VT Michigan State 36, VT Virginia Tech 50

    12T
    Michigan State (1-2)162036
    Virginia Tech (3-0)272350

    Final


    November 25, 2000 - 2:00 PM
    Leon Cnty Civic Center, Tallahassee,Fla.
    Officials: Susan Blauch, Art Porep, Angel Stanton
    Attendance: 118
    Notes: Tallahassee Democrat Classic
    PDF Box Score
    Michigan State 36
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    03Julie Pagelf2-80-21-202235050126
    45Erin Skellyc0-20-00-011250120217
    23Maria Reckerg2-92-60-020226000129
    22Christie Pungg0-20-24-402224120021
    40Vnemina Reeseg2-80-03-432517021026
    10Candice Jackson1-41-21-211254011113
    15Jennifer Callier0-10-00-00110001003
    25Abby Salscheider0-10-11-21010100004
    32Becky Cummings2-60-03-7471157040132
    34Donita Johnson1-50-00-013422220129
    TEAM 112
    TOTALS10-463-1313-21142034253641927200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 10-46 (21.7%)
    3-Point Field Goals 3-13 (23.1%)
    Free Throws 13-21 (61.9%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 4,1


    Virginia Tech 50
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    31Nicole Jonesc1-10-06-605528031024
    40Tere Williamsf5-70-02-2134412020121
    30Sarah Hicksf5-82-40-1145112230026
    23Amy Wetzelg0-40-02-404432230232
    20Emily Liptong0-20-00-102220410125
    12Mollie Owings0-00-00-00000000007
    14Ieva Kublina0-30-00-010120010013
    22Chrystal Starling4-81-36-6011315120127
    42Davina Simmons0-00-00-00001001004
    51Christina Strother0-10-01-403311020021
    TEAM 011
    TOTALS15-343-717-2432326195091815200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 15-34 (44.1%)
    3-Point Field Goals 3-7 (42.9%)
    Free Throws 17-24 (70.8%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,3



    Today's Live Events
    • Men's Golf - All Day
      Greensboro, NC
      Virginia Tech
      UNCG Grandover Resort

      vs.
    • Swimming & Diving - 11 AM
      Durham, NC
      Virginia Tech
      Duke

      vs.
    • Volleyball - 1 PM
      Cassell Coliseum
      Clemson
      Virginia Tech

      vs.
    • Women's Soccer - 5 PM
      Thompson Field
      Virginia
      (14) Virginia Tech

      vs.
    © 2014, hokiesports.com