Today's Live Events
Women's Basketball
Presented by:
Florida
59
Double Bonus

Virginia Tech
71
Double Bonus
12T
Florida (2-1)154459
Virginia Tech (3-0)393271
November 14, 2013 - 7:00 PM
Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
Officials: Eric Brewton, Bryan Brunette, Cameron Inouye
Attendance: 1,100
Last Ten Plays (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
00:29VTDefensive Rebound by Hannah Young  
00:29UFMissed 3-Pointer by Bonds,Jaterra  
00:34UFSub Out Needles,Carlie  
00:34UFSub In Svete,Lily  
00:34UFDefensive Rebound by Lewis,Kayla  
00:34VTMissed Free Throw by Monet Tellier  
00:34VTGood Free Throw by Monet Tellier (7)59-71VT +12
00:34UFFoul by Bonds,Jaterra (P4/T20/11)  
00:34UFFoul by Bonds,Jaterra (P3/T19/10)  
FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY

Florida - Players on the court in Bold
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
3Miller,Januaryg1-50-00-001112020013
4Needles,Carlieg0-40-42-201112110129
10Bonds,Jaterrag6-130-39-10268421050036
22Lewis,Kaylag3-70-03-6561119220032
31Svete,Lilyf4-104-100-0022212020031
1Williams,Ronni2-50-03-425757030116
5Bannister,Antoinette1-61-40-012343030017
13Peoples,Cassie1-40-21-214523630026
TEAM 000
TOTALS18-545-2318-24112738205992102200

Virginia Tech - Players on the court in Bold
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
5Vanessa Panousisg9-132-34-4112324360132
31Monet Tellierg2-60-13-423547940139
4Hannah Youngf2-52-44-4066210300031
14Uju Ugokaf6-150-05-53912317030034
24Taijah Campbellf2-40-01-212355011019
3Serafina Maulupe0-40-40-00111010007
10Lauren Evans0-10-00-00110000015
15Maddison Penn1-31-30-000033020012
20Nia Evans1-40-01-211253001216
22Porschia Hadley1-20-00-00001201005
TEAM 022
TOTALS24-575-1518-21826342771161725200


© 2014, hokiesports.com