Virginia Tech
Georgia Tech
47
61
FINAL
12T
Virginia Tech (12-9, 2-5 ACC)242347
Georgia Tech (18-5, 4-3 ACC)313061

Final


January 31, 2010 - 2:00 PM
Alexander Memorial Coliseum, Atlanta, GA
Officials: Wesley Dean, Angelica Suffren, Diana DePaul
Attendance: 2,793
PDF Box Score
Virginia Tech 47
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
20Lindsay Biggsg0-70-50-001110440132
23Brittany Gordonc1-70-00-024622010022
15Utahya Dryef6-130-03-32911215410138
13Alyssa Fenyng2-130-22-231416130125
33Shanel Harrisong1-40-00-016732320019
02Abby Redick0-20-10-004410010012
03Aerial Wilson3-51-21-200008010012
22Porschia Hadley1-20-01-101113112010
30Shani Grey2-40-02-240416230322
32Taylor Ayers2-20-01-20112511008
TEAM 246
TOTALS18-591-1010-121431451447161826200

Points Off TOs: 11
2nd Chance Points: 11
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 22
Largest Lead: 2 - 1st-19:39
Ties: 1
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals9-31 (29.0%)9-28 (32.1%)18-59 (30.5%)
3-Point Field Goals0-3 (0.0%)1-7 (14.3%)1-10 (10.0%)
Free Throws6-6 (100.0%)4-6 (66.7%)10-12 (83.3%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0


Georgia Tech 61
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
35Brigitte Ardossif5-120-05-5167215220136
45Sasha Goodlettc5-120-01-3358011211131
22Alex Montgomeryf4-93-50-0112111100210
23Deja Fosterg5-90-01-3426111440336
03Sharena Taylorg1-40-00-020212010016
02Mo Bennett2-110-41-236935221226
05Metra Walthour1-30-10-002222710028
14LaQuananisha Adams0-10-00-00000001003
32Chelsea Regins2-40-00-100014000111
44Jasmine Blain0-10-10-00000000103
TEAM 156
TOTALS25-663-118-1415274211611812310200

Points Off TOs: 22
2nd Chance Points: 16
Points in the Paint:
Fast Break Points:
Points off the Bench: 11
Largest Lead: 20 - 2nd-06:46
Ties: 0
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals12-36 (33.3%)13-30 (43.3%)25-66 (37.9%)
3-Point Field Goals3-9 (33.3%)0-2 (0.0%)3-11 (27.3%)
Free Throws4-7 (57.1%)4-7 (57.1%)8-14 (57.1%)
Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


Play-By-Play
1st Half
TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeGeorgia Tech
19:55Missed Jumper by Alyssa Fenyn   
19:55Offensive Rebound by Alyssa Fenyn   
19:39Good Jumper by Utahya Drye (2)2-0VT +2 
19:39Assisted by Shanel Harrison   
19:18    Missed Layup by Sasha Goodlett
19:18Defensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison   
18:57Turnover by Shanel Harrison   
18:54    Steal by Alex Montgomery
18:52    Missed Jumper by Sharena Taylor
18:52    Offensive Rebound by Alex Montgomery
18:48    Missed Layup by Deja Foster
18:48    Offensive Rebound by Sharena Taylor
18:29 2-3GT +1 Good 3-Pointer by Alex Montgomery (3)
18:29    Assisted by Deja Foster
18:13Missed Jumper by Utahya Drye   
18:13    Defensive Rebound by Sasha Goodlett
17:58    Turnover by Deja Foster
17:53Turnover by Lindsay Biggs   
17:50    Steal by Deja Foster
17:48 2-6GT +40.0%Good 3-Pointer by Alex Montgomery (6)
17:48   0.0%Assisted by Deja Foster
