VT Duke 74, VT Virginia Tech 70

    12T
    Duke (18-1, 5-0)383674
    Virginia Tech (10-7, 0-4)234770

    Final


    January 19, 2014 - 12:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Joseph Vaszily, Lauren Holtkamp, Mark McClenney
    Attendance: 1,760
    Notes: Duke is ranked #3 in both the AP and Coaches Polls.
    PDF Box Score
    Duke 74
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    32Tricia Listong8-123-43-4156222330038
    01Elizabeth Williamsc4-100-03-7213511124135
    33Haley Petersf4-92-41-4268211110035
    02Alexis Jonesg7-114-61-2033119660238
    15Richa Jacksong2-61-10-404445130129
    04Chloe Wells0-00-00-00000000002
    14Ka'lia Johnson1-10-04-423536110113
    21K. McCravey-Cooper0-00-00-00000000002
    22Oderah Chidom0-00-00-00000000008
    TEAM 022
    TOTALS26-4910-1512-25724311774131645200

    Points Off TOs: 9
    2nd Chance Points: 7
    Points in the Paint: 26
    Fast Break Points: 6
    Points off the Bench: 6
    Largest Lead: 15 - 1st-09:11
    Ties: 1
    Leads: 1
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals15-25 (60.0%)11-24 (45.8%)26-49 (53.1%)
    3-Point Field Goals8-11 (72.7%)2-4 (50.0%)10-15 (66.7%)
    Free Throws0-3 (0.0%)12-22 (54.5%)12-25 (48.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 5,0


    Virginia Tech 70
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    05Vanessa Panousisg7-155-82-2011321220034
    04Hannah Youngf1-50-30-012342010029
    24Taijah Campbellf0-30-00-016730320126
    31Monet Tellierg4-101-49-10347218520139
    14Uju Ugokaf12-191-14-54711329030136
    03Serafina Maulupe0-40-30-001140220011
    10Lauren Evans0-00-00-00001000005
    15Maddison Penn0-10-10-00000000005
    20Nia Evans0-20-10-000030110211
    22Porschia Hadley0-00-00-00001010003
    25Samantha Hill0-00-00-00000000001
    TEAM 325 1
    TOTALS24-597-2115-171223352470141405200

    Points Off TOs: 16
    2nd Chance Points: 15
    Points in the Paint: 26
    Fast Break Points: 6
    Points off the Bench: 0
    Largest Lead: 2 - 1st-19:27
    Ties: 0
    Leads: 0
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals10-28 (35.7%)14-31 (45.2%)24-59 (40.7%)
    3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%)4-11 (36.4%)7-21 (33.3%)
    Free Throws0-0 (0.0%)15-17 (88.2%)15-17 (88.2%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 1,1


    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeDukeScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:41Turnover by Elizabeth Williams   
    19:41    Steal by Uju Ugoka
    19:27 0-2VT +2 Good Jumper by Monet Tellier (2)
    19:27    Assisted by Taijah Campbell
    19:07Missed 3-Pointer by Tricia Liston   
    19:07Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Williams   
    19:04Missed Layup by Elizabeth Williams   
    19:04    Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    18:48    Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis
    18:48Defensive Rebound by Alexis Jones   
    18:22    Foul by Taijah Campbell (P1/T1)
    18:22    Sub In Nia Evans
    18:22    Sub Out Taijah Campbell
    18:21Good Layup by Tricia Liston (2) [Paint]2-2T 1 
    18:21Assisted by Alexis Jones   
    17:52    Missed Jumper by Vanessa Panousis
    17:52Defensive Rebound by Team   
    17:39Good 3-Pointer by Alexis Jones (3)5-2DUKE +3 
    17:39Assisted by Tricia Liston   
    17:18    Missed Layup by Monet Tellier
    17:18   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    17:15 5-4DUKE +1 Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (2) [Paint]
    16:58    Sub In Taijah Campbell
    16:58    Sub Out Nia Evans
    16:50Good 3-Pointer by Haley Peters (3)8-4DUKE +40.0%
    16:50Assisted by Elizabeth Williams  0.0%
    16:27   0.0%Missed Layup by Uju Ugoka
    16:27Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Williams  0.0%
    16:26   0.1%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    16:23   0.1%Turnover by Vanessa Panousis
