Georgetown
    Virginia Tech
    46
    78
    FINAL
    12T
    Georgetown (13-8 (4-6))163046
    Virginia Tech (17-5 (8-3))285078

    Final


    February 12, 2003 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: June Courteau, Nan Sisk, Beverly Roberts
    Attendance: 2,110
    PDF Box Score
    Georgetown 46
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    25Carmen Brucef0-60-36-615656120130
    32Rebekkah Brunsonf4-100-05-8224513321225
    22Sarah Jenkinsg1-90-20-130332220031
    05Mary Lisickyg2-90-35-501139130134
    04Horvath Zsuzsannaf3-60-03-413459011023
    10Narumol Berggren0-00-00-20001002004
    12Leslie Tyburski0-00-00-000000000013
    13Nok Duany0-30-00-221330010019
    14Suzy Bendegue0-00-02-20110201103
    33Santia Jackson1-20-00-01121200017
    44Varda Tamoulianis0-60-03-411213010011
    TEAM 224
    TOTALS11-510-824-34131730274671535200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 11-51 (21.6%)
    3-Point Field Goals 0-8 (0.0%)
    Free Throws 24-34 (70.6%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 5,1


    Virginia Tech 78
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    22Chrystal Starlingf4-111-44-4033313310227
    24Carrie Masong2-51-34-614529620135
    54Erin Gibsonf5-80-01-3246411021025
    20Emily Liptong1-20-12-202224110017
    14Ieva Kublinac3-60-110-12167316223227
    10Fran Recchia2-31-23-302208110014
    21Brandy Fowler1-20-00-00001200003
    23Dawn Chriss1-10-04-40001620005
    32Kerri Gardin2-50-00-003334120023
    42Davina Simmons1-10-00-003342010117
    45Megan Finnerty1-10-01-20112301007
    TEAM 145
    TOTALS23-453-1129-36532372578161346200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 23-45 (51.1%)
    3-Point Field Goals 3-11 (27.3%)
    Free Throws 29-36 (80.6%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 6,0



    © 2014, hokiesports.com