17:28Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs  0.0%
17:28   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Sasha Goodlett
17:19   0.0%Missed Jumper by Alex Montgomery
17:19Defensive Rebound by Utahya Drye  0.0%
17:10   0.0%Foul by Alex Montgomery (P1/T1)
17:10Good Free Throw by Alyssa Fenyn (1)3-6GT +3 
17:10Good Free Throw by Alyssa Fenyn (2)4-6GT +2 
17:05    Missed Jumper by Deja Foster
17:05    Offensive Rebound by Deja Foster
16:52    Missed Jumper by Alex Montgomery
16:52Defensive Rebound by Utahya Drye   
16:36Good Jumper by Alyssa Fenyn (4)6-6T 1 
16:36Assisted by Shanel Harrison   
16:10    Missed Jumper by Sasha Goodlett
16:10Defensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison   
16:02Turnover by Lindsay Biggs   
16:02Sub In Shani Grey   
16:02Sub Out Shanel Harrison   
15:52    Missed Jumper by Alex Montgomery
15:52Defensive Rebound by Utahya Drye   
15:26Missed Jumper by Brittany Gordon   
15:26Offensive Rebound by Shani Grey   
15:20Missed Jumper by Brittany Gordon   
15:20    Defensive Rebound by Brigitte Ardossi
15:00    Missed Layup by Sasha Goodlett
15:00Defensive Rebound by Brittany Gordon   
14:45Turnover by Shani Grey   
14:45Media Timeout
14:45Sub In Porschia Hadley   
14:45Sub In Shanel Harrison   
14:45Sub Out Alyssa Fenyn   
14:45Sub Out Lindsay Biggs   
14:45Sub Out Brittany Gordon   
14:45    Sub In Chelsea Regins
14:45    Sub Out Sasha Goodlett
14:31 6-8GT +2 Good Layup by Brigitte Ardossi (2) [Paint]
14:31    Assisted by Alex Montgomery
14:20Missed Layup by Porschia Hadley   
14:20    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
14:00    Missed Jumper by Sharena Taylor
14:00Shot Blocked by Porschia Hadley   
14:00    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
14:00Sub In Abby Redick   
14:00Sub Out Utahya Drye   
13:55Foul by Shani Grey (P1/T1)   
13:52    Missed 3-Pointer by Alex Montgomery
13:52Defensive Rebound by Abby Redick   
13:32Missed Jumper by Shanel Harrison   
13:32    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
13:29Sub In Alyssa Fenyn   
13:29Sub In Utahya Drye   
13:29Sub In Brittany Gordon   
13:29Sub Out Porschia Hadley   
13:29Sub Out Shani Grey   
13:29    Sub In Metra Walthour
13:29    Sub In Sasha Goodlett
13:29    Sub Out Sharena Taylor
13:29    Sub Out Chelsea Regins
13:17    Missed Jumper by Brigitte Ardossi
13:17    Offensive Rebound by Deja Foster
13:13 6-10GT +40.0%Good Layup by Deja Foster (2) [Paint]
13:01Missed Layup by Shanel Harrison  0.0%
13:01   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Alex Montgomery
12:50   0.0%Turnover by Sasha Goodlett
12:50   0.0%Sub In Chelsea Regins
12:50   0.0%Sub In Mo Bennett
12:50   0.0%Sub Out Alex Montgomery
12:50   0.0%Sub Out Sasha Goodlett
12:24Missed 3-Pointer by Alyssa Fenyn  0.0%
12:24Offensive Rebound by Brittany Gordon  0.1%
12:11Missed Layup by Abby Redick  0.1%
12:11   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Mo Bennett
12:01 6-12GT +60.2%Good Jumper by Brigitte Ardossi (4)
