Fair 30°
Licensed to Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/20/2012 02:44 PM
                Sprint Challenge at Virginia Tech - 10/20/2012                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:35.71   2/17/2012 University of North Carolina               
                         Cooper, Moriarty, Nolan, Siverling                
     VA.Tech: @ 3:36.50   2/20/2009 Virginia Tech                              
                         Drechsel, Losinger, Newell, Smith                 
                3:32.28  A
                3:43.29  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    3:47.38        
     1) Benson, Sabrina R SO            2) Sink, Keri L SR                
     3) Savage, Heather N SR            4) Filova, Katarina JR            
                  27.57       57.45 (57.45)     1:27.12 (29.67)   2:01.32 (1:03.87)
        2:26.46 (25.14)     2:55.20 (53.88)     3:19.85 (24.65)     3:47.38 (52.18)
  2 Liberty University-VA  'A'                       NT    3:50.74        
     1) Duff, Emily M SO                2) Kaufman, Emilie A JR           
     3) Reinhardt, Jess L FR            4) Gary, Cori G SO                
                  28.28       57.74 (57.74)     1:26.84 (29.10)   2:00.61 (1:02.87)
        2:27.04 (26.43)     2:57.13 (56.52)     3:22.52 (25.39)     3:50.74 (53.61)
  3 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    3:51.09        
     1) Gillespie, Katie M FR           2) Kinsey, Blaire M SO            
     3) Holloway, Meaghan P SR          4) Bishop, Gabrielle R FR         
                  27.89       57.79 (57.79)     1:27.61 (29.82)   2:02.71 (1:04.92)
        2:28.45 (25.74)     2:59.11 (56.40)     3:23.67 (24.56)     3:51.09 (51.98)
  4 Liberty University-VA  'B'                       NT    3:57.21        
     1) Curry, Erin M SO                2) Day, Laura E FR                
     3) Wakeley, Bethany R JR           4) McCorkle, Sarah A JR           
                  29.03       59.61 (59.61)     1:29.78 (30.17)   2:04.71 (1:05.10)
        2:31.47 (26.76)     3:02.99 (58.28)     3:28.98 (25.99)     3:57.21 (54.22)
  5 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             3:47.67    3:59.43        
     1) Singleton, Laurenn SR           2) Byrum, Charity A SO            
     3) Graves, Giorgie L FR            4) Mattix, Alaina M FR            
                  29.12   1:00.55 (1:00.55)     1:30.46 (29.91)   2:06.23 (1:05.68)
        2:32.97 (26.74)     3:03.74 (57.51)     3:30.14 (26.40)     3:59.43 (55.69)
  6 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'             3:48.52    4:09.15        
     1) McCallan, Kaylee SO             2) Robinson, Jessica SO           
     3) Niccolai, April N FR            4) Van Halsema, Liz C SR          
                  30.42   1:02.01 (1:02.01)     1:22.11 (20.10)   2:13.26 (1:11.25)
        2:41.18 (27.92)   3:14.07 (1:00.81)     3:40.44 (26.37)     4:09.15 (55.08)
  7 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'A'             NT    4:35.53        
     1) Dunne, Justina A JR             2) Cunicelli, Mia J JR            
     3) Farsakian, Emily C FR           4) Perkins, MacKenzie L SO        
                  30.54   1:03.18 (1:03.18)     1:38.88 (35.70)   2:20.36 (1:17.18)
        2:52.36 (32.00)   3:37.52 (1:17.16)     3:54.16 (16.64)     4:35.53 (58.01)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:10.90   2/24/2012 North Carolina State                       
                         Kopas, Bishop, Miesfield, Boffa                   
     VA.Tech: @ 3:11.08   2/24/2012 Virginia Tech                              
                         Ch.Higgins, Cook,Mahon, Morgan                    
                3:08.08  A
                3:17.79  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    3:22.99        
     1) McGinnis, Zach S SR             2) Hoisington, Nathan R JR        
     3) Tremols, Nick C JR              4) Bonk, Joe G FR                 
                  23.73       48.84 (48.84)     1:15.02 (26.18)     1:46.25 (57.41)
        2:09.50 (23.25)     2:36.82 (50.57)     2:58.56 (21.74)     3:22.99 (46.17)
  2 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    3:28.58        
     1) Sheranek, Tom I SR              2) Cefalo, Harrison SO            
     3) Crabb, James T SO               4) Hunt, Kevin P SO               
                  24.97       51.32 (51.32)     1:19.13 (27.81)     1:50.93 (59.61)
        2:14.46 (23.53)     2:42.06 (51.13)     3:03.98 (21.92)     3:28.58 (46.52)
  3 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             3:22.69    3:32.91        
     1) Denmark, Jordan D JR            2) Ellwanger, Drew T SR           
     3) Warden, Tate I FR               4) Macgregor, Joe S FR            
                  25.50       52.61 (52.61)     1:19.71 (27.10)     1:50.88 (58.27)
        2:15.18 (24.30)     2:44.47 (53.59)     3:07.56 (23.09)     3:32.91 (48.44)
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT    3:42.94        
     1) Kallam, Taft JR                 2) Leonard, Phil A JR             
     3) Searle, Brandon SO              4) Turner, Mitch R SR             
                  27.55       56.24 (56.24)     1:26.18 (29.94)   2:00.10 (1:03.86)
        2:24.79 (24.69)     2:53.13 (53.03)     3:17.03 (23.90)     3:42.94 (49.81)
  5 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'A'             NT    3:43.48        
     1) Ruska, Clarke C FR              2) Lloyd, Stephen R SO            
     3) Shafer, Jake W SO               4) Shaner, Christian D FR         
                  28.18       58.73 (58.73)     1:27.46 (28.73)   2:01.01 (1:02.28)
        2:26.08 (25.07)     2:54.64 (53.63)     3:17.95 (23.31)     3:43.48 (48.84)
  6 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'B'             NT    3:47.98        
     1) Senn, Jeremy W FR               2) Rowe, Matt B FR                
     3) Redding, Jared D FR             4) Rowcliffe, Christian A FR      
                  27.75       56.91 (56.91)     1:27.07 (30.16)   2:02.61 (1:05.70)
        2:27.84 (25.23)     2:58.14 (55.53)     3:21.93 (23.79)     3:47.98 (49.84)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT         DQ        
     1) Kempf, John S SR                2) Drelich, John R FR             
     3) Meyers, Cody L JR               4) Payne, Will M JR               
                  29.21   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:31.91 (31.73)   2:09.64 (1:09.46)
        2:35.06 (25.42)     3:04.65 (55.01)     3:29.06 (24.41)          DQ (52.12)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 9:47.44   3/27/2011 Gillian Ryan, Parkland Aquatic             
     VA.Tech: @ 9:40.18   1/23/2010 Erika Hajnal, VT                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simon, Laura E      SR VT-VA               10:01.71   10:16.25        
                  28.70       59.50 (30.80)     1:30.56 (31.06)     2:01.69 (31.13)
        2:32.86 (31.17)     3:03.86 (31.00)     3:35.07 (31.21)     4:06.33 (31.26)
        4:37.74 (31.41)     5:09.08 (31.34)     5:40.06 (30.98)     6:11.08 (31.02)
        6:42.10 (31.02)     7:13.17 (31.07)     7:44.08 (30.91)     8:14.80 (30.72)
        8:45.53 (30.73)     9:15.96 (30.43)     9:46.35 (30.39)    10:16.25 (29.90)
  2 Brown, Alaina B     SO VT-VA                     NT   10:23.68        
                  29.23     1:00.02 (30.79)     1:31.00 (30.98)     2:01.96 (30.96)
        2:33.00 (31.04)     3:04.02 (31.02)     3:35.27 (31.25)     4:06.56 (31.29)
        4:37.87 (31.31)     5:09.30 (31.43)     5:40.70 (31.40)     6:11.99 (31.29)
        6:43.21 (31.22)     7:14.62 (31.41)     7:46.19 (31.57)     8:17.84 (31.65)
        8:49.48 (31.64)     9:21.20 (31.72)     9:52.84 (31.64)    10:23.68 (30.84)
  3 Wakeley, Hannah E   FR Liberty-VA                NT   10:43.84        
                  29.23     1:00.83 (31.60)     1:32.79 (31.96)     2:05.04 (32.25)
        2:37.12 (32.08)     3:09.42 (32.30)     3:41.84 (32.42)     4:14.23 (32.39)
        4:46.74 (32.51)     5:19.40 (32.66)     5:52.06 (32.66)     6:24.56 (32.50)
        6:56.95 (32.39)     7:29.41 (32.46)     8:02.17 (32.76)     8:34.84 (32.67)
        9:07.37 (32.53)     9:40.05 (32.68)    10:12.34 (32.29)    10:43.84 (31.50)
  4 Dinsmore, Madi A    FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   10:54.18        
                  29.36     1:01.36 (32.00)     1:33.86 (32.50)     2:06.33 (32.47)
        2:38.85 (32.52)     3:11.55 (32.70)     3:44.38 (32.83)     4:17.56 (33.18)
        4:50.66 (33.10)     5:23.58 (32.92)     5:56.69 (33.11)     6:29.69 (33.00)
        7:02.48 (32.79)     7:35.77 (33.29)     8:09.04 (33.27)     8:42.24 (33.20)
        9:15.63 (33.39)     9:48.67 (33.04)    10:21.72 (33.05)    10:54.18 (32.46)
  5 Michal, Kristen N   SR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   11:14.61        
                  30.09     1:03.21 (33.12)     1:37.04 (33.83)     2:10.93 (33.89)
        2:44.67 (33.74)     3:18.42 (33.75)     3:52.08 (33.66)   5:33.56 (1:41.48)
                                6:07.54 ( )     6:41.83 (34.29)     7:15.69 (33.86)
        7:49.82 (34.13)     8:24.46 (34.64)     8:58.74 (34.28)     9:32.72 (33.98)
       10:07.21 (34.49)    10:41.50 (34.29)    11:14.61 (33.11)                    
  6 Mudd, Emily C       JR Liberty-VA                NT   11:29.68        
                  29.92     1:02.65 (32.73)     1:36.06 (33.41)     2:10.29 (34.23)
        2:44.61 (34.32)     3:19.02 (34.41)     3:54.01 (34.99)     4:29.23 (35.22)
        5:04.43 (35.20)     5:39.63 (35.20)     6:15.02 (35.39)     6:50.16 (35.14)
        7:25.40 (35.24)     8:00.82 (35.42)     8:36.02 (35.20)     9:11.43 (35.41)
        9:46.48 (35.05)    10:21.27 (34.79)    10:55.93 (34.66)    11:29.68 (33.75)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 14:53.68   2/25/2012 Mateo De Angulo, Florida State            
     VA.Tech: @  9:10.06   2/28/2010 Ben Miller, VT                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ores, Jake D        SO VT-VA                9:22.37    9:30.80!       
