Partly Cloudy 63°
Today's Live Events
  • Softball - Game Two
    College Park, Md.
    Virginia Tech
    Maryland
    4
    2
    Bottom 4th
    0 Outs
  • Baseball
    English Field
    Duke
    Virginia Tech
    12
    0
    Top 6th
    0 Outs

Licensed to Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/10/2013 05:57 PM
            2913 Virginia Tech Invitational - 2/9/2013 to 2/10/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:45.11   2/17/2012 Stephanie Peacock, North Carolina          
     VA.Tech: # 1:45.25   3/19/2010 Katarina Filova, VT                        
                1:43.99  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bishop, Gabrielle R       FR VT-VA                1:48.75    1:47.90 B      
  2 Katis, Jayme C            SO VT-VA                1:50.39    1:50.43        
  3 Washburn, Cameron W       JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:53.40    1:54.96        
  4 Podhayny, Ashleigh        FR Towson-MD            1:57.16    1:55.54        
  5 Jarsocrak, Taylor         SO Towson-MD            1:57.53    1:56.33        
  6 Binkauskas, Danielle A    FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:57.15    1:57.33        
  7 Acker, Seana              FR Towson-MD            1:59.04    1:59.07        
  8 Juan, Lynn                FR Towson-MD            1:59.39    1:59.46        
B - Final
  9 Kirsteier, Kendall P      FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:00.64    1:57.30        
 10 Lohr, Katie M             SO UNC Wilmington-NC    2:00.77    1:58.51        
 11 Sharer, Wendy K           SR Towson-MD            2:00.24    1:59.10        
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:45.11   2/17/2012 Stephanie Peacock, North Carolina          
     VA.Tech: # 1:45.25   3/19/2010 Katarina Filova, VT                        
                1:43.99  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Gabrielle R       FR VT-VA                1:49.61    1:48.75 q      
  2 Katis, Jayme C            SO VT-VA                1:51.09    1:50.39 q      
  3 Paskoff, Taylor M         SO Towson-MD            1:57.13    1:52.52 q      
  4 Washburn, Cameron W       JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:57.75    1:53.40 q      
  5 Sepanski, Rachel A        JR VT-VA                1:50.89    1:54.21 q      
  6 Flora, Becky J            SR VT-VA                1:53.94    1:57.14 q      
  7 Binkauskas, Danielle A    FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:03.19    1:57.15 q      
  8 Podhayny, Ashleigh        FR Towson-MD                 NT    1:57.16 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jarsocrak, Taylor         SO Towson-MD            1:58.28    1:57.53 q      
 10 Acker, Seana              FR Towson-MD            1:58.40    1:59.04 q      
 11 Juan, Lynn                FR Towson-MD            2:00.40    1:59.39 q      
 12 Sharer, Wendy K           SR Towson-MD            1:53.87    2:00.24 q      
 13 Kirsteier, Kendall P      FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:03.65    2:00.64 q      
 14 Lohr, Katie M             SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:59.13    2:00.77 q      
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:34.72   2/24/2012 David Karasek, Virginia                    
     VA.Tech: # 1:37.05   2/24/2006 Zac Czaplicki, VT                          
                1:33.63  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hunt, Kevin P             SO VT-VA                1:42.02    1:38.27        
  2 Naff, Evan W              FR VT-VA                1:40.74    1:38.47        
  3 Rothschild, Brian J       FR VT-VA                1:40.75    1:40.03        
  4 Munster, Ben J            SR VT-VA                1:41.29    1:40.30        
  5 Coor, Wil A               FR VT-VA                1:47.69    1:41.76        
  6 Salzman, Adam J           SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:41.82    1:43.41        
  7 Spake, Garrett Y          FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:48.46    1:47.89        
  8 Smiddy, Brandon           FR Towson-MD            1:48.12    1:48.34        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:34.72   2/24/2012 David Karasek, Virginia                    
     VA.Tech: # 1:37.05   2/24/2006 Zac Czaplicki, VT                          
                1:33.63  A
                1:37.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tremols, Nick C           JR VT-VA                1:40.44    1:40.54 q      
  2 Naff, Evan W              FR VT-VA                1:40.94    1:40.74 q      
  3 Rothschild, Brian J       FR VT-VA                1:43.89    1:40.75 q      
  4 McGinnis, Zach S          SR VT-VA                1:39.72    1:40.98 q      
  5 Munster, Ben J            SR VT-VA                1:42.93    1:41.29 q      
  6 Szuba, Michal M           FR VT-VA                1:40.92    1:41.65 q      
  7 Hallock, Michael E        SR VT-VA                1:41.87    1:41.80 q      
  8 Salzman, Adam J           SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:45.49    1:41.82 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hunt, Kevin P             SO VT-VA                1:40.35    1:42.02 q      
 10 Haney, Jason C            FR VT-VA                1:43.85    1:43.28 q      
 11 Topping, Stephen A        FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:49.66    1:43.99 q      
 12 Coor, Wil A               FR VT-VA                1:44.15    1:47.69 q      
 13 Smiddy, Brandon           FR Towson-MD            1:51.10    1:48.12 q      
 14 Spake, Garrett Y          FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:49.98    1:48.46 q      
 15 Pappas, William J         JR Towson-MD                 NT    1:53.98 q      
 -- Dignan, Emmett M          JR VT-VA                1:40.55         DQ        
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:08.01   2/17/2012 University of Virginia, Virginia           
     VA.Tech: # 4:08.43   2/17/2012 Erika Hajnal, VT                           
                4:05.98  A
                4:19.39  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Atkinson, Hillary J       JR Towson-MD            4:33.52    4:34.18        
