Fair 68°

    CU Virginia Tech 90, CU Clemson 101

    12T
    Virginia Tech (5-4)474390
    Clemson 4952101

    Final


    December 29, 1984 - 7:00 PM
    Littlejohn Coliseum, Clemson, S.C.
    Officials: Brittain, Stokes
    Attendance: 300
    PDF Box Score
    Virginia Tech 90
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    32Taiqua Brittingham*7-120-01-310010415750736
    14Noreen Brennan*5-140-04-4505414020228
    30Angie Kelly*4-140-02-2101410400334
    45Robin Lee*5-110-02-2303512130119
    52Tracy Miller*0-00-00-020220110018
    23Joyce Waddy3-80-03-330309010012
    33Suzanne Mott0-00-00-00000000001
    34Maureen Donovan2-50-02-560656110016
    40Michelle Bain3-40-00-030326020013
    44Renee Dennis7-140-04-5909318110123
    TEAM 202
    TOTALS36-820-018-244404429901516014200

    Technicals: TEAM (1)
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 36-82 (43.9%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 18-24 (75.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0


    Clemson 101
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    03Renee Williams1-30-02-420214460016
    04Janet Knight18-260-03-5808239832138
    10Cheryl Nix0-20-02-200022000012
    12Sandy Bishop2-70-02-41001016120128
    20Melinda Ashworth4-80-04-8606212530131
    22Susan Fehling0-00-02-390932950422
    25Tracy Korbutt3-50-01-150517120011
    31Peggy Caple8-160-03-910010419523125
    32Lynn Bentley0-10-00-01010000003
    50Julie Larson5-70-00-1404210020014
    TEAM 101
    TOTALS41-750-019-375605618101332558200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 41-75 (54.7%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 19-37 (51.4%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0



    © 2014, hokiesports.com