VT Richmond 64, VT Virginia Tech 56

    12T
    Richmond (2-4)362864
    Virginia Tech (5-1)302656

    Final


    November 27, 2013 - 4:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Felicia Grinter, Bonnie Pettus, Kevin Sparrock
    Attendance: 1,000
    PDF Box Score
    Richmond 64
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    01Bria Powellg2-40-04-401128200020
    34Genevieve Okorof3-80-05-7257411222025
    21Kristina Kingg2-40-11-106625201019
    02Olivia Healyg2-100-34-545928120029
    12Keri Soppeg3-73-63-4145112410330
    04Janelle Hubbard5-153-72-4112415030036
    10Dazia Hall1-10-00-001132020011
    23Lauren Tolson1-60-20-005532110024
    24Yazmean Burgess0-10-01-20110101004
    25Amber Nichols0-00-00-00110000002
    TEAM 213
    TOTALS19-566-1920-271031412164121233200

    Points Off TOs: 15
    2nd Chance Points: 9
    Points in the Paint: 16
    Fast Break Points: 3
    Points off the Bench: 20
    Largest Lead: 11 - 1st-02:28
    Ties: 2
    Leads: 3
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals11-28 (39.3%)8-28 (28.6%)19-56 (33.9%)
    3-Point Field Goals3-11 (27.3%)3-8 (37.5%)6-19 (31.6%)
    Free Throws11-15 (73.3%)9-12 (75.0%)20-27 (74.1%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,1


    Virginia Tech 56
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    14Uju Ugokaf9-190-09-1271017427012236
    31Monet Tellierg1-110-32-214544120127
    24Taijah Campbellf0-40-00-033640011021
    05Vanessa Panousisg5-112-57-9044119430139
    04Hannah Youngf0-60-52-312342132032
    03Serafina Maulupe0-40-40-00002001019
    10Lauren Evans1-40-00-001122100022
    20Nia Evans1-10-00-00221201006
    22Porschia Hadley0-00-00-00001000002
    25Samantha Hill0-20-20-00220001006
    TEAM 516
    TOTALS17-622-1920-26172946235671355200

    Points Off TOs: 9
    2nd Chance Points: 10
    Points in the Paint: 26
    Fast Break Points: 13
    Points off the Bench: 4
    Largest Lead: 5 - 1st-14:30
    Ties: 1
    Leads: 3
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals10-39 (25.6%)7-23 (30.4%)17-62 (27.4%)
    3-Point Field Goals2-13 (15.4%)0-6 (0.0%)2-19 (10.5%)
    Free Throws8-11 (72.7%)12-15 (80.0%)20-26 (76.9%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,3


    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeRichmondScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:48    Missed 3-Pointer by Hannah Young
    19:48Defensive Rebound by Kristina King   
    19:22Missed 3-Pointer by Keri Soppe   
    19:22Offensive Rebound by Keri Soppe   
    19:19Turnover by Keri Soppe   
    19:13    Turnover by Monet Tellier
    19:13Sub In Janelle Hubbard   
    19:13Sub Out Olivia Healy   
    18:57Good Jumper by Genevieve Okoro (2) [Paint]2-0RICHMOND +2 
    18:57Assisted by Kristina King   
    18:34 2-3VT +1 Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (3)
    18:34    Assisted by Hannah Young
    18:19Good Layup by Janelle Hubbard (2) [Paint]4-3RICHMOND +1 
    18:01    Missed Jumper by Uju Ugoka
    18:01    Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    17:50Foul by Kristina King (P1/T1)   
    17:50 4-4T 1 Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (1)
    17:50 4-5VT +1 Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (2)
    17:50Sub In Olivia Healy   
    17:50Sub Out Bria Powell   
    17:29    Foul by Hannah Young (P1/T1)
    17:13Missed 3-Pointer by Olivia Healy   
    17:13    Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    16:58    Missed 3-Pointer by Monet Tellier
    16:58Defensive Rebound by Keri Soppe   
    16:52Missed Jumper by Keri Soppe   
