6 Susko, Anna               20 JMU                  1:56.48    1:56.89
r:+0.84  27.74   30.05   30.08   29.02
7 Won, Sin Hye              20 JMU                  1:58.06    1:57.51
27.49   29.74   29.80   30.48
8 Bassman, Ashley           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:59.03    1:57.88
r:+0.32  27.35   29.62   30.33   30.58
B - Final
9 Owens, Harley J           19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:01.07    1:57.21
r:+0.80  26.79   29.48   30.46   30.48
10 Alvarez, Anneleisse A     19 Panthers-VA          2:08.17    2:06.29
r:+0.72  28.38   31.51   33.17   33.23

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:46.61   3/25/2011 Gillian R Ryan, Parkland Aquatic
Meet: # 1:51.64    2/5/2011 Rachel A Sepanski, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Parcell, Margaret         18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:53.98    1:52.19
r:+0.68  25.99   28.58   28.94   28.68
2 Houchin, Abby L           19 Virginia Tech-VA     1:56.77    1:52.73
r:+0.77  26.35   28.16   28.91   29.31
3 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC               1:51.97    1:52.75
r:+0.74  25.81   28.71   29.31   28.92
4 Howanitz, Jace C          21 Virginia Tech-VA     1:51.26    1:54.97
r:+0.74  27.03   29.10   29.31   29.53
5 Lohr, Katie M             19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:53.49    1:55.49
r:+0.77  26.75   28.83   30.06   29.85
6 Dangremond, Courtney L    18 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:02.88    1:55.83
r:+0.81  26.43   29.33   30.08   29.99
7 Susko, Anna               20 JMU                  1:54.40    1:56.48
r:+0.77  27.85   29.77   29.75   29.11
8 Selfridge, Mollie R       19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:00.18    1:57.38
r:+0.82  27.64   29.76   30.15   29.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Flora, Becky J            19 Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.84    1:57.90
r:+0.87  26.96   29.97   30.70   30.27
10 Won, Sin Hye              20 JMU                       NT    1:58.06
r:+0.77  28.01   29.98   30.01   30.06
11 Sepanski, Rachel A        19 Virginia Tech-VA     1:51.46    1:58.89
r:+0.85  27.72   30.00   30.72   30.45
12 Bassman, Ashley           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:59.46    1:59.03
r:+0.75  27.61   30.02   30.66   30.74
13 Owens, Harley J           19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:03.55    2:01.07
27.33   30.22   31.53   31.99
14 Simon, Laura E            20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:55.07    2:06.09
r:+0.75  29.03   31.58   32.46   33.02
15 Alvarez, Anneleisse A     19 Panthers-VA          2:10.35    2:08.17
28.30   31.32   33.79   34.76
16 Rogers, Katie L           18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:09.01
r:+0.75  28.53   32.48   33.28   34.72

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:37.20   2/18/2011 Thomas Stephens, COOL
Meet: # 1:39.52    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gastrock, Ben M           18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:39.75    1:39.65
r:+0.71  23.60   25.67   25.39   24.99
2 Hunt, Kevin P             18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:40.75    1:40.04
r:+0.67  23.64   25.40   25.78   25.22
3 Ficker, Kyle C            20 UNC-NC               1:41.36    1:40.57
r:+0.80  23.38   25.41   25.97   25.81
4 Latimer, Morgan B         18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:41.73    1:40.96
r:+0.68  23.46   25.07   26.13   26.30
5 Hart, Mike H              20 Georgia Tech-GA      1:41.58    1:40.98
r:+0.64  23.36   25.62   26.02   25.98
6 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:41.00    1:41.38
r:+0.78  23.93   25.52   26.17   25.76
6 Donnalley, Mike G         18 Duke-NC              1:41.17    1:41.38
r:+0.80  23.35   25.35   26.40   26.28
8 Toren, Tyler J            19 Duke-NC              1:41.64    1:41.87
23.64   25.66   26.39   26.18
B - Final
9 Williams, Graham E        18 UNC-NC               1:42.57    1:41.45
r:+0.73  23.95   25.92   25.52   26.06
10 Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:41.94    1:41.95
r:+0.72  24.20   25.91   26.12   25.72
11 Anderson, Mike P          20 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:45.32    1:44.87
r:+0.78  25.24   26.85   26.28   26.50

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:37.20   2/18/2011 Thomas Stephens, COOL
Meet: # 1:39.52    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gastrock, Ben M           18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:42.04    1:39.75
r:+5.39  23.62   25.74   25.05   25.34
2 Hunt, Kevin P             18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:40.45    1:40.75
r:+4.69  23.48   25.60   26.03   25.64
3 Gaylor, John P            19 UNC-NC               1:42.51    1:40.76
r:+0.67  23.60   25.43   25.62   26.11
4 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:40.97    1:41.00
r:+0.82  23.81   25.47   25.80   25.92
5 Donnalley, Mike G         18 Duke-NC              1:42.56    1:41.17
r:+0.80  23.98   25.47   26.13   25.59
6 Ficker, Kyle C            20 UNC-NC               1:45.72    1:41.36
r:+0.77  23.50   25.89   26.15   25.82
7 Hart, Mike H              20 Georgia Tech-GA      1:42.06    1:41.58
r:+3.37  23.36   25.65   26.35   26.22
8 Toren, Tyler J            19 Duke-NC              1:44.59    1:41.64
r:+8.26  23.65   25.70   26.09   26.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Latimer, Morgan B         18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:40.65    1:41.73
r:+0.71  23.75   25.50   26.17   26.31
10 Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:47.20    1:41.94
r:+3.82  24.30   25.72   25.82   26.10
11 Schouten, Colin J         21 Georgia Tech-GA      1:41.40    1:42.27
r:14.87  23.45   25.90   26.58   26.34
12 Wei, Wilson W             19 Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:42.32
r:+0.76  23.26   25.53   26.26   27.27
13 Trabuchi-Downey, Blake E  21 Virginia Tech-VA     1:41.22    1:42.47
r:+6.15  23.97   25.77   25.87   26.86
14 Williams, Graham E        18 UNC-NC               1:43.54    1:42.57
r:+7.15  23.60   25.73   26.47   26.77
15 Mohr, Mike J              22 UNC-NC               1:44.56    1:43.06
r:+4.31  24.01   25.72   26.64   26.69
16 Sanders, Clay M           18 Duke-NC              1:46.80    1:43.33
r:+7.17  24.49   26.34   26.48   26.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hoffman, Greg P           20 Duke-NC              1:43.26    1:44.18
r:+0.75  24.11   26.07   26.57   27.43
18 Uncur, Bryan D            21 Virginia Tech-VA     1:38.16    1:44.73
r:+3.92  23.80   26.41   27.01   27.51
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Anderson, Mike P          20 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:45.04    1:45.32
r:+0.81  24.44   26.62   27.06   27.20
20 Stirling, Brian D         22 W&L-VA               1:43.25    1:46.23
r:+9.34  24.61   26.89   27.20   27.53
21 Flint, Chase P            19 W&L-VA               1:44.89    1:49.15
r:+7.09  25.38   27.76   28.28   27.73
22 Hesser, Matthew T         20 W&L-VA               1:50.56    1:49.77
r:+3.53  25.24   27.20   28.18   29.15
23 Meyers, Justin D          20 W&L-VA               1:50.34    1:50.19
r:+3.89  25.10   28.01   28.68   28.40
24 Cram, Alex I              19 W&L-VA               1:48.39    1:51.49
25.12   27.98   29.06   29.33
25 Absher, Benjamin F        22 W&L-VA               1:51.25    1:55.84
r:+0.75  27.14   29.08   29.86   29.76
26 Hurd, Ryan R              20 Greensboro-NC        2:19.64    2:17.90
r:+0.82  32.04   34.94   35.99   34.93
-- Hehner, Dominic           20 Greensboro-NC        2:42.55         DQ
r:+0.75  33.49   39.12   45.06   46.06

Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:16.06   3/25/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
Meet: # 4:35.02    2/5/2011 Addy Morrison, James Madison
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Johnson, Morgan           19 JMU                  4:35.53    4:33.80#
r:+0.75  29.06   32.79   34.45   33.68   40.55   40.70   31.74   30.83
2 Charbeneau, Alex          18 JMU                  4:39.68    4:40.18
r:+0.71  28.98   33.58   33.56   33.27   42.65   44.11   32.41   31.62
3 Morrison, Addy            19 JMU                  4:39.76    4:42.22
r:+0.74  29.77   33.93   35.71   35.91   38.80   40.48   33.84   33.78

Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:16.06   3/25/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
Meet: # 4:35.02    2/5/2011 Addy Morrison, James Madison
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hooper, Aimee             18 JMU                  4:32.98    4:34.41#
r:+0.93  29.32   32.45   35.00   35.06   40.33   39.88   31.70   30.67
2 Johnson, Morgan           19 JMU                  4:32.69    4:35.53
r:+0.76  28.98   32.64   35.14   34.13   40.75   42.18   31.31   30.40
3 Holland, Samm             21 JMU                  4:30.51    4:37.86
r:+0.75  30.83   33.65   36.05   36.48   38.69   39.84   31.26   31.06
4 Charbeneau, Alex          18 JMU                  4:44.81    4:39.68
r:+0.68  29.08   33.39   33.27   32.80   43.74   44.87   31.23   31.30
5 Morrison, Addy            19 JMU                  4:35.24    4:39.76
r:+0.78  30.32   34.57   35.86   35.63   38.16   39.74   33.15   32.33

Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 3:52.43    2/4/2012 Brian S Bollerman, UNC
Meet: # 4:00.44    2/5/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bollerman, Brian S        19 UNC-NC               4:04.22    3:52.43!
r:+0.75  24.83   27.66   31.08   30.23   32.00   32.32   27.89   26.42
2 Kase, Dylan S             19 Georgia Tech-GA      3:58.06    3:56.98#
r:+0.80  24.89   28.06   30.36   29.75   34.49   36.06   26.62   26.75
3 Larosa, Philip J          21 Virginia Tech-VA     4:04.16    4:01.19
r:+0.78  24.76   28.75   30.87   31.01   34.43   35.46   28.31   27.60
4 Ores, Jake D              18 Virginia Tech-VA     4:05.30    4:02.98
r:+0.75  23.98   28.18   31.49   31.50   35.46   36.04   28.96   27.37
5 Mendes, Bryce             20 UNC-NC               4:08.34    4:04.38
r:+0.74  25.38   28.88   30.81   30.93   35.67   36.35   29.10   27.26
6 Mendes, Jesse N           22 UNC-NC               4:04.12    4:04.88
r:+0.69  25.47   29.34   31.97   31.46   35.83   36.16   28.17   26.48

Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 3:52.43    2/4/2012 Brian S Bollerman, UNC
Meet: # 4:00.44    2/5/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kase, Dylan S             19 Georgia Tech-GA      4:03.53    3:58.06#
r:+9.71  25.12   28.21   29.75   30.14   34.21   36.15   27.24   27.24
2 Mendes, Jesse N           22 UNC-NC               4:07.78    4:04.12
r:+5.01  25.37   29.48   31.86   30.92   35.45   35.40   28.42   27.22
3 Larosa, Philip J          21 Virginia Tech-VA     3:56.63    4:04.16
r:+0.76  25.68   28.98   31.58   31.25   33.85   35.13   29.62   28.07
4 Bollerman, Brian S        19 UNC-NC               4:01.28    4:04.22
r:+4.56  25.42   28.59   31.49   31.05   33.69   35.24   29.88   28.86
5 Ores, Jake D              18 Virginia Tech-VA     4:12.16    4:05.30
r:+4.43  24.40   28.26   30.81   30.94   37.14   36.58   29.26   27.91
6 Mendes, Bryce             20 UNC-NC               4:13.92    4:08.34
r:+8.66  26.55   29.79   31.71   30.93   35.91   36.24   29.21   28.00
7 Derlath, Jon H            20 Duke-NC              4:11.85    4:08.91
r:+0.75  26.95   30.26   31.67   30.82   37.04   36.52   28.35   27.30
8 Washnock, Christopher J   22 W&L-VA               4:08.30    4:10.81
r:+5.12  26.78   30.82   31.73   30.89   35.74   35.79   30.10   28.96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Byrd, Matt E              19 Unc Wilmington-NC    4:15.79    4:17.15
r:+6.62  26.30   29.94   31.58   29.73   39.01   39.13   31.08   30.38
10 Hampel, Alex J            19 W&L-VA               4:14.31    4:27.24
r:10.69  29.08   32.93   33.40   32.64   38.45   38.58   31.41   30.75

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 55.04    2/4/2012 Sarah E List, UNC
Meet: # 56.99    2/5/2011 Caroline K Higgins, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 List, Sarah E             21 UNC-NC                 55.04      55.27#
r:10.40  26.74   28.53
2 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC                 57.26      56.28#
r:+0.64  27.94   28.34
3 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA       57.34      56.37#
r:+0.61  27.10   29.27
4 Duncan, Aubree E          19 Virginia Tech-VA       57.47      57.11
r:+0.56  28.37   28.74
5 Criscuolo, Andrea         21 JMU                    59.90      59.49
r:+0.63  28.50   30.99
6 Criscuolo, Melissa        19 JMU                  1:02.48    1:02.95
r:+0.58  30.50   32.45

Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 55.04    2/4/2012 Sarah E List, UNC
Meet: # 56.99    2/5/2011 Caroline K Higgins, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 List, Sarah E             21 UNC-NC                 55.46      55.04!
r:+0.59  26.27   28.77
2 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC                 57.43      57.26
r:+0.63  28.08   29.18
3 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA       56.99      57.34
r:+0.62  27.58   29.76
4 Duncan, Aubree E          19 Virginia Tech-VA       56.90      57.47
r:+0.59  27.97   29.50
5 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      59.26
r:+0.63  28.82   30.44
6 Criscuolo, Andrea         21 JMU                    59.18      59.90
r:+0.62  28.69   31.21
7 Marrese, Kathleen P       19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:01.19    1:00.33
r:+0.62  29.53   30.80
8 Criscuolo, Melissa        19 JMU                  1:02.91    1:02.48
r:+0.55  30.46   32.02

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 48.36    2/4/2012 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Meet: # 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Hallock, Michael E        20 Virginia Tech-VA       48.77      48.36!
r:+0.54  22.95   25.41
2 Sheranek, Tom I           20 Virginia Tech-VA       49.24      49.03
r:+0.63  23.85   25.18
3 Cirillo, Chris M          20 Duke-NC                49.35      49.14
r:+0.52  23.67   25.47
4 Gordon, Clifton B         19 UNC-NC                 49.73      49.45
r:+0.54  24.42   25.03
5 Tremols, Nick C           19 Virginia Tech-VA       52.45      50.94
r:+0.61  24.74   26.20
6 Wei, Wilson W             19 Georgia Tech-GA        51.51      51.24
r:+0.52  24.84   26.40
7 Gaertner, Drew T          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      51.97      51.57
r:+0.60  25.37   26.20
8 Bryant, Kristopher A      18 Georgia Tech-GA        51.62      52.02
r:+0.56  25.44   26.58
B - Final
9 Mohr, Mike J              22 UNC-NC                 52.46      52.21
r:+0.57  25.25   26.96
10 Suchomel, Lucas W         19 Duke-NC                52.63      52.65
r:+0.51  25.40   27.25
11 Byrd, Matt E              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      53.18      52.71
r:+0.64  25.52   27.19

Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 48.36    2/4/2012 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Meet: # 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hallock, Michael E        20 Virginia Tech-VA       48.61      48.77
r:+0.56  23.15   25.62
2 Sheranek, Tom I           20 Virginia Tech-VA       49.03      49.24
r:+0.61  23.97   25.27
3 Cirillo, Chris M          20 Duke-NC                51.03      49.35
r:+0.49  23.42   25.93
4 Gordon, Clifton B         19 UNC-NC                 50.84      49.73
r:+0.57  24.51   25.22
5 Wei, Wilson W             19 Georgia Tech-GA        51.73      51.51
r:+0.52  25.17   26.34
6 Bryant, Kristopher A      18 Georgia Tech-GA        52.57      51.62
r:+0.55  25.12   26.50
7 Gaertner, Drew T          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      54.22      51.97
r:+0.55  25.53   26.44
8 Tremols, Nick C           19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      52.45
r:+0.68  25.45   27.00
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mohr, Mike J              22 UNC-NC                 52.96      52.46
r:+0.57  25.53   26.93
10 Suchomel, Lucas W         19 Duke-NC                54.61      52.63
r:13.14  25.31   27.32
11 Byrd, Matt E              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      58.35      53.18
r:+0.67  26.12   27.06
12 Marsh, Wayde Z            21 W&L-VA                 53.25      53.94
r:+0.52  26.32   27.62
13 Harder, Bradley D         21 W&L-VA                 55.32      55.80
r:+0.62  27.32   28.48
14 Cram, Alex I              19 W&L-VA                 56.34      57.39
r:+0.54  28.09   29.30
15 Ericson, Will C           21 W&L-VA                 57.08      58.10
r:+0.66  28.39   29.71
16 Graham, Charles           21 Greensboro-NC        1:25.49    1:21.25
r:+0.76  38.75   42.50

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:01.28   3/25/2011 Karie L Haglund, Eagle Swim Team
Meet: # 1:04.83    2/5/2011 Natalie L Leake, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:06.16    1:04.68#
r:+0.72  30.16   34.52
2 Gargula, Mary             20 JMU                  1:04.76    1:04.98
r:+0.73  30.39   34.59
3 Houchin, Abby L           19 Virginia Tech-VA     1:05.58    1:05.38
r:+0.77  31.59   33.79
4 Wilson, Taylor N          18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:07.31    1:06.69
r:+0.74  31.26   35.43
5 Mendieta, Cata            22 JMU                  1:07.11    1:07.86
r:+0.65  31.95   35.91
6 Morrison, Addy            19 JMU                  1:09.85    1:09.54
r:+0.75  32.84   36.70
7 Broussard, Lauren         21 JMU                  1:09.91    1:10.36
33.39   36.97

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:01.28   3/25/2011 Karie L Haglund, Eagle Swim Team
Meet: # 1:04.83    2/5/2011 Natalie L Leake, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gargula, Mary             20 JMU                  1:07.83    1:04.76#
r:+0.72  30.21   34.55
2 Jansen, Danielle T        20 UNC-NC               1:05.25    1:05.17
r:+0.84  30.19   34.98
3 Houchin, Abby L           19 Virginia Tech-VA     1:06.55    1:05.58
r:+0.76  31.49   34.09
4 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:04.83    1:06.16
r:+0.76  30.26   35.90
5 Mendieta, Cata            22 JMU                  1:08.20    1:07.11
r:+0.66  31.56   35.55
6 Wilson, Taylor N          18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:08.99    1:07.31
31.54   35.77
7 Morrison, Addy            19 JMU                  1:07.96    1:09.85
r:+0.76  33.44   36.41
8 Broussard, Lauren         21 JMU                  1:09.18    1:09.91
r:+0.75  32.64   37.27

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 55.29    2/4/2012 Adam P Skipper, Virginia Tech
Meet: # 55.84    2/5/2011 Nathan R Hoisington, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Skipper, Adam P           20 Virginia Tech-VA       55.71      55.29!
r:+0.75  25.74   29.55
2 Cefalo, Harrison          18 Virginia Tech-VA       55.61      55.91
r:+0.68  26.29   29.62
3 Knop, Walker W            20 UNC-NC                 56.92      56.70
r:+0.74  26.97   29.73
4 McClintock, Brian r       19 UNC-NC                 56.73      56.73
r:15.73  26.22   30.51
5 Bollerman, Brian S        19 UNC-NC                 57.07      56.85
r:+0.73  26.88   29.97
6 Schwartz, Evan C          20 Duke-NC                57.10      56.97
r:+0.71  26.85   30.12
7 Smith, Robert             20 Greensboro-NC        1:12.52    1:11.91
34.02   37.89

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 55.29    2/4/2012 Adam P Skipper, Virginia Tech
Meet: # 55.84    2/5/2011 Nathan R Hoisington, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cefalo, Harrison          18 Virginia Tech-VA       58.45      55.61#
r:+1.00  26.24   29.37
2 Skipper, Adam P           20 Virginia Tech-VA       55.94      55.71#
r:+8.14  26.20   29.51
3 McClintock, Brian r       19 UNC-NC                 58.18      56.73
r:+7.94  26.55   30.18
4 Knop, Walker W            20 UNC-NC                 57.94      56.92
r:+5.38  27.23   29.69
5 Bollerman, Brian S        19 UNC-NC                 58.26      57.07
r:+0.72  27.08   29.99
6 Schwartz, Evan C          20 Duke-NC                58.63      57.10
r:+0.73  26.82   30.28
7 Dignan, Emmett M          19 Virginia Tech-VA       55.34      58.29
r:+0.74  27.26   31.03
8 Burns, Owen J             18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:00.55
28.30   32.25
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Grattan, Robert P         22 W&L-VA               1:05.70    1:02.77
r:+4.11  29.38   33.39
10 Dexter, Ian H             22 W&L-VA               1:04.31    1:03.55
r:+0.79  29.41   34.14
11 Dishuck, Philip C         20 W&L-VA               1:02.95    1:04.46
r:+4.60  29.81   34.65
12 Faubion, Mark P           19 W&L-VA               1:04.31    1:06.35
r:+1.09  29.98   36.37
13 Smith, Robert             20 Greensboro-NC        1:13.37    1:12.52
r:+3.66  34.63   37.89

