Licensed to Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License
    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/4/2012 08:06 PM
    Virginia Tech Invitational 2012 - 2/4/2012 to 2/5/2012
    Results
    
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 1:46.61   3/25/2011 Gillian R Ryan, Parkland Aquatic
    Meet: # 1:51.64    2/5/2011 Rachel A Sepanski, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 Houchin, Abby L           19 Virginia Tech-VA     1:52.73    1:50.75#
    r:+0.77  25.98   27.77   28.53   28.47
    2 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC               1:52.75    1:50.88#
    r:+0.72  25.58   28.13   29.03   28.14
    3 Parcell, Margaret         18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:52.19    1:51.25#
    r:+0.68  25.59   28.10   28.63   28.93
    4 Lohr, Katie M             19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:55.49    1:54.08
    r:+0.75  26.68   28.69   29.24   29.47
    5 Dangremond, Courtney L    18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:55.83    1:55.15
    r:+0.79  26.84   28.82   29.79   29.70
    6 Susko, Anna               20 JMU                  1:56.48    1:56.89
    r:+0.84  27.74   30.05   30.08   29.02
    7 Won, Sin Hye              20 JMU                  1:58.06    1:57.51
    27.49   29.74   29.80   30.48
    8 Bassman, Ashley           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:59.03    1:57.88
    r:+0.32  27.35   29.62   30.33   30.58
    B - Final
    9 Owens, Harley J           19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:01.07    1:57.21
    r:+0.80  26.79   29.48   30.46   30.48
    10 Alvarez, Anneleisse A     19 Panthers-VA          2:08.17    2:06.29
    r:+0.72  28.38   31.51   33.17   33.23
    
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 1:46.61   3/25/2011 Gillian R Ryan, Parkland Aquatic
    Meet: # 1:51.64    2/5/2011 Rachel A Sepanski, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Parcell, Margaret         18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:53.98    1:52.19
    r:+0.68  25.99   28.58   28.94   28.68
    2 Houchin, Abby L           19 Virginia Tech-VA     1:56.77    1:52.73
    r:+0.77  26.35   28.16   28.91   29.31
    3 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC               1:51.97    1:52.75
    r:+0.74  25.81   28.71   29.31   28.92
    4 Howanitz, Jace C          21 Virginia Tech-VA     1:51.26    1:54.97
    r:+0.74  27.03   29.10   29.31   29.53
    5 Lohr, Katie M             19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:53.49    1:55.49
    r:+0.77  26.75   28.83   30.06   29.85
    6 Dangremond, Courtney L    18 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:02.88    1:55.83
    r:+0.81  26.43   29.33   30.08   29.99
    7 Susko, Anna               20 JMU                  1:54.40    1:56.48
    r:+0.77  27.85   29.77   29.75   29.11
    8 Selfridge, Mollie R       19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:00.18    1:57.38
    r:+0.82  27.64   29.76   30.15   29.83
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    9 Flora, Becky J            19 Virginia Tech-VA     1:50.84    1:57.90
    r:+0.87  26.96   29.97   30.70   30.27
    10 Won, Sin Hye              20 JMU                       NT    1:58.06
    r:+0.77  28.01   29.98   30.01   30.06
    11 Sepanski, Rachel A        19 Virginia Tech-VA     1:51.46    1:58.89
    r:+0.85  27.72   30.00   30.72   30.45
    12 Bassman, Ashley           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:59.46    1:59.03
    r:+0.75  27.61   30.02   30.66   30.74
    13 Owens, Harley J           19 Unc Wilmington-NC    2:03.55    2:01.07
    27.33   30.22   31.53   31.99
    14 Simon, Laura E            20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:55.07    2:06.09
    r:+0.75  29.03   31.58   32.46   33.02
    15 Alvarez, Anneleisse A     19 Panthers-VA          2:10.35    2:08.17
    28.30   31.32   33.79   34.76
    16 Rogers, Katie L           18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:09.01
    r:+0.75  28.53   32.48   33.28   34.72
    
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 1:37.20   2/18/2011 Thomas Stephens, COOL
    Meet: # 1:39.52    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 Gastrock, Ben M           18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:39.75    1:39.65
    r:+0.71  23.60   25.67   25.39   24.99
    2 Hunt, Kevin P             18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:40.75    1:40.04
    r:+0.67  23.64   25.40   25.78   25.22
    3 Ficker, Kyle C            20 UNC-NC               1:41.36    1:40.57
    r:+0.80  23.38   25.41   25.97   25.81
    4 Latimer, Morgan B         18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:41.73    1:40.96
    r:+0.68  23.46   25.07   26.13   26.30
    5 Hart, Mike H              20 Georgia Tech-GA      1:41.58    1:40.98
    r:+0.64  23.36   25.62   26.02   25.98
    6 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:41.00    1:41.38
    r:+0.78  23.93   25.52   26.17   25.76
    6 Donnalley, Mike G         18 Duke-NC              1:41.17    1:41.38
    r:+0.80  23.35   25.35   26.40   26.28
    8 Toren, Tyler J            19 Duke-NC              1:41.64    1:41.87
    23.64   25.66   26.39   26.18
    B - Final
    9 Williams, Graham E        18 UNC-NC               1:42.57    1:41.45
    r:+0.73  23.95   25.92   25.52   26.06
    10 Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:41.94    1:41.95
    r:+0.72  24.20   25.91   26.12   25.72
    11 Anderson, Mike P          20 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:45.32    1:44.87
    r:+0.78  25.24   26.85   26.28   26.50
    
    Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 1:37.20   2/18/2011 Thomas Stephens, COOL
    Meet: # 1:39.52    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Gastrock, Ben M           18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:42.04    1:39.75
    r:+5.39  23.62   25.74   25.05   25.34
    2 Hunt, Kevin P             18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:40.45    1:40.75
    r:+4.69  23.48   25.60   26.03   25.64
    3 Gaylor, John P            19 UNC-NC               1:42.51    1:40.76
    r:+0.67  23.60   25.43   25.62   26.11
    4 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:40.97    1:41.00
    r:+0.82  23.81   25.47   25.80   25.92
    5 Donnalley, Mike G         18 Duke-NC              1:42.56    1:41.17
    r:+0.80  23.98   25.47   26.13   25.59
    6 Ficker, Kyle C            20 UNC-NC               1:45.72    1:41.36
    r:+0.77  23.50   25.89   26.15   25.82
    7 Hart, Mike H              20 Georgia Tech-GA      1:42.06    1:41.58
    r:+3.37  23.36   25.65   26.35   26.22
    8 Toren, Tyler J            19 Duke-NC              1:44.59    1:41.64
    r:+8.26  23.65   25.70   26.09   26.20
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    9 Latimer, Morgan B         18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:40.65    1:41.73
    r:+0.71  23.75   25.50   26.17   26.31
    10 Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:47.20    1:41.94
    r:+3.82  24.30   25.72   25.82   26.10
    11 Schouten, Colin J         21 Georgia Tech-GA      1:41.40    1:42.27
    r:14.87  23.45   25.90   26.58   26.34
    12 Wei, Wilson W             19 Georgia Tech-GA           NT    1:42.32
    r:+0.76  23.26   25.53   26.26   27.27
    13 Trabuchi-Downey, Blake E  21 Virginia Tech-VA     1:41.22    1:42.47
    r:+6.15  23.97   25.77   25.87   26.86
    14 Williams, Graham E        18 UNC-NC               1:43.54    1:42.57
    r:+7.15  23.60   25.73   26.47   26.77
    15 Mohr, Mike J              22 UNC-NC               1:44.56    1:43.06
    r:+4.31  24.01   25.72   26.64   26.69
    16 Sanders, Clay M           18 Duke-NC              1:46.80    1:43.33
    r:+7.17  24.49   26.34   26.48   26.02
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    17 Hoffman, Greg P           20 Duke-NC              1:43.26    1:44.18
    r:+0.75  24.11   26.07   26.57   27.43
    18 Uncur, Bryan D            21 Virginia Tech-VA     1:38.16    1:44.73
    r:+3.92  23.80   26.41   27.01   27.51
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    19 Anderson, Mike P          20 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:45.04    1:45.32
    r:+0.81  24.44   26.62   27.06   27.20
    20 Stirling, Brian D         22 W&L-VA               1:43.25    1:46.23
    r:+9.34  24.61   26.89   27.20   27.53
    21 Flint, Chase P            19 W&L-VA               1:44.89    1:49.15
    r:+7.09  25.38   27.76   28.28   27.73
    22 Hesser, Matthew T         20 W&L-VA               1:50.56    1:49.77
    r:+3.53  25.24   27.20   28.18   29.15
    23 Meyers, Justin D          20 W&L-VA               1:50.34    1:50.19
    r:+3.89  25.10   28.01   28.68   28.40
    24 Cram, Alex I              19 W&L-VA               1:48.39    1:51.49
    25.12   27.98   29.06   29.33
    25 Absher, Benjamin F        22 W&L-VA               1:51.25    1:55.84
    r:+0.75  27.14   29.08   29.86   29.76
    26 Hurd, Ryan R              20 Greensboro-NC        2:19.64    2:17.90
    r:+0.82  32.04   34.94   35.99   34.93
    -- Hehner, Dominic           20 Greensboro-NC        2:42.55         DQ
    r:+0.75  33.49   39.12   45.06   46.06
    
    Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 4:16.06   3/25/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
    Meet: # 4:35.02    2/5/2011 Addy Morrison, James Madison
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 Johnson, Morgan           19 JMU                  4:35.53    4:33.80#
    r:+0.75  29.06   32.79   34.45   33.68   40.55   40.70   31.74   30.83
    2 Charbeneau, Alex          18 JMU                  4:39.68    4:40.18
    r:+0.71  28.98   33.58   33.56   33.27   42.65   44.11   32.41   31.62
    3 Morrison, Addy            19 JMU                  4:39.76    4:42.22
    r:+0.74  29.77   33.93   35.71   35.91   38.80   40.48   33.84   33.78
    
    Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 4:16.06   3/25/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
    Meet: # 4:35.02    2/5/2011 Addy Morrison, James Madison
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Hooper, Aimee             18 JMU                  4:32.98    4:34.41#
    r:+0.93  29.32   32.45   35.00   35.06   40.33   39.88   31.70   30.67
    2 Johnson, Morgan           19 JMU                  4:32.69    4:35.53
    r:+0.76  28.98   32.64   35.14   34.13   40.75   42.18   31.31   30.40
    3 Holland, Samm             21 JMU                  4:30.51    4:37.86
    r:+0.75  30.83   33.65   36.05   36.48   38.69   39.84   31.26   31.06
    4 Charbeneau, Alex          18 JMU                  4:44.81    4:39.68
    r:+0.68  29.08   33.39   33.27   32.80   43.74   44.87   31.23   31.30
    5 Morrison, Addy            19 JMU                  4:35.24    4:39.76
    r:+0.78  30.32   34.57   35.86   35.63   38.16   39.74   33.15   32.33
    
    Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 3:56.57   1/11/2012 Taylor M Grey, Virginia
    Meet: # 4:00.44    2/5/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 Bollerman, Brian S        19 UNC-NC               4:04.22    3:52.43!
    r:+0.75  24.83   27.66   31.08   30.23   32.00   32.32   27.89   26.42
    2 Kase, Dylan S             19 Georgia Tech-GA      3:58.06    3:56.98#
    r:+0.80  24.89   28.06   30.36   29.75   34.49   36.06   26.62   26.75
    3 Larosa, Philip J          21 Virginia Tech-VA     4:04.16    4:01.19
    r:+0.78  24.76   28.75   30.87   31.01   34.43   35.46   28.31   27.60
    4 Ores, Jake D              18 Virginia Tech-VA     4:05.30    4:02.98
    r:+0.75  23.98   28.18   31.49   31.50   35.46   36.04   28.96   27.37
    5 Mendes, Bryce             20 UNC-NC               4:08.34    4:04.38
    r:+0.74  25.38   28.88   30.81   30.93   35.67   36.35   29.10   27.26
    6 Mendes, Jesse N           22 UNC-NC               4:04.12    4:04.88
    r:+0.69  25.47   29.34   31.97   31.46   35.83   36.16   28.17   26.48
    
    Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 3:56.57   1/11/2012 Taylor M Grey, Virginia
    Meet: # 4:00.44    2/5/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Kase, Dylan S             19 Georgia Tech-GA      4:03.53    3:58.06#
    r:+9.71  25.12   28.21   29.75   30.14   34.21   36.15   27.24   27.24
    2 Mendes, Jesse N           22 UNC-NC               4:07.78    4:04.12
    r:+5.01  25.37   29.48   31.86   30.92   35.45   35.40   28.42   27.22
    3 Larosa, Philip J          21 Virginia Tech-VA     3:56.63    4:04.16
    r:+0.76  25.68   28.98   31.58   31.25   33.85   35.13   29.62   28.07
    4 Bollerman, Brian S        19 UNC-NC               4:01.28    4:04.22
    r:+4.56  25.42   28.59   31.49   31.05   33.69   35.24   29.88   28.86
    5 Ores, Jake D              18 Virginia Tech-VA     4:12.16    4:05.30
    r:+4.43  24.40   28.26   30.81   30.94   37.14   36.58   29.26   27.91
    6 Mendes, Bryce             20 UNC-NC               4:13.92    4:08.34
    r:+8.66  26.55   29.79   31.71   30.93   35.91   36.24   29.21   28.00
    7 Derlath, Jon H            20 Duke-NC              4:11.85    4:08.91
    r:+0.75  26.95   30.26   31.67   30.82   37.04   36.52   28.35   27.30
    8 Washnock, Christopher J   22 W&L-VA               4:08.30    4:10.81
    r:+5.12  26.78   30.82   31.73   30.89   35.74   35.79   30.10   28.96
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    9 Byrd, Matt E              19 Unc Wilmington-NC    4:15.79    4:17.15
    r:+6.62  26.30   29.94   31.58   29.73   39.01   39.13   31.08   30.38
    10 Hampel, Alex J            19 W&L-VA               4:14.31    4:27.24
    r:10.69  29.08   32.93   33.40   32.64   38.45   38.58   31.41   30.75
    
    Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 55.04    2/4/2012 Sarah E List, UNC
    Meet: # 56.99    2/5/2011 Caroline K Higgins, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 List, Sarah E             21 UNC-NC                 55.04      55.27#
    r:10.40  26.74   28.53
    2 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC                 57.26      56.28#
    r:+0.64  27.94   28.34
    3 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA       57.34      56.37#
    r:+0.61  27.10   29.27
    4 Duncan, Aubree E          19 Virginia Tech-VA       57.47      57.11
    r:+0.56  28.37   28.74
    5 Criscuolo, Andrea         21 JMU                    59.90      59.49
    r:+0.63  28.50   30.99
    6 Criscuolo, Melissa        19 JMU                  1:02.48    1:02.95
    r:+0.58  30.50   32.45
    
    Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 55.04    2/4/2012 Sarah E List, UNC
    Meet: # 56.99    2/5/2011 Caroline K Higgins, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 List, Sarah E             21 UNC-NC                 55.46      55.04!
    r:+0.59  26.27   28.77
    2 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC                 57.43      57.26
    r:+0.63  28.08   29.18
    3 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA       56.99      57.34
    r:+0.62  27.58   29.76
    4 Duncan, Aubree E          19 Virginia Tech-VA       56.90      57.47
    r:+0.59  27.97   29.50
    5 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      59.26
    r:+0.63  28.82   30.44
    6 Criscuolo, Andrea         21 JMU                    59.18      59.90
    r:+0.62  28.69   31.21
    7 Marrese, Kathleen P       19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:01.19    1:00.33
    r:+0.62  29.53   30.80
    8 Criscuolo, Melissa        19 JMU                  1:02.91    1:02.48
    r:+0.55  30.46   32.02
    
    Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
    Meet: # 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 Hallock, Michael E        20 Virginia Tech-VA       48.77      48.36!
    r:+0.54  22.95   25.41
    2 Sheranek, Tom I           20 Virginia Tech-VA       49.24      49.03
    r:+0.63  23.85   25.18
    3 Cirillo, Chris M          20 Duke-NC                49.35      49.14
    r:+0.52  23.67   25.47
    4 Gordon, Clifton B         19 UNC-NC                 49.73      49.45
    r:+0.54  24.42   25.03
    5 Tremols, Nick C           19 Virginia Tech-VA       52.45      50.94
    r:+0.61  24.74   26.20
    6 Wei, Wilson W             19 Georgia Tech-GA        51.51      51.24
    r:+0.52  24.84   26.40
    7 Gaertner, Drew T          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      51.97      51.57
    r:+0.60  25.37   26.20
    8 Bryant, Kristopher A      18 Georgia Tech-GA        51.62      52.02
    r:+0.56  25.44   26.58
    B - Final
    9 Mohr, Mike J              22 UNC-NC                 52.46      52.21
    r:+0.57  25.25   26.96
    10 Suchomel, Lucas W         19 Duke-NC                52.63      52.65
    r:+0.51  25.40   27.25
    11 Byrd, Matt E              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      53.18      52.71
    r:+0.64  25.52   27.19
    
    Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
    Meet: # 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Hallock, Michael E        20 Virginia Tech-VA       48.61      48.77
    r:+0.56  23.15   25.62
    2 Sheranek, Tom I           20 Virginia Tech-VA       49.03      49.24
    r:+0.61  23.97   25.27
    3 Cirillo, Chris M          20 Duke-NC                51.03      49.35
    r:+0.49  23.42   25.93
    4 Gordon, Clifton B         19 UNC-NC                 50.84      49.73
    r:+0.57  24.51   25.22
    5 Wei, Wilson W             19 Georgia Tech-GA        51.73      51.51
    r:+0.52  25.17   26.34
    6 Bryant, Kristopher A      18 Georgia Tech-GA        52.57      51.62
    r:+0.55  25.12   26.50
    7 Gaertner, Drew T          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      54.22      51.97
    r:+0.55  25.53   26.44
    8 Tremols, Nick C           19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      52.45
    r:+0.68  25.45   27.00
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    9 Mohr, Mike J              22 UNC-NC                 52.96      52.46
    r:+0.57  25.53   26.93
    10 Suchomel, Lucas W         19 Duke-NC                54.61      52.63
    r:13.14  25.31   27.32
    11 Byrd, Matt E              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      58.35      53.18
    r:+0.67  26.12   27.06
    12 Marsh, Wayde Z            21 W&L-VA                 53.25      53.94
    r:+0.52  26.32   27.62
    13 Harder, Bradley D         21 W&L-VA                 55.32      55.80
    r:+0.62  27.32   28.48
    14 Cram, Alex I              19 W&L-VA                 56.34      57.39
    r:+0.54  28.09   29.30
    15 Ericson, Will C           21 W&L-VA                 57.08      58.10
    r:+0.66  28.39   29.71
    16 Graham, Charles           21 Greensboro-NC        1:25.49    1:21.25
    r:+0.76  38.75   42.50
    
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 1:01.28   3/25/2011 Karie L Haglund, Eagle Swim Team
    Meet: # 1:04.83    2/5/2011 Natalie L Leake, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:06.16    1:04.68#
    r:+0.72  30.16   34.52
    2 Gargula, Mary             20 JMU                  1:04.76    1:04.98
    r:+0.73  30.39   34.59
    3 Houchin, Abby L           19 Virginia Tech-VA     1:05.58    1:05.38
    r:+0.77  31.59   33.79
    4 Wilson, Taylor N          18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:07.31    1:06.69
    r:+0.74  31.26   35.43
    5 Mendieta, Cata            22 JMU                  1:07.11    1:07.86
    r:+0.65  31.95   35.91
    6 Morrison, Addy            19 JMU                  1:09.85    1:09.54
    r:+0.75  32.84   36.70
    7 Broussard, Lauren         21 JMU                  1:09.91    1:10.36
    33.39   36.97
    
