VT Robert Morris 64, VT Virginia Tech 70

    12T
    Robert Morris (4-7)313364
    Virginia Tech (10-2)343670

    Final


    December 29, 2013 - 2:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Edward Sidlasky, Norma Jones, Kevin Sparrock
    Attendance: 1,535
    PDF Box Score
    Robert Morris 64
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    04STAMOLAMPROU, Anna Ng7-143-71-3112418120134
    31OURSLER, Cassiec2-40-01-333635011124
    14RAVELLI, Ashleyg3-102-65-5011213140028
    15SPANOU, Artemisf2-61-18-10358513151137
    11BROWN, Janeeg1-90-00-022432410223
    10NAVARRO, Rebeca0-00-00-00000000000+
    12MATALY, Lou3-53-51-2011110010014
    41JACKSON, Randi0-10-00-00004030007
    42HARTWELL, Kelly0-20-00-012320111118
    44OLINGENDE, Jolie1-40-01-312313120115
    TEAM 022
    TOTALS19-559-1917-261119302564121737200

    Points Off TOs: 16
    2nd Chance Points: 8
    Points in the Paint: 20
    Fast Break Points: 4
    Points off the Bench: 13
    Largest Lead: 2 - 2nd-03:58
    Ties: 4
    Leads: 2
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals10-25 (40.0%)9-30 (30.0%)19-55 (34.5%)
    3-Point Field Goals5-9 (55.6%)4-10 (40.0%)9-19 (47.4%)
    Free Throws6-9 (66.7%)11-17 (64.7%)17-26 (65.4%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 7,1


    Virginia Tech 70
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    14Uju Ugokaf6-70-04-8628416221227
    31Monet Tellierg6-130-24-42911416210238
    24Taijah Campbellf2-60-00-035824041128
    05Vanessa Panousisg2-81-310-140221151020038
    04Hannah Youngf1-50-11-205533331122
    03Serafina Maulupe3-71-41-212328000018
    10Lauren Evans0-00-00-00000000013
    15Maddison Penn0-10-10-00111003006
    20Nia Evans3-30-01-21124700007
    22Porschia Hadley0-30-00-00000000005
    25Samantha Hill0-10-11-20001100008
    TEAM 202
    TOTALS23-542-1222-341527422270171537200

    Points Off TOs: 11
    2nd Chance Points: 14
    Points in the Paint: 32
    Fast Break Points: 12
    Points off the Bench: 16
    Largest Lead: 10 - 1st-04:49
    Ties: 2
    Leads: 2
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals12-34 (35.3%)11-20 (55.0%)23-54 (42.6%)
    3-Point Field Goals2-8 (25.0%)0-4 (0.0%)2-12 (16.7%)
    Free Throws8-12 (66.7%)14-22 (63.6%)22-34 (64.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 8,0


    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeRobert MorrisScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:41    Missed Jumper by Hannah Young
    19:41    Offensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    19:38    Missed Jumper by Taijah Campbell
    19:38Shot Blocked by SPANOU, Artemis   
    19:37    Offensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    19:26 0-2VT +2 Good Jumper by Monet Tellier (2)
    19:03Missed 3-Pointer by RAVELLI, Ashley   
    19:03    Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    18:54 0-4VT +40.0%Good Jumper by Hannah Young (2)
    18:54   0.0%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    18:36   0.0%Foul by Uju Ugoka (P1/T1)
    18:21Missed Jumper by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N  0.0%
    18:21   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    18:12 0-6VT +60.3%Good Jumper by Vanessa Panousis (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    18:11Robert Morris 30 Second Timeout
    17:58Missed Layup by BROWN, Janee  0.3%
    17:58   0.3%Shot Blocked by Uju Ugoka
    17:56Offensive Rebound by OURSLER, Cassie  0.5%
    17:52Good Jumper by OURSLER, Cassie (2) [Paint]2-6VT +40.1%
    17:52Assisted by BROWN, Janee  0.1%
    17:28   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Monet Tellier
    17:28Deadball Rebound Team  0.1%
    17:13   0.1%Foul by Taijah Campbell (P1/T2)
