Fair 72°

    VT Winthrop 48, VT Virginia Tech 53

    12T
    Winthrop (2-5)173148
    Virginia Tech (5-3)193453

    Final


    December 5, 2010 - 2:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Mark Hardcastle, Diana DePaul, Tony Lippa
    Attendance: 1,771
    PDF Box Score
    Winthrop 48
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    25Dee Grayg1-50-00-004432220014
    42Kaitlyn Rubinof3-30-02-212328131030
    50Taquoia Hammickc1-30-01-200003031014
    23Mary Hathawayg0-60-42-203332320237
    22Dequesha McClanahang6-122-24-5033418050222
    03Ashley Cox0-20-10-00000000004
    05Tiffany Charles3-71-13-3066110240025
    13Lacey Lyons1-61-50-000023220327
    21Katie Fitzgerald0-00-00-00000000014
    44Chantel Johnson1-20-00-014532012223
    TEAM 235
    TOTALS16-464-1312-144252918481022410200

    Points Off TOs: 9
    2nd Chance Points: 3
    Points in the Paint: 22
    Fast Break Points: 10
    Points off the Bench: 15
    Largest Lead: 5 - 1st-08:38
    Ties: 4
    Leads: 9
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals6-21 (28.6%)10-25 (40.0%)16-46 (34.8%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-5 (20.0%)3-8 (37.5%)4-13 (30.8%)
    Free Throws4-5 (80.0%)8-9 (88.9%)12-14 (85.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 0,0


    Virginia Tech 53
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    20Nia Evansf5-90-01-2437211010223
    33Shanel Harrisonf5-151-50-3369211220133
    13Alyssa Fenyng2-70-20-030314210024
    22Porschia Hadleyf0-30-01-21121100006
    12Nikki Davisg1-60-22-210114230524
    02Abby Redick0-00-00-00111000003
    03Aerial Wilson2-60-12-402216340022
    11Kyani White0-00-00-00000000003
    21Brittni Montgomery1-20-00-01121200009
    23Brittany Gordon0-10-00-01120001003
    31Monet Tellier3-40-02-211228140221
    32Taylor Ayers1-40-02-218924120018
    42Elizabeth Basham1-30-20-011202000111
    TEAM 123
    TOTALS21-601-1210-1718274514531118011200

    Points Off TOs: 20
    2nd Chance Points: 12
    Points in the Paint: 32
    Fast Break Points: 14
    Points off the Bench: 22
    Largest Lead: 10 - 2nd-03:28
    Ties: 4
    Leads: 9
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals9-31 (29.0%)12-29 (41.4%)21-60 (35.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals0-6 (0.0%)1-6 (16.7%)1-12 (8.3%)
    Free Throws1-4 (25.0%)9-13 (69.2%)10-17 (58.8%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,1


    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeWinthropScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:45Missed Layup by Dequesha McClanahan   
    19:45    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    19:29Foul by Dee Gray (P1/T1)   
    19:07    Missed Jumper by Alyssa Fenyn
    19:07Defensive Rebound by Mary Hathaway   
    18:57Turnover by Dee Gray   
    18:55    Steal by Nikki Davis
    18:39Foul by Dequesha McClanahan (P1/T2)   
    18:39 0-1VT +1 Good Free Throw by Porschia Hadley (1)
    18:39    Missed Free Throw by Porschia Hadley
    18:39    Offensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison
    18:36    Missed Jumper by Shanel Harrison
    18:36    Offensive Rebound by Nikki Davis