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:08.01   2/17/2012 University of Virginia, Virginia           
     VA.Tech: # 4:08.43   2/17/2012 Erika Hajnal, VT                           
                4:05.98  A
                4:19.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkinson, Hillary J       JR Towson-MD            4:39.17    4:33.52 q      
  2 Buckworth, Lauren C       FR VT-VA                4:36.19    4:34.61 q      
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:46.91   2/24/2012 Tom Luchsinger, North Carolina             
     VA.Tech: # 3:49.01   2/25/2011 Alex Lutterbein, VT                        
                3:43.88  A
                3:54.49  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wendt, Will D             SO Towson-MD            4:13.28    4:11.37        
  2 Jaeger, Marck F           JR Towson-MD            4:22.37    4:16.11        
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 3:46.91   2/24/2012 Tom Luchsinger, North Carolina             
     VA.Tech: # 3:49.01   2/25/2011 Alex Lutterbein, VT                        
                3:43.88  A
                3:54.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ores, Jake D              SO VT-VA                4:01.94    4:07.88 q      
  2 Wendt, Will D             SO Towson-MD            4:24.33    4:13.28 q      
  3 Jaeger, Marck F           JR Towson-MD            4:21.66    4:22.37 q      
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 52.65   2/17/2012 Sabrina Benson, Virginia Tech                
     VA.Tech: # 52.65   2/17/2012 Sabrina Benson, VT                           
                52.13  A
                55.09  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Higgins, Caroline K       JR VT-VA                  56.26      55.01 B      
  2 Roseberry, Natalee A      FR VT-VA                  55.90      55.06 B      
  3 Marrese, Kathleen P       JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:00.92      58.95        
  4 Grose, Katie E            FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:02.88      59.53        
  5 Podhayny, Ashleigh        FR Towson-MD            1:00.24      59.83        
  6 O'Brien, Emily            FR Towson-MD              59.78      59.92        
  7 Juan, Lynn                FR Towson-MD            1:02.29    1:01.09        
  8 Sharer, Wendy K           SR Towson-MD            1:03.70    1:03.50        
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 52.65   2/17/2012 Sabrina Benson, Virginia Tech                
     VA.Tech: # 52.65   2/17/2012 Sabrina Benson, VT                           
                52.13  A
                55.09  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roseberry, Natalee A      FR VT-VA                  57.34      55.90 q      
  2 Higgins, Caroline K       JR VT-VA                  56.62      56.26 q      
  3 Boone, Brittany A         JR VT-VA                  55.97      58.48 q      
  4 O'Brien, Emily            FR Towson-MD              59.50      59.78 q      
  5 Podhayny, Ashleigh        FR Towson-MD            1:00.38    1:00.24 q      
  6 Ryczek, Emily S           FR VT-VA                  58.17    1:00.74 q      
  7 Marrese, Kathleen P       JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:03.15    1:00.92 q      
  8 Juan, Lynn                FR Towson-MD            1:05.00    1:02.29 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Benson, Sabrina R         SO VT-VA                  55.91    1:02.85 q      
 10 Grose, Katie E            FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:02.73    1:02.88 q      
 11 Sharer, Wendy K           SR Towson-MD            1:01.54    1:03.70 q      
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 46.79   2/24/2012 Zach McGinnis, Virginia Tech                 
     VA.Tech: # 46.54   2/27/2009 Charlie Higgins, VT                          
                46.02  A
                48.49  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crow, Dan M               SR UNC Wilmington-NC      51.03      50.68        
  2 Haney, Jason C            FR VT-VA                  54.44      51.29        
  3 Gaertner, Drew T          SO UNC Wilmington-NC      51.67      51.35        
  4 Byrd, Matt E              JR UNC Wilmington-NC      53.53      53.00        
  5 Patterson, Sean           FR Towson-MD              56.72      55.91        
 
Event 6  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 46.79   2/24/2012 Zach McGinnis, Virginia Tech                 
     VA.Tech: # 46.54   2/27/2009 Charlie Higgins, VT                          
                46.02  A
                48.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crow, Dan M               SR UNC Wilmington-NC      53.56      51.03 q      
  2 Gaertner, Drew T          SO UNC Wilmington-NC      55.54      51.67 q      
  3 Byrd, Matt E              JR UNC Wilmington-NC      56.02      53.53 q      
  4 Haney, Jason C            FR VT-VA                  52.24      54.44 q      
  5 Patterson, Sean           FR Towson-MD              56.80      56.72 q      
  6 Higgins, Collin N         SO VT-VA                  49.22    1:03.08 q      
 -- Laliberte, Jeff D         FR UNC Wilmington-NC      54.62         DQ        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @   59.81   2/17/2012 Sofia Johansson, Miami                     
     VA.Tech: # 1:00.56   3/20/2008 Jessica Botzum, VT                         
                  59.51  A
                1:02.49  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stewart, Mackenzie M      FR VT-VA                1:01.85    1:01.89 B      
  2 Leake, Natalie L          JR VT-VA                1:06.56    1:04.45        
  3 Wilson, Taylor N          SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:07.36    1:05.21        
  4 Carle, Alyssa             FR Towson-MD            1:07.87    1:07.16        
  5 Acker, Seana              FR Towson-MD            1:09.37    1:09.13        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @   59.81   2/17/2012 Sofia Johansson, Miami                     
     VA.Tech: # 1:00.56   3/20/2008 Jessica Botzum, VT                         
                  59.51  A
                1:02.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Mackenzie M      FR VT-VA                1:05.23    1:01.85 qB     
