Fair 45°
Today's Live Events
  • Men's Tennis - 11 AM
    Burrows-Burleson Tennis Center
    Virginia
    Virginia Tech

    vs.
  • Lacrosse - Noon
    College Park, Md.
    Virginia Tech
    (2) Maryland

    vs.
  • Softball - 1 PM
    College Park, Md.
    Virginia Tech
    Maryland

    vs.
  • Baseball - 2 PM
    English Field
    Duke
    Virginia Tech

    vs.


Licensed to North Carolina State Univ.

                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/16/2013 05:10 PM

               NC State University vs Virginia Tech - 1/16/2013                

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        1:38.42  "A"

        1:39.14  "B"

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:41.12    1:43.21         11  

     1) Freyman, Hannah M 19            2) Poli, Lauren M 20              

     3) Grogg, Zina C 20                4) Bonnema, Riki W 19             

                  26.30       55.90 (29.60)     1:19.82 (23.92)     1:43.21 (23.39)

  2 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    1:44.36          4  

     1) Benson, Sabrina R 19            2) Bodin, Alyssa B 19             

     3) Savage, Heather N 21            4) Filova, Katarina 23            

                  26.76       56.58 (29.82)     1:20.92 (24.34)     1:44.36 (23.44)

  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'           NT    1:46.16          2  

     1) Haynes, Nicole L 19             2) Schrum, Payton R 18            

     3) Koletic, Ashlyn M 19            4) Hendren, Allison M 21          

                  27.05       57.02 (29.97)     1:22.84 (25.82)     1:46.16 (23.32)

  4 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    1:46.58        

     1) Harper, Holly J 19              2) Paluszek, Weronika 19          

     3) Holloway, Meaghan P 22          4) Parcell, Margaret E 20         

                  27.28       56.87 (29.59)     1:22.64 (25.77)     1:46.58 (23.94)

  5 Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                            NT   x1:48.57        

     1) Higgins, Caroline K 21          2) Kinsey, Blaire M 20            

     3) Kalnins, Dana R 22              4) Katis, Jayme C 20              

                  27.34       58.65 (31.31)     1:24.09 (25.44)     1:48.57 (24.48)

  6 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'           NT   x1:51.24        

     1) Smits, Siri K 19                2) Collins, Hannah R 21           

     3) Woodling, Bailey L 20           4) Grim, Kayla M 19               

                  27.07       59.71 (32.64)     1:26.25 (26.54)     1:51.24 (24.99)

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

        1:26.38  "A"

        1:27.44  "B"

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      1:28.19    1:29.54         11  

     1) Kopas, Ivan 22                  2) Bishop, Ian B 21               

     3) Miesfeld, Barrett B 20          4) Boffa, Jonathan O 20           

                  23.79       48.61 (24.82)     1:09.76 (21.15)     1:29.54 (19.78)

  2 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    1:29.55          4  

     1) McGinnis, Zach S 22             2) Hoisington, Nathan R 21        

     3) Mahon, Greg T 21                4) Bonk, Joseph G 19              

                  22.95       48.22 (25.27)     1:09.51 (21.29)     1:29.55 (20.04)

  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'           NT    1:31.78          2  

     1) Camper, Mike W 19               2) Litvinov, Maximus A 21         

     3) Deana, Jason M 18               4) Martin, Joseph A 22            

                  23.52       49.52 (26.00)     1:11.49 (21.97)     1:31.78 (20.29)

  4 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    1:32.16        

     1) Higgins, Collin N 19            2) Dignan, Emmett M 21            

     3) Becksted, Drake D 18            4) Hallock, Michael E 21          

                  23.71       49.24 (25.53)     1:11.23 (21.99)     1:32.16 (20.93)

  5 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'           NT   x1:35.57        

     1) Wheeler, Reed R 18              2) Harris, Taylor T 21            

     3) Magee, Kyle J 19                4) Woody, Gerard A 19             

                  24.31       51.39 (27.08)     1:14.79 (23.40)     1:35.57 (20.78)

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Connors, Kristin A  18 NC State-NC         10:08.94   10:10.24          9  

                  28.39       58.47 (30.08)     1:29.15 (30.68)     1:59.78 (30.63)

        2:30.37 (30.59)     3:01.02 (30.65)     3:31.71 (30.69)     4:02.30 (30.59)

        4:32.85 (30.55)     5:03.57 (30.72)     5:34.20 (30.63)     6:04.84 (30.64)

        6:35.44 (30.60)     7:06.31 (30.87)     7:37.15 (30.84)     8:07.81 (30.66)

        8:38.54 (30.73)     9:09.21 (30.67)     9:40.17 (30.96)    10:10.24 (30.07)

  2 Simon, Laura E      22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   10:27.00          4  

                  29.27     1:00.44 (31.17)     1:31.70 (31.26)     2:02.96 (31.26)

        2:34.37 (31.41)     3:05.94 (31.57)     3:37.41 (31.47)     4:08.98 (31.57)

        4:40.43 (31.45)     5:12.03 (31.60)     5:43.61 (31.58)     6:15.16 (31.55)

        6:46.80 (31.64)     7:18.39 (31.59)     7:49.81 (31.42)     8:21.04 (31.23)

        8:52.28 (31.24)     9:23.77 (31.49)     9:55.45 (31.68)    10:27.00 (31.55)

  3 Giamber, Nicole S   19 NC State-NC         10:29.90   10:29.83          3  

                  29.38     1:00.34 (30.96)     1:31.67 (31.33)     2:03.25 (31.58)

        2:35.18 (31.93)     3:07.00 (31.82)     3:38.55 (31.55)     4:10.53 (31.98)

        4:42.50 (31.97)     5:14.19 (31.69)     5:45.67 (31.48)     6:17.51 (31.84)