    18:31    Missed Jumper by Porschia Hadley
    18:31    Offensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison
    18:30Foul by Dee Gray (P2/T3)   
    18:30Sub In Lacey Lyons   
    18:30Sub Out Dee Gray   
    18:19    Missed 3-Pointer by Shanel Harrison
    18:19Defensive Rebound by Team   
    17:59Missed Jumper by Dequesha McClanahan   
    17:59Offensive Rebound by Team   
    17:53Turnover by Taquoia Hammick   
    17:39    Turnover by Shanel Harrison
    17:20Turnover by Taquoia Hammick   
    17:19    Steal by Nia Evans
    17:03    Missed 3-Pointer by Alyssa Fenyn
    17:03    Offensive Rebound by Porschia Hadley
    17:00    Missed Layup by Porschia Hadley
    17:00Defensive Rebound by Dequesha McClanahan   
    16:52    Sub In Taylor Ayers
    16:52    Sub Out Porschia Hadley
    16:46Good Jumper by Taquoia Hammick (2) [Paint]2-1WINT +1 
    16:46Assisted by Mary Hathaway   
    16:38    Turnover by Nikki Davis
    16:37Steal by Lacey Lyons   
    16:28Missed Layup by Dequesha McClanahan   
    16:28    Defensive Rebound by Taylor Ayers
    15:59    Missed 3-Pointer by Nikki Davis
    15:59    Offensive Rebound by Taylor Ayers
    15:55    Missed Layup by Taylor Ayers
    15:55    Offensive Rebound by Nia Evans
    15:53    Missed Layup by Nia Evans
    15:53    Offensive Rebound by Alyssa Fenyn
    15:34 2-3VT +1 Good Jumper by Nia Evans (2)
    15:34    Assisted by Shanel Harrison
    15:09Missed 3-Pointer by Lacey Lyons   
    15:09    Defensive Rebound by Taylor Ayers
    14:55    Missed Jumper by Taylor Ayers
    14:55Shot Blocked by Taquoia Hammick   
    14:54Defensive Rebound by Dequesha McClanahan   
    14:49Missed Jumper by Lacey Lyons   
    14:49    Defensive Rebound by Nia Evans
    14:30    Missed Jumper by Nia Evans
    14:30Defensive Rebound by Mary Hathaway   
    14:12    Foul by Taylor Ayers (P1/T1)
    14:12Media Timeout
    14:12Good Free Throw by Mary Hathaway (1)3-3T 1 
    14:12Good Free Throw by Mary Hathaway (2)4-3WINT +1 
    14:12Sub In Tiffany Charles   
    14:12Sub In Chantel Johnson   
    14:12Sub In Ashley Cox   
    14:12Sub Out Kaitlyn Rubino   
    14:12Sub Out Taquoia Hammick   
    14:12Sub Out Lacey Lyons   
    14:12    Sub In Monet Tellier
    14:12    Sub In Elizabeth Basham
    14:12    Sub In Aerial Wilson
    14:12    Sub Out Nikki Davis
    14:12    Sub Out Alyssa Fenyn
    14:12    Sub Out Nia Evans
    14:04    Turnover by Monet Tellier
    14:02Steal by Mary Hathaway   
    13:35Missed Jumper by Ashley Cox   
    13:35    Defensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison
    13:23 4-5VT +1 Good Jumper by Shanel Harrison (2) [Paint]
    13:23    Assisted by Taylor Ayers
    12:59Missed 3-Pointer by Ashley Cox   
    12:59    Defensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison
    12:51 4-7VT +3 Good Layup by Monet Tellier (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    12:51    Assisted by Aerial Wilson
    12:22Missed Layup by Mary Hathaway   
    12:22    Defensive Rebound by Taylor Ayers
    11:56    Missed Jumper by Aerial Wilson
    11:56    Offensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    11:52    Turnover by Monet Tellier
