Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/14/2006 06:34 PM
              Virginia Tech Invitational - 1/13/2006 to 1/14/2006              
                         Results by www.cfpitiming.com                         
                   Rector Field House/ Blacksburg, Virginia                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Unattached
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.27                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P  7.44                                                          
   Rector FH: R  7.00  1/17/1997   Tonique Williams, South Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Doyle Mgt.                7.43P 
  2 Moore, Consuella             Nike                      7.46  
  3 DE Cree, Halima              Eai Nike                  7.50  
  4 Dowdie, Peta-Gaye            W.E.T.C.                  7.51  
  5 Bass, Valma                  W.E.T.C.                  7.66  
  5 Davis, Kia                   Ead                       7.66  
  7 Roseby, HA Sani              Eai Nike                  7.78  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P  6.72                                                          
   Rector FH: R  6.56  2/18/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, John                 Hampton                   6.94q 
  2 McAdams, LeAndre'            Norfolk State             7.05  
  3 Thompson, Kevin              East Carolina             7.10  
  4 Sullivan, David              Virginia                  7.24  
  5 liller, matt                 Concord                   7.50  
  6 Gilliland, Chris             Vmi                       7.60  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Quincy                Charlotte                 6.93q 
  2 James, Trevor                East Carolina             7.00  
  3 Nyakabau, Mutsa              George Mason              7.16  
  4 Canaday, Devin               Virginia                  7.24  
  5 Fields, George               Clemson                   7.28  
  6 Price, Gary                  Vmi                       7.46  
 -- Brown, Corey                 Clemson                     FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Leroy                 South Carolina            6.85q 
  2 Jones, Reuben                Virginia                  6.97q 
  3 Williams, Reginald           East Carolina             7.05  
  4 Duru, Robert                 Maryland                  7.13  
  5 Koontz, Ryan                 Clemson                   7.18  
  6 Nwaeze, Oderah               Wake Forest               7.36  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Bain, Travarous              Hampton                   6.91q 
  2 Brathwaite, Kenrick          Norfolk State             7.01  
  2 Preston, Quinten             Radford                   7.01  
  4 Rucker, David                East Carolina             7.34  
  5 Gates, Joe                   Virginia Tech             7.39  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Derrick               Norfolk State             6.78q 
  2 Mitchell, Kenny              Georgetown                6.96q 
  3 Hendry, Tyler                Virginia                  6.97q 
  4 Burton, Terrance             Hampton                   7.09  
  5 Carson, Kevin                Virginia                  7.20  
  6 Lawler, Frank                Wake Forest               7.39  
 -- Reid, Alex                   Virginia Tech               FS  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Rainer, James                East Tenn. St.            6.80q 
  2 Moore, Jason                 Charlotte                 6.81q 
  3 Major, Kerry                 Wake Forest               6.91q 
  4 Azeke, Isi                   Virginia                  7.14  
  5 Caesar, Lester               Hampton                   7.17  
  6 Tamburino, Steve             James Madison             7.32  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Padgett, Travis              Clemson                 P 6.72q 
  2 Clowney, David               Virginia Tech             6.85q 
  3 Small, Patrick               Virginia Inter.           7.04  
  4 Alexander, Jayson            Maryland                  7.13  
  5 Evans, Taili                 Vmi                       7.19  
  6 Harbert, Raymond             Wake Forest               7.29  
  7 Abisogun, Akintunde          East Carolina             7.33  
  8 Terry, Len                   Virginia Inter.           7.50  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Hanncock, Johnathan          South Carolina            6.85q 
  2 Hewitt, Jerek                East Carolina             6.87q 
  3 McCallum, Ben                Charlotte                 6.96q 
  4 Lytle, Nick                  South Carolina            7.01  
  5 Thornton, Terry              Hampton                   7.07  
  6 Reid, Quintin                Howard                    7.44  
  7 Feathers, Mike               Clemson                   7.80  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P  6.72                                                          
   Rector FH: R  6.56  2/18/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Padgett, Travis              Clemson                 P 6.69Q 
  2 Hewitt, Jerek                East Carolina             6.82Q 
  3 Moore, Jason                 Charlotte                 6.83Q 
  4 Hanncock, Johnathan          South Carolina            6.87q 
  5 Bain, Travarous              Hampton                   6.88  
  6 Mitchell, Kenny              Georgetown                6.91  
  7 Bailey, John                 Hampton                   6.95  
  8 Jones, Reuben                Virginia                  7.01  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Rainer, James                East Tenn. St.            6.76Q 
  2 McCallum, Ben                Charlotte                 6.80Q 
  3 Dixon, Leroy                 South Carolina            6.81Q 
  4 Baker, Derrick               Norfolk State             6.87q 
  5 Major, Kerry                 Wake Forest               6.92  
  6 Clowney, David               Virginia Tech             6.93  
  6 Smith, Quincy                Charlotte                 6.93  
  8 Hendry, Tyler                Virginia                  7.01  
Preliminaries
 17 James, Trevor                East Carolina                   
 18 Lytle, Nick                  South Carolina                  
 18 Preston, Quinten             Radford                         
 18 Brathwaite, Kenrick          Norfolk State                   
 21 Small, Patrick               Virginia Inter.                 
 22 Williams, Reginald           East Carolina                   
 22 McAdams, LeAndre'            Norfolk State                   
 24 Thornton, Terry              Hampton                         
 25 Burton, Terrance             Hampton                         
 26 Thompson, Kevin              East Carolina                   
 27 Alexander, Jayson            Maryland                        
 27 Duru, Robert                 Maryland                        
 29 Azeke, Isi                   Virginia                        
 30 Nyakabau, Mutsa              George Mason                    
 31 Caesar, Lester               Hampton                         
 32 Koontz, Ryan                 Clemson                         
 33 Evans, Taili                 Vmi                             
 34 Carson, Kevin                Virginia                        
 35 Sullivan, David              Virginia                        
 35 Canaday, Devin               Virginia                        
 37 Fields, George               Clemson                         
 38 Harbert, Raymond             Wake Forest                     
 39 Tamburino, Steve             James Madison                   
 40 Abisogun, Akintunde          East Carolina                   
 41 Rucker, David                East Carolina                   
 42 Nwaeze, Oderah               Wake Forest                     
 43 Gates, Joe                   Virginia Tech                   
 43 Lawler, Frank                Wake Forest                     
 45 Reid, Quintin                Howard                          
 46 Price, Gary                  Vmi                             
 47 liller, matt                 Concord                         
 47 Terry, Len                   Virginia Inter.                 
 49 Gilliland, Chris             Vmi                             
 50 Feathers, Mike               Clemson                         
 -- Brown, Corey                 Clemson                         
 -- Reid, Alex                   Virginia Tech                   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.62                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P  6.72                                                          
   Rector FH: R  6.56  2/18/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dixon, Leroy                 South Carolina            6.81  
  2 Rainer, James                East Tenn. St.            6.85  
  3 Moore, Jason                 Charlotte                 6.88  
  4 Hanncock, Johnathan          South Carolina            6.90  
  5 Hewitt, Jerek                East Carolina             6.91  
  6 McCallum, Ben                Charlotte                 6.94  
  7 Baker, Derrick               Norfolk State             7.00  
Semi-Finals
  1 Padgett, Travis              Clemson                         
  9 Bain, Travarous              Hampton                         
 10 Mitchell, Kenny              Georgetown                      
 11 Major, Kerry                 Wake Forest                     
 12 Clowney, David               Virginia Tech                   
 12 Smith, Quincy                Charlotte                       
 14 Bailey, John                 Hampton                         
 15 Jones, Reuben                Virginia                        
 15 Hendry, Tyler                Virginia                        
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Unattached
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.15                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P  8.43                                                          
   Rector FH: R  7.94  1/22/1999   Mellissa Morrison, S.C. Elite               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Carruthers, Danielle         Doyle Mgt.                8.14A 
  2 Roseby, HA Sani              Eai Nike                  8.45  
  3 Spence, Christine            Eai Nike                  8.81  
  4 Bass, Tacita                 Unattached                8.92  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P  7.91                                                          
   Rector FH: R  7.50  1/18/2003   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hay, Brian                   George Mason              8.12q 
  2 Keziah, Ryan                 Charlotte                 8.16q 
  3 Canaday, Devin               Virginia                  8.29q 
  4 LaRue, Brent                 Wake Forest               8.30q 
  5 Haley, Chris                 Maryland                  8.46  
  6 Feathers, Mike               Clemson                   8.58  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Koontz, Ryan                 Clemson                   8.10q 
  2 Bingham, Michael             Wake Forest               8.24q 
  3 Gilchrist, Montray           Charlotte                 8.31  
  4 Wright, Nicholas             Howard                    8.32  
  5 Robinson, Joey               Vmi                       8.49  
  6 Hiltner, Stephen             Virginia                  8.91  
  7 Wildman, Taylor              Wake Forest               8.96  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Berger, Dominic              Maryland                P 7.89q 
  2 Loyd, Mike                   Wake Forest               7.98q 
  3 Morales, Luis                Norfolk State             8.04q 
  4 Perry, Lydell                Clemson                   8.05q 
  5 Bailey, Damon                Hampton                   8.46  
  6 Franzoni, Chris              James Madison             8.89  
  7 Patterson, Jesse             Georgetown                9.79  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cotto, Hector                East Carolina             8.13q 
  2 Azeke, Isi                   Virginia                  8.25q 
  3 Kinney, Daniel               Howard                    8.27q 
  4 Jason, Tolliver              Norfolk State             8.30q 
  5 Zimmer, Doug                 William and Mary          9.73  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Thornton, Terry              Hampton                   8.11q 
  2 Peresta, Andrew              Hampton                   8.19q 
  3 Gissendanner, Terrell        Georgetown                8.41  
  4 Gardner, Rashad              Clemson                   8.43  
  5 Wright, Mike                 East Tenn. St.            8.48  
  6 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina            8.64  
  7 Lewis, David                 Virginia                  9.12  
  8 core, cornell                Concord                   9.30  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P  7.91                                                          
   Rector FH: R  7.50  1/18/2003   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Berger, Dominic              Maryland                P 7.85Q 
  2 Perry, Lydell                Clemson                   8.00Q 
  3 Koontz, Ryan                 Clemson                   8.03Q 
  4 Cotto, Hector                East Carolina             8.09q 
  5 Kinney, Daniel               Howard                    8.10q 
  6 Azeke, Isi                   Virginia                  8.16   8.1545
  7 Keziah, Ryan                 Charlotte                 8.35  
  8 Jason, Tolliver              Norfolk State             8.39  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Loyd, Mike                   Wake Forest             P 7.89Q 