  2 Paluszek, Weronika        FR VT-VA                1:04.00    1:05.45 q      
  3 Holloway, Meaghan P       SR VT-VA                1:06.03    1:05.79 q      
  4 Kinsey, Blaire M          SO VT-VA                1:03.47    1:05.83 q      
  5 Leake, Natalie L          JR VT-VA                1:06.37    1:06.56 q      
  6 Wilson, Taylor N          SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:08.93    1:07.36 q      
  7 Carle, Alyssa             FR Towson-MD            1:07.61    1:07.87 q      
  8 Acker, Seana              FR Towson-MD            1:09.00    1:09.37 q      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 53.55   2/24/2012 Piotr Safronczyk, Duke                       
     VA.Tech: # 53.54   2/21/2003 Kevin Furlong, VT                            
                52.60  A
                55.39  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Skipper, Adam P           SR VT-VA                  57.46      54.67 B      
  2 Westhafer, Ryan P         SR Towson-MD            1:02.61    1:02.00        
  3 Pappas, William J         JR Towson-MD            1:02.87    1:02.71        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 53.55   2/24/2012 Piotr Safronczyk, Duke                       
     VA.Tech: # 53.54   2/21/2003 Kevin Furlong, VT                            
                52.60  A
                55.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skipper, Adam P           SR VT-VA                  56.36      57.46 q      
  2 Dignan, Emmett M          JR VT-VA                  56.17      57.78 q      
  3 Westhafer, Ryan P         SR Towson-MD            1:00.80    1:02.61 q      
  4 Pappas, William J         JR Towson-MD            1:02.01    1:02.87 q      
 -- Gartland, John P          SO Towson-MD              59.49         DQ        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 52.14   2/17/2012 Heather Savage, Virginia Tech                
     VA.Tech: # 52.14   2/17/2012 Heather Savage, VT                           
                52.11  A
                54.49  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gillespie, Katie M        FR VT-VA                  56.11      55.70        
  2 Carne, Addie A            SR VT-VA                  56.91      55.84        
  3 Bishop, Gabrielle R       FR VT-VA                  55.89      56.30        
  4 Paskoff, Taylor M         SO Towson-MD              56.04      56.52        
  5 Buckworth, Lauren C       FR VT-VA                  57.40      56.54        
  6 Werkiser, Emma M          FR UNC Wilmington-NC      56.91      56.81        
  7 Steeves, Katie M          SR VT-VA                  57.81      57.17        
  8 Kalnins, Dana R           SR VT-VA                  57.82      57.29        
B - Final
  9 Marrese, Kathleen P       JR UNC Wilmington-NC      58.85      58.51        
 10 Towe, Caitlin H           JR UNC Wilmington-NC      59.23      58.57        
 10 Horacek, Kailey N         SO Towson-MD              58.50      58.57        
 12 O'Brien, Emily            FR Towson-MD              58.53      59.03        
 13 Kirsteier, Kendall P      FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:01.40      59.50        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 52.14   2/17/2012 Heather Savage, Virginia Tech                
     VA.Tech: # 52.14   2/17/2012 Heather Savage, VT                           
                52.11  A
                54.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Gabrielle R       FR VT-VA                  58.38      55.89 q      
  2 Paskoff, Taylor M         SO Towson-MD              59.64      56.04 q      
  3 Gillespie, Katie M        FR VT-VA                  56.01      56.11 q      
  4 Carne, Addie A            SR VT-VA                  59.23      56.91 q      
  4 Werkiser, Emma M          FR UNC Wilmington-NC      59.41      56.91 q      
  6 Rogers, Katie L           SO VT-VA                  58.29      57.31 q      
  7 Buckworth, Lauren C       FR VT-VA                  58.26      57.40 q      
  8 Steeves, Katie M          SR VT-VA                1:00.02      57.81 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kalnins, Dana R           SR VT-VA                  57.87      57.82 q      
 10 Horacek, Kailey N         SO Towson-MD              59.76      58.50 q      
 11 O'Brien, Emily            FR Towson-MD              58.42      58.53 q      
 12 Harper, Holly J           FR VT-VA                  58.65      58.60 q      
 13 Simon, Laura E            SR VT-VA                  58.45      58.77 q      
 14 Marrese, Kathleen P       JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:00.89      58.85 q      
 15 Towe, Caitlin H           JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:01.93      59.23 q      
 16 Atkinson, Hillary J       JR Towson-MD            1:01.59    1:00.92 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kirsteier, Kendall P      FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:02.29    1:01.40        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 46.31   2/24/2012 Gregory Mahon, Virginia Tech                 
     VA.Tech: # 46.31   2/24/2012 Gregory Mahon, VT                            
                45.94  A
                48.29  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Becksted, Drake D         FR VT-VA                  49.22      48.73        
  2 Sowers, Zack B            FR UNC Wilmington-NC      50.89      49.76        
  3 Laliberte, Jeff D         FR UNC Wilmington-NC      52.56      50.94        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 46.31   2/24/2012 Gregory Mahon, Virginia Tech                 
     VA.Tech: # 46.31   2/24/2012 Gregory Mahon, VT                            
                45.94  A
                48.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latimer, Morgan B         SO VT-VA                     NT      47.48 qB     
  2 Becksted, Drake D         FR VT-VA                  49.97      49.22 q      
  3 Tyler, Ned J              SO UNC Wilmington-NC      52.09      49.48 q      
  4 Bonk, Joe G               FR VT-VA                  51.00      49.64 q      
  5 Sowers, Zack B            FR UNC Wilmington-NC      51.67      50.89 q      
