Virginia Tech
Duke
59
84
FINAL
1234T
Virginia Tech (16-2 (3-2 ACC))2111151259
Duke (16-3 (4-2 ACC))1622321484
  • January 19, 2017 - 7:00 PM
    Durham, N.C. (Cameron Indoor Stadium)
  • Officials: Dee Kantner, Angelica Suffren, Jules Gallien
  • Attendance: 3,755
Last Ten Plays (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
00:08Sub Out Samantha Hill  
00:08Sub In Vanessa Panousis  
00:08Foul by Samantha Hill (P5/T17/14)  
00:08Turnover by Samantha Hill  
00:34Defensive Rebound by Kendyl Brooks  
00:34Missed Jumper by Crystal Primm  
00:49Good Jumper by Chanette Hicks (4) [Paint]59-84DU +25
00:53Foul by Crystal Primm (P2/T15/10)  
00:56Offensive Rebound by Chanette Hicks  
FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY

Virginia Tech - Players on the court in Bold
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
5Vanessa Panousisg2-61-50-001125200022
12Chanette Hicksg2-40-00-012334260030
25Samantha Hillg2-141-92-212357240032
2Sidney Cookf5-160-35-66612315120031
11Regan Magarityf5-101-22-45611213111135
10Kendyl Brooks5-135-120-0022115010126
14Kaela Kinder0-20-00-012300110013
35Tara Nahodil0-00-00-000010111010
TEAM 112 1
TOTALS21-658-319-121522371759101722199

Duke - Players on the court in Bold
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
4Lexie Browng10-163-46-6033129400331
15Kyra Lambertg4-92-30-0066110321234
23Rebecca Greenwellg5-102-56-6415218420330
5Leaonna Odomf3-40-02-215638124120
21Kendall Cooperf3-60-02-214518011028
13Crystal Primm2-30-00-001124010219
14Faith Suggs0-10-00-00001000006
22Oderah Chidom1-50-01-103323111010
34Lynee Belton0-10-00-00000001004
35Erin Mathias2-40-00-004424101017
TEAM 112 1
TOTALS30-597-1217-177283515841411811199