    11:51Steal by Chantel Johnson   
    11:46Media Timeout
    11:46Sub In Katie Fitzgerald   
    11:46Sub In Lacey Lyons   
    11:46Sub Out Mary Hathaway   
    11:46Sub Out Ashley Cox   
    11:46    Sub In Kyani White
    11:46    Sub In Brittni Montgomery
    11:46    Sub Out Shanel Harrison
    11:46    Sub Out Taylor Ayers
    11:39Turnover by Lacey Lyons  0.0%
    11:39Sub In Kaitlyn Rubino  0.0%
    11:39Sub Out Katie Fitzgerald  0.0%
    11:22   0.0%Missed Jumper by Aerial Wilson
    11:22Defensive Rebound by Team  0.0%
    11:01Missed 3-Pointer by Lacey Lyons  0.0%
    11:01   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Basham
    10:49   0.0%Missed Layup by Brittni Montgomery
    10:49Defensive Rebound by Tiffany Charles  0.0%
    10:44Good Layup by Dequesha McClanahan (2) [Paint/Fast Break]6-7VT +1 
    10:44Assisted by Tiffany Charles   
    10:22Foul by Dequesha McClanahan (P2/T4)   
    10:22    Missed Free Throw by Aerial Wilson
    10:22    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    10:22    Missed Free Throw by Aerial Wilson
    10:22Defensive Rebound by Kaitlyn Rubino   
    10:22Sub In Mary Hathaway   
    10:22Sub In Taquoia Hammick   
    10:22Sub Out Dequesha McClanahan   
    10:22Sub Out Chantel Johnson   
    09:50Missed 3-Pointer by Mary Hathaway   
    09:50Offensive Rebound by Kaitlyn Rubino   
    09:34    Foul by Brittni Montgomery (P1/T2)
    09:34Good Free Throw by Taquoia Hammick (3)7-7T 2 
    09:34Missed Free Throw by Taquoia Hammick   
    09:34    Defensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison
    09:34    Sub In Nia Evans
    09:34    Sub In Shanel Harrison
    09:34    Sub Out Monet Tellier
    09:34    Sub Out Elizabeth Basham
    09:14    Turnover by Aerial Wilson
    08:58Good Layup by Kaitlyn Rubino (2) [Paint]9-7WINT +2 
    08:57Assisted by Lacey Lyons   
    08:43    Missed Jumper by Shanel Harrison
    08:43Defensive Rebound by Tiffany Charles   
    08:38Good Layup by Tiffany Charles (2) [Paint/Fast Break]11-7WINT +40.0%
    08:38   0.0%Foul by Aerial Wilson (P1/T3)
    08:38Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    08:38Good Free Throw by Tiffany Charles (3)12-7WINT +50.1%
    08:38   0.1%Sub In Nikki Davis
    08:38   0.1%Sub In Alyssa Fenyn
    08:38   0.1%Sub In Brittany Gordon
    08:38   0.1%Sub Out Kyani White
    08:38   0.1%Sub Out Aerial Wilson
    08:38   0.1%Sub Out Brittni Montgomery
    08:25   0.1%Missed Jumper by Nia Evans
    08:25   0.4%Offensive Rebound by Nia Evans
    08:23 12-9WINT +30.0%Good Layup by Nia Evans (4) [Paint]
    07:51Turnover by Mary Hathaway   
    07:51Media Timeout
    07:27    Missed Layup by Nikki Davis
    07:27   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Nia Evans
    07:24 12-11WINT +1 Good Layup by Nia Evans (6) [Paint]
    07:05Missed Layup by Taquoia Hammick   
    07:05Offensive Rebound by Team   
    07:03Missed Layup by Taquoia Hammick   
    07:03    Defensive Rebound by Brittany Gordon
    06:31    Missed 3-Pointer by Shanel Harrison
    06:31    Offensive Rebound by Brittany Gordon
    06:28    Missed Layup by Brittany Gordon