  2 Morales, Luis                Norfolk State             8.13Q 
  3 Hay, Brian                   George Mason              8.16Q  8.1548
  4 Peresta, Andrew              Hampton                   8.17  
  5 Canaday, Devin               Virginia                  8.26  
  6 LaRue, Brent                 Wake Forest               8.33  
  7 Bingham, Michael             Wake Forest               8.37  
Preliminaries
  6 Thornton, Terry              Hampton                       q 
 17 Gilchrist, Montray           Charlotte                       
 18 Wright, Nicholas             Howard                          
 19 Gissendanner, Terrell        Georgetown                      
 20 Gardner, Rashad              Clemson                         
 21 Haley, Chris                 Maryland                        
 21 Bailey, Damon                Hampton                         
 23 Wright, Mike                 East Tenn. St.                  
 24 Robinson, Joey               Vmi                             
 25 Feathers, Mike               Clemson                         
 26 McGill, Curt                 South Carolina                  
 27 Franzoni, Chris              James Madison                   
 28 Hiltner, Stephen             Virginia                        
 29 Wildman, Taylor              Wake Forest                     
 30 Lewis, David                 Virginia                        
 31 core, cornell                Concord                         
 32 Zimmer, Doug                 William and Mary                
 33 Patterson, Jesse             Georgetown                      
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P  7.91                                                          
   Rector FH: R  7.50  1/18/2003   Allen Johnson, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Berger, Dominic              Maryland                  7.92  
  2 Koontz, Ryan                 Clemson                   8.02  
  3 Cotto, Hector                East Carolina             8.14  
  4 Kinney, Daniel               Howard                    8.16  
  5 Morales, Luis                Norfolk State             8.22  
  6 Perry, Lydell                Clemson                   8.25  
  7 Loyd, Mike                   Wake Forest               8.27  
Semi-Finals
  6 Hay, Brian                   George Mason                    
  9 Azeke, Isi                   Virginia                        
 10 Peresta, Andrew              Hampton                         
 11 Canaday, Devin               Virginia                        
 12 LaRue, Brent                 Wake Forest                     
 13 Keziah, Ryan                 Charlotte                       
 14 Bingham, Michael             Wake Forest                     
 15 Jason, Tolliver              Norfolk State                   
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Rector FH: R 1:10.08  1/23/2004   Tamara King- Foster, Alapha Omega         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  2  
  1 Stewart, Emily               James Madison          1:24.51  
  2 Moore, Amanda                Vmi                    1:28.13  
  3 Kohos, Emily                 James Madison          1:28.97  
  4 Russell, Jessica             James Madison          1:30.87  
  5 Urquhart, Kristin            Charlotte              1:33.01  
Section  3  
  1 Nicewonger, Christine        James Madison          1:21.99  
  2 Webb, Mary Kim               Uab                    1:23.20  
  3 Rabinowitz, Nicole           James Madison          1:24.03  
  4 Hines, Laurie                James Madison          1:27.25  
Section  4  
  1 Cruz, Jasselle               Radford                1:20.77  
  2 Horne, Tina                  Charlotte              1:22.33  
  3 Henn, Lauren                 Wake Forest            1:22.70  
  4 Stapleton, Karmel            Charlotte              1:25.24  
  5 Pelerin, Grace               East Carolina          1:26.68  
Section  5  
  1 Girona, Kerry                East Carolina          1:23.09  
  2 Watts, Crystal               Charlotte              1:24.82  
  3 Latta, Erinn                 East Carolina          1:25.21  
Section  6  
  1 Brown, Nikeshia              South Carolina         1:17.72  
  2 Medlin, Krystle              Hampton                1:17.96  
  3 Anderson, Diane              Wake Forest            1:18.09  
  4 Lawrence, Megann             Hampton                1:19.53  
  5 Smith, Michelle              Hampton                1:23.98  
Section  7  
  1 Shelton, Shay                South Carolina         1:13.50  
  2 Whalen, Christine            Georgetown             1:16.88  
  3 Bilal-Mack, Aisha            East Carolina          1:18.88  
  4 Collins, Genoah              Uab                    1:19.48  
 -- Bell, Sable                  George Mason                FS  
Section  8  
  1 Allen, Arionne               Hampton                1:13.64  
  2 Gore, Ashley                 Virginia               1:13.81  
  3 Colvin, Tara                 Uab                    1:14.98  
  4 Labonte, MacKenzie           East Tenn. St.         1:22.02  
  5 Gunter, Stephanie            George Mason           1:27.13  
Section  9  
  1 Davis, Kia                   Ead                    1:12.29  
  2 Bass, Tacita                 Unattached             1:12.94  
  3 Sturdivant, Carlitha         Charlotte              1:13.69  
  4 Green, Shell                 Virginia Tech          1:13.77  
  5 Pinnock, Shakirra            Virginia Tech          1:17.46  
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Rector FH: R 1:02.05  1/17/1998   Marvin Watts, South Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Small, Brandon               East Carolina          1:06.58  
  2 Macarthy, Nulie              South Carolina         1:07.74  
  3 Rinker, Mark                 James Madison          1:09.32  
  4 Banh, Darren                 George Mason           1:11.34  
Section  2  
  1 Leyh, Sean                   South Carolina         1:06.64  
  2 Serkes, Peter                James Madison          1:07.96  
  3 Smit, Derek                  Charlotte              1:08.04  
  4 Renner, Ben                  Wake Forest            1:09.30  
  5 Wilson, Michael              Vmi                    1:09.88  
Section  3  
  1 Gore, Wayne                  Radford                1:05.66  
  2 Wynder, Jordan               Radford                1:06.90  
  3 Novick, Peter                James Madison          1:07.14  
  4 Greer, Timothy               Vmi                    1:08.37  
Section  4  
  1 Regan, Devin                 Maryland               1:05.73  
  2 Rock, Joshua                 East Tenn. St.         1:06.93  
  3 LeBlanc, Lloyd               Charlotte              1:08.23  
  4 LeBlanc, Dwight              Charlotte              1:09.35  
Section  5  
  1 Joyce, Eric                  Radford                1:05.24  
  2 Warsaw, Phillip              Wake Forest            1:05.56  
  3 Abdurrahim, Hamid            Vmi                    1:07.80  
  4 Cones, Kendall               Virginia Tech          1:08.21  
  5 Yerger, Bryan                Unattached             1:08.39  
Section  6  
  1 Ward, Kevin                  Georgetown             1:06.30  
  2 Peters, Gareth               Reebok                 1:06.33  
  3 Billington, Michael          Georgetown             1:07.63  
Section  7  
  1 Weakly, Ian                  G. W. Express          1:02.32  
  2 Warthen, Jarrell             Radford                1:03.38  
  3 Price, Jordan                Virginia Tech          1:04.06  
  4 Siegmund, Christian          Hampton                1:05.67  
  5 Lagrenade, Stanley           Georgetown             1:05.76  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sessoms, Chante              East Carolina            42.23  
  2 Blevins, Brenna              William and Mary         43.03  
  3 Rascoe, Casey                James Madison            45.06  
  4 Riley, Bethany               James Madison            45.49  
  5 Parrish, Dierdre             East Carolina            46.26  
Section  2  
  1 Anderson, Shalice            East Carolina            42.44  
  2 Roberson, Rashonda           James Madison            42.61  
  3 Tyree, Michelle              James Madison            43.36  
  4 Harris, Shanna               Radford                  43.89  
  5 Street, Tiffany              Radford                  45.01  
Section  3  
  1 Baker, Portia                East Carolina            40.43  
  2 Anderson, Leslie             James Madison            41.05  
  3 Lott, Rene                   James Madison            41.95  
  4 Baptiste, Simone             East Carolina            42.42  
  5 Ellerbe, La Vonne            James Madison            44.16  
Section  4  
  1 Kaczmarek, Chelsea           South Carolina           40.88  
  2 Keener, Kelly                Radford                  41.23  
  3 Caple, Dena                  Radford                  42.83  
  4 King, Monica                 South Carolina           42.87  
Section  5  
  1 Davenport, Terri             East Carolina            40.08  
  2 Penn, Jayne'                 Georgetown               40.96  
  3 Lewis, Bailey                South Carolina           41.10  
  4 Tillett, Charlena            Georgetown               41.77  
  5 Lawrence, Crystal            George Mason             42.00  
Section  6  
  1 Giles, Faraign               South Carolina           39.94  
  2 Torpey, Nichole              Georgetown               40.99  
  3 Howze, Sharee                South Carolina           42.43  
  4 Radziminski, Amanda          Maryland                 42.85  
  5 Keegan, Kristina             Maryland                 43.34  
Section  7  
  1 Sanders, Keosha              Virginia Tech            40.18  
  2 Hubbard, Ashley              Georgetown               40.19  
  3 Roberts, Tiffany             Virginia                 40.58  
  4 Lockett, Shauntae            Uab                      43.43  
Section  8  
  1 Ferguson, Kandance           Georgetown               39.45  
  2 Walton, Tiffany              Hampton                  41.00  
  3 Nicholson, Jackie            Virginia Tech            41.29  
Section  9  
  1 Hargrove, Monica             Unattached               37.56  
  2 Ulfarsdottir, Silja          Doyle Mgt.               39.38  
  3 Spruill, Britni              Virginia Tech            39.54  
  4 Dewitt, Christina            Hampton                  41.13  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Okon, Jonathan               Georgetown               35.86  
  2 Woodruff, Tyler              East Tenn. St.           35.90  
  3 Smith, Midion                Wake Forest              36.53  
  4 Tamburino, Steve             James Madison            36.68  
Section  2  
  1 Fiala, Rainer                James Madison            35.68  
  2 Bailey, Damon                Hampton                  35.87  
  3 Tucker, Johnny               East Tenn. St.           36.42  
  4 Bell, Kristopher             East Carolina            36.61  
  5 Boyles, Chris                Unattached               36.68  
Section  3  
  1 Hall, Paul                   Radford                  35.23  
  2 Preston, Quinten             Radford                  35.36  
  3 Hyman, DeAndre               East Carolina            36.24  
  4 Carson, Kevin                Virginia                 36.84  
Section  4  
  1 Easter, Anthony              Hampton                  34.97  
  2 Coker, Jovan                 Radford                  35.29  
  3 Hill, Trayman                Norfolk State            35.45  
  4 Barber, Andrew               East Carolina            35.61  
  5 Leathers, Anthony            East Carolina            35.84  
Section  5  
  1 Idlette, Willie              Wake Forest              35.71  
  2 Cawley, Paul                 James Madison            36.14  
  3 Gates, Joe                   Virginia Tech            37.29  
Section  6  
  1 Seely, Eric                  Wake Forest              34.43  
  2 Burton, Terrance             Hampton                  34.48  
  3 Wilkerson, Troy              Norfolk State            34.77  
  4 Caesar, Lester               Hampton                  35.26  
  5 Reid, Alex                   Virginia Tech            35.68  
Section  7  
  1 Garrett, LA Bronze           Doyle Mgt.               34.11  
  2 Nelson, Keston               Doyle Mgt.               34.74  
  3 Renninger, Matt              Virginia Tech            34.84  
  4 Bonner, Chris                Georgetown               34.92  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH: R 2:46.14  1/18/2003   Jill Snyder, Addias                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dunbar, Whitney              James Madison          3:08.37  
  2 Kneemiller, Meghan           James Madison          3:09.83  
  3 Chapman, Jennifer            James Madison          3:10.58  
  4 Breves, Nicki                South Carolina         3:11.37  
  5 Petrov, Anna                 South Carolina         3:13.52  
  6 Rowan, Tracy                 Uab                    3:16.82  
  7 Chapman, Jacqueline          James Madison          3:18.98  
Section  2  
  1 Chain, Rebecca               South Carolina         3:04.66  
  2 Stein, Sarah                 Maryland               3:06.23  
  3 Goulds, Kortney              Milligan               3:08.25  
  4 Brooks, Hollie               East Carolina          3:11.84  
  5 Banks, Elizabeth             Radford                3:12.52  
  6 Hamilton, Rachel             Unattached             3:16.65  
  7 York, Alicia                 George Mason           3:17.23  
Section  3  
  1 Purcell, Katie               Maryland               3:00.98  
  2 Ference, Samantha            Virginia Tech          3:02.86  
  3 Fisher, Heather              Virginia Tech          3:03.03  
  4 Carney, Allison              Maryland               3:05.28  
  5 Talbert, Jacklyn             Milligan               3:05.91  
  6 Pederson, Nicole             Virginia Tech          3:07.40  
  7 Najda, Ania                  Vmi                    3:09.96  
  8 McKinley, Kylynn             Maryland               3:11.03  
  9 Littlefield, Caitlin         East Carolina          3:11.26  
 10 Reddan, Erin                 Virginia Tech          3:11.91  
 11 Mark, Melissa                Maryland               3:23.01  
Section  4  
  1 Infeld, Maggie               Georgetown             2:49.39  
  2 Green, Nikeya                Unattached             2:51.69  
  3 Ogrodnick, Lise              Georgetown             2:54.93  
  4 Knothe, Sabine               Georgetown             3:00.42  
  5 Fanning, Jess                Virginia Tech          3:01.86  
  6 Braffet, Meghan              Maryland               3:02.64  
  7 Smith, Liz                   Charlotte              3:03.78  
  8 Mullis, Heather              Virginia Tech          3:11.56  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
   Rector FH: R 2:20.55  2/23/2001   Hudson Souza, Brazil                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vick, Duncan                 Virginia Tech          2:37.58  
  2 Padilla, Chris               Virginia Tech          2:41.67  
  3 Hernandez, Adam              Vmi                    2:42.06  
  4 Colas, Ryan                  James Madison          2:42.22  
  5 Barlow, Chris                Unattached             2:44.16  
  6 Houck, Corey                 Vmi                    2:44.59  
  7 Kreger, Casey                Virginia Inter.        2:50.50  
Section  2  
  1 Berlin, Billy                Virginia Tech          2:32.38  
  2 Ward, Chris                  James Madison          2:33.57  
  3 Olsen, Jordan                Charlotte              2:35.08  
  4 Webley, Michael              Virginia Inter.        2:35.36  
  5 MC Vey, Brian                Unattached             2:37.98  
  6 Riggins, Kyle                Charlotte              2:38.32  
  7 Galloway, Westin             Wake Forest            2:40.36  
  8 Padilla, Phil                Virginia Tech          2:41.15  
  9 Guglielmo, Kyle              Virginia Tech          2:43.77  
Section  3  
  1 Dalpiaz, Brian               Georgetown             2:29.20  
  2 Mikels, Donnie               Vmi                    2:29.86  
  3 Neff, Russ                   Virginia Inter.        2:31.65  
  4 Robins, Derek                Virginia Tech          2:32.17  
  5 Markley, Brian               Virginia Tech          2:34.25  
  6 Jorgenson, Kristian          East Carolina          2:35.67  
  7 Hoffman, Matt                South Carolina         2:40.36  
  8 Erickson, James              Virginia               2:42.37  
  9 Belfiore, Christopher        East Carolina          2:46.02  
Section  4  
  1 Carr, Allen                  James Madison          2:27.03  
  2 Bumbalough, Andrew           Unattached             2:27.55  
  3 Banks, Michael               Unattached             2:30.65  
  4 Noble, Will                  Clemson                2:30.77  
  5 Young, Shane                 Georgetown             2:30.96  
  6 Lewis, Jason                 Virginia Inter.        2:32.18  
  7 Bonsey, Brandon              Georgetown             2:32.44  
  8 Mason, Alex                  Unattached             2:32.96  
  9 Scheid, Justin               Georgetown             2:33.52  