    16:23   0.1%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    16:23   0.1%Sub Out Vanessa Panousis
    16:08Missed Layup by Elizabeth Williams  0.1%
    16:08Offensive Rebound by Haley Peters  0.0%
    16:02Turnover by Tricia Liston  0.0%
    15:46Foul by Haley Peters (P1/T1)  0.0%
    15:46Media Timeout
    15:38   0.1%Turnover by Hannah Young
    15:37Steal by Richa Jackson  0.1%
    15:20   0.1%Foul by Hannah Young (P1/T2)
    15:20Missed Free Throw by Richa Jackson  0.1%
    15:20Deadball Rebound Team  0.0%
    15:20Missed Free Throw by Richa Jackson  0.0%
    15:20   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    15:04   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe
    15:04Defensive Rebound by Richa Jackson  0.0%
    14:50Turnover by Richa Jackson  0.0%
    14:50Foul by Richa Jackson (P1/T2)  0.0%
    14:50   0.0%Sub In Vanessa Panousis
    14:50   0.0%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    14:34   0.0%Missed Jumper by Vanessa Panousis
    14:34Defensive Rebound by Haley Peters  0.0%
    14:22Good 3-Pointer by Tricia Liston (5)11-4DUKE +70.6%
    13:50   0.6%Missed Jumper by Uju Ugoka
    13:50Defensive Rebound by Tricia Liston  0.6%
    13:41Missed 3-Pointer by Alexis Jones  0.6%
    13:41   0.6%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    13:21   0.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Hannah Young
    13:21Defensive Rebound by Alexis Jones  0.6%
    13:02Missed Layup by Richa Jackson  0.6%
    13:02   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    12:55   0.6%Missed Jumper by Taijah Campbell
    12:55Defensive Rebound by Haley Peters  0.6%
    12:31Good Jumper by Haley Peters (5)13-4DUKE +91.6%
    12:07 13-6DUKE +71.1%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (4) [Paint]
    11:47Good Layup by Elizabeth Williams (2) [Paint]15-6DUKE +91.6%
    11:47Assisted by Haley Peters  1.6%
    11:30Media Timeout
    11:30Sub In Ka'lia Johnson  1.6%
    11:30Sub Out Richa Jackson  1.6%
    11:30   1.6%Sub In Lauren Evans
    11:30   1.6%Sub In Porschia Hadley
    11:30   1.6%Sub In Nia Evans
    11:30   1.6%Sub In Samantha Hill
    11:30   1.6%Sub Out Hannah Young
    11:30   1.6%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
    11:30   1.6%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
    11:30   1.6%Sub Out Monet Tellier
    11:14   2.3%Turnover by TEAM
    11:01Missed 3-Pointer by Haley Peters  2.3%
    11:01   2.3%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    10:49Foul by Alexis Jones (P1/T3)  2.3%
    10:49   2.3%Sub In Uju Ugoka
    10:49   2.3%Sub In Monet Tellier
    10:49   2.3%Sub In Taijah Campbell
    10:49   2.3%Sub Out Porschia Hadley
    10:49   2.3%Sub Out Nia Evans
    10:49   2.3%Sub Out Samantha Hill
    10:41   2.3%Turnover by Monet Tellier
    10:41Steal by Ka'lia Johnson  2.3%
    10:41Turnover by Ka'lia Johnson  1.6%
    10:33   1.7%Missed Jumper by Monet Tellier
    10:33Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Williams  1.7%
    10:25Missed Jumper by Tricia Liston  1.7%
    10:25Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Williams  1.7%
    10:23   1.7%Foul by Taijah Campbell (P2/T3)
    10:23   1.7%Sub In Nia Evans
    10:23   1.7%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
    10:21Missed Layup by Elizabeth Williams  1.7%
    10:21   1.7%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    10:04   1.7%Missed Layup by Nia Evans
    10:04Defensive Rebound by Alexis Jones  1.7%
    09:57Missed Layup by Alexis Jones  1.7%
    09:57Offensive Rebound by Ka'lia Johnson  1.7%
    09:53Good 3-Pointer by Tricia Liston (8)18-6DUKE +124.0%
    09:53Assisted by Ka'lia Johnson  4.0%
    09:23   4.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Nia Evans
    09:23Defensive Rebound by Tricia Liston  4.1%
    09:11Good 3-Pointer by Alexis Jones (6)21-6DUKE +157.6%
    09:11Assisted by Tricia Liston  7.6%
    09:09Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    09:09Sub In Oderah Chidom  7.6%