    16:52    Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    16:44 4-7VT +3 Good Layup by Monet Tellier (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    16:44    Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    16:35Missed Jumper by Olivia Healy   
    16:35    Defensive Rebound by Vanessa Panousis
    16:24    Missed Jumper by Hannah Young
    16:24    Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    16:21    Missed Jumper by Uju Ugoka
    16:21    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    16:21Sub In Lauren Tolson   
    16:21Sub Out Keri Soppe   
    16:15Foul by Genevieve Okoro (P1/T2)   
    16:15Sub In Dazia Hall   
    16:15Sub Out Genevieve Okoro   
    16:13    Missed 3-Pointer by Monet Tellier
    16:13Defensive Rebound by Olivia Healy   
    15:57    Foul by Taijah Campbell (P1/T2)
    15:57Media Timeout
    15:31Turnover by Dazia Hall  0.0%
    15:30   0.0%Steal by Uju Ugoka
    15:18   0.0%Missed Jumper by Monet Tellier
    15:18Defensive Rebound by Olivia Healy  0.0%
    15:02Missed 3-Pointer by Lauren Tolson  0.0%
    15:02    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    15:00Sub In Amber Nichols   
    15:00Sub Out Kristina King   
    15:00    Sub In Lauren Evans
    15:00    Sub Out Monet Tellier
    14:37    Missed Jumper by Uju Ugoka
    14:37    Offensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    14:31    Missed Jumper by Taijah Campbell
    14:31    Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    14:30Foul by Lauren Tolson (P1/T3)   
    14:30 4-8VT +40.0%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (3)
    14:30 4-9VT +50.1%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (4)
    14:30Sub In Yazmean Burgess  0.1%
    14:30Sub Out Olivia Healy  0.1%
    14:30   0.1%Sub In Samantha Hill
    14:30   0.1%Sub In Nia Evans
    14:30   0.1%Sub Out Hannah Young
    14:30   0.1%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
    14:07Turnover by Yazmean Burgess  0.3%
    13:41   0.3%Missed Jumper by Taijah Campbell
    13:41Defensive Rebound by Amber Nichols  0.3%
    13:31Missed Jumper by Lauren Tolson  0.3%
    13:31   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Nia Evans
    13:22   0.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Samantha Hill
    13:22   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    13:18   0.1%Missed Layup by Taijah Campbell
    13:18   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    13:13Foul by Dazia Hall (P1/T4)  0.1%
    13:13Sub In Keri Soppe  0.1%
    13:13Sub Out Amber Nichols  0.1%
    13:13   0.1%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    13:13   0.1%Sub In Uju Ugoka
    13:13   0.1%Sub In Monet Tellier
    13:13   0.1%Sub Out Vanessa Panousis
    13:13   0.1%Sub Out Samantha Hill
    13:13   0.1%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
    13:00   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe
    13:00Defensive Rebound by Dazia Hall  0.1%
    12:36Sub In Bria Powell  0.1%
    12:36Sub Out Yazmean Burgess  0.1%
    12:30Good 3-Pointer by Keri Soppe (3)7-9VT +2 
    12:04    Turnover by Nia Evans
    12:03Steal by Keri Soppe   
    11:55Good Jumper by Janelle Hubbard (4) [Paint]9-9T 2 
    11:55Assisted by Keri Soppe   
    11:43Foul by Bria Powell (P1/T5)   
    11:43Media Timeout
    11:43    Sub In Taijah Campbell
    11:43    Sub In Vanessa Panousis
    11:43    Sub In Hannah Young
    11:43    Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    11:43    Sub Out Nia Evans
    11:43    Sub Out Lauren Evans
    11:42    Turnover by Vanessa Panousis
