VT Dayton 69, VT Virginia Tech 65

    12T
    Dayton (10-9 (5-3))303969
    Virginia Tech (12-6 (5-2))362965

    Final


    January 28, 2000 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Dennis DeMayo, Sally Bell, Arthur Bomengen
    Attendance: 3,128
    PDF Box Score
    Dayton 69
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    32Alena Martensg5-90-00-1224010330025
    30Christi Hesterg10-141-16-6112227431431
    24RaeLynn McIntoshf4-50-01-431439133235
    44Cyndi Stullf3-60-03-517839130030
    20Stefanie Millerg2-42-30-002206130033
    12Shannon McFadden0-00-00-00000020007
    31Sarah Schloss3-90-32-202218010024
    33Heather Haselman0-20-00-012300000010
    50Janette Jaques0-00-00-00113012005
    TEAM 123 2
    TOTALS27-493-712-18920291269132046200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 27-49 (55.1%)
    3-Point Field Goals 3-7 (42.9%)
    Free Throws 12-18 (66.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,1


    Virginia Tech 65
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    30Sarah Hicksf3-71-30-004427521135
    31Nicole Jonesc2-30-02-433636130126
    23Amy Wetzelg3-80-21-324637840138
    22Chrystal Starlingg9-202-30-0202220231436
    40Tere Williamsf9-150-04-4336422031038
    20Emily Lipton1-21-10-000003010110
    25Kim Seaver0-20-00-00001000109
    51Christina Strother0-00-00-00001001008
    TEAM 123
    TOTALS27-574-97-111116271665161748200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 27-57 (47.4%)
    3-Point Field Goals 4-9 (44.4%)
    Free Throws 7-11 (63.6%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,1



    © 2014, hokiesports.com