Today's Live Events

VT Maine 68, VT Virginia Tech 79

12T
Maine (4-7)353368
Virginia Tech (9-3 (0-1))354479

Final


December 29, 2000 - 7:30 PM
Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
Officials: Sally Bell, Yvette McKinney, Nan Sisk
Attendance: 1,871
PDF Box Score
Maine 68
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
01Melissa Heong6-72-32-2055116130133
33Anna Jamesf4-60-00-010148020027
12Tracy Guerretteg1-31-20-003333260028
21Kizzy Lopezf8-181-20-0112317150131
11Heather Ernestf5-90-15-5189315511138
10Eva Moldre1-10-00-02025212009
22Lacey Stone0-30-20-00111000008
23Julie Veilleux2-41-12-412337130126
TEAM 145 1
TOTALS27-515-119-11724312368112314200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 27-51 (52.9%)
3-Point Field Goals 5-11 (45.5%)
Free Throws 9-11 (81.8%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,1


Virginia Tech 79
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
31Nicole Jonesc6-90-05-10448217020032
40Tere Williamsf6-140-01-2011513321126
30Sarah Hicksf2-51-32-224617420029
23Amy Wetzelg3-72-34-6235312130032
20Emily Liptong0-00-00-00001021009
14Ieva Kublina3-100-03-422419022121
21Lisa Guarneri3-41-11-200018810327
22Chrystal Starling5-101-32-2224113012224
TEAM 213
TOTALS28-595-1018-281417311579181457200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 28-59 (47.5%)
3-Point Field Goals 5-10 (50.0%)
Free Throws 18-28 (64.3%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0



© 2014, hokiesports.com