Mostly Cloudy 82°
Today's Live Events
  • Women's Soccer - 7 PM
    Thompson Field
    VCU
    Virginia Tech

    vs.

    VT Xavier 64, VT Virginia Tech 60

    12T
    Xavier (17-3 (7-2))343064
    Virginia Tech (12-7 (5-3))253560

    Final


    January 30, 2000 - 2:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Ralph South, Kim Watt, Bill Titus
    Attendance: 2,229
    PDF Box Score
    Xavier 64
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    20Jennifer Phillipsf5-120-12-3224412131032
    40Nicole Levanduskyg4-81-32-2224011100438
    03Amy Waughg6-123-62-2011217660440
    13Katie Griggsg1-20-12-211234021018
    05Taru Tuukkanenc3-60-00-003336421029
    04Reetta Piipari2-51-41-111206130124
    21Kim Hotz3-50-02-211208001119
    TEAM 224
    TOTALS24-505-1511-129132212641316410200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 24-50 (48.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals 5-15 (33.3%)
    Free Throws 11-12 (91.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 0,2


    Virginia Tech 60
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    30Sarah Hicksf4-111-73-4112112130038
    31Nicole Jonesc4-70-03-4145211210240
    23Amy Wetzelg2-71-23-301158750239
    22Chrystal Starlingg3-52-32-2134310450225
    40Tere Williamsf8-120-03-33811219010139
    12Mollie Owings0-20-00-011200130010
    20Emily Lipton0-00-00-00002013008
    25Kim Seaver0-10-00-00000000001
    TEAM 202
    TOTALS21-454-1214-16918271560162107200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 21-45 (46.7%)
    3-Point Field Goals 4-12 (33.3%)
    Free Throws 14-16 (87.5%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0



    © 2014, hokiesports.com