Licensed to Johnson-Miller-Rector-MTF-CC Complex - Site License
                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/5/05 05:41 PM
                    Virginia Tech Last Chance 2005 - 3/5/05                    
                               Rector Fieldhouse                               
                      Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, Virginia                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    63 joyce, alexis          South Caroli            7.37       7.36q  1 
  2    69 solomon, shalonda      South Caroli            7.43       7.39q  3 
  3    61 carpenter, khalila     South Caroli            7.40       7.41q  2 
  4     9 Norman, Tawana         Charlotte               7.53       7.44q  2 
  5    68 smith, stephanie       South Caroli            7.45       7.47q  1 
  6   299 Wilks, Antoinette      NC Elite                7.47       7.49q  1 
  7   290 Asumnu, Gloria         Tulane                  7.43       7.50q  3 
  8   124 Claud, Jennifer        Appalachian             7.45       7.55q  2 
  9    39 Patterson, Courtne     N.C. State              7.54       7.69   3 
 10    10 Darcus, Happy          Christopher             7.76       7.76   3 
 11    40 Rodgers, Joya          N.C. State              7.57       7.78   2 
 12    76 Islam, Samaiyah        Unattached              7.55       7.83   3 
 13    34 Seward, Amy            Miami                   7.62       7.84   1 
 14    80 ringold, chantelle     Maryland Eastern        7.64       7.89   1 
 15    89 Manning, Cheri         Vcu                     7.77       7.95   3 
 16   107 Nicholson, Jackie      Virginia Tec            7.65       8.16   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1    61 carpenter, khalila     South Caroli            7.41       7.33  
  2    63 joyce, alexis          South Caroli            7.36       7.35  
  3    69 solomon, shalonda      South Caroli            7.39       7.36  
  4     9 Norman, Tawana         Charlotte               7.44       7.43  
  5   290 Asumnu, Gloria         Tulane                  7.50       7.51  
  6   124 Claud, Jennifer        Appalachian             7.55       7.67  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    69 solomon, shalonda      South Caroli           23.51      23.65   1 
  2   107 Nicholson, Jackie      Virginia Tec           24.60      24.99   1 
  3    89 Manning, Cheri         Vcu                    24.85      25.04   1 
  4    76 Islam, Samaiyah        Unattached             24.58      25.18   1 
  5    80 ringold, chantelle     Maryland Eastern       24.86      25.21   2 
  6    62 giles, faraign         South Caroli           24.87      25.21   2 
  7    60 brown, nikeshia        South Caroli           24.99      25.91   2 
  8   109 Sanders, Keosha        Virginia Tec           25.50      25.92   3 
  9   105 Mack, Imani            Virginia Tec           26.00      26.79   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   100 Giles, Marie           Virginia Tec           54.00      55.26   1 
  2    64 martin, chiquita       South Caroli           54.96      55.54   1 
  3   101 Green, Victoria        Virginia Tec           55.55      55.94   1 
  4    62 giles, faraign         South Caroli           55.91      56.30   1 
  5   111 Spruill, Britni        Virginia Tec           56.20      56.99   2 
  6   108 Onwudiachi, Shaman     Virginia Tec           56.58      57.89   2 
  7    31 Palmer, Ashley         Lynchburg              56.74      58.02   2 
  8    60 brown, nikeshia        South Caroli           56.53      59.02   2 
  9    38 Green, Trellanie       N.C. State             57.60      59.13   3 
 10    16 Farmer, Erica          Concord                59.00    1:00.24   3 
 11   105 Mack, Imani            Virginia Tec           58.00    1:00.78   3 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    78 McGranahan, Ann        Unattached           4:44.00    4:47.71  
  2    55 King, Cassie           North Caroli         4:44.00    4:48.44  
  3    98 fanning, jess          Virginia Tec         4:44.00    4:52.83  
  4    54 Kaltenbach, Megan      North Caroli         4:44.00    4:56.92  