    06:28Defensive Rebound by Tiffany Charles   
    06:22    Foul by Shanel Harrison (P1/T4)
    06:22Sub In Dequesha McClanahan   
    06:22Sub In Ashley Cox   
    06:22Sub Out Tiffany Charles   
    06:22Sub Out Lacey Lyons   
    05:58Turnover by Dequesha McClanahan   
    05:57    Steal by Shanel Harrison
    05:50    Turnover by Brittany Gordon
    05:32Turnover by Kaitlyn Rubino   
    05:32    Sub In Taylor Ayers
    05:32    Sub In Aerial Wilson
    05:32    Sub Out Nikki Davis
    05:32    Sub Out Brittany Gordon
    05:19    Turnover by Nia Evans
    05:03Turnover by Taquoia Hammick   
    04:42    Turnover by Taylor Ayers
    04:42Sub In Chantel Johnson   
    04:42Sub In Lacey Lyons   
    04:42Sub Out Taquoia Hammick   
    04:42Sub Out Kaitlyn Rubino   
    04:42    Sub In Elizabeth Basham
    04:42    Sub Out Nia Evans
    04:12Missed Layup by Chantel Johnson   
    04:12    Defensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison
    04:05 12-13VT +1 Good Jumper by Taylor Ayers (2)
    04:05    Assisted by Shanel Harrison
    04:03Winthrop 30 Second Timeout
    03:49Sub In Dee Gray   
    03:49Sub In Kaitlyn Rubino   
    03:49Sub Out Lacey Lyons   
    03:49Sub Out Ashley Cox   
    03:49    Sub In Monet Tellier
    03:49    Sub Out Alyssa Fenyn
    03:48Turnover by Lacey Lyons   
    03:48Foul by Lacey Lyons (P1/T5)   
    03:48Media Timeout
    03:19    Missed Layup by Monet Tellier
    03:19Shot Blocked by Chantel Johnson   
    03:17Defensive Rebound by Dee Gray   
    03:04Good 3-Pointer by Dequesha McClanahan (5)15-13WINT +2 
    03:04Assisted by Kaitlyn Rubino   
    02:57 15-15T 3 Good Layup by Monet Tellier (4) [Paint]
    02:40Turnover by Dequesha McClanahan   
    02:40    Steal by Monet Tellier
    02:40Foul by Dequesha McClanahan (P3/T6)   
    02:40Sub In Tiffany Charles   
    02:40Sub Out Dequesha McClanahan   
    02:28    Missed 3-Pointer by Aerial Wilson
    02:28Defensive Rebound by Dee Gray   
    02:14    Foul by Taylor Ayers (P2/T5)
    02:14    Sub In Nia Evans
    02:14    Sub Out Taylor Ayers
    02:05Missed Jumper by Dee Gray   
    02:05    Defensive Rebound by Nia Evans
    01:39    Missed 3-Pointer by Elizabeth Basham
    01:39Defensive Rebound by Kaitlyn Rubino   
    01:36    Foul by Shanel Harrison (P2/T6)
    01:36Sub In Lacey Lyons   
    01:36Sub Out Dee Gray   
    01:36    Sub In Alyssa Fenyn
    01:36    Sub Out Shanel Harrison
    01:15Turnover by Tiffany Charles   
    01:15    Steal by Elizabeth Basham
    01:00 15-17VT +2 Good Layup by Monet Tellier (6) [Paint]
    00:36Missed Layup by Tiffany Charles   
    00:36    Defensive Rebound by Nia Evans
    00:24Sub In Taquoia Hammick   
    00:24Sub In Dee Gray   
    00:24Sub Out Chantel Johnson   
    00:24Sub Out Lacey Lyons   
    00:23 15-19VT +40.0%Good Layup by Elizabeth Basham (2) [Paint]
    00:23   0.0%Assisted by Aerial Wilson
    00:01Good Jumper by Tiffany Charles (5) [Paint]17-19VT +2 
    2nd Half
    TimeWinthropScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    20:00    Sub In Taylor Ayers
    20:00    Sub Out Porschia Hadley
    19:43Missed Layup by Dee Gray   
    19:43    Defensive Rebound by Taylor Ayers