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 1:01.28   3/25/2011 Karie L Haglund, Eagle Swim Team
    Meet: # 1:04.83    2/5/2011 Natalie L Leake, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Gargula, Mary             20 JMU                  1:07.83    1:04.76#
    r:+0.72  30.21   34.55
    2 Jansen, Danielle T        20 UNC-NC               1:05.25    1:05.17
    r:+0.84  30.19   34.98
    3 Houchin, Abby L           19 Virginia Tech-VA     1:06.55    1:05.58
    r:+0.76  31.49   34.09
    4 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA     1:04.83    1:06.16
    r:+0.76  30.26   35.90
    5 Mendieta, Cata            22 JMU                  1:08.20    1:07.11
    r:+0.66  31.56   35.55
    6 Wilson, Taylor N          18 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:08.99    1:07.31
    31.54   35.77
    7 Morrison, Addy            19 JMU                  1:07.96    1:09.85
    r:+0.76  33.44   36.41
    8 Broussard, Lauren         21 JMU                  1:09.18    1:09.91
    r:+0.75  32.64   37.27
    
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 55.59   3/25/2011 Matthew Fedderly, Snow Swimming
    Meet: # 55.84    2/5/2011 Nathan R Hoisington, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 Skipper, Adam P           20 Virginia Tech-VA       55.71      55.29!
    r:+0.75  25.74   29.55
    2 Cefalo, Harrison          18 Virginia Tech-VA       55.61      55.91
    r:+0.68  26.29   29.62
    3 Knop, Walker W            20 UNC-NC                 56.92      56.70
    r:+0.74  26.97   29.73
    4 McClintock, Brian r       19 UNC-NC                 56.73      56.73
    r:15.73  26.22   30.51
    5 Bollerman, Brian S        19 UNC-NC                 57.07      56.85
    r:+0.73  26.88   29.97
    6 Schwartz, Evan C          20 Duke-NC                57.10      56.97
    r:+0.71  26.85   30.12
    7 Smith, Robert             20 Greensboro-NC        1:12.52    1:11.91
    34.02   37.89
    
    Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 55.59   3/25/2011 Matthew Fedderly, Snow Swimming
    Meet: # 55.84    2/5/2011 Nathan R Hoisington, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Cefalo, Harrison          18 Virginia Tech-VA       58.45      55.61#
    r:+1.00  26.24   29.37
    2 Skipper, Adam P           20 Virginia Tech-VA       55.94      55.71#
    r:+8.14  26.20   29.51
    3 McClintock, Brian r       19 UNC-NC                 58.18      56.73
    r:+7.94  26.55   30.18
    4 Knop, Walker W            20 UNC-NC                 57.94      56.92
    r:+5.38  27.23   29.69
    5 Bollerman, Brian S        19 UNC-NC                 58.26      57.07
    r:+0.72  27.08   29.99
    6 Schwartz, Evan C          20 Duke-NC                58.63      57.10
    r:+0.73  26.82   30.28
    7 Dignan, Emmett M          19 Virginia Tech-VA       55.34      58.29
    r:+0.74  27.26   31.03
    8 Burns, Owen J             18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:00.55
    28.30   32.25
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    9 Grattan, Robert P         22 W&L-VA               1:05.70    1:02.77
    r:+4.11  29.38   33.39
    10 Dexter, Ian H             22 W&L-VA               1:04.31    1:03.55
    r:+0.79  29.41   34.14
    11 Dishuck, Philip C         20 W&L-VA               1:02.95    1:04.46
    r:+4.60  29.81   34.65
    12 Faubion, Mark P           19 W&L-VA               1:04.31    1:06.35
    r:+1.09  29.98   36.37
    13 Smith, Robert             20 Greensboro-NC        1:13.37    1:12.52
    r:+3.66  34.63   37.89
    
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 54.88   1/21/2012 Heather N Savage, Virginia Tech
    Meet: # 57.16    2/5/2011 Leah Webber, James Madison
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 Swanson, Nuffy E          21 UNC-NC                 55.03      54.48!
    r:+0.68  25.62   28.86
    2 Ruscoe, Laura B           22 UNC-NC                 55.37      55.43#
    r:+0.70  26.08   29.35
    3 Jansen, Danielle T        20 UNC-NC                 58.31      56.89#
    26.23   30.66
    4 Hammerberg, Kayla N       18 Virginia Tech-VA       57.80      57.01#
    r:+0.77  26.29   30.72
    5 Kalnins, Dana R           20 Virginia Tech-VA       57.52      58.00
    r:+0.74  27.49   30.51
    6 Marrese, Kathleen P       19 Unc Wilmington-NC      57.85      58.20
    r:+0.69  27.51   30.69
    7 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      58.64      58.38
    r:+0.68  26.62   31.76
    8 Steeves, Katie M          20 Virginia Tech-VA       58.26      58.84
    r:+0.74  27.45   31.39
    B - Final
    9 Hannesdottir, Eva         24 JMU                    59.50      57.49
    r:+0.70  27.85   29.64
    10 Maloney, Kelsey C         18 Georgia Tech-GA        59.26      59.21
    r:+6.12  27.90   31.31
    11 Burns, Caroline           20 JMU                    59.35      59.82
    r:+0.67  28.32   31.50
    12 Velte, Ellen K            20 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:00.94    1:00.02
    r:+0.69  28.45   31.57
    13 Dubay, Shannon            19 JMU                    58.90    1:00.11
    r:+0.73  28.17   31.94
    14 Hooper, Aimee             18 JMU                  1:00.07    1:00.24
    r:+0.88  28.42   31.82
    15 Towe, Caitlin H           19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:00.36    1:00.50
    28.27   32.23
    16 Selfridge, Mollie R       19 Unc Wilmington-NC      59.93    1:00.55
    r:+0.78  28.26   32.29
    
