Central Connecticut
Virginia Tech
47
81
FINAL
1234T
Central Connecticut (1-7)716121247
Virginia Tech (9-0)1926132381
December 7, 2016 - 6:00 PM
Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
Officials: Luis Gonzalez, Kevin Pethtel, Tiara Cruse
Attendance: 2,273
Notes: Virginia Tech is ranked #25 in the AP Poll.
Flagrant I - VT #12 6:10 (3rd)
Last Ten Plays (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
00:14Good Jumper by Taylor Goode (13)47-81VT +34
00:27Defensive Rebound by Cebria Outlow  
00:27Missed Layup by Erinn Brooks  
00:42Sub Out Andi Lydon  
00:42Sub In Chayla Lewis  
00:42Defensive Rebound by TEAM  
00:42Missed Layup by Brianna Jacobs  
00:55Assisted by Vanessa Panousis  
00:55Good 3-Pointer by Kendyl Brooks (7)45-81VT +36
FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY

Central Connecticut - Players on the court in Bold
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
4Kiana Patterson*1-71-40-000013120017
10Andi Lydon*1-51-20-000023012031
15Giocelis Reynoso*1-30-01-222443020120
22Ashley Chin*0-00-00-00000003007
24Aleah Epps*8-160-10-0044416430326
2Taylor Goode5-111-12-4156113021025
11Nialla Curtis0-00-00-00000010005
12Sydney Hines0-40-20-000000011112
21Cebria Outlow2-80-12-21101116010124
23Brianna Jacobs1-20-00-011222010017
25Chayla Lewis0-40-01-210101000116
TEAM 123
TOTALS19-603-116-1072431154761647200

Virginia Tech - Players on the court in Bold
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
2Sidney Cook*6-110-25-53710017320028
5Vanessa Panousis*4-124-110-0044212410029
11Regan Magarity*7-120-11-26915115120131
12Chanette Hicks*7-120-22-2044216412530
25Samantha Hill*2-41-32-233637340128
10Kendyl Brooks2-112-91-201137010022
14Kaela Kinder1-31-10-015613021025
40Erinn Brooks1-40-02-20110400007
TEAM 213
TOTALS30-698-2913-151535501281151337200