    11:38Missed Jumper by Janelle Hubbard   
    11:38    Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    11:31 9-11VT +2 Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
    11:31    Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    11:23    Foul by Taijah Campbell (P2/T3)
    11:23Good Free Throw by Bria Powell (1)10-11VT +1 
    11:23Good Free Throw by Bria Powell (2)11-11T 3 
    11:23    Sub In Porschia Hadley
    11:23    Sub Out Taijah Campbell
    11:04    Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis
    11:04    Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    11:01 11-13VT +2 Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (8) [Paint]
    10:44Turnover by Lauren Tolson   
    10:44    Sub In Lauren Evans
    10:44    Sub Out Porschia Hadley
    10:31    Missed Layup by Monet Tellier
    10:31Defensive Rebound by Janelle Hubbard   
    10:20Good 3-Pointer by Janelle Hubbard (7)14-13RICHMOND +1 
    10:20Assisted by Bria Powell   
    10:03    Missed 3-Pointer by Hannah Young
    10:03    Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    09:47    Missed Jumper by Lauren Evans
    09:47Defensive Rebound by Lauren Tolson   
    09:37Missed 3-Pointer by Janelle Hubbard   
    09:37    Defensive Rebound by Lauren Evans
    09:28 14-15VT +1 Good Jumper by Vanessa Panousis (5)
    09:07    Foul by Lauren Evans (P1/T4)
    09:07Sub In Kristina King   
    09:07Sub In Olivia Healy   
    09:07Sub Out Janelle Hubbard   
    09:07Sub Out Lauren Tolson   
    09:03Good Layup by Dazia Hall (2) [Paint]16-15RICHMOND +1 
    08:47    Missed Jumper by Monet Tellier
    08:47Defensive Rebound by Olivia Healy   
    08:23Good Jumper by Kristina King (2)18-15RICHMOND +3 
    08:23    Foul by Monet Tellier (P1/T5)
    08:23Good Free Throw by Kristina King (3)19-15RICHMOND +40.0%
    08:23   0.1%Turnover by Serafina Maulupe
    08:23   0.1%Foul by Serafina Maulupe (P1/T6)
    08:23   0.1%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    08:23   0.1%Sub Out Monet Tellier
    08:11Good Layup by Olivia Healy (2) [Paint]21-15RICHMOND +60.4%
    08:11Assisted by Keri Soppe  0.4%
    08:11   0.4%Foul by Serafina Maulupe (P2/T7)
    08:11Good Free Throw by Olivia Healy (3)22-15RICHMOND +70.7%
    08:01   0.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe
    08:01Defensive Rebound by Kristina King  0.7%
    07:42Missed 3-Pointer by Olivia Healy  0.7%
    07:42   0.7%Defensive Rebound by Hannah Young
    07:28Foul by Dazia Hall (P2/T6)  0.7%
    07:28Media Timeout
    07:28   0.7%Missed Free Throw by Uju Ugoka
    07:28   1.2%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    07:28 22-16RICHMOND +60.7%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (9)
    07:28Sub In Janelle Hubbard  0.7%
    07:28Sub Out Dazia Hall  0.7%
    07:28   0.7%Sub In Nia Evans
    07:28   0.7%Sub In Monet Tellier
    07:28   0.7%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    07:28   0.7%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
    07:07   0.8%Foul by Nia Evans (P1/T8)
    07:07Good Free Throw by Bria Powell (3)23-16RICHMOND +71.2%
    07:07Good Free Throw by Bria Powell (4)24-16RICHMOND +81.9%
    07:06   1.9%Sub In Taijah Campbell
    07:06   1.9%Sub Out Nia Evans
    06:50   1.9%Missed Jumper by Taijah Campbell
    06:50Defensive Rebound by Olivia Healy  1.9%
    06:43Missed 3-Pointer by Kristina King  1.9%
    06:43   1.9%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    06:35 24-19RICHMOND +50.4%Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (8) [Fast Break]
    06:35   0.4%Assisted by Monet Tellier