  6 Salzman, Adam J           SO UNC Wilmington-NC      52.52      51.66 q      
  7 Laliberte, Jeff D         FR UNC Wilmington-NC      52.87      52.56 q      
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:36.48   2/16/2012 Stephanie Peacock, North Carolina          
     VA.Tech: # 4:40.03   2/18/2010 Erika Hajnal, VT                           
                4:38.13  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jarsocrak, Taylor         SO Towson-MD            5:11.22    5:08.97        
  2 Binkauskas, Danielle A    FR UNC Wilmington-NC    5:10.96    5:09.65        
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:36.48   2/16/2012 Stephanie Peacock, North Carolina          
     VA.Tech: # 4:40.03   2/18/2010 Erika Hajnal, VT                           
                4:38.13  A
                4:47.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Binkauskas, Danielle A    FR UNC Wilmington-NC    5:13.24    5:10.96 q      
  2 Jarsocrak, Taylor         SO Towson-MD            5:14.72    5:11.22 q      
  3 Horacek, Kailey N         SO Towson-MD                 NT    5:11.32 q      
  4 Lohr, Katie M             SO UNC Wilmington-NC    5:22.98    5:23.19 q      
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:18.38  11/15/2012 Michael F Flach, South Carolina            
     VA.Tech: # 4:22.50   2/19/2004 Gus Calado, VT                             
                4:15.89  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Munster, Ben J            SR VT-VA                4:36.77    4:33.06        
  2 Topping, Stephen A        FR UNC Wilmington-NC    4:43.72    4:38.29        
  3 Spake, Garrett Y          FR UNC Wilmington-NC    4:50.53    4:46.75        
  4 Smiddy, Brandon           FR Towson-MD            4:49.32    4:49.24        
  5 Jaeger, Marck F           JR Towson-MD            4:49.78    4:54.89        
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 4:18.38  11/15/2012 Michael F Flach, South Carolina            
     VA.Tech: # 4:22.50   2/19/2004 Gus Calado, VT                             
                4:15.89  A
                4:24.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munster, Ben J            SR VT-VA                4:39.36    4:36.77 q      
  2 Topping, Stephen A        FR UNC Wilmington-NC    4:49.36    4:43.72 q      
  3 Wendt, Will D             SO Towson-MD            4:59.85    4:48.56 q      
  4 Smiddy, Brandon           FR Towson-MD            4:59.40    4:49.32 q      
  5 Jaeger, Marck F           JR Towson-MD            5:07.66    4:49.78 q      
  6 Spake, Garrett Y          FR UNC Wilmington-NC    4:56.16    4:50.53 q      
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 22.03   2/16/2012 Kelsi Hall, Miami                            
     VA.Tech: # 21.96   2/19/2009 Sara Smith, VT                               
                22.05  A
                22.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roseberry, Natalee A      FR VT-VA                  23.89      23.86        
  2 Paskoff, Taylor M         SO Towson-MD              24.09      24.17        
  3 Werkiser, Emma M          FR UNC Wilmington-NC      24.79      24.27        
  4 Lohr, Katie M             SO UNC Wilmington-NC      24.86      24.46        
  5 Grose, Katie E            FR UNC Wilmington-NC      24.85      24.54        
  6 Leake, Natalie L          JR VT-VA                  24.80      24.70        
  7 Washburn, Cameron W       JR UNC Wilmington-NC      25.06      24.78        
 -- Harper, Holly J           FR VT-VA                  25.00        DFS        
B - Final
  9 Podhayny, Ashleigh        FR Towson-MD              25.38      24.89        
 10 Kirsteier, Kendall P      FR UNC Wilmington-NC      25.65      25.03        
 11 Juan, Lynn                FR Towson-MD              25.43      25.37        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 22.03   2/16/2012 Kelsi Hall, Miami                            
     VA.Tech: # 21.96   2/19/2009 Sara Smith, VT                               
                22.05  A
                22.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savage, Heather N         SR VT-VA                  22.78      22.71 qB     
  2 Roseberry, Natalee A      FR VT-VA                  24.13      23.89 q      
  3 Parcell, Margaret E       SO VT-VA                  23.73      23.92 q      
  4 Paskoff, Taylor M         SO Towson-MD              24.79      24.09 q      
  5 Holloway, Meaghan P       SR VT-VA                  24.99      24.44 q      
  6 Werkiser, Emma M          FR UNC Wilmington-NC      25.84      24.79 q      
  7 Leake, Natalie L          JR VT-VA                  24.92      24.80 q      
  8 Grose, Katie E            FR UNC Wilmington-NC      25.83      24.85 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lohr, Katie M             SO UNC Wilmington-NC      25.56      24.86 q      
 10 Harper, Holly J           FR VT-VA                  23.91      25.00 q      
 11 Washburn, Cameron W       JR UNC Wilmington-NC      26.05      25.06 q      
 12 Podhayny, Ashleigh        FR Towson-MD              24.81      25.38 q      
 13 Juan, Lynn                FR Towson-MD              25.79      25.43 q      
 14 Kirsteier, Kendall P      FR UNC Wilmington-NC      26.58      25.65 q      
 15 Bodin, Alyssa B           SO VT-VA                  29.59      28.61 q      
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 19.35   2/23/2012 Eric Bruck, Clemson                          
     VA.Tech: # 19.50   2/28/2008 Kaan Tayla, VT                               
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gaertner, Drew T          SO UNC Wilmington-NC      20.92      20.69        
  2 Hunt, Kevin P             SO VT-VA                  20.95      20.75        
  3 Coor, Wil A               FR VT-VA                  20.98      20.92        
  4 Tyler, Ned J              SO UNC Wilmington-NC      21.02      20.93        
  5 Rothschild, Brian J       FR VT-VA                  21.34      21.16        
  6 Naff, Evan W              FR VT-VA                  21.44      21.35        
  7 Crow, Dan M               SR UNC Wilmington-NC      21.78      21.63        
  8 Sowers, Zack B            FR UNC Wilmington-NC      22.16      21.91        
B - Final
  9 Patterson, Sean           FR Towson-MD              23.85      23.46        