    09:09Sub In Richa Jackson  7.6%
    09:09Sub Out Elizabeth Williams  7.6%
    09:09Sub Out Ka'lia Johnson  7.6%
    09:09   7.6%Sub In Hannah Young
    09:09   7.6%Sub Out Lauren Evans
    08:53   9.0%Turnover by Uju Ugoka
    08:35Turnover by Tricia Liston  7.7%
    08:35Sub In Ka'lia Johnson  7.7%
    08:35Sub Out Tricia Liston  7.7%
    08:19 21-8DUKE +136.5%Good Jumper by Uju Ugoka (6) [Paint]
    08:19   6.5%Assisted by Nia Evans
    08:04Turnover by Alexis Jones  5.4%
    08:00   6.6%Turnover by Monet Tellier
    07:45Turnover by Alexis Jones  5.4%
    07:22 21-10DUKE +114.4%Good Jumper by Uju Ugoka (8) [Paint]
    07:22   4.4%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    07:03   4.5%Foul by Monet Tellier (P1/T4)
    07:03Media Timeout
    07:03Sub In Elizabeth Williams  4.5%
    07:03Sub In Tricia Liston  4.5%
    07:03Sub Out Haley Peters  4.5%
    07:03Sub Out Alexis Jones  4.5%
    06:45Turnover by Tricia Liston  3.5%
    06:44   3.5%Steal by Nia Evans
    06:34   3.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Hannah Young
    06:34   4.5%Offensive Rebound by Hannah Young
    06:30   4.5%Sub In Maddison Penn
    06:30   4.5%Sub Out Hannah Young
    06:15   4.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis
    06:15Defensive Rebound by Ka'lia Johnson  4.6%
    06:04   4.6%Foul by Nia Evans (P1/T5)
    06:04   4.6%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    06:04   4.6%Sub In Porschia Hadley
    06:04   4.6%Sub Out Vanessa Panousis
    06:04   4.6%Sub Out Nia Evans
    06:00Good Jumper by Richa Jackson (2)23-10DUKE +135.8%
    05:48Foul by Ka'lia Johnson (P1/T4)  5.8%
    05:36 23-12DUKE +114.7%Good Jumper by Monet Tellier (4)
    05:36   4.7%Assisted by Serafina Maulupe
    05:22   4.7%Foul by Porschia Hadley (P1/T6)
    05:22Sub In Alexis Jones  4.7%
    05:22Sub In Haley Peters  4.7%
    05:22Sub Out Ka'lia Johnson  4.7%
    05:22Sub Out Oderah Chidom  4.7%
    05:22   4.7%Sub In Nia Evans
    05:22   4.7%Sub Out Porschia Hadley
    05:11Missed Layup by Richa Jackson  4.8%
    05:11   4.8%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    04:48 23-15DUKE +82.0%Good 3-Pointer by Monet Tellier (7)
    04:48   2.0%Assisted by Serafina Maulupe
    04:20Good 3-Pointer by Alexis Jones (9)26-15DUKE +113.9%
    03:49   3.9%Missed Jumper by Serafina Maulupe
    03:49   5.1%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    03:45Media Timeout
    03:45   5.1%Sub In Vanessa Panousis
    03:45   5.1%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    03:40   5.1%Turnover by Nia Evans
    03:40   5.1%Foul by Nia Evans (P2/T7)
    03:31Turnover by Alexis Jones  4.0%
    03:31   4.0%Steal by Nia Evans
    03:31   4.0%Sub In Hannah Young
    03:31   4.0%Sub Out Nia Evans
    03:11   4.0%Missed Jumper by Uju Ugoka
    03:11Defensive Rebound by Tricia Liston  4.0%
    02:55Good 3-Pointer by Tricia Liston (11)29-15DUKE +148.0%
    02:55Assisted by Alexis Jones  8.0%
    02:55Sub In K. McCravey-Cooper  8.0%
    02:55Sub Out Elizabeth Williams  8.0%
    02:55   8.0%Sub In Porschia Hadley
    02:55   8.0%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
    02:40 29-18DUKE +115.3%Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (3)
    02:40   5.3%Assisted by Porschia Hadley
    02:20Turnover by Richa Jackson  4.2%
    02:11 29-21DUKE +82.3%Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (6)
    01:49Good 3-Pointer by Haley Peters (8)32-21DUKE +114.3%
    01:49Assisted by Tricia Liston  4.3%
    01:28   4.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Maddison Penn
    01:28Defensive Rebound by Richa Jackson  4.4%
    01:22Duke 30 Second Timeout
    01:22Sub In Elizabeth Williams  4.4%
    01:22Sub In Ka'lia Johnson  4.4%
    01:22Sub Out K. McCravey-Cooper  4.4%
    01:22Sub Out Richa Jackson  4.4%
    01:22   4.4%Sub In Lauren Evans
    01:22   4.4%Sub In Uju Ugoka
    01:22   4.4%Sub Out Porschia Hadley
    01:22   4.4%Sub Out Maddison Penn
