Fair 46°
Today's Live Events

VT Georgetown 46, VT Virginia Tech 78

12T
Georgetown (13-8 (4-6))163046
Virginia Tech (17-5 (8-3))285078

Final


February 12, 2003 - 7:00 PM
Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
Officials: June Courteau, Nan Sisk, Beverly Roberts
Attendance: 2,110
PDF Box Score
Georgetown 46
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
25Carmen Brucef0-60-36-615656120130
32Rebekkah Brunsonf4-100-05-8224513321225
22Sarah Jenkinsg1-90-20-130332220031
05Mary Lisickyg2-90-35-501139130134
04Horvath Zsuzsannaf3-60-03-413459011023
10Narumol Berggren0-00-00-20001002004
12Leslie Tyburski0-00-00-000000000013
13Nok Duany0-30-00-221330010019
14Suzy Bendegue0-00-02-20110201103
33Santia Jackson1-20-00-01121200017
44Varda Tamoulianis0-60-03-411213010011
TEAM 224
TOTALS11-510-824-34131730274671535200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 11-51 (21.6%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-8 (0.0%)
Free Throws 24-34 (70.6%)
Deadball Rebounds: 5,1


Virginia Tech 78
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
22Chrystal Starlingf4-111-44-4033313310227
24Carrie Masong2-51-34-614529620135
54Erin Gibsonf5-80-01-3246411021025
20Emily Liptong1-20-12-202224110017
14Ieva Kublinac3-60-110-12167316223227
10Fran Recchia2-31-23-302208110014
21Brandy Fowler1-20-00-00001200003
23Dawn Chriss1-10-04-40001620005
32Kerri Gardin2-50-00-003334120023
42Davina Simmons1-10-00-003342010117
45Megan Finnerty1-10-01-20112301007
TEAM 145
TOTALS23-453-1129-36532372578161346200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 23-45 (51.1%)
3-Point Field Goals 3-11 (27.3%)
Free Throws 29-36 (80.6%)
Deadball Rebounds: 6,0



© 2014, hokiesports.com