1234T
Virginia Tech (23-14)1314171357
Indiana (23-14)171972265
  • March 31, 2018 - 7:00 PM
    Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall
  • Officials: Laura Morris, Felicia Grinter, Tiara Cruse
  • Attendance: 13,007
  • Notes: WNIT All-Tournament Team: Tyra Buss (Indiana), MVP; Amanda Cahill (Indiana);
    Taylor Emery (Va. Tech); Regan Magarity (Va Tech); Teana Muldrow (W.Va.);
    Jordan Moore (TCU)
Last Ten Plays (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
00:10Indiana 30 Second Timeout
00:10Good Free Throw by Taylor Emery (23)57-65IND +8
00:10Deadball Rebound TEAM  
00:10Missed Free Throw by Taylor Emery  
00:10Foul by Buss, Tyra (P2/T11/9)  
00:15Offensive Rebound by Taylor Emery  
00:15Missed Layup by Aisha Sheppard  
00:22Sub Out Rachel Camp  
00:22Sub In Kendyl Brooks  
FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY
Virginia Tech - Players on the court in Bold
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
1Taylor Emeryg9-180-25-7224123440140
2Aisha Sheppardg3-111-70-004407221222
23Rachel Campg2-110-34-444858260240
11Regan Magarityf2-61-32-24111537032140
25Alexis Jeanf3-72-51-223539020028
10Kendyl Brooks1-31-30-001123000018
20Michelle Berry0-10-00-003310000012
TEAM 000
TOTALS20-575-2312-15122840155781736200
Indiana - Players on the court in Bold
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
1Yeaney, Bendug5-121-23-4123014210236
3Buss, Tyrag6-210-64-6145216220240
13Penn, Jaelynng5-110-20-001010210101036
11Royster, Kymf3-60-03-423529011130
33Cahill, Amandaf4-71-43-3235212230240
2Warthen, Keyanna2-30-10-00000400008
12Marchese, Linsey0-10-00-020230000010
TEAM 033
TOTALS25-612-1513-178253311657727200