Partly Cloudy 86°

    APPST Virginia Tech 79, APPST Appalachian State 75

    12T
    Virginia Tech (13-11)304979
    Appalachian State 413475

    Final


    February 15, 1985 - 7:00 PM
    Boone, N.C.
    Officials: Van Kleek, Franklin
    Attendance: 148
    PDF Box Score
    Virginia Tech 79
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    14Noreen Brennang4-60-00-000008510327
    55Susan Walviusc7-140-00-0505414021133
    45Robin Leef4-90-06-6404314330424
    44Renee Dennisf5-110-02-2606412130125
    30Angie Kellyg9-160-00-0303118320235
    23Joyce Waddy3-30-01-220207000110
    24Lisa Haney0-20-00-01010001015
    33Suzanne Mott0-00-00-01010020005
    34Maureen Donovan2-50-00-020234510019
    40Michelle Bain1-20-00-00002201007
    52Tracy Miller0-00-00-030320010010
    TEAM 404
    TOTALS35-680-09-103103119791915113200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 35-68 (51.5%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 9-10 (90.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 0,0


    Appalachian State 75
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    10Donna Bishopf4-70-02-2909210141040
    33Valorie Whitesidec8-210-011-1713013427222035
    45Karen Robinsonf7-130-00-0505414551538
    20Jane Daltong6-80-02-2202114870140
    34Trish Denningg5-90-00-0303110530038
    40Toni Webb0-10-00-00000010009
    TEAM 404
    TOTALS30-590-015-21360361275222146200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 30-59 (50.8%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 15-21 (71.4%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0



    © 2014, hokiesports.com