Licensed to Johnson-Miller-Rector-MTF-CC Complex - Site License
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/15/05 05:33 PM
          Virginia Tech Indoor Invitational 2005 - 1/14/05 to 1/15/05          
                              Rector  Fieldhouse                               
                         Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   278 Fant, Felicia          T.H.I.S.                7.35       7.36q  4 
  2   261 Madison, Tianna        Tennessee               7.34       7.40q  3 
  3   252 Champion, Courtney     Tennessee               7.38       7.42q  5 
  4   199 joyce, alexis          South Caroli            7.30       7.43q  1 
  5   265 Olupona, Toyin         Tennessee               7.34       7.44q  2 
  6     2 Trotter, Dee Dee       Addis TC                7.44       7.47q  1 
  7   260 Loche, LaTonya         Tennessee               7.42       7.54q  1 
  8   211 whipple, erica         South Caroli            7.37       7.54q  5 
  9   191 carpenter, khalila     South Caroli            7.40       7.55q  2 
 10    46 Vernon, Chantelle      East Tenness            7.47       7.59q  3 
 11   202 nesbit, amberlee       South Caroli            7.38       7.59q  3 
 12   207 solomon, shalonda      South Caroli            7.45       7.62q  2 
 13    81 Wells, Kellie          Hampton                 7.65       7.64q  5 
 14   280 Jackson, Libia         Unattached              7.48       7.69q  2 
 15   235 Davis, Marquita        St. Augustin            7.50       7.76q  5 
 16   212 whitmire, kemesha      South Caroli            7.90       7.84q  1 
 17    36 Montgomery, Erica      East Carolin            7.75       7.89   1 
 18   171 Bell, Ashley           Richmond                7.70       7.90   3 
 19   310 Spruill, Britni        Virginia Tec            7.80       7.91   3 
 20    45 Knox, Jenny            East Tenness            7.77       7.94   2 
 21     8 Gadson, Audrika        Charleston S            8.20       7.94   5 
 22    33 Jones, Darneshea       East Carolin            7.70       7.99   2 
 23    80 Walton, Tiffany        Hampton                 7.75       7.99   1 
 24   315 MacKall, Shelly        Vmi                     7.69       8.00   4 
 25   241 McDowell, Openell      St. Augustin            7.80       8.00   5 
 26    63 Torpey, Nicole         Georgetown              7.90       8.02   2 
 27   156 Caple, Dena            Radford                 8.11       8.08   3 
 28   307 Onwudiachi, Shaman     Virginia Tec            7.85       8.12   4 
 29    50 Ferguson, Kandance     Georgetown              7.82       8.19   5 
 30   218 Foster, Jamia          South Caroli            7.90       8.26   3 
 31   104 Mayo, Adrienne         James Madiso            7.80       8.27   4 
 32   173 Coles, Jen             Richmond                8.06       8.33   2 
 33   154 Bryant, Alisha         Radford                 8.16       8.38   4 
 34    86 Jordan, Angie          Highlander TC           8.80       8.46   3 
 35   209 terrio, cheryl         South Caroli            8.33       8.49   4 
 36   160 Edwards, Ashlee        Radford                 8.27       8.50   5 
 37   229 Thurman, Nicole        South Caroli            7.99       8.77   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   278 Fant, Felicia          T.H.I.S.                7.36       7.27Q  1 
  2   252 Champion, Courtney     Tennessee               7.42       7.35Q  2 
  3   199 joyce, alexis          South Caroli            7.43       7.38Q  1 
  4   261 Madison, Tianna        Tennessee               7.40       7.42Q  2 
  5   265 Olupona, Toyin         Tennessee               7.44       7.39Q  1 
  6     2 Trotter, Dee Dee       Addis TC                7.47       7.46Q  2 
  7   191 carpenter, khalila     South Caroli            7.55       7.49q  1 
  8   202 nesbit, amberlee       South Caroli            7.59       7.50q  2 
  9   211 whipple, erica         South Caroli            7.54       7.52   1 
 10   260 Loche, LaTonya         Tennessee               7.54       7.54   2 
 11    46 Vernon, Chantelle      East Tenness            7.59       7.56   2 
 12   207 solomon, shalonda      South Caroli            7.62       7.57   1 
 13    81 Wells, Kellie          Hampton                 7.64       7.64   1 
 14   280 Jackson, Libia         Unattached              7.69       7.78   2 
 15   235 Davis, Marquita        St. Augustin            7.76       7.82   2 
 16   212 whitmire, kemesha      South Caroli            7.84       7.87   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   199 joyce, alexis          South Caroli            7.38       7.43  
  2   265 Olupona, Toyin         Tennessee               7.39       7.50  
  3   211 whipple, erica         South Caroli            7.52       7.51  
  4   202 nesbit, amberlee       South Caroli            7.50       7.53  
  5   191 carpenter, khalila     South Caroli            7.49       7.56  
  6   207 solomon, shalonda      South Caroli            7.57       7.56  
  7    46 Vernon, Chantelle      East Tenness            7.56       7.66  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1     2 Trotter, Dee Dee       Addis TC               23.42      23.55   1 
  2   211 whipple, erica         South Caroli           23.30      23.73   1 
  3   207 solomon, shalonda      South Caroli           23.50      24.05   1 
  4   197 hastings, natasha      South Caroli           23.50      24.06   1 
  5   252 Champion, Courtney     Tennessee              23.70      24.08  12 
  6   270 Tyson, Cleo            Tennessee              23.70      24.15  12 
  7   191 carpenter, khalila     South Caroli           23.97      24.43   2 
  8    72 Lewis, Yvette          Hampton                23.90      24.47   2 
  9   199 joyce, alexis          South Caroli           24.40      24.68  12 
 10   126 Hernandez, Lynn        Maryland               24.30      24.73   2 
 11   206 smith, stephanie       South Caroli           23.60      24.74   1 
 12   202 nesbit, amberlee       South Caroli           24.20      24.81   2 
 13   260 Loche, LaTonya         Tennessee              23.70      24.87  12 
 14   272 Bass, Tacita           Unattached             24.40      25.05  12 
 15    26 Davenport, Terri       East Carolin           24.50      25.11   2 
 16    63 Torpey, Nicole         Georgetown             25.20      25.27   7 
 16   121 Emmanuel, Natasha      Maryland               24.50      25.27   3 
 18   241 McDowell, Openell      St. Augustin           25.50      25.27   7 
 19    46 Vernon, Chantelle      East Tenness           24.50      25.33   3 
 20    43 Cornish, Nichola       East Tenness           24.70      25.34   4 
 21   127 Houston, Heather       Unattached             24.60      25.39   3 
 22   216 Esprit, Keisha         South Caroli                      25.43  12 
 23    20 Baker, Portia          East Carolin           24.60      25.47   4 
 24   194 giles, faraign         South Caroli           24.80      25.56   4 
 25    68 Campbell, Kimone       Hampton                25.01      25.65   5 
 26    50 Ferguson, Kandance     Georgetown             24.85      25.67   4 
 27   167 Quarles, Maurika       Radford                24.55      25.76   3 
 28   171 Bell, Ashley           Richmond               25.50      25.81   7 
 29    65 Allen, Arionee         Hampton                24.51      25.84   3 
 30    80 Walton, Tiffany        Hampton                25.01      25.88   5 
 31    36 Montgomery, Erica      East Carolin           25.20      25.91   6 
 32   190 brown, keisha          South Caroli           24.60      25.92   4 
 33   298 Green, Victoria        Virginia Tec           25.50      25.95   7 
 34    45 Knox, Jenny            East Tenness           24.90      26.10   5 
 35   224 McFarlane, Candice     South Caroli           25.01      26.46   6 
 36   307 Onwudiachi, Shaman     Virginia Tec           25.01      26.48   6 
 37    33 Jones, Darneshea       East Carolin           25.20      26.51   6 
 38   315 MacKall, Shelly        Vmi                    26.25      26.66  10 
 39   226 Rodney, Jheanell       South Caroli           24.90      26.76   5 
 40   236 Green, Tiffany         St. Augustin           25.60      26.78   8 
 41   156 Caple, Dena            Radford                26.04      26.87   9 
 42    90 Biggins, Marissa       James Madiso           26.61      27.20  10 
 43   198 howze, sharee          South Caroli           25.00      27.22   5 
 44   113 Tyree, Michelle        James Madiso           26.89      27.28  11 
 45   154 Bryant, Alisha         Radford                25.87      27.50   8 
 46   158 Diggs, Lauren          Radford                26.54      27.52  10 
 47   345 Campbell, Katie        Virginia Tec           26.00      27.61   9 
 48   300 Mack, Imani            Virginia Tec           26.00      27.64   9 
 49    99 Forbes, Megan          James Madiso           26.78      27.77  11 
 50   109 Rascoe, Casey          James Madiso           26.44      27.82  10 
 51     5 Cox, Princess          Charleston S           25.76      27.87   8 
 52   169 Street, Tiffany        Radford                27.13      28.06  11 
 53   173 Coles, Jen             Richmond               26.00      28.13   8 
 54   303 Meyers, Stephanie      Virginia Tec           26.00      28.50   9 
 55    51 Green, Leilani         Georgetown             26.85      29.12  11 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   206 smith, stephanie       South Caroli           53.20      53.69   1 
  2   197 hastings, natasha      South Caroli           53.00      53.90   1 
  3   204 ross, tiffany          South Caroli           53.60      54.15   1 
  4   259 Hall, Patricia         Tennessee              57.00      55.34   5 
  5   238 Liles, Johnsie         St. Augustin           54.60      55.55   2 
  6   340 watkins, tawana        South Caroli           54.00      55.72   1 
  7    76 Pinkard, Maisha        Hampton                54.01      55.79   2 
  8   257 Gorham, Antoinette     Tennessee              55.00      55.89   2 
