Light Rain 63°

    VT Clemson 77, VT Virginia Tech 76

    12T
    Clemson (1-1)364177
    Virginia Tech (1-1)403676

    Final


    November 27, 1985 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: June Carteau, Dee Kanter
    Attendance: 177
    PDF Box Score
    Clemson 77
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    50Julie Larsonf7-150-00-0808214120332
    20Melinda Ashworthg6-100-02-5606214530234
    24Louise Greenwoodc1-20-01-240443100016
    13Ramona O'Nealf3-70-03-430309021017
    10Cheryl Nixg1-30-03-420215350124
    04Janet Knight8-120-01-2606417350030
    23Nickey Lynch0-20-00-230320240014
    25Tracy Korbutt0-10-00-00000001007
    30Karen Ann Jenkins5-110-03-513013113111024
    52Jena Barnett1-20-00-00001201002
    TEAM 404
    TOTALS32-650-013-24490491777162426200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 32-65 (49.2%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 13-24 (54.2%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 6,0


    Virginia Tech 76
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    34Maureen Donovanf1-70-03-4303151051334
    44Renee Dennisf7-190-01-2808415421036
    55Susan Walviusc4-160-04-4707412213028
    30Angie Kellyg10-160-02-2202422220036
    33Suzanne Mottg0-30-00-020220320016
    23Joyce Waddy8-110-00-1606116002330
    32Jamie Osborne0-00-00-00002022117
    40Michelle Bain3-60-00-060636021013
    TEAM 101
    TOTALS33-780-010-13350352176231697200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 33-78 (42.3%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 10-13 (76.9%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0



    © 2014, hokiesports.com