    01:14Good Jumper by Alexis Jones (11) [Paint]34-21DUKE +137.1%
    00:59   7.2%Missed Jumper by Uju Ugoka
    00:59Defensive Rebound by Haley Peters  7.2%
    00:52Good Layup by Elizabeth Williams (4) [Paint/Fast Break]36-21DUKE +1510.6%
    00:52Assisted by Alexis Jones  10.6%
    00:32 36-23DUKE +138.9%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (10) [Paint]
    00:06   9.1%Foul by Lauren Evans (P1/T8)
    00:06Missed Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams  9.1%
    00:06   9.1%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    00:05   9.1%Turnover by Uju Ugoka
    00:05   9.1%Foul by Uju Ugoka (P1/T9)
    00:00Good Jumper by Haley Peters (10) [Paint]38-23DUKE +1511.0%
    2nd Half
    TimeDukeScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:44Missed Layup by Elizabeth Williams  11.2%
    19:44   11.2%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    19:35   11.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Monet Tellier
    19:35   13.3%Offensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    19:20Foul by Richa Jackson (P2/T5)  13.5%
    19:13Foul by Haley Peters (P2/T6)  13.6%
    19:13   13.6%Missed Free Throw by Uju Ugoka
    19:13   13.6%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    19:13 38-24DUKE +1411.5%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (11)
    18:56   11.6%Foul by Taijah Campbell (P3/T10)
    18:56Missed Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams  11.6%
    18:56Deadball Rebound Team  9.7%
    18:56Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams (5)39-24DUKE +1511.6%
    18:32 39-26DUKE +139.9%Good Jumper by Uju Ugoka (13) [Paint]
    18:32   9.9%Assisted by Taijah Campbell
    18:08Good Layup by Elizabeth Williams (7) [Paint]41-26DUKE +1512.2%
    18:08Assisted by Alexis Jones  12.2%
    17:49 41-28DUKE +1310.3%Good Layup by Vanessa Panousis (8) [Paint]
    17:36Missed 3-Pointer by Haley Peters  10.4%
    17:36   10.4%Defensive Rebound by Hannah Young
    17:25 41-30DUKE +116.9%Good Jumper by Hannah Young (2)
    17:25   6.9%Assisted by Monet Tellier
    17:04   7.1%Foul by Hannah Young (P2/T11)
    17:04Missed Free Throw by Richa Jackson  7.1%
    17:04Deadball Rebound Team  5.5%
    17:04Missed Free Throw by Richa Jackson  5.5%
    17:04Offensive Rebound by Haley Peters  5.5%
    17:04   5.5%Sub In Nia Evans
    17:04   5.5%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    17:04   5.5%Sub Out Hannah Young
    17:04   5.5%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
    16:42   5.6%Foul by Serafina Maulupe (P1/T12)
    16:42Sub In Ka'lia Johnson  5.6%
    16:42Sub Out Richa Jackson  5.6%
    16:41Good Layup by Tricia Liston (13) [Paint]43-30DUKE +139.0%
    16:41Assisted by Alexis Jones  9.0%
    16:15   11.3%Turnover by Uju Ugoka
    16:02Missed Layup by Alexis Jones  11.5%
    16:02Offensive Rebound by Ka'lia Johnson  9.4%
    16:00Good Layup by Ka'lia Johnson (2) [Paint]45-30DUKE +1513.8%
    15:46   14.0%Missed Layup by Vanessa Panousis
    15:46Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Williams  14.0%
    15:46   16.5%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    15:46Media Timeout
    15:46Sub Out Elizabeth Williams  16.5%
    15:46Sub Out Haley Peters  16.5%
    15:46Sub Out Tricia Liston  16.5%
    15:46Sub Out Alexis Jones  16.5%
    15:46Sub Out Ka'lia Johnson  16.5%
    15:46   16.5%Sub In Hannah Young
    15:46   16.5%Sub In Taijah Campbell
    15:46   16.5%Sub Out Nia Evans
    15:46   16.5%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
    15:46   16.5%Sub Out Vanessa Panousis
    15:28Foul by Elizabeth Williams (P1/T7)  16.8%
    15:28 45-31DUKE +1414.3%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (8)
    15:28 45-32DUKE +1311.9%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (9)
    15:09Missed Jumper by Haley Peters  12.1%
    15:09   12.1%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    14:59   12.3%Missed Layup by Vanessa Panousis