Section  5  
  1 Lukezic, Chris               Reebok                 2:21.47  
  2 Debole, Matt                 Georgetown             2:25.12  
  3 Burley, Sam                  Asics                  2:25.14  
  4 Thompson, Rasheed            Georgetown             2:29.00  
  5 Esselborn, Chris             Georgetown             2:30.11  
  6 Orr, Jordan                  Virginia               2:31.43  
  7 Knapp, Brian                 Clemson                2:32.37  
  8 Lynch, Brandon               Hampton                2:36.38  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16:10.00                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: P 16:45.00                                                       
   Rector FH: R 15:36.50  1979        Margaret Groos, Virginia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maloy, Elizabeth             Georgetown            17:22.6h  
  2 Labeaud, Natasha             Georgetown            18:00.8h  
  3 Hart, Kristin                Virginia Tech         18:10.2h  
  4 Koch, Cori                   Maryland              18:12.6h  
  5 Funk, Jenny                  Georgetown            18:19.6h  
  6 Thompson, Jennifer           Uab                   18:21.7h  
  7 Rodgers, Joanna              Georgetown            18:30.4h  
  8 Fortney, Ryanne              Uab                   18:49.8h  
  9 Adkins, Heather              East Tenn. St.        19:33.5h  
 10 Hines, Sara                  George Mason          19:38.0h  
 11 Dietz, Jen                   Unattached            19:40.33  
 12 Young, Jessica               George Mason          20:17.5h  
 13 Hilligoss, Elizabeth         Uab                   20:28.3h  
 14 Turner, Danielle             George Mason          21:51.7h  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13:50.00                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: P 14:11.90                                                       
   Rector FH: R 13:47.48  2/9/2001    Matthew Lane, Wiilliam & Mary            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cadle, Jaremy                Club Intermont        15:20.73  
  2 Dick, Brandon                James Madison         15:59.50  
  3 Glimsdahl, Nick              Virginia Inter.       16:07.14  
  4 Haidat, Mudasar              Virginia Inter.       16:09.29  
  5 Forbes, Graham               Vmi                   16:22.73  
  6 Knight, Ben                  James Madison         16:23.92  
  7 Young, Tim                   James Madison         16:29.97  
  8 Reaves, Patrick              Maryland              16:32.66  
  9 Talbert, Brandon             Milligan              16:37.52  
 10 Peterson, Sean               Vmi                   16:39.88  
 11 Sullivan, Kevin              Vmi                   16:48.04  
 12 Hogan, Shawn                 Vmi                   16:51.13  
 13 Welch, Brian                 Vmi                   17:04.46  
 14 Warner, Nathan               Vmi                   17:10.64  
 15 Mazzenga, Nicholas           Vmi                   17:33.77  
 16 King, Brandon                Hampton               17:58.17  
 17 Baptiste, Terence            Hampton               18:20.78  
 18 McCann, Peter                Radford               18:43.09  
Section  2  
  1 Kemboi, David                Norfolk State         14:35.21  
  2 Gibson, Joe                  Unattached            15:12.22  
  3 Atkiss, David                Virginia Tech         15:15.44  
  4 Montgomery, Andrew           Virginia Tech         15:23.75  
  5 Legesse, Dawit               Radford               15:30.30  
  6 Kirong, Francis              Norfolk State         15:32.10  
  7 Deren, Michael               East Tenn. St.        15:32.97  
  8 Hipps, Matt                  Charlotte             15:33.56  
  9 Simeone, Ken                 Charlotte             15:35.98  
 10 Muhimin, Jamil               Charlotte             15:43.77  
 11 Shreckengast, Ian            Virginia Tech         15:47.26  
 12 Clauss, Rider                Virginia Tech         15:49.83  
 13 Eggleston, Patrick           Vmi                   15:51.71  
 14 Able, Kurt                   Vmi                   15:55.65  
 15 Forgeng, Dan                 Unattached            15:58.68  
 16 Ladd, Jordan                 East Tenn. St.        16:05.01  
 17 Meehan, Michael              Radford               16:16.26  
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 11:09.00                                                       
  NCAA Prov.: P 11:28.00                                                       
   Rector FH: R 11:08.04  2/23/2002   North Carolina, North Carolina           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maryland  'A'                                      12:06.65  
     1) Siebert, Danielle               2) Holness, Candace               
     3) Babcock, Elizabeth              4) Jefferson, Laurel              
  2 James Madison  'A'                                 12:07.28  
     1) Biggins, Marrisa                2) Anderson, Nelly                
     3) Taggart, Jamie                  4) Saunders, Shannon              
  3 Virginia Tech  'B'                                 12:07.80  
     1) Danyko, Katie                   2) Brooks, Meredith               
     3) Sherbak, Natalie                4) Fanning, Tasmin                
  4 Georgetown  'A'                                    12:09.88  
     1) Hanson-Hall, Nana               2) O'Neil, Meghan                 
     3) Bamigboye, Buky                 4) Henry, Erin                    
  5 Charlotte  'A'                                     12:10.83  
     1) Daniels, Jane                   2) Cassie, Ficken                 
     3) Jackson, Aja                    4) Sturdivant, Carlitha           
  6 Virginia  'A'                                      12:21.11  
     1) Cassells, Sara                  2) Bailey, Jackie                 
     3) Correa, Eryn                    4) Light, Danielle                
  7 U.A.B.  'A'                                        12:31.51  
     1) Williams, Jakia                 2) Colvin, Tara                   
     3) Varpiotaite, Alina              4) Mays, Whitney                  
  8 Charlotte  'B'                                     12:38.39  
     1) Dagnachew, Tsehaye              2) Smith, Liz                     
     3) Snyder, Stephanie               4) Moore, Angel                   
  9 Clemson University  'A'                            12:52.98  
     1) Johnson, Candice                2) Dix, Thea                      
     3) McMillan, Patrice               4) Phillips, Casey                
 10 Milligan College  'A'                              13:14.06  
     1) Talbert, Jacklyn                2) Bales, Brittany                
     3) Pearce, Ashley                  4) Goulds, Kortney                
 11 Norfolk State  'A'                                 13:14.53  
     1) Ifie, Melissa                   2) Hudson, Denisha                
     3) Griffin, Rachel                 4) Patterson, Marnita             
 12 Clemson University  'B'                            13:52.38  
     1) Robinson, Ashley                2) Sobanjo, Ope                   
     3) Ford, Sunday                    4) Marriot, Lauren                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:33.00                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: P 9:43.70                                                        
   Rector FH: R 9:33.73  2/12/1999   Arkansas, Arkansas                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia Intermont College  'A'                     9:57.06  
     1) Duquette, Corey                 2) Brown, Desmond                 
     3) Chepsiror, Elkana               4) Cabada, Fernando               
  2 Maryland  'A'                                      10:17.39  
     1) Groberg, Florent                2) Rauser, Kyle                   
     3) Martinez, Zach                  4) Davis, Josh                    
  3 Virginia  'A'                                      10:27.17  
     1) Hagos, Michael                  2)                                
     3) Howick, Daniel                  4) Fletcher, Sam                  
  4 Virginia Tech  'A'                                 10:28.08  
     1) Scheiner, James                 2) Ahern, Paul                    
     3) Cones, Kendall                  4) Johnson, Alex                  
  5 Charlotte  'A'                                     10:28.19  
     1) Eckard, Chase                   2) Olsen, Jordan                  
     3) Slade, Russell                  4) Bacon, James                   
  6 Charlotte  'B'                                     10:47.91  
     1) Lourens, Riaan                  2) Riggins, Kyle                  
     3) Smit, Derek                     4) Sunseri, Nick                  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:38.50                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: P 4:47.00                                                        
   Rector FH: R 4:37.41  2/17/2001   Shalane Flanagan, North Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stein, Sarah                 Maryland               5:22.40  
  2 Hudson, Denisha              Norfolk State          5:24.51  
  3 Breves, Nicki                South Carolina         5:24.74  
  4 Ifie, Melissa                Norfolk State          5:27.87  
  5 Adkins, Heather              East Tenn. St.         5:30.36  
  6 Stevenson, Amanda            Howard                 5:35.32  
  7 Orphanides, Elaina           James Madison          5:40.92  
  8 Mark, Melissa                Maryland               5:54.88  
  9 Loeb, Lauren                 James Madison          6:00.25  
Section  2  
  1 Chain, Rebecca               South Carolina         5:13.01  
  2 Placer, Merry                Wake Forest            5:13.26  
  3 Labonte, MacKenzie           East Tenn. St.         5:14.50  
  4 Mays, Whitney                Uab                    5:14.79  
  5 Medlin, Krystle              Hampton                5:17.31  
  6 McKinley, Kylynn             Maryland               5:19.78  
  7 Carney, Allison              Maryland               5:19.88  
  8 Littlefield, Caitlin         East Carolina          5:22.40  
  9 Garcia, Indira               Howard                 5:24.75  
 10 York, Alicia                 George Mason           5:32.46  
 11 Williams, Jakia              Uab                    5:34.39  
 -- Hankinson, Liz               Wake Forest                DNF  
 -- Ferry, Melissa               George Mason               DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Pezzullo, Stephanie          Unattached             4:49.76  
  2 Ogrodnick, Avril             Georgetown             4:52.69  
  3 Harvey, Alisa                Unattached             4:53.91  
  4 Green, Nikeya                Unattached             5:01.80  
  5 Jefferson, Laurel            Maryland               5:05.00  
  6 Hanson-Hall, Nana            Georgetown             5:05.58  
  7 Dagnachew, Tsehaye           Charlotte              5:13.78  
  8 Daniels, Jane                Charlotte              5:21.43  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: P 4:04.90                                                        
   Rector FH: R 3:59.44  2/24/2001   Hudson Souza, Brazil                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stanfield, Cordis            Howard                 4:30.81  
  2 Hoffman, Matt                South Carolina         4:31.26  
  3 MC Vey, Brian                Unattached             4:31.82  
  4 Robins, Derek                Virginia Tech          4:33.27  
  5 Padilla, Phil                Virginia Tech          4:33.33  
  6 Barlow, Chris                Unattached             4:33.36  
  7 Padilla, Chris               Virginia Tech          4:35.63  
  8 McLellan, James              East Carolina          4:38.16  
  9 Kirong, Francis              Norfolk State          4:39.12  
 10 Lagat, Alfred                South Carolina         4:51.87  
Section  2  
  1 Mason, Alex                  Unattached             4:19.49  
  2 Collins, William             East Carolina          4:21.17  
  3 Neff, Russ                   Virginia Inter.        4:22.49  
  4 Erickson, James              Virginia               4:23.01  
  5 Jorgenson, Kristian          East Carolina          4:24.10  
  6 Crain, John                  George Mason           4:24.92  
  7 Simpson, Joseph              Maryland               4:27.14  
  8 Markley, Brian               Virginia Tech          4:27.63  
  9 Davis, Ryan                  George Mason           4:30.80  
 10 Martinez, Zach               Maryland               4:41.41  
 11 Milkov, Mitch                George Mason           4:42.19  
Section  3  
  1 Bumbalough, Andrew           Unattached             4:18.59  
  2 Dalpiaz, Brian               Georgetown             4:19.83  
  3 Banks, Michael               Unattached             4:20.35  
  4 Scheid, Justin               Georgetown             4:20.64  
  5 Bonsey, Brandon              Georgetown             4:22.35  
  6 Lewis, Jason                 Virginia Inter.        4:22.90  
  7 Noble, Will                  Clemson                4:26.04  
  8 Eckard, Chase                Charlotte              4:30.11  
  9 Cummings, Charles            Club Intermont         4:31.55  
Section  4  
  1 Kemboi, David                Norfolk State          4:13.86  
  2 Carr, Allen                  James Madison          4:14.25  
  3 Hower, Fleet                 Georgetown             4:14.54  
  4 Mikels, Donnie               Vmi                    4:16.69  
  5 Esselborn, Chris             Georgetown             4:16.76  
  6 Slade, Russell               Charlotte              4:20.90  
  7 Moran, C.W.                  James Madison          4:23.09  
  8 Hicks, Joshua                East Tenn. St.         4:29.27  
 -- Burley, Sam                  Asics                      DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 52.40                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P 54.40                                                          
   Rector FH: R 51.15  3/1/2003    Christine Amertil, Speed Dynamic            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Keegan, Kristina             Maryland               1:00.60  
  2 Radziminski, Amanda          Maryland               1:01.31  
  3 Scott, Jenny                 Charlotte              1:16.94  
Section  2  
  1 Kaczmarek, Chelsea           South Carolina         1:00.13  
  2 Smith, Christina             Maryland               1:00.67  
  3 Caple, Dena                  Radford                1:02.73  
Section  3  
  1 Ashe, Keshia                 Virginia               1:01.66  
  2 Patterson, Marnita           Norfolk State          1:04.68  
Section  4  
  1 Keener, Kelly                Radford                  59.65  
  2 Farmer, Erica                Concord                  59.97  
  3 Lewis, Rachel                Hampton                1:00.09  
  4 Harris, Ashantia             Norfolk State          1:00.19  
  5 Daniels, Lillian             Howard                 1:03.52  
Section  5  
  1 Torpey, Nichole              Georgetown               58.85  
  2 Young, Trier                 South Carolina         1:00.25  
  3 Mapp, Natalie                Howard                 1:00.55  
  4 Nance, Carletta              Norfolk State          1:01.54  
Section  6  
  1 Brown, Nikeshia              South Carolina           58.31  
  2 Baptiste, Alex               Georgetown               58.73  
  3 White, Amber                 Coastal Carolina         59.15  
  4 Moore, Angel                 Charlotte                59.22  
  5 King, Monica                 South Carolina         1:01.31  
Section  7  
  1 Clarke, Renee                Maryland                 56.67  
  2 Giles, Faraign               South Carolina           56.68  
  3 Colvin, Tara                 Uab                      57.22  
  4 Lewis, Bailey                South Carolina           58.95  
  5 Howze, Sharee                South Carolina           59.04  
Section  8  
  1 Moore, Consuella             Nike                     55.80  
  2 Stevenson, Julia             Unattached               55.94  
  3 Allen, Arionne               Hampton                  56.55  
  4 Hubbard, Ashley              Georgetown               56.72  
Section  9  
  1 Woods, Shareese              Charlotte                55.14  
  2 Burgher, Michelle            G. W. Express            56.06  
  3 Ferguson, Kandance           Georgetown               57.42  
Section  10  
  1 Hargrove, Monica             Unattached               54.12P 
  2 Smith, Stephanie             South Carolina           54.31P 
  3 McNary, Lauren               Howard                   54.86  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 46.05                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P 47.25                                                          
   Rector FH: R 46.00  2/19/2000   Ato Modibo, Clemson                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wynder, Jordan               Radford                  51.22  
  2 Leyh, Sean                   South Carolina           51.52  
