Fair 48° :: Feels Like: 44°
Today's Live Events
  • Softball - 5 PM
    Farmville, Va.
    Virginia Tech
    Longwood

    vs.
  • Baseball - 5:30 PM
    English Field
    Campbell
    Virginia Tech

    vs.

VT Auburn 75, VT Virginia Tech 60

12T
Auburn 344175
Virginia Tech (4-3)332760

Final


December 18, 1984 - 6:00 PM
Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
Officials: Larry Sweet, Tom Berry
Attendance: 109
Notes: Marriott-Converse Christmas Classic
PDF Box Score
Auburn 75
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
10Helene Baroodyg1-30-07-840419570133
40Patty Dagesf6-100-02-4404114110025
25Debra Larking7-130-01-4707215230538
21Charlene Thomasf7-110-00-010010014010140
32Brenda Hillc3-100-08-9909514020023
11Mae Bolton3-70-02-230318130120
30Sharon Stewart0-00-00-03030003009
31Kim Robertson0-00-01-210111100212
TEAM 000
TOTALS27-540-021-294104111751020010200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 27-54 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
Free Throws 21-29 (72.4%)
Deadball Rebounds: 3,0


Virginia Tech 60
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
32Taiqua Brittinghamg2-60-00-020244422436
55Susan Walviusc9-140-00-1707318012133
45Robin Leef2-80-00-060624340024
44Renee Dennisf4-130-02-4606410000034
30Angie Kellyg5-150-00-0303310060139
14Noreen Brennan0-20-00-000000000121
34Maureen Donovan6-90-02-210121421001
52Tracy Miller0-30-00-040430000012
TEAM 505
TOTALS28-700-04-734034216091447200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 28-70 (40.0%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
Free Throws 4-7 (57.1%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0



© 2014, hokiesports.com