Fair 55°

MSU Virginia Tech 59, MSU Memphis 84

12T
Virginia Tech (6-8 (1-2))263359
Memphis 434184

Final


January 10, 1987 - 7:00 PM
MSU Field House, Memphis, Tenn.
Officials: Glenn Bass, Turner Bure
Attendance: 0
Notes: Memphis - formerly known as Memphis State
PDF Box Score
Virginia Tech 59
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
34Maureen Donovan*5-100-01-2134111230135
44Renee Dennis*5-160-03-64913313130138
23Joyce Waddy*4-70-01-333629010227
32Denise Kayajian*0-60-00-012330340229
22Michelle Bain*5-110-00-1303510120013
12Jamie Osborne0-00-00-00112000004
14Stephanie Green0-40-00-002210040115
33Suzanne Mott0-00-00-021300300011
35Missy Sallade1-30-00-201122000016
45Amy Byrne5-80-02-322431211009
52Dana Walvius1-10-00-01010200002
TEAM 606
TOTALS26-660-07-172324472259111807199

Technicals: TEAM (1)
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 26-66 (39.4%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
Free Throws 7-17 (41.2%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,0


Memphis 84
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
03Rhonda Lauderdale4-120-02-2112110400325
10Beth Brown3-40-00-001136000019
21Ruth Ann Forsythe1-40-02-203344200224
22Kori Gourley0-10-00-00000030005
24Michelle Winrow2-30-00-11341400018
30Connie Hibbler5-110-02-3202112100128
35Phillis Vaughn4-70-00-0661238100230
40Monica Glass3-80-09-113912215200133
52Wanda Dillard12-160-01-3112025000128
55Team0-00-00-000000018000+
TEAM 303
TOTALS34-660-016-2217244115841318011200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 34-66 (51.5%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
Free Throws 16-22 (72.7%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,0



© 2014, hokiesports.com