    06:33Richmond 30 Second Timeout
    06:26   0.4%Foul by Monet Tellier (P2/T9)
    06:26Missed Free Throw by Janelle Hubbard  0.4%
    06:26   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Samantha Hill
    06:26Sub In Lauren Tolson  0.4%
    06:26Sub Out Kristina King  0.4%
    06:26   0.4%Sub In Samantha Hill
    06:26   0.4%Sub Out Monet Tellier
    06:14   0.4%Missed Jumper by Lauren Evans
    06:14Defensive Rebound by Keri Soppe  0.4%
    05:55Missed Jumper by Olivia Healy  0.4%
    05:55   0.4%Shot Blocked by Hannah Young
    05:53   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    05:43   0.4%Missed Jumper by Lauren Evans
    05:43Defensive Rebound by Lauren Tolson  0.4%
    05:28Missed Jumper by Lauren Tolson  0.4%
    05:28   0.4%Shot Blocked by Taijah Campbell
    05:27   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Vanessa Panousis
    05:20   0.4%Turnover by Samantha Hill
    05:18Steal by Keri Soppe  0.4%
    05:16   0.4%Foul by Vanessa Panousis (P1/T10)
    05:16Good Free Throw by Keri Soppe (4) [Fast Break]25-19RICHMOND +60.8%
    05:16Missed Free Throw by Keri Soppe  0.8%
    05:16   0.8%Defensive Rebound by Vanessa Panousis
    05:16   0.8%Sub In Uju Ugoka
    05:16   0.8%Sub Out Lauren Evans
    05:14Foul by Lauren Tolson (P2/T7)  0.8%
    05:14 25-20RICHMOND +50.4%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (9)
    05:14   0.4%Missed Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis
    05:14   0.4%Offensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    05:14Sub In Yazmean Burgess  0.4%
    05:14Sub Out Lauren Tolson  0.4%
    05:14   0.4%Sub In Monet Tellier
    05:14   0.4%Sub Out Samantha Hill
    05:11   0.4%Missed Jumper by Monet Tellier
    05:11Defensive Rebound by Yazmean Burgess  0.4%
    04:52Missed Jumper by Yazmean Burgess  0.4%
    04:52   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    04:39   0.4%Turnover by Taijah Campbell
    04:19Missed 3-Pointer by Keri Soppe  0.4%
    04:19   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    04:07   0.4%Missed Jumper by Monet Tellier
    04:07   0.4%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    04:03   0.4%Missed Jumper by Uju Ugoka
    04:03Defensive Rebound by Keri Soppe  0.4%
    03:42   0.4%Foul by Monet Tellier (P3/T11)
    03:42Media Timeout
    03:42Good Free Throw by Yazmean Burgess (1)26-20RICHMOND +60.9%
    03:42Missed Free Throw by Yazmean Burgess  0.9%
    03:42   0.9%Defensive Rebound by Nia Evans
    03:42   0.9%Sub In Samantha Hill
    03:42   0.9%Sub In Nia Evans
    03:42   0.9%Sub Out Monet Tellier
    03:42   0.9%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
    03:26   0.9%Missed Jumper by Vanessa Panousis
    03:26   0.9%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    03:23Sub In Genevieve Okoro  0.9%
    03:23Sub Out Yazmean Burgess  0.9%
    03:20   0.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis
    03:20Deadball Rebound Team  0.4%
    03:19   0.4%Foul by Taijah Campbell (P3/T12)
    03:19Good Free Throw by Janelle Hubbard (8)27-20RICHMOND +70.9%
    03:19Good Free Throw by Janelle Hubbard (9)28-20RICHMOND +81.4%
    03:19   1.4%Sub In Porschia Hadley
    03:19   1.4%Sub In Uju Ugoka
    03:19   1.4%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
    03:19   1.4%Sub Out Nia Evans
    03:15Foul by Olivia Healy (P1/T8)  1.5%
    03:15 28-21RICHMOND +70.9%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (10)
    03:15 28-22RICHMOND +60.4%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (11)
    02:47Good Jumper by Olivia Healy (5)30-22RICHMOND +81.5%