    19:17    Missed Layup by Alyssa Fenyn
    19:17    Offensive Rebound by Alyssa Fenyn
    19:15    Missed Jumper by Alyssa Fenyn
    19:15    Offensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison
    19:14Foul by Kaitlyn Rubino (P1/T7)   
    19:14    Missed Free Throw by Shanel Harrison
    19:14    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    19:14    Missed Free Throw by Shanel Harrison
    19:14Defensive Rebound by Chantel Johnson   
    19:14Sub In Chantel Johnson   
    19:14Sub Out Taquoia Hammick   
    19:00Good Layup by Dequesha McClanahan (7) [Paint]19-19T 4 
    18:38    Turnover by Taylor Ayers
    18:37Steal by Dequesha McClanahan   
    18:33Missed Jumper by Dequesha McClanahan   
    18:33    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    18:31Foul by Chantel Johnson (P1/T8)   
    18:10    Missed Jumper by Shanel Harrison
    18:10Defensive Rebound by Dee Gray   
    18:01Missed Layup by Dee Gray   
    18:01Offensive Rebound by Chantel Johnson   
    17:58Good Jumper by Chantel Johnson (2) [Paint/Fast Break]21-19WINT +2 
    17:51 21-21T 5 Good Jumper by Nia Evans (8)
    17:51    Assisted by Alyssa Fenyn
    17:17Turnover by Dequesha McClanahan   
    17:16    Steal by Nikki Davis
    17:13 21-23VT +2 Good Layup by Nikki Davis (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    16:57Turnover by Dequesha McClanahan   
    16:56    Steal by Nikki Davis
    16:54    Missed Layup by Nikki Davis
    16:54    Offensive Rebound by Alyssa Fenyn
    16:52 21-25VT +40.0%Good Layup by Alyssa Fenyn (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    16:34   0.0%Foul by Nia Evans (P1/T7)
    16:34Sub In Tiffany Charles  0.0%
    16:34Sub Out Dequesha McClanahan  0.0%
    16:34   0.0%Sub In Porschia Hadley
    16:34   0.0%Sub In Monet Tellier
    16:34   0.0%Sub Out Alyssa Fenyn
    16:34   0.0%Sub Out Nia Evans
    16:32Good 3-Pointer by Tiffany Charles (8)24-25VT +1 
    16:32Assisted by Dee Gray   
    16:06    Missed 3-Pointer by Nikki Davis
    16:06Defensive Rebound by Tiffany Charles   
    15:47Missed Layup by Dee Gray   
    15:47    Defensive Rebound by Taylor Ayers
    15:38    Missed Jumper by Porschia Hadley
    15:38Defensive Rebound by Chantel Johnson   
    15:29Good Layup by Kaitlyn Rubino (4) [Paint/Fast Break]26-25WINT +1 
    15:29Assisted by Mary Hathaway   
    15:14    Missed Layup by Taylor Ayers
    15:14Shot Blocked by Chantel Johnson   
    15:13Defensive Rebound by Tiffany Charles   
    15:11    Foul by Nikki Davis (P1/T8)
    15:11Media Timeout
    15:11Good Free Throw by Tiffany Charles (9)27-25WINT +2 
    15:11Good Free Throw by Tiffany Charles (10)28-25WINT +3 
    15:11Sub In Katie Fitzgerald   
    15:11Sub In Lacey Lyons   
    15:11Sub Out Dee Gray   
    15:11Sub Out Kaitlyn Rubino   
    15:11    Sub In Abby Redick
    15:11    Sub In Brittni Montgomery
    15:11    Sub In Aerial Wilson
    15:11    Sub Out Nikki Davis
    15:11    Sub Out Taylor Ayers
    15:11    Sub Out Porschia Hadley
    14:46Foul by Mary Hathaway (P1/T9)   
    14:44 28-28T 6 Good 3-Pointer by Shanel Harrison (5)
    14:44    Assisted by Monet Tellier
