Today's Live Events

CU Virginia Tech 90, CU Clemson 101

12T
Virginia Tech (5-4)474390
Clemson 4952101

Final


December 29, 1984 - 7:00 PM
Littlejohn Coliseum, Clemson, S.C.
Officials: Brittain, Stokes
Attendance: 300
PDF Box Score
Virginia Tech 90
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
32Taiqua Brittingham*7-120-01-310010415750736
14Noreen Brennan*5-140-04-4505414020228
30Angie Kelly*4-140-02-2101410400334
45Robin Lee*5-110-02-2303512130119
52Tracy Miller*0-00-00-020220110018
23Joyce Waddy3-80-03-330309010012
33Suzanne Mott0-00-00-00000000001
34Maureen Donovan2-50-02-560656110016
40Michelle Bain3-40-00-030326020013
44Renee Dennis7-140-04-5909318110123
TEAM 202
TOTALS36-820-018-244404429901516014200

Technicals: TEAM (1)
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 36-82 (43.9%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
Free Throws 18-24 (75.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0


Clemson 101
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
03Renee Williams1-30-02-420214460016
04Janet Knight18-260-03-5808239832138
10Cheryl Nix0-20-02-200022000012
12Sandy Bishop2-70-02-41001016120128
20Melinda Ashworth4-80-04-8606212530131
22Susan Fehling0-00-02-390932950422
25Tracy Korbutt3-50-01-150517120011
31Peggy Caple8-160-03-910010419523125
32Lynn Bentley0-10-00-01010000003
50Julie Larson5-70-00-1404210020014
TEAM 101
TOTALS41-750-019-375605618101332558200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 41-75 (54.7%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
Free Throws 19-37 (51.4%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0



© 2014, hokiesports.com