    02:47Assisted by Genevieve Okoro  1.5%
    02:36   2.2%Turnover by Vanessa Panousis
    02:28Good 3-Pointer by Janelle Hubbard (12)33-22RICHMOND +114.2%
    02:28Assisted by Bria Powell  4.2%
    02:25Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    02:15 33-24RICHMOND +93.2%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (11) [Paint]
    01:59   3.2%Foul by Porschia Hadley (P1/T13)
    01:59Missed Free Throw by Genevieve Okoro  3.2%
    01:59Deadball Rebound Team  2.3%
    01:59Good Free Throw by Genevieve Okoro (3)34-24RICHMOND +103.2%
    01:59   3.2%Sub In Lauren Evans
    01:59   3.2%Sub Out Porschia Hadley
    01:48   4.3%Turnover by Hannah Young
    01:37Missed 3-Pointer by Janelle Hubbard  4.3%
    01:37   4.3%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    01:27 34-26RICHMOND +82.4%Good Jumper by Vanessa Panousis (13)
    01:23Turnover by Janelle Hubbard  1.6%
    01:09   1.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Samantha Hill
    01:09   2.4%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    01:06 34-28RICHMOND +61.0%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (13) [Paint]
    00:44Missed Layup by Bria Powell  1.0%
    00:44   1.0%Shot Blocked by Hannah Young
    00:42   1.0%Defensive Rebound by Samantha Hill
    00:38 34-30RICHMOND +40.2%Good Layup by Lauren Evans (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    00:38   0.2%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    00:11Missed Jumper by Genevieve Okoro  0.2%
    00:11   0.2%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    00:10Foul by Bria Powell (P2/T9)  0.2%
    00:10   0.2%Missed Free Throw by Hannah Young
    00:10   0.2%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    00:07   0.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Hannah Young
    00:07Defensive Rebound by Bria Powell  0.2%
    00:00Good Layup by Bria Powell (6) [Paint/Fast Break]36-30RICHMOND +60.5%
    2nd Half
    TimeRichmondScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:50Missed Jumper by Genevieve Okoro  0.5%
    19:50   0.5%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    19:31   1.0%Turnover by Hannah Young
    19:23Missed 3-Pointer by Olivia Healy  1.1%
    19:23   1.1%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    19:10   1.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Hannah Young
    19:10Defensive Rebound by Kristina King  1.1%
    18:43Good Jumper by Bria Powell (8)38-30RICHMOND +81.8%
    18:43Assisted by Keri Soppe  1.8%
    18:20   1.8%Missed Jumper by Uju Ugoka
    18:20Defensive Rebound by Keri Soppe  1.8%
    18:02   1.9%Foul by Uju Ugoka (P1/T14)
    18:02Good Free Throw by Keri Soppe (5)39-30RICHMOND +92.8%
    18:02Good Free Throw by Keri Soppe (6)40-30RICHMOND +103.9%
    18:02   3.9%Sub In Lauren Evans
    18:02   3.9%Sub Out Hannah Young
    17:31Foul by Kristina King (P2/T10)  4.0%
    17:31 40-31RICHMOND +92.9%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (14)
    17:31 40-32RICHMOND +81.9%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (15)
    17:31 40-33RICHMOND +71.2%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (16)
    17:31Sub In Janelle Hubbard  1.2%
    17:31Sub Out Kristina King  1.2%
    17:07Missed 3-Pointer by Keri Soppe  1.2%
    17:07Offensive Rebound by Janelle Hubbard  1.2%
    17:02Missed Jumper by Janelle Hubbard  1.2%
    17:02Offensive Rebound by Olivia Healy  1.2%
    17:00   1.2%Foul by Taijah Campbell (P4/T15)
    17:00Missed Free Throw by Olivia Healy  1.2%
    17:00Deadball Rebound Team  1.2%