    14:59Defensive Rebound by Ka'lia Johnson  12.3%
    14:56   12.3%Foul by Serafina Maulupe (P2/T13)
    14:47Turnover by Alexis Jones  10.2%
    14:45   10.2%Steal by Monet Tellier
    14:43 45-34DUKE +118.2%Good Layup by Monet Tellier (11) [Paint/Fast Break]
    14:15   8.5%Foul by Hannah Young (P3/T14)
    14:15Sub In Richa Jackson  8.5%
    14:15   8.5%Sub In Uju Ugoka
    14:11Missed Layup by Richa Jackson  8.5%
    14:11   8.5%Defensive Rebound by Serafina Maulupe
    13:45   8.8%Turnover by Serafina Maulupe
    13:44Steal by Alexis Jones  8.8%
    13:42Good Layup by Tricia Liston (15) [Paint/Fast Break]47-34DUKE +1311.0%
    13:42Assisted by Richa Jackson  11.0%
    13:25 47-36DUKE +119.0%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (15) [Paint]
    13:25   9.0%Assisted by Monet Tellier
    13:05Missed Layup by Tricia Liston  9.2%
    13:05Offensive Rebound by Tricia Liston  7.2%
    13:03Missed Tip-In by Tricia Liston  7.2%
    13:03   7.2%Defensive Rebound by Hannah Young
    12:56 47-38DUKE +95.4%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (17) [Paint/Fast Break]
    12:34   5.6%Foul by Serafina Maulupe (P3/T15)
    12:34Sub In Chloe Wells  5.6%
    12:34   5.6%Sub In Vanessa Panousis
    12:34   5.6%Sub In Lauren Evans
    12:34   5.6%Sub Out Hannah Young
    12:34   5.6%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    12:32Missed Layup by Haley Peters  5.6%
    12:32   5.6%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    12:24 47-40DUKE +72.7%Good Jumper by Vanessa Panousis (10) [Fast Break]
    12:24   2.7%Assisted by Monet Tellier
    12:22Duke 30 Second Timeout
    12:22Sub In Alexis Jones  2.7%
    12:22Sub Out Richa Jackson  2.7%
    12:22   2.7%Sub In Nia Evans
    12:22   2.7%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
    12:12   2.8%Foul by Nia Evans (P3/T16)
    12:12Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams (8)48-40DUKE +84.1%
    12:12Missed Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams  4.1%
    12:12   4.1%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    11:52   4.2%Missed Jumper by Vanessa Panousis
    11:52Defensive Rebound by Team  4.2%
    11:52Media Timeout
    11:52   4.2%Sub In Taijah Campbell
    11:52   4.2%Sub In Hannah Young
    11:52   4.2%Sub Out Lauren Evans
    11:52   4.2%Sub Out Nia Evans
    11:39Missed Layup by Elizabeth Williams  4.3%
    11:39   4.3%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    11:20 48-43DUKE +50.9%Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (13)
    11:20   0.9%Assisted by Monet Tellier
    10:59Missed Layup by Elizabeth Williams  0.9%
    10:59   0.9%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    10:43Foul by Elizabeth Williams (P2/T8)  1.0%
    10:43 48-44DUKE +40.3%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (12)
    10:43 48-45DUKE +30.0%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (13)
    10:43Sub In Richa Jackson  0.0%
    10:43Sub In Oderah Chidom  0.0%
    10:43Sub Out Chloe Wells  0.0%
    10:18Good 3-Pointer by Alexis Jones (14)51-45DUKE +61.0%
    09:53   1.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Hannah Young
    09:53Defensive Rebound by Richa Jackson  1.1%
    09:26Turnover by Alexis Jones  1.1%
    09:26Duke 30 Second Timeout
    09:22Foul by Richa Jackson (P3/T9)  1.1%
    08:56 51-48DUKE +30.0%Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (16)
    08:37Good Jumper by Alexis Jones (16)53-48DUKE +50.4%
    08:15   1.3%Turnover by Taijah Campbell
    08:15Steal by Elizabeth Williams  1.3%
    07:56   1.3%Foul by Vanessa Panousis (P1/T17)
    07:56Media Timeout
    07:56Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams (9)54-48DUKE +62.6%
    07:56Missed Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams  2.6%
    07:56   2.6%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    07:56Sub In Ka'lia Johnson  2.6%
    07:56Sub In Haley Peters  2.6%
    07:56Sub Out Richa Jackson  2.6%
