Women's Basketball
    Presented by:
    Virginia Tech
    Virginia
    66
    46
    FINAL
    1234T
    Virginia Tech (14-8, 2-7 ACC)1810172166
    Virginia (13-10, 3-6 ACC)151112846
    February 7, 2016 - 2:00 PM
    JPJ Arena, Charlottesville, Va.
    Officials: Billy Smith, Angela Lewis, Kevin Sparrock
    Attendance: 4,052
    Last Ten Plays (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
    00:09Defensive Rebound by Vanessa Panousis  
    00:09Missed Jumper by Debra Ferguson  
    00:18Foul by Rachel Camp (P2/T16/16)  
    00:18Turnover by Rachel Camp  
    00:33Good Jumper by Mikayla Venson (8)66-46VT +20
    00:51Sub Out Lauren Moses  
    00:51Sub In Debra Ferguson  
    00:51Sub Out Taijah Campbell  
    00:51Sub Out Hannah Young  
    FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY

    Virginia Tech - Players on the court in Bold
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    5Vanessa Panousisg0-60-20-012310220025
    12Chanette Hicksg3-70-05-7044411830234
    2Sidney Cookf8-140-37-841014023022038
    4Hannah Youngf5-124-82-2055216250137
    24Taijah Campbellf2-40-05-6281039011233
    22Alana Gilmer0-00-00-00000000001
    23Rachel Camp1-20-03-301125030111
    25Samantha Hill0-10-00-000010010011
    35Tara Nahodil0-00-00-00000000002
    40Dominique Powell1-10-00-00003200006
    45Khadedra Croker0-00-00-00000000001
    TEAM 145 1
    TOTALS20-474-1322-26834421666121836199

    Virginia - Players on the court in Bold
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    1Mikayla Vensong4-130-50-002238330036
    10J'Kyra Browng0-20-10-003320010026
    12Breyana Masong4-121-35-6167314330233
    21Lauren Mosesf5-150-03-4347313100137
    32Mone Jonesf1-20-00-012352011115
    0Debra Ferguson0-10-00-00000000001
    2Jae'Lisa Allen0-00-00-00000000001
    23Aliyah Huland El2-60-33-412337040226
    44Sydney Umeri0-50-02-200042111225
    TEAM 134
    TOTALS16-561-1213-1672229234681328200


    Today's Live Events
    © 2015, hokiesports.com