    14:25Missed Layup by Tiffany Charles   
    14:25    Defensive Rebound by Brittni Montgomery
    14:19 28-30VT +2 Good Jumper by Aerial Wilson (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    14:00Turnover by Chantel Johnson   
    14:00Foul by Chantel Johnson (P2/T10)   
    13:42    Missed Jumper by Shanel Harrison
    13:42Defensive Rebound by Mary Hathaway   
    13:26Good 3-Pointer by Lacey Lyons (3)31-30WINT +1 
    13:26Assisted by Tiffany Charles   
    13:17    Turnover by Shanel Harrison
    13:15Steal by Katie Fitzgerald   
    12:59Missed 3-Pointer by Mary Hathaway   
    12:59    Defensive Rebound by Aerial Wilson
    12:52 31-32VT +1 Good Layup by Shanel Harrison (7) [Paint/Fast Break]
    12:52    Assisted by Aerial Wilson
    12:52Foul by Mary Hathaway (P2/T11)   
    12:52    Missed Free Throw by Shanel Harrison
    12:52Defensive Rebound by Dequesha McClanahan   
    12:52Sub In Kaitlyn Rubino   
    12:52Sub In Taquoia Hammick   
    12:52Sub In Dequesha McClanahan   
    12:52Sub Out Katie Fitzgerald   
    12:52Sub Out Chantel Johnson   
    12:52Sub Out Tiffany Charles   
    12:52    Sub In Porschia Hadley
    12:52    Sub Out Brittni Montgomery
    12:46    Foul by Porschia Hadley (P1/T9)
    12:46Good Free Throw by Dequesha McClanahan (8)32-32T 7 
    12:46Good Free Throw by Dequesha McClanahan (9)33-32WINT +1 
    12:46Sub In Dee Gray   
    12:46Sub Out Mary Hathaway   
    12:46    Sub In Alyssa Fenyn
    12:46    Sub Out Shanel Harrison
    12:42    Turnover by Aerial Wilson
    12:31Missed 3-Pointer by Lacey Lyons   
    12:31    Defensive Rebound by Abby Redick
    12:20    Turnover by Aerial Wilson
    12:19Steal by Dequesha McClanahan   
    12:17Good Layup by Dequesha McClanahan (11) [Paint/Fast Break]35-32WINT +3 
    12:17    Foul by Abby Redick (P1/T10)
    12:17Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    12:17Missed Free Throw by Dequesha McClanahan   
    12:17    Defensive Rebound by Porschia Hadley
    12:17    Sub In Elizabeth Basham
    12:17    Sub Out Abby Redick
    12:15Foul by Dequesha McClanahan (P4/T12)   
    12:15Sub In Tiffany Charles   
    12:15Sub Out Dequesha McClanahan   
    11:50 35-34WINT +1 Good Layup by Alyssa Fenyn (4) [Paint]
    11:32Turnover by Tiffany Charles   
    11:32Foul by Tiffany Charles (P1/T13)   
    11:32Media Timeout
    11:32Sub In Chantel Johnson   
    11:32Sub Out Taquoia Hammick   
    11:32    Sub In Nikki Davis
    11:32    Sub In Brittni Montgomery
    11:32    Sub Out Porschia Hadley
    11:32    Sub Out Aerial Wilson
    11:29    Turnover by Monet Tellier
    11:28Steal by Lacey Lyons   
    11:14Turnover by Dee Gray   
    11:13    Steal by Monet Tellier
    10:54    Missed 3-Pointer by Alyssa Fenyn
    10:54Defensive Rebound by Tiffany Charles   
    10:40    Foul by Monet Tellier (P1/T11)
    10:40Sub In Mary Hathaway   
    10:40Sub Out Kaitlyn Rubino   
    10:40    Sub In Shanel Harrison
    10:40    Sub Out Monet Tellier
    10:30Missed 3-Pointer by Lacey Lyons   
    10:30    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    10:19    Missed 3-Pointer by Elizabeth Basham
    10:19    Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Basham
