Women's Basketball
    Presented by:
    Radford
    Virginia Tech
    60
    73
    FINAL
    12T
    Radford (3-8)273360
    Virginia Tech (8-4)284573
    December 21, 2014 - 1:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Mark Hardcastle, Tiara Cruse, Mark McClenney
    Attendance: 1,253
    Last Ten Plays (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
    00:12VTDefensive Rebound by Sidney Cook  
    00:12RUMissed Jumper by Claudia Quevedo  
    00:23RUDefensive Rebound by Gaby Gilmore  
    00:23VTMissed Free Throw by Lindsey Oblitey  
    00:23VTDeadball Rebound TEAM  
    00:23VTMissed Free Throw by Lindsey Oblitey  
    00:23RUFoul by Gaby Gilmore (P2/T26/17)  
    00:25VTDefensive Rebound by Lindsey Oblitey  
    00:25RUMissed Jumper by Gaby Gilmore  
    FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY

    Radford - Players on the court in Bold
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    5Ayana Averyg4-113-100-0112111210030
    11Claudia Quevedog1-80-30-001112140025
    33Kiera McIvorg2-50-03-312337210022
    22Jayda Worthyf5-70-03-43710513130124
    24Jordynn Gaymonf1-60-03-726835361226
    3Aisha Foy5-93-61-2022514110026
    12Brittany Allen1-21-10-000023101013
    13Rachel Ross0-20-00-00112001009
    14Gaby Gilmore0-10-00-00112002005
    21Janayla White2-20-01-343725050220
    TEAM 044
    TOTALS21-537-2011-191128392660112425200

    Virginia Tech - Players on the court in Bold
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    5Vanessa Panousisg5-103-68-8044321210038
    23Rachel Campg8-162-34-10224422050330
    33Kelsey Conyersg1-31-31-202224410438
    4Hannah Youngf1-40-20-010132140014
    40Dominique Powellf1-30-00-20113210109
    2Sidney Cook2-20-05-609949210014
    22Lindsey Oblitey1-20-11-52130300006
    24Taijah Campbell2-50-00-125724232428
    25Samantha Hill3-60-00-001126100019
    45Khadedra Croker0-00-00-00000000004
    TEAM 202 1
    TOTALS24-516-1519-349253423731316311200


    Today's Live Events
    © 2014, hokiesports.com