        6:49.22 (31.71)     7:20.73 (31.51)     7:52.91 (32.18)     8:24.13 (31.22)

        8:55.92 (31.79)     9:28.07 (32.15)     9:59.74 (31.67)    10:29.83 (30.09)

  4 Flora, Becky J      21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   10:30.14          2  

                  28.44       59.28 (30.84)     1:30.62 (31.34)     2:02.56 (31.94)

        2:34.37 (31.81)     3:06.01 (31.64)     3:38.48 (32.47)     4:10.64 (32.16)

        4:42.24 (31.60)     5:13.61 (31.37)     5:45.08 (31.47)     6:16.93 (31.85)

        6:48.83 (31.90)     7:21.15 (32.32)     7:53.44 (32.29)     8:25.73 (32.29)

        8:58.01 (32.28)     9:30.43 (32.42)    10:01.37 (30.94)    10:30.14 (28.77)

  5 Sepanski, Rachel A  20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   10:32.48          1  

                  28.94     1:00.12 (31.18)     1:31.81 (31.69)     2:03.72 (31.91)

        2:35.42 (31.70)     3:07.10 (31.68)     3:38.44 (31.34)     4:10.26 (31.82)

        4:41.86 (31.60)     5:13.88 (32.02)     5:45.89 (32.01)     6:17.92 (32.03)

        6:50.04 (32.12)     7:22.10 (32.06)     7:54.24 (32.14)     8:26.47 (32.23)

        8:58.46 (31.99)     9:30.44 (31.98)    10:02.10 (31.66)    10:32.48 (30.38)

  6 Hoyt, Shelby C      20 NC State-NC         10:13.31   10:34.44        

                  29.28     1:00.60 (31.32)     1:32.14 (31.54)     2:03.54 (31.40)

        2:34.96 (31.42)     3:06.17 (31.21)     3:37.89 (31.72)     4:09.59 (31.70)

        4:41.09 (31.50)     5:12.74 (31.65)     5:44.45 (31.71)     6:16.57 (32.12)

        6:48.74 (32.17)     7:21.26 (32.52)     7:53.94 (32.68)     8:26.51 (32.57)

        8:58.96 (32.45)     9:31.25 (32.29)    10:03.23 (31.98)    10:34.44 (31.21)

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Szuba, Michal M     19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    9:25.26          9  

                  25.18       52.66 (27.48)     1:20.68 (28.02)     1:49.08 (28.40)

        2:17.57 (28.49)     2:46.08 (28.51)     3:14.83 (28.75)     3:43.45 (28.62)

        4:12.19 (28.74)     4:41.21 (29.02)     5:09.52 (28.31)     5:38.17 (28.65)

        6:07.10 (28.93)     6:36.10 (29.00)     7:05.14 (29.04)     7:33.40 (28.26)

        8:02.07 (28.67)     8:30.75 (28.68)     8:59.61 (28.86)     9:25.26 (25.65)

  2 McCurdy, Christian  18 NC State-NC          9:31.76    9:25.30          4  

                  25.27       53.23 (27.96)     1:21.34 (28.11)     1:49.74 (28.40)

        2:18.29 (28.55)     2:46.82 (28.53)     3:15.44 (28.62)     3:44.24 (28.80)

        4:13.00 (28.76)     4:41.88 (28.88)     5:10.57 (28.69)     5:39.29 (28.72)

        6:07.90 (28.61)     6:36.88 (28.98)     7:05.74 (28.86)     7:34.47 (28.73)

        8:03.04 (28.57)     8:31.35 (28.31)     8:59.18 (27.83)     9:25.30 (26.12)

  3 Ores, Jake D        19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    9:28.27          3  

                  25.60       53.31 (27.71)     1:21.67 (28.36)     1:49.77 (28.10)

        2:18.42 (28.65)     2:46.76 (28.34)     3:15.50 (28.74)     3:44.27 (28.77)

        4:13.06 (28.79)     4:41.75 (28.69)     5:10.62 (28.87)     5:39.35 (28.73)

        6:08.29 (28.94)     6:37.07 (28.78)     7:05.93 (28.86)     7:34.75 (28.82)

        8:03.64 (28.89)     8:32.30 (28.66)     9:01.00 (28.70)     9:28.27 (27.27)

  4 Snyder, Austin H    19 NC State-NC          9:33.88    9:37.53          2  

                  25.85       54.02 (28.17)     1:22.71 (28.69)     1:51.80 (29.09)

        2:21.14 (29.34)     2:50.42 (29.28)     3:19.74 (29.32)     3:49.16 (29.42)

        4:18.42 (29.26)     4:47.72 (29.30)     5:16.77 (29.05)     5:45.75 (28.98)

        6:14.63 (28.88)     6:43.59 (28.96)     7:12.74 (29.15)     7:41.88 (29.14)

        8:11.06 (29.18)     8:40.17 (29.11)     9:09.22 (29.05)     9:37.53 (28.31)

  5 Via, Brian          21 NC State-NC          9:22.13    9:43.92          1  

                  26.57       54.96 (28.39)     1:23.76 (28.80)     1:52.81 (29.05)

        2:22.16 (29.35)     2:51.61 (29.45)     3:20.33 (28.72)     3:49.43 (29.10)

        4:18.82 (29.39)     4:48.37 (29.55)     5:17.74 (29.37)     5:46.76 (29.02)

        6:16.22 (29.46)     6:45.83 (29.61)     7:14.95 (29.12)     7:44.59 (29.64)

        8:14.38 (29.79)     8:44.53 (30.15)     9:14.48 (29.95)     9:43.92 (29.44)

  6 Lutterbein, Alex M  22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    9:51.89        

                  26.37       54.72 (28.35)     1:23.44 (28.72)     1:52.46 (29.02)

