Duke
Virginia Tech
74
70
FINAL
12T
Duke (18-1, 5-0)383674
Virginia Tech (10-7, 0-4)234770

Final


January 19, 2014 - 12:00 PM
Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
Officials: Joseph Vaszily, Lauren Holtkamp, Mark McClenney
Attendance: 1,760
Notes: Duke is ranked #3 in both the AP and Coaches Polls.
PDF Box Score
Duke 74
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
32Tricia Listong8-123-43-4156222330038
01Elizabeth Williamsc4-100-03-7213511124135
33Haley Petersf4-92-41-4268211110035
02Alexis Jonesg7-114-61-2033119660238
15Richa Jacksong2-61-10-404445130129
04Chloe Wells0-00-00-00000000002
14Ka'lia Johnson1-10-04-423536110113
21K. McCravey-Cooper0-00-00-00000000002
22Oderah Chidom0-00-00-00000000008
TEAM 022
TOTALS26-4910-1512-25724311774131645200

Points Off TOs: 9
2nd Chance Points: 7
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 6
Largest Lead: 15 - 1st-09:11
Ties: 1
Leads: 1
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-25 (60.0%)11-24 (45.8%)26-49 (53.1%)
3-Point Field Goals8-11 (72.7%)2-4 (50.0%)10-15 (66.7%)
Free Throws0-3 (0.0%)12-22 (54.5%)12-25 (48.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 5,0


Virginia Tech 70
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
05Vanessa Panousisg7-155-82-2011321220034
04Hannah Youngf1-50-30-012342010029
24Taijah Campbellf0-30-00-016730320126
31Monet Tellierg4-101-49-10347218520139
14Uju Ugokaf12-191-14-54711329030136
03Serafina Maulupe0-40-30-001140220011
10Lauren Evans0-00-00-00001000005
15Maddison Penn0-10-10-00000000005
20Nia Evans0-20-10-000030110211
22Porschia Hadley0-00-00-00001010003
25Samantha Hill0-00-00-00000000001
TEAM 325 1
TOTALS24-597-2115-171223352470141405200

Points Off TOs: 16
2nd Chance Points: 15
Points in the Paint: 26
Fast Break Points: 6
Points off the Bench: 0
Largest Lead: 2 - 1st-19:27
Ties: 0
Leads: 0
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals10-28 (35.7%)14-31 (45.2%)24-59 (40.7%)
3-Point Field Goals3-10 (30.0%)4-11 (36.4%)7-21 (33.3%)
Free Throws0-0 (0.0%)15-17 (88.2%)15-17 (88.2%)
Deadball Rebounds: 1,1


Play-By-Play
1st Half
TimeDukeScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
19:41Turnover by Elizabeth Williams   
19:41    Steal by Uju Ugoka
19:27 0-2VT +2 Good Jumper by Monet Tellier (2)
19:27    Assisted by Taijah Campbell
19:07Missed 3-Pointer by Tricia Liston   
19:07Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Williams   
19:04Missed Layup by Elizabeth Williams   
19:04    Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
18:48    Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis
18:48Defensive Rebound by Alexis Jones   
18:22    Foul by Taijah Campbell (P1/T1)
18:22    Sub In Nia Evans
18:22    Sub Out Taijah Campbell
18:21Good Layup by Tricia Liston (2) [Paint]2-2T 1 
18:21Assisted by Alexis Jones   
17:52    Missed Jumper by Vanessa Panousis
17:52Defensive Rebound by Team   
17:39Good 3-Pointer by Alexis Jones (3)5-2DUKE +3 
17:39Assisted by Tricia Liston   
17:18    Missed Layup by Monet Tellier
17:18   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
17:15 5-4DUKE +1 Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (2) [Paint]
16:58    Sub In Taijah Campbell
16:58    Sub Out Nia Evans
16:50Good 3-Pointer by Haley Peters (3)8-4DUKE +40.0%
16:50Assisted by Elizabeth Williams  0.0%
16:27   0.0%Missed Layup by Uju Ugoka
16:27Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Williams  0.0%
16:26   0.1%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
16:23   0.1%Turnover by Vanessa Panousis
16:23   0.1%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
