Maine
    Virginia Tech
    68
    79
    FINAL
    12T
    Maine (4-7)353368
    Virginia Tech (9-3 (0-1))354479

    Final


    December 29, 2000 - 7:30 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Sally Bell, Yvette McKinney, Nan Sisk
    Attendance: 1,871
    PDF Box Score
    Maine 68
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    01Melissa Heong6-72-32-2055116130133
    33Anna Jamesf4-60-00-010148020027
    12Tracy Guerretteg1-31-20-003333260028
    21Kizzy Lopezf8-181-20-0112317150131
    11Heather Ernestf5-90-15-5189315511138
    10Eva Moldre1-10-00-02025212009
    22Lacey Stone0-30-20-00111000008
    23Julie Veilleux2-41-12-412337130126
    TEAM 145 1
    TOTALS27-515-119-11724312368112314200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 27-51 (52.9%)
    3-Point Field Goals 5-11 (45.5%)
    Free Throws 9-11 (81.8%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,1


    Virginia Tech 79
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    31Nicole Jonesc6-90-05-10448217020032
    40Tere Williamsf6-140-01-2011513321126
    30Sarah Hicksf2-51-32-224617420029
    23Amy Wetzelg3-72-34-6235312130032
    20Emily Liptong0-00-00-00001021009
    14Ieva Kublina3-100-03-422419022121
    21Lisa Guarneri3-41-11-200018810327
    22Chrystal Starling5-101-32-2224113012224
    TEAM 213
    TOTALS28-595-1018-281417311579181457200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 28-59 (47.5%)
    3-Point Field Goals 5-10 (50.0%)
    Free Throws 18-28 (64.3%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0



    © 2014, hokiesports.com