  3 Johnson, Ricardo             Howard                   53.37  
  4 Wilson, Michael              Vmi                      54.73  
  5 Taylor, Keith                Vmi                      57.63  
Section  2  
  1 Bailey, Damon                Hampton                  51.16  
  2 Greer, Timothy               Vmi                      51.64  
  3 Katona, Spencer              James Madison            52.24  
Section  3  
  1 Warsaw, Phillip              Wake Forest              50.69  
  2 Smith, Carl                  Unattached               51.72  
Section  4  
  1 Coker, Jovan                 Radford                  50.26  
  2 Abdurrahim, Hamid            Vmi                      51.43  
  3 Williams, Kimery             Howard                   51.75  
  4 Washington, Dennis           Howard                   53.81  
Section  5  
  1 Carr, Devin                  Virginia Inter.          49.72  
  2 Regan, Devin                 Maryland                 49.95  
  3 Robinson, Edric              Howard                   51.11  
  4 Ward, Kevin                  Georgetown               51.74  
  5 Moon, Chris                  Virginia Inter.          52.65  
Section  6  
  1 Peresta, Andrew              Hampton                  49.82  
  2 Watkins, Jasper              Vmi                      49.98  
  3 Akindele, Michael            George Mason             52.79  
Section  7  
  1 Behney, Derek                Vmi                      50.23  
  2 Buckner, Dante               Howard                   50.53  
  3 George, Christopher          Howard                   50.62  
  4 Cawley, Paul                 James Madison            50.64  
Section  8  
  1 Raymond, Kevin               Unattached               47.68  
  2 Russell, Aaron               Wake Forest              49.75  
  3 Easter, Anthony              Hampton                  49.79  
  4 Lagrenade, Stanley           Georgetown               50.30  
 -- Leathers, Anthony            East Carolina              DNF  
Section  9  
  1 Mills, Cowin                 Clemson                  48.89  
  2 Barber, Andrew               East Carolina            50.38  
  3 Dillard, James               East Carolina            51.86  
Section  10  
  1 Lowe, Sean                   Maryland                 49.15  
  2 Small, Brandon               East Carolina            49.20  
  3 Gardner, Rashad              Clemson                  49.27  
Section  11  
  1 Singleton, Donald            Norfolk State            50.34  
  2 Burton, Terrance             Hampton                  51.53  
Section  12  
  1 Garrett, LA Bronze           Doyle Mgt.               48.08  
  2 Bacon, James                 Charlotte                48.16  
  3 Weakly, Ian                  G. W. Express            48.19  
  4 Hinnant, Keith               South Carolina           48.46  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:05.70                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: P 2:09.00                                                        
   Rector FH: R 2:03.79  3/6/2004    Beata Rudzinska, Akron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cruz, Jasselle               Radford                2:30.79  
  2 Smith, Michelle              Hampton                2:35.21  
  3 Moore, Amanda                Vmi                    2:35.67  
  4 Latta, Erinn                 East Carolina          2:36.00  
  5 Chapman, Jacqueline          James Madison          2:36.32  
  6 Street, Tiffany              Radford                2:49.70  
Section  2  
  1 Brooks, Hollie               East Carolina          2:25.89  
  2 Stevenson, Amanda            Howard                 2:27.04  
  3 Lawrence, Megann             Hampton                2:27.28  
  4 Tremblay, Ashley             Maryland               2:28.37  
  5 Garcia, Indira               Howard                 2:28.80  
  6 Hamilton, Rachel             Unattached             2:29.11  
  7 Petrov, Anna                 South Carolina         2:29.32  
Section  3  
  1 Williams, Alicia             Howard                 2:21.89  
  2 Fisher, Heather              Virginia Tech          2:22.70  
  3 Wallace, Kelly               Maryland               2:23.03  
  4 Bilal-Mack, Aisha            East Carolina          2:23.06  
  5 Babcock, Elizabeth           Maryland               2:24.19  
  6 Ference, Samantha            Virginia Tech          2:24.39  
  7 Medlin, Krystle              Hampton                2:24.57  
  8 Najda, Ania                  Vmi                    2:27.06  
Section  4  
  1 Shelton, Shay                South Carolina         2:11.01  
  2 Harvey, Alisa                Unattached             2:11.41  
  3 Infeld, Maggie               Georgetown             2:11.60  
  4 O'Neil, Meghan               Georgetown             2:13.05  
  5 Janssen, Saskia              Coastal Carolina       2:15.44  
  6 Jackson, Aja                 Charlotte              2:16.83  
  7 Siebert, Danielle            Maryland               2:16.88  
  8 Whalen, Christine            Georgetown             2:18.49  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:47.80                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: P 1:49.50                                                        
   Rector FH: R 1:47.49  2/26/1999   Anders Christiansen, William & Mary       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Galloway, Westin             Wake Forest            2:00.14  
  2 Millage, Jamie               Virginia Inter.        2:00.21  
  3 Smit, Derek                  Charlotte              2:00.97  
  4 Rock, Joshua                 East Tenn. St.         2:03.96  
  5 Schlaseman, David            Vmi                    2:04.68  
  6 Taylor, Christopher          Howard                 2:04.71  
  7 Houck, Corey                 Vmi                    2:05.51  
  8 Roland, Jonathan             Vmi                    2:09.51  
  9 Banh, Darren                 George Mason           2:10.64  
 10 Clarkson, Ted                Vmi                    2:11.14  
Section  2  
  1 Yunaska, Kyle                East Carolina          1:55.83  
  2 Diehl, Jason                 East Carolina          1:57.48  
  3 Warthen, Jarrell             Radford                1:57.64  
  4 Cross, Yaphet                Hampton                1:57.92  
  5 Mabry, Aaron                 East Carolina          1:58.96  
  6 Barrios, Ricky               Georgetown             2:00.26  
  7 Ward, Chris                  James Madison          2:00.42  
  8 Yerger, Bryan                Unattached             2:04.27  
  9 Hernandez, Adam              Vmi                    2:19.85  
 -- Joyce, Eric                  Radford                    DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Lynch, Brandon               Hampton                1:53.88  
  2 Bonner, Chris                Georgetown             1:54.45  
  3 Thompson, Rasheed            Georgetown             1:54.49  
  4 Young, Shane                 Georgetown             1:56.23  
  5 Billington, Michael          Georgetown             1:59.31  
  6 Walker, Anthony              Maryland               2:04.65  
  7 Johnson, Alex                Virginia Tech          2:08.22  
Section  4  
  1 Chepsiror, Elkana            Virginia Inter.        1:50.73  
  2 Manning, Tommy               Georgetown             1:51.62  
  3 Peters, Gareth               Reebok                 1:54.04  
  4 Debole, Matt                 Georgetown             1:54.71  
  5 Siegmund, Christian          Hampton                1:56.14  
  6 Luka, Dominic                Norfolk State          1:56.79  
  7 Wynn, David                  Howard                 1:56.81  
  8 Kenyatta, Khary              Howard                 1:57.54  
  9 Cunningham, Shawn            South Carolina         2:05.35  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 23.30                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P 23.90                                                          
   Rector FH: R 22.85  1/18/2003   Michelle Collins, George Williams           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Woody, Kathleen              William and Mary         26.05  
  2 Johnson, Erica               William and Mary         26.39  
  3 Tyree, Michelle              James Madison            26.88  
  4 mbagwu, karachi              Concord                  29.11  
Section  2  
  1 Gore, Ashley                 Virginia                 25.33  
  2 Crawford, Erin               Virginia                 25.50  
  3 Mondie, Ashley               Georgetown               26.08  
  4 Biggins, Marrisa             James Madison            26.84  
  5 Caple, Dena                  Radford                  27.11  
  6 Echko, Lauren                Virginia                 27.42  
Section  3  
  1 Wise, Talia                  Virginia                 24.81  
  2 Bailey, Cagney               East Tenn. St.           26.21  
  3 Harris, Shanna               Radford                  27.09  
  4 Lockett, Shauntae            Uab                      27.23  
Section  4  
  1 Brandon, Shemelia            Radford                  25.44  
  2 Holness, Candace             Maryland                 25.81  
  3 Keener, Kelly                Radford                  26.65  
  4 Sykes, Katryce               Uab                      28.04  
  5 Roseboro, Koree              Charlotte                28.43  
Section  5  
  1 Emmanuel, Natasha            Maryland                 25.65  
  2 Moses, Lajarsha              Charlotte                26.21  
  3 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State            26.99  
  4 Grullon, Jaslyn              East Carolina            27.41  
Section  6  
  1 Council, Melissa             Wake Forest              25.17  
  2 Jones, Ebonie                East Tenn. St.           25.90  
  3 Mackall, Shelly              Vmi                      26.48  
  4 Hodges, Cheri                Norfolk State            26.56  
  5 Parrish, Dierdre             East Carolina            29.75  
Section  7  
  1 McCauley, Stephanie          Uab                      25.29  
  2 Carter, Oriana               Uab                      25.31  
  3 Hill, Sierra                 Clemson                  25.68  
  4 Adewakun, Stacey             Uab                      26.08  
Section  8  
  1 Turner, Misti                George Mason             25.53  
  2 Knox, Jenny                  East Tenn. St.           25.60  
  3 Day, Erica                   Howard                   25.93  
  4 McKenzie, Natalie            Norfolk State            26.32  
  5 Roseboro, Toree              Charlotte                26.42  
Section  9  
  1 Carter, LaClaire             Howard                   25.42  
  2 Walton, Tiffany              Hampton                  25.62  
  3 Alexander, Ronnetta          South Carolina           25.64  
  4 Bussey, Andrea               Hampton                  26.43  
Section  10  
  1 Patterson, Courtney          Charlotte                24.98  
  2 Davenport, Terri             East Carolina            25.21  
  3 Dewitt, Christina            Hampton                  25.87  
Section  11  
  1 Burgher, Michelle            G. W. Express            25.35  
  2 Ahoure, Murielle             George Mason             25.61  
  3 Currie, Lamarra              Charlotte                25.85  
Section  12  
  1 Bass, Tacita                 Unattached               24.53  
  2 Ulfarsdottir, Silja          Doyle Mgt.               24.94  
  3 Stark, Tempess               Charlotte                25.06  
Section  13  
  1 Woods, Shareese              Charlotte                23.88P 
  2 Nesbitt, Amberly             South Carolina           24.05  
  3 Dowdie, Peta-Gaye            W.E.T.C.                 24.09  
Section  14  
  1 Solomon, Shalonda            South Carolina           23.64P 
  2 Lewis, Yvette                Hampton                  24.25  
  3 Bass, Valma                  W.E.T.C.                 24.36  
  4 Davis, Kia                   Ead                      24.41  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P 21.23                                                          
   Rector FH: R 20.43  2/19/2000   Shawn Crawford, Clemson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Johnson, Ricardo             Howard                   23.46  
  2 Nieder, Brent                George Mason             23.62  
  3 Moon, Chris                  Virginia Inter.          23.64  
  4 Reid, Quintin                Howard                   23.75  
Section  2  
  1 Carr, Devin                  Virginia Inter.          22.28  
  2 Maldonado, Andres            George Mason             23.06  
  3 Harbert, Raymond             Wake Forest              23.88  
  4 Franzoni, Chris              James Madison            24.81  
Section  3  
  1 Tamburino, Steve             James Madison            23.86  
  2 Lawler, Frank                Wake Forest              24.71  
Section  4  
  1 Watkins, Jasper              Vmi                      22.48  
  2 Coker, Jovan                 Radford                  22.83  
  3 Duru, Robert                 Maryland                 22.91  
  4 Okon, Jonathan               Georgetown               22.97  
  5 Washington, Dennis           Howard                   23.40  
  6 Hendry, Tyler                Virginia                 23.42  
Section  5  
  1 Mitchell, Kenny              Georgetown               22.30  
  2 Major, Kerry                 Wake Forest              22.44  
  3 Evans, Taili                 Vmi                      22.65  
  4 Nyakabau, Mutsa              George Mason             22.89  
  5 Carson, Kevin                Virginia                 23.70  
Section  6  
  1 Hall, Chris                  W.E.T.C.                 23.06  
  2 LeBlanc, Lloyd               Charlotte                23.82  
  3 LeBlanc, Dwight              Charlotte                24.36  
Section  7  
  1 Idlette, Willie              Wake Forest              22.02  
  2 Lytle, Nick                  South Carolina           22.60  
  3 Hall, Paul                   Radford                  23.61  
Section  8  
  1 Bacon, James                 Charlotte                22.05  
  2 Thornton, Terry              Hampton                  22.21  
  3 Small, Patrick               Virginia Inter.          22.63  
  4 Preston, Quinten             Radford                  23.03  
  5 carroll, joey                Concord                  23.47  
Section  9  
  1 Garrett, LA Bronze           Doyle Mgt.               21.96  
  2 Hanncock, Johnathan          South Carolina           22.07  
  3 Loyd, Mike                   Wake Forest              22.10  
Section  10  
  1 Wilkerson, Troy              Norfolk State            22.22  
  2 Thompson, Kevin              East Carolina            22.44  
  3 Gray, Earl                   Maryland                 22.49  
  4 Rucker, David                East Carolina            23.32  
Section  11  
  1 Hill, Trayman                Norfolk State            22.19  
  2 Williams, Reginald           East Carolina            22.21  
  3 Nelson, Keston               Doyle Mgt.               22.31  
  4 James, Trevor                East Carolina            22.85  
Section  12  
  1 Bingham, Michael             Wake Forest              21.81  
  2 Seely, Eric                  Wake Forest              22.10  
  3 Hyman, DeAndre               East Carolina            22.40  
Section  13  
  1 Smith, Quincy                Charlotte                22.39  
  2 Behney, Derek                Vmi                      23.27  
Section  14  
  1 Morlu, Abe                   T.H.I.S.                 22.19  
  2 Jones, Reuben                Virginia                 22.44  
Section  15  
  1 Moore, Jason                 Charlotte                21.80  
  2 Brown, Corey                 Clemson                  21.85  
  3 Caesar, Lester               Hampton                  21.94  
  4 McCallum, Ben                Charlotte                22.01  
Section  16  
  1 Merritt, LA Shawn            Nike                     20.86P 
  2 Dixon, Leroy                 South Carolina           21.72  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 9:16.00                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: P 9:35.00                                                        
   Rector FH: R 9:08.31  2/14/1998   Nnenna Lynch, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blue, Liana                  Charlotte             10:47.67  
  2 Foster, Aspen                James Madison         11:16.52  
  3 Banks, Elizabeth             Radford               11:17.26  
  4 Robotti, Amanda              Maryland              11:22.77  
  5 Vann, Ashley                 Howard                11:43.20  
  6 Hoogland, Becca              James Madison         11:44.66  
  7 Young, Jessica               George Mason          11:49.91  
  8 Kohnke, Jenna                Charlotte             11:51.72  
  9 Rowley, Casey                James Madison         12:05.75  
 10 Sherrard, Kelly              James Madison         12:16.38  
Section  2  
  1 Tidewell, Bridgette          Unattached             9:41.04  
  2 Purcell, Katie               Maryland               9:55.06  
  3 Cromer, Dawn                 Pacers                 9:56.36  
  4 Cassie, Ficken               Charlotte             10:02.70  
