Loyola
    Virginia Tech
    55
    58
    FINAL
    12T
    Loyola (3-8)282755
    Virginia Tech (4-5)233558

    Final


    December 30, 1996 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Johnson, Henderson, Dagnostine
    Attendance: 729
    Notes: Diamond Club Classic - Championship Game
    PDF Box Score
    Loyola 55
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    22Jina Mosleyf5-70-13-3077413062137
    30Mary Anne Kirschc3-30-04-6257310160532
    00Lynn Albertf7-110-03-4022217430133
    20Theresa Cooneyg0-20-10-010140020011
    10Corey Hewittg1-60-12-200044680333
    05Kristin Fraser0-00-00-002210110010
    13Susan Bryce0-10-00-00111000007
    14Catey Peters2-40-00-02022412018
    21Julie Mesaros3-81-50-025717010029
    TEAM 235
    TOTALS21-421-812-159253422551329211200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 21-42 (50.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals 1-8 (12.5%)
    Free Throws 12-15 (80.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 1,0


    Virginia Tech 58
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    10Lisa Witherspoong1-80-20-013412580140
    33Katie O'Connorf1-10-04-410136320325
    15Renee Maitlandf4-91-20-232529430633
    12Sherry Banksg5-81-11-5134112130135
    25Kim Seaverc8-170-02-4011318002027
    32Kelly Drinka3-50-12-212308000018
    35Missy Lemons0-20-10-011230020012
    42Meg Hunter0-10-03-410113110110
    TEAM 112
    TOTALS22-512-712-2110132314581419212200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 22-51 (43.1%)
    3-Point Field Goals 2-7 (28.6%)
    Free Throws 12-21 (57.1%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,1



    © 2014, hokiesports.com