16:23   0.1%Sub Out Vanessa Panousis
16:08Missed Layup by Elizabeth Williams  0.1%
16:08Offensive Rebound by Haley Peters  0.0%
16:02Turnover by Tricia Liston  0.0%
15:46Foul by Haley Peters (P1/T1)  0.0%
15:46Media Timeout
15:38   0.1%Turnover by Hannah Young
15:37Steal by Richa Jackson  0.1%
15:20   0.1%Foul by Hannah Young (P1/T2)
15:20Missed Free Throw by Richa Jackson  0.1%
15:20Deadball Rebound Team  0.0%
15:20Missed Free Throw by Richa Jackson  0.0%
15:20   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
15:04   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe
15:04Defensive Rebound by Richa Jackson  0.0%
14:50Turnover by Richa Jackson  0.0%
14:50Foul by Richa Jackson (P1/T2)  0.0%
14:50   0.0%Sub In Vanessa Panousis
14:50   0.0%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
14:34   0.0%Missed Jumper by Vanessa Panousis
14:34Defensive Rebound by Haley Peters  0.0%
14:22Good 3-Pointer by Tricia Liston (5)11-4DUKE +70.5%
13:50   0.5%Missed Jumper by Uju Ugoka
13:50Defensive Rebound by Tricia Liston  0.5%
13:41Missed 3-Pointer by Alexis Jones  0.5%
13:41   0.5%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
13:21   0.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Hannah Young
13:21Defensive Rebound by Alexis Jones  0.5%
13:02Missed Layup by Richa Jackson  0.5%
13:02   0.5%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
12:55   0.5%Missed Jumper by Taijah Campbell
12:55Defensive Rebound by Haley Peters  0.5%
12:31Good Jumper by Haley Peters (5)13-4DUKE +91.2%
12:07 13-6DUKE +70.8%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (4) [Paint]
11:47Good Layup by Elizabeth Williams (2) [Paint]15-6DUKE +91.2%
11:47Assisted by Haley Peters  1.2%
11:30Media Timeout
11:30Sub In Ka'lia Johnson  1.2%
11:30Sub Out Richa Jackson  1.2%
11:30   1.2%Sub In Lauren Evans
11:30   1.2%Sub In Porschia Hadley
11:30   1.2%Sub In Nia Evans
11:30   1.2%Sub In Samantha Hill
11:30   1.2%Sub Out Hannah Young
11:30   1.2%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
11:30   1.2%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
11:30   1.2%Sub Out Monet Tellier
11:14   1.7%Turnover by TEAM
11:01Missed 3-Pointer by Haley Peters  1.7%
11:01   1.7%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
10:49Foul by Alexis Jones (P1/T3)  1.7%
10:49   1.7%Sub In Uju Ugoka
10:49   1.7%Sub In Monet Tellier
10:49   1.7%Sub In Taijah Campbell
10:49   1.7%Sub Out Porschia Hadley
10:49   1.7%Sub Out Nia Evans
10:49   1.7%Sub Out Samantha Hill
10:41   1.7%Turnover by Monet Tellier
10:41Steal by Ka'lia Johnson  1.7%
10:41Turnover by Ka'lia Johnson  1.2%
10:33   1.2%Missed Jumper by Monet Tellier
10:33Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Williams  1.2%
10:25Missed Jumper by Tricia Liston  1.2%
10:25Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Williams  1.2%
10:23   1.2%Foul by Taijah Campbell (P2/T3)
10:23   1.2%Sub In Nia Evans
10:23   1.2%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
10:21Missed Layup by Elizabeth Williams  1.2%
10:21   1.2%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
10:04   1.3%Missed Layup by Nia Evans
10:04Defensive Rebound by Alexis Jones  1.3%
09:57Missed Layup by Alexis Jones  1.3%
09:57Offensive Rebound by Ka'lia Johnson  1.3%
09:53Good 3-Pointer by Tricia Liston (8)18-6DUKE +123.0%
09:53Assisted by Ka'lia Johnson  3.0%
09:23   3.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Nia Evans
09:23Defensive Rebound by Tricia Liston  3.1%
09:11Good 3-Pointer by Alexis Jones (6)21-6DUKE +155.6%
09:11Assisted by Tricia Liston  5.6%