    17:00Good Free Throw by Olivia Healy (6)41-33RICHMOND +82.0%
    17:00   2.0%Sub In Nia Evans
    17:00   2.0%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
    16:33 41-35RICHMOND +61.2%Good Layup by Nia Evans (2) [Paint]
    16:23Missed Layup by Bria Powell  1.2%
    16:23   1.2%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    16:17   1.3%Missed Layup by Monet Tellier
    16:17Defensive Rebound by Genevieve Okoro  1.3%
    16:05Turnover by Olivia Healy  0.6%
    16:05Sub In Lauren Tolson  0.6%
    16:05Sub Out Olivia Healy  0.6%
    15:44   0.7%Missed Jumper by Uju Ugoka
    15:44Defensive Rebound by Genevieve Okoro  0.7%
    15:19Missed 3-Pointer by Janelle Hubbard  0.7%
    15:19   0.7%Defensive Rebound by Vanessa Panousis
    15:12 41-37RICHMOND +40.2%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (15) [Paint/Fast Break]
    15:12   0.2%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    14:49Missed 3-Pointer by Lauren Tolson  0.3%
    14:49Offensive Rebound by Genevieve Okoro  0.0%
    14:44Good 3-Pointer by Keri Soppe (9)44-37RICHMOND +71.4%
    14:44Assisted by Genevieve Okoro  1.4%
    14:41Richmond 30 Second Timeout
    14:41   1.4%Sub In Hannah Young
    14:41   1.4%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    14:41   1.4%Sub In Porschia Hadley
    14:41   1.4%Sub Out Nia Evans
    14:41   1.4%Sub Out Vanessa Panousis
    14:41   1.4%Sub Out Lauren Evans
    14:26   1.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Monet Tellier
    14:26Defensive Rebound by Team  1.4%
    14:24   1.4%Sub In Vanessa Panousis
    14:24   1.4%Sub Out Porschia Hadley
    14:22Media Timeout
    14:22Sub In Olivia Healy  1.4%
    14:22Sub Out Bria Powell  1.4%
    13:54Missed Jumper by Olivia Healy  1.5%
    13:54   2.4%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    13:43Foul by Lauren Tolson (P3/T11)  2.5%
    13:36 44-39RICHMOND +50.8%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (17) [Paint]
    13:36Foul by Janelle Hubbard (P1/T12)  0.8%
    13:36 44-40RICHMOND +40.3%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (18)
    13:04Missed Jumper by Janelle Hubbard  0.3%
    13:04   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    13:03Foul by Janelle Hubbard (P2/T13)  0.3%
    12:49   0.3%Turnover by Hannah Young
    12:41Missed Layup by Janelle Hubbard  0.3%
    12:41Offensive Rebound by Genevieve Okoro  0.0%
    12:23Turnover by Genevieve Okoro  0.0%
    12:23   0.0%Steal by Monet Tellier
    12:22Foul by Genevieve Okoro (P2/T14)  0.0%
    12:22Sub In Kristina King  0.0%
    12:22Sub Out Keri Soppe  0.0%
    12:13   0.0%Missed Layup by Uju Ugoka
    12:13Defensive Rebound by Kristina King  0.0%
    11:47Missed Layup by Janelle Hubbard  0.0%
    11:47   0.0%Shot Blocked by Uju Ugoka
    11:46   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    11:35   0.3%Turnover by Monet Tellier
    11:35   0.3%Foul by Monet Tellier (P4/T16)
    11:35Media Timeout
    11:35   0.3%Sub In Lauren Evans
    11:35   0.3%Sub Out Monet Tellier
    11:14Good Jumper by Genevieve Okoro (5)46-40RICHMOND +60.9%
    11:14Assisted by Olivia Healy  0.9%
    10:57   1.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe
    10:57Defensive Rebound by Kristina King  1.0%
    10:48Missed Jumper by Genevieve Okoro  1.0%
    10:48Offensive Rebound by Olivia Healy  1.0%
    10:45Missed Layup by Olivia Healy  1.0%
    10:45Offensive Rebound by Olivia Healy  1.0%
    10:30Missed Layup by Lauren Tolson  1.0%
    10:30   1.0%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    10:21 46-42RICHMOND +40.4%Good Layup by Vanessa Panousis (18) [Paint/Fast Break]