    07:56Sub Out Oderah Chidom  2.6%
    07:56   2.6%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    07:56   2.6%Sub Out Vanessa Panousis
    07:37   2.7%Missed Jumper by Hannah Young
    07:37Defensive Rebound by Ka'lia Johnson  2.7%
    07:35   2.7%Foul by Hannah Young (P4/T18)
    07:35Good Free Throw by Ka'lia Johnson (3)55-48DUKE +74.5%
    07:35Good Free Throw by Ka'lia Johnson (4)56-48DUKE +86.6%
    07:35   6.6%Sub In Vanessa Panousis
    07:35   6.6%Sub Out Hannah Young
    07:27   6.8%Turnover by Vanessa Panousis
    07:22Good Layup by Tricia Liston (17) [Paint/Fast Break]58-48DUKE +109.6%
    07:15Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    07:05   13.2%Turnover by Serafina Maulupe
    07:04Steal by Alexis Jones  13.3%
    07:00Turnover by Alexis Jones  10.1%
    06:53   10.2%Missed Layup by Uju Ugoka
    06:53Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Williams  10.2%
    06:52   13.7%Offensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
    06:49   13.8%Missed Layup by Taijah Campbell
    06:49Defensive Rebound by Haley Peters  13.8%
    06:35Missed 3-Pointer by Alexis Jones  14.2%
    06:35   14.2%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    06:35Foul by Ka'lia Johnson (P2/T10)  14.2%
    06:13   15.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe
    06:13Defensive Rebound by Tricia Liston  15.1%
    05:55Good Layup by Elizabeth Williams (11) [Paint]60-48DUKE +1220.4%
    05:28 60-50DUKE +1017.1%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (19) [Paint]
    05:28   17.1%Assisted by Taijah Campbell
    05:05   18.4%Foul by Uju Ugoka (P2/T19)
    05:05Missed Free Throw by Haley Peters  18.4%
    05:05Deadball Rebound Team  13.9%
    05:05Good Free Throw by Haley Peters (11)61-50DUKE +1118.4%
    05:05Sub In Richa Jackson  18.4%
    05:05Sub In Oderah Chidom  18.4%
    05:05Sub Out Ka'lia Johnson  18.4%
    05:05   18.4%Sub In Hannah Young
    05:05   18.4%Sub In Nia Evans
    05:05   18.4%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
    05:05   18.4%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    04:56 61-53DUKE +810.2%Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (19)
    04:56   10.2%Assisted by Monet Tellier
    04:25Good Jumper by Alexis Jones (18) [Paint]63-53DUKE +1015.9%
    04:06Foul by Tricia Liston (P1/T11)  17.2%
    04:06 63-54DUKE +912.3%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (14)
    04:06 63-55DUKE +88.2%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (15)
    04:06Sub In Elizabeth Williams  8.2%
    04:06Sub Out Oderah Chidom  8.2%
    04:06   8.2%Sub In Uju Ugoka
    04:06   8.2%Sub Out Nia Evans
    03:47Missed Jumper by Haley Peters  8.9%
    03:47   8.9%Defensive Rebound by Vanessa Panousis
    03:45Foul by Elizabeth Williams (P3/T12)  9.0%
    03:45Media Timeout
    03:45 63-56DUKE +75.4%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (20)
    03:45 63-57DUKE +62.8%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (21)
    03:27Good Layup by Tricia Liston (19) [Paint]65-57DUKE +89.8%
    03:06   10.9%Missed Jumper by Taijah Campbell
    03:06   16.3%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    03:04Foul by Tricia Liston (P2/T13)  16.4%
    03:04 65-58DUKE +711.0%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (20)
    03:04 65-59DUKE +66.7%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (21)
    02:48Missed Layup by Richa Jackson  7.3%
    02:48   7.3%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    02:27   8.3%Missed Layup by Monet Tellier
    02:27Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Williams  8.3%
    02:25   8.4%Offensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    02:20Foul by Elizabeth Williams (P4/T14)  8.8%
    02:20 65-60DUKE +54.5%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (16)
    02:20   4.5%Missed Free Throw by Monet Tellier
    02:20Defensive Rebound by Haley Peters  4.5%
    01:52Good 3-Pointer by Richa Jackson (5)68-60DUKE +818.1%