09:09Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
09:09Sub In Oderah Chidom  5.6%
09:09Sub In Richa Jackson  5.6%
09:09Sub Out Elizabeth Williams  5.6%
09:09Sub Out Ka'lia Johnson  5.6%
09:09   5.6%Sub In Hannah Young
09:09   5.6%Sub Out Lauren Evans
08:53   6.7%Turnover by Uju Ugoka
08:35Turnover by Tricia Liston  5.7%
08:35Sub In Ka'lia Johnson  5.7%
08:35Sub Out Tricia Liston  5.7%
08:19 21-8DUKE +134.8%Good Jumper by Uju Ugoka (6) [Paint]
08:19   4.8%Assisted by Nia Evans
08:04Turnover by Alexis Jones  4.0%
08:00   4.8%Turnover by Monet Tellier
07:45Turnover by Alexis Jones  4.0%
07:22 21-10DUKE +113.2%Good Jumper by Uju Ugoka (8) [Paint]
07:22   3.2%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
07:03   3.3%Foul by Monet Tellier (P1/T4)
07:03Media Timeout
07:03Sub In Elizabeth Williams  3.3%
07:03Sub In Tricia Liston  3.3%
07:03Sub Out Haley Peters  3.3%
07:03Sub Out Alexis Jones  3.3%
06:45Turnover by Tricia Liston  2.6%
06:44   2.6%Steal by Nia Evans
06:34   2.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Hannah Young
06:34   3.3%Offensive Rebound by Hannah Young
06:30   3.3%Sub In Maddison Penn
06:30   3.3%Sub Out Hannah Young
06:15   3.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis
06:15Defensive Rebound by Ka'lia Johnson  3.3%
06:04   3.3%Foul by Nia Evans (P1/T5)
06:04   3.3%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
06:04   3.3%Sub In Porschia Hadley
06:04   3.3%Sub Out Vanessa Panousis
06:04   3.3%Sub Out Nia Evans
06:00Good Jumper by Richa Jackson (2)23-10DUKE +134.2%
05:48Foul by Ka'lia Johnson (P1/T4)  4.2%
05:36 23-12DUKE +113.4%Good Jumper by Monet Tellier (4)
05:36   3.4%Assisted by Serafina Maulupe
05:22   3.4%Foul by Porschia Hadley (P1/T6)
05:22Sub In Alexis Jones  3.4%
05:22Sub In Haley Peters  3.4%
05:22Sub Out Ka'lia Johnson  3.4%
05:22Sub Out Oderah Chidom  3.4%
05:22   3.4%Sub In Nia Evans
05:22   3.4%Sub Out Porschia Hadley
05:11Missed Layup by Richa Jackson  3.4%
05:11   3.4%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
04:48 23-15DUKE +81.4%Good 3-Pointer by Monet Tellier (7)
04:48   1.4%Assisted by Serafina Maulupe
04:20Good 3-Pointer by Alexis Jones (9)26-15DUKE +112.7%
03:49   2.8%Missed Jumper by Serafina Maulupe
03:49   3.6%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
03:45Media Timeout
03:45   3.6%Sub In Vanessa Panousis
03:45   3.6%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
03:40   3.6%Turnover by Nia Evans
03:40   3.6%Foul by Nia Evans (P2/T7)
03:31Turnover by Alexis Jones  2.8%
03:31   2.8%Steal by Nia Evans
03:31   2.8%Sub In Hannah Young
03:31   2.8%Sub Out Nia Evans
03:11   2.8%Missed Jumper by Uju Ugoka
03:11Defensive Rebound by Tricia Liston  2.8%
02:55Good 3-Pointer by Tricia Liston (11)29-15DUKE +145.6%
02:55Assisted by Alexis Jones  5.6%
02:55Sub In K. McCravey-Cooper  5.6%
02:55Sub Out Elizabeth Williams  5.6%
02:55   5.6%Sub In Porschia Hadley
02:55   5.6%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
02:40 29-18DUKE +113.7%Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (3)
02:40   3.7%Assisted by Porschia Hadley
02:20Turnover by Richa Jackson  2.9%
02:11 29-21DUKE +81.6%Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (6)
01:49Good 3-Pointer by Haley Peters (8)32-21DUKE +112.9%
01:49Assisted by Tricia Liston  2.9%
01:28   3.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Maddison Penn
01:28Defensive Rebound by Richa Jackson  3.0%
01:22Duke 30 Second Timeout
01:22Sub In Elizabeth Williams  3.0%
01:22Sub In Ka'lia Johnson  3.0%
01:22Sub Out K. McCravey-Cooper  3.0%
01:22Sub Out Richa Jackson  3.0%