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 19.35   2/23/2012 Eric Bruck, Clemson                          
     VA.Tech: # 19.50   2/28/2008 Kaan Tayla, VT                               
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahon, Greg T             SR VT-VA                  21.13      20.52 q      
  2 Gaertner, Drew T          SO UNC Wilmington-NC      21.56      20.92 q      
  3 Hunt, Kevin P             SO VT-VA                  21.25      20.95 q      
  4 Becksted, Drake D         FR VT-VA                  21.14      20.96 q      
  5 Coor, Wil A               FR VT-VA                  21.41      20.98 q      
  6 Tyler, Ned J              SO UNC Wilmington-NC      21.66      21.02 q      
  7 Rothschild, Brian J       FR VT-VA                  22.65      21.34 q      
  8 Naff, Evan W              FR VT-VA                  21.89      21.44 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lutterbein, Alex M        SR VT-VA                  22.54      21.74 q      
 10 Crow, Dan M               SR UNC Wilmington-NC      22.30      21.78 q      
 11 Salzman, Adam J           SO UNC Wilmington-NC      22.84      21.94 q      
 12 Sowers, Zack B            FR UNC Wilmington-NC      22.64      22.16 q      
 13 Patterson, Sean           FR Towson-MD                 NT      23.85 q      
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 48.27   2/18/2012 Lauren Perdue, Virginia                      
     VA.Tech: # 48.10   3/20/2009 Sara Smith, VT                               
                48.03  A
                49.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roseberry, Natalee A      FR VT-VA                  51.52      51.34        
  2 Paskoff, Taylor M         SO Towson-MD              51.96      51.77        
  3 Washburn, Cameron W       JR UNC Wilmington-NC      53.77      52.94        
  4 Lohr, Katie M             SO UNC Wilmington-NC      53.88      53.06        
  5 Grose, Katie E            FR UNC Wilmington-NC      53.80      53.30        
  6 Juan, Lynn                FR Towson-MD              54.49      54.08        
  7 Binkauskas, Danielle A    FR UNC Wilmington-NC      55.19      55.41        
  8 Jarsocrak, Taylor         SO Towson-MD              54.87      56.29        
B - Final
  9 Kirsteier, Kendall P      FR UNC Wilmington-NC      55.63      54.54        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 48.27   2/18/2012 Lauren Perdue, Virginia                      
     VA.Tech: # 48.10   3/20/2009 Sara Smith, VT                               
                48.03  A
                49.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Gabrielle R       FR VT-VA                  51.21      50.85 q      
  2 Roseberry, Natalee A      FR VT-VA                  51.90      51.52 q      
  3 Paskoff, Taylor M         SO Towson-MD              53.99      51.96 q      
  4 Washburn, Cameron W       JR UNC Wilmington-NC      55.04      53.77 q      
  5 Grose, Katie E            FR UNC Wilmington-NC      55.15      53.80 q      
  6 Lohr, Katie M             SO UNC Wilmington-NC      55.12      53.88 q      
  7 Juan, Lynn                FR Towson-MD              55.97      54.49 q      
  8 Jarsocrak, Taylor         SO Towson-MD              55.57      54.87 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Binkauskas, Danielle A    FR UNC Wilmington-NC      57.07      55.19 q      
 10 Kirsteier, Kendall P      FR UNC Wilmington-NC      57.26      55.63 q      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 43.03   2/25/2012 Steve Cebertowicz, North Carolina            
     VA.Tech: # 43.30   3/31/2008 Kaan Tayla, VT                               
                42.45  A
                44.29  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Becksted, Drake D         FR VT-VA                  45.06      45.17        
  2 Hunt, Kevin P             SO VT-VA                  45.45      45.48        
  3 Coor, Wil A               FR VT-VA                  46.02      45.91        
  3 Rothschild, Brian J       FR VT-VA                  45.47      45.91        
  5 Naff, Evan W              FR VT-VA                  47.06      46.00        
  6 Haney, Jason C            FR VT-VA                  47.03      46.80        
  7 Tyler, Ned J              SO UNC Wilmington-NC      46.42      46.95        
  8 Munster, Ben J            SR VT-VA                  47.08      48.67        
B - Final
  9 Topping, Stephen A        FR UNC Wilmington-NC      48.85      48.95        
 10 Smiddy, Brandon           FR Towson-MD              50.89      50.87        
 11 Spake, Garrett Y          FR UNC Wilmington-NC      50.93      50.92        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 43.03   2/25/2012 Steve Cebertowicz, North Carolina            
     VA.Tech: # 43.30   3/31/2008 Kaan Tayla, VT                               
                42.45  A
                44.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Becksted, Drake D         FR VT-VA                  46.08      45.06 q      
  2 Hunt, Kevin P             SO VT-VA                  46.59      45.45 q      
  3 Rothschild, Brian J       FR VT-VA                  47.38      45.47 q      
  4 Coor, Wil A               FR VT-VA                  47.17      46.02 q      
  5 Tyler, Ned J              SO UNC Wilmington-NC      48.53      46.42 q      
  6 Haney, Jason C            FR VT-VA                  47.89      47.03 q      
  7 Naff, Evan W              FR VT-VA                  46.71      47.06 q      
  8 Munster, Ben J            SR VT-VA                  48.42      47.08 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burns, Owen J             SO VT-VA                  46.23      47.09 q      
 10 Salzman, Adam J           SO UNC Wilmington-NC      48.62      47.46 q      
 11 Topping, Stephen A        FR UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      48.85 q      
 12 Smiddy, Brandon           FR Towson-MD              52.62      50.89 q      
 13 Spake, Garrett Y          FR UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      50.93 q      
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:10.23   2/18/2012 Lauren Moriarty, North Carolina            