12:01   0.2%Assisted by Metra Walthour
11:43Media Timeout
11:43Sub In Shani Grey  0.2%
11:43Sub In Porschia Hadley  0.2%
11:43Sub Out Shanel Harrison  0.2%
11:43Sub Out Abby Redick  0.2%
11:43   0.2%Sub In Sasha Goodlett
11:43   0.2%Sub Out Brigitte Ardossi
11:31Missed Layup by Alyssa Fenyn  0.3%
11:31Offensive Rebound by Alyssa Fenyn  0.5%
11:30Missed Layup by Alyssa Fenyn  0.5%
11:29   0.5%Defensive Rebound by Sasha Goodlett
11:20   0.5%Missed Layup by Deja Foster
11:20Defensive Rebound by Brittany Gordon  0.5%
11:06Sub In Lindsay Biggs  0.5%
11:06Sub Out Porschia Hadley  0.5%
11:03Turnover by Shani Grey  0.5%
11:01   0.5%Steal by Chelsea Regins
10:52Foul by Brittany Gordon (P1/T2)  0.5%
10:52 6-13GT +70.8%Good Free Throw by Sasha Goodlett (1)
10:52   0.8%Missed Free Throw by Sasha Goodlett
10:52Defensive Rebound by Alyssa Fenyn  0.8%
10:47   0.8%Foul by Chelsea Regins (P1/T2)
10:33Turnover by Alyssa Fenyn  0.8%
10:33Sub In Shanel Harrison  0.8%
10:33Sub Out Alyssa Fenyn  0.8%
10:09   0.8%Missed 3-Pointer by Mo Bennett
10:09   0.5%Offensive Rebound by Deja Foster
10:05 6-15GT +91.3%Good Layup by Deja Foster (4) [Paint]
09:55Good Jumper by Shani Grey (2)8-15GT +70.8%
09:55Assisted by Porschia Hadley  0.8%
09:35 8-17GT +91.3%Good Layup by Chelsea Regins (2) [Paint]
09:35   1.3%Assisted by Metra Walthour
09:23Missed Jumper by Shani Grey  1.3%
09:23Offensive Rebound by Utahya Drye  1.8%
09:20   1.8%Foul by Mo Bennett (P1/T3)
09:20Good Free Throw by Utahya Drye (3)9-17GT +81.3%
09:20Good Free Throw by Utahya Drye (4)10-17GT +70.9%
09:20Sub In Porschia Hadley  0.9%
09:20Sub Out Brittany Gordon  0.9%
09:20   0.9%Sub In Brigitte Ardossi
09:20   0.9%Sub Out Sasha Goodlett
08:58   0.9%Missed Jumper by Chelsea Regins
08:58Defensive Rebound by Porschia Hadley  0.9%
08:50   0.9%Sub In Sasha Goodlett
08:50   0.9%Sub Out Chelsea Regins
08:39Missed Jumper by Shanel Harrison  0.9%
08:39   0.9%Defensive Rebound by Brigitte Ardossi
08:23   0.5%Turnover by Deja Foster
08:23Sub In Abby Redick  0.5%
08:23Sub Out Shani Grey  0.5%
08:17Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs  0.5%
08:17   0.5%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
08:14Sub In Alyssa Fenyn  0.5%
08:14Sub Out Shanel Harrison  0.5%
07:58   0.5%Missed Jumper by Brigitte Ardossi
07:58   0.5%Offensive Rebound by Sasha Goodlett
07:53 10-19GT +91.3%Good Layup by Sasha Goodlett (3) [Paint]
07:37Good Layup by Porschia Hadley (2) [Paint]12-19GT +70.9%
07:37Assisted by Utahya Drye  0.9%
07:37   0.9%Foul by Mo Bennett (P2/T4)
07:37Media Timeout
07:37Good Free Throw by Porschia Hadley (3)13-19GT +60.5%
07:37Sub In Brittany Gordon  0.5%
07:37Sub Out Porschia Hadley  0.5%
07:37   0.5%Sub In Alex Montgomery
07:37   0.5%Sub In Sharena Taylor
07:37   0.5%Sub Out Mo Bennett
07:37   0.5%Sub Out Metra Walthour
07:19   0.5%Missed Jumper by Sasha Goodlett
07:19Defensive Rebound by Team  0.5%
07:05Good Layup by Utahya Drye (6) [Paint]15-19GT +40.1%