01:22   3.0%Sub In Lauren Evans
01:22   3.0%Sub In Uju Ugoka
01:22   3.0%Sub Out Porschia Hadley
01:22   3.0%Sub Out Maddison Penn
01:14Good Jumper by Alexis Jones (11) [Paint]34-21DUKE +134.8%
00:59   4.9%Missed Jumper by Uju Ugoka
00:59Defensive Rebound by Haley Peters  4.9%
00:52Good Layup by Elizabeth Williams (4) [Paint/Fast Break]36-21DUKE +157.1%
00:52Assisted by Alexis Jones  7.1%
00:32 36-23DUKE +136.0%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (10) [Paint]
00:06   6.1%Foul by Lauren Evans (P1/T8)
00:06Missed Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams  6.1%
00:06   6.1%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
00:05   6.1%Turnover by Uju Ugoka
00:05   6.1%Foul by Uju Ugoka (P1/T9)
00:00Good Jumper by Haley Peters (10) [Paint]38-23DUKE +157.3%
2nd Half
TimeDukeScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
19:44Missed Layup by Elizabeth Williams  5.5%
19:44   5.5%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
19:35   5.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Monet Tellier
19:35   6.6%Offensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
19:20Foul by Richa Jackson (P2/T5)  6.6%
19:13Foul by Haley Peters (P2/T6)  6.6%
19:13   6.6%Missed Free Throw by Uju Ugoka
19:13   6.6%Deadball Rebound TEAM
19:13 38-24DUKE +145.6%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (11)
18:56   5.7%Foul by Taijah Campbell (P3/T10)
18:56Missed Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams  5.7%
18:56Deadball Rebound Team  4.7%
18:56Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams (5)39-24DUKE +155.7%
18:32 39-26DUKE +134.8%Good Jumper by Uju Ugoka (13) [Paint]
18:32   4.8%Assisted by Taijah Campbell
18:08Good Layup by Elizabeth Williams (7) [Paint]41-26DUKE +155.8%
18:08Assisted by Alexis Jones  5.8%
17:49 41-28DUKE +134.9%Good Layup by Vanessa Panousis (8) [Paint]
17:36Missed 3-Pointer by Haley Peters  4.9%
17:36   4.9%Defensive Rebound by Hannah Young
17:25 41-30DUKE +113.2%Good Jumper by Hannah Young (2)
17:25   3.2%Assisted by Monet Tellier
17:04   3.2%Foul by Hannah Young (P2/T11)
17:04Missed Free Throw by Richa Jackson  3.2%
17:04Deadball Rebound Team  2.5%
17:04Missed Free Throw by Richa Jackson  2.5%
17:04Offensive Rebound by Haley Peters  2.5%
17:04   2.5%Sub In Nia Evans
17:04   2.5%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
17:04   2.5%Sub Out Hannah Young
17:04   2.5%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
16:42   2.6%Foul by Serafina Maulupe (P1/T12)
16:42Sub In Ka'lia Johnson  2.6%
16:42Sub Out Richa Jackson  2.6%
16:41Good Layup by Tricia Liston (13) [Paint]43-30DUKE +134.1%
16:41Assisted by Alexis Jones  4.1%
16:15   5.1%Turnover by Uju Ugoka
16:02Missed Layup by Alexis Jones  5.1%
16:02Offensive Rebound by Ka'lia Johnson  4.2%
16:00Good Layup by Ka'lia Johnson (2) [Paint]45-30DUKE +156.1%
15:46   6.2%Missed Layup by Vanessa Panousis
15:46Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Williams  6.2%
15:46   7.3%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
15:46Media Timeout
15:46Sub Out Elizabeth Williams  7.3%
15:46Sub Out Haley Peters  7.3%
15:46Sub Out Tricia Liston  7.3%
15:46Sub Out Alexis Jones  7.3%
15:46Sub Out Ka'lia Johnson  7.3%
15:46   7.3%Sub In Hannah Young
15:46   7.3%Sub In Taijah Campbell
15:46   7.3%Sub Out Nia Evans
15:46   7.3%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
15:46   7.3%Sub Out Vanessa Panousis
15:28Foul by Elizabeth Williams (P1/T7)  7.3%
15:28 45-31DUKE +146.2%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (8)
15:28 45-32DUKE +135.2%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (9)