  9   216 Esprit, Keisha         South Caroli           53.96      56.66   1 
 10   232 Whitfield, Alexis      South Caroli           55.20      56.76   2 
 11   247 Young, Erica           St. Augustin           55.60      56.78   3 
 12   120 Clarke, Renee          Maryland               55.50      56.91   3 
 13   269 Treherne, Leslie       Tennessee              55.00      57.25   2 
 14   201 martin, chiquita       South Caroli           56.00      57.30   3 
 15    65 Allen, Arionee         Hampton                55.50      57.47   3 
 16   716 Giles, Marie           Virginia Tec           56.10      57.48   3 
 17   245 Robinson, Dana         St. Augustin           56.20      58.05   4 
 18   194 giles, faraign         South Caroli           56.87      58.92   4 
 19    62 Penn, Jayne            Georgetown             57.90      59.08   7 
 20   101 Hall, Tiffany          James Madiso           57.13      59.15   6 
 21   133 Radziminski, Amand     Maryland               57.05      59.34   6 
 22    77 Powell, Sanyika        Hampton                57.05      59.42   6 
 23    70 Graham, Shamara        Hampton                57.75      59.68   7 
 24    60 O'Neil, Meghan         Georgetown             57.50      59.92   6 
 25   102 Kirtland, Sarah        James Madiso           57.04    1:00.20   5 
 26   190 brown, keisha          South Caroli           56.30    1:00.25   4 
 27   180 Markey, Tara           Richmond               57.00    1:00.62   5 
 28   718 King, Monica           South Caroli           57.00    1:00.67   5 
 29    30 Girona, Kerry          East Carolin         1:01.00    1:00.86   8 
 30   233 Windham, Kynisha       South Caroli           58.30    1:01.08   7 
 31   236 Green, Tiffany         St. Augustin           57.10    1:01.66   6 
 32   226 Rodney, Jheanell       South Caroli           58.80    1:01.94   7 
 33   242 Moore, Kimberly        St. Augustin           56.80    1:02.09   4 
 34   198 howze, sharee          South Caroli           59.00    1:02.40   7 
 35   167 Quarles, Maurika       Radford                56.59    1:02.43   4 
 36   157 Cruz, Jasselle         Radford              1:02.27    1:02.59   9 
 37   108 Rabinowitz, Nicole     James Madiso         1:01.23    1:03.19   8 
 38   308 Sanders, Keosha        Virginia Tec           56.90    1:03.63   5 
 39   315 MacKall, Shelly        Vmi                    59.65    1:04.00   8 
 40    22 Berkowitz, Brie        East Carolin         1:02.80    1:04.80   9 
 41   168 Rogers, Amina          Radford              1:05.31    1:11.78   9 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   149 Hyatt, Lindsay         Nike                 4:45.00    4:50.81  
  2   344 Nervo, Trish           Fleet Feet Sport     4:50.00    4:53.79  
  3   150 Merten, Erin           Nike                 4:45.00    4:58.01  
  4   135 Siebert, Danielle      Maryland             4:52.10    5:01.03  
  5   144 Clark, Hazel           Nike                 5:00.00    5:01.31  
  6    58 Lee, Nicole            Georgetown           4:52.00    5:01.79  
  7   263 McCalley, Elizabet     Tennessee            4:50.00    5:02.64  
  8   262 Matthews, Carly        Tennessee            5:00.00    5:06.90  
  9    57 Knothe, Sabine         Georgetown           4:54.00    5:07.23  
 10   200 lake, jenny            South Caroli         4:50.00    5:07.82  
 11    53 Henry, Erin            Georgetown           4:56.00    5:08.49  
 12    25 Collins, Jessica       East Carolin         4:55.00    5:11.82  
 13   328 Nunn, Molly            Wake Forest          5:00.00    5:12.03  
 14   192 chain, rebecca         South Caroli         5:15.00    5:12.30  
 15   251 Cauble, Megan          Tennessee            5:08.00    5:14.11  
 16    67 Bunche, Cetera         Hampton              5:01.15    5:14.25  
 17    52 Hanson-Hall, Nana      Georgetown           4:52.00    5:16.34  
 18   279 Grelli, Melissa        Georgetown           4:58.00    5:16.70  
 19   329 Placer, Merry          Wake Forest          5:10.00    5:21.05  
 20    73 Medlin, Krystle        Hampton              5:01.05    5:23.64  
 21   283 Medina, Maria          Unattached           5:10.00    5:24.30  
 22   215 wike, amy              South Caroli         5:10.00    5:26.73  
 23    82 White, Eboni           Hampton              5:01.10    5:29.88  
 24   316 Najda, Ania            Vmi                  5:10.00    5:30.07  
 25   203 rackow, tristan        South Caroli         5:15.00    5:34.17  
 
Women 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   141 Miles-Clark, Jearl     New Balance          1:18.00    1:13.80   2 
  2    76 Pinkard, Maisha        Hampton              1:12.01    1:15.41   1 
  3    27 DeBrielle, Tara        East Carolin         1:13.50    1:16.02   1 
  4   298 Green, Victoria        Virginia Tec         1:16.00    1:16.07   1 
  5    74 Morgan, Denise         Hampton              1:16.01    1:16.86   1 
  6    65 Allen, Arionee         Hampton              1:17.00    1:17.10   2 
  7    77 Powell, Sanyika        Hampton              1:19.10    1:17.11   3 
  8    23 Bilal-Mack, Aisha      East Carolin         1:15.90    1:17.22   1 
  9   176 Eaton, Danielle        Richmond             1:17.50    1:17.80   2 
 10   180 Markey, Tara           Richmond             1:17.00    1:18.09   2 
 11   102 Kirtland, Sarah        James Madiso         1:16.33    1:18.45   2 
 12    70 Graham, Shamara        Hampton              1:20.01    1:18.76   3 
 13   320 Anderson, Diane        Wake Forest          1:21.70    1:18.86   4 
 14    96 Devinney, Annie        James Madiso         1:20.03    1:19.98   3 
 15   185 Thesing, Amy           Richmond             1:19.50    1:20.18   3 
 16   322 Duffey, Michelle       Wake Forest          1:20.65    1:21.43   4 
 17   100 Gianniscoli, Rache     James Madiso         1:20.04    1:22.04   4 
 18   345 Campbell, Katie        Virginia Tec         1:19.00    1:22.18   3 
 19   157 Cruz, Jasselle         Radford              1:23.04    1:24.06   4 
 20    13 Koziel, Heather        Charleston S                    1:26.73   5 
 21   107 Poremsky, Liz          James Madiso         1:26.39    1:33.32   5 
 --     7 Farrugia, Lauren       Charleston S                         FS   5 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   253 Cook, Nicole           Tennessee            2:04.00    2:04.30  
  2   143 Bratton, Kristina      Nike                 2:04.80    2:04.99  
  3   142 Bennett, Kameisha      Nike                 2:07.90    2:06.41  
  4   148 Harrelson, Mary Ja     Nike                 2:04.90    2:06.98  
  5   146 Deleon, Melissa        Nike                 2:04.90    2:07.82  
  6   276 Demus, Leshinda        Unattached           2:09.00    2:09.19  
  7   149 Hyatt, Lindsay         Nike                 2:08.80    2:11.42  
  8   150 Merten, Erin           Nike                 2:08.70    2:14.07  
  9    56 Kelly, Colleen         Georgetown           2:10.90    2:15.27  
 10    27 DeBrielle, Tara        East Carolin         2:12.00    2:15.73  
 11   267 Sullivan, Mindy        Tennessee            2:12.00    2:16.18  
 12    61 Otstott, Kelley        Georgetown           2:12.00    2:17.11  
 13    64 Yates, Carolyn         Georgetown           2:12.00    2:17.71  
 14   208 stoddart, shevon       South Caroli         2:14.00    2:20.18  
 15   176 Eaton, Danielle        Richmond             2:16.50    2:20.38  
 16   175 Diana, Morse           Richmond             2:17.50    2:21.33  
 17   185 Thesing, Amy           Richmond             2:18.00    2:21.95  
 18   205 shelton, shay          South Caroli         2:09.00    2:23.00  
 19    28 Flynn, Hayley          East Carolin         2:20.00    2:25.14  
 20   274 Collier, Tiffany       Unattached           2:14.10    2:25.32  
 21   122 Fakory, Darya          Maryland             2:22.53    2:26.98  
 22   228 Strange, Britany       South Caroli         2:20.10    2:31.66  
 23   323 Giardina, Mary         Wake Forest          2:20.00    2:32.52  
 24   151 Banks, Liz             Radford              2:38.11    2:47.12  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    53 Henry, Erin            Georgetown           2:55.00    2:59.11  
  2   175 Diana, Morse           Richmond             2:57.00    3:04.29  
  3   132 Purcell, Katie         Maryland             3:29.75    3:08.08  
  4   124 Gorga, Shari           Maryland             3:30.86    3:09.39  
  5   137 Tremblay, Ashley       Maryland             3:19.53    3:10.89  
  6    94 Chapman, Jennifer      James Madiso         3:14.02    3:17.04  
  7   129 Koch, Cori             Maryland             3:30.89    3:17.32  
  8    28 Flynn, Hayley          East Carolin         2:55.00    3:18.44  
  9   105 Orphanides, Elaina     James Madiso         3:16.19    3:32.21  
 10   151 Banks, Liz             Radford              3:25.17    3:39.17  
 11     9 George, Ebony          Charleston S                    3:55.36  
 12    16 Reed, Lynnsey          Charleston S                    4:01.38  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   145 Clement, Treniere      Nike                 9:20.00    9:26.99  
  2   147 Dickie-Thompson, S     Nike                 9:20.00    9:28.03  
  3   286 Sagan, Heather         Unattached           9:25.00    9:33.04  
  4    58 Lee, Nicole            Georgetown           9:38.00    9:37.40  
  5   258 Guliford, Felicia      Tennessee            9:30.00    9:42.76  
  6    55 Infeld, Maggie         Georgetown           9:38.00    9:45.28  
  7   264 Novak, Brooke          Tennessee           10:02.00    9:54.59  
  8   256 Flaute, Katie          Tennessee            9:35.00    9:56.63  
  9   262 Matthews, Carly        Tennessee            9:50.00    9:57.19  
 10   251 Cauble, Megan          Tennessee           10:00.00    9:58.87  
 11   297 Fanning, Jessica       Virginia Tec        10:08.00   10:00.82  
 12    89 Beardmore, Michell     James Madiso        10:28.33   10:16.51  
 13   181 Merrill, Katherine     Richmond            10:00.00   10:18.56  
 14    97 Dunham, Cindy          James Madiso        10:29.06   10:19.66  