    10:19Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    10:00Missed Jumper by Genevieve Okoro  0.4%
    10:00   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Hannah Young
    09:45   0.4%Missed Jumper by Vanessa Panousis
    09:45Defensive Rebound by Kristina King  0.4%
    09:21   0.4%Foul by Hannah Young (P2/T17)
    09:21Sub In Dazia Hall  0.4%
    09:21Sub Out Genevieve Okoro  0.4%
    09:06Good 3-Pointer by Janelle Hubbard (15)49-42RICHMOND +72.2%
    09:06Assisted by Kristina King  2.2%
    08:43   2.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe
    08:43Defensive Rebound by Lauren Tolson  2.3%
    08:29Turnover by Dazia Hall  2.4%
    08:28   2.4%Steal by Serafina Maulupe
    08:23Foul by Dazia Hall (P3/T15)  2.4%
    08:23   2.4%Sub In Monet Tellier
    08:23   2.4%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    08:10 49-44RICHMOND +51.3%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (20) [Paint]
    07:43Missed Jumper by Kristina King  1.3%
    07:43Offensive Rebound by Team  0.5%
    07:39Media Timeout
    07:39Sub In Genevieve Okoro  0.5%
    07:39Sub Out Dazia Hall  0.5%
    07:39   0.5%Sub In Taijah Campbell
    07:39   0.5%Sub Out Hannah Young
    07:22   0.5%Foul by Lauren Evans (P2/T18)
    07:11Turnover by Olivia Healy  0.5%
    07:00 49-46RICHMOND +30.1%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (22) [Paint]
    07:00   0.1%Assisted by Lauren Evans
    06:34Missed Jumper by Olivia Healy  0.1%
    06:34   0.1%Shot Blocked by Uju Ugoka
    06:34Offensive Rebound by Team   
    06:30Good Jumper by Lauren Tolson (2)51-46RICHMOND +50.6%
    06:03   0.6%Missed Jumper by Monet Tellier
    06:03Shot Blocked by Kristina King  0.6%
    06:01Defensive Rebound by Lauren Tolson  0.6%
    05:52Missed Jumper by Janelle Hubbard  0.6%
    05:52   0.6%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    05:51Sub In Keri Soppe  0.6%
    05:51Sub Out Kristina King  0.6%
    05:51   0.6%Sub In Hannah Young
    05:51   0.6%Sub Out Monet Tellier
    05:45Foul by Janelle Hubbard (P3/T16)  0.7%
    05:45 51-47RICHMOND +40.1%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (19)
    05:45   0.1%Missed Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis
    05:45Defensive Rebound by Olivia Healy  0.1%
    05:22Missed Jumper by Genevieve Okoro  0.1%
    05:22Offensive Rebound by Olivia Healy  0.1%
    05:18Good 3-Pointer by Keri Soppe (12)54-47RICHMOND +73.9%
    05:18Assisted by Lauren Tolson  3.9%
    05:05   6.6%Turnover by Vanessa Panousis
    05:00Turnover by Janelle Hubbard  4.1%
    05:00   4.1%Steal by Vanessa Panousis
    04:42   4.3%Sub In Monet Tellier
    04:42   4.3%Sub Out Lauren Evans
    04:32Foul by Genevieve Okoro (P3/T17)  4.5%
    04:32   4.5%Missed Free Throw by Uju Ugoka
    04:32   7.4%Offensive Rebound by Hannah Young
    04:32Sub In Kristina King  7.4%
    04:32Sub Out Olivia Healy  7.4%
    04:31Foul by Genevieve Okoro (P4/T18)  7.5%
    04:31 54-48RICHMOND +64.5%Good Free Throw by Hannah Young (1)
    04:31 54-49RICHMOND +52.3%Good Free Throw by Hannah Young (2)
    04:16Missed 3-Pointer by Janelle Hubbard  2.4%
    04:16   2.4%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    04:10Foul by Keri Soppe (P1/T19)  2.5%
    04:10 54-50RICHMOND +40.9%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (3)
    04:10 54-51RICHMOND +30.1%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (4)
    03:48Good Layup by Genevieve Okoro (7) [Paint]56-51RICHMOND +51.0%
    03:48Assisted by Keri Soppe  1.0%
    03:48   1.0%Foul by Uju Ugoka (P2/T19)
    03:48Media Timeout