  5   110 sherbak, natalie       Virginia Tec         4:48.00    4:58.96  
  6    42 Swain, Erin            N.C. State           4:59.00    5:04.15  
  7    37 Boyd, Jen              N.C. State           4:54.00    5:05.96  
  8    83 VanCour, Kristy        Unattached           5:04.00    5:07.13  
  9   112 tremmel, tina          Virginia Tec         5:11.20    5:09.86  
 10    96 danyko, katie          Virginia Tec         5:20.00    5:24.34  
 11    97 Dietz, jenn            Virginia Tec         5:18.00    5:26.13  
 12   102 hart, kristin          Virginia Tec         5:15.00    5:27.45  
 13    86 zavoralova, pavla      Maryland Eastern     5:08.67    5:35.40  
 14   115 Christopher, Mary      Washington &         5:02.00    5:40.36  
 --    52 Henry, Carol           North Caroli         4:44.00        DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     4 Rudzinska, Beata       Akron                2:06.00    2:06.85  
  2     2 Castle, Jennie         Akron                2:09.00    2:07.69  
  3    67 shelton, shay          South Caroli         2:08.41    2:11.74  
  4    93 brooks, meredith       Virginia Tec         2:11.50    2:13.00  
  5    78 McGranahan, Ann        Unattached           2:17.00    2:16.10  
  6    98 fanning, jess          Virginia Tec         2:16.00    2:18.06  
  7   110 sherbak, natalie       Virginia Tec         2:18.00    2:19.02  
  8    28 Diver, Amanda          Lynchburg            2:15.34    2:20.91  
  9    58 McInerny, Casey        Salisbury            2:18.71    2:22.70  
 10    99 Ference, Sam           Unattached           2:17.00    2:23.32  
 11    83 VanCour, Kristy        Unattached           2:19.00    2:25.97  
 12   112 tremmel, tina          Virginia Tec         2:20.00    2:28.53  
 13    96 danyko, katie          Virginia Tec         2:23.00    2:29.78  
 14   102 hart, kristin          Virginia Tec         2:23.00    2:30.33  
 15    97 Dietz, jenn            Virginia Tec         2:23.00    2:31.23  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    74 dickie, sharon         Unattached           9:16.25    9:29.12  
  2    75 guliford, felicia      Tennessee            9:34.46    9:29.75  
  3    44 Wheeler, Ginger        N.C. State           9:48.00    9:57.79  
  4   116 Hatfield, Stephani     WV Wesleyan                    10:38.59  
 --   298 Clement, Treinere      Nike                 9:20.00        DNF  
 --    42 Swain, Erin            N.C. State           9:46.00        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   299 Wilks, Antoinette      NC Elite                8.19       8.33q  2 
  2    66 ross, tiffany          South Caroli            8.22       8.41q  2 
  3    64 martin, chiquita       South Caroli            7.93       8.52q  1 
  4    49 Bond, Lindsay          North Caroli            8.27       8.52q  1 
  5   295 Dobson, Porsche        North Caroli            8.40       8.56q  1 
  5    73 Dawkins, Natilee       Unattached              8.44       8.56q  2 
  7    35 Williams, Amber        Miami                   8.46       8.70q  1 
  8   109 Sanders, Keosha        Virginia Tec            8.40       9.12q  2 
  9    15 Winters, Mara          Christopher             8.84       9.34   2 
 10    14 Simon, Karen           Christopher             8.84       9.38   2 
 11    11 Jones, Tiffany         Christopher             8.83       9.59   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   299 Wilks, Antoinette      NC Elite                8.33       8.25  
  2    66 ross, tiffany          South Caroli            8.41       8.35  
  3    73 Dawkins, Natilee       Unattached              8.56       8.54  
  4    49 Bond, Lindsay          North Caroli            8.52       8.65  
  5   295 Dobson, Porsche        North Caroli            8.56       8.73  
  6   109 Sanders, Keosha        Virginia Tec            9.12       9.07  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 South Carolina  'A'                               3:39.00    3:42.69  
  2 Virginia Tech  'A'                                3:39.00    3:43.09  
  3 Virginia Tech  'B'                                3:55.00    4:00.03  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1     5 Sako, Natalie          Akron                  1.78m      1.80m  