 15   111 Spickard, Dena         James Madiso        10:28.90   10:20.44  
 16   132 Purcell, Katie         Maryland            10:35.27   10:21.76  
 17    95 Cross, Tiffany         James Madiso        10:35.86   10:24.38  
 18   285 Parsons, Becca         Unattached          10:00.00   10:25.36  
 19   309 Sherbak, Natalie       Virginia Tec        10:08.00   10:28.92  
 20   179 Kurtain, Nicole        Richmond            10:15.00   10:32.64  
 21   214 wigal, karen           South Caroli        10:59.00   10:33.60  
 22    88 Baker, Kelly           James Madiso        10:54.44   10:33.76  
 23    19 Allen, Johanna         East Carolin        10:00.11   10:38.22  
 24   183 Schuler, Kylee         Richmond            10:20.00   10:46.09  
 25   129 Koch, Cori             Maryland            10:45.12   10:48.23  
 26   124 Gorga, Shari           Maryland            10:45.14   10:48.41  
 27    92 Britland, Joanne       James Madiso        11:06.28   11:06.54  
 28   106 Payne, Kelly           James Madiso        10:35.52   11:26.02  
 29   138 Trusty, Melissa        Maryland            11:25.16   11:29.39  
 30   110 Saunders, Kristin      James Madiso        10:58.01   11:30.60  
 31   166 Propst, Daphne         Radford             11:45.00   11:45.10  
 32   103 Loeb, Lauren           James Madiso        11:08.21   11:54.68  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   182 Russell, Amanda        Richmond            17:25.00   17:11.80  
  2   288 Vancour, Kristy        Unattached          17:40.00   17:28.23  
  3   214 wigal, karen           South Caroli        18:30.00   18:02.10  
  4   281 Kassens, Alice         Unattached          17:58.00   18:25.00  
  5   273 Campbell-Spangler,     Unattached          17:58.00   18:37.72  
  6   295 Dietz, Jenn            Virginia Tec        18:20.00   18:54.38  
  7   177 Faircloth, Shelby      Richmond            18:20.00   19:02.07  
  8    42 Walling, Megan         East Carolin        18:50.00   19:58.38  
  9   296 Erickson, Jessica      Virginia Tec        18:45.00   20:20.85  
 10   166 Propst, Daphne         Radford             19:30.00   20:41.66  
 11   161 Estes, Rachelle        Radford             19:50.00   21:55.68  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   204 ross, tiffany          South Caroli            8.12       8.47q  1 
  2    81 Wells, Kellie          Hampton                 8.20       8.47q  2 
  3   123 Foster, kierra         Maryland                8.55       8.65q  1 
  4    72 Lewis, Yvette          Hampton                 8.27       8.68q  3 
  5   272 Bass, Tacita           Unattached              8.60       8.81q  1 
  6    78 Pulliam, Chandra       Hampton                 8.35       8.84q  5 
  7   241 McDowell, Openell      St. Augustin            8.60       8.87q  4 
  8    71 Idlette, Lavonne       Hampton                 8.45       8.90q  4 
  9   235 Davis, Marquita        St. Augustin            8.50       8.92q  3 
 10   201 martin, chiquita       South Caroli            8.40       8.97q  5 
 11   222 Lovett, Retrina        South Caroli            8.60       9.05q  5 
 12   306 Nicholson, Jackie      Virginia Tec            8.90       9.19q  2 
 13   210 townsend, reanna       South Caroli            8.70       9.21q  4 
 14   321 Council, Melissa       Wake Forest             9.15       9.24q  5 
 15   255 Finley, Edra           Tennessee               8.67       9.27q  5 
 15    24 Callaham, Nicole       East Carolin            9.20       9.27q  4 
 17   160 Edwards, Ashlee        Radford                 9.09       9.30   3 
 18   318 West, Ashley           Vmi                     9.25       9.32   2 
 19    90 Biggins, Marissa       James Madiso            9.11       9.34   5 
 20   308 Sanders, Keosha        Virginia Tec            8.60       9.37   2 
 21   220 Howard, Valentina      South Caroli            8.90       9.37   1 
 22     5 Cox, Princess          Charleston S            9.34       9.53   4 
 23   136 Smith, Christina       Maryland                8.80       9.61   3 
 24   271 Ward, Caitlin          Tennessee               9.29       9.61   1 
 25   250 Catherine, Wright      Tennessee               9.34       9.62   3 
 26    99 Forbes, Megan          James Madiso            9.33       9.69   2 
 27    12 Jones, LaCoya          Charleston S            9.54       9.99   5 
 28   325 Kennedy, Molly         Wake Forest             9.20      10.04   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    81 Wells, Kellie          Hampton                 8.47       8.41Q  2 
  2   204 ross, tiffany          South Caroli            8.47       8.50Q  1 
  3    78 Pulliam, Chandra       Hampton                 8.84       8.55Q  2 
  4    72 Lewis, Yvette          Hampton                 8.68       8.61Q  1 
  5   123 Foster, kierra         Maryland                8.65       8.61Q  2 
  6   272 Bass, Tacita           Unattached              8.81       8.76Q  1 
  7   235 Davis, Marquita        St. Augustin            8.92       8.81q  1 
  8   241 McDowell, Openell      St. Augustin            8.87       8.82q  2 
  9    71 Idlette, Lavonne       Hampton                 8.90       8.84   1 
 10   222 Lovett, Retrina        South Caroli            9.05       8.91   2 
 11   201 martin, chiquita       South Caroli            8.97       9.06   2 
 12   210 townsend, reanna       South Caroli            9.21       9.11   1 
 13   306 Nicholson, Jackie      Virginia Tec            9.19       9.15   1 
 14   321 Council, Melissa       Wake Forest             9.24       9.17   2 
 15   255 Finley, Edra           Tennessee               9.27       9.24   1 
 16    24 Callaham, Nicole       East Carolin            9.27       9.39   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    81 Wells, Kellie          Hampton                 8.41       8.32  
  2   204 ross, tiffany          South Caroli            8.50       8.41  
  3    72 Lewis, Yvette          Hampton                 8.61       8.54  
  4   123 Foster, kierra         Maryland                8.61       8.62  
  5    78 Pulliam, Chandra       Hampton                 8.55       8.71  
  6   272 Bass, Tacita           Unattached              8.76       8.83  
  7   235 Davis, Marquita        St. Augustin            8.81       8.92  
  8   241 McDowell, Openell      St. Augustin            8.82       9.00  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 South Carolina                                    3:33.00    3:37.20   1 
  2 Tennessee                                         3:38.00    3:37.98   1 
  3 South Carolina  'B'                               3:39.00    3:45.87   2 
  4 Knoxville Elite                                   3:40.00    3:46.23   1 
  5 Tennessee  'B'                                    3:46.00    3:46.61   2 
  6 Hampton                                           3:38.05    3:48.92   1 
  7 East Carolina                                     3:48.00    3:49.66   3 
  8 Maryland                                          3:55.46    3:52.12   4 
  9 South Carolina State                              3:54.80    3:53.21   4 
 10 Tennessee  'C'                                    3:45.00    3:54.50   2 
 11 Virginia Tech                                     3:54.00    3:54.61   3 
 12 Knoxville Elite  'B'                              3:42.00    3:55.50   2 
 13 St. Augustine's                                   3:40.00    3:55.94   1 
 14 Georgetown Univ  'B'                              3:54.00    3:55.98   3 
 15 Wake Forest                                       3:55.00    4:00.34   4 
 16 James Madison                                     3:52.01    4:02.87   3 
 17 East Carolina  'B'                                3:55.00    4:03.21   4 
 18 South Carolina  'C'                               3:48.00    4:03.89   3 
 19 Virginia Tech  'B'                                4:04.00    4:05.46   5 
 20 Radford                                           4:03.85    4:07.33   5 
 21 James Madison  'B'                                4:06.10    4:09.72   5 
 22 East Carolina  'C'                                4:00.00    4:14.03   4 
 23 East Carolina  'D'                                           4:14.28   5 
 24 Charleston Southern                               4:10.00    4:15.90   5 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Univ                                   8:58.00    9:06.84  
  2 South Carolina                                    8:53.00    9:23.85  
  3 James Madison                                     9:15.06    9:36.04  
  4 Maryland                                          9:20.74    9:57.39  
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knoxville Elite  'B'                             11:22.00   11:19.92  
  2 Knoxville Elite                                  11:20.00   11:20.36  
  3 Georgetown Univ  'B'                             11:35.00   11:22.75  
  4 Tennessee                                        11:25.00   11:36.64  
  5 Tennessee  'B'                                   11:39.00   11:46.83  
  6 Georgetown Univ                                  11:25.00   12:01.60  
  7 Georgetown Univ  'C'                             11:45.00   12:01.83  
  8 South Carolina                                   11:50.00   12:07.48  
  9 James Madison                                    11:55.19   12:09.56  
 10 Hampton                                          11:50.01   12:33.98  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   222 Lovett, Retrina        South Caroli           1.75m      1.65m  
  2   223 Maddox, Ashley         South Caroli           1.60m      1.60m  
  2   189 bozenski, monica       South Caroli           1.65m      1.60m  
  4   140 Walsh, Meghan          Maryland               1.60m     J1.60m  
  5   255 Finley, Edra           Tennessee              1.57m      1.55m  
  6   275 Coughlin, Patricia     Unattached             1.70m     J1.55m  
  7   325 Kennedy, Molly         Wake Forest            1.70m     J1.55m  
  8   172 Brushett, Rachel       Richmond               1.50m      1.50m  
 --    86 Jordan, Angie          Highlander TC          1.62m         NH  