                  24.82       52.56 (27.74)     1:21.13 (28.57)     1:49.92 (28.79)
        2:18.40 (28.48)     2:47.24 (28.84)     3:15.93 (28.69)     3:44.73 (28.80)
        4:13.53 (28.80)     4:42.51 (28.98)     5:11.44 (28.93)     5:40.41 (28.97)
        6:09.52 (29.11)     6:38.46 (28.94)     7:07.81 (29.35)     7:36.89 (29.08)
        8:06.04 (29.15)     8:35.13 (29.09)     9:03.60 (28.47)     9:30.80 (27.20)
  2 Lutterbein, Alex M  SR VT-VA                9:29.76    9:40.11!       
                  26.25       55.28 (29.03)     1:24.32 (29.04)     1:53.35 (29.03)
        2:22.06 (28.71)     2:50.68 (28.62)     3:19.83 (29.15)     3:49.10 (29.27)
        4:18.36 (29.26)     4:47.66 (29.30)     5:16.64 (28.98)     5:45.87 (29.23)
        6:15.16 (29.29)     6:44.72 (29.56)     7:13.99 (29.27)     7:43.30 (29.31)
        8:12.61 (29.31)     8:42.11 (29.50)     9:11.56 (29.45)     9:40.11 (28.55)
  3 Nicely, William E   FR VT-VA                     NT    9:44.46!       
                  26.00       54.72 (28.72)     1:24.07 (29.35)     1:53.43 (29.36)
        2:22.97 (29.54)     2:52.02 (29.05)     3:21.49 (29.47)     3:50.88 (29.39)
        4:20.66 (29.78)     4:50.27 (29.61)     5:19.69 (29.42)     5:49.32 (29.63)
        6:19.07 (29.75)     6:48.97 (29.90)     7:18.70 (29.73)     7:47.94 (29.24)
        8:17.72 (29.78)     8:47.09 (29.37)     9:16.48 (29.39)     9:44.46 (27.98)
  4 Denman, Luke E      FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   10:01.34!       
  5 Moore, Sean S       FR Virginia MI-VA            NT   10:14.87!       
                  27.03       57.27 (30.24)     1:28.18 (30.91)     1:59.42 (31.24)
        2:30.93 (31.51)     3:02.07 (31.14)     3:33.28 (31.21)     4:04.39 (31.11)
        4:35.57 (31.18)     5:06.17 (30.60)     5:37.10 (30.93)     6:07.98 (30.88)
        6:39.40 (31.42)     7:10.65 (31.25)     7:42.05 (31.40)     8:12.77 (30.72)
        8:43.89 (31.12)     9:14.80 (30.91)     9:45.63 (30.83)    10:14.87 (29.24)
  6 Wilson, Samuel R    JR Gardner-Webb-NC      9:55.80   10:22.77!       
                  28.34       58.59 (30.25)     1:29.22 (30.63)     2:00.38 (31.16)
        2:31.17 (30.79)     3:02.57 (31.40)     3:34.09 (31.52)     4:05.69 (31.60)
        4:37.22 (31.53)     5:09.02 (31.80)     5:40.29 (31.27)     6:11.87 (31.58)
        6:43.11 (31.24)     7:14.47 (31.36)     7:46.33 (31.86)     8:17.57 (31.24)
        8:48.73 (31.16)     9:20.49 (31.76)     9:52.17 (31.68)    10:22.77 (30.60)
  7 Whiteman, Jeff E    SO Virginia MI-VA            NT   10:36.14!       
                  27.00       57.05 (30.05)     1:27.88 (30.83)     1:58.63 (30.75)
        2:29.75 (31.12)     3:01.15 (31.40)     3:32.82 (31.67)     4:04.64 (31.82)
        4:36.49 (31.85)     5:08.67 (32.18)     5:40.58 (31.91)     6:12.97 (32.39)
        6:46.05 (33.08)     7:19.15 (33.10)     7:52.22 (33.07)     8:25.21 (32.99)
        8:58.86 (33.65)     9:31.91 (33.05)    10:04.60 (32.69)    10:36.14 (31.54)
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 22.03   2/16/2012 Kelsi Hall, Miami                            
     VA.Tech: @ 21.96   2/19/2009 Sara Smith, VT                               
                22.05  A
                22.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ravettine, Brye L   JR Liberty-VA                NT      23.58        
  2 Ryczek, Emily S     FR VT-VA                  24.37      24.07        
  3 Cripe, Marley R     SO Liberty-VA                NT      24.15        
  4 Babcock, Meghan P   SO Liberty-VA                NT      24.17        
  5 Gary, Cori G        SO Liberty-VA                NT      24.19        
  6 Iverson, Kayla N    FR VT-VA                  25.51      24.44        
  7 Parcell, Margaret   SO VT-VA                  23.69      24.52        
  8 Roseberry, Natalee  FR VT-VA                  24.64      24.69        
  9 Mattix, Alaina M    FR Gardner-Webb-NC        24.79      25.12        
 10 Clayton, Christina  FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      25.23        
 11 Andrews, Caroline   FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      25.85        
 12 Bosacco, Annie C    JR Gardner-Webb-NC        24.79      26.37        
 13 Perkins, MacKenzie  SO Virginia MI-VA            NT      26.97        
 14 Berrios, Amanda C   SR Virginia MI-VA            NT      27.73        
 15 Reed, Elise C       SO Virginia MI-VA            NT      28.13        
 16 Donovan, Hannah R   JR Virginia MI-VA            NT      28.76        
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 19.35   2/23/2012 Eric Bruck, Clemson                          
     VA.Tech: @ 19.50   2/28/2008 Kaan Tayla, VT                               
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonk, Joe G         FR VT-VA                  20.95      20.82        
  2 Hallock, Michael E  SR VT-VA                  20.32      21.40        
  3 Becksted, Drake D   FR VT-VA                  21.48      21.48        
  4 Skipper, Adam P     SR VT-VA                  20.60      21.52        
  5 McMahon, Connor T   SO Virginia MI-VA            NT      21.90        
  6 Macgregor, Joe S    FR Gardner-Webb-NC        22.61      22.34        
  7 Dreikorn, Chris R   SR Virginia MI-VA            NT      22.39        
  8 Anderson, Matt D    JR Gardner-Webb-NC        22.51      22.57        
  9 Bailey, Peyton L    FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      22.82        
 10 Rowcliffe, Christi  FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      22.99        
 11 Payne, Will M       JR Gardner-Webb-NC        22.70      23.44        
 12 Kempf, John S       SR Gardner-Webb-NC        22.47      24.17        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:45.11   2/17/2012 Stephanie Peacock, North Carolina          
     VA.Tech: @ 1:45.25   3/19/2010 Katarina Filova, VT                        
                1:43.99  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Filova, Katarina    JR VT-VA                1:45.25    1:53.00        
                  26.56       55.66 (29.10)     1:24.10 (28.44)     1:53.00 (28.90)
  2 Graves, Giorgie L   FR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:55.56    1:54.13        
                  27.28       56.56 (29.28)     1:25.17 (28.61)     1:54.13 (28.96)
  3 Rogers, Katie L     SO VT-VA                1:50.79    1:54.87        
                  26.71       55.94 (29.23)     1:25.56 (29.62)     1:54.87 (29.31)
  4 Katis, Jayme C      SO VT-VA                1:50.31    1:55.70        
                  26.89       56.45 (29.56)     1:26.10 (29.65)     1:55.70 (29.60)
  5 Duff, Emily M       SO Liberty-VA                NT    1:57.14        
                  27.76       57.39 (29.63)     1:27.37 (29.98)     1:57.14 (29.77)
  6 Flora, Becky J      SR VT-VA                1:50.84    1:57.55        
                  27.41       56.83 (29.42)     1:27.10 (30.27)     1:57.55 (30.45)
  7 Ballinger, Jenna    SO Gardner-Webb-NC      1:50.91    1:58.42        
                  27.77       57.80 (30.03)     1:28.42 (30.62)     1:58.42 (30.00)
  8 Riel, Margaret V    SO Liberty-VA                NT    1:58.78        
                  27.44       57.31 (29.87)     1:27.78 (30.47)     1:58.78 (31.00)
  9 McCorkle, Sarah A   JR Liberty-VA                NT    1:59.32        
                  26.85       55.92 (29.07)     1:26.76 (30.84)     1:59.32 (32.56)
 10 Hough, Kendall R    FR Liberty-VA                NT    1:59.53        
                  26.70       56.48 (29.78)     1:27.42 (30.94)     1:59.53 (32.11)
 11 Schwartz, Taylor R  FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:00.16    1:59.69        
                  28.08       58.37 (30.29)     1:28.97 (30.60)     1:59.69 (30.72)
 12 Kempf, Faith A      JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:52.39    2:00.62        
                  27.18       57.38 (30.20)     1:29.00 (31.62)     2:00.62 (31.62)
 13 Van Valen, Ally H   FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:11.76        
                  29.48     1:02.47 (32.99)     1:37.12 (34.65)     2:11.76 (34.64)
 14 Austin, Katheryne   SO Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:13.88        
                  28.96     1:02.28 (33.32)     1:37.98 (35.70)     2:13.88 (35.90)
 15 Pryor, Caroline C   JR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:30.55        
                  33.67     1:11.89 (38.22)     1:51.64 (39.75)     2:30.55 (38.91)
 16 Pryor, Sally Q      FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:36.29        
                  35.36     1:15.26 (39.90)     1:56.83 (41.57)     2:36.29 (39.46)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:34.72   2/24/2012 David Karasek, Virginia                    
     VA.Tech: @ 1:37.05   2/24/2006 Zac Czaplicki, VT                          
                1:33.63  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Owen J       SO VT-VA                1:38.83    1:42.05        
                  24.42       50.64 (26.22)     1:16.23 (25.59)     1:42.05 (25.82)
  2 Bureau, Lucas A     FR VT-VA                     NT    1:42.35        
                  23.59       49.39 (25.80)     1:16.14 (26.75)     1:42.35 (26.21)
  3 Lile, Nathan W      FR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:44.00    1:43.48        
                  24.63       50.86 (26.23)     1:17.23 (26.37)     1:43.48 (26.25)
  4 Gastrock, Ben M     SO VT-VA                1:39.65    1:43.69        
                  24.36       50.83 (26.47)     1:17.33 (26.50)     1:43.69 (26.36)
  5 Rothschild, Brian   FR VT-VA                     NT    1:45.52        
                  23.99       50.99 (27.00)     1:18.02 (27.03)     1:45.52 (27.50)
  6 Haney, Jason C      FR VT-VA                     NT    1:45.53        
                  24.10       50.75 (26.65)     1:18.14 (27.39)     1:45.53 (27.39)
  7 Munster, Ben J      SR VT-VA                1:40.97    1:45.63        
                  24.69       51.31 (26.62)     1:18.41 (27.10)     1:45.63 (27.22)