15:09Missed Jumper by Haley Peters  5.2%
15:09   5.2%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
14:59   5.3%Missed Layup by Vanessa Panousis
14:59Defensive Rebound by Ka'lia Johnson  5.3%
14:56   5.3%Foul by Serafina Maulupe (P2/T13)
14:47Turnover by Alexis Jones  4.3%
14:45   4.3%Steal by Monet Tellier
14:43 45-34DUKE +113.5%Good Layup by Monet Tellier (11) [Paint/Fast Break]
14:15   3.5%Foul by Hannah Young (P3/T14)
14:15Sub In Richa Jackson  3.5%
14:15   3.5%Sub In Uju Ugoka
14:11Missed Layup by Richa Jackson  3.5%
14:11   3.5%Defensive Rebound by Serafina Maulupe
13:45   3.6%Turnover by Serafina Maulupe
13:44Steal by Alexis Jones  3.6%
13:42Good Layup by Tricia Liston (15) [Paint/Fast Break]47-34DUKE +134.5%
13:42Assisted by Richa Jackson  4.5%
13:25 47-36DUKE +113.6%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (15) [Paint]
13:25   3.6%Assisted by Monet Tellier
13:05Missed Layup by Tricia Liston  3.6%
13:05Offensive Rebound by Tricia Liston  2.8%
13:03Missed Tip-In by Tricia Liston  2.8%
13:03   2.8%Defensive Rebound by Hannah Young
12:56 47-38DUKE +92.1%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (17) [Paint/Fast Break]
12:34   2.2%Foul by Serafina Maulupe (P3/T15)
12:34Sub In Chloe Wells  2.2%
12:34   2.2%Sub In Vanessa Panousis
12:34   2.2%Sub In Lauren Evans
12:34   2.2%Sub Out Hannah Young
12:34   2.2%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
12:32Missed Layup by Haley Peters  2.2%
12:32   2.2%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
12:24 47-40DUKE +71.0%Good Jumper by Vanessa Panousis (10) [Fast Break]
12:24   1.0%Assisted by Monet Tellier
12:22Duke 30 Second Timeout
12:22Sub In Alexis Jones  1.0%
12:22Sub Out Richa Jackson  1.0%
12:22   1.0%Sub In Nia Evans
12:22   1.0%Sub Out Taijah Campbell
12:12   1.0%Foul by Nia Evans (P3/T16)
12:12Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams (8)48-40DUKE +81.6%
12:12Missed Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams  1.6%
12:12   1.6%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
11:52   1.6%Missed Jumper by Vanessa Panousis
11:52Defensive Rebound by Team  1.6%
11:52Media Timeout
11:52   1.6%Sub In Taijah Campbell
11:52   1.6%Sub In Hannah Young
11:52   1.6%Sub Out Lauren Evans
11:52   1.6%Sub Out Nia Evans
11:39Missed Layup by Elizabeth Williams  1.6%
11:39   1.6%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
11:20 48-43DUKE +50.3%Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (13)
11:20   0.3%Assisted by Monet Tellier
10:59Missed Layup by Elizabeth Williams  0.3%
10:59   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
10:43Foul by Elizabeth Williams (P2/T8)  0.3%
10:43 48-44DUKE +40.1%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (12)
10:43 48-45DUKE +30.0%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (13)
10:43Sub In Richa Jackson  0.0%
10:43Sub In Oderah Chidom  0.0%
10:43Sub Out Chloe Wells  0.0%
10:18Good 3-Pointer by Alexis Jones (14)51-45DUKE +60.3%
09:53   0.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Hannah Young
09:53Defensive Rebound by Richa Jackson  0.3%
09:26Turnover by Alexis Jones  0.4%
09:26Duke 30 Second Timeout
09:22Foul by Richa Jackson (P3/T9)  0.4%
08:56 51-48DUKE +30.0%Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (16)
08:37Good Jumper by Alexis Jones (16)53-48DUKE +50.1%
08:15   0.4%Turnover by Taijah Campbell
08:15Steal by Elizabeth Williams  0.4%
07:56   0.4%Foul by Vanessa Panousis (P1/T17)
07:56Media Timeout
07:56Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams (9)54-48DUKE +60.7%