        2:21.66 (29.20)     2:50.92 (29.26)     3:20.10 (29.18)     3:49.51 (29.41)

        4:18.95 (29.44)     4:48.62 (29.67)     5:18.58 (29.96)     5:48.70 (30.12)

        6:19.02 (30.32)     6:49.48 (30.46)     7:20.07 (30.59)     7:50.63 (30.56)

        8:21.05 (30.42)     8:51.44 (30.39)     9:22.10 (30.66)     9:51.89 (29.79)

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        1:43.99  "A"

        1:47.99  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Prim, Julianna H    22 NC State-NC          1:47.91    1:50.43          9  

                  26.45       54.73 (28.28)     1:22.79 (28.06)     1:50.43 (27.64)

  2 Henley, Marifrance  21 NC State-NC          1:47.00    1:51.04          4  

                  26.49       55.09 (28.60)     1:23.42 (28.33)     1:51.04 (27.62)

  3 Filova, Katarina    23 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:52.19          3  

                  26.37       54.98 (28.61)     1:23.66 (28.68)     1:52.19 (28.53)

  4 Hamil, Mariah T     19 NC State-NC          1:51.60    1:53.53          2  

                  26.65       55.39 (28.74)     1:24.32 (28.93)     1:53.53 (29.21)

  5 Rogers, Katie L     20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:53.59          1  

                  26.58       55.45 (28.87)     1:24.80 (29.35)     1:53.59 (28.79)

  6 Carne, Addie A      21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:54.73        

                  27.05       55.78 (28.73)     1:25.18 (29.40)     1:54.73 (29.55)

  7 Katis, Jayme C      20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x1:55.84        

                  26.98       56.15 (29.17)     1:26.03 (29.88)     1:55.84 (29.81)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        1:33.63  "A"

        1:37.99  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Thomas, Matthew C   20 NC State-NC          1:38.48    1:39.60          9  

                  23.22       48.98 (25.76)     1:14.50 (25.52)     1:39.60 (25.10)

  2 Williams, David G   19 NC State-NC          1:37.04    1:40.31          4  

                  23.27       48.93 (25.66)     1:15.23 (26.30)     1:40.31 (25.08)

  3 Burns, Owen J       19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:40.43          3  

                  23.92       49.84 (25.92)     1:14.78 (24.94)     1:40.43 (25.65)

  4 Kingston, Brandon   21 NC State-NC          1:36.91    1:40.87          2  

                  23.54       49.32 (25.78)     1:15.20 (25.88)     1:40.87 (25.67)

  5 Bureau, Lucas A     18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:41.55          1  

                  23.60       49.62 (26.02)     1:15.48 (25.86)     1:41.55 (26.07)

  6 Gastrock, Ben M     20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:44.23        

                  24.92       51.61 (26.69)     1:18.07 (26.46)     1:44.23 (26.16)

  6 Early, Tyler A      19 NC State-NC          1:39.30   x1:44.23        

                  24.08       50.26 (26.18)     1:17.22 (26.96)     1:44.23 (27.01)

  8 Naff, Evan W        19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x1:45.17        

                  24.22       50.55 (26.33)     1:17.55 (27.00)     1:45.17 (27.62)

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

          52.13  "A"

          55.09  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Grogg, Zina C       20 NC State-NC            54.40      55.08 "B"      9  

                  26.72       55.08 (28.36)                                        

  2 Savage, Heather N   21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      55.48          4  

                  27.01       55.48 (28.47)                                        

  3 Haynes, Nicole L    19 NC State-NC            55.11      57.54          3  

                  28.16       57.54 (29.38)                                        

  4 Benson, Sabrina R   19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      57.59          2  

                  27.62       57.59 (29.97)                                        

  5 Harper, Holly J     19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      58.21          1  

                  28.70       58.21 (29.51)                                        

  6 Mills, Kaitlin M    20 NC State-NC            56.29      58.45        

                  28.56       58.45 (29.89)                                        

  7 Smits, Siri K       19 NC State-NC            55.94     x58.62        

                  28.52       58.62 (30.10)                                        

  8 Higgins, Caroline   21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT     x58.95        

                  28.49       58.95 (30.46)                                        

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

          46.02  "A"

          48.49  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 McGinnis, Zach S    22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      49.57          9  

                  24.27       49.57 (25.30)                                        

  2 Higgins, Collin N   19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      49.97          4  

                  24.62       49.97 (25.35)                                        

  3 Kopas, Ivan         22 NC State-NC            48.14      50.26          3  

                  24.66       50.26 (25.60)                                        

  4 Camper, Mike W      19 NC State-NC            50.13      50.66          2  

                  24.76       50.66 (25.90)                                        

  5 Coetzer, Stephen J  20 NC State-NC            49.16      51.76          1  

                  25.26       51.76 (26.50)                                        

  6 Sheranek, Tom I     22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      51.86        

                  25.38       51.86 (26.48)                                        

  7 Hallock, Michael E  21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT     x52.14        

                  25.41       52.14 (26.73)                                        

  8 Wheeler, Reed R     18 NC State-NC            50.91     x52.30        

                  25.42       52.30 (26.88)                                        

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

          59.51  "A"

        1:02.49  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Paluszek, Weronika  19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:04.39          9  

                  31.40     1:04.39 (32.99)                                        

  2 Sink, Keri L        21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:04.84          4  

                  30.72     1:04.84 (34.12)                                        

  3 Bodin, Alyssa B     19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:05.93          3  

                  30.88     1:05.93 (35.05)                                        

  4 Stewart, Mackenzie  18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x1:06.09        

                  31.11     1:06.09 (34.98)                                        

  5 Schrum, Payton R    18 NC State-NC          1:05.50    1:06.29          2  

                  31.29     1:06.29 (35.00)                                        