  8 Warden, Tate I      FR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:44.80    1:46.77        
                  24.93       51.65 (26.72)     1:19.03 (27.38)     1:46.77 (27.74)
  9 Shaner, Christian   FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:49.32        
                  25.16       51.73 (26.57)     1:19.34 (27.61)     1:49.32 (29.98)
 10 Kallam, Taft        JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:47.42    1:53.20        
                  26.34       55.43 (29.09)     1:24.71 (29.28)     1:53.20 (28.49)
 11 Lincoln, Joe J      FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:53.99        
                  25.19       53.50 (28.31)     1:23.41 (29.91)     1:53.99 (30.58)
 12 Payne, Will M       JR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    1:54.87        
                  27.65       57.47 (29.82)     1:27.07 (29.60)     1:54.87 (27.80)
 13 Nelson, #andrew J   SR Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:55.68        
                  26.64       55.74 (29.10)     1:25.90 (30.16)     1:55.68 (29.78)
 14 Shepard, Connor J   FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:00.77        
                  26.12       56.16 (30.04)     1:28.36 (32.20)     2:00.77 (32.41)
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 24.86   2/15/2012 Charlotte Clarke, Virginia                   
     VA.Tech: @ 25.26        2009 Jordan McHorney, VT                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Holly J     FR VT-VA                  27.28      26.98        
  2 Benson, Sabrina R   SO VT-VA                  25.30      27.16        
  3 Higgins, Caroline   JR VT-VA                  26.53      27.27        
  4 Gillespie, Katie M  FR VT-VA                  27.46      27.75        
  5 Singleton, Laurenn  SR Gardner-Webb-NC        26.57      28.11        
  6 Thomas, Chloe M     SO Liberty-VA                NT      28.18        
  7 Curry, Erin M       SO Liberty-VA                NT      28.51        
  8 McCallan, Kaylee    SO Gardner-Webb-NC        27.83      28.58        
  9 Grubbs, Ranndi C    FR Liberty-VA                NT      28.60        
 10 Van Halsema, Liz C  SR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      29.41        
 11 Singleton, Sarah A  FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      29.77        
 12 Dunne, Justina A    JR Virginia MI-VA            NT      30.01        
 13 Drye, Carley A      SO Liberty-VA                NT      30.04        
 14 Jackson, Caitlyn J  FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      33.50        
 15 Chen, Pin-Fen       SR Virginia MI-VA            NT      35.48        
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 21.88        2012 Charlie Higgins, Virginia Tech               
     VA.Tech: @ 21.75        2012 Charlie Higgins                              
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Zach S    SR VT-VA                  22.82      23.05        
  2 Mahon, Greg T       SR VT-VA                  23.51      23.31        
  3 Sheranek, Tom I     SR VT-VA                  24.44      24.59        
  4 Searle, Brandon     SO Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      25.14        
  5 Denmark, Jordan D   JR Gardner-Webb-NC        24.95      25.32        
  6 Bailey, Peyton L    FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      25.95        
  7 Corbett, Thom C     SO Virginia MI-VA            NT      27.01        
  8 Ruska, Clarke C     FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      27.15        
  9 Senn, Jeremy W      FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      27.17        
 10 Palmer, Ryan R      FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      27.43        
 11 Wilson, Samuel R    JR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      28.14        
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Emilie A   JR Liberty-VA                NT      29.02        
  2 Bodin, Alyssa B     SO VT-VA                  29.73      29.75        
  3 Day, Laura E        FR Liberty-VA                NT      30.09        
  4 Byrum, Charity A    SO Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      30.17        
  5 Leake, Natalie L    JR VT-VA                  31.53      31.28        
  6 Stewart, Mackenzie  FR VT-VA                  32.62      31.54        
  7 Steeves, Katie M    SR VT-VA                     NT      32.29        
  8 Garzinski, Jenny N  SO Liberty-VA                NT      32.93        
  9 Robinson, Jessica   SO Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      33.73        
 10 Palacio, Michelle   SR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      34.04        
 11 Chambers, Mallorie  SO Liberty-VA                NT      34.24        
 12 Cunicelli, Mia J    JR Virginia MI-VA            NT      34.76        
 13 Nork, Kristina G    FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      35.11        
 14 Austin, Katheryne   SO Virginia MI-VA            NT      35.63        
 15 Zabala, Joyce L     FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      40.02        
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoisington, Nathan  JR VT-VA                  26.05      26.44        
  2 Ellwanger, Drew T   SR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      26.67        
  3 Cefalo, Harrison    SO VT-VA                  27.52      27.60        
  4 Burns, Owen J       SO VT-VA                     NT      27.93        
  5 Lloyd, Stephen R    SO Virginia MI-VA            NT      28.70        
  6 Sutter, Marcus D    SR Virginia MI-VA            NT      28.78        
  7 Turner, Mitch R     SR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      29.44        
  8 Rothschild, Brian   FR VT-VA                  29.26      29.48        
  9 Leonard, Phil A     JR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      30.02        
 10 Rowe, Matt B        FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      30.18        
 11 Groene, Max H       FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      31.13        
 12 Drelich, John R     FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      31.46        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:56.02   2/17/2012 Megan Fox, Virginia                        
     VA.Tech: @ 1:57.29   3/15/2012 Heather Savage, VT                         
                1:54.60  A
                1:59.59  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holloway, Meaghan   SR VT-VA                2:00.83    2:05.26        
                  27.92       59.25 (31.33)     1:31.78 (32.53)     2:05.26 (33.48)
  2 Bishop, Gabrielle   FR VT-VA                     NT    2:08.56        
                  28.71     1:01.08 (32.37)     1:34.24 (33.16)     2:08.56 (34.32)
  3 Wakeley, Bethany R  JR Liberty-VA                NT    2:10.92        
                  29.13     1:02.06 (32.93)     1:35.83 (33.77)     2:10.92 (35.09)
  4 Kalnins, Dana R     SR VT-VA                2:01.64    2:11.04        
                  29.27     1:01.96 (32.69)     1:36.22 (34.26)     2:11.04 (34.82)
  5 Kempf, Faith A      JR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:04.96    2:12.01        
                  29.97     1:03.79 (33.82)     1:37.88 (34.09)     2:12.01 (34.13)
  6 Buckworth, Lauren   FR VT-VA                     NT    2:12.69        
                  28.32     1:00.33 (32.01)     1:34.82 (34.49)     2:12.69 (37.87)
  7 Reinhardt, Jess L   FR Liberty-VA                NT    2:13.71        
                  28.30     1:01.73 (33.43)     1:38.11 (36.38)     2:13.71 (35.60)
  8 Shoemaker, Katie C  FR Liberty-VA                NT    2:14.95        
                  29.45     1:02.88 (33.43)     1:37.92 (35.04)     2:14.95 (37.03)
  9 Singleton, Sarah A  FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:17.46    2:16.42        
                  30.98     1:04.51 (33.53)     1:39.45 (34.94)     2:16.42 (36.97)
 10 Dinsmore, Madi A    FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:18.54    2:17.46        
                  30.56     1:05.43 (34.87)     1:41.21 (35.78)     2:17.46 (36.25)
 11 Ellison, Kristen    SO Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:33.41        
                  32.92     1:11.71 (38.79)     1:52.77 (41.06)     2:33.41 (40.64)
 -- Wakeley, Hannah E   FR Liberty-VA                NT         DQ        
                  30.21     1:04.11 (33.90)     1:38.29 (34.18)          DQ (34.16)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:44.53   2/25/2012 Tom Luchsinger, North Carolina             
     VA.Tech: @ 1:44.25   3/25/2006 Gus Calado, VT                             
                1:42.96  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latimer, Morgan B   SO VT-VA                1:47.48    1:51.06        
                  25.67       54.80 (29.13)     1:22.77 (27.97)     1:51.06 (28.29)
  2 Crabb, James T      SO VT-VA                1:46.43    1:55.65        
                  25.45       55.03 (29.58)     1:25.04 (30.01)     1:55.65 (30.61)
  3 Tremols, Nick C     JR VT-VA                1:45.28    1:57.21        
                  26.63       56.61 (29.98)     1:27.06 (30.45)     1:57.21 (30.15)
  4 Ores, Jake D        SO VT-VA                1:56.83    1:58.66        
                  26.12       56.12 (30.00)     1:27.36 (31.24)     1:58.66 (31.30)
  5 Meyers, Cody L      JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:53.90    2:00.00        
                  26.80       57.20 (30.40)     1:28.80 (31.60)     2:00.00 (31.20)
  6 Nuss, Tyler J       SR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:02.30    2:01.26        
                  26.30       57.32 (31.02)     1:28.58 (31.26)     2:01.26 (32.68)
  7 Shafer, Jake W      SO Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:02.95        
                  26.62       57.16 (30.54)     1:29.22 (32.06)     2:02.95 (33.73)
  8 Warden, Tate I      FR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:59.13    2:04.57        