    17:08Missed 3-Pointer by RAVELLI, Ashley  0.1%
    17:08   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    16:58   0.1%Missed Jumper by Vanessa Panousis
    16:58   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    16:56Foul by SPANOU, Artemis (P1/T1)  0.0%
    16:56   0.0%Sub In Nia Evans
    16:56   0.0%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
    16:53   0.0%Missed Jumper by Hannah Young
    16:53   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Nia Evans
    16:35Foul by OURSLER, Cassie (P1/T2)  0.0%
    16:35 2-7VT +50.1%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (3)
    16:35 2-8VT +60.3%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (4)
    16:24Good Layup by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N (2) [Paint]4-8VT +40.1%
    16:24Assisted by SPANOU, Artemis  0.1%
    16:11   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis
    16:11   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    16:08Sub In JACKSON, Randi  0.0%
    16:08Sub Out BROWN, Janee  0.0%
    16:03Foul by OURSLER, Cassie (P2/T3)  0.0%
    16:03   0.0%Missed Free Throw by Nia Evans
    16:03   0.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    16:03 4-9VT +50.1%Good Free Throw by Nia Evans (1)
    16:03Sub In OLINGENDE, Jolie  0.1%
    16:03Sub Out OURSLER, Cassie  0.1%
    15:51Turnover by OLINGENDE, Jolie  0.3%
    15:51Foul by OLINGENDE, Jolie (P1/T4)  0.3%
    15:51Media Timeout
    15:51   0.3%Sub In Maddison Penn
    15:51   0.3%Sub Out Hannah Young
    15:42Foul by JACKSON, Randi (P1/T5)  0.3%
    15:36Foul by RAVELLI, Ashley (P1/T6)  0.3%
    15:34   0.1%Turnover by Monet Tellier
    15:34   0.1%Foul by Monet Tellier (P1/T3)
    15:19Good 3-Pointer by RAVELLI, Ashley (3)7-9VT +2 
    15:19Assisted by JACKSON, Randi   
    15:05 7-11VT +40.0%Good Layup by Nia Evans (3) [Paint]
    15:05   0.0%Assisted by Uju Ugoka
    14:43Missed Layup by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N  0.0%
    14:43   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    14:35   0.0%Missed Layup by Vanessa Panousis
    14:35Defensive Rebound by RAVELLI, Ashley  0.0%
    14:20Missed Layup by RAVELLI, Ashley  0.0%
    14:20Offensive Rebound by SPANOU, Artemis  0.1%
    14:20   0.1%Foul by Nia Evans (P1/T4)
    14:20Good Free Throw by SPANOU, Artemis (1)8-11VT +30.0%
    14:20Good Free Throw by SPANOU, Artemis (2)9-11VT +2 
    14:20Sub In MATALY, Lou   
    14:20Sub Out STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N   
    14:20    Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    14:20    Sub In Taijah Campbell
    14:20    Sub Out Vanessa Panousis
    14:20    Sub Out Uju Ugoka
    14:11 9-14VT +50.1%Good 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe (3)
    14:11   0.1%Assisted by Monet Tellier
    13:47Turnover by OLINGENDE, Jolie  0.3%
    13:47   0.3%Sub In Hannah Young
    13:47   0.3%Sub Out Maddison Penn
    13:38   0.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe
    13:38Defensive Rebound by OLINGENDE, Jolie  0.3%
    13:27Missed Layup by OLINGENDE, Jolie  0.3%
    13:27   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    13:16   0.1%Turnover by Taijah Campbell
    13:16Sub In HARTWELL, Kelly  0.1%
    13:16Sub In BROWN, Janee  0.1%
    13:16Sub Out RAVELLI, Ashley  0.1%
    13:16Sub Out JACKSON, Randi  0.1%
    13:16   0.1%Sub In Uju Ugoka
    13:16   0.1%Sub Out Nia Evans
    12:56Missed Jumper by BROWN, Janee  0.1%
    12:56   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Hannah Young
    12:38   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe
    12:38Defensive Rebound by HARTWELL, Kelly  0.1%
    12:13Missed Layup by OLINGENDE, Jolie  0.1%
    12:13Deadball Rebound Team  0.3%
