Partly Cloudy 73°

    VT East Tennessee State 59, VT Virginia Tech 91

    12T
    East Tennessee State (2-4)302959
    Virginia Tech (4-2)504191

    Final


    December 21, 1992 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Joe Lee, Andy Fitch
    Attendance: 175
    PDF Box Score
    East Tennessee State 59
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    25DeShawne Blocker*5-140-00-04610510020226
    24Sharon Jones*0-50-00-001100770030
    53Sue Harris*2-60-07-8213011010018
    12Jennifer Seaton*5-140-12-4101112150236
    11Keisha Pilgreen*4-100-00-130318260228
    23Jeri Denton6-170-42-2325214140131
    30N'Keiba Knox0-10-00-00000011005
    33Yvette Grainger0-00-00-00000000002
    44Tanarra Carter0-20-00-40001001008
    45Susan England1-40-02-221324010016
    TEAM 7310 1
    TOTALS23-730-513-212214361259122907200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 23-73 (31.5%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-5 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 13-21 (61.9%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,0


    Virginia Tech 91
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    35Jenny Rootf10-130-00-0189220136023
    52Lisa Griffithc6-92-30-0257314023016
    24Christi Osbornef4-100-02-2224210331319
    32Lisa Leftwichg1-60-00-001112440318
    14Sue Logsdong1-11-10-013423330115
    10Terri Garland1-30-00-000022600213
    20Angie Gray2-40-00-0011044100117
    22Stephanie Carter2-50-00-022434220119
    30Cynthia Lee3-40-01-223517022019
    34Angela Donnell5-50-00-0066010221113
    42Judy Fowler2-21-10-10111500009
    45Kelley Burrier4-51-21-1033210231019
    TEAM 101
    TOTALS41-675-74-6113546199127341412200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 41-67 (61.2%)
    3-Point Field Goals 5-7 (71.4%)
    Free Throws 4-6 (66.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 1,0



    © 2014, hokiesports.com