  6 Collins, Hannah R   21 NC State-NC          1:06.85    1:11.13          1  

                  33.50     1:11.13 (37.63)                                        

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

          52.60  "A"

          55.39  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bishop, Ian B       21 NC State-NC            54.80      55.89          9  

                  26.06       55.89 (29.83)                                        

  2 Dignan, Emmett M    21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      56.93          4  

                  27.10       56.93 (29.83)                                        

  3 Hoisington, Nathan  21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      57.46          3  

                  26.58       57.46 (30.88)                                        

  4 Litvinov, Maximus   21 NC State-NC            56.68      58.09          2  

                  27.90       58.09 (30.19)                                        

  5 Skipper, Adam P     21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      58.61          1  

                  27.72       58.61 (30.89)                                        

  6 Cefalo, Harrison    20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT     x59.65        

                  28.07       59.65 (31.58)                                        

  7 Harris, Taylor T    21 NC State-NC            59.61    1:00.57        

                  28.50     1:00.57 (32.07)                                        

  8 Wilkinson, Ryan C   19 NC State-NC          1:01.58   x1:01.29        

                  28.53     1:01.29 (32.76)                                        

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        1:54.60  "A"

        1:59.59  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Prim, Julianna H    22 NC State-NC          2:00.48    2:03.94          9  

                  28.24       59.56 (31.32)     1:31.64 (32.08)     2:03.94 (32.30)

  2 Holloway, Meaghan   22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:05.34          4  

                  28.67     1:00.43 (31.76)     1:32.88 (32.45)     2:05.34 (32.46)

  3 Rogers, Katie L     20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:06.94          3  

                  28.59     1:00.84 (32.25)     1:34.05 (33.21)     2:06.94 (32.89)

  4 Linker, Katelyn S   19 NC State-NC          2:01.26    2:07.99          2  

                  29.12     1:01.63 (32.51)     1:34.85 (33.22)     2:07.99 (33.14)

  5 Kalnins, Dana R     22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:09.97          1  

                  29.97     1:02.44 (32.47)     1:35.84 (33.40)     2:09.97 (34.13)

  6 Savage, Heather N   21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x2:11.99        

                  28.30     1:00.67 (32.37)     1:35.33 (34.66)     2:11.99 (36.66)

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

        1:42.96  "A"

        1:47.99  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Latimer, Morgan B   19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:50.80          9  

                  25.45       53.81 (28.36)     1:23.00 (29.19)     1:50.80 (27.80)

  2 Mahon, Greg T       21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:51.15          4  

                  25.65       53.99 (28.34)     1:22.82 (28.83)     1:51.15 (28.33)

  3 Miesfeld, Barrett   20 NC State-NC          1:50.02    1:51.85          3  

                  25.21       53.88 (28.67)     1:22.90 (29.02)     1:51.85 (28.95)

  4 Newell, John W      19 NC State-NC          1:47.50    1:52.18          2  

                  25.25       54.13 (28.88)     1:23.31 (29.18)     1:52.18 (28.87)

  5 Tremols, Nick C     20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:52.33          1  

                  25.66       54.92 (29.26)     1:23.93 (29.01)     1:52.33 (28.40)

  6 Snyder, Austin H    19 NC State-NC          1:52.09    1:54.23        

                  25.99       54.89 (28.90)     1:24.90 (30.01)     1:54.23 (29.33)

  7 Gastrock, Ben M     20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x1:55.43        

                  26.57       55.97 (29.40)     1:25.54 (29.57)     1:55.43 (29.89)

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

          22.05  "A"

          22.99  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Henley, Marifrance  21 NC State-NC            23.01      23.79          9  

  2 Freyman, Hannah M   19 NC State-NC            22.77      23.92          4  

  3 Bonnema, Riki W     19 NC State-NC            23.18      24.05          3  

  4 Ryczek, Emily S     19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      24.28          2  

  5 Koletic, Ashlyn M   19 NC State-NC            24.09     x24.37        

  6 Parcell, Margaret   20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      24.58          1  

  7 Bishop, Gabrielle   18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      24.72        

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

          19.30  "A"

          20.19  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Boffa, Jonathan O   20 NC State-NC            19.82      20.55          9  

  2 Bonk, Joseph G      19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      20.67          4  

  3 Martin, Joseph A    22 NC State-NC            20.32      21.04          3  

  4 Becksted, Drake D   18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      21.46          2  

  5 Deana, Jason M      18 NC State-NC            21.02      21.47          1  

  6 Woody, Gerard A     19 NC State-NC            20.68     x21.79        

  7 Hallock, Michael E  21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      21.86        

  8 Coor, Wilson A      18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT     x21.97        

 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Arnett, Kalyea Z    19 Virginia Tech-VA      306.55     316.65          9  

  2 Kline, Logan F      22 Virginia Tech-VA      323.55     289.12          4  

  3 Stockton, Kelli E   20 Virginia Tech-VA      291.30     288.22          3  

  4 Mumma, Rachael E    19 NC State-NC           296.45     282.12          2  

  5 Hopkins, Hannah M   21 NC State-NC           336.98     240.45          1  

  6 Mokhtari, Sara      21 Virginia Tech-VA      281.95    x219.67        

  7 Keeley, Maddie      19 NC State-NC           220.95     217.50        

 

Event 16  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Shinholser, Logan   21 Virginia Tech-VA      392.75     418.85          9  

  2 Hawkins, Ryan P     21 Virginia Tech-VA      377.05     379.32          4  

  3 Rains, Hudson       22 NC State-NC           343.95     364.87          3  

  4 Butts, Jared A      19 Virginia Tech-VA      327.22     355.12          2  

  5 Trope, John T       20 Virginia Tech-VA      315.00    x338.02        

  6 Retter, Charles     19 NC State-NC           291.85     303.90          1  

  7 Arcara, Chris       21 NC State-NC           297.25     243.15        

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

          48.03  "A"

