Mostly Cloudy 45°
Today's Live Events
  • Men's Tennis - All Day
    Cary, NC
    Virginia Tech
    Wake Forest

    vs.
  • Lacrosse - 11 AM
    Chestnut Hill, Mass.
    Virginia Tech
    Maryland

    vs.
    Live Stats | Watch on ESPN3

VT East Tennessee State 59, VT Virginia Tech 91

12T
East Tennessee State (2-4)302959
Virginia Tech (4-2)504191

Final


December 21, 1992 - 7:00 PM
Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
Officials: Joe Lee, Andy Fitch
Attendance: 175
PDF Box Score
East Tennessee State 59
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
25DeShawne Blocker*5-140-00-04610510020226
24Sharon Jones*0-50-00-001100770030
53Sue Harris*2-60-07-8213011010018
12Jennifer Seaton*5-140-12-4101112150236
11Keisha Pilgreen*4-100-00-130318260228
23Jeri Denton6-170-42-2325214140131
30N'Keiba Knox0-10-00-00000011005
33Yvette Grainger0-00-00-00000000002
44Tanarra Carter0-20-00-40001001008
45Susan England1-40-02-221324010016
TEAM 7310 1
TOTALS23-730-513-212214361259122907200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 23-73 (31.5%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-5 (0.0%)
Free Throws 13-21 (61.9%)
Deadball Rebounds: 3,0


Virginia Tech 91
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
35Jenny Rootf10-130-00-0189220136023
52Lisa Griffithc6-92-30-0257314023016
24Christi Osbornef4-100-02-2224210331319
32Lisa Leftwichg1-60-00-001112440318
14Sue Logsdong1-11-10-013423330115
10Terri Garland1-30-00-000022600213
20Angie Gray2-40-00-0011044100117
22Stephanie Carter2-50-00-022434220119
30Cynthia Lee3-40-01-223517022019
34Angela Donnell5-50-00-0066010221113
42Judy Fowler2-21-10-10111500009
45Kelley Burrier4-51-21-1033210231019
TEAM 101
TOTALS41-675-74-6113546199127341412200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 41-67 (61.2%)
3-Point Field Goals 5-7 (71.4%)
Free Throws 4-6 (66.7%)
Deadball Rebounds: 1,0



© 2014, hokiesports.com