     VA.Tech: # 2:10.13   3/20/2008 Jessica Botzum, VT                         
                2:08.70  A
                2:15.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stewart, Mackenzie M      FR VT-VA                2:16.12    2:15.71 B      
  2 Steeves, Katie M          SR VT-VA                2:20.38    2:18.56        
  3 Leake, Natalie L          JR VT-VA                2:24.48    2:21.94        
  4 Wilson, Taylor N          SO UNC Wilmington-NC    2:27.00    2:25.08        
  5 Carle, Alyssa             FR Towson-MD            2:28.38    2:27.49        
  6 Acker, Seana              FR Towson-MD            2:29.91    2:29.37        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 2:10.23   2/18/2012 Lauren Moriarty, North Carolina            
     VA.Tech: # 2:10.13   3/20/2008 Jessica Botzum, VT                         
                2:08.70  A
                2:15.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Mackenzie M      FR VT-VA                2:21.40    2:16.12 q      
  2 Steeves, Katie M          SR VT-VA                2:20.52    2:20.38 q      
  3 Leake, Natalie L          JR VT-VA                2:25.72    2:24.48 q      
  4 Wilson, Taylor N          SO UNC Wilmington-NC    2:32.32    2:27.00 q      
  5 Carle, Alyssa             FR Towson-MD            2:29.09    2:28.38 q      
  6 Acker, Seana              FR Towson-MD            2:28.01    2:29.91 q      
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:57.01   2/25/2012 Anton Lagerqvist, Georgia Tech             
     VA.Tech: # 1:59.36   2/28/2009 Jonathan Huss, VT                          
                1:54.31  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Skipper, Adam P           SR VT-VA                2:08.82    1:59.38 B      
  2 Gartland, John P          SO Towson-MD            2:15.68    2:14.52        
  3 Pappas, William J         JR Towson-MD            2:16.29    2:16.48        
  4 Westhafer, Ryan P         SR Towson-MD            2:19.66    2:18.66        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:57.01   2/25/2012 Anton Lagerqvist, Georgia Tech             
     VA.Tech: # 1:59.36   2/28/2009 Jonathan Huss, VT                          
                1:54.31  A
                1:59.79  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skipper, Adam P           SR VT-VA                2:05.72    2:08.82 q      
  2 Gartland, John P          SO Towson-MD            2:12.16    2:15.68 q      
  3 Pappas, William J         JR Towson-MD            2:14.31    2:16.29 q      
  4 Westhafer, Ryan P         SR Towson-MD            2:13.91    2:19.66 q      
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:54.70   2/18/2012 Meredith Cavalier, Virginia                
     VA.Tech: # 1:56.38   2/18/2012 Sabrina Benson, VT                         
                1:53.17  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bishop, Gabrielle R       FR VT-VA                2:04.58    1:59.95        
  2 Higgins, Caroline K       JR VT-VA                2:03.69    2:02.89        
  3 Atkinson, Hillary J       JR Towson-MD            2:07.24    2:07.12        
  4 Podhayny, Ashleigh        FR Towson-MD            2:10.31    2:08.35        
  5 Juan, Lynn                FR Towson-MD            2:11.92    2:10.23        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:54.70   2/18/2012 Meredith Cavalier, Virginia                
     VA.Tech: # 1:56.38   2/18/2012 Sabrina Benson, VT                         
                1:53.17  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Higgins, Caroline K       JR VT-VA                2:02.92    2:03.69 q      
  2 Bishop, Gabrielle R       FR VT-VA                2:03.44    2:04.58 q      
  3 Filova, Katarina          JR VT-VA                2:05.69    2:05.33 q      
  4 O'Brien, Emily            FR Towson-MD            2:07.74    2:06.85 q      
  5 Atkinson, Hillary J       JR Towson-MD            2:11.25    2:07.24 q      
  6 Washburn, Cameron W       JR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:11.11    2:08.91 q      
  7 Podhayny, Ashleigh        FR Towson-MD            2:09.25    2:10.31 q      
  8 Sharer, Wendy K           SR Towson-MD            2:08.00    2:11.10 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Juan, Lynn                FR Towson-MD            2:17.38    2:11.92 q      
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.80   2/25/2012 Brady Fox, Virginia                        
     VA.Tech: # 1:42.57   3/24/2012 Zach McGinnis, VT                          
                1:41.31  A
                1:46.39  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Crow, Dan M               SR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:53.99    1:51.85        
  2 Byrd, Matt E              JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:55.27    1:54.46        
  3 Gaertner, Drew T          SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:55.68    1:57.19        
  4 Patterson, Sean           FR Towson-MD            1:59.56    1:59.51        
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:42.80   2/25/2012 Brady Fox, Virginia                        
     VA.Tech: # 1:42.57   3/24/2012 Zach McGinnis, VT                          
                1:41.31  A
                1:46.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crow, Dan M               SR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:58.45    1:53.99 q      
  2 Byrd, Matt E              JR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:57.73    1:55.27 q      
  3 Gaertner, Drew T          SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:58.34    1:55.68 q      
  4 Patterson, Sean           FR Towson-MD            2:01.54    1:59.56 q      
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:56.02   2/17/2012 Megan Fox, Virginia                        
     VA.Tech: # 1:57.24  11/17/2012 Heather N Savage, VT-VA                    
                1:54.60  A
                1:59.59  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carne, Addie A            SR VT-VA                2:03.42    2:01.88        
  2 Gillespie, Katie M        FR VT-VA                2:04.38    2:03.92        
  3 Kalnins, Dana R           SR VT-VA                2:03.63    2:04.37        