06:57 15-21GT +60.3%Good Layup by Alex Montgomery (8) [Paint/Fast Break]
06:42Missed Layup by Alyssa Fenyn  0.3%
06:42   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Metra Walthour
06:34Foul by Abby Redick (P1/T3)  0.3%
06:28   0.3%Turnover by Brigitte Ardossi
06:17Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
06:01Good Layup by Brittany Gordon (2) [Paint]17-21GT +40.1%
06:01Assisted by Lindsay Biggs  0.1%
05:44   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Alex Montgomery
05:44Defensive Rebound by Brittany Gordon  0.1%
05:24Turnover by Alyssa Fenyn  0.1%
05:22   0.1%Steal by Deja Foster
05:18 17-24GT +70.6%Good 3-Pointer by Alex Montgomery (11) [Fast Break]
05:18   0.6%Assisted by Metra Walthour
05:00Turnover by Alyssa Fenyn  1.0%
05:00   1.0%Steal by Brigitte Ardossi
05:00Sub In Porschia Hadley  1.0%
05:00Sub In Shanel Harrison  1.0%
05:00Sub Out Brittany Gordon  1.0%
05:00Sub Out Alyssa Fenyn  1.0%
05:00   1.0%Sub In Mo Bennett
05:00   1.0%Sub Out Alex Montgomery
05:00   1.0%Sub Out Deja Foster
04:59   0.6%Turnover by Brigitte Ardossi
04:52Turnover by Shanel Harrison  1.0%
04:32   1.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Metra Walthour
04:32   0.6%Offensive Rebound by Sasha Goodlett
04:24   0.6%Missed Layup by Sharena Taylor
04:24Shot Blocked by Porschia Hadley  0.6%
04:24Defensive Rebound by Team  0.6%
04:24   0.6%Sub In Deja Foster
04:24   0.6%Sub Out Sharena Taylor
04:16Turnover by Porschia Hadley  1.0%
04:14   1.0%Steal by Sasha Goodlett
04:11   1.0%Missed Layup by Mo Bennett
04:11Defensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison  1.0%
04:04Missed Layup by Utahya Drye  1.0%
04:04   1.0%Defensive Rebound by Sasha Goodlett
03:43 17-26GT +91.5%Good Layup by Brigitte Ardossi (6) [Paint]
03:43   1.5%Assisted by Metra Walthour
03:43Foul by Porschia Hadley (P1/T4)  1.5%
03:43Media Timeout
03:43 17-27GT +102.1%Good Free Throw by Brigitte Ardossi (7)
03:43Sub In Shani Grey  2.1%
03:43Sub Out Porschia Hadley  2.1%
03:24Missed Jumper by Shani Grey  2.1%
03:24   2.1%Defensive Rebound by Metra Walthour
03:13Foul by Lindsay Biggs (P1/T5)  2.1%
03:13 17-28GT +112.8%Good Free Throw by Deja Foster (5)
03:13   2.8%Missed Free Throw by Deja Foster
03:13Defensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison  2.8%
03:13Sub In Brittany Gordon  2.8%
03:13Sub In Alyssa Fenyn  2.8%
03:13Sub Out Lindsay Biggs  2.8%
03:13Sub Out Abby Redick  2.8%
02:47Missed Jumper by Utahya Drye  2.9%
02:47Offensive Rebound by Shani Grey  3.7%
02:42Missed Layup by Brittany Gordon  3.7%
02:42Offensive Rebound by Team  3.7%
02:35Turnover by Brittany Gordon  3.7%
02:11 17-30GT +134.7%Good Jumper by Metra Walthour (2)
02:11   4.7%Assisted by Mo Bennett
01:47Missed Jumper by Alyssa Fenyn  4.7%
01:47   4.7%Shot Blocked by Sasha Goodlett
01:43   4.7%Defensive Rebound by Brigitte Ardossi
01:38   4.8%Missed Jumper by Brigitte Ardossi
01:38   4.8%Offensive Rebound by Mo Bennett
01:33Foul by Brittany Gordon (P2/T6)  4.8%