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 54.48    2/4/2012 Nuffy E Swanson, UNC
Meet: # 57.16    2/5/2011 Leah Webber, James Madison
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Swanson, Nuffy E          21 UNC-NC                 55.03      54.48!
r:+0.68  25.62   28.86
2 Ruscoe, Laura B           22 UNC-NC                 55.37      55.43#
r:+0.70  26.08   29.35
3 Jansen, Danielle T        20 UNC-NC                 58.31      56.89#
26.23   30.66
4 Hammerberg, Kayla N       18 Virginia Tech-VA       57.80      57.01#
r:+0.77  26.29   30.72
5 Kalnins, Dana R           20 Virginia Tech-VA       57.52      58.00
r:+0.74  27.49   30.51
6 Marrese, Kathleen P       19 Unc Wilmington-NC      57.85      58.20
r:+0.69  27.51   30.69
7 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      58.64      58.38
r:+0.68  26.62   31.76
8 Steeves, Katie M          20 Virginia Tech-VA       58.26      58.84
r:+0.74  27.45   31.39
B - Final
9 Hannesdottir, Eva         24 JMU                    59.50      57.49
r:+0.70  27.85   29.64
10 Maloney, Kelsey C         18 Georgia Tech-GA        59.26      59.21
r:+6.12  27.90   31.31
11 Burns, Caroline           20 JMU                    59.35      59.82
r:+0.67  28.32   31.50
12 Velte, Ellen K            20 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:00.94    1:00.02
r:+0.69  28.45   31.57
13 Dubay, Shannon            19 JMU                    58.90    1:00.11
r:+0.73  28.17   31.94
14 Hooper, Aimee             18 JMU                  1:00.07    1:00.24
r:+0.88  28.42   31.82
15 Towe, Caitlin H           19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:00.36    1:00.50
28.27   32.23
16 Selfridge, Mollie R       19 Unc Wilmington-NC      59.93    1:00.55
r:+0.78  28.26   32.29

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 54.48    2/4/2012 Nuffy E Swanson, UNC
Meet: # 57.16    2/5/2011 Leah Webber, James Madison
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swanson, Nuffy E          21 UNC-NC                 55.50      55.03#
r:+7.90  26.01   29.02
2 Ruscoe, Laura B           22 UNC-NC                 55.54      55.37#
r:+3.98  26.37   29.00
3 Kalnins, Dana R           20 Virginia Tech-VA       57.53      57.52
r:+0.75  27.14   30.38
4 Hammerberg, Kayla N       18 Virginia Tech-VA       56.86      57.80
r:+0.79  26.40   31.40
5 Marrese, Kathleen P       19 Unc Wilmington-NC      58.37      57.85
r:+9.15  27.51   30.34
6 Steeves, Katie M          20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:00.78      58.26
r:+0.81  27.32   30.94
7 Jansen, Danielle T        20 UNC-NC                 57.16      58.31
r:10.39  27.03   31.28
8 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:00.36      58.64
r:+0.71  27.33   31.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Dubay, Shannon            19 JMU                    58.66      58.90
r:+5.84  27.58   31.32
10 Maloney, Kelsey C         18 Georgia Tech-GA      1:00.36      59.26
r:+6.75  27.82   31.44
11 Burns, Caroline           20 JMU                    58.89      59.35
r:+0.67  28.22   31.13
12 Hannesdottir, Eva         24 JMU                       NT      59.50
r:+0.73  28.02   31.48
13 Selfridge, Mollie R       19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:00.88      59.93
r:+3.93  27.77   32.16
14 Hooper, Aimee             18 JMU                  1:00.87    1:00.07
r:+8.94  28.58   31.49
15 Towe, Caitlin H           19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:01.33    1:00.36
r:+8.48  28.15   32.21
16 Velte, Ellen K            20 Unc Wilmington-NC      57.17    1:00.94
r:+8.36  28.63   32.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Sink, Keri L              20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:01.04    1:01.32
r:+0.73  28.98   32.34
18 Owens, Harley J           19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:05.17    1:02.03
r:+0.85  28.92   33.11

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 47.79   3/25/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
Meet: # 50.59    2/5/2011 Brian A Robbins, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Crabb, James T            18 Virginia Tech-VA       49.11      48.89#
r:+0.68  23.01   25.88
2 Gordon, Clifton B         19 UNC-NC                 49.63      49.08#
r:+0.69  23.31   25.77
3 Beall, Jack N             18 Georgia Tech-GA        50.13      49.44#
r:+0.70  23.02   26.42
4 Hart, Mike H              20 Georgia Tech-GA        50.26      50.02#
r:+0.62  23.58   26.44
5 Bieze, Jacob G            20 Duke-NC                50.54      50.94
r:+0.69  23.78   27.16
5 Tyler, Ned J              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      50.47      50.94
r:+0.76  24.13   26.81
7 Schouten, Colin J         21 Georgia Tech-GA        51.06      51.09
r:+0.74  23.95   27.14
8 Robbins, Brian A          21 Georgia Tech-GA        50.68      51.26
23.78   27.48
B - Final
9 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA       51.29      51.11
r:+0.80  23.80   27.31
10 Kirby, Eddie H            19 Greensboro-NC        1:00.35    1:01.40
r:+0.71  28.09   33.31
11 Hurd, Ryan R              20 Greensboro-NC        1:08.29    1:06.32
r:+0.79  30.48   35.84

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 47.79   3/25/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
Meet: # 50.59    2/5/2011 Brian A Robbins, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McGinnis, Zach S          20 Virginia Tech-VA       50.87      48.85#
r:+3.52  22.76   26.09
2 Morgan, Greg D            21 Virginia Tech-VA       50.53      48.86#
r:10.08  22.68   26.18
3 Crabb, James T            18 Virginia Tech-VA       50.01      49.11#
r:+0.71  23.00   26.11
4 Botha, Karl               20 Virginia Tech-VA       47.17      49.58#
r:+4.24  22.82   26.76
5 Gordon, Clifton B         19 UNC-NC                 50.04      49.63#
r:+6.45  23.45   26.18
6 Gastrock, Ben M           18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      49.96#
r:+0.69  23.49   26.47
7 Beall, Jack N             18 Georgia Tech-GA        50.46      50.13#
r:+1.68  23.32   26.81
8 Hart, Mike H              20 Georgia Tech-GA        49.69      50.26#
r:+4.72  23.87   26.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Tyler, Ned J              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      52.64      50.47#
r:+5.14  23.84   26.63
10 Bieze, Jacob G            20 Duke-NC                51.05      50.54#
r:+5.93  23.78   26.76
11 Robbins, Brian A          21 Georgia Tech-GA        50.59      50.68
r:+5.05  23.55   27.13
12 Cirillo, Chris M          20 Duke-NC                49.85      51.05
r:+5.77  23.46   27.59
13 Schouten, Colin J         21 Georgia Tech-GA        52.00      51.06
r:+0.69  24.27   26.79
14 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA       50.82      51.29
r:+3.45  23.31   27.98
15 Stirling, Brian D         22 W&L-VA                 50.81      51.34
r:+5.99  24.24   27.10
16 Stirling, Jeffrey M       22 W&L-VA                 50.90      52.65
r:+0.71  24.18   28.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hoffman, Greg P           20 Duke-NC                50.53      53.05
r:+5.30  25.11   27.94
18 Smith, Camden J           21 W&L-VA                 53.66      53.71
r:+0.74  24.82   28.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hesser, Matthew T         20 W&L-VA                 55.21      53.76
25.19   28.57
20 Knuth, Robert W           19 W&L-VA                 54.65      56.71
r:+2.61  25.70   31.01
21 Kirby, Eddie H            19 Greensboro-NC        1:01.05    1:00.35
28.16   32.19
22 Hurd, Ryan R              20 Greensboro-NC        1:09.79    1:08.29
r:+4.65  32.17   36.12

Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:43.48   3/26/2011 Gillian R Ryan, Parkland Aquatic
Meet: # 5:00.15    2/5/2011 Rachel A Sepanski, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kinsey, Blaire M          19 Virginia Tech-VA     4:59.29    4:56.02#
r:+0.65  26.95   29.33   29.62   29.90   29.90   30.17   30.02   29.99
30.10   30.04
2 Bassman, Ashley           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    5:18.85    5:13.50
r:+0.73  28.48   31.00   31.72   31.95   31.93   32.03   31.73   31.75
31.74   31.17
3 Alvarez, Anneleisse A     19 Panthers-VA          5:37.96    5:33.15
r:+0.72  29.18   31.99   33.00   33.67   34.25   34.40   34.30   34.51
34.42   33.43

Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:43.48   3/26/2011 Gillian R Ryan, Parkland Aquatic
Meet: # 5:00.15    2/5/2011 Rachel A Sepanski, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kinsey, Blaire M          19 Virginia Tech-VA     5:02.86    4:59.29#
r:+0.64  27.47   29.99   30.08   30.04   30.42   30.43   30.10   30.48
30.30   29.98
2 Holmgaard, Kelsey         20 JMU                  5:11.12    5:03.83
r:+0.80  27.73   30.79   30.87   30.95   30.62   30.77   30.63   30.49
30.50   30.48
3 Lohr, Katie M             19 Unc Wilmington-NC    5:05.39    5:11.84
r:+0.79  27.77   30.41   30.47   31.27   30.99   31.87   31.83   32.61
32.40   32.22
4 Bassman, Ashley           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    5:09.47    5:18.85
r:+0.74  29.23   31.85   32.37   32.44   32.42   32.48   32.42   32.21
32.16   31.27
5 Alvarez, Anneleisse A     19 Panthers-VA          5:54.50    5:37.96
r:+0.76  29.72   32.06   33.41   34.35   34.80   35.00   35.16   34.90
35.09   33.47
-- Charbeneau, Alex          18 JMU                  5:12.41         DQ

Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:28.95    2/4/2012 John P Gaylor, UNC
Meet: # 4:33.84    2/5/2011 Ben J Munster, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Gaylor, John P            19 UNC-NC               4:31.30    4:28.95!
r:+0.68  24.21   26.23   26.69   27.08   27.24   27.20   27.48   27.61
27.88   27.33
2 Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC    4:36.70    4:34.43
r:10.78  24.91   26.46   27.02   27.09   27.42   27.97   28.37   28.62
28.80   27.77
3 Latimer, Morgan B         18 Virginia Tech-VA     4:32.09    4:35.39
r:+0.73  24.38   27.09   27.33   27.73   28.15   28.18   28.15   28.57
28.30   27.51
4 Sanders, Clay M           18 Duke-NC              4:37.25    4:36.24
25.25   27.51   27.70   27.79   27.98   27.89   28.03   28.31
28.15   27.63
5 Williams, Graham E        18 UNC-NC               4:35.61    4:37.89
r:+0.74  24.48   27.15   27.89   28.10   28.40   28.49   28.91   29.00
28.37   27.10
6 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA     4:37.16    4:38.01
r:+0.80  25.06   27.60   28.14   28.35   28.50   28.44   28.29   28.17
28.50   26.96
7 Larosa, Philip J          21 Virginia Tech-VA     4:34.55    4:40.49
r:+0.78  24.90   27.18   27.99   28.13   28.50   28.71   28.91   28.94
29.02   28.21
8 Hunt, Kevin P             18 Virginia Tech-VA     4:38.43    4:41.84
r:+0.70  25.37   27.18   27.94   28.54   28.55   28.53   28.81   29.20
29.09   28.63
B - Final
9 Mendes, Jesse N           22 UNC-NC               4:44.04    4:37.78
r:+0.70  24.11   26.34   27.87   28.33   28.40   28.51   28.58   29.02
28.68   27.94
10 Donnalley, Mike G         18 Duke-NC              4:38.94    4:41.48
r:+0.83  25.74   27.76   28.35   28.45   28.67   28.64   29.27   28.98
28.71   26.91
11 Derlath, Jon H            20 Duke-NC              4:42.71    4:41.64
r:+0.82  25.82   27.96   28.40   28.73   28.87   28.88   28.89   28.78
28.45   26.86
12 Morgan, Sam                  Georgia Tech-GA      4:50.15    4:44.87
r:+0.82  26.04   27.81   28.29   28.48   28.27   28.58   28.96   29.67
30.05   28.72

Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 4:28.95    2/4/2012 John P Gaylor, UNC
Meet: # 4:33.84    2/5/2011 Ben J Munster, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gaylor, John P            19 UNC-NC               4:30.72    4:31.30#
r:+0.70  24.88   26.68   27.16   27.32   27.37   27.70   27.63   27.68
27.73   27.15
2 Latimer, Morgan B         18 Virginia Tech-VA     4:33.17    4:32.09#
r:+0.73  24.46   26.75   27.07   27.39   27.54   27.52   28.09   28.06
27.79   27.42
3 Larosa, Philip J          21 Virginia Tech-VA     4:28.90    4:34.55
r:+3.02  25.24   27.61   27.95   28.12   28.20   28.60   26.97   27.28
27.53   27.05
4 Williams, Graham E        18 UNC-NC               4:37.43    4:35.61
r:+3.93  24.84   27.15   27.60   27.70   28.05   27.64   28.37   28.48
28.01   27.77
5 Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC    4:47.19    4:36.70
r:+0.71  25.54   27.40   27.69   27.89   27.60   27.99   28.54   28.13
28.51   27.41
6 Lutterbein, Alexander M   21 Virginia Tech-VA     4:28.26    4:36.84
r:+0.71  25.11   27.05   27.49   27.82   28.20   28.16   28.32   28.47
28.61   27.61
7 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA     4:33.84    4:37.16
r:+4.80  25.17   27.43   28.09   28.00   28.24   27.95   28.11   28.14
28.21   27.82
8 Sanders, Clay M           18 Duke-NC              4:40.12    4:37.25
r:+0.71  25.40   27.65   27.70   27.89   28.16   28.31   28.14   28.21
28.16   27.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Mendes, Bryce             20 UNC-NC               4:44.24    4:37.99
r:+6.83  25.35   27.33   27.86   27.98   28.14   28.25   28.23   28.71
28.72   27.42
10 Hunt, Kevin P             18 Virginia Tech-VA     4:34.79    4:38.43
r:+4.66  24.82   27.51   27.50   27.84   28.06   28.21   28.76   29.11
28.60   28.02
11 Donnalley, Mike G         18 Duke-NC              4:43.67    4:38.94
r:+4.09  25.49   27.59   28.05   28.23   28.64   28.58   28.53   28.64
28.40   26.79
12 Derlath, Jon H            20 Duke-NC              4:39.33    4:42.71
r:+8.02  25.90   28.04   28.42   28.75   28.82   28.80   29.00   28.70
28.79   27.49
13 Mendes, Jesse N           22 UNC-NC               4:39.78    4:44.04
r:+3.00  25.38   27.59   28.09   28.45   28.96   28.95   28.90   29.07
29.69   28.96
14 Anderson, Mike P          20 Unc Wilmington-NC    4:44.61    4:50.12
r:+6.09  26.20   28.57   29.02   29.03   29.09   29.50   29.61   30.03
29.83   29.24
15 Morgan, Sam                  Georgia Tech-GA      4:42.40    4:50.15
r:+0.78  26.00   27.88   27.98   28.55   28.64   29.45   29.93   30.33
31.12   30.27
16 Flint, Chase P            19 W&L-VA               4:54.43    5:00.35
r:+1.98  27.16   29.57   29.98   29.88   30.38   30.45   30.91   31.28
30.81   29.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hampel, Alex J            19 W&L-VA               4:50.84    5:04.79
r:+4.12  27.73   30.15   30.59   30.69   30.49   30.93   30.82   30.91
31.47   31.01
18 Shuman, Eric M            19 W&L-VA               4:54.09    5:07.87
r:+4.31  27.09   29.92   30.76   30.64   30.70   31.18   31.91   32.28
31.90   31.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Meyers, Justin D          20 W&L-VA               5:18.51    5:12.55
27.58   30.08   30.90   31.48   31.43   32.46   32.80   32.54
32.47   30.81

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 22.83   3/26/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
Meet: # 24.01    2/5/2011 Morgan N Allen, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC                 23.61      23.63#
r:+0.71
2 Mendieta, Cata            22 JMU                    23.81      23.94#
r:+0.62
3 Hammerberg, Kayla N       18 Virginia Tech-VA       24.40      24.00#
r:+0.77
4 Gingher, Susanne          19 JMU                    23.94      24.19
r:+0.81
5 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      24.04      24.23
r:+0.70
6 Burns, Caroline           20 JMU                    24.66      24.93
r:+0.68
7 Holmgaard, Kelsey         20 JMU                    24.41      24.94
8 Parcell, Margaret         18 Virginia Tech-VA       23.69      25.59
r:+0.76
B - Final
9 Lohr, Katie M             19 Unc Wilmington-NC      24.79      24.38
r:+0.74
10 Dangremond, Courtney L    18 Unc Wilmington-NC      24.76      24.57
r:+0.76
11 Hannesdottir, Eva         24 JMU                    24.76      24.61
r:+0.77
12 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA       24.78      24.71
r:+0.74
13 Won, Sin Hye              20 JMU                    25.01      24.82
r:+0.72
14 Dubay, Shannon            19 JMU                    25.02      24.83
15 Garner, Callie A          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      24.91      25.24
r:+0.74
16 Susko, Anna               20 JMU                    25.15      25.35
r:+0.71

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 22.83   3/26/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
Meet: # 24.01    2/5/2011 Morgan N Allen, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC                 24.00      23.61#
r:+0.71
2 Parcell, Margaret         18 Virginia Tech-VA       23.96      23.69#
r:+2.00
3 Mendieta, Cata            22 JMU                    23.75      23.81#
r:+3.47
4 Gingher, Susanne          19 JMU                    23.78      23.94#
r:+0.69
5 Carne, Addie A            20 Virginia Tech-VA       24.53      24.02
r:+0.70
6 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      24.75      24.04
r:+0.70
7 Hammerberg, Kayla N       18 Virginia Tech-VA       24.25      24.40
r:+3.74
8 Holmgaard, Kelsey         20 JMU                    24.33      24.41
r:+0.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Burns, Caroline           20 JMU                    24.53      24.66
r:+0.66
10 Dangremond, Courtney L    18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      24.76
r:+0.79
10 Hannesdottir, Eva         24 JMU                    24.11      24.76
r:+0.77
12 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA       24.46      24.78
r:+0.75
13 Lohr, Katie M             19 Unc Wilmington-NC      24.93      24.79
r:+0.74
14 Garner, Callie A          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      25.96      24.91
r:+0.81
15 Won, Sin Hye              20 JMU                    24.71      25.01
r:+0.73
16 Dubay, Shannon            19 JMU                       NT      25.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
18 Katis, Jayme C            18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT     J25.02
18 Susko, Anna               20 JMU                    25.32      25.15
r:+3.74
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
19 Holloway, Meaghan P       20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      25.31
r:+0.74
20 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA       25.15      25.37
r:+0.84
21 Criscuolo, Melissa        19 JMU                       NT      25.48
r:+0.65
22 Holland, Samm             21 JMU                    25.65      25.89
r:+0.75
23 Maloney, Kelsey C         18 Georgia Tech-GA        26.50      26.22
r:+6.82
24 Bodin, Alyssa B           18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      27.40
r:+0.76
-- List, Sarah E             21 UNC-NC                 23.84         DQ
r:+0.71

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 20.02    2/4/2012 Kyle C Ficker, UNC
Meet: # 20.60    2/5/2011 Adam P Skipper, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ficker, Kyle C            20 UNC-NC                 20.15      20.02!
r:+0.77
2 Knight, Stefan C          19 Duke-NC                20.97      20.79
r:+0.79
3 Skipper, Adam P           20 Virginia Tech-VA       21.13      20.84
r:+0.74
4 Tyler, Ned J              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      21.29      21.15
r:+0.74
5 Gaertner, Drew T          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      21.42      21.19
6 Knop, Walker W            20 UNC-NC                 21.77      21.81
r:+0.75
7 Hallock, Michael E        20 Virginia Tech-VA       20.63      23.30
r:+0.69
-- McClintock, Brian r       19 UNC-NC                 21.05         DQ
r:+0.74
B - Final
9 Beall, Jack N             18 Georgia Tech-GA        22.19      21.77
r:+0.71
10 Suchomel, Lucas W         19 Duke-NC                21.95      21.94
r:+8.35
11 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA       22.09      21.96
r:+0.81
12 Kirby, Eddie H            19 Greensboro-NC          24.89      24.93
r:+0.74
13 Graham, Charles           21 Greensboro-NC          28.12      27.79
r:+0.84
14 Smith, Robert             20 Greensboro-NC          27.40      28.14
r:13.81
15 Hehner, Dominic           20 Greensboro-NC          29.30      29.16