 --   210 townsend, reanna       South Caroli           1.60m         NH  
 --   271 Ward, Caitlin          Tennessee              1.57m         NH  
 --    75 O'Connor, Dayna        Hampton                1.52m         NH  
 --   130 McDowell, Jaimee       Maryland               1.60m         NH  
 --   131 Perry, Avital          Maryland               1.60m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   248 Andrews, Jessica       Tennessee              3.65m      3.65m  
  2   301 Mahony, Erin           Virginia Tec           3.60m     J3.65m  
  3   266 Reust, Jessica         Tennessee              3.96m      3.50m  
  4    51 Green, Leilani         Georgetown             3.65m     J3.50m  
  5   119 Barer, Zhanna          Maryland               3.36m     J3.50m  
  6    38 Rosales, Lindsey       East Carolin           3.75m      3.35m  
  7   302 McGrath, Abby          Virginia Tec           3.50m     J3.35m  
  8   193 garcia-quintana, m     South Caroli           3.04m     J3.35m  
  9   289 Wade, Jennifer         Unattached             3.50m     J3.35m  
 10   299 Johnston, Kim          Virginia Tec           3.50m     J3.35m  
 11   140 Walsh, Meghan          Maryland               3.36m     J3.35m  
 12   114 Yates, Brittany        James Madiso           3.52m      3.20m  
 13    10 Husk, Nicole           Charleston S           2.99m     J3.20m  
 14   319 Ahrens, Jill           Wake Forest            3.50m      3.05m  
 15    34 Lainez, Danielle       East Carolin           3.15m      2.90m  
 --    31 Hart, Amy              East Carolin           3.30m         NH  
 --    13 Koziel, Heather        Charleston S                         NH  
 --    91 Binney, Sydney         James Madiso           3.52m         NH  
 --   327 Norton, Kerri          Wake Forest            3.35m         NH  
 --    35 Mentzel, Tammie        East Carolin           3.60m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   123 Foster, kierra         Maryland               6.35m      6.46m  
  2   261 Madison, Tianna        Tennessee              6.50m      6.31m  
  3   127 Houston, Heather       Unattached             6.35m      6.17m  
  4   212 whitmire, kemesha      South Caroli           6.40m      6.10m  
  5   126 Hernandez, Lynn        Maryland               6.35m      6.00m  
  6   255 Finley, Edra           Tennessee              5.65m      5.72m  
  7    66 Betts, Nailah          Hampton                5.71m      5.64m  
  8    40 Sessoms, Chante        East Carolin           5.60m      5.57m  
  9   116 Aluko, Toni            Maryland               5.49m      5.53m  
 10    71 Idlette, Lavonne       Hampton                5.81m      5.52m  
 11   310 Spruill, Britni        Virginia Tec           5.60m      5.51m  
 12     8 Gadson, Audrika        Charleston S           5.57m      5.49m  
 12    59 Mondie, Ashley         Georgetown             5.61m      5.49m  
 14   171 Bell, Ashley           Richmond               5.80m      5.45m  
 15   318 West, Ashley           Vmi                    5.48m      5.43m  
 15   104 Mayo, Adrienne         James Madiso           5.64m      5.43m  
 17    37 Moore, Jenee           East Carolin           5.65m      5.42m  
 18    32 Hopkins, Alisha        East Carolin           5.70m      5.37m  
 19   226 Rodney, Jheanell       South Caroli           5.50m      5.36m  
 19    72 Lewis, Yvette          Hampton                6.42m      5.36m  
 21    84 Wynn, Ni'Kia           Hampton                5.61m      5.33m  
 22   271 Ward, Caitlin          Tennessee              5.50m      5.31m  
 23    98 Fiocchi, Caitlyn       James Madiso           5.60m      5.30m  
 24    63 Torpey, Nicole         Georgetown             5.68m      5.29m  
 25   210 townsend, reanna       South Caroli           5.48m      5.22m  
 26     3 Best, Octavia          Charleston S           5.56m      5.21m  
 27   221 Johnson, Cora          South Caroli           5.90m      5.20m  
 28   242 Moore, Kimberly        St. Augustin           5.95m      5.16m  
 29   154 Bryant, Alisha         Radford                5.56m      5.15m  
 30   238 Liles, Johnsie         St. Augustin           6.10m      5.13m  
 30   239 Lorenzo, Ana           St. Augustin           6.15m      5.13m  
 32    48 Baptiste, Alex         Georgetown             5.58m      5.11m  
 33    85 Holloway, Te'Keye      Highlander TC          5.35m      5.06m  
 34   156 Caple, Dena            Radford                4.06m      5.05m  
 35   220 Howard, Valentina      South Caroli           5.40m      4.93m  
 36     4 Browning, Carlean      Charleston S           5.30m      4.90m  
 37    44 Jones, Ebonie          East Tenness           5.85m      4.84m  
 --   118 Artis, Jasmine         Maryland               5.31m         ND  
 --   338 Cardoba, Daysy         St. Augustin           5.80m         ND  
 --   229 Thurman, Nicole        South Caroli           5.20m         ND  
 --    11 Johnson, Joyce         Charleston S           5.30m         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    72 Lewis, Yvette          Hampton               13.53m     12.71m  
  2   212 whitmire, kemesha      South Caroli          12.49m     12.36m  
  3    59 Mondie, Ashley         Georgetown            11.96m     12.04m  
  4   171 Bell, Ashley           Richmond              12.50m     11.95m  
  5   220 Howard, Valentina      South Caroli          12.10m     11.86m  
  6    84 Wynn, Ni'Kia           Hampton               11.93m     11.83m  
  7     8 Gadson, Audrika        Charleston S          11.67m     11.79m  
  8   116 Aluko, Toni            Maryland              11.58m     11.74m  
  9   104 Mayo, Adrienne         James Madiso          11.96m     11.67m  
 10   338 Cardoba, Daysy         St. Augustin          11.70m     11.31m  
 11     3 Best, Octavia          Charleston S          11.61m     11.29m  
 12    66 Betts, Nailah          Hampton               11.78m     11.27m  
 13    11 Johnson, Joyce         Charleston S          11.48m     11.17m  
 14    48 Baptiste, Alex         Georgetown            11.63m     11.11m  
 15    71 Idlette, Lavonne       Hampton               11.40m     11.07m  
 16     4 Browning, Carlean      Charleston S          11.45m     10.92m  
 --   242 Moore, Kimberly        St. Augustin          11.80m         ND  
 --   172 Brushett, Rachel       Richmond              10.97m         ND  
 --   118 Artis, Jasmine         Maryland              11.28m         ND  
 --   158 Diggs, Lauren          Radford               10.16m         ND  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   268 Thomas, April          Tennessee             14.90m     15.22m  
  2   284 Neuberger, Lindsay     Unattached            15.30m     15.01m  
  3   162 Evans, Tiffany         Radford               14.15m     14.23m  
  4   314 Cooper, Mildred        Vmi                   15.24m     14.22m  
  5   246 Thompson, Doris        St. Augustin          13.80m     14.19m  
  6   186 akins, precious        South Caroli          14.02m     13.92m  
  7   195 groover, keri          South Caroli          13.71m     13.89m  
  8   128 Johnson, Bria          Maryland              14.02m     13.76m  
  9   331 Harris, Cassidy        William and Mary      14.02m     13.10m  
  9   134 Shivers, Zakiya        Maryland              13.41m     13.10m  
 11   254 Dickenson, Shanna      Tennessee             13.15m     12.92m  
 12   155 Camden, Ashley         Radford               13.56m     12.88m  
 13   125 Gregory, Aysha         Maryland                         12.36m  
 14   184 Smith, Lindsey         Richmond              12.64m     12.22m  
 15   117 Anwah, Jillian         Maryland              12.50m     12.15m  
 16   326 Muehleib, Catherin     Wake Forest           12.30m     11.89m  
 17   164 Marshall, Amy          Radford               12.46m     11.70m  
 18   178 Gleue, Leslie          Richmond              10.97m     10.88m  
 19   170 Trapani, Rachel        Radford               12.19m     10.83m  
 20    83 Williams, Kimberly     Hampton               12.44m     10.81m  
 21   332 Showker, Jennifer      William and Mary      12.64m     10.24m  
 22   325 Kennedy, Molly         Wake Forest           12.95m     10.13m  
 23     6 Davis, Jocelyn         Charleston S          12.19m      9.77m  
 24   338 Cardoba, Daysy         St. Augustin          12.30m      8.87m  
 25    75 O'Connor, Dayna        Hampton               11.53m      8.86m  
 26   225 Moss, Amanda           South Caroli          11.60m      8.62m  
 27   217 Farmer, Ieshia         South Caroli          11.80m      7.62m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   291 Burns, Tamara          Unattached            19.00m     19.96m  
  2   162 Evans, Tiffany         Radford               18.64m     18.38m  
  3   292 Callan, Kristan        Virginia Tec          18.56m     17.71m  
  4   268 Thomas, April          Tennessee             18.29m     17.19m  
  5   186 akins, precious        South Caroli          16.15m     15.79m  
  6   254 Dickenson, Shanna      Tennessee             15.00m     15.69m  
  7   134 Shivers, Zakiya        Maryland              16.15m     15.60m  
  8   117 Anwah, Jillian         Maryland              14.70m     15.27m  
  9   155 Camden, Ashley         Radford               14.03m     15.18m  
 10   195 groover, keri          South Caroli          16.15m     15.10m  
 11   311 Alexander, Ketra       Vmi                   13.71m     14.02m  
 12   331 Harris, Cassidy        William and Mary      15.69m     13.91m  
 13    39 Salisbury, Chelsea     East Carolin          13.80m     13.71m  
 14   152 Benson, Tricia         Radford               14.35m     13.50m  
 15   178 Gleue, Leslie          Richmond              11.88m     13.11m  
 16   174 Crocus, Beth           Richmond              14.32m     13.00m  
 17   163 Harris, Brittney       Radford               13.72m     12.94m  
 18   164 Marshall, Amy          Radford               13.72m     12.90m  
 19    41 Thompson, Emily        East Carolin          13.10m     11.58m  
 20    14 Leeson, Ginny          Charleston S          13.72m      9.74m  
