Women's Basketball
    Presented by:
    VT
    OHIO
    57
    64
    00:07
    4th
    Quarter
    1234T
    VT1210161957
    OHIO2013171464
    March 20, 2016 - 2:00 PM
    Athens, Ohio
    Officials: Bruce Morris, Marla Gearhart, Royce Blevins
    Attendance: 1,131
    Last Ten Plays (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
    00:00Sub Out BOESINGER, Hannah  
    00:00Sub In KARLIS, Kelly  
    00:07Sub Out KARLIS, Kelly  
    00:07Sub In DOSECK, Dominique  
    00:07Defensive Rebound by TEAM  
    00:07Missed 3-Pointer by BARKER, Katie  
    00:14Sub Out DOSECK, Dominique  
    00:14Sub In BOESINGER, Hannah  
    00:14Good Free Throw by LAMPKINS, Quiera (26)57-64OHIO +7
    FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY

    VT - Players on the court in Bold
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    12Chanette Hicksg3-80-01-416727520232
    23Rachel Campg0-30-00-013440060119
    2Sidney Cookf7-152-66-81910222231330
    4Hannah Youngf3-103-72-2033211040129
    11Regan Magarityf3-70-03-427929013033
    5Vanessa Panousis1-61-52-201115200131
    25Samantha Hill1-21-10-002203010019
    35Tara Nahodil0-00-00-00000000002
    40Dominique Powell0-10-00-01012000006
    TEAM 033
    TOTALS18-527-1914-2063440155791748201

    OHIO - Players on the court in Bold
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    4BLACK, Kiyannag4-133-112-2033113020130
    5LAMPKINS, Quierag10-170-26-6189426220139
    12JENKINS, Yamonieg4-81-31-2011110311232
    10BALDWIN, Lexief1-61-30-002253020123
    15WEATHERSPOON, Jasminf3-90-22-4291138120128
    1HARRIS, Mariah0-10-00-00220010007
    2BARKER, Katie0-10-10-00000000000
    3DOSECK, Dominique1-40-30-00001200017
    11KARLIS, Kelly0-10-10-014510010019
    20STINSON, Tmisht0-00-00-00000001003
    22BOESINGER, Hannah1-30-20-002212002212
    TEAM 303
    TOTALS24-635-2811-1473138176471139200
    Technicals: TEAM (1)


    © 2016, hokiesports.com