    12:12   0.3%Foul by Hannah Young (P1/T5)
    12:12   0.3%Sub In Vanessa Panousis
    12:12   0.3%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    12:10Missed 3-Pointer by MATALY, Lou  0.3%
    12:10   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Vanessa Panousis
    11:59   0.3%Missed Jumper by Hannah Young
    11:59Defensive Rebound by Team  0.3%
    11:58Media Timeout
    11:44Good 3-Pointer by MATALY, Lou (3)12-14VT +2 
    11:44Assisted by OLINGENDE, Jolie   
    11:21Foul by HARTWELL, Kelly (P1/T7)   
    11:21    Missed Free Throw by Uju Ugoka
    11:21    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    11:21 12-15VT +3 Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (1)
    11:00Turnover by MATALY, Lou  0.0%
    10:59   0.0%Steal by Monet Tellier
    10:51   0.0%Missed Jumper by Taijah Campbell
    10:51Defensive Rebound by MATALY, Lou  0.0%
    10:39Turnover by SPANOU, Artemis  0.0%
    10:39Sub In STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N  0.0%
    10:39Sub Out MATALY, Lou  0.0%
    10:39   0.0%Sub In Maddison Penn
    10:39   0.0%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
    10:26   0.0%Missed Jumper by Taijah Campbell
    10:26Defensive Rebound by BROWN, Janee  0.0%
    10:17Good 3-Pointer by SPANOU, Artemis (5)15-15T 1 
    10:17Assisted by BROWN, Janee   
    10:03Foul by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N (P1/T8)   
    10:03 15-16VT +1 Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (5)
    10:03 15-17VT +2 Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (6)
    10:03Sub In RAVELLI, Ashley   
    10:03Sub Out HARTWELL, Kelly   
    09:45Turnover by RAVELLI, Ashley   
    09:45    Sub In Uju Ugoka
    09:45    Sub Out Taijah Campbell
    09:29    Missed 3-Pointer by Maddison Penn
    09:29Defensive Rebound by Team   
    09:09Missed Jumper by RAVELLI, Ashley   
    09:09    Defensive Rebound by Maddison Penn
    09:03 15-19VT +40.0%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (3) [Paint/Fast Break]
    09:03   0.0%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    08:51Missed 3-Pointer by RAVELLI, Ashley  0.0%
    08:51   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    08:43   0.0%Turnover by Maddison Penn
    08:43   0.0%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    08:43   0.0%Sub In Samantha Hill
    08:43   0.0%Sub Out Maddison Penn
    08:43   0.0%Sub Out Monet Tellier
    08:24   0.0%Foul by Hannah Young (P2/T6)
    08:24   0.0%Sub In Nia Evans
    08:24   0.0%Sub Out Hannah Young
    08:17Missed Jumper by BROWN, Janee  0.0%
    08:17   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    08:09 15-21VT +60.4%Good Layup by Nia Evans (5) [Paint]
    08:09   0.4%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    08:07Robert Morris 30 Second Timeout
    07:50   0.4%Foul by Nia Evans (P2/T7)
    07:50Good Free Throw by SPANOU, Artemis (6)16-21VT +50.1%
    07:50Missed Free Throw by SPANOU, Artemis  0.1%
    07:50   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Nia Evans
    07:32 16-23VT +70.7%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (5) [Paint]
    07:32   0.7%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    07:14Good 3-Pointer by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N (5)19-23VT +40.1%
    06:55 19-25VT +60.4%Good Layup by Nia Evans (7) [Paint]
    06:55   0.4%Assisted by Uju Ugoka
    06:23Turnover by RAVELLI, Ashley  0.8%
    06:23   0.8%Sub In Monet Tellier
    06:23   0.8%Sub Out Samantha Hill
    06:05 19-28VT +91.9%Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (5)
    06:05   1.9%Assisted by Monet Tellier
    05:44   2.0%Foul by Uju Ugoka (P2/T8)
    05:44Turnover by RAVELLI, Ashley  2.7%