 21   184 Smith, Lindsey         Richmond              13.41m      9.42m  
 --     6 Davis, Jocelyn         Charleston S          13.72m         ND  
 --   314 Cooper, Mildred        Vmi                   16.76m         ND  
 --    29 Georgio, Jessica       East Carolin          13.63m         ND  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   335 Morlu, Abe             T.H.I.S.                6.72       6.83q  5 
  2   540 dixon, leroy           South Caroli            6.78       6.85q  4 
  3   550 martin, rodney         South Caroli            6.70       6.87q  2 
  4   495 McPhearson, Gerric     Maryland                6.85       6.87q  1 
  5   381 Johnson, Chris         East Carolin            6.75       6.88q  6 
  6   541 durant, adrian         South Caroli            6.80       6.89q  2 
  7   359 Breland, Nathan        Charleston S            6.89       6.92q  4 
  8   396 Williams, Reggie       East Carolin            6.76       6.93q  5 
  9   371 Spurley, Alonzo        Charleston S            6.88       6.96q  3 
 10   548 luster, aaron          South Caroli            6.90       7.02q  6 
 11   590 Hutchinson, Fabian     St. Augustin            6.70       7.02q  4 
 12   434 Bailey, John           Hampton                 7.05       7.02q  6 
 13   360 Burch, Bryant          Charleston S            6.96       7.02q  3 
 13   405 Tucker, Johnny         East Tenness            6.98       7.02q  2 
 15   516 Preston, Quentin       Radford                 7.04       7.03q  6 
 16   384 Lewis, Thomas          East Carolin            6.75       7.05q  6 
 17   562 Brown, Michael         South Caroli            6.80       7.07   1 
 18   372 Williams, Josh         Charleston S            6.96       7.09   4 
 19   534 Contee, Dexter         ShoreAC                 6.86       7.09   2 
 20   368 Scott, Augustus        Charleston S            6.99       7.17   1 
 21   364 Hightower, Ernie       Charleston S            6.96       7.17   5 
 22   658 Renninger, Matt        Virginia Tec            7.00       7.18   1 
 23   507 Hall, Paul             Radford                 7.03       7.18   4 
 24   673 Gilliland, Chris       Vmi                     7.03       7.21   5 
 25   705 Oderah, Nwaeze         Wake Forest             7.01       7.21   2 
 26   442 Keels, Aaron           Hampton                 7.13       7.22   1 
 27   665 Behney, Derek          Vmi                     7.05       7.23   5 
 28   581 Wathley, Keith         South Caroli            6.93       7.24   6 
 29   596 Stephens, Chris        St. Augustin            6.80       7.25   3 
 30   414 Geffrard, Jonathan     Georgetown              7.05       7.27   4 
 31   586 Charles, Fritz         St. Augustin            6.70       7.28   3 
 32   502 Bolden, Ross           Radford                 7.13       7.31   1 
 33   702 Harbert, Ray           Wake Forest             7.15       7.33   2 
 34   423 Patterson, Jesse       Georgetown              7.10       7.35   2 
 34   563 Burgess, Chris         South Caroli            6.90       7.35   5 
 36   530 Oladejo, Adedayo       Richmond                7.10       7.42   3 
 37   470 Tamburrino, Steve      James Madiso            7.34       7.43   4 
 38   523 Woods, Antoine         Radford                 7.18       7.68   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   335 Morlu, Abe             T.H.I.S.                6.83       6.71Q  1 
  2   550 martin, rodney         South Caroli            6.87       6.76Q  2 
  3   540 dixon, leroy           South Caroli            6.85       6.77Q  2 
  4   495 McPhearson, Gerric     Maryland                6.87       6.83Q  1 
  5   381 Johnson, Chris         East Carolin            6.88       6.83Q  1 
  6   359 Breland, Nathan        Charleston S            6.92       6.89Q  2 
  7   371 Spurley, Alonzo        Charleston S            6.96       6.86q  1 
  8   384 Lewis, Thomas          East Carolin            7.05       6.93q  1 
  9   548 luster, aaron          South Caroli            7.02       6.96   2 
 10   396 Williams, Reggie       East Carolin            6.93       6.98   1 
 11   434 Bailey, John           Hampton                 7.02       7.02   1 
 12   405 Tucker, Johnny         East Tenness            7.02       7.02   2 
 13   360 Burch, Bryant          Charleston S            7.02       7.03   1 
 14   516 Preston, Quentin       Radford                 7.03       7.03   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   550 martin, rodney         South Caroli            6.76       6.76  
  2   540 dixon, leroy           South Caroli            6.77       6.82  
  3   495 McPhearson, Gerric     Maryland                6.83       6.90  
  4   371 Spurley, Alonzo        Charleston S            6.86       6.91  
  5   381 Johnson, Chris         East Carolin            6.83       6.93  
  6   359 Breland, Nathan        Charleston S            6.89       6.96  
  7   384 Lewis, Thomas          East Carolin            6.93       7.04  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   386 Merritt, Lashawn       East Carolin           20.69      20.92   1 
  2   550 martin, rodney         South Caroli           20.80      21.02   1 
  3   540 dixon, leroy           South Caroli           20.99      21.59   1 
  4   554 richardson, jason      South Caroli           21.26      21.70   1 
  5   380 Hyman, DeAndre         East Carolin           21.40      21.97   2 
  6   548 luster, aaron          South Caroli           21.30      22.06   2 
  7   580 Sergeant, Shawn        South Caroli           21.35      22.10   2 
  8   359 Breland, Nathan        Charleston S           21.87      22.17   4 
  9   547 james, jamel           South Caroli           21.25      22.27   1 
 10   371 Spurley, Alonzo        Charleston S           21.89      22.31   4 
 11   370 Spain, Tyler           Charleston S           22.23      22.34   6 
 12   434 Bailey, John           Hampton                22.00      22.44   5 
 13   368 Scott, Augustus        Charleston S           22.02      22.45   5 
 14   441 Johnson, Jacob         Hampton                22.01      22.55   5 
 15   534 Contee, Dexter         ShoreAC                21.57      22.57   3 
 16   405 Tucker, Johnny         East Tenness           21.50      22.62   2 
 17   507 Hall, Paul             Radford                22.54      22.63   7 
 18   597 Thompson, Andre        St. Augustin           21.80      22.66   3 
 19   516 Preston, Quentin       Radford                22.74      22.73   8 
 20   360 Burch, Bryant          Charleston S           22.12      22.84   5 
 21   589 Greenidge, Dwayne      St. Augustin           21.60      22.88   3 
 22   502 Bolden, Ross           Radford                22.54      22.89   7 
 23   657 Price, Jordan          Virginia Tec           23.00      22.91   9 
 24   414 Geffrard, Jonathan     Georgetown             22.60      23.06   7 
 25   562 Brown, Michael         South Caroli           22.40      23.14   6 
 26   372 Williams, Josh         Charleston S           22.66      23.21   7 
 27   705 Oderah, Nwaeze         Wake Forest            22.14      23.22   6 
 28   586 Charles, Fritz         St. Augustin           21.60      23.24   3 
 29   640 Davis, Victor          Virginia Tec           23.00      23.28   9 
 30   364 Hightower, Ernie       Charleston S           22.98      23.30   9 
 31   347 McGee, Mark            East Carolin           22.10      23.36   5 
 32   406 Woodruff, Tyler        East Tenness           21.80      23.45   3 
 33   517 Reiser, Chris          Radford                22.76      23.51   8 
 34   566 Clarke, Tyreese        South Caroli           22.90      23.53   8 
 35   673 Gilliland, Chris       Vmi                    22.69      23.53   8 
 36   423 Patterson, Jesse       Georgetown             22.95      23.74   9 
 37   442 Keels, Aaron           Hampton                22.25      23.75   6 
 38   407 Wright, Michael        East Tenness           21.90      23.83   4 
 39   530 Oladejo, Adedayo       Richmond               22.00      23.89   4 
 40   470 Tamburrino, Steve      James Madiso           23.85      23.97  10 
 41   702 Harbert, Ray           Wake Forest            22.90      24.11   8 
 42   531 Rubin, Doug            Richmond               23.00      24.11   9 
 43   366 Mosteller, David       Charleston S           23.10      24.27  10 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   379 Henderson, B.J.        East Carolin           33.35      33.36   1 
  2   410 Bonner, Chris          Georgetown             34.75      34.19   2 
  3   697 Bingham, Michael       Wake Forest            34.40      34.70   1 
  4   388 Noray, Kerry           East Carolin           33.80      34.71   1 
  5   380 Hyman, DeAndre         East Carolin           34.10      34.83   1 
  6   703 Idlette, Willie        Wake Forest            35.27      34.98   2 
  7   704 Loyd, Mike             Wake Forest            34.90      35.14   2 
  8   441 Johnson, Jacob         Hampton                35.00      35.90   2 
  9   425 Ward, Kevin            Georgetown             35.80      36.26   3 
 10   534 Contee, Dexter         ShoreAC                34.20      36.33   1 
 11   418 Jenkins, Jared         Georgetown             35.40      36.57   2 
 12   470 Tamburrino, Steve      James Madiso           37.11      37.16   3 
 13   530 Oladejo, Adedayo       Richmond               34.50      37.58   1 
 14   526 Burrell, Rusty         Richmond               36.00      37.71   3 
 15   404 Strickland, Nathan     East Tenness           38.00      38.10   4 
 16   711 Wildman, Taylor        Wake Forest            35.47      38.27   2 
 17   531 Rubin, Doug            Richmond               39.00      38.46   3 
 18   399 Blevins, Adan          East Tenness           38.50      39.70   4 
 19   712 Yetter, Seth           Wake Forest            37.50      40.56   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   607 Collins, Ashton        Unattached             46.20      47.62   1 
  2   598 Torrance, Jamaal       St. Augustin           46.50      47.95   1 
