Women's Basketball
    Presented by:
    Wake Forest
    Virginia Tech
    59
    76
    FINAL
    12T
    Wake Forest (9-11, 0-6)184159
    Virginia Tech (10-10, 1-6)393776
    January 23, 2015 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Dee Kanter, Susan Blauch, Roy Gulbeyan
    Attendance: 2,611
    Last Ten Plays (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
    00:20WFAssisted by Calicott, Millesa  
    00:20WFGood Layup by Hamby, Dearica (13) [Paint]59-76VT +17
    00:26VTAssisted by Vanessa Panousis  
    00:26VTGood Jumper by Sidney Cook (13)57-76VT +19
    00:52VTDefensive Rebound by TEAM  
    00:54WFMissed 3-Pointer by Calicott, Millesa  
    01:04WFDefensive Rebound by Taylor, Ataijah  
    01:04VTMissed Free Throw by Sidney Cook  
    01:04VTDeadball Rebound TEAM  
    FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY

    Wake Forest - Players on the court in Bold
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    2Campbell, Amberg2-70-42-322426120030
    3Taylor, Ataijahg2-80-24-502248320231
    24Atkinson, Kelilag4-60-02-3112410441020
    25Hamby, Dearicaf5-110-23-62810413220635
    40Floyd, Nicolef3-81-22-332529100126
    4Jones, Mykia3-101-70-001127100122
    14Webster, Susie0-00-00-00000000001
    15Calicott, Millesa0-40-40-000030110017
    32Quinn, Milan3-30-00-002246010013
    42Ball, Kandice0-10-00-00001002005
    TEAM 235 1
    TOTALS22-582-2113-2010213126591315110200

    Virginia Tech - Players on the court in Bold
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    5Vanessa Panousisg4-141-77-8022216540133
    23Rachel Campg1-10-04-412336100016
    2Sidney Cookf5-90-03-7358413010132
    4Hannah Youngf3-92-64-4224312341238
    24Taijah Campbellf4-70-04-54610312411235
    25Samantha Hill4-62-42-4167212040024
    33Kelsey Conyers1-20-01-201103010010
    35Tara Nahodil1-20-00-00113200008
    40Dominique Powell0-00-00-00111001004
    TEAM 022
    TOTALS23-505-1725-341128392176131626200


    Today's Live Events
    • Men's Basketball - 7 PM
      Cassell Coliseum
      Pittsburgh
      Virginia Tech

      vs.
      Live Stats | Listen on HokiesXtra | Watch on ESPNU
    © 2014, hokiesports.com