Fair 64°
Today's Live Events

VT Clemson 77, VT Virginia Tech 76

12T
Clemson (1-1)364177
Virginia Tech (1-1)403676

Final


November 27, 1985 - 7:00 PM
Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
Officials: June Carteau, Dee Kanter
Attendance: 177
PDF Box Score
Clemson 77
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
50Julie Larsonf7-150-00-0808214120332
20Melinda Ashworthg6-100-02-5606214530234
24Louise Greenwoodc1-20-01-240443100016
13Ramona O'Nealf3-70-03-430309021017
10Cheryl Nixg1-30-03-420215350124
04Janet Knight8-120-01-2606417350030
23Nickey Lynch0-20-00-230320240014
25Tracy Korbutt0-10-00-00000001007
30Karen Ann Jenkins5-110-03-513013113111024
52Jena Barnett1-20-00-00001201002
TEAM 404
TOTALS32-650-013-24490491777162426200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 32-65 (49.2%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
Free Throws 13-24 (54.2%)
Deadball Rebounds: 6,0


Virginia Tech 76
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
34Maureen Donovanf1-70-03-4303151051334
44Renee Dennisf7-190-01-2808415421036
55Susan Walviusc4-160-04-4707412213028
30Angie Kellyg10-160-02-2202422220036
33Suzanne Mottg0-30-00-020220320016
23Joyce Waddy8-110-00-1606116002330
32Jamie Osborne0-00-00-00002022117
40Michelle Bain3-60-00-060636021013
TEAM 101
TOTALS33-780-010-13350352176231697200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 33-78 (42.3%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
Free Throws 10-13 (76.9%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0



© 2014, hokiesports.com