  2    88 Brown, Tanika          Vcu                    1.80m      1.73m  
  2     7 Barnette, Adrienne     Charlotte              1.78m      1.73m  
  4    59 bozenski, monica       South Caroli           1.75m     J1.73m  
  4    26 Sylvester, Patrici     Georgia                1.82m     J1.73m  
  6     3 Ravn, Lisa             Akron                  1.78m      1.68m  
  7    36 Bethea, Mattie         N.C. State             1.75m      1.63m  
  7    18 Mlinarchik, Megan      Eastern Mennonit       1.67m      1.63m  
  9     8 Johnson, Sharonda      Charlotte              1.78m     J1.63m  
 --    90 Moore, Frankie         Vcu                    1.70m         NH  
 --    43 Thomas, Laila          N.C. State             1.70m         NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    25 Hiteshew, Kierney      Georgia                4.09m      4.10m  
  2    85 Wildrick, Andrea       Unattached             4.10m      3.99m  
  3    79 reust, jess            Tennessee              3.99m      3.88m  
  4    56 Kirichenko, Tatyan     North Caroli           3.81m      3.77m  
  5    70 terrio, cheryl         South Caroli           3.93m     J3.77m  
  6   106 mahoney, erin          Virginia Tec           3.65m      3.66m  
  7    53 Jenks, Rhian           North Caroli           3.65m     J3.66m  
  8    92 abby, mcgrath          Virginia Tec           3.55m      3.51m  
  9   103 johnston, kim          Virginia Tec           3.50m      3.36m  
  9   294 Early, Ashley          Unattached             3.75m      3.36m  
  9    84 Wade, Jen              Unattached             3.55m      3.36m  
 12    18 Mlinarchik, Megan      Eastern Mennonit       3.50m     J3.36m  
 13    30 Mohay, Mary            Lynchburg              3.52m      3.21m  
 13   114 Brandler, Liz          Washington &           3.50m      3.21m  
 15    29 Lawson, Randi          Lynchburg              3.52m     J3.21m  
 --    45 Woodard, Tabitha       N.C. State             3.60m         NH  
 --    13 Praken, Stephanie      Christopher            3.35m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    32 Charles, Tabia         Miami                  6.26m      6.49m  
  2    34 Seward, Amy            Miami                  6.28m      6.24m  
  3    33 Faluade, Brenda        Miami                  6.27m      6.21m  
  4    72 whitmire, kemesha      South Caroli           6.10m      6.16m  
  5     9 Norman, Tawana         Charlotte              6.11m      6.14m  
  6    35 Williams, Amber        Miami                  6.10m      5.93m  
  7    47 Goldring, Tianna       Norfolk Stat           6.45m      5.92m  
  8    12 Mines, Marquita        Christopher            5.63m      5.78m  
  9    87 Berkley, Sheemeca      Vcu                    5.79m      5.63m  
 10    46 Dudley, LaKeasha       Norfolk Stat           6.04m      5.40m  
 --    31 Palmer, Ashley         Lynchburg              5.70m         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    51 Gordon, Sheena         North Caroli          13.10m     13.06m  
  2    32 Charles, Tabia         Miami                 13.22m     13.03m  
  3     8 Johnson, Sharonda      Charlotte             13.14m     12.96m  
  4    33 Faluade, Brenda        Miami                 13.04m     12.67m  
  5   124 Claud, Jennifer        Appalachian           12.79m     12.41m  
  6    48 Moorman, Imani         Norfolk Stat          12.90m     12.24m  
  7   303 Moore, Paula           Appalachian                      12.22m  
  8    57 Rimmer, Lucretia       Oklahoma              12.71m     12.01m  
  9    26 Sylvester, Patrici     Georgia               13.13m     11.78m  
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   122 Burnette, Beverly      Appalachian                      13.76m  
  2    19 Renalds, Amanda        Eastern Mennonit      12.24m     12.28m  
 --     6 Williams, Brittani     Appalachian           14.19m       FOUL  
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    50 Gerraughty, Laura      North Caroli          21.40m     21.33m  
  2    94 burns, tamara          Virginia Tec          20.91m     20.07m  
