Fair 36°
Today's Live Events

VT West Virginia 64, VT Virginia Tech 76

12T
West Virginia (15-11 (4-11))273764
Virginia Tech (18-8 (9-6))373976

Final


March 1, 2003 - 4:00 PM
Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
Officials: Dee Kantner, Angie Lewis, Tom Danaher
Attendance: 3,408
PDF Box Score
West Virginia 64
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
34Janell Dunlapg1-40-02-223544002026
05Michelle Carterf2-40-02-204456020126
33Eartha Whitef1-70-00-045942130025
12Yolanda Paigeg8-151-11-3123018530138
42Kate Bulgerg4-133-81-2033212242036
11Ashley Dunn3-81-40-012307000121
21Latitia Williams6-100-03-6437215031022
22Grace Carson0-00-00-01011002006
TEAM 202
TOTALS25-615-139-15152237186481753200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 25-61 (41.0%)
3-Point Field Goals 5-13 (38.5%)
Free Throws 9-15 (60.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 3,0


Virginia Tech 76
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
22Chrystal Starlingf7-141-33-3224318130230
24Carrie Masong1-51-32-201125420032
42Davina Simmonsf1-20-00-001102100010
20Emily Liptong3-51-20-002217110123
14Ieva Kublinaf7-121-33-3189118123234
10Fran Recchia0-00-01-20000101004
21Brandy Fowler0-00-00-00002000002
23Dawn Chriss2-30-00-010104000011
32Kerri Gardin2-50-02-523506611119
34Amy Lingenfelder0-00-00-00000000002
45Megan Finnerty1-30-01-22020301004
54Erin Gibson6-110-00-4437212222229
TEAM 145
TOTALS30-604-1112-211324371176161368200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 30-60 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals 4-11 (36.4%)
Free Throws 12-21 (57.1%)
Deadball Rebounds: 4,0



© 2014, hokiesports.com