    09:55    Missed 3-Pointer by Shanel Harrison
    09:55    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    09:53    Sub In Nia Evans
    09:53    Sub Out Elizabeth Basham
    09:41    Missed Layup by Nikki Davis
    09:41    Offensive Rebound by Brittni Montgomery
    09:37 35-36VT +1 Good Layup by Brittni Montgomery (2) [Paint]
    09:14Good Layup by Dee Gray (2) [Paint]37-36WINT +1 
    08:54    Missed Jumper by Shanel Harrison
    08:54Defensive Rebound by Dee Gray   
    08:42Missed 3-Pointer by Mary Hathaway   
    08:42    Defensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison
    08:36Sub In Kaitlyn Rubino   
    08:36Sub Out Dee Gray   
    08:18    Turnover by Nikki Davis
    08:17Steal by Chantel Johnson   
    07:59Turnover by Tiffany Charles   
    07:59Media Timeout
    07:59    Sub In Taylor Ayers
    07:59    Sub In Aerial Wilson
    07:59    Sub Out Brittni Montgomery
    07:59    Sub Out Alyssa Fenyn
    07:33Foul by Chantel Johnson (P3/T14)   
    07:33    Missed Free Throw by Nia Evans
    07:33    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    07:33 37-37T 8 Good Free Throw by Nia Evans (9)
    07:15Missed Layup by Mary Hathaway   
    07:15    Defensive Rebound by Taylor Ayers
    07:04    Missed Layup by Nia Evans
    07:04Defensive Rebound by Chantel Johnson   
    06:42Turnover by Kaitlyn Rubino   
    06:42    Sub In Monet Tellier
    06:42    Sub Out Nia Evans
    06:21Foul by Mary Hathaway (P3/T15)   
    06:21 37-38VT +1 Good Free Throw by Taylor Ayers (3)
    06:21 37-39VT +2 Good Free Throw by Taylor Ayers (4)
    06:07Turnover by Tiffany Charles   
    06:07    Steal by Nikki Davis
    06:04Foul by Lacey Lyons (P2/T16)   
    06:04 37-40VT +30.1%Good Free Throw by Aerial Wilson (3)
    06:04 37-41VT +40.6%Good Free Throw by Aerial Wilson (4)
    05:47Missed Layup by Tiffany Charles  0.6%
    05:47   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    05:45   0.1%Turnover by Monet Tellier
    05:45Steal by Mary Hathaway  0.1%
    05:39   0.1%Foul by Monet Tellier (P2/T12)
    05:39Sub In Dequesha McClanahan  0.1%
    05:39Sub Out Tiffany Charles  0.1%
    05:36Turnover by Kaitlyn Rubino  0.7%
    05:34Winthrop 30 Second Timeout
    05:14 37-43VT +62.0%Good Jumper by Shanel Harrison (9)
    05:14   2.0%Assisted by Nikki Davis
    04:58Turnover by Dequesha McClanahan  4.1%
    04:57   4.1%Steal by Nikki Davis
    04:55 37-45VT +86.9%Good Layup by Aerial Wilson (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
    04:55   6.9%Assisted by Nikki Davis
    04:51Winthrop 30 Second Timeout
    04:40Missed Layup by Dequesha McClanahan  7.2%
    04:40   7.2%Defensive Rebound by Taylor Ayers
    04:18   7.8%Missed Jumper by Shanel Harrison
    04:18Shot Blocked by Kaitlyn Rubino  7.8%
    04:17Defensive Rebound by Chantel Johnson  7.9%
    04:11Sub In Tiffany Charles  8.1%
    04:11Sub Out Kaitlyn Rubino  8.1%
    03:59Missed 3-Pointer by Mary Hathaway  8.5%
    03:59   8.5%Defensive Rebound by Taylor Ayers
    03:51   8.8%Turnover by Nikki Davis
    03:51Media Timeout
    03:51Sub In Katie Fitzgerald  8.8%
    03:51Sub Out Chantel Johnson  8.8%