    05:44   2.7%Sub In Maddison Penn
    05:44   2.7%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
    05:35   2.0%Turnover by Maddison Penn
    05:34Steal by BROWN, Janee  2.0%
    05:32Good Layup by BROWN, Janee (2) [Paint/Fast Break]21-28VT +71.3%
    05:12 21-30VT +92.0%Good Layup by Monet Tellier (8) [Paint]
    05:12   2.0%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    04:59   2.0%Foul by Maddison Penn (P1/T9)
    04:59Missed Free Throw by OLINGENDE, Jolie  2.0%
    04:59   2.0%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    04:59Sub In MATALY, Lou  2.0%
    04:59Sub Out RAVELLI, Ashley  2.0%
    04:59   2.0%Sub In Samantha Hill
    04:59   2.0%Sub Out Maddison Penn
    04:53   2.0%Missed Jumper by Serafina Maulupe
    04:53   2.0%Offensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    04:49Foul by BROWN, Janee (P1/T9)  2.0%
    04:49 21-31VT +102.8%Good Free Throw by Samantha Hill (1)
    04:49   2.8%Missed Free Throw by Samantha Hill
    04:49Defensive Rebound by OURSLER, Cassie  2.8%
    04:49Sub In OURSLER, Cassie  2.8%
    04:49Sub Out OLINGENDE, Jolie  2.8%
    04:35   2.9%Foul by Nia Evans (P3/T10)
    04:35Good Free Throw by SPANOU, Artemis (7)22-31VT +92.1%
    04:35Good Free Throw by SPANOU, Artemis (8)23-31VT +81.4%
    04:35   1.4%Sub In Porschia Hadley
    04:35   1.4%Sub Out Nia Evans
    04:28   1.4%Missed Layup by Porschia Hadley
    04:28Shot Blocked by OURSLER, Cassie  1.4%
    04:26Defensive Rebound by OURSLER, Cassie  1.4%
    04:02Good Layup by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N (7) [Paint]25-31VT +60.8%
    03:46   0.9%Missed Jumper by Porschia Hadley
    03:46Defensive Rebound by SPANOU, Artemis  0.9%
    03:33Missed Jumper by BROWN, Janee  0.9%
    03:33Offensive Rebound by BROWN, Janee  0.9%
    03:21Missed Jumper by BROWN, Janee  0.9%
    03:21   0.9%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    03:12Media Timeout
    03:12Sub In JACKSON, Randi  0.9%
    03:12Sub Out BROWN, Janee  0.9%
    03:12   0.9%Sub In Lauren Evans
    03:12   0.9%Sub Out Samantha Hill
    03:10   0.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe
    03:10   0.4%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    03:07 25-33VT +81.5%Good Layup by Monet Tellier (10) [Paint]
    03:07   1.5%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    02:50   1.5%Foul by Serafina Maulupe (P1/T11)
    02:50Good Free Throw by MATALY, Lou (4)26-33VT +70.9%
    02:50Missed Free Throw by MATALY, Lou  0.9%
    02:50   0.9%Defensive Rebound by Serafina Maulupe
    02:48Foul by MATALY, Lou (P1/T10)  0.9%
    02:48 26-34VT +81.5%Good Free Throw by Serafina Maulupe (4)
    02:48   1.5%Missed Free Throw by Serafina Maulupe
    02:48Defensive Rebound by OURSLER, Cassie  1.5%
    02:32Good Layup by SPANOU, Artemis (10) [Paint]28-34VT +60.9%
    02:32Assisted by JACKSON, Randi  0.9%
    02:20   0.9%Missed Jumper by Monet Tellier
    02:20Defensive Rebound by SPANOU, Artemis  0.9%
    02:00Good 3-Pointer by MATALY, Lou (7)31-34VT +30.0%
    02:00Assisted by JACKSON, Randi  0.0%
    01:35   0.0%Missed Jumper by Monet Tellier
    01:35Defensive Rebound by SPANOU, Artemis  0.0%
    01:14Turnover by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N  0.0%
    01:14Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    01:14Sub In HARTWELL, Kelly  0.0%
    01:14Sub Out JACKSON, Randi  0.0%
    00:59   0.0%Missed Jumper by Porschia Hadley
    00:59Defensive Rebound by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N  0.0%
    00:42Turnover by SPANOU, Artemis  0.0%
    00:26   0.0%Missed Jumper by Monet Tellier
    00:26    Offensive Rebound by Serafina Maulupe
    00:07    Missed Jumper by Vanessa Panousis
    00:07Defensive Rebound by SPANOU, Artemis   