                  27.83       58.70 (30.87)     1:30.92 (32.22)     2:04.57 (33.65)
  9 Payne, Will M       JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:59.65    2:12.90        
                  27.91     1:00.42 (32.51)     1:36.99 (36.57)     2:12.90 (35.91)
 10 Sites, Nick B       SO Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:34.50        
                  31.54     1:08.49 (36.95)     1:52.27 (43.78)     2:34.50 (42.23)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:29.95   2/15/2012 University of Virginia                     
                         Perdue, Cavalier, Flynn, Lloyd                    
     VA.Tech: @ 1:29.73   2/19/2009 Virginia Tech                              
                         McHorney, Newell, Drechsel, Smith                 
                1:28.65  A
                1:32.89  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty University-VA  'A'                       NT    1:35.37        
     1) Ravettine, Brye L JR            2) Gary, Cori G SO                
     3) Thomas, Chloe M SO              4) Cripe, Marley R SO             
                  23.92       47.82 (23.90)     1:11.82 (24.00)     1:35.37 (23.55)
  2 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    1:35.45        
     1) Ryczek, Emily S FR              2) Parcell, Margaret E SO         
     3) Carne, Addie A SR               4) Savage, Heather N SR           
                  24.34       48.21 (23.87)     1:12.23 (24.02)     1:35.45 (23.22)
  3 Liberty University-VA  'B'                       NT    1:38.50        
     1) Hough, Kendall R FR             2) Babcock, Meghan P SO           
     3) McCorkle, Sarah A JR            4) Grubbs, Ranndi C FR            
                  24.96       49.05 (24.09)     1:13.85 (24.80)     1:38.50 (24.65)
  4 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    1:39.17        
     1) Harper, Holly J FR              2) Sepanski, Rachel A JR          
     3) Leake, Natalie L JR             4) Flora, Becky J SR              
                  24.91       49.39 (24.48)     1:14.38 (24.99)     1:39.17 (24.79)
  5 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'A'             NT    1:52.68        
     1) Perkins, MacKenzie L SO         2) Reed, Elise C SO               
     3) Andoe, Molly M SR               4) Donovan, Hannah R JR           
                  27.75       55.59 (27.84)     1:23.96 (28.37)     1:52.68 (28.72)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             1:35.97         DQ        
     1) Mattix, Alaina M FR             2) Clayton, Christina B FR        
     3) Van Halsema, Liz C SR           4) Ballinger, Jenna SO            
                  25.44       50.57 (25.13)     1:15.76 (25.19)          DQ (25.86)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT         DQ        
     1) Andrews, Caroline C FR          2) Petersen, Allie L FR           
     3) Bosacco, Annie C JR             4) Jones, Taylor N SR             
                  26.18       52.07 (25.89)     1:18.53 (26.46)          DQ (26.98)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:17.73   2/23/2012 Florida State                              
                         Murray, Bailey, Sanders, Weber                    
     VA.Tech: @ 1:18.75   2/26/2009 Virginia Tech                              
                         deToll, Hawkins, Holmes, Ulatowski                
                1:17.79  A
                1:21.59  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    1:24.36        
     1) Hallock, Michael E SR           2) Skipper, Adam P SR             
     3) Becksted, Drake D FR            4) Bonk, Joe G FR                 
                  21.61       42.73 (21.12)     1:03.83 (21.10)     1:24.36 (20.53)
  2 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    1:26.14        
     1) Hunt, Kevin P SO                2) Gastrock, Ben M SO             
     3) Haney, Jason C FR               4) Coor, Wil A FR                 
                  21.55       43.14 (21.59)     1:05.00 (21.86)     1:26.14 (21.14)
  3 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             1:23.03    1:29.56        
     1) Macgregor, Joe S FR             2) Anderson, Matt D JR            
     3) Leonard, Phil A JR              4) Warden, Tate I FR              
                  22.77       44.93 (22.16)     1:07.48 (22.55)     1:29.56 (22.08)
  4 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'A'             NT    1:31.26        
     1) Dreikorn, Chris R SR            2) Bailey, Peyton L FR            
     3) McMahon, Connor T SO            4) Rowcliffe, Christian A FR      
                  22.77       46.68 (23.91)     1:08.52 (21.84)     1:31.26 (22.74)
  5 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'B'             NT    1:42.37        
     1) Lincoln, Joe J FR               2) Morgan, Connor P FR            
     3) Green, Alex SR                  4) Dante, John A FR               
                  23.05       47.09 (24.04)     1:11.32 (24.23)     1:42.37 (31.05)
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:39.03   2/15/2012 University of Virginia                     
                         Clarke, Flynn,Cavalier, Perdue                    
     VA.Tech: @ 1:38.56   2/18/2009 Virginia Tech                              
                         McHorney, Earl, Newell, Smith                     
                1:37.27  A
                1:42.79  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    1:44.93        
     1) Harper, Holly J FR              2) Bodin, Alyssa B SO             
     3) Savage, Heather N SR            4) Ryczek, Emily S FR             
                  26.89       56.40 (29.51)     1:20.90 (24.50)     1:44.93 (24.03)
  2 Liberty University-VA  'A'                       NT    1:45.50        
     1) Ravettine, Brye L JR            2) Kaufman, Emilie A JR           
     3) Reinhardt, Jess L FR            4) Thomas, Chloe M SO             
                  27.59       56.11 (28.52)     1:21.65 (25.54)     1:45.50 (23.85)
  3 Liberty University-VA  'B'                       NT    1:46.73        
     1) Hough, Kendall R FR             2) Day, Laura E FR                
     3) Cripe, Marley R SO              4) Babcock, Meghan P SO           
                  27.69       56.84 (29.15)     1:22.27 (25.43)     1:46.73 (24.46)
  4 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    1:47.89        
     1) Higgins, Caroline K JR          2) Stewart, Mackenzie M FR        
     3) Iverson, Kayla N FR             4) Cratsenberg, Amber L FR        
                  27.31       58.36 (31.05)     1:23.46 (25.10)     1:47.89 (24.43)
  5 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             1:46.33    1:50.05        
     1) Singleton, Laurenn SR           2) Byrum, Charity A SO            
     3) Graves, Giorgie L FR            4) Clayton, Christina B FR        
                  28.62       58.62 (30.00)     1:24.86 (26.24)     1:50.05 (25.19)
  6 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT    1:53.61        
     1) McCallan, Kaylee SO             2) Shelley, Samantha M JR         
     3) Niccolai, April N FR            4) Bosacco, Annie C JR            
                  29.11     1:00.08 (30.97)     1:27.31 (27.23)     1:53.61 (26.30)
 -- Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'A'             NT         DQ        
     1) Dunne, Justina A JR             2) Zabala, Joyce L FR             
     3) Farsakian, Emily C FR           4) Berrios, Amanda C SR           
                  30.67     1:10.53 (39.86)     1:40.40 (29.87)          DQ (26.02)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:26.34   2/22/2012 Virginia Tech                              
                         Ch. Higgins,. Dignan, Mahon, Morgan               
     VA.Tech: @ 1:26.34   2/22/2012 Virginia Tech                              
                         Ch. Higgins, Dignan, Mahon, Morgan                
                1:25.58  A
                1:29.99  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    1:32.05        
     1) Mahon, Greg T SR                2) Hoisington, Nathan R JR        
     3) Botha, Karl SR                  4) Hunt, Kevin P SO               
                  23.39       49.17 (25.78)     1:11.25 (22.08)     1:32.05 (20.80)
  2 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    1:36.40        
     1) Haney, Jason C FR               2) Skipper, Adam P SR             
     3) Crabb, James T SO               4) Rothschild, Brian J FR         
                  25.61       51.63 (26.02)     1:14.63 (23.00)     1:36.40 (21.77)
  3 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             1:30.20    1:37.13        
     1) Lile, Nathan W FR               2) Ellwanger, Drew T SR           
     3) Searle, Brandon SO              4) Warden, Tate I FR              
                  25.23       51.97 (26.74)     1:15.11 (23.14)     1:37.13 (22.02)
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT    1:42.78        
     1) Palmer, Ryan R FR               2) Turner, Mitch R SR             
     3) Anderson, Matt D JR             4) Nuss, Tyler J SR               
                  27.61       56.57 (28.96)     1:20.19 (23.62)     1:42.78 (22.59)
  5 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'A'             NT    1:43.70        
     1) Senn, Jeremy W FR               2) Sutter, Marcus D SR            
     3) Shafer, Jake W SO               4) Lloyd, Stephen R SO            
                  27.49       55.94 (28.45)     1:20.92 (24.98)     1:43.70 (22.78)
  6 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'B'             NT    1:44.22        
     1) Bailey, Peyton L FR             2) Rowe, Matt B FR                
     3) Redding, Jared D FR             4) Dreikorn, Chris R SR           
                  26.27       56.85 (30.58)     1:22.00 (25.15)     1:44.22 (22.22)
