Fair 46°
Today's Live Events

APPST Virginia Tech 79, APPST Appalachian State 75

12T
Virginia Tech (13-11)304979
Appalachian State 413475

Final


February 15, 1985 - 7:00 PM
Boone, N.C.
Officials: Van Kleek, Franklin
Attendance: 148
PDF Box Score
Virginia Tech 79
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
14Noreen Brennang4-60-00-000008510327
55Susan Walviusc7-140-00-0505414021133
45Robin Leef4-90-06-6404314330424
44Renee Dennisf5-110-02-2606412130125
30Angie Kellyg9-160-00-0303118320235
23Joyce Waddy3-30-01-220207000110
24Lisa Haney0-20-00-01010001015
33Suzanne Mott0-00-00-01010020005
34Maureen Donovan2-50-00-020234510019
40Michelle Bain1-20-00-00002201007
52Tracy Miller0-00-00-030320010010
TEAM 404
TOTALS35-680-09-103103119791915113200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 35-68 (51.5%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
Free Throws 9-10 (90.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,0


Appalachian State 75
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
10Donna Bishopf4-70-02-2909210141040
33Valorie Whitesidec8-210-011-1713013427222035
45Karen Robinsonf7-130-00-0505414551538
20Jane Daltong6-80-02-2202114870140
34Trish Denningg5-90-00-0303110530038
40Toni Webb0-10-00-00000010009
TEAM 404
TOTALS30-590-015-21360361275222146200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 30-59 (50.8%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
Free Throws 15-21 (71.4%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0



© 2014, hokiesports.com