Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2016 06:35 PM
            Liberty Collegiate Invitational - 4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016             
                             4/8/2016 to 4/9/2016                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 61.14m  5/1/2013    Annjulie Vester, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jocelyn         SR Unattached              53.76m     176-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  53.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mistowski, Leia           SO William and             53.70m     176-02 
      FOUL  48.36m  52.65m  53.04m  51.09m  53.70m
  3 Larson, Dasiana           SO Liberty                 52.95m     173-09 
      52.95m  FOUL  49.43m  FOUL  50.51m  FOUL
  4 Oyarzun, Catherine        JR Liberty                 51.26m     168-02 
      FOUL  47.90m  45.88m  45.71m  51.26m  FOUL
  5 Rose-Delia, Nailha        JR Radford                 50.81m     166-08 
      50.54m  50.81m  FOUL  45.17m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Arey, Holly               FR Liberty                 49.12m     161-02 
      48.25m  48.50m  FOUL  49.12m  FOUL  47.31m
  7 McGrady, Danyelle         JR Shenandoah              42.93m     140-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Smith, Morgan             SO Shenandoah              42.67m     140-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.24m  38.19m  42.67m  37.77m
  9 Knudson, Elizabeth        SO Roanoke                 40.55m     133-00 
      39.59m  40.55m  FOUL  38.79m  40.08m  FOUL
 10 Mewhinney, Andrea         SR Randolph                36.68m     120-04 
      FOUL  36.68m  36.48m  31.95m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Glover, Hannah            FR Shenandoah              36.40m     119-05 
      FOUL  36.12m  FOUL  35.79m  FOUL  36.40m
 12 Baranko, Monica           FR Shenandoah              33.23m     109-00 
      33.23m  32.39m  32.96m         
 13 Holley, Anna              SO Roanoke                 32.99m     108-03 
      32.99m  29.42m  30.26m         
 14 Johnson, Esther           FR King                    32.67m     107-02 
      32.67m  31.25m  30.75m         
 15 Allen, Laura              FR Shenandoah              29.43m      96-07 
      24.28m  29.43m  FOUL         
 16 Stevenson, Teliya         FR Randolph                28.43m      93-03 
      22.26m  28.43m  26.84m         
 17 Layton, Skyler            FR Shenandoah              27.08m      88-10 
      FOUL  27.08m  FOUL         
 18 Wilhelm, Kayla            FR Randolph                25.97m      85-02 
      24.82m  25.97m  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 52.48m  4/15/1995   Chris Stancliffe, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Brenna             SO Liberty                 42.57m     139-08 
      39.86m  40.16m  36.35m  FOUL  39.05m  42.57m
  2 McGrady, Danyelle         JR Shenandoah              38.71m     127-00 
      38.71m  35.46m  35.97m  34.42m  FOUL  36.26m
  3 Bishop, Nicole            SR Unat-Liberty            36.96m     121-03 
      35.15m  35.85m  32.72m  34.35m  36.96m  FOUL
  4 Kelly, Mary               SR Roanoke                 35.38m     116-01 
      34.22m  35.38m  33.55m  33.53m  35.36m  31.48m
  5 Johnson, Esther           FR King                    34.11m     111-11 
      34.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.87m  FOUL
  6 Meadows, Alana            JR Shenandoah              30.57m     100-03 
      29.87m  30.57m  FOUL  28.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Polsgrove, Kylie          FR Liberty                 30.44m      99-10 
      FOUL  29.21m  27.22m  27.67m  30.44m  29.28m
  8 Glover, Hannah            FR Shenandoah              28.45m      93-04 
      FOUL  27.38m  27.94m  FOUL  FOUL  28.45m
  9 Baranko, Monica           FR Shenandoah              27.92m      91-07 
      FOUL  27.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hargreaves, Brooke        JR Shenandoah              26.89m      88-03 
      24.40m  26.54m  26.89m         
 11 Allen, Laura              FR Shenandoah              24.19m      79-04 
      FOUL  21.23m  24.19m         
 12 Burnett, Lindsey          JR King                    21.90m      71-10 
      FOUL  21.90m  FOUL         
 13 Stevenson, Teliya         FR Randolph                21.04m      69-00 
      20.76m  FOUL  21.04m         
 14 Mewhinney, Andrea         SR Randolph                20.61m      67-07 
      20.61m  FOUL  18.63m         
 15 Cassidy, Bree             JR King                    19.78m      64-11 
      FOUL  19.78m  18.09m         
 16 Layton, Skyler            FR Shenandoah              19.08m      62-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.08m         
 17 Wilhelm, Kayla            FR Randolph                18.36m      60-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.36m         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sabrina         JR Slippery Roc             26.17   0.2  2    782
  2 Gignac, Nicole               Unat-Liberty             26.50   0.2  2    754
  3 Shelton, Jessica          JR Radford                  26.56   0.2  2    749
  4 Mallory, Monica           JR Radford                  26.84   2.9  1    725
  5 Miller, Emily             SO Virginia Tec             26.92   2.9  1    718
  6 McCowin, Angela           JR Seton Hill               27.31   0.2  2    686
  7 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                  27.35   0.2  2    683
  8 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                  27.79   2.9  1    647
  9 Kassab, Paige             SR Slippery Roc             27.88   2.9  1    640
 10 Keane, Kaelyn             SO Slippery Roc             28.58   2.9  1    586