    01:52Assisted by Alexis Jones  18.1%
    01:28   23.0%Missed Layup by Uju Ugoka
    01:28Defensive Rebound by Tricia Liston  23.0%
    01:11Turnover by Elizabeth Williams  28.5%
    01:11Foul by Elizabeth Williams (P5/T15)  28.5%
    01:11Sub In Ka'lia Johnson  28.5%
    01:11Sub Out Elizabeth Williams  28.5%
    01:11   28.5%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    01:11   28.5%Sub Out Hannah Young
    00:59   34.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Monet Tellier
    00:59Defensive Rebound by Haley Peters  34.3%
    00:57   35.5%Foul by Uju Ugoka (P3/T20)
    00:57Missed Free Throw by Haley Peters  35.5%
    00:57Deadball Rebound Team  35.5%
    00:57Missed Free Throw by Haley Peters  35.5%
    00:57   35.5%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    00:50   40.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis
    00:50Defensive Rebound by Richa Jackson  40.5%
    00:47   43.1%Foul by Serafina Maulupe (P4/T21)
    00:47Good Free Throw by Ka'lia Johnson (5)69-60DUKE +964.4%
    00:47Good Free Throw by Ka'lia Johnson (6)70-60DUKE +1089.9%
    00:41 70-63DUKE +749.4%Good 3-Pointer by Uju Ugoka (24)
    00:41   49.4%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
    00:40Virginia Tech Full Timeout
    00:40   50.6%Sub In Lauren Evans
    00:40   50.6%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    00:39   51.9%Foul by Vanessa Panousis (P2/T22)
    00:39Good Free Throw by Alexis Jones (19)71-63DUKE +877.6%
    00:39Missed Free Throw by Alexis Jones  77.6%
    00:39   77.6%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    00:39   77.6%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    00:39   77.6%Sub Out Lauren Evans
    00:25   100.0%Missed Layup by Uju Ugoka
    00:25   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    00:25 71-65DUKE +649.0%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (26) [Paint]
    00:25Foul by Ka'lia Johnson (P3/T16)  49.0%
    00:25 71-66DUKE +525.0%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (27)
    00:25   25.0%Sub In Lauren Evans
    00:25   25.0%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    00:24Turnover by Haley Peters  9.4%
    00:21   10.7%Steal by Taijah Campbell
    00:20   31.3%Turnover by Taijah Campbell
    00:20Turnover by Richa Jackson  11.3%
    00:20   11.3%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    00:20   11.3%Sub Out Lauren Evans
    00:18   12.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Monet Tellier
    00:18   34.7%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
    00:14 71-68DUKE +31.8%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (29) [Paint]
    00:14Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:14Duke 30 Second Timeout
    00:14   1.8%Sub In Lauren Evans
    00:14   1.8%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
    00:13   1.9%Foul by Vanessa Panousis (P3/T23)
    00:13Good Free Throw by Tricia Liston (20)72-68DUKE +417.3%
    00:13Good Free Throw by Tricia Liston (21)73-68DUKE +548.1%
    00:13Virginia Tech Full Timeout
    00:13   48.1%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
    00:13   48.1%Sub Out Lauren Evans
    00:05   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe
    00:05   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
    00:03Foul by Richa Jackson (P4/T17)  100.0%
    00:03 73-69DUKE +475.0%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (17)
    00:03 73-70DUKE +38.3%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (18)
    00:02   12.5%Foul by Monet Tellier (P2/T24)
    00:02Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:02Good Free Throw by Tricia Liston (22)74-70DUKE +4100.0%
    00:02Missed Free Throw by Tricia Liston  100.0%
    00:02   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka

    Today's Live Events
    • Swimming & Diving - 5 PM
      Chapel Hill, NC
      Virginia Tech
      UNC

      vs.
    © 2014, hokiesports.com