07:56Missed Free Throw by Elizabeth Williams  0.7%
07:56   0.7%Defensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
07:56Sub In Ka'lia Johnson  0.7%
07:56Sub In Haley Peters  0.7%
07:56Sub Out Richa Jackson  0.7%
07:56Sub Out Oderah Chidom  0.7%
07:56   0.7%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
07:56   0.7%Sub Out Vanessa Panousis
07:37   0.7%Missed Jumper by Hannah Young
07:37Defensive Rebound by Ka'lia Johnson  0.7%
07:35   0.7%Foul by Hannah Young (P4/T18)
07:35Good Free Throw by Ka'lia Johnson (3)55-48DUKE +71.2%
07:35Good Free Throw by Ka'lia Johnson (4)56-48DUKE +81.8%
07:35   1.8%Sub In Vanessa Panousis
07:35   1.8%Sub Out Hannah Young
07:27   1.8%Turnover by Vanessa Panousis
07:22Good Layup by Tricia Liston (17) [Paint/Fast Break]58-48DUKE +102.6%
07:15Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
07:05   3.5%Turnover by Serafina Maulupe
07:04Steal by Alexis Jones  3.5%
07:00Turnover by Alexis Jones  2.6%
06:53   2.6%Missed Layup by Uju Ugoka
06:53Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Williams  2.6%
06:52   3.5%Offensive Rebound by Taijah Campbell
06:49   3.5%Missed Layup by Taijah Campbell
06:49Defensive Rebound by Haley Peters  3.5%
06:35Missed 3-Pointer by Alexis Jones  3.5%
06:35   3.5%Deadball Rebound TEAM
06:35Foul by Ka'lia Johnson (P2/T10)  3.5%
06:13   3.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe
06:13Defensive Rebound by Tricia Liston  3.6%
05:55Good Layup by Elizabeth Williams (11) [Paint]60-48DUKE +124.6%
05:28 60-50DUKE +103.7%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (19) [Paint]
05:28   3.7%Assisted by Taijah Campbell
05:05   3.7%Foul by Uju Ugoka (P2/T19)
05:05Missed Free Throw by Haley Peters  3.7%
05:05Deadball Rebound Team  2.8%
05:05Good Free Throw by Haley Peters (11)61-50DUKE +113.7%
05:05Sub In Richa Jackson  3.7%
05:05Sub In Oderah Chidom  3.7%
05:05Sub Out Ka'lia Johnson  3.7%
05:05   3.7%Sub In Hannah Young
05:05   3.7%Sub In Nia Evans
05:05   3.7%Sub Out Uju Ugoka
05:05   3.7%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
04:56 61-53DUKE +82.0%Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (19)
04:56   2.0%Assisted by Monet Tellier
04:25Good Jumper by Alexis Jones (18) [Paint]63-53DUKE +102.9%
04:06Foul by Tricia Liston (P1/T11)  2.9%
04:06 63-54DUKE +92.1%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (14)
04:06 63-55DUKE +81.4%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (15)
04:06Sub In Elizabeth Williams  1.4%
04:06Sub Out Oderah Chidom  1.4%
04:06   1.4%Sub In Uju Ugoka
04:06   1.4%Sub Out Nia Evans
03:47Missed Jumper by Haley Peters  1.4%
03:47   1.4%Defensive Rebound by Vanessa Panousis
03:45Foul by Elizabeth Williams (P3/T12)  1.4%
03:45Media Timeout
03:45 63-56DUKE +70.9%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (20)
03:45 63-57DUKE +60.4%Good Free Throw by Vanessa Panousis (21)
03:27Good Layup by Tricia Liston (19) [Paint]65-57DUKE +81.4%
03:06   1.5%Missed Jumper by Taijah Campbell
03:06   2.2%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
03:04Foul by Tricia Liston (P2/T13)  2.2%
03:04 65-58DUKE +71.5%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (20)
03:04 65-59DUKE +60.9%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (21)
02:48Missed Layup by Richa Jackson  0.9%
02:48   0.9%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
02:27   0.9%Missed Layup by Monet Tellier
02:27Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Williams  0.9%
02:25   0.9%Offensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
02:20Foul by Elizabeth Williams (P4/T14)  0.9%
