Women's Basketball
    Presented by:
    Florida
    59
    Double Bonus

    Virginia Tech
    71
    Double Bonus
    12T
    Florida (2-1)154459
    Virginia Tech (3-0)393271
    November 14, 2013 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Eric Brewton, Bryan Brunette, Cameron Inouye
    Attendance: 1,100
    Last Ten Plays (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
    00:29VTDefensive Rebound by Hannah Young  
    00:29UFMissed 3-Pointer by Bonds,Jaterra  
    00:34UFSub Out Needles,Carlie  
    00:34UFSub In Svete,Lily  
    00:34UFDefensive Rebound by Lewis,Kayla  
    00:34VTMissed Free Throw by Monet Tellier  
    00:34VTGood Free Throw by Monet Tellier (7)59-71VT +12
    00:34UFFoul by Bonds,Jaterra (P4/T20/11)  
    00:34UFFoul by Bonds,Jaterra (P3/T19/10)  
    FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY

    Florida - Players on the court in Bold
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    3Miller,Januaryg1-50-00-001112020013
    4Needles,Carlieg0-40-42-201112110129
    10Bonds,Jaterrag6-130-39-10268421050036
    22Lewis,Kaylag3-70-03-6561119220032
    31Svete,Lilyf4-104-100-0022212020031
    1Williams,Ronni2-50-03-425757030116
    5Bannister,Antoinette1-61-40-012343030017
    13Peoples,Cassie1-40-21-214523630026
    TEAM 000
    TOTALS18-545-2318-24112738205992102200

    Virginia Tech - Players on the court in Bold
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    5Vanessa Panousisg9-132-34-4112324360132
    31Monet Tellierg2-60-13-423547940139
    4Hannah Youngf2-52-44-4066210300031
    14Uju Ugokaf6-150-05-53912317030034
    24Taijah Campbellf2-40-01-212355011019
    3Serafina Maulupe0-40-40-00111010007
    10Lauren Evans0-10-00-00110000015
    15Maddison Penn1-31-30-000033020012
    20Nia Evans1-40-01-211253001216
    22Porschia Hadley1-20-00-00001201005
    TEAM 022
    TOTALS24-575-1518-21826342771161725200


    © 2014, hokiesports.com