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Shelton, Jessica          JR Radford                  14.71   3.9  3    880
  2 Miller, Emily             SO Virginia Tec             14.86   3.9  3    860
  3 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                  15.06   3.9  3    834
  4 McCowin, Angela           JR Seton Hill               15.27  -2.7  1    806
  5 Mallory, Monica           JR Radford                  15.29   1.8  2    804
  6 Anderson, Sabrina         JR Slippery Roc             15.38  -2.7  1    792
  7 Kassab, Paige             SR Slippery Roc             16.37   1.8  2    670
  8 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                  16.60  -2.7  1    642
  9 Keane, Kaelyn             SO Slippery Roc             17.87   1.8  2    502
 10 Gignac, Nicole               Unat-Liberty             18.93   1.8  2    397
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kassab, Paige             SR Slippery Roc             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Sabrina         JR Slippery Roc             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Miller, Emily             SO Virginia Tec             1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                  1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 McCowin, Angela           JR Seton Hill               1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Gignac, Nicole               Unat-Liberty             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Shelton, Jessica          JR Radford                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Mallory, Monica           JR Radford                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Keane, Kaelyn             SO Slippery Roc             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sabrina         JR Slippery Roc            11.14m   36-06.75    604
      11.14m  FOUL  11.10m            
  2 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                 10.35m   33-11.50    552
      9.81m  10.35m  9.92m            
  3 Mallory, Monica           JR Radford                 10.32m   33-10.25    550
      10.09m  10.10m  10.32m            
  4 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                 10.04m   32-11.25    532
      10.04m  9.62m  FOUL            
  5 Shelton, Jessica          JR Radford                  9.67m   31-08.75    508
      FOUL  8.99m  9.67m            
  6 Keane, Kaelyn             SO Slippery Roc             9.30m   30-06.25    484
      8.95m  9.30m  9.29m            
  7 Gignac, Nicole               Unat-Liberty             9.10m   29-10.25    471
      8.46m  9.10m  FOUL            
  8 Kassab, Paige             SR Slippery Roc             8.72m   28-07.50    446
      8.72m  8.52m  8.50m            
  9 McCowin, Angela           JR Seton Hill               8.65m   28-04.50    441
      8.65m  8.25m  8.01m            
 10 Miller, Emily             SO Virginia Tec             8.14m   26-08.50    408
      8.14m  7.68m  7.34m            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  5640  6/5/1996    Martha Brennan, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sabrina         JR Slippery Roc              2914  
  2 Bamford, Audrey           SR Liberty                   2770  
  3 Shelton, Jessica          JR Radford                   2736  
  4 Miller, Emily             SO Virginia Tec              2687  
  5 Mallory, Monica           JR Radford                   2645  
  6 Kassab, Paige             SR Slippery Roc              2598  
  7 McCowin, Angela           JR Seton Hill                2565  
  8 Harrison, Jessica         JR Liberty                   2453  
  9 Gignac, Nicole               Unat-Liberty              2221  
 10 Keane, Kaelyn             SO Slippery Roc              2106  
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 66.77m  5/1/2008    Matej Muza, Virginia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fryman, Andy                 Mjolnir Thro            68.41mF    224-05 
      65.82m  68.41m  FOUL  66.48m  66.59m  68.41m
  2 Waterfield, Brian         SR William and             61.81m     202-09 
      FOUL  60.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61.81m
  3 Fulton, Fred              SR Liberty                 55.29m     181-05 
      52.16m  53.21m  55.29m  53.70m  53.61m  FOUL
  4 Lewis, Seth               SO Liberty                 44.14m     144-10 
      43.15m  FOUL  42.64m  FOUL  44.14m  42.89m
  5 Flowers, David            JR Roanoke                 41.14m     135-00 
      41.14m  41.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Way, Phillip              SO Shenandoah              37.28m     122-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.15m  FOUL  35.51m  37.28m
  7 Williams, Cody            FR Shenandoah              36.30m     119-01 
      35.93m  35.36m  36.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jackson, Marquaye         FR Shenandoah              35.32m     115-10 
      35.30m  FOUL  FOUL  32.67m  35.32m  FOUL
  9 Lai, Andrew               JR King                    35.25m     115-08 
      33.86m  FOUL  35.25m  29.34m  FOUL  31.99m
 10 Lauridsen, Noah              Unattached              29.64m      97-03 
      27.31m  26.63m  26.00m  24.24m  FOUL  29.64m
 11 Lahan, Collin             SO Randolph                27.82m      91-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.86m  26.11m  27.82m  FOUL
 -- Jones, Lucas              SO Roanoke                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 71.53m  4/4/2014    McLean Lipschutz, Monmouth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pratt, Denzel             FR Liberty                 62.70m     205-08 