 -- Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'C'             NT   X1:47.58        
     1) Corbett, Thom C SO              2) Groene, Max H FR               
     3) Mahnken, Duncan M FR            4) Shepard, Connor J FR           
                  27.60       58.28 (30.68)     1:24.19 (25.91)     1:47.58 (23.39)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:36.48   2/16/2012 Stephanie Peacock, North Carolina          
     VA.Tech: @ 4:40.03   2/18/2010 Erika Hajnal, VT                           
                4:38.13  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simon, Laura E      SR VT-VA                4:51.55    5:05.58        
                  28.45       58.65 (30.20)     1:29.48 (30.83)     2:00.31 (30.83)
        2:31.02 (30.71)     3:01.81 (30.79)     3:32.69 (30.88)     4:03.80 (31.11)
        4:34.92 (31.12)     5:05.58 (30.66)                                        
  2 Sepanski, Rachel A  JR VT-VA                4:56.37    5:07.36        
                  27.88       58.00 (30.12)     1:28.84 (30.84)     2:00.22 (31.38)
        2:31.21 (30.99)     3:02.32 (31.11)     3:33.64 (31.32)     4:05.01 (31.37)
        4:36.54 (31.53)     5:07.36 (30.82)                                        
  3 Brown, Alaina B     SO VT-VA                     NT    5:07.72        
                  29.20       59.94 (30.74)     1:30.81 (30.87)     2:01.91 (31.10)
        2:32.87 (30.96)     3:03.98 (31.11)     3:35.06 (31.08)     4:06.22 (31.16)
        4:37.32 (31.10)     5:07.72 (30.40)                                        
  4 Wakeley, Hannah E   FR Liberty-VA                NT    5:21.60        
                  29.45     1:01.31 (31.86)     1:33.82 (32.51)     2:06.39 (32.57)
        2:39.15 (32.76)     3:11.68 (32.53)     3:44.54 (32.86)     4:17.38 (32.84)
        4:49.97 (32.59)     5:21.60 (31.63)                                        
  5 Wakeley, Bethany R  JR Liberty-VA                NT    5:25.98        
                  29.15     1:00.82 (31.67)     1:33.56 (32.74)     2:06.03 (32.47)
        2:38.77 (32.74)     3:12.42 (33.65)     3:45.35 (32.93)     4:19.04 (33.69)
        4:52.77 (33.73)     5:25.98 (33.21)                                        
  6 McCorkle, Sarah A   JR Liberty-VA                NT    5:30.16        
                  28.61       59.66 (31.05)     1:31.83 (32.17)     2:04.95 (33.12)
        2:38.71 (33.76)     3:12.51 (33.80)     3:46.90 (34.39)     4:21.58 (34.68)
        4:56.07 (34.49)     5:30.16 (34.09)                                        
  7 Michal, Kristen N   SR Gardner-Webb-NC      5:26.06    5:31.83        
                  29.99     1:02.67 (32.68)     1:36.08 (33.41)     2:09.11 (33.03)
        2:42.67 (33.56)     3:16.58 (33.91)     3:50.79 (34.21)     4:24.76 (33.97)
        4:59.20 (34.44)     5:31.83 (32.63)                                        
  8 Andrews, Caroline   FR Gardner-Webb-NC      5:34.08    5:36.28        
                  30.47     1:04.06 (33.59)     1:38.05 (33.99)     2:12.45 (34.40)
        2:47.14 (34.69)     3:21.77 (34.63)     3:56.36 (34.59)     4:30.44 (34.08)
        5:03.54 (33.10)     5:36.28 (32.74)                                        
  9 Nork, Kristina G    FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    5:40.64        
                  30.11     1:03.62 (33.51)     1:37.55 (33.93)     2:12.35 (34.80)
        2:47.16 (34.81)     3:22.15 (34.99)     3:56.92 (34.77)     4:31.96 (35.04)
        5:07.28 (35.32)     5:40.64 (33.36)                                        
 10 Van Valen, Ally H   FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    5:51.71        
                  30.46     1:04.88 (34.42)     1:40.56 (35.68)     2:16.28 (35.72)
        2:52.31 (36.03)     3:28.75 (36.44)     4:04.35 (35.60)     4:40.78 (36.43)
        5:17.04 (36.26)     5:51.71 (34.67)                                        
 11 Pryor, Sally Q      FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    7:04.25        
                  37.11     1:18.35 (41.24)     2:01.72 (43.37)     2:45.73 (44.01)
        3:29.86 (44.13)     4:13.82 (43.96)     4:57.84 (44.02)     5:41.63 (43.79)
        6:24.69 (43.06)     7:04.25 (39.56)                                        
 -- Petersen, Allie L   FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X5:34.97        
                  28.72     1:00.69 (31.97)     1:34.48 (33.79)     2:08.42 (33.94)
        2:42.89 (34.47)     3:17.48 (34.59)     3:52.25 (34.77)     4:27.11 (34.86)
        5:01.35 (34.24)     5:34.97 (33.62)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:18.66   2/23/2012 Mateo De Angulo, Florida State             
     VA.Tech: @ 4:22.50   2/19/2004 Gus Calado, VT                             
                4:15.89  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Latimer, Morgan B   SO VT-VA                4:32.09    4:39.85        
                  25.62       53.39 (27.77)     1:21.54 (28.15)     1:49.92 (28.38)
        2:18.30 (28.38)     2:46.43 (28.13)     3:14.67 (28.24)     3:43.24 (28.57)
        4:11.79 (28.55)     4:39.85 (28.06)                                        
  2 Lile, Nathan W      FR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:41.96    4:45.86        
                  25.53       53.61 (28.08)     1:22.64 (29.03)     1:51.73 (29.09)
        2:20.51 (28.78)     2:49.82 (29.31)     3:18.79 (28.97)     3:47.77 (28.98)
        4:17.39 (29.62)     4:45.86 (28.47)                                        
  3 Munster, Ben J      SR VT-VA                4:33.84    4:47.86        
                  25.91       54.79 (28.88)     1:24.17 (29.38)     1:53.73 (29.56)
        2:23.52 (29.79)     2:53.19 (29.67)     3:21.95 (28.76)     3:50.76 (28.81)
        4:19.76 (29.00)     4:47.86 (28.10)                                        
  4 Ores, Jake D        SO VT-VA                4:29.02    4:52.24        
                  25.13       52.93 (27.80)     1:21.18 (28.25)     1:49.50 (28.32)
        2:17.85 (28.35)     2:46.41 (28.56)     3:14.36 (27.95)     3:47.55 (33.19)
        4:20.55 (33.00)     4:52.24 (31.69)                                        
  5 Denman, Luke E      FR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:50.19    4:52.60        
                  26.04       54.37 (28.33)     1:23.67 (29.30)     1:53.46 (29.79)
        2:23.36 (29.90)     2:52.76 (29.40)     3:22.77 (30.01)     3:52.91 (30.14)
        4:22.47 (29.56)     4:52.60 (30.13)                                        
  6 Moore, Sean S       FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    5:00.38        
                  26.65       56.47 (29.82)     1:27.07 (30.60)     1:58.10 (31.03)
        2:28.90 (30.80)     2:59.38 (30.48)     3:30.22 (30.84)     4:00.98 (30.76)
        4:31.62 (30.64)     5:00.38 (28.76)                                        
  7 Whiteman, Jeff E    SO Virginia MI-VA            NT    5:01.86        
                  26.88       56.08 (29.20)     1:25.89 (29.81)     1:56.18 (30.29)
        2:26.67 (30.49)     2:57.67 (31.00)     3:28.77 (31.10)     4:00.42 (31.65)
        4:31.97 (31.55)     5:01.86 (29.89)                                        
  8 Wilson, Samuel R    JR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:32.44    5:02.49        
                  27.30       57.14 (29.84)     1:27.82 (30.68)     1:58.38 (30.56)
        2:28.89 (30.51)     2:59.83 (30.94)     3:31.29 (31.46)     4:03.10 (31.81)
        4:33.57 (30.47)     5:02.49 (28.92)                                        
  9 Nelson, #andrew J   SR Virginia MI-VA            NT    5:16.94        
                  27.32       56.99 (29.67)     1:28.24 (31.25)     1:59.95 (31.71)
        2:32.06 (32.11)     3:04.83 (32.77)     3:38.46 (33.63)     4:11.69 (33.23)
        4:44.12 (32.43)     5:16.94 (32.82)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 48.27   2/18/2012 Lauren Perdue, Virginia                      
     VA.Tech: @ 48.10   3/20/2009 Sara Smith, VT                               
                48.03  A
                49.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ryczek, Emily S     FR VT-VA                  52.36      52.16        
                  25.41       52.16 (26.75)                                        
  2 Graves, Giorgie L   FR Gardner-Webb-NC        52.77      52.83        
                  25.77       52.83 (27.06)                                        
  3 Ravettine, Brye L   JR Liberty-VA                NT      52.85        
                  25.91       52.85 (26.94)                                        
  4 Bishop, Gabrielle   FR VT-VA                     NT      53.31        
                  25.99       53.31 (27.32)                                        
  5 Parcell, Margaret   SO VT-VA                  51.30      53.39        
                  26.09       53.39 (27.30)                                        
  6 Cratsenberg, Amber  FR VT-VA                     NT      53.65        
                  25.95       53.65 (27.70)                                        
  7 Thomas, Chloe M     SO Liberty-VA                NT      54.17        
                  25.91       54.17 (28.26)                                        
  8 Gary, Cori G        SO Liberty-VA                NT      54.56        
                  26.37       54.56 (28.19)                                        
  9 Clayton, Christina  FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      55.91        
                  27.73       55.91 (28.18)                                        
 10 Van Halsema, Liz C  SR Gardner-Webb-NC        53.34      55.93        
                  27.26       55.93 (28.67)                                        
 11 Mattix, Alaina M    FR Gardner-Webb-NC        54.87      56.22        
                  27.05       56.22 (29.17)                                        
 12 Babcock, Meghan P   SO Liberty-VA                NT      56.96        
                  27.12       56.96 (29.84)                                        
 13 Perkins, MacKenzie  SO Virginia MI-VA            NT      59.82        
