Virginia Tech
Michigan
62
80
FINAL
1234T
Virginia Tech ()209161762
Michigan ()1919241880
  • March 25, 2017 - 2:00 PM
    Crisler Center, Ann Arbor, MI
  • Officials: Bryan Enterline, Angie Enlund, Mark Resch
  • Attendance: 1,017
Last Ten Plays (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
00:00Sub Out Backman  
00:00Sub Out Peace  
00:00Sub Out Williams  
00:00Sub Out Munger  
00:00Sub Out Robbins  
00:00Sub Out Kinder  
00:00Sub Out Hicks  
00:00Sub Out Magarity  
00:00Sub Out Brooks, K  
FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY

Virginia Tech - Players on the court in Bold
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
5Panousisg6-115-90-0156217110237
10Brooks, K2-72-70-011206020025
12Hicksg6-130-02-5033414641331
14Kinder2-30-00-012314130011
25Hillg2-101-50-002205340034
2Cookf2-100-10-116714010028
11Magarityf5-82-40-0448312020234
35Nahodil0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM 123 1
TOTALS25-6210-262-6925341162111817200

Michigan - Players on the court in Bold
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
2Thompsong4-90-30-017818530238
3Flahertyg10-197-122-2123029480035
10Munger1-50-40-014512400128
20Williamsg0-10-00-002210300122
5Robbins2-50-00-004414003115
11Dunstonf4-60-00-135828200435
22Peace0-10-00-21010000001
23Backman1-20-00-10110200005
30Thomec11-160-05-7235327210121
TEAM 134 1
TOTALS33-647-197-131031419802013310200