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 54.88   1/21/2012 Heather N Savage, Virginia Tech
    Meet: # 57.16    2/5/2011 Leah Webber, James Madison
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Swanson, Nuffy E          21 UNC-NC                 55.50      55.03#
    r:+7.90  26.01   29.02
    2 Ruscoe, Laura B           22 UNC-NC                 55.54      55.37#
    r:+3.98  26.37   29.00
    3 Kalnins, Dana R           20 Virginia Tech-VA       57.53      57.52
    r:+0.75  27.14   30.38
    4 Hammerberg, Kayla N       18 Virginia Tech-VA       56.86      57.80
    r:+0.79  26.40   31.40
    5 Marrese, Kathleen P       19 Unc Wilmington-NC      58.37      57.85
    r:+9.15  27.51   30.34
    6 Steeves, Katie M          20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:00.78      58.26
    r:+0.81  27.32   30.94
    7 Jansen, Danielle T        20 UNC-NC                 57.16      58.31
    r:10.39  27.03   31.28
    8 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:00.36      58.64
    r:+0.71  27.33   31.31
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    9 Dubay, Shannon            19 JMU                    58.66      58.90
    r:+5.84  27.58   31.32
    10 Maloney, Kelsey C         18 Georgia Tech-GA      1:00.36      59.26
    r:+6.75  27.82   31.44
    11 Burns, Caroline           20 JMU                    58.89      59.35
    r:+0.67  28.22   31.13
    12 Hannesdottir, Eva         24 JMU                       NT      59.50
    r:+0.73  28.02   31.48
    13 Selfridge, Mollie R       19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:00.88      59.93
    r:+3.93  27.77   32.16
    14 Hooper, Aimee             18 JMU                  1:00.87    1:00.07
    r:+8.94  28.58   31.49
    15 Towe, Caitlin H           19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:01.33    1:00.36
    r:+8.48  28.15   32.21
    16 Velte, Ellen K            20 Unc Wilmington-NC      57.17    1:00.94
    r:+8.36  28.63   32.31
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    17 Sink, Keri L              20 Virginia Tech-VA     1:01.04    1:01.32
    r:+0.73  28.98   32.34
    18 Owens, Harley J           19 Unc Wilmington-NC    1:05.17    1:02.03
    r:+0.85  28.92   33.11
    
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 47.79   3/25/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
    Meet: # 50.59    2/5/2011 Brian A Robbins, Georgia Tech
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 Crabb, James T            18 Virginia Tech-VA       49.11      48.89#
    r:+0.68  23.01   25.88
    2 Gordon, Clifton B         19 UNC-NC                 49.63      49.08#
    r:+0.69  23.31   25.77
    3 Beall, Jack N             18 Georgia Tech-GA        50.13      49.44#
    r:+0.70  23.02   26.42
    4 Hart, Mike H              20 Georgia Tech-GA        50.26      50.02#
    r:+0.62  23.58   26.44
    5 Bieze, Jacob G            20 Duke-NC                50.54      50.94
    r:+0.69  23.78   27.16
    5 Tyler, Ned J              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      50.47      50.94
    r:+0.76  24.13   26.81
    7 Schouten, Colin J         21 Georgia Tech-GA        51.06      51.09
    r:+0.74  23.95   27.14
    8 Robbins, Brian A          21 Georgia Tech-GA        50.68      51.26
    23.78   27.48
    B - Final
    9 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA       51.29      51.11
    r:+0.80  23.80   27.31
    10 Kirby, Eddie H            19 Greensboro-NC        1:00.35    1:01.40
    r:+0.71  28.09   33.31
    11 Hurd, Ryan R              20 Greensboro-NC        1:08.29    1:06.32
    r:+0.79  30.48   35.84
    
    Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 47.79   3/25/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
    Meet: # 50.59    2/5/2011 Brian A Robbins, Georgia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 McGinnis, Zach S          20 Virginia Tech-VA       50.87      48.85#
    r:+3.52  22.76   26.09
    2 Morgan, Greg D            21 Virginia Tech-VA       50.53      48.86#
    r:10.08  22.68   26.18
    3 Crabb, James T            18 Virginia Tech-VA       50.01      49.11#
    r:+0.71  23.00   26.11
    4 Botha, Karl               20 Virginia Tech-VA       47.17      49.58#
    r:+4.24  22.82   26.76
    5 Gordon, Clifton B         19 UNC-NC                 50.04      49.63#
    r:+6.45  23.45   26.18
    6 Gastrock, Ben M           18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      49.96#
    r:+0.69  23.49   26.47
    7 Beall, Jack N             18 Georgia Tech-GA        50.46      50.13#
    r:+1.68  23.32   26.81
    8 Hart, Mike H              20 Georgia Tech-GA        49.69      50.26#
    r:+4.72  23.87   26.39
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    9 Tyler, Ned J              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      52.64      50.47#
    r:+5.14  23.84   26.63
    10 Bieze, Jacob G            20 Duke-NC                51.05      50.54#
    r:+5.93  23.78   26.76
    11 Robbins, Brian A          21 Georgia Tech-GA        50.59      50.68
    r:+5.05  23.55   27.13
    12 Cirillo, Chris M          20 Duke-NC                49.85      51.05
    r:+5.77  23.46   27.59
    13 Schouten, Colin J         21 Georgia Tech-GA        52.00      51.06
    r:+0.69  24.27   26.79
    14 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA       50.82      51.29
    r:+3.45  23.31   27.98
    15 Stirling, Brian D         22 W&L-VA                 50.81      51.34
    r:+5.99  24.24   27.10
    16 Stirling, Jeffrey M       22 W&L-VA                 50.90      52.65
    r:+0.71  24.18   28.47
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    17 Hoffman, Greg P           20 Duke-NC                50.53      53.05
    r:+5.30  25.11   27.94
    18 Smith, Camden J           21 W&L-VA                 53.66      53.71
    r:+0.74  24.82   28.89
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    19 Hesser, Matthew T         20 W&L-VA                 55.21      53.76
    25.19   28.57
    20 Knuth, Robert W           19 W&L-VA                 54.65      56.71
    r:+2.61  25.70   31.01
    21 Kirby, Eddie H            19 Greensboro-NC        1:01.05    1:00.35
    28.16   32.19
    22 Hurd, Ryan R              20 Greensboro-NC        1:09.79    1:08.29
    r:+4.65  32.17   36.12
    
    Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 4:43.48   3/26/2011 Gillian R Ryan, Parkland Aquatic
    Meet: # 5:00.15    2/5/2011 Rachel A Sepanski, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 Kinsey, Blaire M          19 Virginia Tech-VA     4:59.29    4:56.02#
    r:+0.65  26.95   29.33   29.62   29.90   29.90   30.17   30.02   29.99
    30.10   30.04
    2 Bassman, Ashley           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    5:18.85    5:13.50
    r:+0.73  28.48   31.00   31.72   31.95   31.93   32.03   31.73   31.75
    31.74   31.17
    3 Alvarez, Anneleisse A     19 Panthers-VA          5:37.96    5:33.15
    r:+0.72  29.18   31.99   33.00   33.67   34.25   34.40   34.30   34.51
    34.42   33.43
    
    Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 4:43.48   3/26/2011 Gillian R Ryan, Parkland Aquatic
    Meet: # 5:00.15    2/5/2011 Rachel A Sepanski, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Kinsey, Blaire M          19 Virginia Tech-VA     5:02.86    4:59.29#
    r:+0.64  27.47   29.99   30.08   30.04   30.42   30.43   30.10   30.48
    30.30   29.98
    2 Holmgaard, Kelsey         20 JMU                  5:11.12    5:03.83
    r:+0.80  27.73   30.79   30.87   30.95   30.62   30.77   30.63   30.49
    30.50   30.48
    3 Lohr, Katie M             19 Unc Wilmington-NC    5:05.39    5:11.84
    r:+0.79  27.77   30.41   30.47   31.27   30.99   31.87   31.83   32.61
    32.40   32.22
    4 Bassman, Ashley           18 Unc Wilmington-NC    5:09.47    5:18.85
    r:+0.74  29.23   31.85   32.37   32.44   32.42   32.48   32.42   32.21
    32.16   31.27
    5 Alvarez, Anneleisse A     19 Panthers-VA          5:54.50    5:37.96
    r:+0.76  29.72   32.06   33.41   34.35   34.80   35.00   35.16   34.90
    35.09   33.47
    -- Charbeneau, Alex          18 JMU                  5:12.41         DQ
    
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 4:29.46   1/11/2012 Jon J Daniec, Virginia
    Meet: # 4:33.84    2/5/2011 Ben J Munster, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 Gaylor, John P            19 UNC-NC               4:31.30    4:28.95!
    r:+0.68  24.21   26.23   26.69   27.08   27.24   27.20   27.48   27.61
    27.88   27.33
    2 Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC    4:36.70    4:34.43
    r:10.78  24.91   26.46   27.02   27.09   27.42   27.97   28.37   28.62
    28.80   27.77
    3 Latimer, Morgan B         18 Virginia Tech-VA     4:32.09    4:35.39
    r:+0.73  24.38   27.09   27.33   27.73   28.15   28.18   28.15   28.57
    28.30   27.51
    4 Sanders, Clay M           18 Duke-NC              4:37.25    4:36.24
    25.25   27.51   27.70   27.79   27.98   27.89   28.03   28.31
    28.15   27.63
    5 Williams, Graham E        18 UNC-NC               4:35.61    4:37.89
    r:+0.74  24.48   27.15   27.89   28.10   28.40   28.49   28.91   29.00
    28.37   27.10
    6 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA     4:37.16    4:38.01
    r:+0.80  25.06   27.60   28.14   28.35   28.50   28.44   28.29   28.17
    28.50   26.96
    7 Larosa, Philip J          21 Virginia Tech-VA     4:34.55    4:40.49
    r:+0.78  24.90   27.18   27.99   28.13   28.50   28.71   28.91   28.94
    29.02   28.21
    8 Hunt, Kevin P             18 Virginia Tech-VA     4:38.43    4:41.84
    r:+0.70  25.37   27.18   27.94   28.54   28.55   28.53   28.81   29.20
    29.09   28.63
    B - Final
    9 Mendes, Jesse N           22 UNC-NC               4:44.04    4:37.78
    r:+0.70  24.11   26.34   27.87   28.33   28.40   28.51   28.58   29.02
    28.68   27.94
    10 Donnalley, Mike G         18 Duke-NC              4:38.94    4:41.48
    r:+0.83  25.74   27.76   28.35   28.45   28.67   28.64   29.27   28.98
    28.71   26.91
    11 Derlath, Jon H            20 Duke-NC              4:42.71    4:41.64
    r:+0.82  25.82   27.96   28.40   28.73   28.87   28.88   28.89   28.78
    28.45   26.86
    12 Morgan, Sam                  Georgia Tech-GA      4:50.15    4:44.87
    r:+0.82  26.04   27.81   28.29   28.48   28.27   28.58   28.96   29.67
    30.05   28.72
    
    Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 4:29.46   1/11/2012 Jon J Daniec, Virginia
    Meet: # 4:33.84    2/5/2011 Ben J Munster, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Gaylor, John P            19 UNC-NC               4:30.72    4:31.30#
    r:+0.70  24.88   26.68   27.16   27.32   27.37   27.70   27.63   27.68
    27.73   27.15
    2 Latimer, Morgan B         18 Virginia Tech-VA     4:33.17    4:32.09#
    r:+0.73  24.46   26.75   27.07   27.39   27.54   27.52   28.09   28.06
    27.79   27.42
    3 Larosa, Philip J          21 Virginia Tech-VA     4:28.90    4:34.55
    r:+3.02  25.24   27.61   27.95   28.12   28.20   28.60   26.97   27.28
    27.53   27.05
    4 Williams, Graham E        18 UNC-NC               4:37.43    4:35.61
    r:+3.93  24.84   27.15   27.60   27.70   28.05   27.64   28.37   28.48
    28.01   27.77
    5 Walters, Nathan C         19 Unc Wilmington-NC    4:47.19    4:36.70
    r:+0.71  25.54   27.40   27.69   27.89   27.60   27.99   28.54   28.13
    28.51   27.41
    6 Lutterbein, Alexander M   21 Virginia Tech-VA     4:28.26    4:36.84
    r:+0.71  25.11   27.05   27.49   27.82   28.20   28.16   28.32   28.47
    28.61   27.61
    7 Munster, Ben J            20 Virginia Tech-VA     4:33.84    4:37.16
    r:+4.80  25.17   27.43   28.09   28.00   28.24   27.95   28.11   28.14
    28.21   27.82
    8 Sanders, Clay M           18 Duke-NC              4:40.12    4:37.25
    r:+0.71  25.40   27.65   27.70   27.89   28.16   28.31   28.14   28.21
    28.16   27.63
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    9 Mendes, Bryce             20 UNC-NC               4:44.24    4:37.99
    r:+6.83  25.35   27.33   27.86   27.98   28.14   28.25   28.23   28.71
    28.72   27.42
    10 Hunt, Kevin P             18 Virginia Tech-VA     4:34.79    4:38.43
    r:+4.66  24.82   27.51   27.50   27.84   28.06   28.21   28.76   29.11
    28.60   28.02
    11 Donnalley, Mike G         18 Duke-NC              4:43.67    4:38.94
    r:+4.09  25.49   27.59   28.05   28.23   28.64   28.58   28.53   28.64
    28.40   26.79
    12 Derlath, Jon H            20 Duke-NC              4:39.33    4:42.71
    r:+8.02  25.90   28.04   28.42   28.75   28.82   28.80   29.00   28.70
    28.79   27.49
    13 Mendes, Jesse N           22 UNC-NC               4:39.78    4:44.04
    r:+3.00  25.38   27.59   28.09   28.45   28.96   28.95   28.90   29.07
    29.69   28.96
    14 Anderson, Mike P          20 Unc Wilmington-NC    4:44.61    4:50.12
    r:+6.09  26.20   28.57   29.02   29.03   29.09   29.50   29.61   30.03
    29.83   29.24
    15 Morgan, Sam                  Georgia Tech-GA      4:42.40    4:50.15
    r:+0.78  26.00   27.88   27.98   28.55   28.64   29.45   29.93   30.33
    31.12   30.27
    16 Flint, Chase P            19 W&L-VA               4:54.43    5:00.35
    r:+1.98  27.16   29.57   29.98   29.88   30.38   30.45   30.91   31.28
    30.81   29.93
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    17 Hampel, Alex J            19 W&L-VA               4:50.84    5:04.79
    r:+4.12  27.73   30.15   30.59   30.69   30.49   30.93   30.82   30.91
    31.47   31.01
    18 Shuman, Eric M            19 W&L-VA               4:54.09    5:07.87
    r:+4.31  27.09   29.92   30.76   30.64   30.70   31.18   31.91   32.28
    31.90   31.49
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    19 Meyers, Justin D          20 W&L-VA               5:18.51    5:12.55
    27.58   30.08   30.90   31.48   31.43   32.46   32.80   32.54
    32.47   30.81
    