                  28.65       59.82 (31.17)                                        
 14 Reed, Elise C       SO Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:01.96        
                  29.76     1:01.96 (32.20)                                        
 15 Andoe, Molly M      SR Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:02.78        
                  29.86     1:02.78 (32.92)                                        
 16 Donovan, Hannah R   JR Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:06.14        
                  31.03     1:06.14 (35.11)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 43.03   2/25/2012 Steve Cebertowicz, North Carolina            
     VA.Tech: @ 43.30   3/31/2008 Kaan Tayla, VT                               
                42.45  A
                44.29  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonk, Joe G         FR VT-VA                     NT      46.31        
                  22.01       46.31 (24.30)                                        
  2 Bureau, Lucas A     FR VT-VA                     NT      46.68        
                  22.70       46.68 (23.98)                                        
  3 Hunt, Kevin P       SO VT-VA                  45.90      47.19        
                  23.00       47.19 (24.19)                                        
  4 Coor, Wil A         FR VT-VA                     NT      47.53        
                  22.84       47.53 (24.69)                                        
  5 Macgregor, Joe S    FR Gardner-Webb-NC        48.11      48.78        
                  23.63       48.78 (25.15)                                        
  6 McMahon, Connor T   SO Virginia MI-VA            NT      48.98        
                  24.09       48.98 (24.89)                                        
  7 Rowcliffe, Christi  FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      50.35        
                  24.38       50.35 (25.97)                                        
  8 Lincoln, Joe J      FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      51.26        
                  24.45       51.26 (26.81)                                        
  9 Ruska, Clarke C     FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      51.36        
                  24.42       51.36 (26.94)                                        
 10 Kempf, John S       SR Gardner-Webb-NC        49.47      52.93        
                  25.11       52.93 (27.82)                                        
 11 Drelich, John R     FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      54.20        
                  26.06       54.20 (28.14)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:54.70   2/18/2012 Meredith Cavalier, Virginia                
     VA.Tech: @ 1:56.38   2/18/2012 Sabrina Benson, VT                         
                1:53.17  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harper, Holly J     FR VT-VA                     NT    2:04.58        
                  30.49     1:02.13 (31.64)     1:34.23 (32.10)     2:04.58 (30.35)
  2 Duff, Emily M       SO Liberty-VA                NT    2:04.76        
                  30.28     1:02.01 (31.73)     1:33.64 (31.63)     2:04.76 (31.12)
  3 Gillespie, Katie M  FR VT-VA                     NT    2:07.37        
                  29.57     1:01.63 (32.06)     1:34.51 (32.88)     2:07.37 (32.86)
  4 Boone, Brittany A   JR VT-VA                1:57.24    2:07.82        
                  30.52     1:02.86 (32.34)     1:35.53 (32.67)     2:07.82 (32.29)
  5 Curry, Erin M       SO Liberty-VA                NT    2:08.07        
                  29.99     1:02.13 (32.14)     1:34.91 (32.78)     2:08.07 (33.16)
  6 Hough, Kendall R    FR Liberty-VA                NT    2:08.76        
                  31.07     1:04.20 (33.13)     1:36.59 (32.39)     2:08.76 (32.17)
  7 Schwartz, Taylor R  FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:12.44    2:11.75        
                  31.42     1:04.19 (32.77)     1:38.00 (33.81)     2:11.75 (33.75)
  8 Niccolai, April N   FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:10.40    2:12.33        
                  31.26     1:04.98 (33.72)     1:38.38 (33.40)     2:12.33 (33.95)
  9 Flora, Becky J      SR VT-VA                2:11.75    2:12.36        
                  31.99     1:05.13 (33.14)     1:38.91 (33.78)     2:12.36 (33.45)
 10 Ballinger, Jenna    SO Gardner-Webb-NC      2:03.14    2:13.25        
                  31.72     1:05.40 (33.68)     1:39.65 (34.25)     2:13.25 (33.60)
 11 Riel, Margaret V    SO Liberty-VA                NT    2:13.61        
                  31.62     1:04.72 (33.10)     1:39.21 (34.49)     2:13.61 (34.40)
 12 Black, Emily L      SO Gardner-Webb-NC      2:07.82    2:27.82        
                  34.85     1:11.35 (36.50)     1:49.36 (38.01)     2:27.82 (38.46)
 13 Chen, Pin-Fen       SR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:49.55        
                  37.50     1:19.14 (41.64)     2:04.19 (45.05)     2:49.55 (45.36)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:42.80   2/25/2012 Brady Fox, Virginia                        
     VA.Tech: @ 1:42.57   3/24/2012 Zach McGinnis, VT                          
                1:41.31  A
                1:46.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheranek, Tom I     SR VT-VA                1:44.97    1:50.32        
                  25.99       53.98 (27.99)     1:22.14 (28.16)     1:50.32 (28.18)
  2 Hallock, Michael E  SR VT-VA                1:46.23    1:53.01        
                  26.77       54.83 (28.06)     1:24.27 (29.44)     1:53.01 (28.74)
  3 Denmark, Jordan D   JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:47.16    1:56.23        
                  27.67       56.44 (28.77)     1:26.54 (30.10)     1:56.23 (29.69)
  4 Haney, Jason C      FR VT-VA                     NT    1:58.95        
                  27.82       58.28 (30.46)     1:28.80 (30.52)     1:58.95 (30.15)
  5 Kallam, Taft        JR Gardner-Webb-NC      1:52.23    2:02.72        
                  29.11     1:00.15 (31.04)     1:31.50 (31.35)     2:02.72 (31.22)
  6 Meyers, Cody L      JR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:08.75    2:05.49        
                  29.53     1:01.91 (32.38)     1:33.78 (31.87)     2:05.49 (31.71)
  7 Senn, Jeremy W      FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:06.71        
                  29.10     1:00.65 (31.55)     1:33.62 (32.97)     2:06.71 (33.09)
  8 Wiltshire, James C  JR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:14.52        
                  30.16     1:03.80 (33.64)     1:38.87 (35.07)     2:14.52 (35.65)
  9 Corbett, Thom C     SO Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:14.56        
                  30.74     1:05.07 (34.33)     1:40.72 (35.65)     2:14.56 (33.84)
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:10.23   2/18/2012 Lauren Moriarty, North Carolina            
     VA.Tech: @ 2:10.13   3/20/2008 Jessica Botzum, VT                         
                2:08.70  A
                2:15.99  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sink, Keri L        SR VT-VA                2:14.26    2:21.23        
                  32.35     1:08.12 (35.77)     1:44.45 (36.33)     2:21.23 (36.78)
  2 Day, Laura E        FR Liberty-VA                NT    2:24.12        
                  31.73     1:08.77 (37.04)     1:46.31 (37.54)     2:24.12 (37.81)
  3 Stewart, Mackenzie  FR VT-VA                     NT    2:26.81        
                  33.59     1:11.04 (37.45)     1:48.95 (37.91)     2:26.81 (37.86)
  4 Steeves, Katie M    SR VT-VA                2:18.71    2:27.95        
                  33.82     1:10.13 (36.31)     1:47.92 (37.79)     2:27.95 (40.03)
  5 Leake, Natalie L    JR VT-VA                2:19.08    2:28.79        
                  32.68     1:10.00 (37.32)     1:49.20 (39.20)     2:28.79 (39.59)
  6 Robinson, Jessica   SO Gardner-Webb-NC      2:22.62    2:34.24        
                  35.06     1:14.19 (39.13)     1:54.09 (39.90)     2:34.24 (40.15)
  7 Palacio, Michelle   SR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:26.36    2:34.54        
                  35.40     1:14.53 (39.13)     1:54.81 (40.28)     2:34.54 (39.73)
  8 Shoemaker, Katie C  FR Liberty-VA                NT    2:36.69        
                  34.67     1:13.79 (39.12)     1:54.94 (41.15)     2:36.69 (41.75)
  9 Garzinski, Jenny N  SO Liberty-VA                NT    2:37.72        
                  34.41     1:13.95 (39.54)     1:55.38 (41.43)     2:37.72 (42.34)
 10 Nork, Kristina G    FR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:45.61    2:41.42        
                  37.05     1:17.84 (40.79)     1:59.52 (41.68)     2:41.42 (41.90)
 11 Chambers, Mallorie  SO Liberty-VA                NT    2:43.78        
                  36.05     1:17.87 (41.82)     2:00.86 (42.99)     2:43.78 (42.92)
 12 Jones, Taylor N     SR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:40.84    2:47.99        
                  38.22     1:19.79 (41.57)     2:03.23 (43.44)     2:47.99 (44.76)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:57.01   2/25/2012 Anton Lagerqvist, Georgia Tech             
     VA.Tech: @ 1:59.36   2/28/2009 Jonathan Huss, VT                          
                1:54.31  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cefalo, Harrison    SO VT-VA                2:01.39    2:09.32        
                  29.00     1:01.56 (32.56)     1:34.93 (33.37)     2:09.32 (34.39)
  2 Burns, Owen J       SO VT-VA                2:05.40    2:11.33        
                  29.77     1:03.36 (33.59)     1:37.11 (33.75)     2:11.33 (34.22)
  3 Hoisington, Nathan  JR VT-VA                2:00.96    2:11.38        
                  28.53     1:02.17 (33.64)     1:36.72 (34.55)     2:11.38 (34.66)
  4 Tremols, Nick C     JR VT-VA                     NT    2:14.47        
                  30.21     1:04.26 (34.05)     1:38.95 (34.69)     2:14.47 (35.52)
