Virginia Tech
    Memphis
    59
    84
    FINAL
    12T
    Virginia Tech (6-8 (1-2))263359
    Memphis 434184

    Final


    January 10, 1987 - 7:00 PM
    MSU Field House, Memphis, Tenn.
    Officials: Glenn Bass, Turner Bure
    Attendance: 0
    Notes: Memphis - formerly known as Memphis State
    PDF Box Score
    Virginia Tech 59
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    34Maureen Donovan*5-100-01-2134111230135
    44Renee Dennis*5-160-03-64913313130138
    23Joyce Waddy*4-70-01-333629010227
    32Denise Kayajian*0-60-00-012330340229
    22Michelle Bain*5-110-00-1303510120013
    12Jamie Osborne0-00-00-00112000004
    14Stephanie Green0-40-00-002210040115
    33Suzanne Mott0-00-00-021300300011
    35Missy Sallade1-30-00-201122000016
    45Amy Byrne5-80-02-322431211009
    52Dana Walvius1-10-00-01010200002
    TEAM 606
    TOTALS26-660-07-172324472259111807199

    Technicals: TEAM (1)
    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 26-66 (39.4%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 7-17 (41.2%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 0,0


    Memphis 84
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    03Rhonda Lauderdale4-120-02-2112110400325
    10Beth Brown3-40-00-001136000019
    21Ruth Ann Forsythe1-40-02-203344200224
    22Kori Gourley0-10-00-00000030005
    24Michelle Winrow2-30-00-11341400018
    30Connie Hibbler5-110-02-3202112100128
    35Phillis Vaughn4-70-00-0661238100230
    40Monica Glass3-80-09-113912215200133
    52Wanda Dillard12-160-01-3112025000128
    55Team0-00-00-000000018000+
    TEAM 303
    TOTALS34-660-016-2217244115841318011200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 34-66 (51.5%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-0 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 16-22 (72.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 0,0



    Today's Live Events
    • Men's Basketball - 7 PM
      Cancun, Mexico
      Virginia Tech
      Northern Iowa

      vs.
      Listen on HokiesXtra | Watch on CBSSN
    • Women's Basketball - 7 PM
      Cassell Coliseum
      Old Dominion
      Virginia Tech

      vs.
    © 2014, hokiesports.com