    00:00Turnover by SPANOU, Artemis  0.0%
    00:00   0.0%Steal by Lauren Evans
    2nd Half
    TimeRobert MorrisScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:48Missed Jumper by RAVELLI, Ashley  0.0%
    19:48   0.0%Shot Blocked by Hannah Young
    19:46Offensive Rebound by OURSLER, Cassie  0.0%
    19:46   0.0%Foul by Uju Ugoka (P3/T12)
    19:46Missed Free Throw by OURSLER, Cassie  0.0%
    19:46Deadball Rebound Team  0.0%
    19:46Turnover by SPANOU, Artemis  0.0%
    19:35Foul by SPANOU, Artemis (P2/T11)  0.0%
    19:31   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Hannah Young
    19:31    Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    19:27 31-36VT +50.2%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (7) [Paint]
    19:07Missed 3-Pointer by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N  0.2%
    19:07Offensive Rebound by SPANOU, Artemis  0.5%
    19:05   0.5%Foul by Taijah Campbell (P2/T13)
    19:05Missed Free Throw by SPANOU, Artemis  0.5%
    19:05Deadball Rebound Team  0.5%
    19:05Good Free Throw by SPANOU, Artemis (11)32-36VT +40.2%
    18:53   0.2%Missed Jumper by Uju Ugoka
    18:53   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    18:47   0.0%Turnover by Uju Ugoka
    18:32Missed Jumper by BROWN, Janee  0.0%
    18:32Offensive Rebound by BROWN, Janee  0.2%
    18:23Good Layup by OURSLER, Cassie (4) [Paint]34-36VT +2 
    18:23Assisted by BROWN, Janee   
    18:04    Turnover by Taijah Campbell
    18:04Steal by BROWN, Janee   
    17:42Missed Layup by SPANOU, Artemis   
    17:42    Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    17:35 34-38VT +40.0%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (9) [Paint/Fast Break]
    17:35   0.0%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    17:14   0.0%Foul by Hannah Young (P3/T14)
    17:14   0.0%Sub In Samantha Hill
    17:14   0.0%Sub Out Hannah Young
    16:57Missed Layup by BROWN, Janee  0.0%
    16:57   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    16:50 34-40VT +60.6%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (11) [Paint/Fast Break]
    16:50   0.6%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    16:29   0.6%Foul by Samantha Hill (P1/T15)
    16:12Missed Jumper by BROWN, Janee  0.6%
    16:12   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    16:01Foul by BROWN, Janee (P2/T12)  0.7%
    16:01   0.7%Missed Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis
    16:01   0.7%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    16:01 34-41VT +71.3%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (6)
    15:39   1.3%Foul by Monet Tellier (P2/T16)
    15:39Media Timeout
    15:39Missed Free Throw by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N  1.3%
    15:39Deadball Rebound Team  2.2%
    15:39Missed Free Throw by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N  2.2%
    15:39Deadball Rebound Team  2.2%
    15:39Good Free Throw by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N (8)35-41VT +61.3%
    15:39Sub In HARTWELL, Kelly  1.3%
    15:39Sub Out BROWN, Janee  1.3%
    15:20 35-43VT +82.2%Good Jumper by Monet Tellier (12)
    15:20   2.2%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    15:01Missed Layup by SPANOU, Artemis  2.2%
    15:01Offensive Rebound by SPANOU, Artemis  3.4%
    14:55Missed 3-Pointer by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N  3.4%
    14:55   3.4%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    14:52Foul by SPANOU, Artemis (P3/T13)  3.4%
    14:33   2.3%Turnover by Uju Ugoka
    14:32Steal by OURSLER, Cassie  2.3%
    14:08Good Layup by RAVELLI, Ashley (5) [Paint]37-43VT +61.4%
    13:52   1.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Samantha Hill