  5 Ellwanger, Drew T   SR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:04.13    2:15.12        
                  29.40     1:04.72 (35.32)     1:40.47 (35.75)     2:15.12 (34.65)
  6 Leonard, Phil A     JR Gardner-Webb-NC      2:08.08    2:20.93        
                  32.01     1:08.18 (36.17)     1:44.46 (36.28)     2:20.93 (36.47)
  7 Palmer, Ryan R      FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:24.24        
                  32.26     1:09.07 (36.81)     1:46.76 (37.69)     2:24.24 (37.48)
  8 Turner, Mitch R     SR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:26.14        
                  32.14     1:09.05 (36.91)     1:47.66 (38.61)     2:26.14 (38.48)
  9 Groene, Max H       FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:26.96        
                  33.40     1:10.13 (36.73)     1:48.60 (38.47)     2:26.96 (38.36)
 10 Sutter, Marcus D    SR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:28.86        
                  33.91     1:11.73 (37.82)     1:49.87 (38.14)     2:28.86 (38.99)
 11 Rowe, Matt B        FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:30.64        
                  32.87     1:10.51 (37.64)     1:50.41 (39.90)     2:30.64 (40.23)
 12 Eubanks, Stephen L  SO Virginia MI-VA            NT    2:40.13        
                  35.47     1:16.28 (40.81)     1:58.89 (42.61)     2:40.13 (41.24)
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Emilie A   JR Liberty-VA                NT      57.48        
                  26.49       57.48 (30.99)                                        
  2 Bodin, Alyssa B     SO VT-VA                  59.30      59.68        
                  28.55       59.68 (31.13)                                        
  3 Kinsey, Blaire M    SO VT-VA                1:01.41      59.70        
                  27.76       59.70 (31.94)                                        
  4 Katis, Jayme C      SO VT-VA                1:02.02    1:00.84        
                  28.49     1:00.84 (32.35)                                        
  5 Byrum, Charity A    SO Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    1:01.28        
                  28.96     1:01.28 (32.32)                                        
  6 Cronk, Natalie A    FR VT-VA                1:02.76    1:01.89        
                  28.62     1:01.89 (33.27)                                        
  7 Grubbs, Ranndi C    FR Liberty-VA                NT    1:02.00        
                  29.17     1:02.00 (32.83)                                        
  8 Kempf, Faith A      JR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    1:03.13        
                  29.04     1:03.13 (34.09)                                        
  9 Shelley, Samantha   JR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    1:03.32        
                  30.01     1:03.32 (33.31)                                        
 10 Garzinski, Jenny N  SO Liberty-VA                NT    1:04.20        
                  29.16     1:04.20 (35.04)                                        
 11 Dunne, Justina A    JR Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:06.72        
                  30.60     1:06.72 (36.12)                                        
 12 Austin, Katheryne   SO Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:09.17        
                  32.29     1:09.17 (36.88)                                        
 13 Kendrick, Sarah A   JR Liberty-VA                NT    1:09.51        
                  31.78     1:09.51 (37.73)                                        
 14 Black, Emily L      SO Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    1:12.04        
                  34.41     1:12.04 (37.63)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahon, Greg T       SR VT-VA                  51.86      50.88        
                  22.98       50.88 (27.90)                                        
  2 Burns, Owen J       SO VT-VA                  52.64      52.43        
                  24.15       52.43 (28.28)                                        
  3 Bureau, Lucas A     FR VT-VA                  53.31      53.43        
                  25.14       53.43 (28.29)                                        
  4 Denmark, Jordan D   JR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      53.69        
                  24.82       53.69 (28.87)                                        
  5 Lile, Nathan W      FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      54.00        
                  24.61       54.00 (29.39)                                        
  6 Rothschild, Brian   FR VT-VA                  54.43      55.35        
                  25.51       55.35 (29.84)                                        
  7 Palmer, Ryan R      FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      57.24        
                  26.87       57.24 (30.37)                                        
  8 Nuss, Tyler J       SR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      58.41        
                  26.84       58.41 (31.57)                                        
  9 Shafer, Jake W      SO Virginia MI-VA            NT      58.65        
                  27.00       58.65 (31.65)                                        
 10 Shaner, Christian   FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:00.88        
                  27.25     1:00.88 (33.63)                                        
 11 Groene, Max H       FR Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:01.90        
                  28.76     1:01.90 (33.14)                                        
 12 Miller, Dan D       JR Virginia MI-VA            NT    1:03.01        
                  28.91     1:03.01 (34.10)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, Jess L   FR Liberty-VA                NT      25.72        
  2 Kaufman, Emilie A   JR Liberty-VA                NT      25.88        
  3 Holloway, Meaghan   SR VT-VA                  26.18      25.98        
  4 Iverson, Kayla N    FR VT-VA                  25.76      26.01        
  5 Cripe, Marley R     SO Liberty-VA                NT      26.03        
  6 Benson, Sabrina R   SO VT-VA                  26.56      26.22        
  7 Graves, Giorgie L   FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      26.31        
  8 Nelson, Rachel A    SO Liberty-VA                NT      27.24        
  9 Ward, Susie M       FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      27.36        
 10 Singleton, Laurenn  SR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      27.76        
 11 Steeves, Katie M    SR VT-VA                     NT      28.02        
 12 Singleton, Sarah A  FR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      28.10        
 13 Farsakian, Emily C  FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      30.40        
 
Event 30  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Becksted, Drake D   FR VT-VA                  22.85      22.78        
  2 Tremols, Nick C     JR VT-VA                  23.26      23.50        
  3 Searle, Brandon     SO Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      23.66        
  4 Anderson, Matt D    JR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      24.12        
  4 Coor, Wil A         FR VT-VA                  24.07      24.12        
  6 Brown, Thomas C     JR Virginia MI-VA            NT      25.40        
  7 Redding, Jared D    FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      25.68        
  8 Sites, Nick B       SO Virginia MI-VA            NT      26.09        
  9 Kempf, John S       SR Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      26.38        
 10 Mahnken, Duncan M   FR Virginia MI-VA            NT      26.71        
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:08.01   2/17/2012 University of Virginia, Virginia           
     VA.Tech: @ 4:08.43   2/17/2012 Erika Hajnal, VT                           
                4:05.98  A
                4:19.39  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Alaina B     SO VT-VA                     NT    4:33.44        
                  29.56     1:01.94 (32.38)     1:36.56 (34.62)     2:10.08 (33.52)
        2:51.18 (41.10)     3:32.00 (40.82)     4:03.36 (31.36)     4:33.44 (30.08)
  2 Kinsey, Blaire M    SO VT-VA                4:33.08    4:34.42        
                  29.69     1:04.29 (34.60)     1:39.63 (35.34)     2:14.51 (34.88)
        2:53.12 (38.61)     3:31.56 (38.44)     4:03.87 (32.31)     4:34.42 (30.55)
  3 Buckworth, Lauren   FR VT-VA                     NT    4:42.97        
                  28.40     1:00.67 (32.27)     1:35.72 (35.05)     2:11.02 (35.30)
        2:53.52 (42.50)     3:37.73 (44.21)     4:10.65 (32.92)     4:42.97 (32.32)
  4 Duff, Emily M       SO Liberty-VA                NT    4:43.16        
                  30.19     1:04.25 (34.06)     1:40.31 (36.06)     2:17.22 (36.91)
        2:57.82 (40.60)     3:39.33 (41.51)     4:12.21 (32.88)     4:43.16 (30.95)
  5 Curry, Erin M       SO Liberty-VA                NT    4:43.76        
                  29.84     1:03.35 (33.51)     1:39.28 (35.93)     2:14.44 (35.16)
        2:56.31 (41.87)     3:38.10 (41.79)     4:11.56 (33.46)     4:43.76 (32.20)
  6 Van Halsema, Liz C  SR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:36.26    4:44.34        
                  30.07     1:04.17 (34.10)     1:43.01 (38.84)     2:20.80 (37.79)
        3:00.62 (39.82)     3:41.62 (41.00)     4:13.69 (32.07)     4:44.34 (30.65)
  7 Palacio, Michelle   SR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:36.05    4:52.47        
                  31.74     1:07.71 (35.97)     1:44.84 (37.13)     2:20.74 (35.90)
        3:02.51 (41.77)     3:43.93 (41.42)     4:18.84 (34.91)     4:52.47 (33.63)
  8 Ellison, Kristen    SO Gardner-Webb-NC      5:10.19    5:01.40        
                  32.03     1:09.29 (37.26)     1:47.29 (38.00)     2:24.67 (37.38)