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 20.02    2/4/2012 Kyle C Ficker, UNC
Meet: # 20.60    2/5/2011 Adam P Skipper, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ficker, Kyle C            20 UNC-NC                 20.71      20.15#
r:+0.78
2 Hallock, Michael E        20 Virginia Tech-VA       20.82      20.63
r:+0.69
3 Sykes, Rick D             20 W&L-VA                 20.88      20.72
r:+8.47
4 Knight, Stefan C          19 Duke-NC                21.01      20.97
r:12.10
5 McClintock, Brian r       19 UNC-NC                 21.22      21.05
r:+0.79
6 Skipper, Adam P           20 Virginia Tech-VA       20.60      21.13
r:+3.88
7 Tyler, Ned J              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      22.04      21.29
r:+0.73
8 Gaertner, Drew T          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      21.76      21.42
r:+4.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Tremols, Nick C           19 Virginia Tech-VA       21.76      21.51
r:+0.80
10 Stirling, Brian D         22 W&L-VA                 21.52      21.61
r:+0.66
11 Baumler, Matt S           20 Virginia Tech-VA       21.10      21.66
r:+0.65
12 Botha, Karl               20 Virginia Tech-VA       20.16      21.69
r:+0.71
13 Knop, Walker W            20 UNC-NC                    NT      21.77
r:+0.74
14 Cook, Nevin M             21 Virginia Tech-VA       21.83      21.90
r:+0.63
15 Suchomel, Lucas W         19 Duke-NC                22.25      21.95
16 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA       22.15      22.09
r:+0.77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Beall, Jack N             18 Georgia Tech-GA        22.07      22.19
r:+0.67
17 Stirling, Jeffrey M       22 W&L-VA                 21.96      22.19
r:+3.01
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
19 Knuth, Robert W           19 W&L-VA                 22.17      22.31
r:+0.79
20 Dexter, Ian H             22 W&L-VA                 22.66      22.68
r:+0.80
21 Harder, Bradley D         21 W&L-VA                 22.36      22.98
22 Kirby, Eddie H            19 Greensboro-NC             NT      24.89
r:+0.71
23 Smith, Robert             20 Greensboro-NC          28.35      27.40
r:+0.83
24 Graham, Charles           21 Greensboro-NC          28.26      28.12
r:+4.35
25 Hehner, Dominic           20 Greensboro-NC          29.56      29.30
r:13.27

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 50.19  10/29/2011 Kaitlyn E Dressel, Florida St
Meet: # 52.17    2/6/2011 Rachel A Sepanski, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC                 51.80      50.85#
r:+0.70  24.34   26.51
2 Lohr, Katie M             19 Unc Wilmington-NC      52.77      52.10#
r:+0.75  25.19   26.91
3 Parcell, Margaret         18 Virginia Tech-VA       51.83      52.16#
r:+0.72  25.08   27.08
4 Jansen, Danielle T        20 UNC-NC                 52.15      52.22
r:+0.81  25.11   27.11
5 Mendieta, Cata            22 JMU                    52.56      52.58
r:+0.63  25.42   27.16
6 Hammerberg, Kayla N       18 Virginia Tech-VA       53.05      52.68
25.24   27.44
7 Gingher, Susanne          19 JMU                    52.57      53.55
r:+0.70  25.36   28.19
8 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      53.07    1:03.74
r:+0.67  24.56   39.18
B - Final
9 Dangremond, Courtney L    18 Unc Wilmington-NC      53.76      53.25
r:+0.79  25.67   27.58
10 Burns, Caroline           20 JMU                    53.77      53.58
r:+0.65  26.14   27.44
11 List, Sarah E             21 UNC-NC                 53.13      53.64
r:+0.78  25.73   27.91
12 Owens, Harley J           19 Unc Wilmington-NC      54.37      54.12
r:+0.79  26.43   27.69
13 Susko, Anna               20 JMU                    54.45      54.30
r:+0.72  26.28   28.02
14 Selfridge, Mollie R       19 Unc Wilmington-NC      55.13      55.62
r:+0.82  26.88   28.74
15 Garner, Callie A          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      55.76      56.68
27.20   29.48
16 Holmgaard, Kelsey         20 JMU                    57.89    1:04.46
r:+0.77  24.58   39.88

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 50.19  10/29/2011 Kaitlyn E Dressel, Florida St
Meet: # 52.17    2/6/2011 Rachel A Sepanski, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC                 51.30      51.80#
r:+4.13  25.09   26.71
2 Parcell, Margaret         18 Virginia Tech-VA       52.30      51.83#
r:+3.98  25.15   26.68
3 Jansen, Danielle T        20 UNC-NC                 52.60      52.15#
r:+3.93  25.38   26.77
4 Mendieta, Cata            22 JMU                    52.46      52.56
r:+0.65  25.39   27.17
5 Gingher, Susanne          19 JMU                    52.80      52.57
r:+0.68  25.38   27.19
6 Houchin, Abby L           19 Virginia Tech-VA       53.97      52.76
r:+4.41  25.63   27.13
7 Lohr, Katie M             19 Unc Wilmington-NC      52.99      52.77
r:+0.74  25.71   27.06
8 Hammerberg, Kayla N       18 Virginia Tech-VA       52.43      53.05
r:+0.78  25.45   27.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      54.85      53.07
r:+6.64  25.19   27.88
10 List, Sarah E             21 UNC-NC                 52.92      53.13
r:+5.15  25.45   27.68
11 Criscuolo, Andrea         21 JMU                       NT      53.66
25.89   27.77
12 Dangremond, Courtney L    18 Unc Wilmington-NC      56.45      53.76
r:+0.76  26.21   27.55
13 Burns, Caroline           20 JMU                    53.94      53.77
r:+8.39  26.00   27.77
14 Owens, Harley J           19 Unc Wilmington-NC      58.19      54.37
r:+1.79  26.31   28.06
15 Susko, Anna               20 JMU                    54.15      54.45
r:+0.75  26.20   28.25
16 Selfridge, Mollie R       19 Unc Wilmington-NC      55.62      55.13
r:+3.76  26.76   28.37
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Garner, Callie A          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      57.07      55.76
r:+4.24  26.42   29.34
18 Holmgaard, Kelsey         20 JMU                    52.67      57.89
r:+0.78  26.98   30.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Alvarez, Anneleisse A     19 Panthers-VA          1:00.05      59.30
r:+0.72  27.89   31.41
20 Holland, Samm             21 JMU                       NT    1:02.46
29.28   33.18

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 44.50   3/27/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
Meet: # 45.41    2/6/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ficker, Kyle C            20 UNC-NC                 45.07      44.77#
r:+0.77  21.21   23.56
2 Knight, Stefan C          19 Duke-NC                44.87      45.42
r:+0.79  21.82   23.60
3 Uncur, Bryan D            21 Virginia Tech-VA       45.27      45.47
r:+0.80  21.86   23.61
4 McClintock, Brian r       19 UNC-NC                 45.25      45.74
r:+0.77  22.30   23.44
5 Hunt, Kevin P             18 Virginia Tech-VA       46.16      45.90
r:+0.64  22.01   23.89
6 Skipper, Adam P           20 Virginia Tech-VA       46.21      46.26
r:+0.74  21.63   24.63
7 Donnalley, Mike G         18 Duke-NC                46.68      46.97
23.08   23.89
8 Toren, Tyler J            19 Duke-NC                46.85      47.30
r:+0.72  22.47   24.83
B - Final
9 Tyler, Ned J              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      46.95      47.16
r:+0.76  22.81   24.35
10 Robbins, Brian A          21 Georgia Tech-GA        48.18      47.20
r:+0.69  22.67   24.53
11 Suchomel, Lucas W         19 Duke-NC                47.88      47.59
r:+6.55  22.52   25.07
12 Beall, Jack N             18 Georgia Tech-GA        47.71      48.17
r:+0.73  23.09   25.08
13 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA       49.87      48.94
r:13.18  22.77   26.17
14 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA       47.67      49.10
r:+0.77  23.57   25.53
15 Hurd, Ryan R              20 Greensboro-NC        1:03.35    1:02.44
30.18   32.26
16 Graham, Charles           21 Greensboro-NC        1:04.36    1:05.82
r:+0.71  30.67   35.15

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 44.50   3/27/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
Meet: # 45.41    2/6/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Knight, Stefan C          19 Duke-NC                46.23      44.87#
r:16.51  21.68   23.19
2 Ficker, Kyle C            20 UNC-NC                 45.75      45.07#
r:+0.77  21.74   23.33
3 McClintock, Brian r       19 UNC-NC                 46.68      45.25#
r:+0.79  21.88   23.37
4 Uncur, Bryan D            21 Virginia Tech-VA       45.20      45.27#
r:+0.77  21.68   23.59
5 Hunt, Kevin P             18 Virginia Tech-VA       46.11      46.16
r:+0.70  22.08   24.08
6 Skipper, Adam P           20 Virginia Tech-VA       45.45      46.21
r:+3.65  21.94   24.27
7 Donnalley, Mike G         18 Duke-NC                47.15      46.68
r:+4.95  22.97   23.71
8 Toren, Tyler J            19 Duke-NC                46.92      46.85
r:+0.76  22.52   24.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Tyler, Ned J              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      49.54      46.95
r:+0.74  22.67   24.28
10 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA       48.52      47.67
r:+0.79  23.34   24.33
11 Beall, Jack N             18 Georgia Tech-GA        47.80      47.71
r:+0.72  22.83   24.88
12 Suchomel, Lucas W         19 Duke-NC                48.39      47.88
r:11.31  22.71   25.17
13 Williams, Graham E        18 UNC-NC                 50.58      48.17
r:+0.74  23.03   25.14
14 Robbins, Brian A          21 Georgia Tech-GA        47.40      48.18
r:+0.70  22.81   25.37
15 Hartman, Ryan M           21 W&L-VA                 48.19      49.12
r:+4.01  23.50   25.62
16 Meyers, Justin D          20 W&L-VA                 50.00      49.69
r:+0.80  23.94   25.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
17 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA       48.97      49.87
r:+3.13  23.30   26.57
18 Flint, Chase P            19 W&L-VA                 50.05      50.48
r:+6.60  24.09   26.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
19 Hurd, Ryan R              20 Greensboro-NC        1:06.65    1:03.35
30.89   32.46
20 Graham, Charles           21 Greensboro-NC        1:09.73    1:04.36
30.57   33.79
21 Hehner, Dominic           20 Greensboro-NC        1:09.00    1:07.12
31.36   35.76