02:20 65-60DUKE +50.5%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (16)
02:20   0.5%Missed Free Throw by Monet Tellier
02:20Defensive Rebound by Haley Peters  0.5%
01:52Good 3-Pointer by Richa Jackson (5)68-60DUKE +81.5%
01:52Assisted by Alexis Jones  1.5%
01:28   1.6%Missed Layup by Uju Ugoka
01:28Defensive Rebound by Tricia Liston  1.6%
01:11Turnover by Elizabeth Williams  1.6%
01:11Foul by Elizabeth Williams (P5/T15)  1.6%
01:11Sub In Ka'lia Johnson  1.6%
01:11Sub Out Elizabeth Williams  1.6%
01:11   1.6%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
01:11   1.6%Sub Out Hannah Young
00:59   1.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Monet Tellier
00:59Defensive Rebound by Haley Peters  1.6%
00:57   1.6%Foul by Uju Ugoka (P3/T20)
00:57Missed Free Throw by Haley Peters  1.6%
00:57Deadball Rebound Team  1.6%
00:57Missed Free Throw by Haley Peters  1.6%
00:57   1.6%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
00:50   1.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis
00:50Defensive Rebound by Richa Jackson  1.6%
00:47   1.6%Foul by Serafina Maulupe (P4/T21)
00:47Good Free Throw by Ka'lia Johnson (5)69-60DUKE +92.4%
00:47Good Free Throw by Ka'lia Johnson (6)70-60DUKE +103.4%
00:41 70-63DUKE +71.6%Good 3-Pointer by Uju Ugoka (24)
00:41   1.6%Assisted by Vanessa Panousis
00:40Virginia Tech Full Timeout
00:40   1.6%Sub In Lauren Evans
00:40   1.6%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
00:39   1.6%Foul by Vanessa Panousis (P2/T22)
00:39Good Free Throw by Alexis Jones (19)71-63DUKE +82.4%
00:39Missed Free Throw by Alexis Jones  2.4%
00:39   2.4%Defensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
00:39   2.4%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
00:39   2.4%Sub Out Lauren Evans
00:25   2.5%Missed Layup by Uju Ugoka
00:25   2.5%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
00:25 71-65DUKE +61.0%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (26) [Paint]
00:25Foul by Ka'lia Johnson (P3/T16)  1.0%
00:25 71-66DUKE +50.5%Good Free Throw by Uju Ugoka (27)
00:25   0.5%Sub In Lauren Evans
00:25   0.5%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
00:24Turnover by Haley Peters  0.2%
00:21   0.2%Steal by Taijah Campbell
00:20   0.5%Turnover by Taijah Campbell
00:20Turnover by Richa Jackson  0.2%
00:20   0.2%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
00:20   0.2%Sub Out Lauren Evans
00:18   0.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Monet Tellier
00:18   0.5%Offensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka
00:14 71-68DUKE +30.0%Good Layup by Uju Ugoka (29) [Paint]
00:14Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
00:14Duke 30 Second Timeout
00:14   0.0%Sub In Lauren Evans
00:14   0.0%Sub Out Serafina Maulupe
00:13   0.0%Foul by Vanessa Panousis (P3/T23)
00:13Good Free Throw by Tricia Liston (20)72-68DUKE +40.2%
00:13Good Free Throw by Tricia Liston (21)73-68DUKE +50.5%
00:13Virginia Tech Full Timeout
00:13   0.5%Sub In Serafina Maulupe
00:13   0.5%Sub Out Lauren Evans
00:05   0.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Serafina Maulupe
00:05   0.5%Offensive Rebound by Monet Tellier
00:03Foul by Richa Jackson (P4/T17)  0.5%
00:03 73-69DUKE +40.2%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (17)
00:03 73-70DUKE +30.0%Good Free Throw by Monet Tellier (18)
00:02   0.0%Foul by Monet Tellier (P2/T24)
00:02Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
00:02Good Free Throw by Tricia Liston (22)74-70DUKE +40.2%
00:02Missed Free Throw by Tricia Liston  0.2%
00:02   0.2%Defensive Rebound by Uju Ugoka