          49.99  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Freyman, Hannah M   19 NC State-NC            49.14      51.52          9  

                  24.82       51.52 (26.70)                                        

  2 Henley, Marifrance  21 NC State-NC            49.63      52.00          4  

                  25.53       52.00 (26.47)                                        

  3 Hamil, Mariah T     19 NC State-NC            51.50      52.16          3  

                  25.09       52.16 (27.07)                                        

  4 Ryczek, Emily S     19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      52.20          2  

                  25.47       52.20 (26.73)                                        

  5 Filova, Katarina    23 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      52.21          1  

                  25.41       52.21 (26.80)                                        

  6 Bishop, Gabrielle   18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      53.27        

                  25.79       53.27 (27.48)                                        

  7 Bonnema, Riki W     19 NC State-NC            51.90     x53.35        

                  25.62       53.35 (27.73)                                        

  8 Parcell, Margaret   20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT     x53.47        

                  25.56       53.47 (27.91)                                        

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

          42.45  "A"

          44.29  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Boffa, Jonathan O   20 NC State-NC            43.05      44.01 "B"      9  

                  21.37       44.01 (22.64)                                        

  2 Bonk, Joseph G      19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      45.03          4  

                  21.79       45.03 (23.24)                                        

  3 Thomas, Matthew C   20 NC State-NC            44.97      45.41          3  

                  21.91       45.41 (23.50)                                        

  4 Bureau, Lucas A     18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      46.17          2  

                  22.59       46.17 (23.58)                                        

  5 Williams, David G   19 NC State-NC            44.62      46.54          1  

                  22.66       46.54 (23.88)                                        

  6 Dignan, Emmett M    21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      46.75        

                  22.77       46.75 (23.98)                                        

  7 Wojciechowski, Lou  18 NC State-NC            46.58     x47.75        

                  22.78       47.75 (24.97)                                        

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        1:53.17  "A"

        1:59.17  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Haynes, Nicole L    19 NC State-NC          1:59.64    2:03.66          9  

                  29.73     1:01.16 (31.43)     1:32.49 (31.33)     2:03.66 (31.17)

  2 Harper, Holly J     19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:05.11          4  

                  29.63     1:00.93 (31.30)     1:33.07 (32.14)     2:05.11 (32.04)

  3 Boone, Brittany A   21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:05.37          3  

                  29.66     1:01.04 (31.38)     1:33.10 (32.06)     2:05.37 (32.27)

  4 Mills, Kaitlin M    20 NC State-NC          1:58.20    2:05.72          2  

                  30.05     1:02.29 (32.24)     1:34.20 (31.91)     2:05.72 (31.52)

  5 Smits, Siri K       19 NC State-NC          1:59.58    2:06.45          1  

                  30.22     1:02.26 (32.04)     1:34.47 (32.21)     2:06.45 (31.98)

  6 Higgins, Caroline   21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:09.37        

                  29.96     1:02.84 (32.88)     1:35.95 (33.11)     2:09.37 (33.42)

  7 Flora, Becky J      21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x2:11.32        

                  30.73     1:03.32 (32.59)     1:37.55 (34.23)     2:11.32 (33.77)

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

        1:41.31  "A"

        1:46.39  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Higgins, Collin N   19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:48.18          9  

                  25.39       53.10 (27.71)     1:20.70 (27.60)     1:48.18 (27.48)

  2 Kopas, Ivan         22 NC State-NC          1:44.91    1:49.93          4  

                  25.49       53.60 (28.11)     1:22.04 (28.44)     1:49.93 (27.89)

  3 Camper, Mike W      19 NC State-NC          1:45.86    1:50.16          3  

                  25.67       52.83 (27.16)     1:21.17 (28.34)     1:50.16 (28.99)

  4 Sheranek, Tom I     22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:50.34          2  

                  26.17       54.11 (27.94)     1:22.39 (28.28)     1:50.34 (27.95)

  5 Coetzer, Stephen J  20 NC State-NC               NT    1:51.09          1  

                  26.19       54.25 (28.06)     1:22.74 (28.49)     1:51.09 (28.35)

  6 McGinnis, Zach S    22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:54.20        

                  26.56       55.10 (28.54)     1:24.72 (29.62)     1:54.20 (29.48)

  7 Hurdle, Kohl K      22 NC State-NC          1:50.97   x1:55.12        

                  26.91       55.65 (28.74)     1:25.27 (29.62)     1:55.12 (29.85)

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        2:08.70  "A"

        2:15.99  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Paluszek, Weronika  19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:16.99          9  

                  32.45     1:06.62 (34.17)     1:41.73 (35.11)     2:16.99 (35.26)

  2 Kinsey, Blaire M    20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:21.01          4  

                  31.63     1:07.07 (35.44)     1:43.38 (36.31)     2:21.01 (37.63)

  3 Sink, Keri L        21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:21.03          3  

                  32.22     1:08.34 (36.12)     1:44.48 (36.14)     2:21.03 (36.55)

  4 Giamber, Nicole S   19 NC State-NC          2:22.24    2:22.59          2  

                  32.54     1:08.31 (35.77)     1:45.28 (36.97)     2:22.59 (37.31)

  5 Bodin, Alyssa B     19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x2:25.68        

                  32.93     1:09.54 (36.61)     1:47.53 (37.99)     2:25.68 (38.15)

  6 Schrum, Payton R    18 NC State-NC          2:22.93    2:26.32          1  

                  32.63     1:08.61 (35.98)     1:46.66 (38.05)     2:26.32 (39.66)

  7 Collins, Hannah R   21 NC State-NC               NT    2:32.58        

                  34.38     1:12.60 (38.22)     1:52.37 (39.77)     2:32.58 (40.21)

