Partly Cloudy 81°

    VT West Virginia 64, VT Virginia Tech 76

    12T
    West Virginia (15-11 (4-11))273764
    Virginia Tech (18-8 (9-6))373976

    Final


    March 1, 2003 - 4:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
    Officials: Dee Kantner, Angie Lewis, Tom Danaher
    Attendance: 3,408
    PDF Box Score
    West Virginia 64
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    34Janell Dunlapg1-40-02-223544002026
    05Michelle Carterf2-40-02-204456020126
    33Eartha Whitef1-70-00-045942130025
    12Yolanda Paigeg8-151-11-3123018530138
    42Kate Bulgerg4-133-81-2033212242036
    11Ashley Dunn3-81-40-012307000121
    21Latitia Williams6-100-03-6437215031022
    22Grace Carson0-00-00-01011002006
    TEAM 202
    TOTALS25-615-139-15152237186481753200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 25-61 (41.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals 5-13 (38.5%)
    Free Throws 9-15 (60.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,0


    Virginia Tech 76
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    22Chrystal Starlingf7-141-33-3224318130230
    24Carrie Masong1-51-32-201125420032
    42Davina Simmonsf1-20-00-001102100010
    20Emily Liptong3-51-20-002217110123
    14Ieva Kublinaf7-121-33-3189118123234
    10Fran Recchia0-00-01-20000101004
    21Brandy Fowler0-00-00-00002000002
    23Dawn Chriss2-30-00-010104000011
    32Kerri Gardin2-50-02-523506611119
    34Amy Lingenfelder0-00-00-00000000002
    45Megan Finnerty1-30-01-22020301004
    54Erin Gibson6-110-00-4437212222229
    TEAM 145
    TOTALS30-604-1112-211324371176161368200

    1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 30-60 (50.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals 4-11 (36.4%)
    Free Throws 12-21 (57.1%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 4,0



    © 2014, hokiesports.com