    03:48Good Free Throw by Genevieve Okoro (8)57-51RICHMOND +62.7%
    03:28 57-53RICHMOND +41.1%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (24) [Paint]
    03:09Turnover by Genevieve Okoro  0.1%
    03:08   0.1%Steal by Uju Ugoka
    03:04   0.1%Missed Layup by Vanessa Panousis
    03:04Shot Blocked by Genevieve Okoro  0.1%
    03:04   1.2%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    02:59   1.3%Turnover by Uju Ugoka
    02:58Steal by Keri Soppe  1.3%
    02:33Good Layup by Kristina King (5) [Paint]59-53RICHMOND +64.1%
    02:13Foul by Janelle Hubbard (P4/T20)  4.7%
    02:13 59-54RICHMOND +51.7%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (25)
    02:13 59-55RICHMOND +40.2%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (26)
    02:13Sub In Olivia Healy  0.2%
    02:13Sub Out Kristina King  0.2%
    02:13   0.2%Sub In Lauren Evans
    02:13   0.2%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    02:13   0.2%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
    02:13   0.2%Sub Out Monet Tellier
    01:56Turnover by Janelle Hubbard  0.2%
    01:56   0.2%Sub In Taijah Campbell
    01:56   0.2%Sub In Monet Tellier
    01:56   0.2%Sub Out Lauren Evans
    01:56   0.2%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    01:39Foul by Olivia Healy (P2/T21)  0.3%
    01:39   0.3%Missed Free Throw by Uju Ugoka
    01:39   2.3%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    01:39 59-56RICHMOND +30.3%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (27)
    01:39   0.3%Sub In Lauren Evans
    01:39   0.3%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    01:39   0.3%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
    01:39   0.3%Sub Out Monet Tellier
    01:38   0.3%Foul by Hannah Young (P3/T20)
    01:38Missed Free Throw by Janelle Hubbard  0.3%
    01:38   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    01:38   0.3%Sub In Taijah Campbell
    01:38   0.3%Sub In Monet Tellier
    01:38   0.3%Sub Out Lauren Evans
    01:38   0.3%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    01:24   0.3%Missed Layup by Uju Ugoka
    01:24Shot Blocked by Genevieve Okoro  0.3%
    01:22Defensive Rebound by Lauren Tolson  0.3%
    00:58   0.4%Foul by Hannah Young (P4/T21)
    00:58Richmond 30 Second Timeout
    00:58Good Free Throw by Genevieve Okoro (9)60-56RICHMOND +43.9%
    00:58Good Free Throw by Genevieve Okoro (10)61-56RICHMOND +510.8%
    00:40   15.6%Missed Layup by Uju Ugoka
    00:40Defensive Rebound by Genevieve Okoro  15.6%
    00:36   17.4%Foul by Uju Ugoka (P3/T22)
    00:36Good Free Throw by Olivia Healy (7)62-56RICHMOND +634.0%
    00:36Good Free Throw by Olivia Healy (8)63-56RICHMOND +756.3%
    00:26   77.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis
    00:26   77.9%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    00:19Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:14   100.0%Missed Layup by Uju Ugoka
    00:14Defensive Rebound by Genevieve Okoro  100.0%
    00:13   100.0%Foul by Uju Ugoka (P4/T23)
    00:13Good Free Throw by Genevieve Okoro (11)64-56RICHMOND +8100.0%
    00:13Missed Free Throw by Genevieve Okoro  100.0%
    00:13   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    00:07   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Hannah Young
    00:07Defensive Rebound by Genevieve Okoro  100.0%

    Today's Live Events
    • Men's Golf - All Day
      Manakin-Sabot, VA
      VCU Shootout-Hermitage C.C.
      VCU Shootout
    • Men's Soccer - 7 PM
      Thompson Field
      George Washington
      Virginia Tech

      vs.
    © 2014, hokiesports.com