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

        1:54.31  "A"

        1:59.79  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Bishop, Ian B       21 NC State-NC          2:01.71    2:03.87          9  

                  28.14       59.52 (31.38)     1:31.62 (32.10)     2:03.87 (32.25)

  2 Litvinov, Maximus   21 NC State-NC          2:00.56    2:05.91          4  

                  29.25     1:00.82 (31.57)     1:33.19 (32.37)     2:05.91 (32.72)

  3 Cefalo, Harrison    20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:07.22          3  

                  29.11     1:01.33 (32.22)     1:34.15 (32.82)     2:07.22 (33.07)

  4 Burns, Owen J       19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:08.64          2  

                  28.76     1:01.38 (32.62)     1:34.35 (32.97)     2:08.64 (34.29)

  5 Tollefson, Andrew   20 NC State-NC          2:03.12    2:09.73          1  

                  29.08     1:01.85 (32.77)     1:35.38 (33.53)     2:09.73 (34.35)

  6 Hoisington, Nathan  21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:11.97        

                  29.69     1:02.73 (33.04)     1:37.18 (34.45)     2:11.97 (34.79)

 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        4:38.13  "A"

        4:47.79  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Connors, Kristin A  18 NC State-NC          4:55.96    4:59.09          9  

                  28.04       57.46 (29.42)     1:27.21 (29.75)     1:57.25 (30.04)

        2:27.44 (30.19)     2:57.98 (30.54)     3:28.31 (30.33)     3:58.64 (30.33)

        4:29.14 (30.50)     4:59.09 (29.95)                                        

  2 Prim, Julianna H    22 NC State-NC          4:54.17    5:02.00          4  

                  28.47       58.75 (30.28)     1:29.29 (30.54)     1:59.87 (30.58)

        2:30.04 (30.17)     3:00.53 (30.49)     3:31.00 (30.47)     4:01.64 (30.64)

        4:32.20 (30.56)     5:02.00 (29.80)                                        

  3 Rogers, Katie L     20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    5:04.26          3  

                  28.66       58.95 (30.29)     1:29.59 (30.64)     2:00.73 (31.14)

        2:31.55 (30.82)     3:02.75 (31.20)     3:33.55 (30.80)     4:04.29 (30.74)

        4:34.85 (30.56)     5:04.26 (29.41)                                        

  4 Simon, Laura E      22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    5:07.99          2  

                  28.31       58.65 (30.34)     1:29.32 (30.67)     2:00.40 (31.08)

        2:31.63 (31.23)     3:02.80 (31.17)     3:34.00 (31.20)     4:05.34 (31.34)

        4:36.75 (31.41)     5:07.99 (31.24)                                        

  5 Sepanski, Rachel A  20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    5:09.32          1  

                  28.38       58.91 (30.53)     1:29.72 (30.81)     2:00.67 (30.95)

        2:31.71 (31.04)     3:03.02 (31.31)     3:34.74 (31.72)     4:06.69 (31.95)

        4:38.39 (31.70)     5:09.32 (30.93)                                        

  6 Hoyt, Shelby C      20 NC State-NC          4:57.66    5:15.10        

                  28.48       59.49 (31.01)     1:30.70 (31.21)     2:02.13 (31.43)

        2:34.11 (31.98)     3:06.14 (32.03)     3:38.43 (32.29)     4:10.72 (32.29)

        4:43.39 (32.67)     5:15.10 (31.71)                                        

 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

        4:15.89  "A"

        4:24.99  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Szuba, Michal M     19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    4:32.22          9  

                  24.68       51.33 (26.65)     1:18.43 (27.10)     1:46.22 (27.79)

        2:13.86 (27.64)     2:41.57 (27.71)     3:09.55 (27.98)     3:37.53 (27.98)

        4:05.48 (27.95)     4:32.22 (26.74)                                        

  2 Latimer, Morgan B   19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    4:35.56          4  

                  25.41       52.90 (27.49)     1:20.68 (27.78)     1:47.96 (27.28)

        2:15.67 (27.71)     2:43.48 (27.81)     3:11.65 (28.17)     3:39.70 (28.05)

        4:07.71 (28.01)     4:35.56 (27.85)                                        

  3 Ores, Jake D        19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    4:37.87          3  

                  25.69       53.23 (27.54)     1:21.36 (28.13)     1:49.77 (28.41)

        2:18.01 (28.24)     2:46.00 (27.99)     3:14.09 (28.09)     3:42.36 (28.27)

        4:10.59 (28.23)     4:37.87 (27.28)                                        

  4 McCurdy, Christian  18 NC State-NC          4:32.36    4:41.16          2  

                  25.41       53.12 (27.71)     1:21.17 (28.05)     1:49.45 (28.28)

        2:17.76 (28.31)     2:46.37 (28.61)     3:15.09 (28.72)     3:44.37 (29.28)

        4:13.77 (29.40)     4:41.16 (27.39)                                        

  5 Lutterbein, Alex M  22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x4:42.99        

                  25.74       53.62 (27.88)     1:21.98 (28.36)     1:50.47 (28.49)

        2:19.02 (28.55)     2:47.66 (28.64)     3:16.52 (28.86)     3:45.60 (29.08)

        4:14.58 (28.98)     4:42.99 (28.41)                                        

  6 Kingston, Brandon   21 NC State-NC          4:24.55    4:43.00          1  

                  25.44       53.27 (27.83)     1:21.30 (28.03)     1:49.89 (28.59)

        2:18.85 (28.96)     2:47.55 (28.70)     3:16.68 (29.13)     3:45.75 (29.07)

        4:15.21 (29.46)     4:43.00 (27.79)                                        

  7 Snyder, Austin H    19 NC State-NC          4:37.75    4:46.32        

                  25.99       54.64 (28.65)     1:23.25 (28.61)     1:52.40 (29.15)