        3:09.20 (44.53)     3:54.77 (45.57)     4:28.62 (33.85)     5:01.40 (32.78)
  9 Mudd, Emily C       JR Liberty-VA                NT    5:05.05        
                  32.24     1:10.79 (38.55)     1:47.84 (37.05)     2:26.56 (38.72)
        3:11.11 (44.55)     3:57.17 (46.06)     4:31.59 (34.42)     5:05.05 (33.46)
 -- Robinson, Jessica   SO Gardner-Webb-NC      4:44.03   X5:00.14        
                  32.06     1:09.23 (37.17)     1:48.62 (39.39)     2:28.91 (40.29)
        3:09.48 (40.57)     3:50.62 (41.14)     4:26.05 (35.43)     5:00.14 (34.09)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:46.91   2/24/2012 Tom Luchsinger, North Carolina             
     VA.Tech: @ 3:49.01   2/25/2011 Alex Lutterbein, VT                        
                3:43.88  A
                3:54.49  B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lutterbein, Alex M  SR VT-VA                3:50.82    4:04.89        
                  25.60       56.01 (30.41)     1:26.73 (30.72)     1:56.25 (29.52)
        2:31.52 (35.27)     3:07.65 (36.13)     3:37.05 (29.40)     4:04.89 (27.84)
  2 Nicely, William E   FR VT-VA                     NT    4:04.98        
                  26.36       55.88 (29.52)     1:28.07 (32.19)     1:59.28 (31.21)
        2:34.95 (35.67)     3:10.35 (35.40)     3:38.53 (28.18)     4:04.98 (26.45)
  3 Latimer, Morgan B   SO VT-VA                4:08.18    4:06.63        
                  25.56       54.78 (29.22)     1:26.48 (31.70)     1:57.04 (30.56)
        2:34.29 (37.25)     3:11.38 (37.09)     3:39.76 (28.38)     4:06.63 (26.87)
  4 Lile, Nathan W      FR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:07.67    4:10.80        
                  27.41       58.18 (30.77)     1:28.37 (30.19)     1:58.72 (30.35)
        2:36.17 (37.45)     3:13.24 (37.07)     3:42.21 (28.97)     4:10.80 (28.59)
  5 Denmark, Jordan D   JR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:08.70    4:17.98        
                  27.14       57.97 (30.83)     1:30.33 (32.36)     2:02.07 (31.74)
        2:38.73 (36.66)     3:16.35 (37.62)     3:47.32 (30.97)     4:17.98 (30.66)
  6 Meyers, Cody L      JR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:06.88    4:23.70        
                  27.42       59.82 (32.40)     1:34.31 (34.49)     2:07.24 (32.93)
        2:45.70 (38.46)     3:23.35 (37.65)     3:54.32 (30.97)     4:23.70 (29.38)
  7 Shafer, Jake W      SO Virginia MI-VA            NT    4:32.12        
                  27.01       57.90 (30.89)     1:33.67 (35.77)     2:08.17 (34.50)
        2:47.40 (39.23)     3:29.12 (41.72)     4:01.45 (32.33)     4:32.12 (30.67)
 -- Nuss, Tyler J       SR Gardner-Webb-NC      4:06.25   X4:27.05        
                  27.39       58.97 (31.58)     1:34.03 (35.06)     2:08.14 (34.11)
        2:46.06 (37.92)     3:24.74 (38.68)     3:56.49 (31.75)     4:27.05 (30.56)
 
Event 33  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:16.50   2/16/2012 University of Virginia                     
                         Perdue, Cavalier, Flynn, Lloyd                    
     VA.Tech: @ 3:16.21   3/20/2009 Virginia Tech                              
                         Drechsel, McHorney, Smith, Newell                 
                3:15.30  A
                3:24.79  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    3:27.65        
     1) Ryczek, Emily S FR              2) Bishop, Gabrielle R FR         
     3) Savage, Heather N SR            4) Filova, Katarina JR            
                  25.70       52.78 (52.78)     1:18.13 (25.35)     1:45.35 (52.57)
        2:10.00 (24.65)     2:36.61 (51.26)     3:00.91 (24.30)     3:27.65 (51.04)
  2 Liberty University-VA  'A'                       NT    3:33.11        
     1) Ravettine, Brye L JR            2) Gary, Cori G SO                
     3) Thomas, Chloe M SO              4) Cripe, Marley R SO             
                  25.67       52.68 (52.68)     1:18.18 (25.50)     1:45.95 (53.27)
        2:11.31 (25.36)     2:39.29 (53.34)     3:04.22 (24.93)     3:33.11 (53.82)
  3 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    3:35.44        
     1) Iverson, Kayla N FR             2) Rogers, Katie L SO             
     3) Flora, Becky J SR               4) Parcell, Margaret E SO         
                  25.65       53.43 (53.43)     1:19.19 (25.76)     1:47.31 (53.88)
        2:13.70 (26.39)     2:42.16 (54.85)     3:07.55 (25.39)     3:35.44 (53.28)
  4 Liberty University-VA  'B'                       NT    3:38.70        
     1) Hough, Kendall R FR             2) Babcock, Meghan P SO           
     3) McCorkle, Sarah A JR            4) Wakeley, Bethany R JR          
                  26.11       54.89 (54.89)     1:20.57 (25.68)     1:48.99 (54.10)
        2:15.44 (26.45)     2:44.21 (55.22)     3:10.01 (25.80)     3:38.70 (54.49)
  5 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             3:28.93    3:42.03        
     1) Mattix, Alaina M FR             2) Byrum, Charity A SO            
     3) Kempf, Faith A JR               4) Ballinger, Jenna SO            
                  26.54       55.67 (55.67)     1:21.61 (25.94)     1:50.77 (55.10)
        2:16.95 (26.18)     2:46.56 (55.79)     3:13.35 (26.79)     3:42.03 (55.47)
  6 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT    3:47.82        
     1) Clayton, Christina B FR         2) McCallan, Kaylee SO            
     3) Schwartz, Taylor R FR           4) Andrews, Caroline C FR         
                  27.10       56.82 (56.82)     1:23.76 (26.94)     1:53.82 (57.00)
        2:09.85 (16.03)     2:50.72 (56.90)     3:17.81 (27.09)     3:47.82 (57.10)
  7 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'A'             NT    4:08.96        
     1) Andoe, Molly M SR               2) Reed, Elise C SO               
     3) Van Valen, Ally H FR            4) Jackson, Caitlyn J FR          
                  29.82   1:03.88 (1:03.88)     1:33.50 (29.62)   2:05.55 (1:01.67)
        2:34.52 (28.97)   3:06.71 (1:01.16)     3:36.04 (29.33)   4:08.96 (1:02.25)
  8 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'B'             NT    4:29.09        
     1) Donovan, Hannah R JR            2) Zabala, Joyce L FR             
     3) Chen, Pin-Fen SR                4) Pryor, Caroline C JR           
                  32.23   1:08.55 (1:08.55)     1:39.84 (31.29)   2:15.26 (1:06.71)
        2:45.22 (29.96)   3:19.90 (1:04.64)     3:52.54 (32.64)   4:29.09 (1:09.19)
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:52.65   2/25/2012 Florida State                              
                         Murray, Bailey,Sanders, Weber                     
     VA.Tech: @ 2:55.49   2/28/2009 Virginia Tech                              
                2:52.13  A
                3:01.49  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    3:05.95        
     1) McGinnis, Zach S SR             2) Bureau, Lucas A FR             
     3) Hallock, Michael E SR           4) Mahon, Greg T SR               
                  22.30       46.17 (46.17)     1:08.08 (21.91)     1:32.65 (46.48)
        1:54.91 (22.26)     2:19.44 (46.79)     2:41.65 (22.21)     3:05.95 (46.51)
  2 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    3:10.55        
     1) Gastrock, Ben M SO              2) Becksted, Drake D FR           
     3) Hunt, Kevin P SO                4) Haney, Jason C FR              
                  23.42       48.49 (48.49)     1:10.59 (22.10)     1:35.25 (46.76)
        1:57.81 (22.56)     2:22.36 (47.11)     2:45.14 (22.78)     3:10.55 (48.19)
  3 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'             3:06.07    3:19.59        
     1) Leonard, Phil A JR              2) Macgregor, Joe S FR            
     3) Searle, Brandon SO              4) Turner, Mitch R SR             
                  24.77       50.69 (50.69)     1:14.40 (23.71)     1:40.11 (49.42)
        2:03.24 (23.13)     2:28.84 (48.73)     2:52.76 (23.92)     3:19.59 (50.75)
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                  NT    3:22.75        
     1) Wilson, Samuel R JR             2) Payne, Will M JR               
     3) Ellwanger, Drew T SR            4) Nuss, Tyler J SR               
                  25.10       51.26 (51.26)     1:15.45 (24.19)     1:41.16 (49.90)
        2:05.31 (24.15)     2:32.29 (51.13)     2:56.16 (23.87)     3:22.75 (50.46)
  5 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'A'             NT    3:25.20        
     1) McMahon, Connor T SO            2) Shaner, Christian D FR         
     3) Mahnken, Duncan M FR            4) Ruska, Clarke C FR             
                  24.18       49.69 (49.69)     1:14.36 (24.67)     1:41.81 (52.12)
        2:06.70 (24.89)     2:34.03 (52.22)     2:58.00 (23.97)     3:25.20 (51.17)
  6 Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'B'             NT    3:29.18        
     1) Shepard, Connor J FR            2) Lincoln, Joe J FR              
     3) Nelson, #andrew J SR            4) Moore, Sean S FR               
                  25.18       54.17 (54.17)     1:18.35 (24.18)     1:45.38 (51.21)
        2:10.51 (25.13)     2:37.99 (52.61)     3:02.23 (24.24)     3:29.18 (51.19)
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                  NT   X3:31.48        
     1) Kempf, John S SR                2) Denman, Luke E FR              
     3) Kallam, Taft JR                 4) Drelich, John R FR             
                  26.02       53.96 (53.96)     1:18.67 (24.71)     1:45.71 (51.75)
        2:11.09 (25.38)     2:37.98 (52.27)     3:03.46 (25.48)     3:31.48 (53.50)
 -- Virginia Millitary Institute-VA  'C'             NT   X3:35.08        
     1) Whiteman, Jeff E SO             2) Green, Alex SR                 
     3) Sites, Nick B SO                4) Morgan, Connor P FR            
                  24.19       50.89 (50.89)     1:16.40 (25.51)     1:44.81 (53.92)
        2:10.54 (25.73)     2:40.46 (55.65)     3:06.09 (25.63)     3:35.08 (54.62)


© 2014, hokiesports.com