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:15.73   3/26/2011 Colleen Callahan, Egg Harbor Twp S
Meet: # 2:21.05    2/6/2011 Natalie L Leake, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Steeves, Katie M          20 Virginia Tech-VA     2:20.30    2:18.71#
r:+0.76  31.90   34.66   35.60   36.55
2 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA     2:22.40    2:19.08#
r:+0.77  30.96   35.00   36.12   37.00
3 Houchin, Abby L           19 Virginia Tech-VA     2:34.68    2:19.62#
r:+0.78  31.31   35.01   35.74   37.56
4 Gargula, Mary             20 JMU                  2:21.91    2:20.60#
r:+0.74  31.77   35.48   35.80   37.55
5 Wilson, Taylor N          18 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:28.16    2:27.50
r:+0.78  32.42   37.58   38.74   38.76
6 Morrison, Addy            19 JMU                  2:29.27    2:29.69
r:+0.77  34.14   37.35   38.83   39.37

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:15.73   3/26/2011 Colleen Callahan, Egg Harbor Twp S
Meet: # 2:21.05    2/6/2011 Natalie L Leake, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steeves, Katie M          20 Virginia Tech-VA     2:19.55    2:20.30#
r:+0.73  32.18   35.48   36.19   36.45
2 Gargula, Mary             20 JMU                  2:27.82    2:21.91
r:+0.75  32.05   35.65   36.47   37.74
3 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA     2:21.05    2:22.40
r:+0.74  31.10   36.21   37.45   37.64
4 Kinsey, Blaire M          19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:24.73
32.26   35.82   37.48   39.17
5 Wilson, Taylor N          18 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:31.10    2:28.16
r:+0.76  33.21   37.69   38.37   38.89
6 Morrison, Addy            19 JMU                  2:23.41    2:29.27
r:+0.75  34.06   37.29   38.77   39.15
7 Houchin, Abby L           19 Virginia Tech-VA     2:20.36    2:34.68
r:+0.80  35.44   40.50   40.10   38.64

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:01.59   1/11/2012 Taylor M Grey, Virginia
Meet: # 2:02.37    2/6/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bollerman, Brian S        19 UNC-NC               2:03.03    2:00.54!
r:+0.72  27.45   30.71   31.13   31.25
2 Cefalo, Harrison          18 Virginia Tech-VA     2:01.68    2:01.39!
r:+0.70  27.10   30.82   31.29   32.18
3 Knop, Walker W            20 UNC-NC               2:04.76    2:04.08
r:+0.74  27.70   31.15   32.41   32.82
4 Schwartz, Evan C          20 Duke-NC              2:04.59    2:05.00
r:+0.72  27.96   31.08   32.37   33.59
5 Kirby, Eddie H            19 Greensboro-NC        2:35.85    2:37.54
r:+0.73  32.71   37.97   43.48   43.38
6 Smith, Robert             20 Greensboro-NC        2:41.83    2:42.73
r:+0.85  34.48   41.25   44.72   42.28

Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:01.59   1/11/2012 Taylor M Grey, Virginia
Meet: # 2:02.37    2/6/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cefalo, Harrison          18 Virginia Tech-VA     2:08.00    2:01.68#
r:+0.71  27.23   30.72   31.35   32.38
2 Bollerman, Brian S        19 UNC-NC               2:05.15    2:03.03
r:+0.77  28.15   30.81   31.52   32.55
3 Schwartz, Evan C          20 Duke-NC              2:10.90    2:04.59
r:+0.71  27.86   31.05   32.10   33.58
4 Knop, Walker W            20 UNC-NC               2:06.82    2:04.76
r:+0.77  28.51   31.73   32.35   32.17
5 Ireland, David R          19 W&L-VA               2:11.00    2:14.62
r:+0.92  30.47   33.56   34.86   35.73
6 McClintock, Brian r       19 UNC-NC               2:09.21    2:15.24
r:+0.83  29.80   33.90   35.63   35.91
7 Grattan, Robert P         22 W&L-VA               2:26.55    2:20.08
r:+0.82  30.13   35.00   36.99   37.96
8 Kirby, Eddie H            19 Greensboro-NC             NT    2:35.85
r:+0.74  33.57   39.57   41.81   40.90
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Smith, Robert             20 Greensboro-NC        2:48.16    2:41.83
r:+0.81  35.46   40.50   43.55   42.32

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:58.48   3/27/2011 Allison L Roberts, Parkland Aquatic
Meet: # 2:03.21    2/6/2011 Caroline K Higgins, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA     2:05.35    2:02.38#
r:+0.60  27.56   30.88   32.22   31.72
2 Duncan, Aubree E          19 Virginia Tech-VA     2:02.93    2:02.53#
r:+0.59  29.02   30.31   31.55   31.65
3 Charbeneau, Alex          18 JMU                  2:07.54    2:08.06
r:+0.58  30.20   31.86   33.01   32.99
4 Criscuolo, Andrea         21 JMU                  2:12.67    2:22.54
r:+0.59  28.43   31.32   43.10   39.69

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:58.48   3/27/2011 Allison L Roberts, Parkland Aquatic
Meet: # 2:03.21    2/6/2011 Caroline K Higgins, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duncan, Aubree E          19 Virginia Tech-VA     1:59.97    2:02.93#
r:+0.58  29.39   30.42   31.15   31.97
2 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA     2:03.21    2:05.35
r:+0.61  29.00   31.52   32.50   32.33
3 Charbeneau, Alex          18 JMU                  2:10.03    2:07.54
r:+0.60  29.94   31.82   32.93   32.85
4 Holmgaard, Kelsey         20 JMU                       NT    2:09.51
r:+0.82  30.60   32.44   33.03   33.44
5 Dangremond, Courtney L    18 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:17.81    2:10.64
r:+0.58  30.67   32.69   33.85   33.43
6 Criscuolo, Andrea         21 JMU                  2:12.19    2:12.67
r:+0.61  30.73   33.34   34.40   34.20

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:47.98   1/12/2012 Zac S McGinnis, Virginia Tech
Meet: # 1:52.25    2/6/2011 Dan M Crow, UNC Wilmington
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Sheranek, Tom I           20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:47.08    1:45.75!
r:+0.64  24.98   26.49   27.06   27.22
2 Gordon, Clifton B         19 UNC-NC               1:48.13    1:46.72!
r:+0.57  25.50   27.07   27.40   26.75
3 Wei, Wilson W             19 Georgia Tech-GA      1:49.97    1:50.61#
r:+0.59  25.91   27.69   28.07   28.94
4 Byrd, Matt E              19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:53.44    1:51.94#
r:+0.62  26.40   27.94   28.72   28.88
5 Mendes, Bryce             20 UNC-NC               1:52.87    1:52.35
r:+0.68  26.60   28.25   28.76   28.74
6 Gaertner, Drew T          19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:54.42    1:52.37
r:+0.57  26.09   28.06   58.22
7 Bryant, Kristopher A      18 Georgia Tech-GA      1:53.91    1:52.58
r:+0.56  26.07   27.94   29.41   29.16
8 Anderson, Mike P          20 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:54.40    1:53.23
r:+0.64  27.19   28.59   28.57   28.88
B - Final
9 Mohr, Mike J              22 UNC-NC               1:54.87    1:52.87
r:+0.56  26.74   28.53   28.80   28.80

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:47.98   1/12/2012 Zac S McGinnis, Virginia Tech
Meet: # 1:52.25    2/6/2011 Dan M Crow, UNC Wilmington
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hallock, Michael E        20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:56.50    1:46.59!
r:+0.55  24.85   26.70   27.82   27.22
2 Sheranek, Tom I           20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:44.97    1:47.08!
r:+0.67  25.21   26.89   27.46   27.52
3 Gordon, Clifton B         19 UNC-NC               1:48.74    1:48.13#
r:+0.59  25.90   27.37   27.50   27.36
4 Wei, Wilson W             19 Georgia Tech-GA      1:51.14    1:49.97#
r:+0.58  26.14   27.73   27.92   28.18
5 Lutterbein, Alexander M   21 Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.11    1:52.57
r:+0.64  26.79   28.34   28.70   28.74
6 Mendes, Bryce             20 UNC-NC               1:55.84    1:52.87
r:+0.68  26.78   28.29   29.00   28.80
7 Byrd, Matt E              19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:57.44    1:53.44
r:+0.61  26.67   28.40   28.97   29.40
8 Bryant, Kristopher A      18 Georgia Tech-GA      1:53.73    1:53.91
r:+3.36  26.56   28.63   29.31   29.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Anderson, Mike P          20 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:55.83    1:54.40
r:+0.64  27.25   28.78   29.06   29.31
10 Gaertner, Drew T          19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:57.43    1:54.42
r:+0.57  27.18   28.52   29.25   29.47
11 Mohr, Mike J              22 UNC-NC               1:53.21    1:54.87
r:+0.59  26.99   28.84   29.49   29.55
12 Ericson, Will C           21 W&L-VA               2:02.46    2:06.14
r:+0.68  29.14   32.39   32.68   31.93

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:59.52  10/29/2011 Elizabeth Pepper, Florida St
Meet: # 2:04.94    2/6/2011 Leah Webber, James Madison
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Ruscoe, Laura B           22 UNC-NC               2:01.14    2:00.39#
r:+0.72  26.76   30.53   31.03   32.07
2 Swanson, Nuffy E          21 UNC-NC               1:59.91    2:00.87#
r:+0.72  26.50   29.63   31.37   33.37
3 Kalnins, Dana R           20 Virginia Tech-VA     2:06.14    2:05.71
r:+0.73  28.79   31.06   32.82   33.04
4 Hooper, Aimee             18 JMU                  2:07.23    2:06.92
r:+0.93  29.36   32.22   32.43   32.91
5 Criscuolo, Melissa        19 JMU                  2:11.01    2:09.03
r:+0.72  29.11   32.58   33.48   33.86
6 Marrese, Kathleen P       19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:08.97    2:09.42
r:+0.79  29.30   32.53   33.51   34.08
7 Maloney, Kelsey C         18 Georgia Tech-GA      2:11.83    2:11.86
r:+0.75  29.13   32.89   34.37   35.47
8 Johnson, Morgan           19 JMU                  2:14.06    2:13.10
29.04   32.83   34.69   36.54

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:59.52  10/29/2011 Elizabeth Pepper, Florida St
Meet: # 2:04.94    2/6/2011 Leah Webber, James Madison
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Swanson, Nuffy E          21 UNC-NC               1:59.93    1:59.91#
r:+0.69  26.79   30.57   30.95   31.60
2 Ruscoe, Laura B           22 UNC-NC               2:01.70    2:01.14#
r:+0.73  27.39   30.43   31.30   32.02
3 Kalnins, Dana R           20 Virginia Tech-VA     2:01.64    2:06.14
r:+0.77  28.73   32.21   32.41   32.79
4 Hooper, Aimee             18 JMU                  2:05.24    2:07.23
r:+0.91  29.33   32.26   32.44   33.20
5 Marrese, Kathleen P       19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:08.58    2:08.97
r:+0.74  29.13   32.55   33.20   34.09
6 Criscuolo, Melissa        19 JMU                  2:08.37    2:11.01
r:+5.18  29.54   32.91   34.14   34.42
7 Maloney, Kelsey C         18 Georgia Tech-GA      2:11.94    2:11.83
r:+0.74  29.07   32.96   34.10   35.70
8 Johnson, Morgan           19 JMU                  2:09.45    2:14.06
r:+4.27  29.98   34.07   34.42   35.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Towe, Caitlin H           19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:15.68    2:16.70
r:+0.78  30.57   34.17   35.73   36.23