  3    95 callen, kristen        Virginia Tec          19.37m     19.09m  
  4    41 Smoke, Kelly           N.C. State            18.90m     18.57m  
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   113 Triesscheijn, Sask     Virginia Tec                       4058  
  2   104 Kreb, Gunild           Virginia Tec                       3818  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   216 dixon, leroy           South Caroli            6.79       6.79q  2 
  2   217 durant, adrian         South Caroli            6.77       6.84q  2 
  3   302 Watson, Kurt           Unattached                         6.86q  1 
  4   301 Garcia Samuels, Ca     Unattached                         6.87q  1 
  5   248 Deshazo, Jackie        Vcu                     6.92       7.00q  1 
  6   233 lott, greg             Unattached              6.75       7.01q  1 
  7   226 Flood, Derron          Unattached              7.00       7.02q  2 
  8   277 Renninger, Matt        Virginia Tec            6.95       7.10q  2 
  9   253 Owusu-Boamah, Yaw      Vcu                     7.00       7.11   2 
 10   156 Hershberger, Chad      Eastern Mennonit        6.97       7.22   1 
 11   213 Tines, Marcus          Salisbury               6.95       7.24   2 
 --   184 Adams, Dexter          N.C. State              6.87        DNF   1 
 --   199 Bates, Rob             North Caroli            6.97        DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   302 Watson, Kurt           Unattached              6.86       6.75  
  2   216 dixon, leroy           South Caroli            6.79       6.77  
  3   301 Garcia Samuels, Ca     Unattached              6.87       6.86  
  4   233 lott, greg             Unattached              7.01       7.01  
  5   277 Renninger, Matt        Virginia Tec            7.10       7.05  
  6   226 Flood, Derron          Unattached              7.02       7.11  
 --   248 Deshazo, Jackie        Vcu                     7.00        DNF  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   216 dixon, leroy           South Caroli           21.01      21.52   1 
  2   233 lott, greg             Unattached             21.73      21.83   1 
  3   301 Garcia Samuels, Ca     Unattached                        21.99   2 
  4   276 Price, Jordan          Virginia Tec           21.60      21.99   1 
  5   198 Wilkerson, Troy        Norfolk Stat           21.68      22.16   1 
  6   277 Renninger, Matt        Virginia Tec           22.33      22.29   4 
  7   266 Jenkins, Anthony       Virginia Tec           21.80      22.50   2 
  8   261 Fludd, Jason           Virginia Tec           22.00      22.57   4 
  9   248 Deshazo, Jackie        Vcu                    21.79      22.67   2 
 10   152 Rivers, Eddie          Concord                22.50      22.77   3 
 11   156 Hershberger, Chad      Eastern Mennonit       22.79      22.83   3 
 12   213 Tines, Marcus          Salisbury              22.79      23.08   3 
 13   180 Koch, Mike             Mars Hill              22.56      23.12   3 
 14   286 Greenhowe, Rico        WV Wesleyan            23.00      23.27   4 
 15   259 Davis, Victor          Virginia Tec           23.40      23.33   4 
 --   260 Eradiri, Idikoro       Virginia Tec           23.00        DNF   4 
 --   226 Flood, Derron          Unattached             21.95        DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   226 Flood, Derron          Unattached             47.38      48.34   1 
  2   173 Lansdowne, Mike        Lynchburg              47.58      48.55   1 
  3   160 Webster, Jeremy        Eastern Mennonit       49.14      49.39   4 
  4   155 Grubb, Andrew          Eastern Mennonit       49.98      49.51   4 
  5   266 Jenkins, Anthony       Virginia Tec           48.40      49.66   2 
  6   194 Wells, Omarr           N.C. State             48.90      49.95   3 
  7   152 Rivers, Eddie          Concord                49.30      50.08   4 
  8   141 Weissenborn, Matt      Christopher            48.90      50.11   3 
  9   292 Burrowes, Gareth       Maryland Eastern       48.53      50.11   3 
 10   187 Davis, Kevin           N.C. State             48.52      50.12   2 
 11   259 Davis, Victor          Virginia Tec           51.00      50.48   4 