  5 Braffet, Meghan              Maryland              10:03.30  
  6 Fanning, Jess                Virginia Tech         10:12.20  
  7 Reddan, Erin                 Virginia Tech         10:33.52  
  8 Ward, Christy                James Madison         10:35.22  
  9 Spickard, Dena               James Madison         10:38.39  
 10 Fortney, Ryanne              Uab                   10:39.19  
 11 Pederson, Nicole             Virginia Tech         10:45.85  
 12 Thompson, Jennifer           Uab                   10:47.70  
 13 Slagle, Amelia               Charlotte             11:12.48  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7:55.00                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: P 8:05.00                                                        
   Rector FH: R 7:53.26  1/22/1999   Tim Broe, Alabama                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wharton, Brad                Unattached             8:43.97  
  2 Owen, Matt                   Wake Forest            8:46.56  
  3 Bastek, Scott                Georgetown             8:51.46  
  4 Chapa, Michael               Club Intermont         8:53.40  
  5 Muhimin, Jamil               Charlotte              8:56.17  
  6 Collins, William             East Carolina          8:57.21  
  7 Charles, Alvin               Virginia Inter.        8:59.31  
  8 Vick, Jason                  Virginia Tech          9:06.30  
  9 Guglielmo, Kyle              Virginia Tech          9:08.60  
 10 Neff, Matt                   Virginia Inter.        9:09.68  
 11 Kenny, Michael               Georgetown             9:09.95  
 12 Chavez, Jesus                Virginia Inter.        9:11.88  
 13 Waring, Andrew               James Madison          9:13.71  
 14 Bossman, Sean                Radford                9:16.88  
 15 Cuevas, Ricky                Virginia Inter.        9:17.49  
 16 Harris, Anthony              Unattached             9:19.42  
 17 McLellan, James              East Carolina          9:31.61  
 18 Wright, Lucas                Radford                9:45.77  
 19 King, Brandon                Hampton               10:00.84  
 20 Baptiste, Terence            Hampton               10:27.27  
 -- Belfiore, Christopher        East Carolina              DNF  
 -- Kerley, Ottie                Wake Forest                DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Wilson, Dan                  Asics                  8:03.77P 
  2 Cabada, Fernando             Virginia Inter.        8:05.72  
  3 King, Kyle                   Unattached             8:11.63  
  4 Kerr, Matt                   Unattached             8:16.16  
  5 Cheromei, David              Club Intermont         8:17.81  
  6 Nunn, Dan                    Georgetown             8:24.75  
  7 Puskar, Ondrej               Virginia Inter.        8:30.81  
  8 Yewer, Brad                  Unattached             8:31.92  
  9 Duquette, Corey              Virginia Inter.        8:38.74  
 10 Weeden, Ray                  Pacers                 8:40.68  
 11 Scheiner, James              Virginia Tech          8:44.31  
 12 Reilly, Sean                 Clemson                8:44.82  
 13 Davis, Josh                  Maryland               8:46.81  
 14 Jank, Ryan                   Charlotte              8:49.02  
 15 Crane, Jeff                  East Tenn. St.         8:49.91  
 16 Groberg, Florent             Maryland               8:50.59  
 17 Sunseri, Nick                Charlotte              8:51.93  
 18 Isaacs, Greg                 Clemson                8:54.41  
 19 Soder, Brian                 Clemson                8:58.00  
 20 McCandless, Tyler            Maryland               9:01.14  
 21 Pendleton, Clay              Clemson                9:08.42  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Rector FH: R 8:51.92  1/20/2001   Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Virginia  'A'                                       9:13.98  
     1) Cassells, Sara                  2) Crawford, Erin                 
     3) Correa, Eryn                    4) Light, Danielle                
  2 Virginia Tech  'B'                                  9:18.81  
     1) Sherbak, Natalie                2) Fanning, Tasmin                
     3) Brooks, Meredith                4) Mullis, Heather                
  3 U.A.B.  'A'                                         9:29.79  
     1) Varpiotaite, Alina              2) Williams, Jakia                
     3) Collins, Genoah                 4) Colvin, Tara                   
  4 James Madison  'A'                                  9:38.09  
     1) Anderson, Nelly                 2) Kneemiller, Meghan             
     3) Taggart, Jamie                  4) Chapman, Jacqueline            
  5 Clemson University  'A'                             9:46.48  
     1) Dix, Thea                       2) McMillan, Patrice              
     3) Rash, Caroline                  4) Johnson, Candice               
  6 U.A.B.  'B'                                        10:06.43  
     1) Walton, Christi                 2) Rowan, Tracy                   
     3) Webb, Mary Kim                  4) Mays, Whitney                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Rector FH: R 7:37.76  2/12/2000   North Carolina, North Carolina            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia  'A'                                       7:57.22  
     1) Hagos, Michael                  2) Orr, Jordan                    
     3) Fletcher, Sam                   4) Howick, Daniel                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:33.50                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: P 3:40.00                                                        
   Rector FH: R 3:35.05  2/5/1999    Florida, Florida                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlotte  'B'                                      4:10.97  
     1) Dortch, Ladrea                  2) Horne, Tina                    
     3) Watts, Crystal                  4) Roseboro, Toree                
  2 U.A.B.  'A'                                         4:11.07  
     1) Hawkins, Deborah                2) Lockett, Shauntae              
     3) Harris, Erin                    4) Adewakun, Stacey               
  3 Charlotte  'C'                                      4:14.58  
     1) Currie, Lamarra                 2) Moses, Lajarsha                
     3) Patterson, Courtney             4) Roseboro, Koree                
Section  2  
  1 Wake Forest  'A'                                    4:04.25  
     1) Anderson, Diane                 2) Council, Melissa               
     3) Henn, Lauren                    4) Kennedy, Molly                 
  2 Virginia  'B'                                       4:06.40  
     1) Cassells, Sara                  2) Light, Danielle                
     3) Bailey, Jackie                  4) Debartolo, Bianca              
  3 East Tennessee State  'A'                           4:08.69  
     1) Labonte, MacKenzie              2) Bailey, Cagney                 
     3) Jones, Ebonie                   4) Knox, Jenny                    
 -- Virginia Tech  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Brooks, Meredith                2) Sanders, Keosha                
     3) Battle, Jessica                 4) Sherbak, Natalie               
Section  3  
  1 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               3:58.27  
     1) Brown, Ebony                    2) Tegeder, Elisha                
     3) White, Amber                    4) Johnson, Chasity               
  2 James Madison  'A'                                  4:00.70  
     1) Anderson, Leslie                2) Ellerbe, La Vonne              
     3) Lott, Rene                      4) Roberson, Rashonda             
  3 Norfolk State  'A'                                  4:07.19  
     1) Ifie, Melissa                   2) Griffin, Rachel                
     3) Nance, Carletta                 4) Patterson, Marnita             
  4 East Carolina  'B'                                  4:19.55  
     1) Girona, Kerry                   2) Grullon, Jaslyn                
     3) Moore, Jenee                    4) Parrish, Dierdre               
Section  4  
  1 Radford  'A'                                        4:04.10  
     1) Cruz, Jasselle                  2) Harris, Shanna                 
     3) Brandon, Shemelia               4) Keener, Kelly                  
  2 South Carolina  'C'                                 4:14.70  
     1) Alexander, Ronnetta             2) Young, Trier                   
     3) Brown, Nikeshia                 4) King, Monica                   
Section  5  
  1 Clemson University  'A'                             3:55.83  
     1) Hill, Sierra                    2) Sobanjo, Ope                   
     3) Hardy, Polly                    4) Nwankwo, Tonya                 
  2 Maryland  'A'                                       3:56.54  
     1) Emmanuel, Natasha               2) Wallace, Kelly                 
     3) Williams, Chanel                4) Clarke, Renee                  
  3 East Carolina  'A'                                  3:58.42  
     1) Anderson, Shalice               2) Baker, Portia                  
     3) Bilal-Mack, Aisha               4) Baptiste, Simone               
  4 George Mason  'B'                                   4:09.13  
     1) Bell, Sable                     2) Gunter, Stephanie              
     3) Lawrence, Crystal               4) Gates, Jonecia                 
Section  6  
  1 Virginia  'A'                                       3:49.47  
     1) Roberts, Tiffany                2) Gore, Ashley                   
     3) Ashe, Keshia                    4) Wise, Talia                    
  2 Georgetown  'A'                                     3:52.74  
     1) Bamigboye, Buky                 2) Hubbard, Ashley                
     3) Hanson-Hall, Nana               4) Ferguson, Kandance             
  3 South Carolina  'B'                                 3:56.30  
     1) Solomon, Shalonda               2) Shelton, Shay                  
     3) Howze, Sharee                   4) Lewis, Bailey                  
  4 George Mason  'A'                                   4:00.55  
     1) Ferry, Melissa                  2) Williams, Brittanie            
     3) Ahoure, Murielle                4) Hendricks, Ryann               
Section  7  
  1 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:41.21  
     1) Smith, Stephanie                2) Watkins, Tawana                
     3) Giles, Faraign                  4) Martin, Chiquita               
  2 Virginia Tech  'C'                                  3:46.60  
     1) Nicholson, Jackie               2) Pinnock, Shakirra              
     3) Green, Shell                    4) Spruill, Britni                
  3 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:51.51  
     1) Jackson, Aja                    2) Moore, Angel                   
     3) Sturdivant, Carlitha            4) Woods, Shareese                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:05.00                                                        
  NCAA Prov.: P 3:10.40                                                        
   Rector FH: R 3:07.08  2/5/1999    Baylor, Baylor                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hampton  'B'                                        3:20.37  
     1) Bailey, John                    2) Bailey, Damon                  
     3) Siegmund, Christian             4) Lynch, Brandon                 
  2 James Madison  'A'                                  3:23.51  
     1) Cawley, Paul                    2) Katona, Spencer                
     3) Fiala, Rainer                   4) Serkes, Peter                  
  3 East Tennessee State  'A'                           3:27.93  
     1) Rock, Joshua                    2) McDaniel, David                
     3) Woodruff, Tyler                 4) Tucker, Johnny                 
  4 Virginia  'B'                                       3:28.69  
     1) Lewis, David                    2) Orr, Jordan                    
     3) Howick, Daniel                  4) Hagos, Michael                 
Section  2  
  1 Howard  'A'                                         3:19.76  
     1) Wright, Nicholas                2) George, Christopher            
     3) Buckner, Dante                  4) Kinney, Daniel                 
  2 Radford  'A'                                        3:20.44  
     1) Gore, Wayne                     2) Coker, Jovan                   
     3) Preston, Quinten                4) Warthen, Jarrell               
  3 Howard  'B'                                         3:20.72  
     1) Kenyatta, Khary                 2) Wynn, David                    
     3) Robinson, Edric                 4) Williams, Kimery               
  4 Wake Forest  'B'                                    3:24.42  
     1) Loyd, Mike                      2) Russell, Aaron                 
     3) Ryan, Ben                       4) Warsaw, Phillip                
  5 Virginia  'A'                                       3:25.88  
     1) Jones, Reuben                   2) Carson, Kevin                  
     3) Canaday, Devin                  4)                                
Section  3  
  1 Wake Forest  'A'                                    3:17.30  
     1) Bingham, Michael                2) Seely, Eric                    
     3) LaRue, Brent                    4) Idlette, Willie                
  2 Maryland  'A'                                       3:22.71  
     1) Gray, Earl                      2) Lowe, Sean                     
     3) Berger, Dominic                 4) Walker, Anthony                
  3 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:22.73  
     1) Bacon, James                    2) LeBlanc, Lloyd                 
     3) Moore, Jason                    4) Smith, Quincy                  
Section  4  
  1 Clemson University  'A'                             3:16.77  
     1) Brown, Corey                    2) Perry, Lydell                  
     3) Mills, Cowin                    4) Gardner, Rashad                
  2 Hampton  'A'                                        3:17.24  
     1) Easter, Anthony                 2) Thornton, Terry                
     3) Caesar, Lester                  4) Burton, Terrance               
  3 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:17.93  
     1) Hinnant, Keith                  2) Durant, Adrian                 
     3) Heikkila, Jussi                 4) James, Jamil                   
  4 Norfolk State  'A'                                  3:20.25  
     1) Broomfield, Jamal               2) Singleton, Donald              
     3) Luka, Dominic                   4) Wilkerson, Troy                
  5 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  3:22.19  
     1) Price, Jordan                   2) Cones, Kendall                 
     3) Renninger, Matt                 4) Reid, Alex                     
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1.84m                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P 1.78m                                                          
   Rector FH: R 1.85m  3/1/2003    Howard/ Cadienhead, GA Tech/ Abilene Christ.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Spence, Christine            Eai Nike                 1.83mP   6-00.00 
  2 Lacombe, Virginia            Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
  3 Aluko, Toni                  Maryland                 1.69m    5-06.50 
  3 Hammond, Chelsea             South Carolina           1.69m    5-06.50 
  3 Bozenski, Monica             South Carolina          J1.69m    5-06.50 
  6 Riccardi, Anna Marie         East Tenn. St.           1.64m    5-04.50 
  6 Meekins, Bonnie              William and Mary        J1.64m    5-04.50 
  6 Sellers, Jelaine             Charlotte               J1.64m    5-04.50 
  6 Williams, Brittanie          George Mason            J1.64m    5-04.50 
  6 Marks, Rachel                Virginia                J1.64m    5-04.50 
 11 Farnan, Katie                Clemson                  1.59m    5-02.50 
 11 Clarke, Kettiany             South Carolina           1.59m    5-02.50 
 11 Bass, Tacita                 Unattached              J1.59m    5-02.50 
 11 James, Brittney              South Carolina          J1.59m    5-02.50 
 11 Jordan, Angie                Radford                  1.59m    5-02.50 
 -- Artis, Jasmine               Maryland                    NH            
 -- Townsend, Reanna             South Carolina              NH            
 -- Tranverse, Dominque          Virginia Inter.             NH            
 -- Bell, Sable                  George Mason                NH            
 -- Debartolo, Bianca            Virginia                    NH            
 -- Buckley, Claire              Georgetown                  NH            
 -- Pelerin, Grace               East Carolina               NH            
 -- Polzine, Alycia              Charlotte                   NH            
 -- Washington, DeMiracle        Coastal Carolina            NH            
 -- Falvo, Kallyn                Charlotte                   NH            
