1234T
Virginia Tech (16-10, 5-8 ACC)119201656
Wake Forest (12-14, 4-9 ACC)1924131773
  • February 15, 2018 - 7:00 PM
    Winston-Salem, N.C.
  • Officials: Dee Kantner, Jeffrey Smith, Pualani Spurlock
  • Attendance: 485
Last Ten Plays (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
00:05Offensive Rebound by Amber Campbell  
00:05Missed Jumper by Raegyn Branch  
00:37Good Jumper by Michelle Berry (4)56-73WF +17
00:49Sub Out Taylor Emery  
00:49Sub In Erinn Brooks  
00:49Turnover by Amber Campbell  
01:02Defensive Rebound by Raegyn Branch  
01:02Missed Jumper by Taylor Emery  
01:09Sub Out Tyra Whitehead  
FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY
Virginia Tech - Players on the court in Bold
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
1Taylor Emeryg9-171-51-2123120231439
10Kendyl Brooksg0-50-53-401123200028
23Rachel Campg2-70-01-110105260037
11Regan Magarityf6-130-11-14711213141037
25Alexis Jeanf3-52-30-014518011224
2Aisha Sheppard1-51-50-001113030019
20Michelle Berry2-40-10-030304000013
40Erinn Brooks0-00-00-00000000003
TEAM 235
TOTALS23-564-206-812183075671736200
Wake Forest - Players on the court in Bold
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
2Amber Campbellg6-120-10-0112312150235
5Gina Contig1-50-10-0000021001124
14Alex Sharpg7-140-30-04711014520238
41Elisa Pennaf9-162-40-0033120100438
44Ona Udohf2-40-00-022424021012
0Maya Banks0-00-00-00000000001
11Ivana Raca3-52-41-213409210125
21Raegyn Branch0-20-10-00111000106
42Tyra Whitehead6-90-00-0549412120121
TEAM 314
TOTALS34-674-141-216223811732012311200