 12   235 Meyers, jeff           Maryland Eastern       48.05      50.91   1 
 --   134 Griffis, Matt          Christopher            48.90         FS   3 
 --   276 Price, Jordan          Virginia Tec           48.50        DNF   2 
 --   286 Greenhowe, Rico        WV Wesleyan            48.40        DNF   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   296 Daniels, Adam          Unattached           4:08.00    4:12.44  
  2   227 Hinton, John           Unattached           4:12.00    4:13.21  
  3   257 berlin, billy          Virginia Tec         4:12.00    4:13.32  
  4   223 claunch, jerry         Unattached           4:07.00    4:14.73  
  5   133 Chaffee, Cary          Christopher          4:13.50    4:16.87  
  6   150 Herron, Chris          Concord              4:17.00    4:18.38  
  7   255 atkiss, dave           Virginia Tec         4:16.00    4:19.40  
  8   269 markley, brian         Virginia Tec         4:14.00    4:21.67  
  9   212 Murdoch, Will          Salisbury            4:18.23    4:21.67  
 10   264 guglielmo, kyle        Virginia Tec         4:20.00    4:24.07  
 11   270 mcvey, bryan           Virginia Tec         4:20.00    4:24.42  
 12   280 thomas, zach           Virginia Tec         4:21.00    4:26.57  
 13   256 barlow, christian      Virginia Tec         4:23.00    4:26.83  
 14   183 Whitlow, Dustin        Mars Hill            4:24.00    4:29.05  
 15   178 Austin, Elliott        Mars Hill            4:25.00    4:31.20  
 16   239 Shreckengast, Ian      Unattached           4:25.00    4:33.67  
 17   275 okeefe, chris          Virginia Tec         4:23.00    4:41.81  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   206 Smith, Doug            North Caroli         1:53.00    1:50.50  
  2   251 Matusiewicz, Lukas     Vcu                  1:48.90    1:52.45  
  3   252 Mostrag, Mariusz       Vcu                  1:48.90    1:52.82  
  4   123 Burney, Bryan          Appalachian          1:50.00    1:53.01  
  5   205 Ragan, Clay            North Caroli         1:53.00    1:54.62  
  6   209 Mueller, Dana          Roanoke College      1:53.45    1:54.71  
  7   228 james, clayton         Maryland Eastern     1:51.05    1:54.89  
  8   267 johnson, alex          Virginia Tec         1:52.00    1:55.09  
  9   281 Vick, duncan           Virginia Tec         1:53.50    1:55.13  
 10   271 miller, matt           Virginia Tec         1:53.00    1:55.26  
 11   222 Buxton, Chris          Unattached           1:51.00    1:56.21  
 12   161 Yoder, Luke            Eastern Mennonit     1:56.23    1:56.88  
 13   211 Gilbert, Tristan       Salisbury            1:53.96    1:56.94  
 14   291 Drummond, Damion       Unattached           1:49.02    1:59.13  
 15   257 berlin, billy          Virginia Tec         1:57.00    1:59.72  
 16   282 wieder, mark           Virginia Tec         1:54.00    2:00.54  
 17   139 Scott, Tim             Christopher          1:53.00    2:00.66  
 18   275 okeefe, chris          Virginia Tec         1:57.00    2:02.20  
 19   157 Long, Marcel           Eastern Mennonit     1:56.23    2:02.31  
 20   255 atkiss, dave           Virginia Tec         1:59.00    2:02.90  
 21   256 barlow, christian      Virginia Tec         1:58.50    2:03.59  
 22   239 Shreckengast, Ian      Unattached                      2:04.55  
 23   280 thomas, zach           Virginia Tec         2:00.00    2:04.87  
 24   264 guglielmo, kyle        Virginia Tec         1:56.00    2:05.81  
 25   270 mcvey, bryan           Virginia Tec         1:58.00    2:12.20  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   297 Batey, Casey           Unattached           8:08.00    8:20.63  
  2   186 Crews, John            N.C. State           8:23.00    8:27.34  
  3   193 Ruiz, Bryce            N.C. State           8:24.00    8:27.57  
  4   245 Yewer, Brad            Unattached           8:02.96    8:35.68  
  5   231 Latter, Phil           Unattached           8:30.00    8:38.02  
  6   168 Ewender, Matthias      High Point           8:16.00    8:41.99  
  7   278 rider, clauss          Virginia Tec         8:40.00    8:46.81  
  8   262 forgeng, dan           Virginia Tec         8:43.00    8:47.02  