 -- Moorman, Imani               Norfolk State               NH            
 -- Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Carolina            NH            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.23m                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P 2.17m                                                          
   Rector FH: R 2.28m  2/14/1998   David Furman, Florida                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Linkenauger, Adam            Clemson                  2.19mP   7-02.25 
  2 Brickner, Garrett            Unattached               2.09m    6-10.25 
  3 Matthews, Quentin            George Mason             2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Edwards-Brennan, David       Maryland                J2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Oseth, Daniel                Radford                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  6 Sullivan, David              Virginia                 2.00m    6-06.75 
  7 Evans, Larry                 Radford                 J1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Estes, Michael               East Tenn. St.           1.95m    6-04.75 
  7 Bennett, Jeffrey             Vmi                     J1.95m    6-04.75 
 10 Royster, Greg                South Carolina           1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Ryan, Kevin                  Charlotte                1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Haley, Chris                 Maryland                 1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 LaRue, Brent                 Wake Forest             J1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Moore, Nic                   Radford                 J1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Shipp, Desmond               Hampton                     NH            
 -- Sunquist, Eli                Charlotte                   NH            
 -- Zimmer, Doug                 William and Mary            NH            
 -- Wright, Mike                 East Tenn. St.              NH            
 -- Anderson, Stephen            Wake Forest                 NH            
 -- Yetter, Seth                 Wake Forest                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P 3.95m                                                          
   Rector FH: R 4.25m  2/3/2001    Thorey Elisdottir, Georgia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wildrick, Andrea             Unattached               4.00mP  13-01.50 
  2 McGrath, Abby                Virginia Tech           J3.90m   12-09.50 
  2 Terrio, Cheryl               South Carolina           3.90m   12-09.50 
  4 Mahony, Erin                 Virginia Tech            3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Wade, Jennifer               Virginia Tech           J3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Sims, Kira                   Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Johnston, Kim                Virginia Tech           J3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Barer, Zhanna                Maryland                J3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Hart, Amy                    East Carolina            3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Rosales, Lindsey             East Carolina           J3.50m   11-05.75 
 11 Todd, Liza                   South Carolina           3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Shobe, Vicka                 South Carolina          J3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Kaitlyn, Fitzgerald          Maryland                J3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Pettine, Kathryn             Virginia                 3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Yates, Brittany              James Madison           J3.35m   10-11.75 
 16 Ahrens, Jill                 Wake Forest             J3.20m   10-06.00 
 16 Garcia-Quintana, Marisa      South Carolina          J3.20m   10-06.00 
 16 Schambi, Diana               Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
 16 LaRoche, Alicia              Virginia                J3.20m   10-06.00 
 20 Summers, Kristin             James Madison           J3.05m   10-00.00 
 20 Flath, Laura                 Coastal Carolina         3.05m   10-00.00 
 20 Berkowitz, Brie              East Carolina            3.05m   10-00.00 
 23 Zuniga, Cristina             Norfolk State            2.90m    9-06.25 
 23 Young, Claire                Coastal Carolina         2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Thompson, Krissy             Clemson                     NH            
 -- Jordan, Beth                 Clemson                     NH            
 -- Garzoni, Shannon             Charlotte                   NH            
 -- Porcenaluk, Miranda          Charlotte                   NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P 5.20m                                                          
   Rector FH: R 5.80m  2/24/2001   Lawrence Johnson, adidas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephens, Spencer            Carolina Ex. P.V         5.35mP  17-06.50 
  2 Greeley, Mitch               Clemson                  5.25mP  17-02.75 
  2 Mondschein, Brian            Virginia Tech           J5.25mP  17-02.75 
  4 Sullivan, David              Virginia                 5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Johnson, Mark                Unattached               4.95m   16-02.75 
  5 Samaniuk, Joe                Virginia Tech           J4.95m   16-02.75 
  7 Lewis, David                 Virginia                J4.80m   15-09.00 
  7 Bingamon, Adam               Virginia Tech            4.80m   15-09.00 
  9 Shipp, Desmond               Hampton                  4.65m   15-03.00 
  9 Koontz, Ryan                 Clemson                  4.65m   15-03.00 
  9 Kessler, Andrew              Clemson                  4.65m   15-03.00 
 12 Henley, Caleb                Charlotte               J4.50m   14-09.00 
 12 Grubel, Brian                Maryland                 4.50m   14-09.00 
 14 Barron, Pat                  James Madison            4.35m   14-03.25 
 14 Thompson, Stephen            Virginia                J4.35m   14-03.25 
 14 McClurg, Jeff                Virginia                 4.35m   14-03.25 
 -- Bell, Trey                   South Carolina              NH            
 -- Steddum, Chris               Carolina Ex. P.V            NH            
 -- Shealy, Chase                Carolina Ex. P.V            NH            
 -- Knox, Kenny                  Clemson                     NH            
 -- Watson, Terry                Charlotte                   NH            
 -- Feathers, Mike               Clemson                     NH            
 -- Keiber, Brad                 South Carolina              NH            
 -- McKenzie, Dan                South Carolina              NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 6.40m                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P 6.10m                                                          
   Rector FH: R 6.47m  2/18/2000   Ola Sesay, North Carolina                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Hawkins, Johanna             Wake Forest                 ND            
 -- Berrone, Daniela             East Carolina               ND            
 -- West, Ashley                 Vmi                         ND            
 -- Josephs, Natosca             Virginia Inter.             ND            
 -- Tranverse, Dominque          Virginia Inter.             ND            
 -- Sykes, Katryce               Uab                         ND            
 -- Smith, Charmayne             Clemson                     ND            
 -- Harris, Erin                 Uab                         ND            
 -- Thompson, Angel              Howard                      ND            
 -- Blevins, Brenna              William and Mary            ND            
 -- Nicewonger, Christine        James Madison               ND            
 -- Kline, Krissy                James Madison               ND            
 -- Reyes, Amber                 Virginia                    ND            
Flight  2  
  1 Council, Melissa             Wake Forest              5.63m   18-05.75 
 -- Bryant, Alisha               Radford                     ND            
 -- Washington, DeMiracle        Coastal Carolina            ND            
 -- Holloway, Te'Keye            Radford                     ND            
 -- Townsend, Reanna             South Carolina              ND            
 -- Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State               ND            
 -- Rogus, Katie                 Maryland                    ND            
 -- Meekins, Bonnie              William and Mary            ND            
 -- Terschel, Katie              Virginia                    ND            
 -- Nwankwo, Tonya               Clemson                     ND            
Flight  3  
  1 Idlette, Lavonne             Hampton                  5.63m   18-05.75 
  2 Hawkins, Deborah             Uab                      5.62m   18-05.25 
 -- Battle, Jessica              Virginia Tech               ND            
 -- Evans, Paula                 Norfolk State               ND            
 -- Anderson, Leslie             James Madison               ND            
 -- Robinson, Tashauna           East Tenn. St.              ND            
 -- Jones, Ebonie                East Tenn. St.              ND            
 -- Kreb, Gunlid                 Virginia Tech               ND            
 -- Moore, Jenee                 East Carolina               ND            
 -- Fiocchi, Caitlyn             James Madison               ND            
 -- Woody, Kathleen              William and Mary            ND            
Flight  4  
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Hampton                  6.16mP  20-02.50 
  2 James, Brittney              South Carolina           5.83m   19-01.50 
  3 Brandon, Shemelia            Radford                  5.71m   18-09.00 
  4 Clarke, Kettiany             South Carolina           5.61m   18-05.00 
  5 Lewis, Rachel                Hampton                  5.52m   18-01.50 
  6 Nelms, Candace               James Madison            5.51m   18-01.00 
 -- Rogers, Michelle             Clemson                     ND            
 -- Sessoms, Chante              East Carolina               ND            
 -- Mondie, Ashley               Georgetown                  ND            
 -- Marks, Rachel                Virginia                    ND            
 -- Ferguson, Tomika             Virginia                    ND            
Flight  5  
  1 Hammond, Chelsea             South Carolina           6.52mR  21-04.75 
  2 Foster, Kierra               Maryland                 6.19mP  20-03.75 
  3 Hernandez, Lynn              Maryland                 6.14mP  20-01.75 
  4 Carter, LaClaire             Howard                   6.05m   19-10.25 
  5 Whitmire, Kemesha            South Carolina           5.92m   19-05.25 
  6 Brown, Kristen               Unattached               5.91m   19-04.75 
  7 Springs, Pat                 Charlotte                5.85m   19-02.50 
  8 Hendricks, Ryann             George Mason             5.73m   18-09.75 
  9 Bass, Tacita                 Unattached               5.63m   18-05.75 
 -- Mayo, Adrienne               James Madison               ND            
 -- Anderson, LaTonya            Norfolk State               ND            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
  NCAA Prov.: P 7.45m                                                          
   Rector FH: R 8.03m  2/14/1998   Roland McGhee, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Assibey, Robert              Virginia                 6.90m   22-07.75 
  2 Wright, Mike                 East Tenn. St.           6.67m   21-10.75 
  3 Price, Gary                  Vmi                      6.62m   21-08.75 
  4 Watson, Terry                Charlotte                6.47m   21-02.75 
 -- core, cornell                Concord                     ND            
 -- Feathers, Mike               Clemson                     ND            
 -- Buckley, Shadion             Virginia                    ND            
 -- Okon, Jonathan               Georgetown                  ND            
 -- McAdams, LeAndre'            Norfolk State             FOUL            
 -- Wildman, Taylor              Wake Forest               FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Shipp, Desmond               Hampton                  7.01m   23-00.00 
  2 Evans, Taili                 Vmi                      6.90m   22-07.75 
  3 Pressley, Derek              South Carolina           6.81m   22-04.25 
  4 Moore, Nic                   Radford                  6.77m   22-02.50 
  5 Alexander, Kashiff           Hampton                  6.48m   21-03.25 
  6 carroll, joey                Concord                  6.45m   21-02.00 
 -- McMullen, Lyle               George Mason              FOUL            
 -- Ryan, Kevin                  Charlotte                 FOUL            
 -- Ogunkua, Toyosi              Maryland                  FOUL            
 -- Jones, Brandon               Hampton                   FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Azeke, Isi                   Virginia                 7.10m   23-03.50 
  2 Canaday, Devin               Virginia                 6.92m   22-08.50 
  3 Koontz, Ryan                 Clemson                  6.83m   22-05.00 
  3 Gissendanner, Terrell        Georgetown               6.83m   22-05.00 
  5 LeBlanc, Morris              Charlotte                6.74m   22-01.50 
  6 Nwaeze, Oderah               Wake Forest              6.48m   21-03.25 
 -- Oseth, Daniel                Radford                     ND            
 -- Reber, Michael               East Tenn. St.              ND            
 -- Akins, Ryan                  East Carolina             FOUL            
 -- Abisogun, Akintunde          East Carolina             FOUL            
 -- Terry, Len                   Virginia Inter.           FOUL            
Flight  4  
  1 Fields, George               Clemson                  7.20m   23-07.50 
  2 Boyles, Chris                Unattached               7.15m   23-05.50 
  3 Evans, Larry                 Radford                  7.06m   23-02.00 
  4 Brathwaite, Kenrick          Norfolk State            6.86m   22-06.25 
  5 Alexander, Jayson            Maryland                 6.80m   22-03.75 
  6 Robinson, Joey               Vmi                      6.79m   22-03.50 
  7 Gates, Joe                   Virginia Tech            6.70m   21-11.75 
  8 Gilchrist, Montray           Charlotte                6.67m   21-10.75 
  9 Zimmer, Doug                 William and Mary         6.62m   21-08.75 
 -- Sunquist, Eli                Charlotte                   ND            
Flight  5  
  1 MC Donagh, Ciaran            Doyle Mgt.               8.00mA  26-03.00 
  2 Kitchens, George             Unattached               7.69mP  25-02.75 
  3 Cryer, Greig                 South Carolina           7.58mP  24-10.50 
  4 Wallace, Anthony             Unattached               7.41m   24-03.75 
  5 Walker, Christopher          Norfolk State            7.29m   23-11.00 
  6 Kellman, Marc                George Mason             7.12m   23-04.50 
  7 Outing, Lemarcus             Charlotte                6.91m   22-08.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
  NCAA Prov.: P 12.65m                                                         
   Rector FH: R 14.12m  2/24/2001   Tiombe Hurd, Nike                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hawkins, Deborah             Uab                     11.66m   38-03.25 
  2 Nelms, Candace               James Madison           11.62m   38-01.50 
  3 Clayborn, Lindsey            Charlotte               11.52m   37-09.50 
  3 Evans, Paula                 Norfolk State           11.52m   37-09.50 
 -- Scott, Jenny                 Charlotte                   ND            
 -- Washington, DeMiracle        Coastal Carolina            ND            
 -- Sykes, Katryce               Uab                         ND            
 -- Fox, Sara                    Charlotte                   ND            
 -- Reyes, Amber                 Virginia                    ND            
 -- Terschel, Katie              Virginia                    ND            
 -- Baptiste, Alex               Georgetown                  ND            
 -- Kline, Krissy                James Madison               ND            
 -- McCarty, Katelyn             East Tenn. St.              ND            
 -- Idlette, Lavonne             Hampton                     ND            
 -- Kennedy, Molly               Wake Forest                 ND            
Flight  2  
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Hampton                 13.27mP  43-06.50 
  2 Whitmire, Kemesha            South Carolina          12.57m   41-03.00 
  3 Ferguson, Tomika             Virginia                12.48m   40-11.50 
  4 Moorman, Imani               Norfolk State           12.40m   40-08.25 
  5 Stark, Tempess               Charlotte               12.21m   40-00.75 
  6 Mondie, Ashley               Georgetown              12.10m   39-08.50 