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:48.46   3/26/2011 Christian T McCurdy, Fox Chapel Kille
Meet: # 1:51.73    2/6/2011 Colin J Schouten, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Crabb, James T            18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:47.02    1:46.43!
r:+0.72  23.53   26.85   27.63   28.42
2 Latimer, Morgan B         18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:47.99    1:47.48!
r:+0.71  24.58   27.40   27.77   27.73
3 Hart, Mike H              20 Georgia Tech-GA      1:49.25    1:48.80#
r:+0.62  24.28   27.49   28.25   28.78
4 Gastrock, Ben M           18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.01    1:50.87#
r:+0.70  25.09   28.60   28.32   28.86
5 Sanders, Clay M           18 Duke-NC              1:52.19    1:52.33
r:+0.70  25.84   28.23   28.68   29.58
6 Schouten, Colin J         21 Georgia Tech-GA      1:54.30    1:52.83
r:+0.70  25.05   28.09   29.07   30.62
7 Morgan, Sam                  Georgia Tech-GA      2:00.38    2:00.43
r:+0.80  26.43   30.01   31.48   32.51

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:48.46   3/26/2011 Christian T McCurdy, Fox Chapel Kille
Meet: # 1:51.73    2/6/2011 Colin J Schouten, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crabb, James T            18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:48.17    1:47.02!
r:+5.72  24.45   26.75   27.80   28.02
2 Latimer, Morgan B         18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:49.68    1:47.99!
r:+8.45  24.78   27.81   27.62   27.78
3 Hart, Mike H              20 Georgia Tech-GA      1:48.62    1:49.25#
r:+8.45  24.67   27.54   28.15   28.89
4 Gastrock, Ben M           18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:52.87    1:50.01#
r:+0.69  24.61   27.76   28.12   29.52
5 Sanders, Clay M           18 Duke-NC              1:54.95    1:52.19
r:+4.95  25.54   28.11   28.72   29.82
6 Kase, Dylan S             19 Georgia Tech-GA      1:54.49    1:53.19
r:+0.83  25.29   28.14   29.56   30.20
7 Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:57.98    1:53.61
r:+0.71  25.27   28.56   29.64   30.14
8 Schouten, Colin J         21 Georgia Tech-GA      1:51.73    1:54.30
r:+0.70  25.71   28.93   28.99   30.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Larosa, Philip J          21 Virginia Tech-VA     1:53.84    1:54.81
r:10.29  25.30   29.12   29.82   30.57
10 Cirillo, Chris M          20 Duke-NC              1:52.14    1:56.30
r:+0.73  24.66   28.49   30.26   32.89
11 Hoffman, Greg P           20 Duke-NC              1:50.32    1:56.34
r:11.06  26.18   29.02   30.02   31.12
12 Morgan, Sam                  Georgia Tech-GA      1:56.02    2:00.38
r:+0.82  26.51   30.56   31.37   31.94
13 Hartman, Ryan M           21 W&L-VA               1:58.29    2:03.07
27.36   30.94   32.76   32.01
14 Cullo, Francis A          21 W&L-VA               2:05.91    2:13.38
28.09   32.31   35.49   37.49

Event 23  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:01.33   3/27/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
Meet: # 2:09.15    2/6/2011 Jackie Hartman, James Madison
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Kinsey, Blaire M          19 Virginia Tech-VA     2:06.78    2:04.81#
r:+0.67  27.81   31.64   36.03   29.33
2 Jansen, Danielle T        20 UNC-NC               2:06.28    2:06.18#
r:+0.77  27.03   32.82   36.89   29.44
3 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:08.41    2:07.04#
r:+0.72  27.34   30.98   38.29   30.43
4 Duncan, Aubree E          19 Virginia Tech-VA     2:08.89    2:09.65
r:+0.70  28.99   31.29   39.20   30.17
5 Won, Sin Hye              20 JMU                  2:10.21    2:09.76
r:+0.68  28.31   33.89   36.64   30.92
6 Hannesdottir, Eva         24 JMU                  2:11.05    2:11.32
r:+0.70  27.87   34.84   40.07   28.54
7 Mendieta, Cata            22 JMU                  2:10.61    2:24.10
26.00   39.95   42.84   35.31
B - Final
9 Maloney, Kelsey C         18 Georgia Tech-GA      2:18.80    2:16.64
r:+0.73  28.07   37.63   39.41   31.53
10 Towe, Caitlin H           19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:26.78    2:20.72
r:+0.76  28.79   34.88   44.10   32.95

Event 23  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:01.33   3/27/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
Meet: # 2:09.15    2/6/2011 Jackie Hartman, James Madison
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jansen, Danielle T        20 UNC-NC               2:09.16    2:06.28#
r:+0.83  26.97   32.54   36.72   30.05
2 Kinsey, Blaire M          19 Virginia Tech-VA     2:08.87    2:06.78#
r:+0.69  28.72   32.07   36.89   29.10
3 Swanson, Nuffy E          21 UNC-NC               2:04.48    2:06.87#
r:+6.03  26.41   31.87   38.14   30.45
4 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:10.91    2:08.41#
r:+5.26  27.68   31.58   38.48   30.67
5 Duncan, Aubree E          19 Virginia Tech-VA     2:06.47    2:08.89#
r:+0.72  28.50   31.15   39.16   30.08
6 Won, Sin Hye              20 JMU                  2:09.30    2:10.21
r:+0.73  28.48   34.30   36.69   30.74
7 Kalnins, Dana R           20 Virginia Tech-VA     2:06.72    2:10.57
r:12.52  28.55   32.87   39.56   29.59
8 Mendieta, Cata            22 JMU                       NT    2:10.61
r:+0.65  28.08   33.76   38.34   30.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hannesdottir, Eva         24 JMU                       NT    2:11.05
28.67   34.19   39.64   28.55
10 Wilson, Taylor N          18 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:18.15    2:12.80
r:+0.79  28.88   34.43   38.40   31.09
11 Broussard, Lauren         21 JMU                  2:12.04    2:16.36
r:+0.74  28.92   36.57   39.69   31.18
12 Velte, Ellen K            20 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:07.63    2:16.84
r:+0.67  29.26   34.16   40.81   32.61
13 Maloney, Kelsey C         18 Georgia Tech-GA      2:18.70    2:18.80
r:+4.26  28.06   37.94   40.15   32.65
14 Towe, Caitlin H           19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:17.05    2:26.78
r:+5.16  29.88   38.05   44.23   34.62

Event 24  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:50.71    2/6/2011 Danny J Loftus, Virginia Tech
Meet: # 1:50.71    2/6/2011 Danny J Loftus, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Bollerman, Brian S        19 UNC-NC               1:54.42    1:50.73
r:+0.71  24.40   28.82   31.39   26.12
2 Cefalo, Harrison          18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:53.11    1:53.17
r:+0.70  25.44   29.64   31.71   26.38
3 Knop, Walker W            20 UNC-NC               1:52.20    1:53.46
r:+0.74  25.08   29.14   32.10   27.14
4 Wei, Wilson W             19 Georgia Tech-GA      1:54.69    1:54.00
r:+0.75  25.53   27.84   34.16   26.47
5 Toren, Tyler J            19 Duke-NC              1:54.25    1:54.70
r:+0.75  25.27   29.11   33.69   26.63
6 Kase, Dylan S             19 Georgia Tech-GA      1:58.19    1:54.84
24.82   29.14   34.68   26.20
7 Mendes, Bryce             20 UNC-NC               1:58.76    1:56.73
r:+0.72  25.28   29.61   34.46   27.38

Event 24  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:50.71    2/6/2011 Danny J Loftus, Virginia Tech
Meet: # 1:50.71    2/6/2011 Danny J Loftus, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Knop, Walker W            20 UNC-NC               1:52.95    1:52.20
r:+5.93  24.96   29.33   31.22   26.69
2 Cefalo, Harrison          18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:56.52    1:53.11
r:+0.70  24.74   29.68   31.56   27.13
3 Toren, Tyler J            19 Duke-NC              1:56.92    1:54.25
r:+3.72  25.12   29.34   33.62   26.17
4 Bollerman, Brian S        19 UNC-NC               1:55.45    1:54.42
r:+0.77  24.63   30.37   32.48   26.94
5 Wei, Wilson W             19 Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:54.69
r:+0.76  26.06   28.17   33.70   26.76
6 Mendes, Jesse N           22 UNC-NC               2:02.20    1:57.04
r:+0.68  25.36   29.75   35.02   26.91
7 Kase, Dylan S             19 Georgia Tech-GA      1:55.62    1:58.19
r:+0.81  25.39   30.89   34.58   27.33
8 Mendes, Bryce             20 UNC-NC               1:58.87    1:58.76
r:+0.72  26.03   29.98   35.26   27.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Gaertner, Drew T          19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:04.74    1:59.04
r:+0.80  25.47   29.84   35.04   28.69
10 Grattan, Robert P         22 W&L-VA               2:09.56    2:05.09
r:+0.82  25.67   30.69   36.35   32.38
11 Kirby, Eddie H            19 Greensboro-NC             NT    2:20.16
r:+6.93  30.20   36.08   41.09   32.79
-- Sheranek, Tom I           20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:49.79         DQ

Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 16:14.61  10/28/2011 Stephanie Peacock, North Carolina
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bassman, Ashley           18 Unc Wilmington-NC   18:33.96   17:50.45
r:+0.72  28.73   31.42   32.00   32.57   32.60   32.69   32.48   32.77
32.71   32.74   32.63   32.52   32.54   32.69   32.48   32.73
32.66   32.73   32.54   32.76   32.79   32.79   32.63   32.54
32.52   32.49   32.64   32.94   32.83   32.75   33.00   32.34
31.20
2 Alvarez, Anneleisse A     19 Panthers-VA         20:36.09   19:20.91
r:+0.73  29.05   32.97   34.61   34.99   35.36   35.41   35.32   35.66
35.76   35.88   35.76   36.28   35.33   35.31   35.51   35.69
35.92   35.83   35.66   35.95   35.10   36.00   35.57   35.20
35.69   35.34   35.67   35.62   35.70   35.06   35.04   35.40
33.27

Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 15:49.08  10/28/2011 Dan J O'Connor, North Carolina
Meet: # 15:58.46    2/6/2011 Alexander M Lutterbein, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gaylor, John P            19 UNC-NC              15:31.31   15:20.21!
r:+0.71  25.24   27.38   27.67   27.91   28.14   28.12   27.91   28.00
28.23   28.07   27.85   27.94   27.92   27.79   27.96   28.00
27.98   28.17   27.96   28.00   28.15   28.05   28.08   28.09
27.97   28.19   28.32   28.07   28.05   28.10   28.15   27.89
26.86
2 Larosa, Philip J          21 Virginia Tech-VA    15:32.03   15:48.54!
r:+0.76  25.42   27.93   28.48   28.47   28.69   28.74   28.71   29.05
29.10   28.89   28.95   29.00   29.01   29.08   29.10   29.08
29.19   29.10   28.99   29.16   28.63   28.88   29.41   29.15
29.17   29.17   29.43   29.08   29.29   29.63   29.14   26.90
26.52
3 Williams, Graham E        18 UNC-NC              16:02.84   15:50.38#
r:+0.73  25.90   28.19   28.92   28.74   28.82   29.11   29.15   29.16
28.99   29.14   29.09   29.23   28.90   29.09   29.45   29.13
28.94   28.88   29.04   28.73   28.92   28.95   29.11   29.15
29.15   29.20   29.16   29.02   29.20   28.82   28.35   27.99
26.76
4 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA    16:03.58   15:57.50#
r:+0.80  26.01   28.41   28.85   28.72   28.60   29.04   29.08   28.86
29.06   29.29   29.16   29.13   29.06   29.13   28.94   29.18
29.14   29.14   28.94   28.97   29.13   29.12   29.55   29.10
29.27   29.39   29.54   29.40   29.64   29.69   29.40   29.18
28.38
5 Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC   17:15.29   16:00.34
25.70   27.85   28.33   28.46   28.95   29.56   29.35   29.38
29.05   29.17   29.15   29.08   29.33   29.11   29.15   29.17
29.13   29.31   29.35   29.48   29.40   29.35   29.34   29.42
29.54   29.86   29.46   29.90   29.73   29.90   29.27   29.10
28.01
6 Mendes, Jesse N           22 UNC-NC              16:17.60   16:06.00
r:+0.69  26.02   28.47   29.13   28.90   28.89   28.90   29.32   29.29
29.29   29.35   29.07   29.41   29.26   29.65   29.31   29.63
29.59   29.56   29.66   29.59   29.87   29.66   29.71   29.85
29.99   29.40   29.68   29.63   29.85   29.21   29.60   29.00
28.26
7 Derlath, Jon H            20 Duke-NC             16:01.65   16:10.27
r:+0.79  26.04   28.09   28.73   28.82   28.83   28.84   29.04   29.24
29.13   29.17   29.48   29.50   29.30   29.43   29.66   29.73
29.87   29.91   29.89   30.04   29.99   30.11   30.06   30.06
30.06   30.01   30.01   29.87   29.60   29.93   29.72   29.52
28.59

Event 114  Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 3:56.57   1/11/2012 Taylor M Grey, Virginia
Meet: # 4:00.44    2/5/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
1 Toren, Tyler J            19 Duke-NC                   NT    4:03.21
r:+0.77  25.44   29.26   31.69   30.90   34.45   35.39   28.86   27.22

Event 116  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Meet: # 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bieze, Jacob G            20 Duke-NC                   NT      53.45
r:+0.46  26.25   27.20
2 Higgins, Collin N         17 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:02.62
r:+0.53  23.97   38.65
3 Higgins, Charlie C        22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:06.94
r:+0.56

Event 124  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 47.79   3/25/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
Meet: # 50.59    2/5/2011 Brian A Robbins, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Knight, Stefan C          19 Duke-NC                   NT      51.62
r:+0.78  23.74   27.88

Event 128  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 2:01.59   1/11/2012 Taylor M Grey, Virginia
Meet: # 2:02.37    2/6/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schwartz, Evan C          20 Duke-NC                   NT    2:04.84
r:+0.73  27.60   31.25   32.56   33.43

Event 209  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:32.62    2/4/2012 Virginia Tech, Virginia Tech
H Savage, M Parcell, R Carne, E Ferguson
School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                                  NT    1:32.62!
1) Savage, Heather N 20            2) r:0.20 Parcell, Margaret 18
3) r:0.10 Carne, Addie 20          4) r:0.17 Ferguson, Emily 21
r:+0.66  23.30    23.09    23.44    22.79

Event 210  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:20.44    2/4/2012 Virginia Tech, Virginia Tech
M Hallock, G Mahon, E Dignan, G Morgan
School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                                  NT    1:20.44!
1) Hallock, Michael E 20           2) r:0.21 Mahon, Greg 20
3) r:0.09 Dignan, Emmett 19        4) r:0.36 Morgan, Greg 21
r:+7.55  20.32    20.06    19.89    20.17

Event 224  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 47.79   3/25/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
Meet: # 50.59    2/5/2011 Brian A Robbins, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cirillo, Chris M          20 Duke-NC                   NT      50.26#
r:+0.73  22.91   27.35

Event 234  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:50.71    2/6/2011 Danny J Loftus, Virginia Tech
Meet: # 1:50.71    2/6/2011 Danny J Loftus, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Sheranek, Tom I           20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:50.74
r:+0.81  23.58   26.12   33.87   27.17
2 Schwartz, Evan C          20 Duke-NC                   NT    1:53.55
r:+0.73  25.07   28.88   31.81   27.79

Event 304  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:29.34   1/11/2011 Virginia Tech
C Higgins, N Hoisington,G Mahon, G Morgan
School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Georgia Institute of Technolog-GA  'A'                 NT    1:35.00
1) Wei, Wilson W 19                2) r:0.13 Bryant, Kristopher 18
3) r:0.14 Robbins, Brian 21        4) r:0.16 Beall, Jack 18
r:12.70  24.46    26.44    22.74    21.36

Event 306  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 6:44.82   1/11/2012 Virginia, University of
P Camp, D Karasek, B Fox, B Phillips
School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Greensboro College-NC  'A'                             NT    9:55.32
1) Hehner, Dominic 20              2) r:+0.0 Graham, Charles 21
3) r:0.16 Hurd, Ryan 20            4) r:0.50 Kirby, Eddie 19
r:+0.72  31.93  1:10.66  1:55.61  2:42.74    34.35  1:15.77  1:56.93
31.00  1:06.21  1:42.45  2:16.97

Event 312  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:37.20   2/18/2011 Thomas Stephens, COOL
Meet: # 1:39.52    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Meyers, Justin D          20 W&L-VA                    NT    1:49.82
r:+0.77  25.17   27.60   28.55   28.50

Event 317  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:59.52  10/29/2011 Elizabeth Pepper, Florida St
Meet: # 2:04.94    2/6/2011 Leah Webber, James Madison
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Broussard, Lauren         21 JMU                       NT    2:06.01
r:+9.63  28.70   32.45   32.74   32.12

Event 324  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 47.79   3/25/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
Meet: # 50.59    2/5/2011 Brian A Robbins, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bieze, Jacob G            20 Duke-NC                   NT      50.42#
r:14.15  23.64   26.78

Event 329  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 22.83   3/26/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
Meet: # 24.01    2/5/2011 Morgan N Allen, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Mendieta, Cata            22 JMU                       NT      23.88#
r:11.32
2 Gingher, Susanne          19 JMU                       NT      24.54
r:+0.74
3 Holmgaard, Kelsey         20 JMU                       NT      24.67
r:+0.78
4 Hannesdottir, Eva         24 JMU                       NT      24.89
r:+0.71
5 Burns, Caroline           20 JMU                       NT      24.99
r:+0.66

Event 330  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 20.21  10/29/2011 Ben L Hwang, Duke
Meet: # 20.60    2/5/2011 Adam P Skipper, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ficker, Kyle C            20 UNC-NC                    NT      19.98!
r:+0.75
2 Cirillo, Chris M          20 Duke-NC                   NT      21.59
r:+0.73

Event 336  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Meet: # 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
1 Higgins, Charlie C        22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:10.97
r:+0.59  23.07   47.90

Event 401  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 3:26.26  10/15/2011 North Carolina State Universit
M Henley, H Freyman, A Hendren, J Prim
School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                                  NT    3:24.08!
1) Savage, Heather N 20            2) r:0.21 Parcell, Margaret 18
3) r:0.04 Carne, Addie 20          4) r:+0.0 Ferguson, Emily 21
r:+0.68  24.15    50.56    24.28    51.48    50.78  1:14.81    27.23

Event 402  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 3:01.26   1/21/2012 Georgia Institute of Technolog
A.Kosic, N.Plummer,J.Johnson,N van Duijn
School                                               Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                                  NT    2:58.14!
1) Hallock, Michael E 20           2) r:0.19 Morgan, Greg 21
3) r:0.10 Dignan, Emmett 19        4) r:0.23 Mahon, Greg 20
r:+7.96  21.06    44.73    20.45    44.07    20.82    44.65    20.77    44.69

Event 414  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 20.21  10/29/2011 Ben L Hwang, Duke
Meet: # 20.60    2/5/2011 Adam P Skipper, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Suchomel, Lucas W         19 Duke-NC                   NT      22.44
r:+0.71

Event 415  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 55.16   1/11/2012 Charlotte E Clarke, Virginia
Meet: # 56.99    2/5/2011 Caroline K Higgins, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:12.19
r:+0.58

Event 416  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Meet: # 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cirillo, Chris M          20 Duke-NC                   NT    1:08.89
r:+0.52  22.75   46.14

Event 424  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 47.79   3/25/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
Meet: # 50.59    2/5/2011 Brian A Robbins, Georgia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gordon, Clifton B         19 UNC-NC                    NT      49.09#
r:+0.68  23.11   25.98
2 Sanders, Clay M           18 Duke-NC                   NT      51.81
r:+0.72  24.83   26.98

Event 432  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 1:47.98   1/12/2012 Zac S McGinnis, Virginia Tech
Meet: # 1:52.25    2/6/2011 Dan M Crow, UNC Wilmington
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schwartz, Evan C          20 Duke-NC                   NT    1:53.28
r:+0.65  27.12   28.35   28.81   29.00

Event 513  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
Pool: ! 22.83   3/26/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
Meet: # 24.01    2/5/2011 Morgan N Allen, Virginia Tech
Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
1 Dubay, Shannon            19 JMU                       NT      24.48
r:+0.74
2 Katis, Jayme C            18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      24.72
r:+0.73

© 2014, hokiesports.com