    13:52   0.8%Offensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    13:46   0.8%Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis
    13:46Defensive Rebound by HARTWELL, Kelly  0.8%
    13:35Good 3-Pointer by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N (11)40-43VT +30.0%
    13:35Assisted by RAVELLI, Ashley  0.0%
    13:17    Turnover by Vanessa Panousis
    13:00    Foul by Monet Tellier (P3/T17)
    13:00Sub In OLINGENDE, Jolie   
    13:00Sub In MATALY, Lou   
    13:00Sub Out RAVELLI, Ashley   
    13:00Sub Out OURSLER, Cassie   
    13:00    Sub In Nia Evans
    13:00    Sub In Hannah Young
    13:00    Sub Out Uju Ugoka
    13:00    Sub Out Samantha Hill
    12:53    Foul by Nia Evans (P4/T18)
    12:53Missed Free Throw by OLINGENDE, Jolie   
    12:53Deadball Rebound Team  0.0%
    12:53Good Free Throw by OLINGENDE, Jolie (1)41-43VT +2 
    12:53    Sub In Maddison Penn
    12:53    Sub Out Nia Evans
    12:41    Turnover by Maddison Penn
    12:40Steal by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N   
    12:38Good Layup by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N (13) [Paint/Fast Break]43-43T 2 
    12:28 43-45VT +2 Good Layup by Taijah Campbell (2) [Paint]
    12:28    Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    12:08Missed Layup by SPANOU, Artemis   
    12:08    Defensive Rebound by Hannah Young
    11:58Foul by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N (P2/T14)   
    11:58Media Timeout
    11:58 43-46VT +3 Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (7)
    11:58 43-47VT +40.0%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (8)
    11:58Sub In JACKSON, Randi  0.0%
    11:58Sub Out SPANOU, Artemis  0.0%
    11:58   0.0%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    11:58   0.0%Sub Out Maddison Penn
    11:32Missed Jumper by JACKSON, Randi  0.0%
    11:32Offensive Rebound by OLINGENDE, Jolie  0.3%
    11:28Missed Layup by OLINGENDE, Jolie  0.3%
    11:28   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Hannah Young
    11:25Foul by JACKSON, Randi (P2/T15)  0.3%
    11:08 43-49VT +60.9%Good Jumper by Serafina Maulupe (6) [Paint]
    10:35Good Jumper by OLINGENDE, Jolie (3) [Paint]45-49VT +40.4%
    10:26Foul by JACKSON, Randi (P3/T16)  0.4%
    10:26   0.4%Sub In Uju Ugoka
    10:26   0.4%Sub Out Hannah Young
    10:20Foul by JACKSON, Randi (P4/T17)  0.4%
    10:20 45-50VT +51.0%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (9)
    10:20   1.0%Missed Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis
    10:20Defensive Rebound by OLINGENDE, Jolie  1.0%
    10:20Sub In BROWN, Janee  1.0%
    10:20Sub Out JACKSON, Randi  1.0%
    10:20   1.0%Sub In Hannah Young
    10:20   1.0%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
    10:03Good Layup by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N (15) [Paint]47-50VT +30.0%
    09:48    Turnover by Hannah Young
    09:47Steal by OLINGENDE, Jolie   
    09:33Turnover by HARTWELL, Kelly  0.0%
    09:32   0.0%Steal by Taijah Campbell
    09:23 47-52VT +50.4%Good Jumper by Serafina Maulupe (8)
    09:23   0.4%Assisted by Hannah Young
    09:19Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    09:19Sub In OURSLER, Cassie  0.4%
    09:19Sub In RAVELLI, Ashley  0.4%
    09:19Sub In SPANOU, Artemis  0.4%
    09:19Sub Out OLINGENDE, Jolie  0.4%
    09:19Sub Out MATALY, Lou  0.4%
    09:19Sub Out HARTWELL, Kelly  0.4%
    09:04Missed Jumper by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N  0.4%
    09:04   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    08:53   0.4%Sub In Uju Ugoka
    08:53   0.4%Sub Out Hannah Young
    08:48   0.4%Missed Jumper by Taijah Campbell