    03:51   8.8%Sub In Nia Evans
    03:51   8.8%Sub Out Shanel Harrison
    03:34Turnover by Mary Hathaway  14.1%
    03:33   14.2%Steal by Nia Evans
    03:30   14.4%Missed Layup by Aerial Wilson
    03:30   9.6%Offensive Rebound by Nia Evans
    03:28 37-47VT +1020.3%Good Layup by Nia Evans (11) [Paint/Fast Break]
    03:10Missed Jumper by Dequesha McClanahan  22.2%
    03:10   22.2%Defensive Rebound by Aerial Wilson
    02:45   25.6%Turnover by Aerial Wilson
    02:45Steal by Lacey Lyons  25.6%
    02:32Good 3-Pointer by Dequesha McClanahan (14)40-47VT +713.3%
    02:32Assisted by Lacey Lyons  13.3%
    02:31Winthrop 30 Second Timeout
    02:31Sub In Chantel Johnson  13.4%
    02:31Sub In Dee Gray  13.4%
    02:31Sub Out Dequesha McClanahan  13.4%
    02:31Sub Out Katie Fitzgerald  13.4%
    02:31   13.4%Sub In Shanel Harrison
    02:31   13.4%Sub In Alyssa Fenyn
    02:31   13.4%Sub Out Nikki Davis
    02:31   13.4%Sub Out Taylor Ayers
    02:14   9.1%Turnover by Alyssa Fenyn
    02:14Sub In Dequesha McClanahan  9.1%
    02:14Sub In Kaitlyn Rubino  9.1%
    02:14Sub Out Tiffany Charles  9.1%
    02:14Sub Out Dee Gray  9.1%
    02:04Good Jumper by Kaitlyn Rubino (6)42-47VT +55.0%
    02:04Assisted by Mary Hathaway  5.0%
    01:39Foul by Kaitlyn Rubino (P2/T17)  6.3%
    01:39 42-48VT +612.4%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (7)
    01:39 42-49VT +720.5%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (8)
    01:39Sub In Tiffany Charles  20.5%
    01:39Sub Out Chantel Johnson  20.5%
    01:39   20.5%Sub In Nikki Davis
    01:39   20.5%Sub Out Aerial Wilson
    01:26   23.5%Foul by Alyssa Fenyn (P1/T13)
    01:26Good Free Throw by Kaitlyn Rubino (7)43-49VT +614.2%
    01:26Good Free Throw by Kaitlyn Rubino (8)44-49VT +57.3%
    01:26Sub In Dee Gray  7.3%
    01:26Sub In Chantel Johnson  7.3%
    01:26Sub Out Kaitlyn Rubino  7.3%
    01:26Sub Out Lacey Lyons  7.3%
    00:57   11.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Shanel Harrison
    00:57Defensive Rebound by Team  11.0%
    00:55Sub In Lacey Lyons  11.4%
    00:55Sub In Kaitlyn Rubino  11.4%
    00:55Sub Out Dee Gray  11.4%
    00:55Sub Out Chantel Johnson  11.4%
    00:35Missed Layup by Tiffany Charles  17.9%
    00:35   17.9%Defensive Rebound by Shanel Harrison
    00:22 44-51VT +755.7%Good Layup by Shanel Harrison (11) [Paint]
    00:22   55.7%Assisted by Alyssa Fenyn
    00:13   94.2%Foul by Nia Evans (P2/T14)
    00:13Good Free Throw by Dequesha McClanahan (15)45-51VT +648.1%
    00:13Good Free Throw by Dequesha McClanahan (16)46-51VT +517.3%
    00:13Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:13Sub In Dee Gray  17.3%
    00:13Sub Out Lacey Lyons  17.3%
    00:10Foul by Dee Gray (P3/T18)  22.5%
    00:10 46-52VT +662.5%Good Free Throw by Nikki Davis (3)
    00:10 46-53VT +7100.0%Good Free Throw by Nikki Davis (4)
    00:10Sub In Lacey Lyons  100.0%
    00:10Sub Out Tiffany Charles  100.0%
    00:04Good Jumper by Dequesha McClanahan (18) [Paint]48-53VT +5100.0%
    00:04Assisted by Dee Gray  100.0%
    00:04Winthrop Full Timeout
    00:04Sub In Tiffany Charles  100.0%
    00:04Sub Out Lacey Lyons  100.0%

    © 2014, hokiesports.com