  3   410 Bonner, Chris          Georgetown             47.90      48.30   2 
  4   488 Frelow, Robert         Maryland               47.50      48.45   2 
  5   451 Warthen, Jarrell       Highlander TC          49.06      48.72   3 
  6   341 Ceaser, Lester         Hampton                48.75      49.25   3 
  7   588 Findlay, Adrian        St. Augustin           47.10      49.28   1 
  8   445 Peresta, Andrew        Hampton                48.75      49.86   3 
  9   632 Young, Cornell         Unattached             49.00      49.91   3 
 10   561 Blakely, Garrett       South Caroli           49.21      50.03   4 
 11   437 Burton, Terrence       Hampton                48.01      50.17   2 
 12   444 Lewis, Marvin          Hampton                49.75      50.20   4 
 13   587 Eugene, Larias         St. Augustin           47.60      50.26   2 
 14   337 Farmer, Sterling       Unattached             48.00      50.31   2 
 15   665 Behney, Derek          Vmi                    50.05      50.60   5 
 16   597 Thompson, Andre        St. Augustin           47.30      50.66   1 
 17   441 Johnson, Jacob         Hampton                50.00      51.16   6 
 18   648 Jenkins, Anthony       Virginia Tec           49.52      51.29   4 
 19   658 Renninger, Matt        Virginia Tec           51.90      51.35   6 
 20   507 Hall, Paul             Radford                49.84      51.40   5 
 21   506 Gore, Wayne            Radford                50.83      51.56   5 
 22   483 Bohlayer, Brian        Maryland               49.50      51.71   4 
 23   383 Leathers, Anthony      East Carolin           49.40      51.72   4 
 24   569 Dunmeyer, Terrell      South Caroli           50.20      51.73   5 
 25   517 Reiser, Chris          Radford                51.34      51.87   6 
 26   460 Greer, Chris           James Madiso           50.11      52.05   5 
 27   531 Rubin, Doug            Richmond               53.50      52.41   7 
 28   515 Payne, Keivon          Radford                52.45      52.72   7 
 29   526 Burrell, Rusty         Richmond               51.00      52.79   6 
 30   373 Barber, Andrew         East Carolin           48.80      52.89   3 
 31   523 Woods, Antoine         Radford                51.47      55.19   6 
 32   509 Jones, Kevin           Radford                54.57    1:00.79   7 
 --   547 james, jamel           South Caroli           47.00        DNF   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   620 O'Connell, Jesse       Adidas               4:06.50    4:10.99  
  2   421 Manning, Tommy         Georgetown           4:08.00    4:11.80  
  3   631 Yewer, Brad            Unattached           4:10.90    4:14.38  
  4   415 Glackin, Nat           Georgetown           4:12.80    4:19.91  
  5   619 Nunn, Daniel           Unattached           4:20.00    4:21.89  
  6   422 Millioen, Charlie      Georgetown           4:22.00    4:22.51  
  7   487 Fleg, Michael          Maryland             4:32.53    4:22.66  
  8   412 Erickson, Tim          Georgetown           4:13.80    4:23.38  
  9   633 Young, Shane           Unattached           4:20.00    4:24.00  
 10   623 Scheid, Justin         Unattached           4:20.00    4:25.00  
 11   593 Marshall, Larry        St. Augustin         4:09.00    4:27.63  
 12   644 Guglielmo, Kyle        Virginia Tec         4:32.00    4:28.05  
 13   603 Bastek, Scott          Unattached           4:32.00    4:28.64  
 14   471 Ward, Chris            James Madiso         4:34.74    4:29.05  
 15   546 hoffman, matt          South Caroli         4:23.00    4:29.44  
 16   454 Bolton, Dave           James Madiso         4:29.12    4:31.24  
 17   592 Jaimes, Issreal        St. Augustin         4:11.00    4:34.76  
 18   625 Snead, L.A.            Unattached           4:15.00    4:35.18  
 19   655 O'Keefe, Chris         Virginia Tec         4:23.00    4:36.07  
 20   463 Knight, Stephen        James Madiso         4:33.92    4:36.59  
 21   343 Palmer, D.J.           Unattached           4:27.00    4:40.23  
 22   476 Meyer, Steve           LibertyElite         4:30.00    4:41.29  
 23   556 slack, evan            South Caroli         4:25.00    4:41.83  
 24   652 Miller, Matt           Virginia Tec         4:28.00    4:44.55  
 25   683 Mazzenga, Nick         Vmi                  4:26.00    4:47.18  
 26   715 Johnson, Alex          Virginia Tec                    4:48.35  
 27   599 Walkes, Chris          St. Augustin         4:15.00    4:50.87  
 28   630 Wieder, Mark           Unattached           4:25.00    4:54.88  
 29   624 Scott, Christopher     Unattached           4:20.00    4:55.15  
 
Men 500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   451 Warthen, Jarrell       Highlander TC        1:04.24    1:03.00   2 
  2   620 O'Connell, Jesse       Adidas               1:03.00    1:03.45   1 
  3   710 Seely, Eric            Wake Forest          1:03.90    1:04.74   1 
  4   449 Siegumd, Christian     Hampton              1:05.00    1:05.14   3 
  5   419 Lagrenade, Stanley     Georgetown           1:03.50    1:05.24   1 
  6   437 Burton, Terrence       Hampton              1:04.01    1:05.90   2 
  7   415 Glackin, Nat           Georgetown           1:04.00    1:05.91   1 
  8   440 Easter, Anthony        Hampton              1:04.50    1:05.97   3 
  9   390 Richmond, Domonick     East Carolin         1:03.20    1:06.04   1 
 10   709 Russell, Aaron         Wake Forest          1:04.37    1:06.14   2 
 11   696 Yerger, Bryan          Vmi                  1:06.20    1:06.32   5 
 12   657 Price, Jordan          Virginia Tec         1:08.00    1:06.85   5 
 13   640 Davis, Victor          Virginia Tec         1:06.00    1:06.97   4 
 14   426 Weatherspoon, Wins     Georgetown           1:06.00    1:07.22   5 
 15   506 Gore, Wayne            Radford              1:09.33    1:07.69   6 
 16   341 Ceaser, Lester         Hampton              1:04.60    1:07.71   3 
 17   532 Walton, Brett          Richmond             1:07.00    1:07.97   5 
 18   393 Stephenson, Vance      East Carolin         1:04.90    1:08.41   3 
 19   406 Woodruff, Tyler        East Tenness         1:05.00    1:08.75   4 
 20   407 Wright, Michael        East Tenness         1:06.00    1:08.84   4 
 21   576 Martin, Jason          South Caroli         1:05.01    1:09.24   4 
 22   445 Peresta, Andrew        Hampton              1:04.01    1:09.31   2 
 23   668 Bryan, Steven          Vmi                  1:06.40    1:09.73   5 
 24   579 Russell, Jason         South Caroli         1:04.40    1:10.77   3 
 25   515 Payne, Keivon          Radford              1:14.75    1:12.11   6 
 26   509 Jones, Kevin           Radford              1:19.45    1:19.63   6 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   613 Lekote, OT             Unattached           1:50.00    1:52.98  
  2   585 Bermudez, Edgar        St. Augustin         1:51.10    1:53.71  
  3   419 Lagrenade, Stanley     Georgetown           1:52.00    1:54.15  
  4   433 Jackson, Bershawn      GW Express           1:51.00    1:54.43  
  5   539 cunningham, shawn      South Caroli         1:52.00    1:54.53  
  6   416 Grosscup, Neil         Georgetown           1:53.00    1:54.80  
  7   492 Lowe, Sean             Maryland             1:55.08    1:56.38  
  8   409 Billington, Michae     Georgetown           1:54.70    1:56.94  
  9   484 Dorsey, Paul           Maryland             1:55.01    1:57.37  
 10   401 Hicks, Joshua          East Tenness         1:56.90    1:57.65  
 11   696 Yerger, Bryan          Vmi                  1:57.50    1:57.88  
 12   599 Walkes, Chris          St. Augustin         1:55.00    1:58.40  
 13   398 Yunaska, Kyle          East Carolin         1:57.00    1:58.56  
 14   595 Riley, Tim             St. Augustin         1:53.00    1:58.84  
 15   699 Fernbach, Mike         Wake Forest          1:56.00    1:59.84  
 16   669 Bush, Mark             Vmi                  1:56.00    2:00.51  
 17   667 Bierlein, Matt         Vmi                  1:55.00    2:01.08  
 18   417 Guney, Alex            Georgetown           1:53.90    2:01.42  
 19   690 Switzer, Ben           Vmi                  1:57.00    2:01.70  
 20   510 Joyce, Eric            Radford              1:59.00    2:02.25  
 21   701 Galloway, Westin       Wake Forest          1:56.00    2:02.73  
 22   476 Meyer, Steve           LibertyElite         1:55.00    2:03.63  
 23   440 Easter, Anthony        Hampton              1:58.01    2:03.69  
 24   392 Sprinkle, Jimmy        East Carolin         1:58.00    2:04.35  
 25   426 Weatherspoon, Wins     Georgetown           1:56.50    2:04.87  
 26   679 Houck, Cory            Vmi                  2:01.00    2:05.47  
 27   499 Shaffer, Philippe      Maryland             1:58.80    2:05.61  
 28   691 Uber, Erik             Vmi                  1:57.50    2:07.31  
 29   556 slack, evan            South Caroli         2:02.00    2:11.70  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   608 Debole, Matt           Unattached           2:27.50    2:25.33  
  2   416 Grosscup, Neil         Georgetown           2:26.20    2:26.59  
  3   491 Hess, Peter            Maryland             2:32.08    2:29.96  
  4   457 Carr, Allen            James Madiso         2:27.39    2:30.32  
  5   334 Long, Jason            Unattached           2:24.00    2:31.49  
  6   375 Dennish, Matt          East Carolin         2:27.00    2:31.76  
  7   487 Fleg, Michael          Maryland             2:39.10    2:31.80  
  8   382 Jorgensen, Kristia     East Carolin         2:27.51    2:31.83  
  9   453 Baxter, David          James Madiso         2:27.54    2:32.03  
 10   489 Groberg, Florent       Maryland             2:36.05    2:33.07  
 11   650 Markley, Brian         Virginia Tec         2:30.00    2:33.41  
 12   408 Banks, Michael         Georgetown           2:27.50    2:34.11  
 13   652 Miller, Matt           Virginia Tec         2:32.00    2:34.89  
 14   498 Sanders, Matt          Maryland             2:39.24    2:35.29  
 15   630 Wieder, Mark           Unattached           2:35.00    2:35.79  