01:33   4.8%Missed Free Throw by Mo Bennett
01:33   4.8%Deadball Rebound TEAM
01:33 17-31GT +145.8%Good Free Throw by Mo Bennett (1)
01:33Sub In Porschia Hadley  5.8%
01:33Sub In Lindsay Biggs  5.8%
01:33Sub Out Brittany Gordon  5.8%
01:33Sub Out Alyssa Fenyn  5.8%
01:33   5.8%Sub In LaQuananisha Adams
01:33   5.8%Sub Out Sasha Goodlett
01:16Good Jumper by Utahya Drye (8)19-31GT +124.8%
01:16Assisted by Lindsay Biggs  4.8%
00:57   4.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Mo Bennett
00:57Defensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison  4.9%
00:49Missed Layup by Utahya Drye  4.9%
00:49Offensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison  4.9%
00:44Good Layup by Utahya Drye (10) [Paint]21-31GT +103.1%
00:44Assisted by Shanel Harrison  3.1%
00:44   3.1%Foul by Metra Walthour (P1/T5)
00:44Good Free Throw by Utahya Drye (11)22-31GT +92.3%
00:44Georgia Tech 30 Second Timeout
00:44   2.3%Sub In Sasha Goodlett
00:44   2.3%Sub Out LaQuananisha Adams
00:20   1.7%Turnover by Metra Walthour
00:16Steal by Shani Grey  1.7%
00:13Good Layup by Utahya Drye (13) [Paint/Fast Break]24-31GT +71.1%
00:01   1.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Mo Bennett
00:01Defensive Rebound by Lindsay Biggs  1.1%
2nd Half
TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeGeorgia Tech
20:00Sub In Porschia Hadley  0.8%
20:00Sub In Shani Grey  0.8%
20:00Sub Out Alyssa Fenyn  0.8%
20:00Sub Out Brittany Gordon  0.8%
20:00   0.8%Sub In Mo Bennett
20:00   0.8%Sub Out Alex Montgomery
19:42   0.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Mo Bennett
19:42   0.5%Offensive Rebound by Brigitte Ardossi
19:35 24-33GT +91.3%Good Jumper by Brigitte Ardossi (9)
19:35   1.3%Assisted by Deja Foster
19:16Missed Jumper by Lindsay Biggs  1.3%
19:16   1.3%Defensive Rebound by Mo Bennett
18:54   1.3%Turnover by Mo Bennett
18:51Steal by Utahya Drye  1.3%
18:48Good Layup by Shani Grey (4) [Paint/Fast Break]26-33GT +70.9%
18:48Assisted by Utahya Drye  0.9%
18:32Foul by Shanel Harrison (P1/T7)  0.9%
18:32 26-34GT +81.3%Good Free Throw by Brigitte Ardossi (10)
18:32 26-35GT +91.8%Good Free Throw by Brigitte Ardossi (11)
18:32   1.8%Sub In Metra Walthour
18:32   1.8%Sub Out Sharena Taylor
18:18Good Layup by Shanel Harrison (2) [Paint]28-35GT +70.9%
18:18Assisted by Utahya Drye  0.9%
17:52   0.9%Missed Jumper by Brigitte Ardossi
17:52   0.5%Offensive Rebound by Mo Bennett
17:36Foul by Shanel Harrison (P2/T8)  0.5%
17:36 28-36GT +80.9%Good Free Throw by Brigitte Ardossi (12)
17:36 28-37GT +91.3%Good Free Throw by Brigitte Ardossi (13)
17:36Sub In Alyssa Fenyn  1.3%
17:36Sub In Brittany Gordon  1.3%
17:36Sub Out Porschia Hadley  1.3%
17:36Sub Out Shanel Harrison  1.3%
17:25Turnover by Lindsay Biggs  1.9%
17:23   1.9%Steal by Alex Montgomery
17:21 28-39GT +112.5%Good Layup by Mo Bennett (3) [Paint/Fast Break]
17:15Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
17:06Missed Layup by Brittany Gordon  2.5%
17:06   2.5%Defensive Rebound by Sasha Goodlett