  9   170 Slaydon, Danel         High Point           8:26.00    8:52.64  
 10   273 montgomery, andrew     Virginia Tec         8:45.00    9:12.08  
 --   169 Nakluski, Derek        High Point           8:16.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   230 Kweder, Erik           Unattached          14:20.00   14:49.24  
  2   153 Snell, Chris           Concord             15:15.00   15:17.09  
  3   181 Stoehr, Jo             Mars Hill           15:40.00   15:32.27  
  4   148 Abe, Takuya            Concord             15:15.00   15:41.15  
  5   182 Thompson, James        Mars Hill           15:40.00   16:17.23  
 --   179 Eckstein, Craig        Mars Hill           15:11.00        DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   289 Dubose, Jacoby         Howard Universit        7.96       7.98q  1 
  2   236 robinson, dwayne       Maryland Eastern        7.93       7.99q  1 
  3   207 Watson, Kevin          North Caroli            7.87       8.00q  2 
  4   132 Bolton, Greg           Christopher             8.07       8.12q  1 
  5   232 Liverman, Cade         Unattached              8.00       8.16q  2 
  6   199 Bates, Rob             North Caroli            7.91       8.22q  2 
  7   195 Morales, Luis          Norfolk Stat            8.12       8.26q  2 
  8   247 Young, Cornell         Unattached                         8.35q  2 
  9   149 Ferry, Mike            Concord                 7.83       8.38   1 
 10   188 Graves, Antwan         N.C. State              8.22       8.42   1 
 11   136 MacDonald, Matt        Christopher             8.11       8.58   2 
 12   155 Grubb, Andrew          Eastern Mennonit        8.02       9.09   2 
 --   221 beard, ronnie          Maryland Eastern        8.03         FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   207 Watson, Kevin          North Caroli            8.00       7.88  
  2   236 robinson, dwayne       Maryland Eastern        7.99       7.92  
  3   289 Dubose, Jacoby         Howard Universit        7.98       7.98  
  4   132 Bolton, Greg           Christopher             8.12       8.11  
  5   232 Liverman, Cade         Unattached              8.16       8.14  
  6   195 Morales, Luis          Norfolk Stat            8.26       8.23  
  7   247 Young, Cornell         Unattached              8.35       8.34  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maryland Eastern Shore  'A'                       3:12.05    3:21.24  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              3:25.14  
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                          3:17.50    3:27.33  
  4 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                            3:19.07    3:35.87  
 -- Virginia Tech  'B'                                3:25.00        DNF  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport  'A'                         10:22.50   10:35.12  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   121 Smialek, Tomasz        Akron                  2.22m      2.15m  
  2   147 Linkenauger, Adam      Clemson                2.19m      2.10m  
  3   249 Frykberg, Brett        Vcu                    2.10m      2.05m  
  4   190 Hill, Michael          N.C. State             2.08m      2.00m  
 --   137 Owens, Joseph          Christopher            2.03m         NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   272 mondschein, brian      Virginia Tec           5.37m      5.40m  
  2   241 Stephens, Spencer      Unattached             5.37m      5.36m  
  3   120 Poest, Kevin           Akron                  5.30m     J5.36m  
  4   240 Steddum, Chris         Unattached             5.20m      5.22m  
  5   166 Sarafian, Adam         Georgia                5.38m      5.10m  
  6   263 gore, ryan             Virginia Tec           4.90m      4.95m  
  6   200 Cosby, Noah            North Caroli           5.25m      4.95m  
  8   237 Russell, John          Unattached             5.20m     J4.95m  
  9   258 bingaman, adam         Virginia Tec           5.05m     J4.95m  
 10   279 samaniuk, joe          Virginia Tec           4.90m      4.81m  
 10   191 Hoverstad, Eric        N.C. State             4.90m      4.81m  