        2:21.38 (28.98)     2:50.57 (29.19)     3:19.59 (29.02)     3:48.77 (29.18)

        4:17.98 (29.21)     4:46.32 (28.34)                                        

  8 Early, Tyler A      19 NC State-NC          4:44.36   x4:49.74        

                  25.39       53.62 (28.23)     1:22.08 (28.46)     1:51.09 (29.01)

        2:20.62 (29.53)     2:50.58 (29.96)     3:20.83 (30.25)     3:50.46 (29.63)

        4:20.40 (29.94)     4:49.74 (29.34)                                        

 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

          52.11  "A"

          54.49  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Savage, Heather N   21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      54.03 "B"      9  

                  25.07       54.03 (28.96)                                        

  2 Grogg, Zina C       20 NC State-NC            54.24      54.68          4  

                  25.44       54.68 (29.24)                                        

  3 Holloway, Meaghan   22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      57.95          3  

                  27.19       57.95 (30.76)                                        

  4 Woodling, Bailey L  20 NC State-NC            58.02      58.83          2  

                  28.13       58.83 (30.70)                                        

  5 Hendren, Allison M  21 NC State-NC            57.70      58.90          1  

                  27.02       58.90 (31.88)                                        

  6 Koletic, Ashlyn M   19 NC State-NC            56.96     x58.91        

                  27.69       58.91 (31.22)                                        

  7 Benson, Sabrina R   19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:00.92        

                  27.53     1:00.92 (33.39)                                        

  8 Kalnins, Dana R     22 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x1:01.09        

                  29.62     1:01.09 (31.47)                                        

 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

          45.94  "A"

          48.29  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Miesfeld, Barrett   20 NC State-NC            47.32      47.56 "B"      9  

                  22.36       47.56 (25.20)                                        

  2 Mahon, Greg T       21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      48.05 "B"      4  

                  22.86       48.05 (25.19)                                        

  3 Becksted, Drake D   18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      50.27          3  

                  22.91       50.27 (27.36)                                        

  4 Tremols, Nick C     20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT      50.40          2  

                  23.84       50.40 (26.56)                                        

  5 Gastrock, Ben M     20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT     x51.50        

                  24.23       51.50 (27.27)                                        

  6 Magee, Kyle J       19 NC State-NC            50.73      52.15          1  

                  24.39       52.15 (27.76)                                        

  7 Wojciechowski, Lou  18 NC State-NC               NT      52.43        

                  24.10       52.43 (28.33)                                        

 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Arnett, Kalyea Z    19 Virginia Tech-VA      326.05     344.70          9  

  2 Stockton, Kelli E   20 Virginia Tech-VA      312.68     340.72          4  

  3 Mumma, Rachael E    19 NC State-NC           311.90     302.17          3  

  4 Kline, Logan F      22 Virginia Tech-VA      351.45     291.65          2  

  5 Hopkins, Hannah M   21 NC State-NC           336.98     284.02          1  

  6 Mokhtari, Sara      21 Virginia Tech-VA      288.60    x253.87        

  7 Keeley, Maddie      19 NC State-NC           248.05     231.90        

 

Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Shinholser, Logan   21 Virginia Tech-VA      435.40     343.50          9  

  2 Hawkins, Ryan P     21 Virginia Tech-VA      402.95     338.75          4  

  3 Rains, Hudson       22 NC State-NC           389.48     332.40          3  

  4 Arcara, Chris       21 NC State-NC           283.65     289.95          2  

  5 Butts, Jared A      19 Virginia Tech-VA      395.63     276.00          1  

  6 Trope, John T       20 Virginia Tech-VA      351.70    x261.30        

  7 Retter, Charles     19 NC State-NC           320.63     255.37        

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        1:55.96  "A"

        2:01.59  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Sink, Keri L        21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:07.53          9  

                  28.48     1:00.67 (32.19)     1:36.82 (36.15)     2:07.53 (30.71)

  2 Kinsey, Blaire M    20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:09.60          4  

                  29.06     1:02.54 (33.48)     1:38.39 (35.85)     2:09.60 (31.21)

  3 Giamber, Nicole S   19 NC State-NC          2:08.53    2:10.97          3  

                  29.45     1:02.84 (33.39)     1:40.42 (37.58)     2:10.97 (30.55)

  4 Grim, Kayla M       19 NC State-NC          2:03.98    2:11.37          2  

                  29.00     1:02.55 (33.55)     1:41.60 (39.05)     2:11.37 (29.77)

  5 Katis, Jayme C      20 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    2:11.40          1  

                  28.57     1:01.90 (33.33)     1:41.05 (39.15)     2:11.40 (30.35)

  6 Stewart, Mackenzie  18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x2:11.52        

                  28.53     1:04.37 (35.84)     1:40.52 (36.15)     2:11.52 (31.00)

  7 Linker, Katelyn S   19 NC State-NC          2:06.08    2:12.43        

                  28.79     1:03.42 (34.63)     1:42.06 (38.64)     2:12.43 (30.37)

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

        1:43.62  "A"

        1:49.09  "B"

    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Burns, Owen J       19 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:52.25          9  

                  24.35       54.06 (29.71)     1:25.87 (31.81)     1:52.25 (26.38)

  2 McCurdy, Christian  18 NC State-NC          1:53.72    1:53.83          4  

                  24.54       54.12 (29.58)     1:27.15 (33.03)     1:53.83 (26.68)

  3 Harris, Taylor T    21 NC State-NC          1:48.83    1:54.02          3  

                  25.53       54.43 (28.90)     1:27.11 (32.68)     1:54.02 (26.91)

  4 Bureau, Lucas A     18 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:54.78          2  

                  24.88       55.26 (30.38)     1:28.76 (33.50)     1:54.78 (26.02)