  7 Mayo, Adrienne               James Madison           11.98m   39-03.75 
  8 Williams, Brittanie          George Mason            11.94m   39-02.25 
  9 Hendricks, Ryann             George Mason            11.82m   38-09.50 
 -- Rogers, Michelle             Clemson                     ND            
 -- Harris, Erin                 Uab                         ND            
 -- Lewis, Rachel                Hampton                     ND            
 -- Spann, Shea                  Norfolk State               ND            
 -- Brandon, Shemelia            Radford                     ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.20m                                                         
  NCAA Prov.: P 15.50m                                                         
   Rector FH: R 16.80m  1/19/2001   Allen Simms, George Mason                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Gissendanner, Terrell        Georgetown              14.38m   47-02.25 
  2 Buckley, Shadion             Virginia                14.32m   46-11.75 
 -- LeBlanc, Morris              Charlotte                 FOUL            
 -- Moore, Nic                   Radford                   FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Simms, Allen                 Unattached              16.52mA  54-02.50 
  2 Bell, Jason                  Clemson                 15.70mP  51-06.25 
  3 Cryer, Greig                 South Carolina          15.59mP  51-01.75 
  4 Kellman, Marc                George Mason            15.56mP  51-00.75 
  5 Walker, Christopher          Norfolk State           14.96m   49-01.00 
  6 Pressley, Derek              South Carolina          14.72m   48-03.50 
  7 Sunquist, Eli                Charlotte               14.64m   48-00.50 
 -- Jones, Brandon               Hampton                   FOUL            
 -- Robinson, Jonathan           Hampton                   FOUL            
 -- Akins, Ryan                  East Carolina             FOUL            
 -- Outing, Lemarcus             Charlotte                 FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
  NCAA Prov.: P 15.40m                                                         
   Rector FH: R 19.48m  2/14/2004   Cleopatra Borel, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Debartolo, Bianca            Virginia                11.81m   38-09.00 
 -- Gates, Jonecia               George Mason              FOUL            
 -- Thompson, Felicia            Howard                    FOUL            
 -- Nash, Courtney               Coastal Carolina          FOUL            
 -- Alexander, Ketra             Vmi                       FOUL            
 -- Jenkins, Demincia            Charlotte                 FOUL            
 -- Dayton, Cory                 Charlotte                 FOUL            
 -- Wiley, Ashley                Charlotte                 FOUL            
 -- Ulasi, Chinyere              Charlotte                 FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Camden, Ashley               Radford                 14.03m   46-00.50 
  2 Manning, Alexa               Virginia                12.17m   39-11.25 
  3 Marshall, Amy                Radford                 12.08m   39-07.75 
 -- Ackerley, Ashley             George Mason              FOUL            
 -- Pressley, Jessica            Coastal Carolina          FOUL            
 -- Sweeper, Sable               Georgetown                FOUL            
 -- Eiler, Danielle              East Carolina             FOUL            
 -- Kennedy, Molly               Wake Forest               FOUL            
 -- Eisenhauer, Rebecca          James Madison             FOUL            
 -- Mauney, Elizabeth            East Carolina             FOUL            
 -- Kearney, Jocelyn             Howard                    FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Gregory, Aysha               Maryland                13.89m   45-07.00 
  2 Clark, Della                 Clemson                 13.15m   43-01.75 
  3 Bradshaw, Allison            Clemson                 12.99m   42-07.50 
  4 Brooks, Ariel                Tennessee               12.96m   42-06.25 
  5 Mitchell Zawacki, Eliese     Unattached              12.83m   42-01.25 
  6 Lucas, Susan                 Radford                 12.73m   41-09.25 
  7 McKell, Amara                Tennessee               12.65m   41-06.00 
  8 Dickenson, Shanna            Tennessee               12.60m   41-04.25 
  9 Wade, Jessica                James Madison           12.57m   41-03.00 
 10 Wilson, Sasha                Norfolk State           12.36m   40-06.75 
 -- Bryant, Tamara               Coastal Carolina          FOUL            
 -- Shivers, Zakiya              Maryland                  FOUL            
Flight  4  
  1 Borel- Brown, Cleopatra      Unattached              18.48mA  60-07.75 
  2 Neuberger, Lindsay           Wake Forest             15.50mP  50-10.25 
  3 Thomas, April                Tennessee               14.98m   49-01.75 
  4 Evans, Tiffany               Radford                 14.83m   48-08.00 
  5 Grant, Billie-Jo             Virginia                14.72m   48-03.50 
  6 Anwah, Jillian               Maryland                14.19m   46-06.75 
  7 Johnson, Bria                Maryland                14.03m   46-00.50 
  8 Akins, Precious              South Carolina          13.36m   43-10.00 
  9 Reid, Brittany               Coastal Carolina        13.32m   43-08.50 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
  NCAA Prov.: P 17.75m                                                         
   Rector FH: R 21.05m  2/14/2004   Reese Hoffa, Georgia                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ayeni, Yemi                  Virginia                15.29m   50-02.00 
  2 Rolle, James                 Maryland                14.15m   46-05.25 
 -- Morse, Timothy               Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Meciajewski, Steve           Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Purvis, Jordan               Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Cowden, Jonathan             Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Bess, Matthew                James Madison             FOUL            
 -- Novotni, Jarryd              Charlotte                 FOUL            
 -- McGinn, Mike                 James Madison             FOUL            
 -- Wyatt, Brandon               Charlotte                 FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Peterson, Tyler              Wake Forest             15.91m   52-02.50 
  2 Rankin, Robert               Virginia                15.89m   52-01.75 
  3 Kranis, Ted                  James Madison           14.56m   47-09.25 
  4 Powells, Marlon              Norfolk State           13.96m   45-09.75 
  5 White, Doron                 James Madison           13.89m   45-07.00 
 -- Feiling, Matt                Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Page, Matt                   Charlotte                 FOUL            
 -- Boyles, Chris                Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Sands, Reginald              Norfolk State             FOUL            
 -- Carter, Josh                 Wake Forest               FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Huntzinger, Steve            Virginia Tech           17.99mP  59-00.25 
  2 blankenship, John Paul       Concord                 16.40m   53-09.75 
  3 Nixon, James                 Radford                 15.96m   52-04.50 
  4 Zaycek, David                South Carolina          15.69m   51-05.75 
  5 Mitchell, Jim                South Carolina          15.43m   50-07.50 
  6 Collins, Will                Virginia Tech           14.96m   49-01.00 
  7 Delhierro, Salvador          Maryland                14.64m   48-00.50 
  8 Freeman, Gary                East Carolina           14.54m   47-08.50 
  9 Cook, Jason                  South Carolina          14.32m   46-11.75 
 -- Frasure, Eric                East Carolina             FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
  NCAA Prov.: P 19.00m                                                         
   Rector FH: R 21.82m  1/18/2003   Dawn Ellerbee, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Neuberger, Lindsay           Wake Forest             15.76m   51-08.50 
  2 Alexander, Ketra             Vmi                     14.24m   46-08.75 
  3 Ackerley, Ashley             George Mason            13.62m   44-08.25 
 -- Wiley, Ashley                Charlotte                   ND            
 -- Ulasi, Chinyere              Charlotte                   ND            
 -- Grant, Billie-Jo             Virginia                    ND            
 -- Bilmanis, Amy                Virginia                    ND            
 -- Eisenhauer, Rebecca          James Madison               ND            
 -- Jenkins, Demincia            Charlotte                   ND            
 -- Burkhart, Jennifer           James Madison               ND            
 -- Mauney, Elizabeth            East Carolina               ND            
 -- Macdonald, Alison            James Madison               ND            
Flight  2  
  1 Mitchell Zawacki, Eliese     Unattached              17.72m   58-01.75 
  2 Reid, Brittany               Coastal Carolina        14.82m   48-07.50 
  3 Nash, Courtney               Coastal Carolina        13.97m   45-10.00 
  4 Marshall, Amy                Radford                 13.67m   44-10.25 
 -- Trapani, Rachel              Radford                     ND            
 -- Denniston, Mallory           Virginia                    ND            
 -- Camden, Ashley               Radford                     ND            
 -- Wade, Jessica                James Madison               ND            
 -- Gregory, Aysha               Maryland                    ND            
 -- Porter, Catheryne            Clemson                     ND            
 -- Manning, Alexa               Virginia                    ND            
Flight  3  
  1 Burns, Tamara                Virginia Tech           21.76mA  71-04.75 
  2 Brooks, Ariel                Tennessee               20.44mP  67-00.75 
  3 Evans, Tiffany               Radford                 19.34mP  63-05.50 
  4 Akins, Precious              South Carolina          17.95m   58-10.75 
  5 Clark, Della                 Clemson                 17.50m   57-05.00 
  6 Shivers, Zakiya              Maryland                17.39m   57-00.75 
  7 Kokayko, Rochelle            Clemson                 17.34m   56-10.75 
  8 Anwah, Jillian               Maryland                17.17m   56-04.00 
  9 Bryant, Tamara               Coastal Carolina        16.57m   54-04.50 
 10 Pressley, Jessica            Coastal Carolina        16.53m   54-02.75 
 11 Woods, Krystal               Clemson                 13.94m   45-09.00 
 -- Dickenson, Shanna            Tennessee                   ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
  NCAA Prov.: P 19.00m                                                         
   Rector FH: R 23.16m  1/14/2005   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Morse, Timothy               Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Cowden, Jonathan             Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Wyatt, Brandon               Charlotte                 FOUL            
 -- Purvis, Jordan               Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Nixon, James                 Radford                   FOUL            
 -- Meciajewski, Steve           Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Page, Matt                   Charlotte                 FOUL            
 -- Feiling, Matt                Unattached                FOUL            
 -- Novotni, Jarryd              Charlotte                 FOUL            
 -- Bacon, Anthony               Charlotte                 FOUL            
 -- Ayeni, Yemi                  Virginia                  FOUL            
 -- Rankin, Robert               Virginia                  FOUL            
 -- White, Doron                 James Madison             FOUL            
 -- McGinn, Mike                 James Madison             FOUL            
 -- Bess, Matthew                James Madison             FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Myers, Terrance              East Carolina           16.84m   55-03.00 
  2 Trout, Tyler                 South Carolina          16.83m   55-02.75 
  3 Collins, Will                Virginia Tech           16.61m   54-06.00 
  4 Cook, Jason                  South Carolina          16.47m   54-00.50 
  5 Delhierro, Salvador          Maryland                16.37m   53-08.50 
 -- Gabrault, Adam               Wake Forest               FOUL            
 -- Zaycek, David                South Carolina            FOUL            
 -- Faulker, Anthony             South Carolina            FOUL            
Flight  3  
  1 Jullien, Spyridon            Virginia Tech           23.63mR  77-06.50 
  2 Richotte, Brian              Radford                 20.36mP  66-09.75 
  3 Frasure, Eric                East Carolina           20.11mP  65-11.75 
  4 Muza, Matej                  Virginia Tech           19.55mP  64-01.75 
  5 Antonio, Brook               South Carolina          19.24mP  63-01.50 
  6 Spence, Jeremiah             Radford                 18.07m   59-03.50 
  7 Johnson, Sheldon             Unattached              16.84m   55-03.00 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nesbitt, Amberly             South Carolina            7.27q 
  2 Currie, Lamarra              Charlotte                 7.55q 
  3 Carter, LaClaire             Howard                    7.69q 
  4 Bussey, Andrea               Hampton                   7.74q 
  5 Roseboro, Toree              Charlotte                 7.88  
  6 Bailey, Cagney               East Tenn. St.            7.98  
  7 Frink, Danna                 James Madison             8.16  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Courtney          Charlotte                 7.54q 
  2 McCauley, Stephanie          Uab                       7.79q 
  3 Idlette, Lavonne             Hampton                   7.84  
  4 Knox, Jenny                  East Tenn. St.            7.89  
  5 Mackall, Shelly              Vmi                       7.90  
  6 Josephs, Natosca             Virginia Inter.           8.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ahoure, Murielle             George Mason              7.71q 
  2 Adewakun, Stacey             Uab                       7.76q 
  3 Johnson, Erica               William and Mary          7.90  
  4 Roberts, Tiffany             Virginia                  7.96  
  5 Godfrey, Jheri               East Carolina             8.07  
  6 Nwankwo, Tonya               Clemson                   8.08  
  7 Harris, Shanna               Radford                   8.17  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Oriana               Uab                       7.62q 
  2 Ferguson, Tomika             Virginia                  7.81q 
  3 Hodges, Cheri                Norfolk State            J7.82   7.820
  4 Hill, Sierra                 Clemson                   7.91  
  5 McKenzie, Natalie            Norfolk State             7.95  
  6 Echko, Lauren                Virginia                  8.06  
  7 Berrone, Daniela             East Carolina             8.80  
 -- Woody, Kathleen              William and Mary            FS  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Kellie                Hampton                   7.42q 
  2 Stark, Tempess               Charlotte                 7.62q 
  3 Moses, Lajarsha              Charlotte                 7.82q  7.817
  4 Hendricks, Ryann             George Mason              8.08  
  5 Rolle, Ashleigh              Norfolk State             8.10  
  6 Harris, Erin                 Uab                       8.24  
  7 Sykes, Katryce               Uab                       8.35  
  8 mbagwu, karachi              Concord                   8.58  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Solomon, Shalonda            South Carolina            7.44q 
  2 Lewis, Yvette                Hampton                   7.55q 
  3 Wise, Talia                  Virginia                  7.62q 
  4 Sobanjo, Ope                 Clemson                   7.89  
  5 Moore, Jenee                 East Carolina             7.94  
  6 Lockett, Shauntae            Uab                       7.98  
  7 Torpey, Nichole              Georgetown                8.27  
  8 Hawkins, Deborah             Uab                       8.47  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Nesbitt, Amberly             South Carolina            7.26Q 
  2 Patterson, Courtney          Charlotte                 7.44Q 
  3 Stark, Tempess               Charlotte                 7.57Q 
  4 Wise, Talia                  Virginia                  7.65q 
  5 Bussey, Andrea               Hampton                   7.77  
  6 Moses, Lajarsha              Charlotte                 7.86  
  7 Adewakun, Stacey             Uab                       7.91  
 -- Lewis, Yvette                Hampton                     FS  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Solomon, Shalonda            South Carolina            7.42Q 