 16   454 Bolton, Dave           James Madiso         2:35.12    2:36.03  
 17   467 Novick, Peter          James Madiso         2:31.09    2:36.08  
 18   655 O'Keefe, Chris         Virginia Tec         2:32.00    2:36.62  
 19   715 Johnson, Alex          Virginia Tec         2:33.00    2:37.50  
 20   644 Guglielmo, Kyle        Virginia Tec         2:32.00    2:39.46  
 21   444 Lewis, Marvin          Hampton              2:35.01    2:39.86  
 22   624 Scott, Christopher     Unattached           2:32.00    2:39.96  
 23   669 Bush, Mark             Vmi                  2:38.00    2:41.32  
 24   463 Knight, Stephen        James Madiso         2:36.46    2:42.28  
 25   459 Durso, Mike            James Madiso         2:37.13    2:43.85  
 26   435 Baldwin, Phillip       Hampton              2:45.01    2:44.35  
 27   679 Houck, Cory            Vmi                  2:41.00    2:48.25  
 28   691 Uber, Erik             Vmi                  2:38.00    2:50.57  
 29   436 Baptiste, Terrence     Hampton              2:45.10    2:51.53  
 30   369 Small, Nick            Charleston S         2:50.00    2:52.73  
 31   363 Green, Chris           Charleston S         2:50.00    2:57.05  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   612 Kerr, Matt             Unattached           8:15.00    8:12.91  
  2   350 Wilson, Dan            Asics                7:58.00    8:17.39  
  3   608 Debole, Matt           Unattached           8:20.00    8:17.62  
  4   615 McGovern, Brian        Unattached           8:17.00    8:21.00  
  5   411 Dalpiaz, Brian         Georgetown           8:20.00    8:21.14  
  6   413 Esselborn, Chris       Georgetown           8:20.00    8:27.01  
  7   631 Yewer, Brad            Unattached           8:10.20    8:27.41  
  8   549 mance, steve           South Caroli         8:30.00    8:28.97  
  9   491 Hess, Peter            Maryland             8:27.62    8:34.04  
 10   400 Dalton, Peter          East Tenness         8:16.80    8:36.11  
 11   619 Nunn, Daniel           Unattached           8:41.00    8:38.11  
 12   623 Scheid, Justin         Unattached           8:41.00    8:39.24  
 13   480 Ambrus, Adam           Maryland             8:40.52    8:40.66  
 14   391 Schmidt, Craig         East Carolin         8:45.00    8:44.75  
 15   508 Hanlon, Joel           Radford              8:55.00    8:45.95  
 16   466 Noe, Nick              James Madiso         8:54.19    8:46.15  
 17   685 Mikels, Donald         Vmi                  8:42.00    8:51.42  
 18   489 Groberg, Florent       Maryland             8:41.97    8:51.47  
 19   633 Young, Shane           Unattached           8:40.00    8:52.39  
 20   498 Sanders, Matt          Maryland             8:45.61    8:54.28  
 21   456 Cadle, Josiah          James Madiso         8:56.30    8:58.92  
 22   500 Zola, Nathanial        Maryland             8:50.73    9:01.26  
 23   559 williams, dan          South Caroli         8:55.00    9:02.72  
 24   533 Willis, Hunter         Richmond             9:00.00    9:03.50  
 25   468 Rodgers, Barry         James Madiso         8:58.44    9:03.88  
 26   478 Adami, Matt            Maryland             8:59.31    9:05.08  
 27   603 Bastek, Scott          Unattached           8:52.00    9:05.43  
 28   593 Marshall, Larry        St. Augustin         8:40.00    9:05.65  
 29   443 King, Brandon          Hampton              8:45.00    9:09.11  
 30   651 McVey, Bryan           Virginia Tec         8:42.00    9:11.39  
 31   512 Meehan, Mike           Radford              8:50.00    9:12.65  
 32   529 Norquist, Pete         Richmond             9:10.00    9:15.79  
 33   528 Molz, Jon              Richmond             9:00.00    9:18.84  
 34   493 Marenburg, Eric        Maryland             9:04.76    9:25.65  
 35   592 Jaimes, Issreal        St. Augustin         8:45.00    9:26.58  
 36   503 Bossman, Sean          Radford              9:10.00    9:28.03  
 37   497 Ryan, Dan              Maryland             9:20.98    9:28.43  
 38   339 Johannesmayer, Dav     South Caroli         9:15.00    9:31.58  
 39   465 Lambert, Travis        James Madiso         9:06.14    9:35.97  
 --   422 Millioen, Charlie      Georgetown           8:40.00        DNF  
 --   713 Rosetti, Brian         Zap                  8:10.01        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   480 Ambrus, Adam           Maryland            14:46.00   14:58.25  
  2   385 MacKenzie, Kyle        East Carolin        14:50.00   15:09.30  
  3   661 Thomas, Zach           Virginia Tec        15:32.00   15:22.11  
  4   634 Atkiss, Dave           Virginia Tec        14:50.00   15:23.87  
  5   500 Zola, Nathanial        Maryland            14:57.83   15:24.76  
  6   481 Bailey, Patrick        Maryland            15:18.27   15:25.36  
  7   512 Meehan, Mike           Radford             15:20.00   15:43.40  
  8   559 williams, dan          South Caroli        15:20.00   15:44.74  
  9   472 Waring, Andrew         James Madiso        15:34.27   15:45.06  
 10   394 Tausend, Stephen       East Carolin        15:25.00   15:57.64  
 11   663 Able, Kurt             Vmi                 15:43.00   16:00.73  
 12   493 Marenburg, Eric        Maryland            15:20.00   16:12.92  
 13   606 Christian, Barlow      Unattached          15:35.00   16:17.31  
 14   503 Bossman, Sean          Radford             16:00.00   16:23.24  
 15   677 Hogan, Shawn           Vmi                 15:43.00   16:23.54  
 16   443 King, Brandon          Hampton             15:30.02   16:26.30  
 17   675 Grey, Casey            Vmi                 15:51.00   16:29.42  
 18   689 Sullivan, Kevin        Vmi                 16:15.00   16:37.56  
 19   339 Johannesmayer, Dav     South Caroli        16:00.00   16:48.91  
 20   672 Forbes, Graham         Vmi                 15:42.00   16:54.93  
 21   525 Wright, Lucas          Radford             16:40.00   17:09.34  
 22   511 McCann, Peter          Radford             17:30.00   18:37.61  
 --   616 McMillian, John        Unattached          15:10.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   336 Townsend, Fred         Unattached              7.86       7.95q  2 
  2   554 richardson, jason      South Caroli            7.71       8.03q  1 
  3   704 Loyd, Mike             Wake Forest             8.00       8.09q  3 
  4   482 Berger, Dominic        Maryland                8.15       8.13q  3 
  5   351 Mason, Marion          AthletesInAction        7.92       8.15q  3 
  6   632 Young, Cornell         Unattached              8.00       8.21q  3 
  7   596 Stephens, Chris        St. Augustin            7.99       8.26q  2 
  8   571 Gregg, Deshawn         South Caroli            8.05       8.34q  2 
  9   697 Bingham, Michael       Wake Forest             8.00       8.35q  2 
 10   485 Durham, Adam           Maryland                8.35       8.38q  3 
 11   445 Peresta, Andrew        Hampton                 8.02       8.46q  1 
 12   523 Woods, Antoine         Radford                 8.69       8.66q  2 
 13   366 Mosteller, David       Charleston S            8.48       8.69q  2 
 14   711 Wildman, Taylor        Wake Forest             8.04       8.81q  1 
 15   370 Spain, Tyler           Charleston S            8.58       8.90q  1 
 16   377 Felton, Derrick        East Carolin            8.60       8.97q  1 
 17   706 Piscetelli, Mike       Wake Forest             8.90       9.49   3 
 18   515 Payne, Keivon          Radford                 9.10       9.73   3 
 19   712 Yetter, Seth           Wake Forest             9.25       9.91   1 
 20   707 Renner, Ben            Wake Forest             9.20      10.50   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   336 Townsend, Fred         Unattached              7.95       7.94Q  1 
  2   554 richardson, jason      South Caroli            8.03       7.96Q  2 
  3   704 Loyd, Mike             Wake Forest             8.09       8.05Q  2 
  4   482 Berger, Dominic        Maryland                8.13       8.05Q  1 
  5   596 Stephens, Chris        St. Augustin            8.26       8.09Q  2 
  6   351 Mason, Marion          AthletesInAction        8.15       8.11Q  1 
  7   632 Young, Cornell         Unattached              8.21       8.23q  2 
  8   485 Durham, Adam           Maryland                8.38       8.23q  2 
  9   445 Peresta, Andrew        Hampton                 8.46       8.34   2 
 10   697 Bingham, Michael       Wake Forest             8.35       8.35   1 
 11   571 Gregg, Deshawn         South Caroli            8.34       8.40   1 
 12   366 Mosteller, David       Charleston S            8.69       8.46   1 
 13   370 Spain, Tyler           Charleston S            8.90       8.79   2 
 14   711 Wildman, Taylor        Wake Forest             8.81       8.85   2 
 15   523 Woods, Antoine         Radford                 8.66       8.89   1 
 16   377 Felton, Derrick        East Carolin            8.97       9.13   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   336 Townsend, Fred         Unattached              7.94       7.89  
  2   554 richardson, jason      South Caroli            7.96       7.90  
  3   704 Loyd, Mike             Wake Forest             8.05       8.01  
  4   596 Stephens, Chris        St. Augustin            8.09       8.11  
  5   482 Berger, Dominic        Maryland                8.05       8.14  
  6   351 Mason, Marion          AthletesInAction        8.11       8.15  
  7   632 Young, Cornell         Unattached              8.23       8.26  
  8   485 Durham, Adam           Maryland                8.23       8.33  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's                                   3:09.00    3:10.84   1 
  2 East Carolina  'B'                                3:12.00    3:11.24   1 
  3 South Carolina                                    3:09.00    3:11.47   1 
  4 Unattached                                                   3:14.53   2 
  5 Hampton                                           3:15.01    3:15.46   1 
  6 Wake Forest                                       3:15.00    3:15.51   1 