  4 Paskoff, Taylor M         SO Towson-MD            2:06.10    2:06.39        
  5 Buckworth, Lauren C       FR VT-VA                2:05.77    2:06.53        
  6 Werkiser, Emma M          FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:07.77    2:07.03        
  7 Horacek, Kailey N         SO Towson-MD            2:11.75    2:10.32        
  8 Marrese, Kathleen P       JR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:11.35    2:10.65        
B - Final
  9 O'Brien, Emily            FR Towson-MD            2:13.49    2:08.72        
 10 Towe, Caitlin H           JR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:13.10    2:10.84        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:56.02   2/17/2012 Megan Fox, Virginia                        
     VA.Tech: # 1:57.24  11/17/2012 Heather N Savage, VT-VA                    
                1:54.60  A
                1:59.59  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carne, Addie A            SR VT-VA                2:03.89    2:03.42 q      
  2 Kalnins, Dana R           SR VT-VA                2:04.50    2:03.63 q      
  3 Gillespie, Katie M        FR VT-VA                2:05.38    2:04.38 q      
  4 Buckworth, Lauren C       FR VT-VA                2:08.06    2:05.77 q      
  5 Paskoff, Taylor M         SO Towson-MD            2:14.84    2:06.10 q      
  6 Werkiser, Emma M          FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:11.22    2:07.77 q      
  7 Marrese, Kathleen P       JR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:14.42    2:11.35 q      
  8 Horacek, Kailey N         SO Towson-MD            2:11.03    2:11.75 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Towe, Caitlin H           JR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:12.59    2:13.10 q      
 10 O'Brien, Emily            FR Towson-MD            2:10.19    2:13.49 q      
 11 Jarsocrak, Taylor         SO Towson-MD            2:20.84    2:18.63 q      
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:44.53   2/25/2012 Tom Luchsinger, North Carolina             
     VA.Tech: # 1:44.25   3/25/2006 Gus Calado, VT                             
                1:42.96  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sowers, Zack B            FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:54.53    1:51.81        
  2 Laliberte, Jeff D         FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:52.90    1:52.07        
  3 Wendt, Will D             SO Towson-MD            1:58.33    2:01.19        
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:44.53   2/25/2012 Tom Luchsinger, North Carolina             
     VA.Tech: # 1:44.25   3/25/2006 Gus Calado, VT                             
                1:42.96  A
                1:47.99  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bureau, Lucas A           FR VT-VA                1:52.91    1:51.61 q      
  2 Laliberte, Jeff D         FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:56.32    1:52.90 q      
  3 Sowers, Zack B            FR UNC Wilmington-NC    1:54.99    1:54.53 q      
  4 Wendt, Will D             SO Towson-MD            2:02.75    1:58.33 q      
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:57.68   2/16/2012 Sarah White, Virginia                      
     VA.Tech: # 2:00.53   2/15/2007 Jessica Botzum, VT                         
                1:55.96  A
                2:01.59  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Katis, Jayme C            SO VT-VA                2:04.32    2:04.95        
  2 Stewart, Mackenzie M      FR VT-VA                2:07.24    2:05.25        
  3 Atkinson, Hillary J       JR Towson-MD            2:11.20    2:10.89        
  4 Podhayny, Ashleigh        FR Towson-MD            2:12.56    2:12.46        
  5 Acker, Seana              FR Towson-MD            2:12.87    2:15.28        
  6 Carle, Alyssa             FR Towson-MD            2:16.77    2:18.68        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:57.68   2/16/2012 Sarah White, Virginia                      
     VA.Tech: # 2:00.53   2/15/2007 Jessica Botzum, VT                         
                1:55.96  A
                2:01.59  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katis, Jayme C            SO VT-VA                2:03.98    2:04.32 q      
  2 Steeves, Katie M          SR VT-VA                2:07.91    2:06.74 q      
  3 Stewart, Mackenzie M      FR VT-VA                2:09.24    2:07.24 q      
  4 Atkinson, Hillary J       JR Towson-MD            2:13.50    2:11.20 q      
  5 Podhayny, Ashleigh        FR Towson-MD            2:10.83    2:12.56 q      
  6 Werkiser, Emma M          FR UNC Wilmington-NC    2:13.31    2:12.60 q      
  7 Wilson, Taylor N          SO UNC Wilmington-NC    2:19.34    2:12.86 q      
  8 Acker, Seana              FR Towson-MD            2:11.35    2:12.87 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carle, Alyssa             FR Towson-MD            2:16.39    2:16.77 q      
 10 Sharer, Wendy K           SR Towson-MD            2:12.80    2:16.87 q      
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:44.25   2/23/2012 David Karasek, Virginia                    
     VA.Tech: # 1:45.06   2/24/2011 Gregory Mahon, VT                          
                1:43.62  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rothschild, Brian J       FR VT-VA                1:49.59    1:50.55        
  2 Salzman, Adam J           SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:56.60    1:56.28        
  3 Pappas, William J         JR Towson-MD            2:05.95    2:04.88        
  4 Gartland, John P          SO Towson-MD            2:05.46    2:05.38        
  5 Westhafer, Ryan P         SR Towson-MD            2:08.08    2:06.25        
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:44.25   2/23/2012 David Karasek, Virginia                    
     VA.Tech: # 1:45.06   2/24/2011 Gregory Mahon, VT                          
                1:43.62  A
                1:49.09  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rothschild, Brian J       FR VT-VA                1:55.32    1:49.59 q      
  2 Lutterbein, Alex M        SR VT-VA                1:55.15    1:51.00 q      
  3 Sheranek, Tom I           SR VT-VA                1:52.39    1:53.39 q      
