VT Cincinnati 59, VT Virginia Tech 72

    12T
    Cincinnati (7-19 (3-10))322759
    Virginia Tech (11-13 (6-6))403272

    Final


    February 24, 1990 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Bill Franklin, Terry Herbstreith
    Attendance: 413
    PDF Box Score
    Cincinnati 59
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    10Kelli Dinnisonf3-40-02-212308130037
    44Asa Odeusc1-30-00-011232001032
    21Mic Koenigg1-50-42-202214720035
    23Karen Roellf9-130-08-8044426040039
    12Donna Harklessg2-80-11-211235210027
    20Jenny Towbridge0-10-02-203302010011
    33Tasha Brown2-40-00-00001410008
    45Sonja Nix3-40-02-421338000011
    TEAM 011
    TOTALS21-420-517-20515201559111110200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 21-42 (50.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-5 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 17-20 (85.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0


    Virginia Tech 72
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    35Missy Salladef4-50-04-4347312430033
    45Amy Byrnec10-180-02-5145422220137
    12Sandy Michelg1-40-25-601147320231
    33Mary Beth Bergmannf2-40-10-011224000018
    22Phyllis Tonking5-70-00-0101110210134
    14Sarah Hillyer2-42-40-002206300023
    25Joely Scott1-10-00-00110200005
    42Erica Scott1-10-00-00112200002
    52Lisa Griffith1-10-01-20000300003
    55Dana Walvius2-40-00-010134201014
    TEAM 213
    TOTALS29-492-712-1791524197216814200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 29-49 (59.2%)
    3-Point Field Goals 2-7 (28.6%)
    Free Throws 12-17 (70.6%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,0



    Today's Live Events
    • Men's Golf - All Day
      Greensboro, NC
      Virginia Tech
      UNCG Grandover Resort

      vs.
    • Swimming & Diving - 5 PM
      Chapel Hill, NC
      Virginia Tech
      UNC

      vs.
    © 2014, hokiesports.com