  2 Wells, Kellie                Hampton                   7.47Q 
  3 Carter, Oriana               Uab                       7.58Q 
  4 Currie, Lamarra              Charlotte                 7.60q 
  5 Carter, LaClaire             Howard                    7.70  
  6 McCauley, Stephanie          Uab                       7.71  
  7 Ahoure, Murielle             George Mason              7.76  
  8 Ferguson, Tomika             Virginia                  8.03  
Preliminaries
 17 Hodges, Cheri                Norfolk State               J   
 18 Idlette, Lavonne             Hampton                         
 19 Roseboro, Toree              Charlotte                       
 20 Sobanjo, Ope                 Clemson                         
 20 Knox, Jenny                  East Tenn. St.                  
 22 Johnson, Erica               William and Mary                
 22 Mackall, Shelly              Vmi                             
 24 Hill, Sierra                 Clemson                         
 25 Moore, Jenee                 East Carolina                   
 26 McKenzie, Natalie            Norfolk State                   
 27 Roberts, Tiffany             Virginia                        
 28 Bailey, Cagney               East Tenn. St.                  
 28 Lockett, Shauntae            Uab                             
 30 Josephs, Natosca             Virginia Inter.                 
 31 Echko, Lauren                Virginia                        
 32 Godfrey, Jheri               East Carolina                   
 33 Nwankwo, Tonya               Clemson                         
 33 Hendricks, Ryann             George Mason                    
 35 Rolle, Ashleigh              Norfolk State                   
 36 Frink, Danna                 James Madison                   
 37 Harris, Shanna               Radford                         
 38 Harris, Erin                 Uab                             
 39 Torpey, Nichole              Georgetown                      
 40 Sykes, Katryce               Uab                             
 41 Hawkins, Deborah             Uab                             
 42 mbagwu, karachi              Concord                         
 43 Berrone, Daniela             East Carolina                   
 -- Woody, Kathleen              William and Mary                
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Solomon, Shalonda            South Carolina            7.37  
  2 Wells, Kellie                Hampton                   7.47  
  3 Patterson, Courtney          Charlotte                 7.51  
  4 Stark, Tempess               Charlotte                 7.57  
  5 Carter, Oriana               Uab                       7.61  
  6 Currie, Lamarra              Charlotte                 7.67  
  7 Wise, Talia                  Virginia                  7.72  
Semi-Finals
  1 Nesbitt, Amberly             South Carolina                  
  9 Carter, LaClaire             Howard                          
 10 McCauley, Stephanie          Uab                             
 11 Ahoure, Murielle             George Mason                    
 12 Bussey, Andrea               Hampton                         
 13 Moses, Lajarsha              Charlotte                       
 14 Adewakun, Stacey             Uab                             
 15 Ferguson, Tomika             Virginia                        
 -- Lewis, Yvette                Hampton                         
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Unattached
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Trammell, Terrence           Doyle Mgt.                6.74q 
  2 Morlu, Abe                   T.H.I.S.                  6.79q 
  2 MC Donagh, Ciaran            Doyle Mgt.                6.79q 
  4 Hall, Chris                  W.E.T.C.                  7.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Walls, Tim                   T.H.I.S.                  6.71q 
  2 Obuon, Paulvince             Unattached                6.75q 
  3 Hughes, Robby                Doyle Mgt.                6.82q 
  4 Moore, Anwar                 T.H.I.S.                  6.85q 
  5 Brereton, Andy               Doyle Mgt.                7.00q 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Unattached
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Trammell, Terrence           Doyle Mgt.                6.67  
  2 Walls, Tim                   T.H.I.S.                  6.70  
  3 Obuon, Paulvince             Unattached                6.73  
  4 Hughes, Robby                Doyle Mgt.                6.82  
  5 MC Donagh, Ciaran            Doyle Mgt.                6.85  
  6 Moore, Anwar                 T.H.I.S.                  6.92  
  7 Morlu, Abe                   T.H.I.S.                  7.19  
  8 Brereton, Andy               Doyle Mgt.                8.42  
Preliminaries
  9 Hall, Chris                  W.E.T.C.                        
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wells, Kellie                Hampton                   8.26q 
  2 Clarke, Kettiany             South Carolina            8.62q 
  3 Bamigboye, Buky              Georgetown                9.16q  9.153
  4 Williams, Brittanie          George Mason              9.24  
  5 Smith, Briana                Virginia                  9.51  
  6 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Carolina          9.71  
  7 Riccardi, Anna Marie         East Tenn. St.            9.77  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Hampton                   8.53q 
  2 Ashe, Keshia                 Virginia                  9.15q 
  3 Frink, Danna                 James Madison             9.31  
  4 Griffin, Rachel              Norfolk State             9.33  
  5 Hawkins, Deborah             Uab                       9.75  
 -- Debartolo, Bianca            Virginia                    DQ   False Start
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Ronnetta          South Carolina            8.35q 
  2 Hammond, Chelsea             South Carolina            8.67q 
  3 James, Brittney              South Carolina            8.75q 
  4 Kreb, Gunlid                 Virginia Tech             9.22  
  5 Springs, Pat                 Charlotte                 9.28  
  6 Roseboro, Koree              Charlotte                 9.69  
  7 Anderson, LaTonya            Norfolk State             9.97  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Chiquita             South Carolina            8.79q 
  2 Idlette, Lavonne             Hampton                   8.87q 
  3 Smith, Christina             Maryland                  9.22  
  4 Biggins, Marrisa             James Madison             9.42  
  5 Marks, Rachel                Virginia                  9.54  
  6 Mejia, Kaelin                Radford                  10.25  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Chanel             Maryland                  8.91q 
  2 West, Ashley                 Vmi                       9.38  
  3 Council, Melissa             Wake Forest               9.40  
  4 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State             9.53  
  5 Meekins, Bonnie              William and Mary          9.78  
  6 Sykes, Katryce               Uab                      10.13  
  7 Kaczmarek, Chelsea           South Carolina           10.27  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Trier                 South Carolina            8.88q 
  2 Echko, Lauren                Virginia                  9.03q 
  3 Harris, Erin                 Uab                      J9.16   9.154
  4 Rogus, Katie                 Maryland                  9.31  
  5 Battle, Jessica              Virginia Tech             9.33  
  6 Nicewonger, Christine        James Madison            10.24  
  7 McCarty, Katelyn             East Tenn. St.           10.28  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Kierra               Maryland                  8.76q 
  2 Townsend, Reanna             South Carolina            8.79q 
  3 Bailey, Jackie               Virginia                  9.07q 
  4 Smith, Michelle              Hampton                   9.38  
  5 Aluko, Toni                  Maryland                  9.44  
  6 Grullon, Jaslyn              East Carolina             9.48  
  7 Kennedy, Molly               Wake Forest               9.94  
  8 Blevins, Brenna              William and Mary          9.99  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis 
================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Wells, Kellie                Hampton                   8.38Q 
  2 Hammond, Chelsea             South Carolina            8.55Q 
  3 Clarke, Kettiany             South Carolina            8.57Q 
  4 Martin, Chiquita             South Carolina            8.74q 
  5 Williams, Chanel             Maryland                  8.84q  8.832
  6 Townsend, Reanna             South Carolina            8.87  
  7 Echko, Lauren                Virginia                  8.98  
  8 Bamigboye, Buky              Georgetown                9.46  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Lewis, Yvette                Hampton                   8.32Q 
  2 Young, Trier                 South Carolina            8.68Q 
  3 Idlette, Lavonne             Hampton                   8.79Q 
  4 Foster, Kierra               Maryland                 J8.84   8.840
  5 Bailey, Jackie               Virginia                  9.18  
  6 Ashe, Keshia                 Virginia                  9.28  
  7 James, Brittney              South Carolina           11.82  
Preliminaries
  2 Alexander, Ronnetta          South Carolina                q 
 17 Harris, Erin                 Uab                         J   
 18 Kreb, Gunlid                 Virginia Tech                   
 18 Smith, Christina             Maryland                        
 20 Williams, Brittanie          George Mason                    
 21 Springs, Pat                 Charlotte                       
 22 Frink, Danna                 James Madison                   
 22 Rogus, Katie                 Maryland                        
 24 Battle, Jessica              Virginia Tech                   
 24 Griffin, Rachel              Norfolk State                   
 26 Smith, Michelle              Hampton                         
 26 West, Ashley                 Vmi                             
 28 Council, Melissa             Wake Forest                     
 29 Biggins, Marrisa             James Madison                   
 30 Aluko, Toni                  Maryland                        
 31 Grullon, Jaslyn              East Carolina                   
 32 Smith, Briana                Virginia                        
 33 Faulkner, Victoria           Norfolk State                   
 34 Marks, Rachel                Virginia                        
 35 Roseboro, Koree              Charlotte                       
 36 Tegeder, Elisha              Coastal Carolina                
 37 Hawkins, Deborah             Uab                             
 38 Riccardi, Anna Marie         East Tenn. St.                  
 39 Meekins, Bonnie              William and Mary                
 40 Kennedy, Molly               Wake Forest                     
 41 Anderson, LaTonya            Norfolk State                   
 42 Blevins, Brenna              William and Mary                
 43 Sykes, Katryce               Uab                             
 44 Nicewonger, Christine        James Madison                   
 45 Mejia, Kaelin                Radford                         
 46 Kaczmarek, Chelsea           South Carolina                  
 47 McCarty, Katelyn             East Tenn. St.                  
 -- Debartolo, Bianca            Virginia                        
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wells, Kellie                Hampton                   8.30  
  2 Lewis, Yvette                Hampton                   8.31  
  3 Hammond, Chelsea             South Carolina            8.62  
  4 Clarke, Kettiany             South Carolina            8.66  
  5 Idlette, Lavonne             Hampton                   8.76  
  6 Williams, Chanel             Maryland                  8.78  
  7 Young, Trier                 South Carolina            8.83  
 -- Martin, Chiquita             South Carolina              FS  
Semi-Finals
  9 Foster, Kierra               Maryland                    J   
 10 Townsend, Reanna             South Carolina                  
 11 Echko, Lauren                Virginia                        
 12 Bailey, Jackie               Virginia                        
 13 Ashe, Keshia                 Virginia                        
 14 Bamigboye, Buky              Georgetown                      
 15 James, Brittney              South Carolina                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Unattached
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Melbourne, Ricardo           Unattached                7.77  
  2 Hughes, Robby                Doyle Mgt.                7.83  
  3 Phillips, Richard            Unattached                8.05  
  4 MACK, Roger                  Unattached                8.24  
  5 Boyles, Chris                Unattached                8.34