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 22.83   3/26/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
    Meet: # 24.01    2/5/2011 Morgan N Allen, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC                 23.61      23.63#
    r:+0.71
    2 Mendieta, Cata            22 JMU                    23.81      23.94#
    r:+0.62
    3 Hammerberg, Kayla N       18 Virginia Tech-VA       24.40      24.00#
    r:+0.77
    4 Gingher, Susanne          19 JMU                    23.94      24.19
    r:+0.81
    5 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      24.04      24.23
    r:+0.70
    6 Burns, Caroline           20 JMU                    24.66      24.93
    r:+0.68
    7 Holmgaard, Kelsey         20 JMU                    24.41      24.94
    8 Parcell, Margaret         18 Virginia Tech-VA       23.69      25.59
    r:+0.76
    B - Final
    9 Lohr, Katie M             19 Unc Wilmington-NC      24.79      24.38
    r:+0.74
    10 Dangremond, Courtney L    18 Unc Wilmington-NC      24.76      24.57
    r:+0.76
    11 Hannesdottir, Eva         24 JMU                    24.76      24.61
    r:+0.77
    12 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA       24.78      24.71
    r:+0.74
    13 Won, Sin Hye              20 JMU                    25.01      24.82
    r:+0.72
    14 Dubay, Shannon            19 JMU                    25.02      24.83
    15 Garner, Callie A          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      24.91      25.24
    r:+0.74
    16 Susko, Anna               20 JMU                    25.15      25.35
    r:+0.71
    
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 22.83   3/26/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
    Meet: # 24.01    2/5/2011 Morgan N Allen, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Carducci, Kim R           19 UNC-NC                 24.00      23.61#
    r:+0.71
    2 Parcell, Margaret         18 Virginia Tech-VA       23.96      23.69#
    r:+2.00
    3 Mendieta, Cata            22 JMU                    23.75      23.81#
    r:+3.47
    4 Gingher, Susanne          19 JMU                    23.78      23.94#
    r:+0.69
    5 Carne, Addie A            20 Virginia Tech-VA       24.53      24.02
    r:+0.70
    6 Tomko, Chelsea M          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      24.75      24.04
    r:+0.70
    7 Hammerberg, Kayla N       18 Virginia Tech-VA       24.25      24.40
    r:+3.74
    8 Holmgaard, Kelsey         20 JMU                    24.33      24.41
    r:+0.74
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    9 Burns, Caroline           20 JMU                    24.53      24.66
    r:+0.66
    10 Dangremond, Courtney L    18 Unc Wilmington-NC         NT      24.76
    r:+0.79
    10 Hannesdottir, Eva         24 JMU                    24.11      24.76
    r:+0.77
    12 Leake, Natalie L          18 Virginia Tech-VA       24.46      24.78
    r:+0.75
    13 Lohr, Katie M             19 Unc Wilmington-NC      24.93      24.79
    r:+0.74
    14 Garner, Callie A          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      25.96      24.91
    r:+0.81
    15 Won, Sin Hye              20 JMU                    24.71      25.01
    r:+0.73
    16 Dubay, Shannon            19 JMU                       NT      25.02
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    18 Katis, Jayme C            18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT     J25.02
    18 Susko, Anna               20 JMU                    25.32      25.15
    r:+3.74
    Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
    19 Holloway, Meaghan P       20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      25.31
    r:+0.74
    20 Higgins, Caroline K       19 Virginia Tech-VA       25.15      25.37
    r:+0.84
    21 Criscuolo, Melissa        19 JMU                       NT      25.48
    r:+0.65
    22 Holland, Samm             21 JMU                    25.65      25.89
    r:+0.75
    23 Maloney, Kelsey C         18 Georgia Tech-GA        26.50      26.22
    r:+6.82
    24 Bodin, Alyssa B           18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      27.40
    r:+0.76
    -- List, Sarah E             21 UNC-NC                 23.84         DQ
    r:+0.71
    
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 20.15    2/4/2012 Kyle C Ficker, UNC
    Meet: # 20.60    2/5/2011 Adam P Skipper, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
    1 Ficker, Kyle C            20 UNC-NC                 20.15      20.02!
    r:+0.77
    2 Knight, Stefan C          19 Duke-NC                20.97      20.79
    r:+0.79
    3 Skipper, Adam P           20 Virginia Tech-VA       21.13      20.84
    r:+0.74
    4 Tyler, Ned J              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      21.29      21.15
    r:+0.74
    5 Gaertner, Drew T          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      21.42      21.19
    6 Knop, Walker W            20 UNC-NC                 21.77      21.81
    r:+0.75
    7 Hallock, Michael E        20 Virginia Tech-VA       20.63      23.30
    r:+0.69
    -- McClintock, Brian r       19 UNC-NC                 21.05         DQ
    r:+0.74
    B - Final
    9 Beall, Jack N             18 Georgia Tech-GA        22.19      21.77
    r:+0.71
    10 Suchomel, Lucas W         19 Duke-NC                21.95      21.94
    r:+8.35
    11 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA       22.09      21.96
    r:+0.81
    12 Kirby, Eddie H            19 Greensboro-NC          24.89      24.93
    r:+0.74
    13 Graham, Charles           21 Greensboro-NC          28.12      27.79
    r:+0.84
    14 Smith, Robert             20 Greensboro-NC          27.40      28.14
    r:13.81
    15 Hehner, Dominic           20 Greensboro-NC          29.30      29.16
    
    Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 20.15    2/4/2012 Kyle C Ficker, UNC
    Meet: # 20.60    2/5/2011 Adam P Skipper, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
    1 Ficker, Kyle C            20 UNC-NC                 20.71      20.15!
    r:+0.78
    2 Hallock, Michael E        20 Virginia Tech-VA       20.82      20.63
    r:+0.69
    3 Sykes, Rick D             20 W&L-VA                 20.88      20.72
    r:+8.47
    4 Knight, Stefan C          19 Duke-NC                21.01      20.97
    r:12.10
    5 McClintock, Brian r       19 UNC-NC                 21.22      21.05
    r:+0.79
    6 Skipper, Adam P           20 Virginia Tech-VA       20.60      21.13
    r:+3.88
    7 Tyler, Ned J              19 Unc Wilmington-NC      22.04      21.29
    r:+0.73
    8 Gaertner, Drew T          19 Unc Wilmington-NC      21.76      21.42
    r:+4.13
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    9 Tremols, Nick C           19 Virginia Tech-VA       21.76      21.51
    r:+0.80
    10 Stirling, Brian D         22 W&L-VA                 21.52      21.61
    r:+0.66
    11 Baumler, Matt S           20 Virginia Tech-VA       21.10      21.66
    r:+0.65
    12 Botha, Karl               20 Virginia Tech-VA       20.16      21.69
    r:+0.71
    13 Knop, Walker W            20 UNC-NC                    NT      21.77
    r:+0.74
    14 Cook, Nevin M             21 Virginia Tech-VA       21.83      21.90
    r:+0.63
    15 Suchomel, Lucas W         19 Duke-NC                22.25      21.95
    16 Hehn, Garrett N           19 Virginia Tech-VA       22.15      22.09
    r:+0.77
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
    17 Beall, Jack N             18 Georgia Tech-GA        22.07      22.19
    r:+0.67
    17 Stirling, Jeffrey M       22 W&L-VA                 21.96      22.19
    r:+3.01
    Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
    19 Knuth, Robert W           19 W&L-VA                 22.17      22.31
    r:+0.79
    20 Dexter, Ian H             22 W&L-VA                 22.66      22.68
    r:+0.80
    21 Harder, Bradley D         21 W&L-VA                 22.36      22.98
    22 Kirby, Eddie H            19 Greensboro-NC             NT      24.89
    r:+0.71
    23 Smith, Robert             20 Greensboro-NC          28.35      27.40
    r:+0.83
    24 Graham, Charles           21 Greensboro-NC          28.26      28.12
    r:+4.35
    25 Hehner, Dominic           20 Greensboro-NC          29.56      29.30
    r:13.27
    
    Event 114  Men 400 Yard IM Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 3:56.57   1/11/2012 Taylor M Grey, Virginia
    Meet: # 4:00.44    2/5/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
    ===============================================================================
      - Time Trial
    1 Toren, Tyler J            19 Duke-NC                   NT    4:03.21
    r:+0.77  25.44   29.26   31.69   30.90   34.45   35.39   28.86   27.22
    
    Event 116  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
    Meet: # 48.61    2/5/2011 Michael E Hallock, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 Bieze, Jacob G            20 Duke-NC                   NT      53.45
    r:+0.46  26.25   27.20
    2 Higgins, Collin N         17 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:02.62
    r:+0.53  23.97   38.65
    3 Higgins, Charlie C        22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:06.94
    r:+0.56
    
    Event 124  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 47.79   3/25/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
    Meet: # 50.59    2/5/2011 Brian A Robbins, Georgia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 Knight, Stefan C          19 Duke-NC                   NT      51.62
    r:+0.78  23.74   27.88
    
    Event 128  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 2:01.59   1/11/2012 Taylor M Grey, Virginia
    Meet: # 2:02.37    2/6/2011 Johnnie E Hermes, Georgia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 Schwartz, Evan C          20 Duke-NC                   NT    2:04.84
    r:+0.73  27.60   31.25   32.56   33.43
    
    Event 209  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 1:35.96  10/16/2010 Virginia Tech
    K Gomes, S Drechsel, H Savage, E Ferguson
    School                                               Seed     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                                  NT    1:32.62!
    1) Savage, Heather N 20            2) r:0.20 Parcell, Margaret 18
    3) r:0.10 Carne, Addie 20          4) r:0.17 Ferguson, Emily 21
    r:+0.66  23.30    23.09    23.44    22.79
    
    Event 210  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 1:23.03   1/15/2011 Virginia Tech
    M Baumler, K Botha, A Skipper, G Mahon
    School                                               Seed     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                                  NT    1:20.44!
    1) Hallock, Michael E 20           2) r:0.21 Mahon, Greg 20
    3) r:0.09 Dignan, Emmett 19        4) r:0.36 Morgan, Greg 21
    r:+7.55  20.32    20.06    19.89    20.17
    
    Event 224  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 47.79   3/25/2011 Giles P Smith, Eagle Swim Team
    Meet: # 50.59    2/5/2011 Brian A Robbins, Georgia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 Cirillo, Chris M          20 Duke-NC                   NT      50.26#
    r:+0.73  22.91   27.35
    
    Event 234  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 1:50.71    2/6/2011 Danny J Loftus, Virginia Tech
    Meet: # 1:50.71    2/6/2011 Danny J Loftus, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
    ===============================================================================
    1 Sheranek, Tom I           20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:50.74
    r:+0.81  23.58   26.12   33.87   27.17
    2 Schwartz, Evan C          20 Duke-NC                   NT    1:53.55
    r:+0.73  25.07   28.88   31.81   27.79
    
    Event 513  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
    ===============================================================================
    Pool: ! 22.83   3/26/2011 Emily M Cameron, Lancaster Aquati
    Meet: # 24.01    2/5/2011 Morgan N Allen, Virginia Tech
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals
    ===============================================================================
      - Swim-off
    1 Dubay, Shannon            19 JMU                       NT      24.48
    r:+0.74
    2 Katis, Jayme C            18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      24.72
    r:+0.73
    

    Today's Live Events
    • Swimming & Diving - 5 PM
      Chapel Hill, NC
      Virginia Tech
      UNC

      vs.
    © 2014, hokiesports.com