    08:48   0.4%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    08:45Foul by OURSLER, Cassie (P3/T18)  0.4%
    08:45   0.4%Missed Free Throw by Uju Ugoka
    08:45   0.4%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    08:45   0.4%Missed Free Throw by Uju Ugoka
    08:45Defensive Rebound by SPANOU, Artemis  0.4%
    08:29Missed Layup by OURSLER, Cassie  0.4%
    08:29   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    08:21   0.4%Turnover by Taijah Campbell
    07:58   0.5%Foul by Serafina Maulupe (P2/T19)
    07:58Media Timeout
    07:58Good Free Throw by RAVELLI, Ashley (6)48-52VT +40.1%
    07:58Good Free Throw by RAVELLI, Ashley (7)49-52VT +3 
    07:58Sub In HARTWELL, Kelly   
    07:58Sub Out STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N   
    07:58    Sub In Hannah Young
    07:58    Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    07:39Foul by RAVELLI, Ashley (P2/T19)   
    07:39 49-53VT +40.1%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (10)
    07:39 49-54VT +50.5%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (11)
    07:21Turnover by BROWN, Janee  1.4%
    07:20   1.4%Steal by Uju Ugoka
    07:12   0.5%Turnover by Taijah Campbell
    06:55Turnover by RAVELLI, Ashley  1.5%
    06:54   1.5%Steal by Uju Ugoka
    06:40   1.6%Missed Layup by Monet Tellier
    06:40Defensive Rebound by BROWN, Janee  1.6%
    06:30Good 3-Pointer by RAVELLI, Ashley (10)52-54VT +2 
    06:30Assisted by BROWN, Janee   
    06:13    Turnover by Vanessa Panousis
    06:12Steal by HARTWELL, Kelly   
    05:55    Foul by Vanessa Panousis (P1/T20)
    05:55Good Free Throw by SPANOU, Artemis (12)53-54VT +1 
    05:55Good Free Throw by SPANOU, Artemis (13)54-54T 3 
    05:55Sub In STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N   
    05:55Sub Out BROWN, Janee   
    05:44    Turnover by Hannah Young
    05:43Steal by SPANOU, Artemis   
    05:23Missed Layup by SPANOU, Artemis   
    05:23    Shot Blocked by Taijah Campbell
    05:21    Defensive Rebound by Hannah Young
    05:18 54-56VT +2 Good Layup by Monet Tellier (14) [Paint/Fast Break]
    05:18    Assisted by Hannah Young
    05:06Robert Morris 30 Second Timeout
    05:06    Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    05:06    Sub Out Hannah Young
    04:53Good 3-Pointer by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N (18)57-56RMU +1 
    04:53Assisted by HARTWELL, Kelly   
    04:30    Missed 3-Pointer by Monet Tellier
    04:30    Offensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    04:24    Missed Layup by Monet Tellier
    04:24Shot Blocked by HARTWELL, Kelly   
    04:24    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    04:23Foul by SPANOU, Artemis (P4/T20)   
    04:23 57-57T 4 Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (12)
    04:23 57-58VT +1 Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (13)
    04:23    Sub In Hannah Young
    04:23    Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    03:58    Foul by Monet Tellier (P4/T21)
    03:58Media Timeout
    03:58Good Free Throw by RAVELLI, Ashley (11)58-58T 5 
    03:58Good Free Throw by RAVELLI, Ashley (12)59-58RMU +1 
    03:58Good Free Throw by RAVELLI, Ashley (13)60-58RMU +2 
    03:37    Turnover by Hannah Young
    03:37    Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    03:37    Sub Out Hannah Young
    03:21Turnover by OURSLER, Cassie   
    03:19    Steal by Monet Tellier
    03:19 60-60T 6 Good Layup by Monet Tellier (16) [Paint/Fast Break]
    02:50Turnover by SPANOU, Artemis   
    02:39    Missed Jumper by Vanessa Panousis
    02:39    Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    02:36 60-62VT +2 Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (15) [Paint]