16:36   2.6%Missed Jumper by Deja Foster
16:36Defensive Rebound by Utahya Drye  2.6%
16:28   2.6%Foul by Deja Foster (P1/T6)
16:17Missed Jumper by Alyssa Fenyn  2.6%
16:17   2.6%Defensive Rebound by Mo Bennett
16:08 28-41GT +134.2%Good Layup by Sasha Goodlett (5) [Paint/Fast Break]
16:08   4.2%Assisted by Deja Foster
15:47Turnover by Lindsay Biggs  5.1%
15:47Media Timeout
15:32   5.2%Missed Jumper by Brigitte Ardossi
15:32Defensive Rebound by Utahya Drye  5.2%
15:15Good Jumper by Utahya Drye (15)30-41GT +113.4%
15:15Assisted by Shani Grey  3.4%
14:55 30-43GT +134.3%Good Jumper by Brigitte Ardossi (15) [Paint]
14:55   4.3%Assisted by Sasha Goodlett
14:38Missed Jumper by Alyssa Fenyn  4.3%
14:38Offensive Rebound by Brittany Gordon  5.3%
14:34Missed Layup by Brittany Gordon  5.3%
14:34Offensive Rebound by Shani Grey  5.3%
14:33   5.3%Foul by Brigitte Ardossi (P1/T7)
14:33Good Free Throw by Shani Grey (5)31-43GT +124.4%
14:33Good Free Throw by Shani Grey (6)32-43GT +113.5%
14:33Sub In Aerial Wilson  3.5%
14:33Sub Out Shani Grey  3.5%
14:20   3.5%Missed Jumper by Brigitte Ardossi
14:20Defensive Rebound by Team  3.5%
13:54Missed Layup by Brittany Gordon  3.6%
13:54   3.6%Shot Blocked by Mo Bennett
13:51Offensive Rebound by Utahya Drye  3.6%
13:48Missed Layup by Utahya Drye  3.6%
13:48   3.6%Defensive Rebound by Brigitte Ardossi
13:39 32-45GT +134.5%Good Jumper by Sasha Goodlett (7)
13:39   4.5%Assisted by Mo Bennett
13:12Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs  4.5%
13:12   4.5%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
12:50   4.6%Missed Jumper by Mo Bennett
12:50Defensive Rebound by Brittany Gordon  4.6%
12:41Turnover by Aerial Wilson  5.6%
12:41Sub In Shanel Harrison  5.6%
12:41Sub Out Lindsay Biggs  5.6%
12:41   5.6%Sub In Chelsea Regins
12:41   5.6%Sub In Sharena Taylor
12:41   5.6%Sub Out Deja Foster
12:41   5.6%Sub Out Sasha Goodlett
12:26Foul by Utahya Drye (P1/T9)  5.7%
12:26Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
12:26Sub In Taylor Ayers  5.7%
12:26Sub Out Brittany Gordon  5.7%
12:26   5.7%Sub In Deja Foster
12:26   5.7%Sub Out Mo Bennett
11:38   5.8%Missed Layup by Chelsea Regins
11:38   4.8%Offensive Rebound by Sharena Taylor
11:33Foul by Taylor Ayers (P1/T10)  4.8%
11:33   4.8%Sub In Sasha Goodlett
11:33   4.8%Sub Out Chelsea Regins
11:31 32-47GT +157.0%Good Layup by Deja Foster (7) [Paint]
11:28   7.0%Foul by Brigitte Ardossi (P2/T8)
11:28Media Timeout
11:28Missed Free Throw by Taylor Ayers  7.0%
11:28Deadball Rebound Team  8.3%
11:28Good Free Throw by Taylor Ayers (1)33-47GT +147.0%
11:23   7.0%Missed Jumper by Metra Walthour
11:23Defensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison  7.0%
11:17   7.0%Foul by Sharena Taylor (P1/T9)
11:03Good Layup by Taylor Ayers (3) [Paint]35-47GT +124.8%
11:03Assisted by Utahya Drye  4.8%
10:42 35-49GT +146.0%Good Jumper by Sharena Taylor (2)
10:42   6.0%Assisted by Sasha Goodlett
10:22Good Layup by Alyssa Fenyn (6) [Paint]37-49GT +125.0%