      FOUL  52.23m  61.92m  60.18m  59.28m  62.70m
  2 Davis, Zach               JR Liberty                 59.72m     195-11 
      58.68m  56.19m  55.20m  53.44m  59.72m  57.50m
  3 Davis, Ben                   Unattached              51.09m     167-07 
      47.84m  51.09m  50.77m  48.90m  47.98m  46.54m
  4 Williams, Lewis           JR Liberty                 45.22m     148-04 
      45.20m  42.86m  45.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Farmen, Elijah            FR King                    44.30m     145-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Lahan, Collin             SO Randolph                39.11m     128-04 
      FOUL  39.11m  FOUL  FOUL  35.79m  FOUL
  7 Lai, Andrew               JR King                    30.49m     100-00 
      18.20m  FOUL  FOUL  29.45m  30.49m  28.49m
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Muldoon, Mackenzie        FR Virginia Tec             11.39   2.0  1    776
  2 Faure, Tristan               Unattached               11.59   1.8  2    734
  3 Rider, Caleb              FR Liberty                  11.63   1.8  2    725
  4 Yloestalo, Otto              Finland                  11.65   1.8  2    721
  5 Lee, Erick                JR Slippery Roc             11.83   2.0  1    685
  6 Fairfax, Michael          FR Liberty                  11.91   1.8  2    669
  7 Zigler, Nathan            SR Slippery Roc             11.92   2.0  1    667
  8 Irwin, Patrick            SR High Point               11.97   2.0  1    657
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rider, Caleb              FR Liberty                  51.58     743
  2 Lee, Erick                JR Slippery Roc             52.20     716
  3 Faure, Tristan               Unattached               52.22     715
  4 Fairfax, Michael          FR Liberty                  52.41     707
  5 Muldoon, Mackenzie        FR Virginia Tec             53.38     665
  6 Irwin, Patrick            SR High Point               53.61     656
  7 Zigler, Nathan            SR Slippery Roc             56.29     548
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Muldoon, Mackenzie        FR Virginia Tec             1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 Faure, Tristan               Unattached               1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Irwin, Patrick            SR High Point               1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Zigler, Nathan            SR Slippery Roc             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O  XXO  XXP 
  5 Lee, Erick                JR Slippery Roc             1.67m    5-05.75    520
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
       XO    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rider, Caleb              FR Liberty                  1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    P  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Fairfax, Michael          FR Liberty                  1.46m    4-09.50    360
     1.43 1.46 1.49 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Muldoon, Mackenzie        FR Virginia Tec             6.80m   2.3  22-03.75    767
     6.37m(2.4) 6.80m(2.3) 6.67m(+0.0)            
  2 Yloestalo, Otto              Finland                  6.75m   0.4  22-01.75    755
     6.41m(+0.0) 6.75m(0.4) PASS                 
  3 Faure, Tristan               Unattached               6.46m  +0.0  21-02.50    688
     FOUL(2.8) 6.45m(1.3) 6.46m(+0.0)            
  4 Rider, Caleb              FR Liberty                  6.30m   2.2  20-08.00    652
     6.07m(4.1) 6.30m(2.2) 5.90m(1.3)            
  5 Lee, Erick                JR Slippery Roc             5.72m   1.8  18-09.25    527
     FOUL(1.8) 5.72m(1.8) 5.60m(0.9)            
  5 Fairfax, Michael          FR Liberty                  5.72m   0.1  18-09.25    527
     5.40m(3.3) 5.53m(+0.0) 5.72m(0.1)            
  7 Irwin, Patrick            SR High Point               5.66m  +0.0  18-07.00    514
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.9) 5.66m(+0.0)            
  8 Zigler, Nathan            SR Slippery Roc             5.60m   2.8  18-04.50    502
     5.60m(2.8) FOUL(3.2) 5.49m(1.3)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Yloestalo, Otto              Finland                 12.67m   41-07.00    647
      12.64m  12.67m  FOUL            
  2 Lee, Erick                JR Slippery Roc            11.76m   38-07.00    592
      11.25m  11.76m  11.57m            
  3 Faure, Tristan               Unattached              11.37m   37-03.75    568
      11.37m  10.76m  11.02m            
  4 Muldoon, Mackenzie        FR Virginia Tec            11.27m   36-11.75    562
      FOUL  10.25m  11.27m            
  5 Irwin, Patrick            SR High Point              10.53m   34-06.75    518
      9.63m  FOUL  10.53m            
  6 Fairfax, Michael          FR Liberty                 10.23m   33-06.75    499
      FOUL  10.23m  FOUL            
  7 Zigler, Nathan            SR Slippery Roc            10.06m   33-00.25    489
      10.06m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Rider, Caleb              FR Liberty                  9.51m   31-02.50    456
      9.24m  9.51m  9.26m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Facility: F  7903  4/16/1994   Brian Brophy, VISA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Muldoon, Mackenzie        FR Virginia Tec              3440  
  2 Faure, Tristan               Unattached                3375  
  3 Rider, Caleb              FR Liberty                   3072  
  4 Lee, Erick                JR Slippery Roc              3040  
  5 Irwin, Patrick            SR High Point                2989  
  6 Zigler, Nathan            SR Slippery Roc              2775  
  7 Fairfax, Michael          FR Liberty                   2762