    02:18Missed 3-Pointer by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N   
    02:18Offensive Rebound by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N   
    02:10Missed Layup by OURSLER, Cassie   
    02:10Offensive Rebound by OURSLER, Cassie   
    02:09    Foul by Uju Ugoka (P4/T22)
    02:09Missed Free Throw by OURSLER, Cassie   
    02:09Deadball Rebound Team   
    02:09Good Free Throw by OURSLER, Cassie (5)61-62VT +1 
    01:56Foul by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N (P3/T21)   
    01:56    Missed Free Throw by Uju Ugoka
    01:56    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    01:56 61-63VT +2 Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (16)
    01:56Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    01:56    Sub In Hannah Young
    01:56    Sub Out Uju Ugoka
    01:44Missed Jumper by HARTWELL, Kelly   
    01:44    Defensive Rebound by Serafina Maulupe
    01:29 61-65VT +40.3%Good Jumper by Taijah Campbell (4)
    01:29   0.3%Assisted by Hannah Young
    01:19Robert Morris 30 Second Timeout
    01:04Missed 3-Pointer by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N  0.4%
    01:04Offensive Rebound by HARTWELL, Kelly  3.5%
    00:58Missed Jumper by HARTWELL, Kelly  3.9%
    00:58   3.9%Defensive Rebound by Vanessa Panousis
    00:53Sub In JACKSON, Randi  4.2%
    00:53Sub Out OURSLER, Cassie  4.2%
    00:53   4.2%Sub In Uju Ugoka
    00:53   4.2%Sub Out Monet Tellier
    00:44Foul by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N (P4/T22)  5.1%
    00:44   5.1%Missed Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis
    00:44   0.6%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    00:44 61-66VT +55.1%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (12)
    00:44Sub In MATALY, Lou  5.1%
    00:44Sub Out JACKSON, Randi  5.1%
    00:44   5.1%Sub In Monet Tellier
    00:44   5.1%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    00:33Missed 3-Pointer by RAVELLI, Ashley  6.8%
    00:33   6.8%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    00:27Foul by SPANOU, Artemis (P5/T23)  8.3%
    00:27 61-67VT +623.1%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (13)
    00:27 61-68VT +745.4%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (14)
    00:27Sub In NAVARRO, Rebeca  45.4%
    00:27Sub Out SPANOU, Artemis  45.4%
    00:20Good 3-Pointer by MATALY, Lou (10)64-68VT +411.3%
    00:20Assisted by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N  11.3%
    00:19Robert Morris Full Timeout
    00:19Sub In JACKSON, Randi  11.8%
    00:19Sub In BROWN, Janee  11.8%
    00:19Sub Out NAVARRO, Rebeca  11.8%
    00:19Sub Out MATALY, Lou  11.8%
    00:18Foul by BROWN, Janee (P3/T24)  12.5%
    00:18   12.5%Missed Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis
    00:18   1.4%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    00:18 64-69VT +512.5%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (15)
    00:18Sub In NAVARRO, Rebeca  12.5%
    00:18Sub In MATALY, Lou  12.5%
    00:18Sub Out JACKSON, Randi  12.5%
    00:18Sub Out BROWN, Janee  12.5%
    00:07Missed 3-Pointer by MATALY, Lou  32.1%
    00:07   32.1%Defensive Rebound by Hannah Young
    00:05Foul by HARTWELL, Kelly (P2/T25)  45.0%
    00:05   45.0%Missed Free Throw by Hannah Young
    00:05   45.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    00:05 64-70VT +6100.0%Good Free Throw by Hannah Young (3)
    00:02Turnover by STAMOLAMPROU, Anna N  100.0%
    00:01   100.0%Steal by Hannah Young

    Today's Live Events
    • Volleyball - 7 PM
      Cassell Coliseum
      Pittsburgh
      Virginia Tech

      vs.
    • Men's Soccer - 7 PM
      Thompson Field
      Duke
      Virginia Tech

      vs.
    © 2014, hokiesports.com