Light Rain 64°

    VT Auburn 75, VT Virginia Tech 60

    12T
    Auburn 344175
    Virginia Tech (4-3)332760

    Final


    December 18, 1984 - 6:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Larry Sweet, Tom Berry
    Attendance: 109
    Notes: Marriott-Converse Christmas Classic
    PDF Box Score
    Auburn 75
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    10Helene Baroodyg1-30-07-840419570133
    40Patty Dagesf6-100-02-4404114110025
    25Debra Larking7-130-01-4707215230538
    21Charlene Thomasf7-110-00-010010014010140
    32Brenda Hillc3-100-08-9909514020023
    11Mae Bolton3-70-02-230318130120
    30Sharon Stewart0-00-00-03030003009
    31Kim Robertson0-00-01-210111100212
    TEAM 000
    TOTALS27-540-021-294104111751020010200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 27-54 (50.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 21-29 (72.4%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,0


    Virginia Tech 60
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    32Taiqua Brittinghamg2-60-00-020244422436
    55Susan Walviusc9-140-00-1707318012133
    45Robin Leef2-80-00-060624340024
    44Renee Dennisf4-130-02-4606410000034
    30Angie Kellyg5-150-00-0303310060139
    14Noreen Brennan0-20-00-000000000121
    34Maureen Donovan6-90-02-210121421001
    52Tracy Miller0-30-00-040430000012
    TEAM 505
    TOTALS28-700-04-734034216091447200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 28-70 (40.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 4-7 (57.1%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0



    © 2014, hokiesports.com