10:22Assisted by Taylor Ayers  5.0%
10:04 37-51GT +146.1%Good Layup by Sasha Goodlett (9) [Paint]
10:04   6.1%Assisted by Metra Walthour
10:04Foul by Utahya Drye (P2/T11)  6.1%
10:04   6.1%Missed Free Throw by Sasha Goodlett
10:04Defensive Rebound by Abby Redick  6.1%
10:04Sub In Lindsay Biggs  6.1%
10:04Sub In Shani Grey  6.1%
10:04Sub In Abby Redick  6.1%
10:04Sub Out Alyssa Fenyn  6.1%
10:04Sub Out Utahya Drye  6.1%
10:04Sub Out Shanel Harrison  6.1%
10:04   6.1%Sub In Mo Bennett
10:04   6.1%Sub Out Deja Foster
09:48Good Layup by Taylor Ayers (5) [Paint]39-51GT +125.0%
09:48Assisted by Shani Grey  5.0%
09:29   5.1%Missed Jumper by Sasha Goodlett
09:29Defensive Rebound by Abby Redick  5.1%
09:04Missed 3-Pointer by Abby Redick  5.2%
09:04   5.2%Defensive Rebound by Mo Bennett
08:52 39-53GT +146.4%Good Layup by Sasha Goodlett (11) [Paint]
08:52   6.4%Assisted by Brigitte Ardossi
08:42   6.4%Foul by Metra Walthour (P2/T10)
08:42Sub In Utahya Drye  6.4%
08:42Sub Out Taylor Ayers  6.4%
08:42   6.4%Sub In Deja Foster
08:42   6.4%Sub In Chelsea Regins
08:42   6.4%Sub Out Brigitte Ardossi
08:42   6.4%Sub Out Sharena Taylor
08:37Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs  6.4%
08:37   6.4%Defensive Rebound by Mo Bennett
08:27 39-55GT +169.2%Good Layup by Chelsea Regins (4) [Paint]
08:27   9.2%Assisted by Metra Walthour
08:17Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
08:17Sub In Porschia Hadley  9.2%
08:17Sub In Shanel Harrison  9.2%
08:17Sub Out Shani Grey  9.2%
08:17Sub Out Aerial Wilson  9.2%
08:17   9.2%Sub In Brigitte Ardossi
08:17   9.2%Sub Out Sasha Goodlett
08:05Turnover by Abby Redick  10.8%
08:05   10.8%Steal by Mo Bennett
08:05Foul by Shanel Harrison (P3/T12)  10.8%
08:05Sub In Alyssa Fenyn  10.8%
08:05Sub Out Shanel Harrison  10.8%
07:50 39-57GT +1812.6%Good Jumper by Mo Bennett (5)
07:50   12.6%Assisted by Metra Walthour
07:21Turnover by Utahya Drye  14.6%
07:19   14.7%Steal by Mo Bennett
07:16   14.7%Missed Layup by Mo Bennett
07:16Defensive Rebound by Utahya Drye  14.7%
07:09Missed Jumper by Alyssa Fenyn  14.7%
07:09   14.7%Defensive Rebound by Deja Foster
06:46 39-59GT +2017.0%Good Layup by Deja Foster (9) [Paint]
06:46Foul by Alyssa Fenyn (P1/T13)  17.0%
06:46Media Timeout
06:46   17.0%Missed Free Throw by Deja Foster
06:46Defensive Rebound by Taylor Ayers  17.0%
06:46Sub In Taylor Ayers  17.0%
06:46Sub In Shani Grey  17.0%
06:46Sub Out Porschia Hadley  17.0%
06:46Sub Out Alyssa Fenyn  17.0%
06:46   17.0%Sub In Sasha Goodlett
06:40Turnover by Taylor Ayers  19.1%
06:40   19.1%Steal by Deja Foster
06:30   19.3%Missed Jumper by Mo Bennett
06:19Defensive Rebound by Abby Redick  19.4%
06:16Missed Jumper by Utahya Drye  19.4%
06:16   19.4%Defensive Rebound by Deja Foster
05:55Foul by Taylor Ayers (P2/T14)  19.7%
05:55   19.7%Missed Free Throw by Chelsea Regins
05:55   17.5%Offensive Rebound by Mo Bennett
05:55Sub In Aerial Wilson  17.5%
05:55Sub Out Abby Redick  17.5%
05:38   17.7%Turnover by Mo Bennett