 12   175 Rollins, Andy          Lynchburg             14.78m      4.60m  
 12   135 Loda, Justin           Christopher            4.80m      4.60m  
 --   159 Smith, Josh            Eastern Mennonit       4.25m         NH  
 --   154 Dove, Aaron            Eastern Mennonit       4.25m         NH  
 --   246 Yocum, Ben             Unattached             4.00m         NH  
 --   300 Thompson, Stephen      Unattached                           NH  
 --   214 bell, trey             South Caroli           5.05m         NH  
 --   145 Greeley, Mitch         Clemson                5.10m         NH  
 --   167 Smith, Brad            Georgia                5.40m         NH  
 --   218 mckenzie, dan          South Caroli           5.01m         NH  
 --   254 Sullivan, David        Virginia               5.30m         NH  
 --   158 Ross, Luke             Eastern Mennonit       4.55m         NH  
 --   140 Stuart, Carl           Christopher            4.64m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   146 Kitchens, George       Clemson                7.86m      7.74m  
  2   215 cryer, greig           South Caroli           7.52m      7.60m  
  3   184 Adams, Dexter          N.C. State             7.45m      7.42m  
  4   243 Wallace, Anthony       Unattached             7.74m      7.41m  
  5   293 Pierce, Eric           Tennessee              7.34m      7.34m  
  6   130 Outing, LeMarcus       Charlotte              7.24m      7.33m  
  7   250 Lambert, Davion        Vcu                    7.50m      7.23m  
  8   197 Walker, Christophe     Norfolk Stat           7.30m      7.20m  
  9   244 Wreh, Tuan             Unattached             7.44m      6.83m  
 10   176 Viar, Brian            Lynchburg              7.11m      6.70m  
 10   138 Robinson, Nick         Christopher            7.08m      6.70m  
 12   125 Gaddy, Joel            Appalachian            7.10m      6.68m  
 13   199 Bates, Rob             North Caroli           7.16m      5.90m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   244 Wreh, Tuan             Unattached            16.16m     16.20m  
  2   143 Bell, Jason            Clemson               15.85m     15.89m  
  3   293 Pierce, Eric           Tennessee             15.64m     15.41m  
  4   225 Everett, Bruce         Unattached            15.96m     15.27m  
  5   261 Fludd, Jason           Virginia Tec          15.50m     15.19m  
  6   190 Hill, Michael          N.C. State            15.09m     15.05m  
  7   250 Lambert, Davion        Vcu                   15.00m     14.72m  
  8   129 Sturgis, Mark          Appalachian           14.96m     14.59m  
  9   125 Gaddy, Joel            Appalachian           14.70m     14.48m  
 10   131 Patterson, Sean        Charlotte             14.73m     14.35m  
 11   138 Robinson, Nick         Christopher           14.63m     14.18m  
 12   242 Sunquist, Eli          Unattached            15.08m     14.05m  
 --   130 Outing, LeMarcus       Charlotte             14.65m         ND  
 --   171 Holmes, Ryan           Lynchburg             14.40m         ND  
 --   151 Revely, Ralph          Concord               13.95m         ND  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   202 Gowda, Vikas           North Caroli          19.60m     18.50m  
  2   265 hahn, sven             Virginia Tec          18.52m     18.46m  
  3   192 Pope, Mitchell         N.C. State            17.80m     17.45m  
  4   229 kirton, kimani         Maryland Eastern      17.32m     17.28m  
  5   126 Greer, Anthony         Appalachian           17.11m     16.12m  
  6   199 Bates, Rob             North Caroli                     11.81m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   268 jullien, spyridon      Virginia Tec          23.13m     23.25m  
  2   204 Owens, Nick            North Caroli          20.67m     20.99m  
  3   208 Richotte, Brian        Radford               20.03m     20.38m  
  4   126 Greer, Anthony         Appalachian           17.40m     16.99m  
  5   210 Fields, Brandon        Salisbury             17.01m     15.83m  
  6   288 Carpenter, Will        Lynchburg             16.00m     15.49m  
 --   174 Lee-Washington, Ro     Lynchburg             16.98m         ND