Women's Basketball
    Presented by:
    Virginia Tech
    Boston College
    47
    49
    FINAL
    12T
    Virginia Tech (10-18; 1-14 ACC)272047
    Boston College (12-16; 4-11 ACC)163349
    March 1, 2015 - 1:05 PM
    Silvio O. Conte Forum, Chestnut Hill, MA
    Officials: Bryan Brunette, Bonnie Pettus, Joseph Vaszily
    Attendance: 1,183
    Last Ten Plays (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
    00:00VTSub Out Powell,Dominique  
    00:00VTSub In Conyers,Kelsey  
    00:03BCSub Out Quandt,Katie  
    00:03BCSub In Coulombe,Alexa  
    00:03VTSub Out Conyers,Kelsey  
    00:03VTSub In Powell,Dominique  
    00:03Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:03BCGood Free Throw by Quandt,Katie (8)47-49BC +2
    00:03BCGood Free Throw by Quandt,Katie (7)47-48BC +1
    FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY

    Virginia Tech - Players on the court in Bold
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    5Panousis,Vanessag4-163-90-0156111210337
    23Camp,Rachelg4-121-44-6134213161236
    33Conyers,Kelseyg1-10-00-000012210039
    24Campbell,Taijahf4-100-00-0841218042037
    40Powell,Dominiquef1-30-00-00110202007
    2Cook,Sidney0-10-02-21120210018
    4Young,Hannah3-62-51-106639220129
    25Hill,Samantha0-10-10-00001000007
    TEAM 303 1
    TOTALS17-506-197-914203494781737200

    Boston College - Players on the court in Bold
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    0Kelsick,Ashleyg1-40-30-002222111337
    11Boudreau,Nicoleg2-72-52-205518421138
    20Brown,Shayrag2-50-20-021324200012
    23Hughes, Kellyg8-153-70-0033019120137
    42Quandt,Katiec3-60-02-222448122026
    13Coulombe,Alexa1-10-00-002212100112
    21Mosetti,Martina1-40-00-012332010015
    22Daley,Emilee2-60-30-023504080020
    25Gabriel,Karima0-00-00-00000001002
    44Cooper,Kat0-10-10-00000000001
    TEAM 202
    TOTALS20-495-214-4920291349101746200


    © 2015, hokiesports.com