05:36Steal by Shani Grey  17.7%
05:33   17.8%Foul by Mo Bennett (P3/T11)
05:33Missed Free Throw by Aerial Wilson  17.8%
05:33Deadball Rebound Team  20.0%
05:33Good Free Throw by Aerial Wilson (1)40-59GT +1917.8%
05:33   17.8%Sub In Jasmine Blain
05:33   17.8%Sub Out Chelsea Regins
05:33   17.8%Sub Out Mo Bennett
05:13   15.9%Turnover by Deja Foster
05:11Steal by Shani Grey  15.9%
05:00Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs  16.0%
05:00   16.0%Defensive Rebound by Brigitte Ardossi
04:33   16.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Jasmine Blain
04:33Defensive Rebound by Utahya Drye  16.3%
04:24Good 3-Pointer by Aerial Wilson (4) [Fast Break]43-59GT +1612.4%
04:24Assisted by Lindsay Biggs  12.4%
03:57   12.7%Missed Layup by Sasha Goodlett
03:57   10.9%Offensive Rebound by Sasha Goodlett
03:54   10.9%Missed Layup by Sasha Goodlett
03:54Defensive Rebound by Team  10.9%
03:54Media Timeout
03:54Sub In Alyssa Fenyn  10.9%
03:54Sub In Brittany Gordon  10.9%
03:54Sub Out Lindsay Biggs  10.9%
03:54Sub Out Taylor Ayers  10.9%
03:54   10.9%Sub In Mo Bennett
03:54   10.9%Sub In Sharena Taylor
03:54   10.9%Sub Out Metra Walthour
03:54   10.9%Sub Out Jasmine Blain
03:32Missed 3-Pointer by Alyssa Fenyn  11.1%
03:32   11.1%Defensive Rebound by Mo Bennett
03:06   11.3%Missed Jumper by Mo Bennett
03:06   11.3%Offensive Rebound by Deja Foster
03:03   11.3%Turnover by Deja Foster
02:51Missed Jumper by Aerial Wilson  11.4%
02:51   11.4%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
02:48Sub In Lindsay Biggs  11.4%
02:48Sub Out Alyssa Fenyn  11.4%
02:41   11.5%Missed Jumper by Brigitte Ardossi
02:41Defensive Rebound by Utahya Drye  11.5%
02:19Missed Jumper by Utahya Drye  11.7%
02:19   11.7%Defensive Rebound by Brigitte Ardossi
02:06 43-61GT +1815.9%Good Layup by Deja Foster (11) [Paint]
02:06   15.9%Assisted by Brigitte Ardossi
01:38Missed 3-Pointer by Aerial Wilson  16.2%
01:38Offensive Rebound by Shani Grey  18.5%
01:34Turnover by Shani Grey  18.6%
01:34Sub In Taylor Ayers  18.6%
01:34Sub In Alyssa Fenyn  18.6%
01:34Sub Out Brittany Gordon  18.6%
01:34Sub Out Shani Grey  18.6%
01:34   18.6%Sub In LaQuananisha Adams
01:34   18.6%Sub In Jasmine Blain
01:34   18.6%Sub In Chelsea Regins
01:34   18.6%Sub Out Brigitte Ardossi
01:34   18.6%Sub Out Deja Foster
01:34   18.6%Sub Out Sasha Goodlett
01:14   16.5%Turnover by LaQuananisha Adams
01:12Steal by Alyssa Fenyn  16.5%
01:09Missed Layup by Alyssa Fenyn  16.6%
01:09   16.6%Shot Blocked by Jasmine Blain
01:09Offensive Rebound by Team  18.9%
01:05Missed Jumper by Lindsay Biggs  19.0%
01:05Offensive Rebound by Alyssa Fenyn  19.0%
00:59Good Layup by Aerial Wilson (6) [Paint]45-61GT +1614.5%
00:59Assisted by Alyssa Fenyn  14.5%
00:39   12.6%Turnover by Sharena Taylor
00:37Steal by Lindsay Biggs  12.6%
00:35Good Layup by Aerial Wilson (8) [Paint/Fast Break]47-61GT +1410.7%
00:35Assisted by Lindsay Biggs  10.7%
00:06   11.0%Missed Layup by LaQuananisha Adams
00:03Defensive Rebound by Utahya Drye  11.0%