  7 St. Augustine's  'B'                              3:13.00    3:17.64   2 
  8 Maryland                                          3:19.53    3:17.93   3 
  9 South Carolina State                              3:15.40    3:18.93   2 
 10 Virginia Tech                                     3:18.00    3:18.95   2 
 11 Georgetown Univ                                   3:15.00    3:22.15   1 
 12 South Carolina  'B'                               3:15.00    3:24.49   2 
 13 Radford                                           3:22.67    3:25.13   3 
 14 Wake Forest  'B'                                  3:24.00    3:26.58   3 
 15 Radford  'B'                                      3:25.50    3:29.25   3 
 16 East Tennessee                                    3:26.10    3:30.33   3 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Madison                                     7:48.01    7:44.26  
  2 Georgetown Univ                                   7:40.00    7:44.29  
  3 East Carolina                                     7:40.00    7:56.90  
  4 Hampton                                           7:40.00    7:58.92  
  5 Vmi                                               7:52.00    8:26.26  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Univ                                   9:58.00   10:07.24  
  2 Georgetown Univ  'B'                             10:10.00   10:17.67  
  3 Virginia Tech                                    10:00.00   10:19.20  
  4 James Madison                                    10:08.17   10:19.26  
  5 South Carolina                                    9:59.00   10:27.17  
  6 St. Augustine's                                  10:25.00   10:28.37  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   582 Adams, Jarvis          St. Augustin           2.16m      2.10m  
  2   591 Jackson, Michael       St. Augustin           2.16m      2.05m  
  3   446 Phillips, William      Hampton                2.05m      2.00m  
  4   462 Kiely, Dan             James Madiso           1.93m      1.95m  
  4   712 Yetter, Seth           Wake Forest            1.95m      1.95m  
  6   514 Oseth, Dan             Radford                2.01m      1.90m  
  6   361 Caldwell, Jeff         Charleston S           2.05m      1.90m  
  6   563 Burgess, Chris         South Caroli           1.90m      1.90m  
  6   362 Gantt, Antonio         Charleston S           2.01m      1.90m  
  6   666 Bennett, Jeff          Vmi                    1.95m      1.90m  
 --   532 Walton, Brett          Richmond               1.92m         NH  
 --   474 White, Josh            James Madiso           1.93m         NH  
 --   526 Burrell, Rusty         Richmond               1.94m         NH  
 --   708 Richert, Jesse         Wake Forest            1.95m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   354 Stephens, Spencer      Carolina Extreme       5.43m      5.36m  
  2   352 Shealy, Chase          Carolina Extreme       5.36m      5.20m  
  3   432 Smith, Brad            Georgia                5.40m      5.05m  
  4   430 Sarafin, Adam          Georgia                5.30m     J5.05m  
  5   643 Gore, Ryan             Virginia Tec           4.90m      4.90m  
  5   653 Mondschein, Brian      Virginia Tec           5.25m      4.90m  
  7   636 Bingaman, Adam         Virginia Tec           5.00m      4.75m  
  7   660 Samaniuk, Joe          Virginia Tec           4.80m      4.75m  
  7   557 trey, bell             South Caroli           4.87m      4.75m  
  7   429 Hissam, Ed             Georgia                5.05m      4.75m  
 11   622 Royster, Greg          Unattached             5.02m      4.60m  
 11   551 mckenzie, dan          South Caroli           4.57m      4.60m  
 11   452 Barron, Pat            James Madiso           4.65m      4.60m  
 14   428 Fuller, Weston         Georgia                4.75m      4.45m  
 14   431 Sherer, Dan            Georgia                4.75m      4.45m  
 14   427 Brennan, Dan           Georgia                4.65m      4.45m  
 17   505 Gogel, Abe             Radford                4.11m      4.30m  
 --   353 Steddum, Chris         Carolina Extreme       5.50m         NH  
 --   671 Fellers, Brandon       Vmi                    4.26m         NH  
 --   448 Shipp, Desmond         Hampton                4.69m         NH  
 --   686 Pearl, William         Vmi                    4.26m         NH  
 --   536 benton, jon            South Caroli           4.26m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   610 Giwa-Agbomeirele,      Unattached             7.90m      7.65m  
  2   621 Reeves, Darryl         Unattached             7.80m      7.57m  
  3   590 Hutchinson, Fabian     St. Augustin           7.40m      7.44m  
  3   568 Crichlow, Johann       South Caroli           7.54m      7.44m  
  5   589 Greenidge, Dwayne      St. Augustin           7.30m      7.18m  
  6   628 Tillman, Andre         Unattached             7.30m      7.15m  
  7   362 Gantt, Antonio         Charleston S           7.15m      7.13m  
  8   351 Mason, Marion          AthletesInAction       7.66m      7.08m  
  9   697 Bingham, Michael       Wake Forest            7.30m      7.07m  
 10   368 Scott, Augustus        Charleston S           7.06m      7.04m  
 11   477 Wilson, Chad           LibertyElite           7.79m      6.96m  
 12   591 Jackson, Michael       St. Augustin           7.30m      6.93m  
 13   479 Alexander, Jayson      Maryland               6.72m      6.80m  
 14   502 Bolden, Ross           Radford                6.87m      6.79m  
 15   439 Cox, Johnathan         Hampton                7.41m      6.78m  
 16   514 Oseth, Dan             Radford                6.81m      6.71m  
 17   423 Patterson, Jesse       Georgetown             6.95m      6.69m  
 18   622 Royster, Greg          Unattached             6.78m      6.52m  
 19   407 Wright, Michael        East Tenness           6.80m      6.47m  
 20   532 Walton, Brett          Richmond               6.83m      6.43m  
 21   404 Strickland, Nathan     East Tenness           6.75m      6.38m  
 22   399 Blevins, Adan          East Tenness           6.90m      6.36m  
 23   707 Renner, Ben            Wake Forest            6.60m      6.32m  
 --   664 Alderman, Chris        Vmi                    6.65m         ND  
 --   711 Wildman, Taylor        Wake Forest            6.80m         ND  
 --   553 pressley, derrick      South Caroli           7.01m         ND  
 --   434 Bailey, John           Hampton                7.87m         ND  
 --   447 Robinson, Johnatha     Hampton                7.13m         ND  
 --   572 Hardy, Irell           South Caroli           7.01m       FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   628 Tillman, Andre         Unattached            15.20m     15.33m  
  2   641 Fludd, Jason           Virginia Tec          15.20m     15.09m  
  3   589 Greenidge, Dwayne      St. Augustin          14.55m     14.71m  
  4   553 pressley, derrick      South Caroli          14.93m     14.65m  
  5   368 Scott, Augustus        Charleston S                     14.04m  
  6   362 Gantt, Antonio         Charleston S          13.49m     13.85m  
  7   434 Bailey, John           Hampton               14.57m     13.83m  
  7   474 White, Josh            James Madiso          14.45m     13.83m  
  9   439 Cox, Johnathan         Hampton               13.66m     13.56m  
 10   664 Alderman, Chris        Vmi                   13.53m     13.31m  
 11   666 Bennett, Jeff          Vmi                   13.53m     12.99m  
 --   582 Adams, Jarvis          St. Augustin          14.30m         ND  
 --   447 Robinson, Johnatha     Hampton               14.02m       FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   645 Hahn, Sven             Virginia Tec          18.00m     17.79m  
  2   646 Huntzinger, Steve      Virginia Tec          16.85m     16.47m  
  3   692 Wakefield, Austin      Vmi                   16.45m     16.10m  
  4   638 Collins, Will          Virginia Tec          15.85m     15.42m  
  5   513 Nixon, James           Radford               15.83m     15.01m  
  6   496 Rolle, James           Maryland              14.94m     14.69m  
  7   560 zaycek, dave           South Caroli          15.84m     14.58m  
  8   378 Frasur, Eric           East Carolin          15.31m     14.02m  
  9   450 Turner, Nathan         Highlander TC         14.50m     13.54m  
 10   564 Butler, Willie         South Caroli          13.90m     13.35m  
 11   694 White, Chris           Vmi                   14.52m     12.89m  
 12   698 Carter, Josh           Wake Forest           15.00m     12.44m  
 13   532 Walton, Brett          Richmond              11.76m     11.58m  
 --   358 Bowman, Tremayne       Charleston S          14.50m       FOUL  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   649 Jullian, Spyridon      Virginia Tec          21.90m     23.16m  
  2   518 Richotte, Brian        Radford               18.92m     19.38m  
  3   520 Spence, Jeremiah       Radford               17.57m     18.33m  
  4   378 Frasur, Eric           East Carolin          18.33m     17.92m  
  5   486 Fay, Beau              Maryland              17.81m     17.61m  
  6   700 Gabrault, Adam         Wake Forest           16.10m     16.87m  
  7   389 Porch, Mayso           East Carolin          16.15m     16.04m  
  8   552 minskey, jake          South Caroli          16.76m     16.00m  
  9   387 Meyers, Terrance       East Carolin          18.41m     15.90m  
 10   602 Aydlette, Joshua       Unattached            16.80m     15.32m  
 11   692 Wakefield, Austin      Vmi                   16.35m     15.08m  
 12   558 trout, tyler           South Caroli          16.45m     13.47m  
 13   560 zaycek, dave           South Caroli          15.24m     13.40m  
 14   543 faulkner, anthony      South Caroli          15.24m     13.14m  
 15   513 Nixon, James           Radford               15.24m     12.86m  
 16   450 Turner, Nathan         Highlander TC         15.24m     12.30m  
 17   688 Rouse, Adam            Vmi                   15.24m     12.26m  
 --   358 Bowman, Tremayne       Charleston S          15.24m         ND