  4 Cefalo, Harrison          SO VT-VA                1:53.92    1:55.57 q      
  5 Hoisington, Nathan R      JR VT-VA                1:52.41    1:56.43 q      
  6 Salzman, Adam J           SO UNC Wilmington-NC    1:57.81    1:56.60 q      
  7 Jaeger, Marck F           JR Towson-MD            2:06.86    2:03.59 q      
  8 Gartland, John P          SO Towson-MD            2:04.85    2:05.46 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pappas, William J         JR Towson-MD            2:04.32    2:05.95 q      
 10 Westhafer, Ryan P         SR Towson-MD            2:04.29    2:08.08 q      
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 15:46.12   2/18/2012 Stephanie Peacock, North Carolina         
     VA.Tech: # 16:00.16   2/21/2009 Erika Hajnal, VT                          
                16:01.12  A
                16:30.59  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kelsey M        SO UNC-NC              16:20.02   16:26.81 B      
  2 Jarsocrak, Taylor         SO Towson-MD                 NT   17:42.22        
  3 Binkauskas, Danielle A    FR UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   17:48.26        
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 14:53.68   2/25/2012 Mateo De Angulo, Florida State            
     VA.Tech: # 15:15.19   2/28/2009 Caglar Gokbulut, VT                       
                14:47.70  A
                15:30.39  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ores, Jake D              SO VT-VA               15:29.20   15:41.93        
  2 Munster, Ben J            SR VT-VA               16:24.54   16:13.17        
  3 Smiddy, Brandon           FR Towson-MD           17:00.72   16:18.94        
  4 Topping, Stephen A        FR UNC Wilmington-NC   16:50.96   16:22.65        
  5 Jaeger, Marck F           JR Towson-MD           17:07.30   16:37.44        
  6 Wendt, Will D             SO Towson-MD           17:28.44   16:41.01        
  7 Spake, Garrett Y          FR UNC Wilmington-NC         NT   16:44.26        
 
Event 133  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:57.68   2/16/2012 Sarah White, Virginia                      
     VA.Tech: # 2:00.53   2/15/2007 Jessica Botzum, VT                         
                1:55.96  A
                2:01.59  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Carne, Addie A            SR VT-VA                     NT    2:03.09        
  2 Kalnins, Dana R           SR VT-VA                     NT    2:08.99        
 
Event 216  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 46.79   2/24/2012 Zach McGinnis, Virginia Tech                 
     VA.Tech: # 46.54   2/27/2009 Charlie Higgins, VT                          
                46.02  A
                48.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Laliberte, Jeff D         FR UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      51.65        
 
Event 223  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 52.14   2/17/2012 Heather Savage, Virginia Tech                
     VA.Tech: # 52.14   2/17/2012 Heather Savage, VT                           
                52.11  A
                54.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Mackenzie M      FR VT-VA                     NT      56.93        
 
Event 224  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 46.31   2/24/2012 Gregory Mahon, Virginia Tech                 
     VA.Tech: # 46.31   2/24/2012 Gregory Mahon, VT                            
                45.94  A
                48.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salzman, Adam J           SO UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      51.28        
 
Event 315  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 52.65   2/17/2012 Sabrina Benson, Virginia Tech                
     VA.Tech: # 52.65   2/17/2012 Sabrina Benson, VT                           
                52.13  A
                55.09  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Katie M        FR VT-VA                  56.01      56.86        
 
Event 324  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 46.31   2/24/2012 Gregory Mahon, Virginia Tech                 
     VA.Tech: # 46.31   2/24/2012 Gregory Mahon, VT                            
                45.94  A
                48.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coor, Wil A               FR VT-VA                  51.27      50.70        
  2 Naff, Evan W              FR VT-VA                  51.71      51.16        
 
Event 330  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 19.35   2/23/2012 Eric Bruck, Clemson                          
     VA.Tech: # 19.50   2/28/2008 Kaan Tayla, VT                               
                19.30  A
                20.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Becksted, Drake D         FR VT-VA                  20.95      20.82        
 
Event 331  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 1:54.70   2/18/2012 Meredith Cavalier, Virginia                
     VA.Tech: # 1:56.38   2/18/2012 Sabrina Benson, VT                         
                1:53.17  A
                1:59.19  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roseberry, Natalee A      FR VT-VA                     NT    2:04.05        
 
Event 335  Men 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crow, Dan M               SR UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      23.78        
 
Event 420  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 43.03   2/25/2012 Steve Cebertowicz, North Carolina            
     VA.Tech: # 43.30   3/31/2008 Kaan Tayla, VT                               
                42.45  A
                44.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaertner, Drew T          SO UNC Wilmington-NC         NT      46.79        
 
Event 423  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: @ 52.14   2/17/2012 Heather Savage, Virginia Tech                
     VA.Tech: # 52.14   2/17/2012 Heather Savage, VT                           
                52.11  A
                54.49  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Caroline K       JR VT-VA                  58.23      56.47        



© 2014, hokiesports.com