Today's Live Events

VT Michigan State 36, VT Virginia Tech 50

12T
Michigan State (1-2)162036
Virginia Tech (3-0)272350

Final


November 25, 2000 - 2:00 PM
Leon Cnty Civic Center, Tallahassee,Fla.
Officials: Susan Blauch, Art Porep, Angel Stanton
Attendance: 118
Notes: Tallahassee Democrat Classic
PDF Box Score
Michigan State 36
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
03Julie Pagelf2-80-21-202235050126
45Erin Skellyc0-20-00-011250120217
23Maria Reckerg2-92-60-020226000129
22Christie Pungg0-20-24-402224120021
40Vnemina Reeseg2-80-03-432517021026
10Candice Jackson1-41-21-211254011113
15Jennifer Callier0-10-00-00110001003
25Abby Salscheider0-10-11-21010100004
32Becky Cummings2-60-03-7471157040132
34Donita Johnson1-50-00-013422220129
TEAM 112
TOTALS10-463-1313-21142034253641927200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 10-46 (21.7%)
3-Point Field Goals 3-13 (23.1%)
Free Throws 13-21 (61.9%)
Deadball Rebounds: 4,1


Virginia Tech 50
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
31Nicole Jonesc1-10-06-605528031024
40Tere Williamsf5-70-02-2134412020121
30Sarah Hicksf5-82-40-1145112230026
23Amy Wetzelg0-40-02-404432230232
20Emily Liptong0-20-00-102220410125
12Mollie Owings0-00-00-00000000007
14Ieva Kublina0-30-00-010120010013
22Chrystal Starling4-81-36-6011315120127
42Davina Simmons0-00-00-00001001004
51Christina Strother0-10-01-403311020021
TEAM 011
TOTALS15-343-717-2432326195091815200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 15-34 (44.1%)
3-Point Field Goals 3-7 (42.9%)
Free Throws 17-24 (70.8%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,3



© 2014, hokiesports.com