  5 Bishop, Ian B       21 NC State-NC               NT    1:54.84          1  

                  25.15       55.75 (30.60)     1:27.70 (31.95)     1:54.84 (27.14)

  6 Hurdle, Kohl K      22 NC State-NC          1:51.66   x1:55.37        

                  25.09       54.45 (29.36)     1:28.10 (33.65)     1:55.37 (27.27)

  7 Mahon, Greg T       21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT    1:55.91        

                  24.57       54.94 (30.37)     1:28.22 (33.28)     1:55.91 (27.69)

  8 Skipper, Adam P     21 Virginia Tech-VA          NT   x1:58.16        

                  25.12       55.49 (30.37)     1:29.46 (33.97)     1:58.16 (28.70)

 

Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        3:17.27  "A"

        3:19.49  "B"

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      3:19.38    3:26.49         11  

     1) Henley, Marifrances L 21        2) Bonnema, Riki W 19             

     3) Hamil, Mariah T 19              4) Freyman, Hannah M 19           

                  25.04       51.80 (51.80)     1:16.52 (24.72)     1:43.79 (51.99)

        2:08.11 (24.32)     2:34.80 (51.01)     2:59.27 (24.47)     3:26.49 (51.69)

  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'           NT    3:28.94          4  

     1) Koletic, Ashlyn M 19            2) Hendren, Allison M 21          

     3) Prim, Julianna H 22             4) Grogg, Zina C 20               

                  26.09       53.65 (53.65)     1:18.82 (25.17)     1:46.18 (52.53)

        2:10.90 (24.72)     2:37.16 (50.98)     3:01.79 (24.63)     3:28.94 (51.78)

  3 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    3:29.89          2  

     1) Ryczek, Emily S 19              2) Filova, Katarina 23            

     3) Carne, Addie A 21               4) Parcell, Margaret E 20         

                  25.54       52.86 (52.86)     1:06.24 (13.38)     1:44.57 (51.71)

        2:09.57 (25.00)     2:37.40 (52.83)     3:02.28 (24.88)     3:29.89 (52.49)

  4 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    3:34.71        

     1) Harper, Holly J 19              2) Bishop, Gabrielle R 18         

     3) Rogers, Katie L 20              4) Katis, Jayme C 20              

                  26.33       54.40 (54.40)     1:19.46 (25.06)     1:47.45 (53.05)

        2:12.65 (25.20)     2:40.01 (52.56)     3:05.71 (25.70)     3:34.71 (54.70)

  5 Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                            NT   x3:42.21        

     1) Sepanski, Rachel A 20           2) Flora, Becky J 21              

     3) Simon, Laura E 22               4) Stewart, Mackenzie M 18        

                  26.66       55.01 (55.01)     1:09.42 (14.41)     1:50.14 (55.13)

        2:16.14 (26.00)     2:44.87 (54.73)     3:11.99 (27.12)     3:42.21 (57.34)

 

Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

        2:53.94  "A"

        2:55.93  "B"

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'      2:54.74    3:00.12         11  

     1) Thomas, Matthew C 20            2) Williams, David G 19           

     3) Kingston, Brandon 21            4) Miesfeld, Barrett B 20         

                  21.59       45.05 (45.05)     1:06.20 (21.15)     1:29.78 (44.73)

        1:51.38 (21.60)     2:14.91 (45.13)     2:36.50 (21.59)     3:00.12 (45.21)

  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'           NT    3:01.76          4  

     1) Martin, Joseph A 22             2) Boffa, Jonathan O 20           

     3) Woody, Gerard A 19              4) Deana, Jason M 18              

                  22.68       46.21 (46.21)     1:07.01 (20.80)     1:29.90 (43.69)

        1:51.79 (21.89)     2:15.99 (46.09)     2:37.33 (21.34)     3:01.76 (45.77)

  3 Virginia Tech-VA  'A'                            NT    3:02.05          2  

     1) McGinnis, Zach S 22             2) Dignan, Emmett M 21            

     3) Latimer, Morgan B 19            4) Bonk, Joseph G 19              

                  22.41       46.71 (46.71)     1:08.54 (21.83)     1:32.52 (45.81)

        1:53.84 (21.32)     2:17.95 (45.43)     2:38.83 (20.88)     3:02.05 (44.10)

  4 Virginia Tech-VA  'B'                            NT    3:05.84        

     1) Hunt, Kevin P 19                2) Becksted, Drake D 18           

     3) Hallock, Michael E 21           4) Higgins, Collin N 19           

                  22.44       46.84 (46.84)     1:08.19 (21.35)     1:32.38 (45.54)

        1:54.42 (22.04)     2:19.08 (46.70)     2:40.83 (21.75)     3:05.84 (46.76)

  5 Virginia Tech-VA  'C'                            NT   x3:09.96        

     1) Naff, Evan W 19                 2) Coor, Wilson A 18              

     3) Gastrock, Ben M 20              4) Hoisington, Nathan R 21        

                  23.18       48.00 (48.00)     1:10.09 (22.09)     1:35.12 (47.12)

        1:57.83 (22.71)     2:22.77 (47.65)     2:45.02 (22.25)     3:09.96 (47.19)

  6 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'           NT   x3:10.16        

     1) Wilkinson, Ryan C 19            2) Wojciechowski, Louis P 18      

     3) Early, Tyler A 19               4) Wheeler, Reed R 18             

                  22.79       47.45 (47.45)     1:10.07 (22.62)     1:35.41 (47.96)

        1:57.39 (21.98)     2:22.38 (46.97)     2:44.76 (22.38)     3:10.16 (47.78)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    

 

  1. North Carolina State Universit      160   2. Virginia Tech                       140

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     

 

  1. Virginia Tech                       150   1. North Carolina State Universit      150



© 2014, hokiesports.com